Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
CJ Van Eyk
Toronto Blue JaysP
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 198
DOB: 9/15/1998
(28 years, 1 month, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| K% | 5.5% | 5.5% |
| BB% | 3.6% | 3.6% |
| GB% | 43.8% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 5.40 | 5.40 |
| FIP | 5.84 | 5.84 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:26%
CU:22%
FA:17%
CH:16%
SI:13%
SL:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,797,500 |
| College: | Florida State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | TOR | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 5 |
| GS | 1 | 1 |
| IP | 11.2 | 11.2 |
| K% | 5.5% | 5.5% |
| BB% | 3.6% | 3.6% |
| GB% | 43.8% | 43.8% |
| ERA | 5.40 | 5.40 |
| FIP | 5.84 | 5.84 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.1 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FC:26%
CU:22%
FA:17%
CH:16%
SI:13%
SL:6%
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2020, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 42 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,797,500 |
| College: | Florida State |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 11.20 | 4.37 | 1.01 | .308 | 55.2% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 5.83 | 4.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.00 | 12.58 | 12.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 2.89 | 1.45 | .214 | 72.5% | 40.5% | 27.3% | 3.86 | 4.36 | 4.50 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .318 | 59.4% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 4.15 | 5.81 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 3.15 | 1.31 | .261 | 65.7% | 46.7% | 18.5% | 3.67 | 4.36 | 4.72 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 95.0 | 7.39 | 3.60 | 0.95 | .344 | 66.2% | 51.5% | 12.2% | 5.68 | 4.62 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.74 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 8.84 | 2.70 | 1.23 | .263 | 55.3% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 4.42 | 4.33 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 89.1 | 7.35 | 4.03 | 1.51 | .299 | 64.7% | 45.3% | 17.4% | 4.94 | 5.18 | 5.52 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 24 | 126.0 | 7.79 | 3.64 | 1.43 | .290 | 62.4% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 4.79 | 5.18 | 5.17 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 10.13 | 1.13 | .320 | 56.8% | 57.7% | 14.3% | 10.13 | 7.78 | 7.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.85 | 3.24 | 1.23 | .299 | 69.8% | 47.6% | 4.77 | 4.85 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 103.3 | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.13 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.78 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 5.58 | 3.70 | 1.28 | .299 | 66.2% | 5.31 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 112.0 | 6.19 | 2.89 | 0.80 | .289 | 69.1% | 41.5% | 8.5% | 4.02 | 4.92 | 4.37 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .283 | 67.9% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 93.6 | 5.40 | 7.09 | 5.84 | 6.20 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 110.0 | 5.69 | 3.13 | 1.24 | .297 | 68.5% | 4.88 | 4.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .283 | 67.9% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 93.6 | 5.40 | 7.09 | 5.84 | 6.20 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 11.20 | 4.37 | 1.01 | .308 | 55.2% | 43.5% | 11.8% | 5.83 | 4.55 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 45.00 | 12.58 | 12.58 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.95 | 1.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 2.89 | 1.45 | .214 | 72.5% | 40.5% | 27.3% | 3.86 | 4.36 | 4.50 | 3.13 | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .318 | 59.4% | 48.9% | 13.3% | 4.15 | 5.81 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 11 | 34.1 | 8.65 | 3.15 | 1.31 | .261 | 65.7% | 46.7% | 18.5% | 3.67 | 4.36 | 4.72 | 3.88 | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 25 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 30 | 16 | 95.0 | 7.39 | 3.60 | 0.95 | .344 | 66.2% | 51.5% | 12.2% | 5.68 | 4.62 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 5.74 | 7.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 26 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 8.84 | 2.70 | 1.23 | .263 | 55.3% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 4.42 | 4.33 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 17 | 89.1 | 7.35 | 4.03 | 1.51 | .299 | 64.7% | 45.3% | 17.4% | 4.94 | 5.18 | 5.52 | 4.98 | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 27 | 24 | 126.0 | 7.79 | 3.64 | 1.43 | .290 | 62.4% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 4.79 | 5.18 | 5.17 | 4.48 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 8.0 | 5.63 | 10.13 | 1.13 | .320 | 56.8% | 57.7% | 14.3% | 10.13 | 7.78 | 7.