Clay Helvey
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 195
DOB: 2/14/1997
(29 years, 8 months, 25 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 22, Pick: 2, Ovr: 646 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | University of Tampa (Tampa, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Helvey signed a minor-league contract with the Nationals on Saturday which includes an invitation to spring training, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (11/9/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 22, Pick: 2, Ovr: 646 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| Signing Bonus: | $50,000 |
| School: | University of Tampa (Tampa, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
Rotowire: Helvey signed a minor-league contract with the Nationals on Saturday which includes an invitation to spring training, Bob Nightengale of USA Today reports. (11/9/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 6.00 | 0.86 | .472 | 58.9% | 56.8% | 13.3% | 9.43 | 6.07 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 6.37 | 0.25 | .366 | 61.1% | 54.9% | 4.5% | 4.84 | 3.99 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .385 | 87.5% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.91 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 39.1 | 9.84 | 6.41 | 0.23 | .368 | 64.1% | 57.7% | 4.2% | 4.58 | 4.09 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 24 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 14.09 | 3.40 | 0.68 | .318 | 69.9% | 53.3% | 11.4% | 3.06 | 3.32 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 26.0 | 13.85 | 4.15 | 0.35 | .196 | 53.1% | 67.3% | 7.1% | 3.12 | 2.58 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 5.34 | 0.31 | .239 | 69.4% | 58.6% | 5.9% | 2.20 | 3.38 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.18 | 4.77 | 0.33 | .221 | 62.9% | 62.2% | 6.5% | 2.63 | 3.00 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 17.65 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .471 | 92.3% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.75 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 5.71 | 1.56 | .240 | 63.0% | 52.0% | 15.8% | 6.23 | 6.28 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 10.03 | 2.31 | .390 | 61.2% | 38.6% | 20.7% | 11.57 | 9.05 | 9.44 | 8.53 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.57 | 7.66 | 1.64 | .347 | 66.0% | 46.0% | 18.0% | 7.84 | 9.05 | 7.15 | 6.53 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 71.1 | 12.24 | 4.42 | 1.01 | .343 | 63.0% | 37.5% | 12.3% | 5.17 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 74.1 | 12.35 | 4.24 | 0.97 | .341 | 63.4% | 38.3% | 12.1% | 4.96 | 4.33 | 4.13 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 10.72 | 2.38 | .329 | 49.4% | 41.3% | 18.8% | 9.53 | 7.63 | 8.75 | 7.72 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 7.45 | 0.00 | .174 | 83.3% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.56 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.88 | 4.51 | 1.23 | .296 | 71.7% | 40.1% | 4.70 | 4.78 | 4.79 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 21 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 6.86 | 6.00 | 0.86 | .472 | 58.9% | 56.8% | 13.3% | 9.43 | 6.07 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 22 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 10.44 | 6.37 | 0.25 | .366 | 61.1% | 54.9% | 4.5% | 4.84 | 3.99 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .385 | 87.5% | 76.9% | 0.0% | 2.25 | 4.91 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 16 | 1 | 39.1 | 9.84 | 6.41 | 0.23 | .368 | 64.1% | 57.7% | 4.2% | 4.58 | 4.09 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 24 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 14.09 | 3.40 | 0.68 | .318 | 69.9% | 53.3% | 11.4% | 3.06 | 3.32 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 21 | 0 | 26.0 | 13.85 | 4.15 | 0.35 | .196 | 53.1% | 67.3% | 7.1% | 3.12 | 2.58 | 2.83 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 25 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 10.67 | 5.34 | 0.31 | .239 | 69.4% | 58.6% | 5.9% | 2.20 | 3.38 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 44 | 0 | 54.2 | 12.18 | 4.77 | 0.33 | .221 | 62.9% | 62.2% | 6.5% | 2.63 | 3.00 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 17.65 | 5.19 | 0.00 | .471 | 92.3% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.75 | 2.98 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 6.75 | 5.71 | 1.56 | .240 | 63.0% | 52.0% | 15.8% | 6.23 | 6.28 | 5.61 | ||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 6.56 | 10.03 | 2.31 | .390 | 61.2% | 38.6% | 20.7% | 11.57 | 9.05 | 9.44 | 8.53 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 49.1 | 8.57 | 7.66 | 1.64 | .347 | 66.0% | 46.0% | 18.0% | 7.84 | 9.05 | 7.15 | 6.53 | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.81 | 5.36 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 15.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.04 | 0.46 | ||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 39 | 0 | 71.1 | 12.24 | 4.42 | 1.01 | .343 | 63.0% | 37.5% | 12.3% | 5.17 | 4.33 | 4.30 | 4.50 | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 27 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 74.1 | 12.35 | 4.24 | 0.97 | .341 | 63.4% | 38.3% | 12.1% | 4.96 | 4.33 | 4.13 | 4.34 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 9.13 | 10.72 | 2.38 | .329 | 49.4% | 41.3% | 18.8% | 9.53 | 7.63 | 8.75 | 7.72 | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 9.2 | 7.45 | 7.45 | 0.00 | .174 | 83.3% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.56 | 5.84 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.88 | 4.51 | 1.23 | .296 | 71.7% | 40.1% | 4.70 | 4.78 | 4.79 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 3 | 9.