Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Cole Ragans
Kansas City Royals (AAA)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'4" / 190
DOB: 12/12/1997
(28 years, 10 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 8 | 91 |
| GS | 29 | 8 | 74 |
| IP | 165.0 | 35.1 | 419.1 |
| K% | 29.7% | 29.8% | 29.1% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 34.1% | 39.9% | |
| ERA | 3.44 | 4.84 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 3.22 | 6.18 | 3.42 |
| WAR | 4.1 | -0.2 | 9.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:56%
CH:16%
SL:13%
KC:8%
FC:6%
News
Rotowire: Ragans underwent UCL repair surgery on his left elbow Wednesday, Anne Rogers of MLB.com reports. (7/2/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | KCR | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 29 | 8 | 91 |
| GS | 29 | 8 | 74 |
| IP | 165.0 | 35.1 | 419.1 |
| K% | 29.7% | 29.8% | 29.1% |
| BB% | 8.6% | 15.2% | 9.6% |
| GB% | 34.1% | 39.9% | |
| ERA | 3.44 | 4.84 | 3.76 |
| FIP | 3.22 | 6.18 | 3.42 |
| WAR | 4.1 | -0.2 | 9.3 |
2026 Pitch
Selection
Selection
FA:56%
CH:16%
SL:13%
KC:8%
FC:6%
News
Rotowire: Ragans underwent UCL repair surgery on his left elbow Wednesday, Anne Rogers of MLB.com reports. (7/2/2026)
Injury: Elbow, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .478 | 76.5% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.12 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.1 | 13.66 | 5.49 | 0.78 | .369 | 74.7% | 40.5% | 10.6% | 3.61 | 3.80 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 10.96 | 2.84 | 0.81 | .300 | 76.0% | 39.8% | 10.0% | 3.25 | 3.52 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 4.95 | 1.98 | .301 | 68.3% | 32.7% | 16.0% | 5.70 | 6.34 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 80.2 | 9.71 | 3.79 | 1.34 | .300 | 71.9% | 36.2% | 13.3% | 4.35 | 4.79 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 51.1 | 11.40 | 3.33 | 1.05 | .299 | 81.7% | 42.6% | 12.2% | 2.81 | 3.91 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.1 | 9.97 | 2.49 | 0.83 | .273 | 72.1% | 45.5% | 9.5% | 3.32 | 3.95 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 10.74 | 2.95 | 0.95 | .286 | 77.3% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 3.04 | 3.93 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 6.08 | 3.60 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.2% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 92.1 | 4.95 | 4.78 | 4.91 | 4.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.48 | .354 | 67.7% | 44.9% | 7.1% | 4.82 | 4.27 | 3.52 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .235 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 2.79 | 3.39 | 4.05 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 11.75 | 5.08 | 0.64 | .323 | 71.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 4.13 | 3.98 | 3.70 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16.2 | 12.96 | 3.78 | 1.62 | .333 | 60.6% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 5.94 | 4.89 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 96.0 | 10.59 | 3.84 | 0.66 | .275 | 70.7% | 44.0% | 8.2% | 96.6 | 3.47 | 3.32 | 3.19 | 3.71 | 2.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.88 | 5.18 | 1.48 | .254 | 61.2% | 40.3% | 14.8% | 96.2 | 5.92 | 4.36 | 5.27 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 71.2 | 11.18 | 3.39 | 0.38 | .283 | 74.5% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 96.7 | 2.64 | 2.99 | 2.49 | 3.28 | 2.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .396 | 52.8% | 36.7% | 5.9% | 6.75 | 3.10 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.1 | 10.77 | 3.24 | 0.72 | .290 | 74.7% | 40.7% | 8.1% | 95.5 | 3.14 | 3.25 | 2.99 | 3.46 | 5.0 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.77 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .600 | 45.5% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 9.82 | 4.54 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 1.04 | 2.15 | 1.48 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 17.42 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .444 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 4.35 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 1.43 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 2.89 | 2.41 | .474 | 67.7% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 8.20 | 5.82 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.2 | 14.30 | 2.92 | 1.02 | .354 | 64.4% | 36.8% | 12.3% | 95.6 | 4.67 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 2.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .463 | 59.5% | 32.6% | 12.5% | 7.31 | 3.72 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 11.07 | 3.19 | 0.96 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.44 | 3.22 | 4.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 172.0 | 11.02 | 3.26 | 0.99 | .293 | 76.0% | 39.8% | 3.31 | 3.30 | 3.39 | 4.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 115.7 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 0.93 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 0.93 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.17 | 3.19 | 0.97 | .294 | 73.8% | 3.43 | 3.22 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.31 | 3.22 | 1.00 | .284 | 75.1% | 3.38 | 3.23 | 4.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.41 | 2.95 | 1.14 | .273 | 75.1% | 3.41 | 3.37 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 10.75 | 3.21 | 0.99 | .294 | 75.2% | 3.37 | 3.39 | 3.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .167 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 2.08 | 4.69 | 5.79 | 5.31 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 5.86 | 2.55 | .233 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 95.2 | 4.84 | 5.11 | 6.18 | 4.39 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 24 | 0 | 91 | 74 | 419.1 | 10.86 | 3.58 | 0.97 | .292 | 72.4% | 39.9% | 10.6% | 95.4 | 3.76 | 3.45 | 3.42 | 3.58 | 9.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.77 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 10.57 | 7.04 | 0.00 | .478 | 76.5% | 56.5% | 0.0% | 4.70 | 4.12 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 19 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 57.1 | 13.66 | 5.49 | 0.78 | .369 | 74.7% | 40.5% | 10.6% | 3.61 | 3.80 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 23 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 10.96 | 2.84 | 0.81 | .300 | 76.0% | 39.8% | 10.0% | 3.25 | 3.52 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 8.17 | 4.95 | 1.98 | .301 | 68.3% | 32.7% | 16.0% | 5.70 | 6.34 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 80.2 | 9.71 | 3.79 | 1.34 | .300 | 71.9% | 36.2% | 13.3% | 4.35 | 4.79 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 24 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 51.1 | 11.40 | 3.33 | 1.05 | .299 | 81.7% | 42.6% | 12.2% | 2.81 | 3.91 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 24 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 43.1 | 9.97 | 2.49 | 0.83 | .273 | 72.1% | 45.5% | 9.5% | 3.32 | 3.95 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 18 | 18 | 94.2 | 10.74 | 2.95 | 0.95 | .286 | 77.3% | 44.0% | 11.0% | 3.04 | 3.93 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 16.88 | 3.38 | 3.38 | .500 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 6.75 | 5.91 | 1.82 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 24 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 6.08 | 3.60 | 1.35 | .296 | 69.2% | 36.2% | 11.8% | 92.1 | 4.95 | 4.78 | 4.91 | 4.85 | 0.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 4.82 | 0.48 | .354 | 67.7% | 44.9% | 7.1% | 4.82 | 4.27 | 3.52 | 4.26 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 13.97 | 5.59 | 0.93 | .235 | 83.3% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 2.79 | 3.39 | 4.05 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 28.1 | 11.75 | 5.08 | 0.64 | .323 | 71.8% | 46.3% | 10.5% | 4.13 | 3.98 | 3.70 | 4.08 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 16.2 | 12.96 | 3.78 | 1.62 | .333 | 60.6% | 43.6% | 33.3% | 5.94 | 4.89 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 12 | 96.0 | 10.59 | 3.84 | 0.66 | .275 | 70.7% | 44.0% | 8.2% | 96.6 | 3.47 | 3.32 | 3.19 | 3.71 | 2.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 25 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 24.1 | 8.88 | 5.18 | 1.48 | .254 | 61.2% | 40.3% | 14.8% | 96.2 | 5.92 | 4.36 | 5.27 | 4.97 | -0.2 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 25 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 71.2 | 11.18 | 3.39 | 0.38 | .283 | 74.5% | 45.5% | 5.2% | 96.7 | 2.64 | 2.99 | 2.49 | 3.28 | 2.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.12 | 0.52 | .396 | 52.8% | 36.7% | 5.9% | 6.75 | 3.10 | 4.03 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 186.1 | 10.77 | 3.24 | 0.72 | .290 | 74.7% | 40.7% | 8.1% | 95.5 | 3.14 | 3.25 | 2.99 | 3.46 | 5.0 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.77 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 14.73 | 2.45 | 2.45 | .600 | 45.5% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 9.82 | 4.54 | 1.34 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 18.90 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .250 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 1.35 | 1.04 | 2.15 | 1.48 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 10.1 | 17.42 | 2.61 | 1.74 | .444 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 33.3% | 4.35 | 1.04 | 3.00 | 1.43 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 27 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 18.2 | 10.61 | 2.89 | 2.41 | .474 | 67.7% | 22.6% | 16.7% | 8.20 | 5.82 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 27 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 61.2 | 14.30 | 2.92 | 1.02 | .354 | 64.4% | 36.8% | 12.3% | 95.6 | 4.67 | 2.67 | 2.50 | 2.45 | 2.1 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 16.0 | 12.94 | 2.81 | 1.13 | .463 | 59.5% | 32.6% | 12.5% | 7.31 | 3.72 | 3.96 | ||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 165.0 | 11.07 | 3.19 | 0.96 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.44 | 3.22 | 4.