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.85 | 3.24 | 1.23 | .299 | 69.8% | 47.6% | 4.77 | 4.85 | 4.71 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 24 | 20 | 103.3 | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.13 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.78 | 0.7 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 5.58 | 3.70 | 1.28 | .299 | 66.2% | 5.31 | 5.13 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 27 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 18 | 112.0 | 6.19 | 2.89 | 0.80 | .289 | 69.1% | 41.5% | 8.5% | 4.02 | 4.92 | 4.37 | 5.12 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .283 | 67.9% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 93.6 | 5.40 | 7.09 | 5.84 | 6.20 | -0.1 | |||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 27 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 37 | 16 | 110.0 | 5.69 | 3.13 | 1.24 | .297 | 68.5% | 4.88 | 4.88 | 0.3 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .283 | 67.9% | 43.8% | 10.0% | 93.6 | 5.40 | 7.09 | 5.84 | 6.20 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 6 | 5.83 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 353 | 71 | 58 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 73 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 60 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.67 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 143 | 29 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.68 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.0 | 430 | 111 | 63 | 60 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.42 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 151 | 30 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 6 | 4.94 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89.1 | 403 | 96 | 63 | 49 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 4.79 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 554 | 126 | 87 | 67 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.79 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 103.3 | 461 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.02 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 112.0 | 470 | 109 | 56 | 50 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 37 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 487 | 121 | 65 | 60 | 15 | 38 | 8 | 70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 6 | 5.83 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 353 | 71 | 58 | 52 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 100 | |
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0 | 1 | 45.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2023 | TOR | A | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18.2 | 73 | 12 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 22 | |
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 0 | 2 | 4.15 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 60 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 0 | 2 | 3.67 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 34.1 | 143 | 29 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 3 | 8 | 5.68 | 30 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 95.0 | 430 | 111 | 63 | 60 | 10 | 38 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2 | 4 | 4.42 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.2 | 151 | 30 | 24 | 18 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 6 | 4.94 | 20 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 89.1 | 403 | 96 | 63 | 49 | 15 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 6 | 10 | 4.79 | 27 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 126.0 | 554 | 126 | 87 | 67 | 20 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 1 | 2 | 10.13 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 41 | 9 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6 | 7 | 4.79 | 24 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 103.3 | 461 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 70 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.31 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 18 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 7 | 5 | 4.02 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 112.0 | 470 | 109 | 56 | 50 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 77 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5 | 8 | 4.88 | 37 | 16 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 110.0 | 487 | 121 | 65 | 60 | 15 | 38 | 8 | 70 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0 | 2 | 5.40 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 55 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.20 | 4.37 | 2.56 | 1.01 | 28.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.37 | .308 | 55.2% | 132 | 101 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 998 | 277 | 12.58 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 10.61 | 2.89 | 3.67 | 1.45 | 30.1% | 8.2% | 21.9% | .179 | 0.96 | .214 | 72.5% | 83 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 11.7% | 10.0% | 1.7% | .302 | 1.69 | .318 | 59.4% | 97 | 136 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8.65 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 1.31 | 23.1% | 8.4% | 14.7% | .223 | 1.19 | .261 | 65.7% | 82 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.39 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 0.95 | 18.1% | 8.8% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.57 | .344 | 66.2% | 144 | 117 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .333 | 50.0% | 196 | 127 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 8.84 | 2.70 | 3.27 | 1.23 | 23.8% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .221 | 1.12 | .263 | 55.3% | 115 | 112 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.35 | 4.03 | 1.83 | 1.51 | 18.1% | 9.9% | 8.2% | .267 | 1.52 | .299 | 64.7% | 110 | 121 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.64 | 2.14 | 1.43 | 19.7% | 9.2% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.40 | .290 | 62.4% | 111 | 119 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 5.63 | 10.13 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 12.2% | 22.0% | -9.8% | .290 | 2.25 | .320 | 56.8% | 207 | 161 | 7.78 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.24 | 1.80 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.46 | .299 | 69.8% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.79 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 8.5% | 6.7% | .261 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.58 | 3.70 | 1.51 | 1.28 | 14.0% | 9.3% | 4.7% | .277 | 1.52 | .299 | 66.2% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 6.19 | 2.89 | 2.14 | 0.80 | 16.4% | 7.7% | 8.7% | .254 | 1.29 | .289 | 69.1% | 87 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 5.