Cole Peterson
(AAA)SS
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'11" / 160
DOB: 8/2/1995
(31 years, 3 months, 6 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 13, Pick: 20, Ovr: 395 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | St. Bonaventure |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 13, Pick: 20, Ovr: 395 |
| Draft Team: | Detroit Tigers |
| Signing Bonus: | $125,000 |
| School: | St. Bonaventure |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 21 | 55 | 201 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 5.5% | 11.9% | .027 | .274 | .246 | .285 | .273 | .268 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 22 | 66 | 284 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 13 | 6.3% | 13.0% | .069 | .320 | .277 | .326 | .346 | .311 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 22 | 38 | 153 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 3.9% | 14.4% | .043 | .256 | .220 | .253 | .262 | .242 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 437 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 20 | 5.5% | 13.5% | .060 | .298 | .257 | .301 | .317 | .287 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 23 | 77 | 306 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 23 | 6.9% | 8.5% | .062 | .304 | .284 | .333 | .345 | .316 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 41 | 142 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2.1% | 19.7% | .051 | .275 | .219 | .236 | .270 | .230 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .227 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 463 | 1 | 46 | 33 | 26 | 5.4% | 12.7% | .056 | .296 | .261 | .301 | .317 | .287 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .614 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .448 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 25 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .417 | .385 | .429 | .385 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 58 | 191 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 7.3% | 15.2% | .094 | .234 | .199 | .263 | .292 | .249 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 61 | 205 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 7.3% | 14.6% | .087 | .248 | .212 | .275 | .299 | .258 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 21 | 55 | 201 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 6 | 5.5% | 11.9% | .027 | .274 | .246 | .285 | .273 | .268 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 22 | 66 | 284 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 13 | 6.3% | 13.0% | .069 | .320 | .277 | .326 | .346 | .311 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 22 | 38 | 153 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 3.9% | 14.4% | .043 | .256 | .220 | .253 | .262 | .242 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 22 | 104 | 437 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 20 | 5.5% | 13.5% | .060 | .298 | .257 | .301 | .317 | .287 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 22 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .119 | -46 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 23 | 77 | 306 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 23 | 6.9% | 8.5% | .062 | .304 | .284 | .333 | .345 | .316 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 23 | 41 | 142 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 2.1% | 19.7% | .051 | .275 | .219 | .236 | .270 | .230 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 23 | 4 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.7% | 33.3% | .000 | .333 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .227 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 23 | 122 | 463 | 1 | 46 | 33 | 26 | 5.4% | 12.7% | .056 | .296 | .261 | .301 | .317 | .287 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .500 | 1.000 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .614 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 24 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .500 | .448 | 174 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 25 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 7.1% | 7.1% | .000 | .417 | .385 | .429 | .385 | .371 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 25 | 58 | 191 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 7 | 7.3% | 15.2% | .094 | .234 | .199 | .263 | .292 | .249 | 51 | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 25 | 61 | 205 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 7 | 7.3% | 14.6% | .087 | .248 | .212 | .275 | .299 | .258 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 55 | 183 | 201 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .246 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 66 | 260 | 284 | 72 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | .277 |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 38 | 141 | 153 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .220 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 104 | 401 | 437 | 103 | 84 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 24 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 7 | .257 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 77 | 275 | 306 | 78 | 66 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 8 | .284 |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 41 | 137 | 142 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .219 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 122 | 426 | 463 | 111 | 93 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 11 | .261 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 58 | 171 | 191 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .199 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 61 | 184 | 205 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .212 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 55 | 183 | 201 | 45 | 40 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 28 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 3 | .246 |
| 2018 | DET | A | 66 | 260 | 284 | 72 | 59 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 21 | 18 | 1 | 37 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 13 | 7 | .277 |
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 38 | 141 | 153 | 31 | 25 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | .220 |
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 104 | 401 | 437 | 103 | 84 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 33 | 24 | 1 | 59 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 3 | 20 | 7 | .257 |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 77 | 275 | 306 | 78 | 66 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 26 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 8 | .284 |