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 28 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 172.0 | 11.02 | 3.26 | 0.99 | .293 | 76.0% | 39.8% | 3.31 | 3.30 | 3.39 | 4.1 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 21 | 115.7 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 0.93 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.9 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 158.0 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 0.93 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 28 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.17 | 3.19 | 0.97 | .294 | 73.8% | 3.43 | 3.22 | 3.8 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.31 | 3.22 | 1.00 | .284 | 75.1% | 3.38 | 3.23 | 4.1 | ||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 156.0 | 11.41 | 2.95 | 1.14 | .273 | 75.1% | 3.41 | 3.37 | 4.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 29 | 29 | 164.0 | 10.75 | 3.21 | 0.99 | .294 | 75.2% | 3.37 | 3.39 | 3.6 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .167 | 100.0% | 38.5% | 16.7% | 2.08 | 4.69 | 5.79 | 5.31 | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 11.46 | 5.86 | 2.55 | .233 | 83.3% | 34.1% | 22.7% | 95.2 | 4.84 | 5.11 | 6.18 | 4.39 | -0.2 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 24 | 0 | 91 | 74 | 419.1 | 10.86 | 3.58 | 0.97 | .292 | 72.4% | 39.9% | 10.6% | 95.4 | 3.76 | 3.45 | 3.42 | 3.58 | 9.3 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10.0 | 11.70 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .292 | 90.9% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.90 | 1.77 | 3.58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.61 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 250 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 173 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 5.70 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 39 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 339 | 73 | 43 | 39 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 5 | 3 | 2.81 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 208 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 178 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.04 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 386 | 75 | 36 | 32 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 174 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 120 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.94 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.47 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 96.0 | 392 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 113 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.92 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 106 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.64 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 286 | 50 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 89 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.14 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.1 | 762 | 146 | 71 | 65 | 15 | 67 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 223 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2 | 2 | 8.20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 90 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.67 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 257 | 53 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.44 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 683 | 135 | 68 | 63 | 18 | 58 | 5 | 203 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.31 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 711 | 140 | 69 | 63 | 19 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 211 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.58 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 115.7 | 480 | 95 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 143 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 3.58 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 655 | 130 | 68 | 63 | 16 | 55 | 4 | 195 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 3.43 | 26 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 638 | 125 | 65 | 59 | 17 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 193 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.38 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 641 | 122 | 62 | 58 | 17 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 196 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.41 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 636 | 118 | 63 | 59 | 20 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 198 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.37 | 29 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 678 | 135 | 67 | 61 | 18 | 59 | 8 | 196 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.84 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 151 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 24 | 3.76 | 91 | 74 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 419.1 | 1736 | 339 | 188 | 175 | 45 | 167 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 506 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 0 | 0 | 4.70 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 38 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 3 | 2 | 3.61 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.1 | 250 | 50 | 27 | 23 | 5 | 35 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 87 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1 | 2 | 3.25 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 44.1 | 173 | 34 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 54 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 3 | 1 | 5.70 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 166 | 39 | 27 | 23 | 8 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 4 | 3 | 4.35 | 19 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.2 | 339 | 73 | 43 | 39 | 12 | 34 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 5 | 3 | 2.81 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 51.1 | 208 | 41 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 65 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 3 | 2 | 3.32 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 43.1 | 178 | 34 | 18 | 16 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 3.04 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 94.2 | 386 | 75 | 36 | 32 | 10 | 31 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 113 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 13 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0 | 3 | 4.95 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 174 | 43 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 27 |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 2 | 1 | 4.82 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 81 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.79 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 39 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.13 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.1 | 120 | 23 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 5.94 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 16.2 | 72 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7 | 5 | 3.47 | 29 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 96.0 | 392 | 70 | 40 | 37 | 7 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 113 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 3 | 5.92 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 24.1 | 106 | 20 | 17 | 16 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 5 | 2 | 2.64 | 12 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 71.2 | 286 | 50 | 23 | 21 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 89 |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 6.75 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 76 | 20 | 13 | 13 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11 | 9 | 3.14 | 32 | 32 | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.1 | 762 | 146 | 71 | 65 | 15 | 67 | 1 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 223 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.82 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 18 | 7 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 1 | 1.35 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 4.35 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.1 | 43 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 2 | 2 | 8.20 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 90 | 32 | 17 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 3 | 3 | 4.67 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 61.2 | 257 | 53 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 20 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 98 |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.31 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 73 | 21 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.44 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 165.0 | 683 | 135 | 68 | 63 | 18 | 58 | 5 | 203 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12 | 9 | 3.31 | 29 | 29 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172.0 | 711 | 140 | 69 | 63 | 19 | 62 | 1 | 6 | 211 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 7 | 6 | 3.58 | 23 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 115.7 | 480 | 95 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 40 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 143 | ||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 3.58 | 29 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 158.0 | 655 | 130 | 68 | 63 | 16 | 55 | 4 | 195 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 10 | 8 | 3.43 | 26 | 26 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 638 | 125 | 65 | 59 | 17 | 55 | 2 | 5 | 193 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.38 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 641 | 122 | 62 | 58 | 17 | 56 | 1 | 5 | 196 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.41 | 26 | 26 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 156.0 | 636 | 118 | 63 | 59 | 20 | 51 | 1 | 7 | 198 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 11 | 8 | 3.37 | 29 | 29 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 164.0 | 678 | 135 | 67 | 61 | 18 | 59 | 8 | 196 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 1 | 4 | 4.84 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.1 | 151 | 27 | 20 | 19 | 10 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 45 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 24 | 3.76 | 91 | 74 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 419.1 | 1736 | 339 | 188 | 175 | 45 | 167 | 2 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 506 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0.90 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 10.57 | 7.04 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .344 | 2.22 | .478 | 76.5% | 115 | 104 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 13.66 | 5.49 | 2.49 | 0.78 | 34.8% | 14.0% | 20.8% | .234 | 1.48 | .369 | 74.7% | 93 | 93 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 10.96 | 2.84 | 3.86 | 0.81 | 31.2% | 8.1% | 23.1% | .215 | 1.08 | .300 | 76.0% | 70 | 75 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.17 | 4.95 | 1.65 | 1.98 | 19.9% | 12.0% | 7.8% | .271 | 1.62 | .301 | 68.3% | 126 | 140 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 9.71 | 3.79 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 25.7% | 10.0% | 15.