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | .294 | 1.46 | .283 | 67.9% | 131 | 140 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.69 | 3.13 | 1.82 | 1.24 | 14.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.44 | .297 | 68.5% | 4.88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 5.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | .294 | 1.46 | .283 | 67.9% | 131 | 140 | 5.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 11.20 | 4.37 | 2.56 | 1.01 | 28.3% | 11.0% | 17.3% | .229 | 1.37 | .308 | 55.2% | 132 | 101 | 4.55 | ||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 0.00 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 60.0% | -60.0% | 1.000 | 5.00 | 1.000 | 0.0% | 998 | 277 | 12.58 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | 0.38 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 19 | 0.95 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 10.61 | 2.89 | 3.67 | 1.45 | 30.1% | 8.2% | 21.9% | .179 | 0.96 | .214 | 72.5% | 83 | 97 | 4.50 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 4.85 | 4.15 | 1.17 | 1.38 | 11.7% | 10.0% | 1.7% | .302 | 1.69 | .318 | 59.4% | 97 | 136 | 5.81 | ||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 8.65 | 3.15 | 2.75 | 1.31 | 23.1% | 8.4% | 14.7% | .223 | 1.19 | .261 | 65.7% | 82 | 106 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 7.39 | 3.60 | 2.05 | 0.95 | 18.1% | 8.8% | 9.3% | .291 | 1.57 | .344 | 66.2% | 144 | 117 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.50 | .333 | 50.0% | 196 | 127 | 5.74 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 8.84 | 2.70 | 3.27 | 1.23 | 23.8% | 7.3% | 16.6% | .221 | 1.12 | .263 | 55.3% | 115 | 112 | 4.33 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 7.35 | 4.03 | 1.83 | 1.51 | 18.1% | 9.9% | 8.2% | .267 | 1.52 | .299 | 64.7% | 110 | 121 | 5.52 | ||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 7.79 | 3.64 | 2.14 | 1.43 | 19.7% | 9.2% | 10.5% | .255 | 1.40 | .290 | 62.4% | 111 | 119 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 5.63 | 10.13 | 0.56 | 1.13 | 12.2% | 22.0% | -9.8% | .290 | 2.25 | .320 | 56.8% | 207 | 161 | 7.78 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.85 | 3.24 | 1.80 | 1.23 | 14.7% | 8.2% | 6.6% | .274 | 1.46 | .299 | 69.8% | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.79 | 1.13 | 15.2% | 8.5% | 6.7% | .261 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 5.58 | 3.70 | 1.51 | 1.28 | 14.0% | 9.3% | 4.7% | .277 | 1.52 | .299 | 66.2% | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 6.19 | 2.89 | 2.14 | 0.80 | 16.4% | 7.7% | 8.7% | .254 | 1.29 | .289 | 69.1% | 87 | 93 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 5.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | .294 | 1.46 | .283 | 67.9% | 131 | 140 | 5.84 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 5.69 | 3.13 | 1.82 | 1.24 | 14.4% | 7.9% | 6.5% | .274 | 1.44 | .297 | 68.5% | 4.88 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.31 | 1.54 | 1.50 | 1.54 | 5.5% | 3.6% | 1.8% | .294 | 1.46 | .283 | 67.9% | 131 | 140 | 5.84 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 286 | 88.0 | 110.9 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | 102 | 35.7% | 4.94 | 5.18 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 26 | 87.5 | 105.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 38.5% | 10.13 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 352 | 88.1 | 114.1 | 14.0 | 21 | 6.0% | 127 | 36.1% | 4.02 | 4.92 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 87.9 | 110.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | 21 | 43.8% | 5.40 | 7.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 87.9 | 110.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | 21 | 43.8% | 5.40 | 7.09 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 286 | 88.0 | 110.9 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | 102 | 35.7% | 4.94 | 5.18 | |
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 26 | 87.5 | 105.0 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | 10 | 38.5% | 10.13 | ||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 352 | 88.1 | 114.1 | 14.0 | 21 | 6.0% | 127 | 36.1% | 4.02 | 4.92 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 48 | 87.9 | 110.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | 21 | 43.8% | 5.40 | 7.09 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 48 | 87.9 | 110.