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 106 | 36 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.84 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 162 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.58 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 180 | 40 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 3 | 5 | 3.06 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 53.0 | 216 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 26.0 | 105 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 124 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.63 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 54.2 | 229 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 3 | 0 | 6.23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 128 | 36 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 7.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 49.1 | 246 | 59 | 44 | 43 | 9 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.17 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71.1 | 318 | 67 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.96 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 74.1 | 327 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 131 | 30 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 1 | 3 | 9.43 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 21.0 | 106 | 36 | 23 | 22 | 2 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 16 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 1 | 2 | 4.84 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 35.1 | 162 | 35 | 25 | 19 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 41 | |
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 2 | 4.58 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 39.1 | 180 | 40 | 26 | 20 | 1 | 28 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2021 | SFG | A | 3 | 5 | 3.06 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 5 | 53.0 | 216 | 38 | 22 | 18 | 4 | 20 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 83 | |
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.12 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 26.0 | 105 | 11 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 40 | |
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.20 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 28.2 | 124 | 18 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 2.63 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 3 | 54.2 | 229 | 29 | 24 | 16 | 2 | 29 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 74 | |
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 2 | 0 | 1.04 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 8.2 | 39 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 3 | 0 | 6.23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 17.1 | 79 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 11.57 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 23.1 | 128 | 36 | 30 | 30 | 6 | 26 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 7.84 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 49.1 | 246 | 59 | 44 | 43 | 9 | 42 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 7 | 6 | 5.17 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 71.1 | 318 | 67 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 97 | |
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 4.96 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 74.1 | 327 | 68 | 47 | 41 | 8 | 35 | 2 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 102 | |
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0 | 1 | 9.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 22.2 | 131 | 30 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 6.86 | 6.00 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 15.1% | 13.2% | 1.9% | .400 | 2.38 | .472 | 58.9% | 230 | 151 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 10.44 | 6.37 | 1.64 | 0.25 | 25.3% | 15.4% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.70 | .366 | 61.1% | 111 | 95 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .333 | 2.00 | .385 | 87.5% | 57 | 122 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.84 | 6.41 | 1.54 | 0.23 | 23.9% | 15.6% | 8.3% | .267 | 1.73 | .368 | 64.1% | 106 | 98 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 14.09 | 3.40 | 4.15 | 0.68 | 38.4% | 9.3% | 29.2% | .196 | 1.09 | .318 | 69.9% | 62 | 67 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 13.85 | 4.15 | 3.33 | 0.35 | 38.1% | 11.4% | 26.7% | .120 | 0.88 | .196 | 53.1% | 76 | 62 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 10.67 | 5.34 | 2.00 | 0.31 | 27.4% | 13.7% | 13.7% | .170 | 1.22 | .239 | 69.4% | 51 | 78 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 12.18 | 4.77 | 2.55 | 0.33 | 32.3% | 12.7% | 19.7% | .146 | 1.06 | .221 | 62.9% | 63 | 71 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 17.65 | 5.19 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 12.8% | 30.8% | .235 | 1.50 | .471 | 92.3% | 18 | 47 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 6.75 | 5.71 | 1.18 | 1.56 | 16.5% | 13.9% | 2.5% | .227 | 1.50 | .240 | 63.0% | 148 | 148 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 6.56 | 10.03 | 0.65 | 2.31 | 13.3% | 20.3% | -7.0% | .360 | 2.66 | .390 | 61.2% | 225 | 173 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8.57 | 7.66 | 1.12 | 1.64 | 19.1% | 17.1% | 2.0% | .295 | 2.05 | .347 | 66.0% | 162 | 142 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .111 | 0.