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .300 | 71.9% | 95 | 104 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.40 | 3.33 | 3.42 | 1.05 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.1% | .218 | 1.17 | .299 | 81.7% | 54 | 77 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.97 | 2.49 | 4.00 | 0.83 | 27.0% | 6.7% | 20.2% | .210 | 1.06 | .273 | 72.1% | 64 | 75 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.95 | 3.65 | 0.95 | 29.3% | 8.0% | 21.2% | .214 | 1.12 | .286 | 77.3% | 59 | 76 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 3.38 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .333 | 1.88 | .500 | 83.3% | 143 | 121 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 6.08 | 3.60 | 1.69 | 1.35 | 15.5% | 9.2% | 6.3% | .272 | 1.48 | .296 | 69.2% | 127 | 123 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.48 | 27.2% | 12.3% | 14.8% | .254 | 1.50 | .354 | 67.7% | 90 | 66 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.97 | 5.59 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .152 | 1.14 | .235 | 83.3% | 51 | 74 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.75 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 0.64 | 30.8% | 13.3% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.38 | .323 | 71.8% | 77 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 12.96 | 3.78 | 3.43 | 1.62 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 23.6% | .238 | 1.32 | .333 | 60.6% | 129 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.59 | 3.84 | 2.76 | 0.66 | 28.8% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .201 | 1.16 | .275 | 70.7% | 80 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8.88 | 5.18 | 1.71 | 1.48 | 22.6% | 13.2% | 9.4% | .220 | 1.40 | .254 | 61.2% | 140 | 122 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 11.18 | 3.39 | 3.30 | 0.38 | 31.1% | 9.4% | 21.7% | .194 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.5% | 60 | 58 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.90 | 3.12 | 3.50 | 0.52 | 27.6% | 7.9% | 19.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .396 | 52.8% | 152 | 67 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 10.77 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 0.72 | 29.3% | 8.8% | 20.5% | .212 | 1.14 | .290 | 74.7% | 76 | 72 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11.70 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .189 | 1.10 | .292 | 90.9% | 22 | 42 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 2.45 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .412 | 2.18 | .600 | 45.5% | 230 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 1.35 | 56.0% | 8.0% | 48.0% | .130 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 28 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 17.42 | 2.61 | 6.67 | 1.74 | 46.5% | 7.0% | 39.5% | .250 | 1.26 | .444 | 68.6% | 100 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.61 | 2.89 | 3.67 | 2.41 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .381 | 2.04 | .474 | 67.7% | 175 | 119 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 14.30 | 2.92 | 4.90 | 1.02 | 38.1% | 7.8% | 30.4% | .226 | 1.18 | .354 | 64.4% | 111 | 58 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12.94 | 2.81 | 4.60 | 1.13 | 31.5% | 6.8% | 24.7% | .318 | 1.63 | .463 | 59.5% | 155 | 75 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.07 | 3.19 | 3.47 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 8.6% | 21.1% | .217 | 1.17 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.02 | 3.26 | 3.38 | 0.99 | 29.6% | 8.8% | 20.9% | .218 | 1.18 | .293 | 76.0% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | 29.8% | 8.3% | 21.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | 29.8% | 8.3% | 21.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.17 | 3.19 | 3.50 | 0.97 | 30.3% | 8.7% | 21.6% | .216 | 1.16 | .294 | 73.8% | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.31 | 3.22 | 3.51 | 1.00 | 30.5% | 8.7% | 21.8% | .210 | 1.14 | .284 | 75.1% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.41 | 2.95 | 3.87 | 1.14 | 31.1% | 8.0% | 23.0% | .205 | 1.09 | .273 | 75.1% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.21 | 3.34 | 0.99 | 28.9% | 8.6% | 20.3% | .221 | 1.18 | .294 | 75.2% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 0.92 | .167 | 100.0% | 42 | 116 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 11.46 | 5.86 | 1.96 | 2.55 | 29.8% | 15.2% | 14.6% | .211 | 1.42 | .233 | 83.3% | 113 | 148 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.86 | 3.58 | 3.03 | 0.97 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.5% | .217 | 1.21 | .292 | 72.4% | 90 | 82 | 3.42 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.70 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .189 | 1.10 | .292 | 90.9% | 22 | 42 | 1.77 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 10.57 | 7.04 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 23.7% | 15.8% | 7.9% | .344 | 2.22 | .478 | 76.5% | 115 | 104 | 4.12 | ||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 13.66 | 5.49 | 2.49 | 0.78 | 34.8% | 14.0% | 20.8% | .234 | 1.48 | .369 | 74.7% | 93 | 93 | 3.80 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 10.96 | 2.84 | 3.86 | 0.81 | 31.2% | 8.1% | 23.1% | .215 | 1.08 | .300 | 76.0% | 70 | 75 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 8.17 | 4.95 | 1.65 | 1.98 | 19.9% | 12.0% | 7.8% | .271 | 1.62 | .301 | 68.3% | 126 | 140 | 6.34 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 9.71 | 3.79 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 25.7% | 10.0% | 15.6% | .242 | 1.33 | .300 | 71.9% | 95 | 104 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 11.40 | 3.33 | 3.42 | 1.05 | 31.3% | 9.1% | 22.1% | .218 | 1.17 | .299 | 81.7% | 54 | 77 | 3.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 9.97 | 2.49 | 4.00 | 0.83 | 27.0% | 6.7% | 20.2% | .210 | 1.06 | .273 | 72.1% | 64 | 75 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 10.74 | 2.95 | 3.65 | 0.95 | 29.3% | 8.0% | 21.2% | .214 | 1.12 | .286 | 77.3% | 59 | 76 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 16.88 | 3.38 | 5.00 | 3.38 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .333 | 1.88 | .500 | 83.3% | 143 | 121 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 6.08 | 3.60 | 1.69 | 1.35 | 15.5% | 9.2% | 6.3% | .272 | 1.48 | .296 | 69.2% | 127 | 123 | 4.91 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 10.61 | 4.82 | 2.20 | 0.48 | 27.2% | 12.3% | 14.8% | .254 | 1.50 | .354 | 67.7% | 90 | 66 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 13.97 | 5.59 | 2.50 | 0.93 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | .152 | 1.14 | .235 | 83.3% | 51 | 74 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.75 | 5.08 | 2.31 | 0.64 | 30.8% | 13.3% | 17.5% | .221 | 1.38 | .323 | 71.8% | 77 | 68 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 12.96 | 3.78 | 3.43 | 1.62 | 33.3% | 9.7% | 23.6% | .238 | 1.32 | .333 | 60.6% | 129 | 100 | 4.89 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 10.59 | 3.84 | 2.76 | 0.66 | 28.8% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .201 | 1.16 | .275 | 70.7% | 80 | 74 | 3.19 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 8.88 | 5.18 | 1.71 | 1.48 | 22.6% | 13.2% | 9.4% | .220 | 1.40 | .254 | 61.2% | 140 | 122 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 11.18 | 3.39 | 3.30 | 0.38 | 31.1% | 9.4% | 21.7% | .194 | 1.07 | .283 | 74.5% | 60 | 58 | 2.49 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 10.90 | 3.12 | 3.50 | 0.52 | 27.6% | 7.9% | 19.7% | .286 | 1.50 | .396 | 52.8% | 152 | 67 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 10.77 | 3.24 | 3.33 | 0.72 | 29.3% | 8.8% | 20.5% | .212 | 1.14 | .290 | 74.7% | 76 | 72 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11.70 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .189 | 1.10 | .292 | 90.9% | 22 | 42 | 1.77 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 14.73 | 2.45 | 6.00 | 2.45 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .412 | 2.18 | .600 | 45.5% | 230 | 107 | 4.54 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 18.90 | 2.70 | 7.00 | 1.35 | 56.0% | 8.0% | 48.0% | .130 | 0.75 | .250 | 100.0% | 28 | 44 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 17.42 | 2.61 | 6.67 | 1.74 | 46.5% | 7.0% | 39.5% | .250 | 1.26 | .444 | 68.6% | 100 | 67 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 10.61 | 2.89 | 3.67 | 2.41 | 24.4% | 6.7% | 17.8% | .381 | 2.04 | .474 | 67.7% | 175 | 119 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 14.30 | 2.92 | 4.90 | 1.02 | 38.1% | 7.8% | 30.4% | .226 | 1.18 | .354 | 64.4% | 111 | 58 | 2.50 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 12.94 | 2.81 | 4.60 | 1.13 | 31.5% | 6.8% | 24.7% | .318 | 1.63 | .463 | 59.5% | 155 | 75 | 3.72 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 11.07 | 3.19 | 3.47 | 0.96 | 29.7% | 8.6% | 21.1% | .217 | 1.17 | .293 | 74.0% | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 11.02 | 3.26 | 3.38 | 0.99 | 29.6% | 8.8% | 20.9% | .218 | 1.18 | .293 | 76.0% | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | 29.8% | 8.3% | 21.