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | 21 | 43.8% | 5.40 | 7.09 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 103.3 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 39 | 70 | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.79 | 1.13 | .261 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.78 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 100.0 | 103 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 68 | 6.12 | 3.33 | 1.84 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.40 | .285 | 68.2% | 4.68 | 4.66 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 99.3 | 102 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 36 | 67 | 6.07 | 3.26 | 1.86 | 1.09 | .258 | 1.39 | .285 | 68.5% | 4.62 | 4.66 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 6 | 7 | 24 | 20 | 103.3 | 108 | 59 | 55 | 13 | 39 | 70 | 6.10 | 3.40 | 1.79 | 1.13 | .261 | 1.42 | .287 | 68.3% | 4.79 | 4.78 | 0.7 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 6 | 6 | 23 | 19 | 100.0 | 103 | 56 | 52 | 12 | 37 | 68 | 6.12 | 3.33 | 1.84 | 1.08 | .258 | 1.40 | .285 | 68.2% | 4.68 | 4.66 | 0.8 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 6 | 6 | 22 | 18 | 99.3 | 102 | 55 | 51 | 12 | 36 | 67 | 6.07 | 3.26 | 1.86 | 1.09 | .258 | 1.39 | .285 | 68.5% | 4.62 | 4.66 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 44.5% | 25.8% | 29.7% | 97 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 269 | 12.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 26 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1.55 | 33.3% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 68 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | 128 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.59 | 23.9% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 44.9% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 87 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.89 | 21.3% | 51.5% | 27.2% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 47.4% | 27.0% | 25.7% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 161 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2.45 | 21.6% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.47 | 23.7% | 45.3% | 30.9% | 12.8% | 17.4% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.67 | 23.2% | 48.0% | 28.8% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 27.5% | 100 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.14 | 15.4% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 158 | 7.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.22 | 24.5% | 41.5% | 34.0% | 31.4% | 8.5% | 39.5% | 26.1% | 34.4% | 106 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 5.62 | 150 | 6.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 5.62 | 150 | 6.20 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 1.18 | 19.8% | 43.5% | 36.7% | 21.1% | 11.8% | 44.5% | 25.8% | 29.7% | 97 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 269 | 12.58 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 26 | 1.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 1.55 | 33.3% | 40.5% | 26.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 43.5% | 30.4% | 26.1% | 68 | 3.13 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 1.47 | 17.8% | 48.9% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 13.3% | 45.7% | 26.1% | 28.3% | 128 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 1.59 | 23.9% | 46.7% | 29.3% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 44.9% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 87 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 1.89 | 21.3% | 51.5% | 27.2% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 47.4% | 27.0% | 25.7% | 110 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 161 | 7.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 2.45 | 21.6% | 55.7% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 22.7% | 42.0% | 27.0% | 31.0% | 84 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 1.47 | 23.7% | 45.3% | 30.9% | 12.8% | 17.4% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | 107 | 4.98 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 1.67 | 23.2% | 48.0% | 28.8% | 12.0% | 18.5% | 45.3% | 27.2% | 27.5% | 100 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 2.14 | 15.4% | 57.7% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 61.5% | 26.9% | 11.5% | 158 | 7.79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 47.6% | 31.8% | 4.71 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 1.22 | 24.5% | 41.5% | 34.0% | 31.4% | 8.5% | 39.5% | 26.1% | 34.4% | 106 | 5.12 | |||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 5.62 | 150 | 6.20 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.05 | 14.6% | 43.8% | 41.7% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 52.1% | 22.9% | 25.0% | 14.6% | 50.0% | 35.4% | 5.62 | 150 | 6.20 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 90 | 76 | 41 | 16 | 499 | 875 | 1374 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 17 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 94 | 176 | 270 | 88.1 | 6.8 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 121 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 43 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 168 | 315 | 483 | 88.1 | 6.8 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 155 | 82 | 64 | 18 | 575 | 966 | 1541 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 54 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 194 | 363 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 126 | 86 | 66 | 11 | 564 | 942 | 1506 | 88.0 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 180 | 108 | 87 | 13 | 758 | 1305 | 2063 | 88.0 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 90 | 159 | 87.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 144 | 118 | 85 | 37 | 628 | 1126 | 1754 | 88.1 | 14.0 | 21 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 143 | 225 | 87.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 143 | 225 | 87.