| 2019 | DET | AA | 41 | 137 | 142 | 30 | 24 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 2 | .219 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 4 | 14 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .214 |
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 122 | 426 | 463 | 111 | 93 | 13 | 4 | 1 | 46 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 8 | 26 | 11 | .261 |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .500 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2021 | DET | AA | 3 | 13 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .385 |
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 58 | 171 | 191 | 34 | 22 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 13 | 14 | 1 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .199 |
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 61 | 184 | 205 | 39 | 27 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 13 | 15 | 1 | 30 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .212 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 5.5% | 11.9% | 0.46 | .246 | .285 | .273 | .558 | .027 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 15 | -6.7 | .268 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 6.3% | 13.0% | 0.49 | .277 | .326 | .346 | .672 | .069 | 7.6 | .320 | -0.3 | 30 | -2.7 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.9% | 14.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .253 | .262 | .516 | .043 | 5.9 | .256 | 1.4 | 8 | -9.2 | .242 | 54 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5.5% | 13.5% | 0.41 | .257 | .301 | .317 | .618 | .060 | 7.0 | .298 | 1.1 | 38 | -11.8 | .287 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -46 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.9% | 8.5% | 0.81 | .284 | .333 | .345 | .679 | .062 | 6.5 | .304 | 1.4 | 34 | 1.0 | .316 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2.1% | 19.7% | 0.11 | .219 | .236 | .270 | .506 | .051 | 5.8 | .275 | -0.2 | 7 | -8.4 | .230 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | -1.5 | .227 | 28 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 5.4% | 12.7% | 0.42 | .261 | .301 | .317 | .618 | .056 | 6.3 | .296 | 0.8 | 41 | -8.9 | .287 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .614 | 274 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .448 | 174 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .385 | .429 | .385 | .813 | .000 | 2.6 | .417 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 15.2% | 0.48 | .199 | .263 | .292 | .556 | .094 | 8.2 | .234 | 0.3 | 12 | -13.0 | .249 | 51 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 14.6% | 0.50 | .212 | .275 | .299 | .573 | .087 | 8.1 | .248 | 0.3 | 14 | -12.4 | .258 | 56 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 5.5% | 11.9% | 0.46 | .246 | .285 | .273 | .558 | .027 | 5.1 | .274 | 0.0 | 15 | -6.7 | .268 | 74 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 6.3% | 13.0% | 0.49 | .277 | .326 | .346 | .672 | .069 | 7.6 | .320 | -0.3 | 30 | -2.7 | .311 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.9% | 14.4% | 0.27 | .220 | .253 | .262 | .516 | .043 | 5.9 | .256 | 1.4 | 8 | -9.2 | .242 | 54 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 5.5% | 13.5% | 0.41 | .257 | .301 | .317 | .618 | .060 | 7.0 | .298 | 1.1 | 38 | -11.8 | .287 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 16.7% | 16.7% | 1.00 | .000 | .167 | .000 | .167 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.1 | .119 | -46 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 6.9% | 8.5% | 0.81 | .284 | .333 | .345 | .679 | .062 | 6.5 | .304 | 1.4 | 34 | 1.0 | .316 | 109 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2.1% | 19.7% | 0.11 | .219 | .236 | .270 | .506 | .051 | 5.8 | .275 | -0.2 | 7 | -8.4 | .230 | 41 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 6.7% | 33.3% | 0.20 | .214 | .267 | .214 | .481 | .000 | 1.8 | .333 | -0.5 | 1 | -1.5 | .227 | 28 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 5.4% | 12.7% | 0.42 | .261 | .301 | .317 | .618 | .056 | 6.3 | .296 | 0.8 | 41 | -8.9 | .287 | 86 | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | 1.500 | .500 | 0.1 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.5 | .614 | 274 | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.4 | .448 | 174 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 7.1% | 7.1% | 1.00 | .385 | .429 | .385 | .813 | .000 | 2.6 | .417 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.6 | .371 | 130 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 7.3% | 15.2% | 0.48 | .199 | .263 | .292 | .556 | .094 | 8.2 | .234 | 0.3 | 12 | -13.0 | .249 | 51 | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 7.3% | 14.6% | 0.50 | .212 | .275 | .299 | .573 | .087 | 8.1 | .248 | 0.3 | 14 | -12.4 | .258 | 56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.64 | 14.9% | 61.7% | 23.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 21.7% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 1.90 | 19.2% | 53.0% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.74 | 8.4% | 72.3% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 18.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.40 | 15.4% | 59.8% | 24.9% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 51.3% | 22.2% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 2.15 | 17.1% | 56.6% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 1.5% | 45.9% | 20.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2.44 | 12.3% | 62.3% | 25.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 2.27 | 15.9% | 58.4% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 1.1% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2.03 | 18.1% | 54.9% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 2.07 | 17.3% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 22.8% | 30.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 2.64 | 14.9% | 61.7% | 23.4% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 38.6% | 21.7% | 39.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 1.90 | 19.2% | 53.0% | 27.9% | 32.8% | 0.0% | 50.4% | 24.1% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3.74 | 8.4% | 72.3% | 19.3% | 21.7% | 0.0% | 52.8% | 18.7% | 28.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 2.40 | 15.4% | 59.8% | 24.9% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 51.3% | 22.2% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 2.15 | 17.1% | 56.6% | 26.3% | 16.7% | 1.5% | 45.9% | 20.2% | 33.9% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2.44 | 12.3% | 62.3% | 25.5% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 22.5% | 41.