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | 29.8% | 8.3% | 21.5% | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.13 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 11.17 | 3.19 | 3.50 | 0.97 | 30.3% | 8.7% | 21.6% | .216 | 1.16 | .294 | 73.8% | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 11.31 | 3.22 | 3.51 | 1.00 | 30.5% | 8.7% | 21.8% | .210 | 1.14 | .284 | 75.1% | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 11.41 | 2.95 | 3.87 | 1.14 | 31.1% | 8.0% | 23.0% | .205 | 1.09 | .273 | 75.1% | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.75 | 3.21 | 3.34 | 0.99 | 28.9% | 8.6% | 20.3% | .221 | 1.18 | .294 | 75.2% | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 6.23 | 2.08 | 3.00 | 2.08 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 0.92 | .167 | 100.0% | 42 | 116 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 11.46 | 5.86 | 1.96 | 2.55 | 29.8% | 15.2% | 14.6% | .211 | 1.42 | .233 | 83.3% | 113 | 148 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2026 | 8.50 | 3.41 | 2.49 | 1.16 | 22.1% | 8.9% | 13.3% | .241 | 1.30 | .288 | 72.3% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.86 | 3.58 | 3.03 | 0.97 | 29.1% | 9.6% | 19.5% | .217 | 1.21 | .292 | 72.4% | 90 | 82 | 3.42 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 11.70 | 3.60 | 3.25 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 9.8% | 22.0% | .189 | 1.10 | .292 | 90.9% | 22 | 42 | 1.77 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 131 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 18.2 | 9 | 6.9% | 43 | 32.8% | 4.95 | 4.78 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 49 | 84.1 | 107.0 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.0% | 14 | 28.6% | 4.82 | 4.27 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 18 | 85.7 | 103.2 | 3.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 2.79 | 3.39 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 236 | 87.8 | 113.6 | 10.6 | 15 | 6.4% | 87 | 36.9% | 3.47 | 3.32 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 67 | 89.3 | 108.5 | 13.0 | 4 | 6.0% | 29 | 43.3% | 5.92 | 4.36 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 169 | 87.3 | 113.6 | 9.6 | 11 | 6.5% | 58 | 34.3% | 2.64 | 2.99 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 466 | 88.3 | 115.4 | 15.3 | 29 | 6.2% | 165 | 35.4% | 3.14 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 89.7 | 104.3 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 1.35 | 1.04 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 137 | 88.4 | 117.2 | 16.6 | 13 | 9.5% | 54 | 39.4% | 4.67 | 2.67 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 43 | 91.0 | 109.2 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 46.5% | 7.31 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 13 | 89.3 | 103.3 | 20.1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | 2.08 | 4.69 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 83 | 89.6 | 111.6 | 20.2 | 13 | 15.7% | 33 | 39.8% | 4.84 | 5.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1053 | 88.2 | 117.2 | 15.1 | 79 | 7.5% | 382 | 36.3% | 3.76 | 3.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 131 | 87.5 | 110.2 | 18.2 | 9 | 6.9% | 43 | 32.8% | 4.95 | 4.78 | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 49 | 84.1 | 107.0 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.0% | 14 | 28.6% | 4.82 | 4.27 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 18 | 85.7 | 103.2 | 3.8 | 1 | 5.6% | 6 | 33.3% | 2.79 | 3.39 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 236 | 87.8 | 113.6 | 10.6 | 15 | 6.4% | 87 | 36.9% | 3.47 | 3.32 | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 67 | 89.3 | 108.5 | 13.0 | 4 | 6.0% | 29 | 43.3% | 5.92 | 4.36 | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 169 | 87.3 | 113.6 | 9.6 | 11 | 6.5% | 58 | 34.3% | 2.64 | 2.99 | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 466 | 88.3 | 115.4 | 15.3 | 29 | 6.2% | 165 | 35.4% | 3.14 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 9 | 89.7 | 104.3 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | 3 | 33.3% | 1.35 | 1.04 | |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 137 | 88.4 | 117.2 | 16.6 | 13 | 9.5% | 54 | 39.4% | 4.67 | 2.67 | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 43 | 91.0 | 109.2 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 20 | 46.5% | 7.31 | ||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 13 | 89.3 | 103.3 | 20.1 | 1 | 7.7% | 7 | 53.8% | 2.08 | 4.69 | |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 83 | 89.6 | 111.6 | 20.2 | 13 | 15.7% | 33 | 39.8% | 4.84 | 5.11 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1053 | 88.2 | 117.2 | 15.1 | 79 | 7.5% | 382 | 36.3% | 3.76 | 3.45 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1283 | 71.6 | 22.8% | 7.4 | 27.8% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 7.0% | 32 | 11 | -5 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 460 | 71.5 | 21.5% | 7.3 | 27.1% | 18.3% | 11.6% | 7.8% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 49.6% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 256 | 72.2 | 28.1% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 33 | 11 | -4 | 50.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2527 | 71.7 | 23.1% | 7.4 | 28.0% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 32 | 11 | -4 | 47.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1283 | 71.6 | 22.8% | 7.4 | 27.8% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 7.0% | 32 | 11 | -5 | 46.1% | ||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 460 | 71.5 | 21.5% | 7.3 | 27.1% | 18.3% | 11.6% | 7.8% | 31 | 10 | -4 | 49.6% | ||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 256 | 72.2 | 28.1% | 7.4 | 29.7% | 20.3% | 13.1% | 9.0% | 33 | 11 | -4 | 50.8% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2527 | 71.7 | 23.1% | 7.4 | 28.0% | 19.1% | 11.0% | 7.5% | 32 | 11 | -4 | 47.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 115.7 | 95 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 40 | 143 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 122.3 | 102 | 53 | 50 | 13 | 42 | 146 | 10.74 | 3.09 | 3.48 | 0.96 | .221 | 1.18 | .294 | 72.3% | 3.68 | 3.26 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 123.7 | 105 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 42 | 143 | 10.40 | 3.06 | 3.40 | 0.95 | .223 | 1.19 | .293 | 70.7% | 3.78 | 3.30 | 2.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 7 | 6 | 23 | 21 | 115.7 | 95 | 50 | 46 | 12 | 40 | 143 | 11.12 | 3.11 | 3.58 | 0.93 | .217 | 1.17 | .294 | 71.9% | 3.58 | 3.13 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 8 | 6 | 24 | 22 | 122.3 | 102 | 53 | 50 | 13 | 42 | 146 | 10.74 | 3.09 | 3.48 | 0.96 | .221 | 1.18 | .294 | 72.3% | 3.68 | 3.26 | 2.9 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 7 | 7 | 24 | 22 | 123.7 | 105 | 56 | 52 | 13 | 42 | 143 | 10.40 | 3.06 | 3.40 | 0.95 | .223 | 1.19 | .293 | 70.7% | 3.78 | 3.30 | 2.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.63 | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 119 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 34.6% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 21.4% | 39.8% | 38.8% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.8% | 86 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.72 | 21.8% | 32.7% | 45.5% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 38.4% | 25.9% | 35.7% | 130 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.6% | 36.2% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 13.3% | 40.7% | 26.4% | 32.9% | 106 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 17.2% | 42.6% | 40.2% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 79 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 40.4% | 87 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.12 | 16.8% | 44.0% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 11.0% | 45.6% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 83 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.92 | 24.6% | 36.2% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 6.4% | 100.0% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 17.6% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 5.07 | 123 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.57 | 26.5% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 32.7% | 18.4% | 49.0% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 65 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 25.4% | 46.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 34.3% | 22.4% | 43.3% | 77 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.89 | 33.3% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 43.6% | 15.4% | 73 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 19.7% | 44.0% | 36.3% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 35.2% | 28.4% | 17.8% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 3.85 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.9% | 40.3% | 29.9% | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 4.68 | 116 | 4.97 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.31 | 19.8% | 45.5% | 34.7% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 33.1% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 57.4% | 26.6% | 3.57 | 77 | 3.28 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.06 | 28.6% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 34.7% | 22.4% | 42.9% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.01 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.5% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 5.3% | 28.6% | 39.5% | 32.4% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 52.4% | 30.0% | 3.49 | 84 | 3.46 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.58 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 32 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 32 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.47 | 29.0% | 22.6% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.5% | 24.2% | 40.3% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.88 | 21.3% | 36.8% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 27.7% | 26.3% | 17.5% | 50.4% | 32.1% | 2.52 | 58 | 2.45 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.88 | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 32.6% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.8% | 39.3% | 3.39 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 110 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.64 | 12.2% | 34.1% | 53.7% | 11.4% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 12.0% | 55.4% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 106 | 4.