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 90 | 76 | 41 | 16 | 499 | 875 | 1374 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 10 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 17 | 11 | 14 | 1 | 94 | 176 | 270 | 88.1 | 6.8 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 22 | 15 | 8 | 4 | 74 | 121 | 195 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 43 | 27 | 22 | 5 | 168 | 315 | 483 | 88.1 | 6.8 | 1 | 2.2% | |||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 155 | 82 | 64 | 18 | 575 | 966 | 1541 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 9 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 54 | 22 | 21 | 2 | 194 | 363 | 557 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 126 | 86 | 66 | 11 | 564 | 942 | 1506 | 88.0 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 180 | 108 | 87 | 13 | 758 | 1305 | 2063 | 88.0 | 10.2 | 22 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 15 | 7 | 4 | 2 | 69 | 90 | 159 | 87.5 | 1.7 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 144 | 118 | 85 | 37 | 628 | 1126 | 1754 | 88.1 | 14.0 | 21 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 21 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 143 | 225 | 87.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 21 | 20 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 82 | 143 | 225 | 87.9 | 16.1 | 6 | 12.5% |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 29.3% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | 63.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 29.3% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | 63.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24.5% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 87.6 | 13.7% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 81.4 | 16.9% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24.5% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 87.6 | 13.7% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 81.4 | 16.9% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34.0% | 93.1 | 11.9% | 87.7 | 14.5% | 91.7 | 11.9% | 84.4 | 23.3% | 81.5 | 4.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 21.8% | 92.9 | 23.0% | 87.5 | 11.9% | 91.7 | 7.2% | 82.4 | 18.9% | 81.0 | 17.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 17.3% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 88.2 | 12.9% | 92.6 | 6.2% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.3% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 88.2 | 12.9% | 92.6 | 6.2% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 29.3% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | 63.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 29.3% | 92.5 | 7.4% | 84.9 | 63.3% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 24.5% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 87.6 | 13.7% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 81.4 | 16.9% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 24.5% | 93.1 | 4.3% | 87.6 | 13.7% | 92.7 | 15.9% | 85.7 | 24.8% | 81.4 | 16.9% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 34.0% | 93.1 | 11.9% | 87.7 | 14.5% | 91.7 | 11.9% | 84.4 | 23.3% | 81.5 | 4.4% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 21.8% | 92.9 | 23.0% | 87.5 | 11.9% | 91.7 | 7.2% | 82.4 | 18.9% | 81.0 | 17.2% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 17.3% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 88.2 | 12.9% | 92.6 | 6.2% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.3% | 93.5 | 25.8% | 88.2 | 12.9% | 92.6 | 6.2% | 81.9 | 21.8% | 81.1 | 16.0% | 83.7 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -2.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -4.00 | -5.49 | 0.80 | -1.86 | 0.74 | 1.62 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -8.2 | 6.7 | -1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | -2.14 | 1.66 | -0.71 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 0.67 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.67 | -4.59 | -1.15 | -1.45 | 1.52 | -1.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.67 | -4.59 | -1.15 | -1.45 | 1.52 | -1.87 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | TOR | ST | -2.2 | -1.0 | 0.2 | -0.4 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -4.00 | -5.49 | 0.80 | -1.86 | 0.74 | 1.62 | |
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | -8.2 | 6.7 | -1.5 | 0.7 | 2.3 | 2.0 | -2.14 | 1.66 | -0.71 | 0.54 | 0.68 | 0.67 | |
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.67 | -4.59 | -1.15 | -1.45 | 1.52 | -1.87 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.3 | -2.7 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -0.7 | -0.67 | -4.59 | -1.15 | -1.45 | 1.52 | -1.87 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 44.5% | 71.8% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 19.2% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 19.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 72.2% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 61.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 31.9% | 65.9% | 48.1% | 48.9% | 87.1% | 73.8% | 47.8% | 57.5% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 28.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 47.7% | 86.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 31.9% | 65.9% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 87.1% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 51.7% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 46.9% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 10.4% | 15.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 44.9% | 74.0% | 50.3% | 11.7% | 20.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26.3% | 65.8% | 45.9% | 58.0% | 84.7% | 77.0% | 49.5% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.0% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26.3% | 65.8% | 45.6% | 58.0% | 84.7% | 76.2% | 49.5% | 47.3% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 23.3% | 58.9% | 39.6% | 75.0% | 86.0% | 82.5% | 45.9% | 43.9% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 23.