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 5.00 | 25.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 2.27 | 15.9% | 58.4% | 25.8% | 18.1% | 1.1% | 43.5% | 21.0% | 35.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2.67 | 8.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2.03 | 18.1% | 54.9% | 27.1% | 17.9% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 23.3% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 2.07 | 17.3% | 55.8% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 22.8% | 30.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 95 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 216 | 503 | 719 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 116 | 61 | 42 | 20 | 330 | 581 | 911 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 86 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 168 | 352 | 520 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 202 | 84 | 52 | 25 | 498 | 933 | 1431 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 142 | 66 | 43 | 11 | 351 | 683 | 1034 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 66 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 155 | 323 | 478 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 213 | 94 | 58 | 17 | 521 | 1039 | 1560 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 79 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 244 | 440 | 684 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 87 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 260 | 470 | 730 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 95 | 36 | 23 | 6 | 216 | 503 | 719 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A | 116 | 61 | 42 | 20 | 330 | 581 | 911 | |||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 86 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 168 | 352 | 520 | |||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 202 | 84 | 52 | 25 | 498 | 933 | 1431 | |||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 142 | 66 | 43 | 11 | 351 | 683 | 1034 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 66 | 27 | 13 | 6 | 155 | 323 | 478 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 213 | 94 | 58 | 17 | 521 | 1039 | 1560 | |||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 8 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 79 | 39 | 26 | 7 | 244 | 440 | 684 | |||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 87 | 42 | 27 | 9 | 260 | 470 | 730 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 52.0% | 85.3% | 46.8% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.5% | 81.8% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 15.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 46.5% | 80.2% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 19.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 47.2% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 48.0% | 88.7% | 44.4% | 5.4% | 15.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 47.2% | 7.5% | 19.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 47.9% | 78.3% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 47.3% | 86.9% | 45.6% | 6.2% | 16.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 47.8% | 90.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 45.8% | 80.8% | 44.5% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 45.9% | 81.5% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | DET | A- | 52.0% | 85.3% | 46.8% | 7.6% | 16.8% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | 47.5% | 81.8% | 43.7% | 8.7% | 15.4% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 46.5% | 80.2% | 46.4% | 9.2% | 19.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MiLB | 47.2% | 81.2% | 44.6% | 8.9% | 17.0% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 63.6% | 57.1% | 16.7% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 48.0% | 88.7% | 44.4% | 5.4% | 15.6% | 21.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 45.8% | 83.6% | 47.2% | 7.5% | 19.7% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 47.9% | 78.3% | 53.3% | 10.4% | 16.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MiLB | 47.3% | 86.9% | 45.6% | 6.2% | 16.9% | 23.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 47.8% | 90.9% | 42.9% | 4.3% | 17.4% | 21.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 45.8% | 80.8% | 44.5% | 8.8% | 17.5% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | DET | MiLB | 45.9% | 81.5% | 44.4% | 8.5% | 17.5% | 26.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 2B | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2B | 15 | 14 | 111.0 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 30.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | SS | 54 | 53 | 448.1 | 100 | 163 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | SS | 65 | 64 | 535.2 | 90 | 153 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | SS | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 30 | 44 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | SS | 70 | 68 | 576.2 | 88 | 153 | 9 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | SS | 21 | 19 | 179.0 | 35 | 48 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | SS | 51 | 47 | 406.1 | 76 | 119 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 2B | 13 | 12 | 105.0 | 20 | 33 | 0 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 2B | 15 | 14 | 111.0 | 19 | 43 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2B | 4 | 3 | 30.1 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AA | 2B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | 2B | 5 | 3 | 24.0 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | 3B | 5 | 5 | 37.0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | 3B | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | 3B | 4 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | A- | SS | 54 | 53 | 448.1 | 100 | 163 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | SS | 65 | 64 | 535.2 | 90 | 153 | 5 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A+ | SS | 20 | 20 | 164.0 | 30 | 44 | 1 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | SS | 70 | 68 | 576.2 | 88 | 153 | 9 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AA | SS | 21 | 19 | 179.0 | 35 | 48 | 2 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | SS | 51 | 47 | 406.1 | 76 | 119 | 3 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | A+ | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | DET | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