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 19.5% | 39.9% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 31.7% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 51.9% | 30.9% | 3.62 | 86 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.58 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 1.63 | 8.7% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 39.1% | 21.7% | 39.1% | 119 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 25.5% | 10.6% | 40.2% | 25.2% | 34.6% | 86 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 1.03 | 21.4% | 39.8% | 38.8% | 35.0% | 10.0% | 43.3% | 26.9% | 29.8% | 86 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0.72 | 21.8% | 32.7% | 45.5% | 18.0% | 16.0% | 38.4% | 25.9% | 35.7% | 130 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0.86 | 21.6% | 36.2% | 42.3% | 25.6% | 13.3% | 40.7% | 26.4% | 32.9% | 106 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 1.06 | 17.2% | 42.6% | 40.2% | 24.5% | 12.2% | 53.7% | 19.5% | 26.8% | 79 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 1.19 | 16.4% | 45.5% | 38.2% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 36.8% | 22.8% | 40.4% | 87 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 1.12 | 16.8% | 44.0% | 39.2% | 24.2% | 11.0% | 45.6% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 83 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2.00 | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 37 | 1.82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.92 | 24.6% | 36.2% | 39.2% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 6.4% | 100.0% | 46.6% | 26.7% | 26.7% | 17.6% | 46.6% | 35.9% | 5.07 | 123 | 4.85 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 1.57 | 26.5% | 44.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 32.7% | 18.4% | 49.0% | 82 | 4.26 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 38.9% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 65 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 1.63 | 25.4% | 46.3% | 28.4% | 10.5% | 10.5% | 34.3% | 22.4% | 43.3% | 77 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.89 | 33.3% | 43.6% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.0% | 43.6% | 15.4% | 73 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 19.7% | 44.0% | 36.3% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 6.8% | 50.0% | 36.4% | 35.2% | 28.4% | 17.8% | 53.8% | 28.4% | 3.85 | 87 | 3.71 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 1.00 | 19.4% | 40.3% | 40.3% | 7.4% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 29.9% | 40.3% | 29.9% | 22.4% | 44.8% | 32.8% | 4.68 | 116 | 4.97 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.31 | 19.8% | 45.5% | 34.7% | 6.9% | 5.2% | 5.3% | 50.0% | 39.1% | 33.1% | 27.8% | 16.0% | 57.4% | 26.6% | 3.57 | 77 | 3.28 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 1.06 | 28.6% | 36.7% | 34.7% | 29.4% | 5.9% | 34.7% | 22.4% | 42.9% | 87 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 1.01 | 18.7% | 40.7% | 40.5% | 9.7% | 8.1% | 5.3% | 28.6% | 39.5% | 32.4% | 28.1% | 17.6% | 52.4% | 30.0% | 3.49 | 84 | 3.46 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.58 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6.00 | 36.4% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 45.5% | 18.2% | 36.4% | 32 | 1.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 0.60 | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 55.6% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 32 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 1.50 | 25.0% | 45.0% | 30.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 32 | 1.43 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 0.47 | 29.0% | 22.6% | 48.4% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 35.5% | 24.2% | 40.3% | 106 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.88 | 21.3% | 36.8% | 41.9% | 12.3% | 12.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 46.0% | 27.7% | 26.3% | 17.5% | 50.4% | 32.1% | 2.52 | 58 | 2.45 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 0.88 | 30.2% | 32.6% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 12.5% | 39.5% | 27.9% | 32.6% | 80 | 3.96 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 39.8% | 39.3% | 3.39 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 0.83 | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 110 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.64 | 12.2% | 34.1% | 53.7% | 11.4% | 22.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 12.0% | 55.4% | 32.5% | 4.31 | 106 | 4.39 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.98 | 19.5% | 39.9% | 40.6% | 11.1% | 10.6% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 40.7% | 31.7% | 27.5% | 17.2% | 51.9% | 30.9% | 3.62 | 86 | 3.58 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.75 | 12.5% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 58.3% | 29.2% | 3.04 | 87 | 3.58 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 49 | 47 | 25 | 12 | 419 | 635 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 40 | 22 | 14 | 267 | 454 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 36 | 50 | 24 | 9 | 256 | 387 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 77 | 90 | 46 | 23 | 523 | 841 | 1364 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 52 | 49 | 21 | 12 | 314 | 531 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 50 | 42 | 18 | 10 | 245 | 442 | 687 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 39 | 22 | 559 | 973 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 47 | 51 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 270 | 436 | 706 | 87.5 | 18.2 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 22 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 127 | 209 | 336 | 84.1 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 113 | 173 | 85.7 | 3.8 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 187 | 322 | 509 | 84.5 | 8.1 | 2 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 17 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 113 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 85 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 575 | 1012 | 1587 | 87.8 | 10.6 | 15 | 6.4% | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 157 | 258 | 415 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 76 | 58 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 418 | 754 | 1172 | 87.3 | 9.6 | 11 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 18 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 68 | 160 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 187 | 186 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 1138 | 1980 | 3118 | 88.3 | 15.3 | 29 | 6.2% | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 109 | 167 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 68 | 101 | 89.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 111 | 163 | 89.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 14 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 95 | 213 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 57 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 374 | 705 | 1079 | 88.4 | 16.6 | 13 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 14 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 96 | 183 | 279 | 91.0 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 172 | 170 | 90 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 155 | 135 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 134 | 152 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 89.3 | 20.1 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 253 | 386 | 639 | 89.6 | 20.2 | 13 | 15.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 423 | 203 | 47 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 217 | 2610 | 4519 | 7129 | 88.2 | 15.1 | 79 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 109 | 167 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 13 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 52 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 49 | 47 | 25 | 12 | 419 | 635 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 41 | 40 | 22 | 14 | 267 | 454 | 721 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 36 | 50 | 24 | 9 | 256 | 387 | 643 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 77 | 90 | 46 | 23 | 523 | 841 | 1364 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 52 | 49 | 21 | 12 | 314 | 531 | 845 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 50 | 42 | 18 | 10 | 245 | 442 | 687 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 102 | 91 | 39 | 22 | 559 | 973 | 1532 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 24 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 47 | 51 | 32 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 11 | 270 | 436 | 706 | 87.5 | 18.2 | 9 | 6.9% | |