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 12.24 | 4.42 | 2.77 | 1.01 | 30.5% | 11.0% | 19.5% | .242 | 1.43 | .343 | 63.0% | 109 | 85 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12.35 | 4.24 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 31.2% | 10.7% | 20.5% | .238 | 1.39 | .341 | 63.4% | 105 | 82 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 9.13 | 10.72 | 0.85 | 2.38 | 17.6% | 20.6% | -3.1% | .294 | 2.51 | .329 | 49.4% | 204 | 189 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.45 | 7.45 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 0.0% | .129 | 1.24 | .174 | 83.3% | 0 | 93 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.88 | 4.51 | 1.75 | 1.23 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .254 | 1.49 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 6.86 | 6.00 | 1.14 | 0.86 | 15.1% | 13.2% | 1.9% | .400 | 2.38 | .472 | 58.9% | 230 | 151 | 6.07 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 10.44 | 6.37 | 1.64 | 0.25 | 25.3% | 15.4% | 9.9% | .259 | 1.70 | .366 | 61.1% | 111 | 95 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 4.50 | 6.75 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 16.7% | -5.6% | .333 | 2.00 | .385 | 87.5% | 57 | 122 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 9.84 | 6.41 | 1.54 | 0.23 | 23.9% | 15.6% | 8.3% | .267 | 1.73 | .368 | 64.1% | 106 | 98 | 4.09 | ||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 14.09 | 3.40 | 4.15 | 0.68 | 38.4% | 9.3% | 29.2% | .196 | 1.09 | .318 | 69.9% | 62 | 67 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 13.85 | 4.15 | 3.33 | 0.35 | 38.1% | 11.4% | 26.7% | .120 | 0.88 | .196 | 53.1% | 76 | 62 | 2.58 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 10.67 | 5.34 | 2.00 | 0.31 | 27.4% | 13.7% | 13.7% | .170 | 1.22 | .239 | 69.4% | 51 | 78 | 3.38 | ||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 12.18 | 4.77 | 2.55 | 0.33 | 32.3% | 12.7% | 19.7% | .146 | 1.06 | .221 | 62.9% | 63 | 71 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 17.65 | 5.19 | 3.40 | 0.00 | 43.6% | 12.8% | 30.8% | .235 | 1.50 | .471 | 92.3% | 18 | 47 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 6.75 | 5.71 | 1.18 | 1.56 | 16.5% | 13.9% | 2.5% | .227 | 1.50 | .240 | 63.0% | 148 | 148 | 6.28 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 6.56 | 10.03 | 0.65 | 2.31 | 13.3% | 20.3% | -7.0% | .360 | 2.66 | .390 | 61.2% | 225 | 173 | 9.44 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 8.57 | 7.66 | 1.12 | 1.64 | 19.1% | 17.1% | 2.0% | .295 | 2.05 | .347 | 66.0% | 162 | 142 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 38 | 1.81 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 15.00 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 55.6% | 0.0% | 55.6% | .111 | 0.33 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 1 | 0.04 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 12.24 | 4.42 | 2.77 | 1.01 | 30.5% | 11.0% | 19.5% | .242 | 1.43 | .343 | 63.0% | 109 | 85 | 4.30 | ||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 12.35 | 4.24 | 2.91 | 0.97 | 31.2% | 10.7% | 20.5% | .238 | 1.39 | .341 | 63.4% | 105 | 82 | 4.13 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 9.13 | 10.72 | 0.85 | 2.38 | 17.6% | 20.6% | -3.1% | .294 | 2.51 | .329 | 49.4% | 204 | 189 | 8.75 | ||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 7.45 | 7.45 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 20.5% | 0.0% | .129 | 1.24 | .174 | 83.3% | 0 | 93 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.88 | 4.51 | 1.75 | 1.23 | 19.7% | 11.3% | 8.4% | .254 | 1.49 | .296 | 71.7% | 4.78 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 2.80 | 23.0% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 27.0% | 28.4% | 129 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 2.27 | 20.9% | 54.9% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 38.3% | 19.1% | 42.6% | 105 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 5.00 | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 135 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 41.1% | 17.8% | 41.1% | 108 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 31.2% | 36.7% | 32.1% | 68 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.36 | 4.1% | 67.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 36.5% | 67 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 2.41 | 17.1% | 58.6% | 24.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 45.8% | 26.4% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.39 | 11.8% | 62.2% | 26.1% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 46.0% | 22.6% | 31.5% | 78 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 52 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 131 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.10 | 26.5% | 38.6% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 42.2% | 150 | 8.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.38 | 20.7% | 46.0% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 39.9% | 22.9% | 37.3% | 126 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12 | 0.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.5% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 85 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.3% | 36.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 82 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.97 | 16.0% | 41.3% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | 165 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.86 | 13.