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28.5% | 68.9% | 48.1% | 63.8% | 86.9% | 79.8% | 48.5% | 51.7% | 9.7% | 15.2% | 24.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31.5% | 73.3% | 50.2% | 74.4% | 91.9% | 85.8% | 44.9% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 20.4% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 73.3% | 50.2% | 74.4% | 91.9% | 85.8% | 44.9% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 20.4% | 17.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | 44.5% | 71.8% | 53.3% | 12.5% | 19.1% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TOR | ST | 19.2% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 3.8% | 19.2% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | 72.2% | 53.8% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 61.1% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | 31.9% | 65.9% | 48.1% | 48.9% | 87.1% | 73.8% | 47.8% | 57.5% | 12.6% | 16.3% | 28.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | 47.7% | 86.0% | 46.7% | 6.7% | 14.4% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 31.9% | 65.9% | 48.9% | 48.9% | 87.1% | 77.5% | 47.8% | 51.7% | 11.0% | 15.9% | 26.9% | 16.2 | |||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | 46.9% | 77.7% | 41.6% | 10.4% | 15.8% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | ST | 64.3% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | 44.9% | 74.0% | 50.3% | 11.7% | 20.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 26.3% | 65.8% | 45.9% | 58.0% | 84.7% | 77.0% | 49.5% | 46.2% | 10.6% | 16.5% | 27.0% | 17.1 | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 26.3% | 65.8% | 45.6% | 58.0% | 84.7% | 76.2% | 49.5% | 47.3% | 10.9% | 17.5% | 28.3% | 17.1 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | ST | 23.3% | 58.9% | 39.6% | 75.0% | 86.0% | 82.5% | 45.9% | 43.9% | 6.9% | 17.0% | 23.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 28.5% | 68.9% | 48.1% | 63.8% | 86.9% | 79.8% | 48.5% | 51.7% | 9.7% | 15.2% | 24.9% | 17.2 | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 31.5% | 73.3% | 50.2% | 74.4% | 91.9% | 85.8% | 44.9% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 20.4% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 31.5% | 73.3% | 50.2% | 74.4% | 91.9% | 85.8% | 44.9% | 63.6% | 7.1% | 13.3% | 20.4% | 17.7 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 70.7% | 89.7% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 72.5% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 70.7% | 89.7% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 72.5% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 69.8% | 88.6% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 75.7% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 69.8% | 88.6% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 75.7% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 74.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 78.8% | 42.8% | 20.0% | 52.5% | 22.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 82.0% | 90.2% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 91.4% | 44.9% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.0% | 90.2% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 91.4% | 44.9% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 9.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TOR | A | 70.7% | 89.7% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 72.5% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2023 | TOR | MiLB | 70.7% | 89.7% | 30.4% | 49.5% | 72.5% | 38.1% | 31.7% | 36.8% | 22.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | 69.8% | 88.6% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 75.7% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2025 | TOR | MiLB | 69.8% | 88.6% | 26.6% | 53.7% | 75.7% | 40.7% | 21.4% | 44.2% | 23.9% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | 74.0% | 88.9% | 26.3% | 55.3% | 78.8% | 42.8% | 20.0% | 52.5% | 22.8% | 4.2% | 0.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | 82.0% | 90.2% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 91.4% | 44.9% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 9.8% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 82.0% | 90.2% | 22.2% | 57.4% | 91.4% | 44.9% | 21.2% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 9.8% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 6 | 5 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | P | 30 | 16 | 95.0 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 20 | 17 | 89.1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 24 | 18 | 112.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | TOR | A+ | P | 19 | 19 | 80.1 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | CPX | P | 2 | 2 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | A | P | 6 | 5 | 18.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TOR | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 13.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TOR | AA | P | 30 | 16 | 95.0 | 14 | 19 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AA | P | 7 | 7 | 36.2 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TOR | AAA | P | 20 | 17 | 89.1 | 10 | 11 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | AAA | P | 24 | 18 | 112.0 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | TOR | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 5 | 1 | 11.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