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 22 | 14 | 13 | 2 | 127 | 209 | 336 | 84.1 | 9.6 | 1 | 2.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 60 | 113 | 173 | 85.7 | 3.8 | 1 | 5.6% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 31 | 19 | 17 | 2 | 187 | 322 | 509 | 84.5 | 8.1 | 2 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 17 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 40 | 113 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 103 | 85 | 46 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 575 | 1012 | 1587 | 87.8 | 10.6 | 15 | 6.4% | |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 27 | 13 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 24 | 157 | 258 | 415 | 89.3 | 13.0 | 4 | 6.0% | |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 76 | 58 | 33 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 48 | 418 | 754 | 1172 | 87.3 | 9.6 | 11 | 6.5% | |
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 18 | 17 | 14 | 5 | 68 | 160 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 187 | 186 | 86 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 86 | 1138 | 1980 | 3118 | 88.3 | 15.3 | 29 | 6.2% | |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 109 | 167 | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 6 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 19 | 43 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 33 | 68 | 101 | 89.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 9 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 52 | 111 | 163 | 89.7 | 20.0 | 1 | 11.1% | |||||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 14 | 30 | 18 | 5 | 95 | 213 | 308 | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 50 | 57 | 29 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 35 | 374 | 705 | 1079 | 88.4 | 16.6 | 13 | 9.5% | |
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 14 | 16 | 13 | 2 | 96 | 183 | 279 | 91.0 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 172 | 170 | 90 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 155 | 135 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 134 | 152 | 91 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 5 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 24 | 44 | 68 | 89.3 | 20.1 | 1 | 7.7% | |||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 28 | 44 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 253 | 386 | 639 | 89.6 | 20.2 | 13 | 15.7% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 415 | 423 | 203 | 47 | 26 | 12 | 4 | 217 | 2610 | 4519 | 7129 | 88.2 | 15.1 | 79 | 7.5% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 9 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 58 | 109 | 167 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.49 | -3.42 | 2.93 | -4.52 | -0.48 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 9 | -0.42 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.19 | -6.00 | 7.19 | 16.86 | 1.66 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.17 | 28 | 1.37 | -0.17 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.38 | -1.90 | 1.52 | -1.26 | -0.11 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 16 | -0.47 | 0.03 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.57 | -4.10 | 5.67 | 18.12 | 1.77 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 12 | 1.84 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.56 | -12.19 | 14.75 | 25.74 | 2.57 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 31 | 2.73 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.43 | -0.55 | 0.99 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 1.19 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.13 | -4.57 | 4.70 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 13 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -2.27 | 2.54 | -1.33 | -0.18 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 8 | -0.30 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.66 | -28.45 | 32.11 | 36.95 | 3.58 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 89 | 3.42 | 0.24 | 2 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | -0.55 | 0.99 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 1.19 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -0.49 | -3.42 | 2.93 | -4.52 | -0.48 | 0.97 | 0.84 | 0.88 | 0.72 | 9 | -0.42 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.19 | -6.00 | 7.19 | 16.86 | 1.66 | 1.00 | 0.92 | 0.98 | 1.17 | 28 | 1.37 | -0.17 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.38 | -1.90 | 1.52 | -1.26 | -0.11 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 0.93 | 16 | -0.47 | 0.03 | 2 | 4 |
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 1.57 | -4.10 | 5.67 | 18.12 | 1.77 | 1.05 | 0.96 | 0.86 | 1.50 | 12 | 1.84 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 2.56 | -12.19 | 14.75 | 25.74 | 2.57 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.27 | 31 | 2.73 | -0.23 | 0 | 0 |
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 0.43 | -0.55 | 0.99 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 1.19 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.13 | -4.57 | 4.70 | 0.20 | 0.01 | 1.01 | 1.01 | 0.88 | 1.17 | 13 | 0.04 | 0.08 | 0 | 0 |
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.27 | -2.27 | 2.54 | -1.33 | -0.18 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.85 | 0.84 | 8 | -0.30 | 0.60 | 0 | 0 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.66 | -28.45 | 32.11 | 36.95 | 3.58 | 1.00 | 0.95 | 0.91 | 1.13 | 89 | 3.42 | 0.24 | 2 | 4 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.43 | -0.55 | 0.99 | 3.77 | 0.40 | 1.19 | 1.03 | 0.87 | 1.46 | 2 | 0.27 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44.1% | 92.1 | 16.4% | 88.5 | 6.2% | 76.3 | 33.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 50.3% | 95.5 | 14.9% | 88.6 | 11.0% | 81.1 | 23.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 49.1% | 95.5 | 27.7% | 90.8 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 17.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 95.5 | 19.3% | 89.7 | 9.0% | 80.8 | 21.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40.1% | 96.5 | 13.4% | 91.8 | 10.4% | 86.6 | 12.4% | 81.8 | 23.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 48.4% | 96.1 | 14.9% | 90.5 | 14.5% | 81.3 | 22.2% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37.1% | 96.7 | 12.8% | 92.3 | 14.1% | 86.6 | 11.7% | 82.0 | 24.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 41.8% | 95.4 | 11.3% | 90.7 | 12.8% | 86.0 | 10.4% | 80.8 | 23.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 42.6% | 94.6 | 10.9% | 89.3 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 17.8% | 78.4 | 22.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 42.6% | 94.6 | 10.9% | 89.3 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 17.8% | 78.4 | 22.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 49.5% | 95.3 | 4.7% | 89.9 | 13.8% | 84.7 | 12.8% | 80.1 | 19.2% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 53.4% | 95.6 | 2.2% | 89.7 | 17.6% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 78.1 | 19.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 47.1% | 95.2 | 7.4% | 89.5 | 16.2% | 85.6 | 5.9% | 78.3 | 23.5% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 56.0% | 94.9 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 13.0% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 16.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.1% | 95.2 | 10.8% | 90.6 | 11.2% | 85.8 | 0.6% | 76.3 | 10.0% | 80.8 | 23.3% | 84.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 44.1% | 92.1 | 16.4% | 88.5 | 6.2% | 76.3 | 33.3% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 50.3% | 95.5 | 14.9% | 88.6 | 11.0% | 81.1 | 23.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 49.1% | 95.5 | 27.7% | 90.8 | 5.2% | 79.5 | 17.9% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 49.9% | 95.5 | 19.3% | 89.7 | 9.0% | 80.8 | 21.8% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 40.1% | 96.5 | 13.4% | 91.8 | 10.4% | 86.6 | 12.4% | 81.8 | 23.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 48.4% | 96.1 | 14.9% | 90.5 | 14.5% | 81.3 | 22.2% | 86.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 37.1% | 96.7 | 12.8% | 92.3 | 14.1% | 86.6 | 11.7% | 82.0 | 24.3% | 86.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 41.8% | 95.4 | 11.3% | 90.7 | 12.8% | 86.0 | 10.4% | 80.8 | 23.7% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 42.6% | 94.6 | 10.9% | 89.3 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 17.8% | 78.4 | 22.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 42.6% | 94.6 | 10.9% | 89.3 | 5.9% | 85.4 | 17.8% | 78.4 | 22.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 49.5% | 95.3 | 4.7% | 89.9 | 13.8% | 84.7 | 12.8% | 80.1 | 19.2% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 53.4% | 95.6 | 2.2% | 89.7 | 17.6% | 85.8 | 7.9% | 78.1 | 19.0% | 84.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 47.1% | 95.2 | 7.4% | 89.5 | 16.2% | 85.6 | 5.9% | 78.3 | 23.5% | 84.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 56.0% | 94.9 | 5.9% | 89.7 | 13.0% | 85.0 | 8.5% | 79.3 | 16.4% | 84.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.1% | 95.2 | 10.8% | 90.6 | 11.2% | 85.8 | 0.6% | 76.3 | 10.0% | 80.8 | 23.3% | 84.7 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 50 | 47 | 49 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46 | 42 | 46 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 48 | 45 | 49 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 43 | 47 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 41 | 44 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 46 | 44 | 43 | 47 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 40 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 39 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 42 | 41 | 49 | 45 | 43 |