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 120 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.4% | 4.79 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 2.80 | 23.0% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 44.6% | 27.0% | 28.4% | 129 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 2.27 | 20.9% | 54.9% | 24.2% | 27.3% | 4.5% | 38.3% | 19.1% | 42.6% | 105 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 5.00 | 7.7% | 76.9% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | 135 | 5.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 2.50 | 19.2% | 57.7% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 4.2% | 41.1% | 17.8% | 41.1% | 108 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 1.60 | 13.3% | 53.3% | 33.3% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 31.2% | 36.7% | 32.1% | 68 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 2.36 | 4.1% | 67.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 46.2% | 17.3% | 36.5% | 67 | 2.83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 2.41 | 17.1% | 58.6% | 24.3% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 45.8% | 26.4% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 2.39 | 11.8% | 62.2% | 26.1% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 46.0% | 22.6% | 31.5% | 78 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 5.50 | 23.5% | 64.7% | 11.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 52 | 2.98 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 21.1% | 15.8% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 131 | 5.61 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 1.10 | 26.5% | 38.6% | 34.9% | 13.8% | 20.7% | 38.6% | 19.3% | 42.2% | 150 | 8.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 1.38 | 20.7% | 46.0% | 33.3% | 16.0% | 18.0% | 39.9% | 22.9% | 37.3% | 126 | 6.53 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 112 | 5.36 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 12 | 0.46 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 1.02 | 25.6% | 37.5% | 36.9% | 7.7% | 12.3% | 45.6% | 28.3% | 26.1% | 85 | 4.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.3% | 36.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | 45.1% | 28.3% | 26.6% | 82 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 0.97 | 16.0% | 41.3% | 42.7% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 33.3% | 28.2% | 38.5% | 165 | 7.72 | |||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 1.86 | 13.0% | 56.5% | 30.4% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 43.5% | 17.4% | 39.1% | 120 | 5.84 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 40.1% | 39.4% | 4.79 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 42 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 69 | 130 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 50 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 255 | 366 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 60 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 281 | 403 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 56 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 319 | 551 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 33 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 170 | 266 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 41 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 196 | 285 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 366 | 551 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 68 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 26 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 113 | 185 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 238 | 280 | 518 | 88.9 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 69 | 50 | 31 | 8 | 373 | 533 | 906 | 88.9 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 66 | 65 | 45 | 5 | 491 | 760 | 1251 | 89.9 | 14.2 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 69 | 66 | 45 | 5 | 505 | 788 | 1293 | 89.9 | 14.2 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 228 | 290 | 518 | 90.4 | 16.0 | 7 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 77 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 42 | 15 | 17 | 3 | 69 | 130 | 199 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 50 | 22 | 19 | 6 | 255 | 366 | 621 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 37 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 60 | 24 | 20 | 6 | 281 | 403 | 684 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 56 | 35 | 14 | 4 | 319 | 551 | 870 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 33 | 14 | 2 | 2 | 170 | 266 | 436 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 41 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 196 | 285 | 481 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 74 | 31 | 14 | 5 | 366 | 551 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 22 | 68 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 26 | 19 | 5 | 4 | 113 | 185 | 298 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 32 | 29 | 22 | 4 | 238 | 280 | 518 | 88.9 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 69 | 50 | 31 | 8 | 373 | 533 | 906 | 88.9 | 14.8 | 5 | 6.0% | |||||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 28 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 66 | 65 | 45 | 5 | 491 | 760 | 1251 | 89.9 | 14.2 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 69 | 66 | 45 | 5 | 505 | 788 | 1293 | 89.9 | 14.2 | 9 | 5.0% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 31 | 32 | 12 | 6 | 228 | 290 | 518 | 90.4 | 16.0 | 7 | 8.9% | |||||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 13 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 58 | 77 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 19.1% | 94.4 | 50.2% | 91.2 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 29.