Collin Kober
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 9/8/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 28 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 27, Pick: 18, Ovr: 813 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | McNeese State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 27, Pick: 18, Ovr: 813 |
| Draft Team: | Seattle Mariners |
| Signing Bonus: | $5,000 |
| School: | McNeese State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .282 | 66.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 3.06 | 3.58 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .333 | 78.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 7.70 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .294 | 70.2% | 43.4% | 14.3% | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 2.31 | 0.19 | .298 | 61.7% | 51.9% | 2.9% | 1.93 | 1.98 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 2.03 | 0.68 | .355 | 54.8% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 4.73 | 2.93 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 2.25 | 0.30 | .310 | 60.1% | 49.3% | 4.3% | 2.55 | 2.19 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.99 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .381 | 73.9% | 47.1% | 7.0% | 3.42 | 2.99 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 14.80 | 8.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.64 | 2.94 | 0.64 | .379 | 75.5% | 47.5% | 8.8% | 3.45 | 3.33 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.89 | 4.54 | 0.68 | .313 | 77.5% | 49.5% | 9.7% | 3.40 | 4.08 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 48.0 | 12.00 | 4.31 | 1.13 | .260 | 80.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 4.72 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 60.0 | 9.00 | 3.30 | 1.50 | .304 | 65.8% | 32.6% | 12.2% | 5.55 | 5.46 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.06 | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 10.70 | 2.55 | 0.51 | .282 | 66.3% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 3.06 | 3.58 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.1 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 2.08 | .333 | 78.9% | 23.1% | 25.0% | 6.23 | 7.70 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 22.0 | 9.82 | 3.27 | 0.82 | .294 | 70.2% | 43.4% | 14.3% | 3.68 | 4.39 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 23 | 5 | 0 | 7 | 27 | 0 | 46.2 | 12.34 | 2.31 | 0.19 | .298 | 61.7% | 51.9% | 2.9% | 1.93 | 1.98 | 2.34 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 13.1 | 12.15 | 2.03 | 0.68 | .355 | 54.8% | 40.6% | 8.3% | 4.73 | 2.93 | 3.06 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 38 | 0 | 60.0 | 12.30 | 2.25 | 0.30 | .310 | 60.1% | 49.3% | 4.3% | 2.55 | 2.19 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 0 | 68.1 | 11.99 | 2.63 | 0.53 | .381 | 73.9% | 47.1% | 7.0% | 3.42 | 2.99 | 3.17 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 4.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 100.0% | 4.50 | 14.80 | 8.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 48 | 0 | 70.1 | 11.64 | 2.94 | 0.64 | .379 | 75.5% | 47.5% | 8.8% | 3.45 | 3.33 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.59 | 3.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 26 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 39.2 | 10.89 | 4.54 | 0.68 | .313 | 77.5% | 49.5% | 9.7% | 3.40 | 4.08 | 4.49 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 27 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 44 | 1 | 48.0 | 12.00 | 4.31 | 1.13 | .260 | 80.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 3.38 | 4.72 | 5.05 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 28 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 60.0 | 9.00 | 3.30 | 1.50 | .304 | 65.8% | 32.6% | 12.2% | 5.55 | 5.46 | 5.41 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 3.06 | 5.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 67 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.68 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 87 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 5 | 0 | 1.93 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 46.2 | 194 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.55 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 248 | 47 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.42 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 68.1 | 299 | 71 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.45 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 70.1 | 309 | 74 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 39.2 | 177 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48.0 | 202 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 4 | 1 | 5.55 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 | 270 | 61 | 41 | 37 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 3 | 3 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 17.2 | 67 | 12 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0 | 0 | 6.23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 3 | 3.68 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 22.0 | 87 | 17 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 5 | 0 | 1.93 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 46.2 | 194 | 35 | 20 | 10 | 1 | 12 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 4.