| Season | Team | Level | FA-AA | FC-AA | FS-AA | FO-AA | SI-AA | SL-AA | CU-AA | KC-AA | EP-AA | CH-AA | SC-AA | KN-AA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 50 | 47 | 49 | 47 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 46 | 42 | 46 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 48 | 45 | 49 | 46 | ||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 47 | 43 | 47 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 42 | |||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 46 | 41 | 44 | 44 | ||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 44 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 46 | 44 | 43 | 47 | 44 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 40 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 40 | 38 | 37 | 41 | 38 | |||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 39 | 35 | 36 | 41 | 37 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 43 | 40 | 41 | 43 | 42 | |||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 43 | 40 | 40 | 44 | 41 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 45 | 42 | 41 | 49 | 45 | 43 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -8.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 6.4 | -2.85 | -0.10 | -0.49 | 2.72 | |||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 | -0.1 | 10.7 | 0.24 | 1.47 | 2.79 | -0.05 | 2.84 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 | -1.20 | -0.08 | 1.05 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 4.0 | 3.2 | 4.6 | -0.7 | 8.0 | 0.91 | 2.12 | 2.79 | -0.53 | 2.82 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11.1 | 0.9 | -1.4 | 2.9 | 10.6 | 0.85 | 0.26 | -0.34 | 0.90 | 1.43 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 2.3 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.43 | -2.60 | 0.64 | -0.49 | 1.45 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.8 | -0.1 | 1.0 | -1.2 | -1.6 | -1.23 | -1.21 | 1.99 | -5.29 | -2.98 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -0.6 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.01 | -3.30 | 12.50 | 1.14 | -1.57 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 3.7 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -4.7 | -2.6 | 1.03 | 0.61 | -0.62 | -8.75 | -2.45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7 | 2.8 | 3.7 | -0.2 | -2.6 | 28.0 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.46 | -0.49 | -0.36 | 1.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | -8.9 | -0.1 | -0.2 | 6.4 | -2.85 | -0.10 | -0.49 | 2.72 | |||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.5 | 3.1 | 4.6 | -0.1 | 10.7 | 0.24 | 1.47 | 2.79 | -0.05 | 2.84 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -2.4 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.7 | -1.20 | -0.08 | 1.05 | 2.89 | |||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 4.0 | 3.2 | 4.6 | -0.7 | 8.0 | 0.91 | 2.12 | 2.79 | -0.53 | 2.82 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 11.1 | 0.9 | -1.4 | 2.9 | 10.6 | 0.85 | 0.26 | -0.34 | 0.90 | 1.43 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 2.3 | -1.3 | 1.0 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.43 | -2.60 | 0.64 | -0.49 | 1.45 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | -1.8 | -0.1 | 1.0 | -1.2 | -1.6 | -1.23 | -1.21 | 1.99 | -5.29 | -2.98 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | -0.6 | -0.2 | 1.4 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -2.01 | -3.30 | 12.50 | 1.14 | -1.57 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 3.7 | 0.2 | -0.5 | -4.7 | -2.6 | 1.03 | 0.61 | -0.62 | -8.75 | -2.45 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.7 | 2.8 | 3.7 | -0.2 | -2.6 | 28.0 | 0.31 | 0.37 | 0.46 | -0.49 | -0.36 | 1.69 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 63.0% | 45.1% | 28.9% | 34.6% | 1.2% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 47.6% | 62.2% | 44.4% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49.7% | 63.7% | 46.8% | 18.0% | 13.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 45.4% | 74.7% | 39.8% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 47.7% | 68.6% | 43.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 66.0% | 51.0% | 16.2% | 14.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 49.8% | 75.4% | 46.1% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 67.7% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 45.2% | 9.7% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.6% | 77.2% | 50.3% | 62.7% | 86.1% | 78.3% | 43.5% | 60.3% | 10.9% | 11.3% | 22.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 33.0% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 70.5% | 67.9% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 28.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.6% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 77.8% | 76.2% | 52.6% | 41.0% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.8% | 71.2% | 49.5% | 65.5% | 73.2% | 70.6% | 46.4% | 42.5% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 28.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 53.6% | 58.5% | 31.9% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 71.0% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 79.0% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 59.2% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 56.9% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 48.4% | 56.6% | 11.6% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 29.7% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 78.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 60.1% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 29.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 59.6% | 66.2% | 44.7% | 20.2% | 10.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 29.7% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 78.6% | 70.5% | 48.0% | 58.7% | 14.4% | 14.5% | 28.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 50.0% | 61.3% | 61.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 39.7% | 55.3% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 61.9% | 47.8% | 37.6% | 56.0% | 23.8% | 21.8% | 45.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 39.7% | 55.3% | 47.2% | 36.0% | 61.9% | 53.2% | 37.6% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 20.9% | 42.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 58.4% | 74.4% | 42.2% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 29.4% | 67.7% | 49.2% | 51.6% | 74.6% | 68.0% | 51.7% | 59.9% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 33.3% | 79.5% | 55.2% | 40.8% | 81.0% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 53.4% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 27.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 37.8% | 80.6% | 57.4% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 45.6% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 27.9% | 67.3% | 45.4% | 53.5% | 81.2% | 71.7% | 44.4% | 54.3% | 12.7% | 15.0% | 27.7% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 70.0% | 48.8% | 53.7% | 79.0% | 71.2% | 48.0% | 58.8% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 28.4% | 18.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | 63.0% | 45.1% | 28.9% | 34.6% | 1.2% | 35.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | 47.6% | 62.2% | 44.4% | 18.0% | 11.7% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 49.7% | 63.7% | 46.8% | 18.0% | 13.3% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 45.4% | 74.7% | 39.8% | 11.5% | 14.8% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 47.7% | 68.6% | 43.4% | 15.0% | 14.0% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | 47.7% | 66.0% | 51.0% | 16.2% | 14.9% | 31.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 49.8% | 75.4% | 46.1% | 12.2% | 14.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MiLB | 48.6% | 70.3% | 48.7% | 14.4% | 14.6% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 67.7% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 45.2% | 9.7% | 54.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 29.6% | 77.2% | 50.3% | 62.7% | 86.1% | 78.3% | 43.5% | 60.3% | 10.9% | 11.3% | 22.2% | 22.4 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 33.0% | 72.4% | 50.0% | 63.5% | 70.5% | 67.9% | 43.2% | 43.2% | 16.1% | 12.2% | 28.3% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 25.6% | 69.2% | 48.6% | 71.4% | 77.8% | 76.2% | 52.6% | 41.0% | 11.6% | 16.2% | 27.7% | 17.9 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 30.8% | 71.2% | 49.5% | 65.5% | 73.2% | 70.6% | 46.4% | 42.5% | 14.5% | 13.6% | 28.1% | 17.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 53.6% | 58.5% | 31.9% | 22.2% | 20.3% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.1% | 71.0% | 49.2% | 51.5% | 79.0% | 71.0% | 49.1% | 59.2% | 14.1% | 14.4% | 28.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 23.8% | 71.1% | 46.7% | 56.9% | 81.8% | 75.3% | 48.4% | 56.6% | 11.6% | 15.2% | 26.7% | 18.3 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 29.7% | 70.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 78.0% | 69.6% | 49.4% | 60.1% | 15.0% | 14.1% | 29.1% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | ST | 59.6% | 66.2% | 44.7% | 20.2% | 10.5% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 29.7% | 69.5% | 48.8% | 53.2% | 78.6% | 70.5% | 48.0% | 58.7% | 14.4% | 14.5% | 28.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | 50.0% | 61.3% | 61.1% | 19.4% | 19.4% | 38.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 39.7% | 55.3% | 45.5% | 36.0% | 61.9% | 47.8% | 37.6% | 56.0% | 23.8% | 21.8% | 45.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 39.7% | 55.3% | 47.2% | 36.0% | 61.9% | 53.2% | 37.6% | 58.1% | 22.1% | 20.9% | 42.9% | 17.8 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | ST | 58.4% | 74.4% | 42.2% | 14.9% | 10.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 29.4% | 67.7% | 49.2% | 51.6% | 74.6% | 68.0% | 51.7% | 59.9% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | ST | 33.3% | 79.5% | 55.2% | 40.8% | 81.0% | 68.2% | 47.3% | 53.4% | 17.6% | 10.0% | 27.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 37.8% | 80.6% | 57.4% | 71.4% | 80.0% | 76.9% | 45.6% | 47.1% | 13.2% | 7.4% | 20.6% | 17.6 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 27.9% | 67.3% | 45.4% | 53.5% | 81.2% | 71.7% | 44.4% | 54.3% | 12.7% | 15.0% | 27.7% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.1% | 70.0% | 48.8% | 53.7% | 79.0% | 71.2% | 48.0% | 58.8% | 14.0% | 14.4% | 28.4% | 18.4 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 83.8% | 90.3% | 22.7% | 59.5% | 77.9% | 43.1% | 21.5% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 73.5% | 72.0% | 20.2% | 61.9% | 70.3% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.8% | 77.5% | 22.2% | 60.2% | 71.9% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 48.4% | 20.6% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.2% | 80.8% | 25.4% | 54.1% | 70.4% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 45.