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19.1% | 94.4 | 50.2% | 91.2 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 29.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 34.2% | 93.7 | 41.7% | 89.9 | 6.7% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.7 | 41.7% | 89.9 | 6.7% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 56.0% | 92.6 | 20.3% | 88.6 | 23.7% | 82.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 19.1% | 94.4 | 50.2% | 91.2 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 29.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 19.1% | 94.4 | 50.2% | 91.2 | 0.2% | 92.9 | 0.8% | 83.5 | 29.7% | 82.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 34.2% | 93.7 | 41.7% | 89.9 | 6.7% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 34.2% | 93.7 | 41.7% | 89.9 | 6.7% | 82.3 | 17.3% | 81.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 56.0% | 92.6 | 20.3% | 88.6 | 23.7% | 82.1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 54.8% | 69.7% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 42.8% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 41.3% | 73.1% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 42.7% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 43.9% | 65.7% | 52.3% | 15.1% | 19.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 45.2% | 59.9% | 47.6% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 43.7% | 67.1% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 44.4% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 62.2% | 30.4% | 41.0% | 43.3% | 13.3% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 46.6% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.2% | 62.8% | 39.0% | 56.9% | 86.9% | 76.2% | 40.0% | 46.1% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.2% | 62.8% | 43.8% | 56.9% | 86.9% | 70.8% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 50.0% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 29.4% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 41.5% | 79.4% | 66.9% | 47.5% | 48.4% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 29.4% | 66.2% | 46.9% | 41.5% | 79.4% | 66.4% | 47.5% | 48.9% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 22.7% | 64.3% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 75.5% | 43.8% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 14.7% | 24.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 43.0% | 70.7% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | 54.8% | 69.7% | 18.9% | 16.6% | 10.6% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | 42.8% | 73.3% | 45.7% | 11.4% | 15.9% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | 41.3% | 73.1% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 17.5% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | MiLB | 42.7% | 73.3% | 46.1% | 11.4% | 16.1% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | 43.9% | 65.7% | 52.3% | 15.1% | 19.0% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | 45.2% | 59.9% | 47.6% | 18.1% | 15.8% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | 43.7% | 67.1% | 46.0% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | MiLB | 44.4% | 63.6% | 46.7% | 16.1% | 15.6% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | 62.2% | 30.4% | 41.0% | 43.3% | 13.3% | 56.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | 46.6% | 79.1% | 46.8% | 9.7% | 15.1% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | 23.2% | 62.8% | 39.0% | 56.9% | 86.9% | 76.2% | 40.0% | 46.1% | 9.3% | 15.1% | 24.3% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | MiLB | 23.2% | 62.8% | 43.8% | 56.9% | 86.9% | 70.8% | 40.0% | 45.5% | 12.8% | 14.9% | 27.7% | 18.9 | |||
| 2023 | SFG | ST | 80.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | 50.0% | 52.4% | 66.7% | 23.8% | 16.7% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | 29.4% | 66.2% | 46.8% | 41.5% | 79.4% | 66.9% | 47.5% | 48.4% | 15.5% | 13.7% | 29.3% | 20.1 | |||
| 2024 | SFG | MiLB | 29.4% | 66.2% | 46.9% | 41.5% | 79.4% | 66.4% | 47.5% | 48.9% | 15.8% | 13.8% | 29.6% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | 22.7% | 64.3% | 40.9% | 50.0% | 87.0% | 75.5% | 43.8% | 48.9% | 10.0% | 14.7% | 24.7% | 20.1 | |||
| 2025 | WSN | ST | 43.0% | 70.7% | 30.8% | 12.6% | 14.1% | 26.7% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | P | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 71.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SFG | R | P | 14 | 0 | 21.0 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A- | P | 14 | 1 | 35.1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SFG | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SFG | A | P | 39 | 0 | 53.0 | 1 | 8 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | A+ | P | 21 | 0 | 26.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SFG | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 28.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | CPX | P | 6 | 0 | 8.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AA | P | 11 | 0 | 17.1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SFG | AAA | P | 22 | 0 | 23.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AA | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | SFG | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 71.1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | WSN | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 22.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 |