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 74.5% | 82.9% | 24.6% | 53.0% | 75.3% | 44.1% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 76.7% | 80.1% | 25.7% | 54.4% | 68.8% | 44.2% | 25.3% | 43.9% | 22.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 76.0% | 80.9% | 25.7% | 54.3% | 68.5% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 45.0% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 73.7% | 74.7% | 29.3% | 54.0% | 71.3% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 89.5% | 82.4% | 27.9% | 60.9% | 85.7% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 79.6% | 80.5% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 72.9% | 42.1% | 23.8% | 51.3% | 25.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 80.7% | 25.5% | 54.3% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 43.5% | 23.4% | 5.4% | 12.9% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 83.8% | 90.3% | 22.7% | 59.5% | 77.9% | 43.1% | 21.5% | 42.1% | 25.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 9.2% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | 73.5% | 72.0% | 20.2% | 61.9% | 70.3% | 43.8% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 23.8% | 4.9% | 50.0% | 12.2% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 86.7% | 26.0% | 57.1% | 75.0% | 48.6% | 24.0% | 33.3% | 14.5% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 70.8% | 77.5% | 22.2% | 60.2% | 71.9% | 45.4% | 29.5% | 48.4% | 20.6% | 3.3% | 50.0% | 11.8% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 76.2% | 80.8% | 25.4% | 54.1% | 70.4% | 44.2% | 23.5% | 45.3% | 23.1% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 74.5% | 82.9% | 24.6% | 53.0% | 75.3% | 44.1% | 19.0% | 50.0% | 25.3% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 6.0% | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 76.7% | 80.1% | 25.7% | 54.4% | 68.8% | 44.2% | 25.3% | 43.9% | 22.3% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 76.0% | 80.9% | 25.7% | 54.3% | 68.5% | 43.1% | 24.2% | 45.0% | 22.6% | 4.5% | 33.3% | 8.6% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MiLB | 54.5% | 66.7% | 21.8% | 56.5% | 50.0% | 45.5% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 23.8% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 73.7% | 74.7% | 29.3% | 54.0% | 71.3% | 40.7% | 22.2% | 31.6% | 23.8% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 6.2% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | 89.5% | 82.4% | 27.9% | 60.9% | 85.7% | 33.8% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 20.6% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 17.6% | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 79.6% | 80.5% | 22.2% | 49.4% | 72.9% | 42.1% | 23.8% | 51.3% | 25.7% | 7.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.6% | 80.7% | 25.5% | 54.3% | 70.7% | 42.9% | 23.4% | 43.5% | 23.4% | 5.4% | 12.9% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 50 | 46 | 48 | 65 | 47 | 55 | 47 | 0.31 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 63 | 68 | 62 | 49 | 58 | 60 | 53 | -0.33 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 59 | 63 | 63 | 45 | 48 | 57 | 43 | 0.23 | 4.68 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 56 | 63 | 68 | 62 | 51 | 61 | 61 | 57 | -0.52 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 60 | 55 | 66 | 65 | 47 | 58 | 62 | 54 | -0.38 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 58 | 62 | 59 | 59 | 43 | 56 | 56 | 52 | -0.24 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 59 | 59 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 51 | 55 | 49 | 0.28 | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 57 | 64 | 48 | 63 | 47 | 56 | 59 | 52 | -0.22 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | botStf FA | botStf SI | botStf FC | botStf FS | botStf SL | botStf CU | botStf CH | botStf KC | divider | botOvr | botStf | botCmd | divider | botxRV100 | botERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 50 | 46 | 48 | 65 | 47 | 55 | 47 | 0.31 | 4.43 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 57 | 63 | 68 | 62 | 49 | 58 | 60 | 53 | -0.33 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 59 | 63 | 63 | 45 | 48 | 57 | 43 | 0.23 | 4.68 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 56 | 63 | 68 | 62 | 51 | 61 | 61 | 57 | -0.52 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 60 | 55 | 66 | 65 | 47 | 58 | 62 | 54 | -0.38 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 58 | 62 | 59 | 59 | 43 | 56 | 56 | 52 | -0.24 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 59 | 59 | 57 | 59 | 43 | 51 | 55 | 49 | 0.28 | 4.60 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 58 | 57 | 64 | 48 | 63 | 47 | 56 | 59 | 52 | -0.22 | 3.81 |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 88 | 97 | 94 | 117 | 100 | 97 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 102 | 131 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 98 | 106 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 106 | 111 | 109 | 105 | 93 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 109 | 101 | 131 | 108 | 109 | 111 | 100 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 110 | 93 | 124 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 99 | 110 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 112 | 95 | 123 | 112 | 105 | 112 | 102 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 109 | 91 | 116 | 114 | 101 | 109 | 86 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 96 | 124 | 94 | 114 | 103 | 109 | 98 | 106 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | Stf+ FA | Stf+ SI | Stf+ FC | Stf+ FS | Stf+ SL | Stf+ CU | Stf+ CH | Stf+ KC | Stf+ FO | divider | Stuff+ | Location+ | Pitching+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 88 | 97 | 94 | 117 | 100 | 97 | 95 | |||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 106 | 102 | 131 | 109 | 109 | 109 | 98 | 106 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | 101 | 106 | 111 | 109 | 105 | 93 | 97 | |||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 109 | 101 | 131 | 108 | 109 | 111 | 100 | 109 | ||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 110 | 93 | 124 | 115 | 98 | 110 | 99 | 110 | ||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 112 | 95 | 123 | 112 | 105 | 112 | 102 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 109 | 91 | 116 | 114 | 101 | 109 | 86 | 96 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 107 | 96 | 124 | 94 | 114 | 103 | 109 | 98 | 106 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 57.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 51.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 43.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29 | 12 | 96.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 71.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 61.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91 | 74 | 419.1 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | TEX | R | P | 4 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TEX | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 57.1 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 10 | 10 | 44.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 9 | 7 | 36.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AA | P | 10 | 10 | 51.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 43.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 3 | 3 | 9.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 29 | 12 | 96.0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 17 | 0 | 24.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 12 | 12 | 71.2 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 186.1 | 7 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 13 | 13 | 61.2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 8 | 8 | 35.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 91 | 74 | 419.1 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 186.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 61.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 419.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | P | 40.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 96.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | P | 24.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | P | 71.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | P | 186.1 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 3 | -0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | P | 61.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | P | 35.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 419.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | -0.3 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 20.0 | 2.2 | $17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.1 | 2.4 | $19.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 45.6 | 5.0 | $39.9 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -1.5 | 19.3 | 2.1 | $16.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 84.6 | 9.3 | $74.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | TEX | MLB | 0.0 | -0.1 | -0.2 | -0.3 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.8 | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.1 | 0.3 | -0.5 | -0.1 | 20.0 | 2.2 | $17.7 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | MLB | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.4 | -0.2 | -2.1 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2023 | KCR | MLB | 2.5 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 22.1 | 2.4 | $19.4 | |||
| 2024 | KCR | MLB | 4.9 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 45.6 | 5.0 | $39.9 | |||
| 2025 | KCR | MLB | 0.6 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -1.5 | 19.3 | 2.1 | $16.9 | |||
| 2026 | KCR | MLB | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 0.5 | -2.5 | -0.2 | -$1.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.8 | -0.3 | -1.1 | -1.5 | 84.6 | 9.3 | $74.5 |