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 12 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 6 | 1 | 2.55 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 60.0 | 248 | 47 | 28 | 17 | 2 | 15 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 2 | 3.42 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 68.1 | 299 | 71 | 30 | 26 | 4 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 3.45 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 70.1 | 309 | 74 | 31 | 27 | 5 | 23 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 91 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 4 | 0 | 3.40 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 39.2 | 177 | 34 | 17 | 15 | 3 | 20 | 0 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 4 | 2 | 3.38 | 44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48.0 | 202 | 32 | 19 | 18 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 4 | 1 | 5.55 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 60.0 | 270 | 61 | 41 | 37 | 10 | 22 | 0 | 10 | 6 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 10.70 | 2.55 | 4.20 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 7.5% | 23.9% | .197 | 0.96 | .282 | 66.3% | 73 | 84 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .313 | 1.85 | .333 | 78.9% | 176 | 211 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 0.82 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .221 | 1.14 | .294 | 70.2% | 94 | 109 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 12.34 | 2.31 | 5.33 | 0.19 | 33.0% | 6.2% | 26.8% | .196 | 1.01 | .298 | 61.7% | 53 | 53 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 12.15 | 2.03 | 6.00 | 0.68 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .240 | 1.13 | .355 | 54.8% | 114 | 72 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 12.30 | 2.25 | 5.47 | 0.30 | 33.1% | 6.0% | 27.0% | .205 | 1.03 | .310 | 60.1% | 66 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 11.99 | 2.63 | 4.55 | 0.53 | 30.4% | 6.7% | 23.7% | .262 | 1.33 | .381 | 73.9% | 87 | 77 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .429 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 88 | 276 | 14.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 11.64 | 2.94 | 3.96 | 0.64 | 29.4% | 7.4% | 22.0% | .266 | 1.38 | .379 | 75.5% | 87 | 83 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 10.89 | 4.54 | 2.40 | 0.68 | 27.1% | 11.3% | 15.8% | .227 | 1.36 | .313 | 77.5% | 84 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 12.00 | 4.31 | 2.78 | 1.13 | 31.7% | 11.4% | 20.3% | .188 | 1.15 | .260 | 80.9% | 75 | 100 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 3.30 | 2.73 | 1.50 | 22.2% | 8.1% | 14.1% | .256 | 1.38 | .304 | 65.8% | 132 | 124 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 282 | 64 | 3.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 10.70 | 2.55 | 4.20 | 0.51 | 31.3% | 7.5% | 23.9% | .197 | 0.96 | .282 | 66.3% | 73 | 84 | 3.58 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 2.08 | 15.0% | 15.0% | 0.0% | .313 | 1.85 | .333 | 78.9% | 176 | 211 | 7.70 | ||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 9.82 | 3.27 | 3.00 | 0.82 | 27.6% | 9.2% | 18.4% | .221 | 1.14 | .294 | 70.2% | 94 | 109 | 4.39 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 12.34 | 2.31 | 5.33 | 0.19 | 33.0% | 6.2% | 26.8% | .196 | 1.01 | .298 | 61.7% | 53 | 53 | 1.98 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 12.15 | 2.03 | 6.00 | 0.68 | 33.3% | 5.6% | 27.8% | .240 | 1.13 | .355 | 54.8% | 114 | 72 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 12.30 | 2.25 | 5.47 | 0.30 | 33.1% | 6.0% | 27.0% | .205 | 1.03 | .310 | 60.1% | 66 | 58 | 2.19 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 11.99 | 2.63 | 4.55 | 0.53 | 30.4% | 6.7% | 23.7% | .262 | 1.33 | .381 | 73.9% | 87 | 77 | 2.99 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.0% | 30.0% | -30.0% | .429 | 3.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 88 | 276 | 14.80 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 11.64 | 2.94 | 3.96 | 0.64 | 29.4% | 7.4% | 22.0% | .266 | 1.38 | .379 | 75.5% | 87 | 83 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 79 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 10.89 | 4.54 | 2.40 | 0.68 | 27.1% | 11.3% | 15.8% | .227 | 1.36 | .313 | 77.5% | 84 | 97 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 12.00 | 4.31 | 2.78 | 1.13 | 31.7% | 11.4% | 20.3% | .188 | 1.15 | .260 | 80.9% | 75 | 100 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 9.00 | 3.30 | 2.73 | 1.50 | 22.2% | 8.1% | 14.1% | .256 | 1.38 | .304 | 65.8% | 132 | 124 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 13.50 | 6.75 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 28.6% | 14.3% | 14.3% | .333 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 282 | 64 | 3.06 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0.75 | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 146 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.64 | 30.2% | 43.4% | 26.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 35.8% | 89 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 39.1% | 20.0% | 40.9% | 62 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 72 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.9% | 49.3% | 32.9% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 39.5% | 19.7% | 40.8% | 64 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1.42 | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 45.6% | 18.3% | 36.1% | 78 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 151 | 8.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.7% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 46.5% | 18.2% | 35.3% | 80 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 78 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1.58 | 19.2% | 49.5% | 31.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 50.5% | 21.4% | 28.2% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.63 | 17.0% | 32.1% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 27.4% | 24.5% | 99 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.70 | 20.6% | 32.6% | 46.9% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 40.4% | 29.2% | 30.3% | 113 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 119 | 5.73 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 47.5% | 20.0% | 32.5% | 75 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 0.75 | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 146 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 1.64 | 30.2% | 43.4% | 26.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 49.1% | 15.1% | 35.8% | 89 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 1.65 | 16.7% | 51.9% | 31.5% | 32.4% | 2.9% | 39.1% | 20.0% | 40.9% | 62 | 2.34 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 1.08 | 21.9% | 40.6% | 37.5% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 40.6% | 18.8% | 40.6% | 72 | 3.06 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.50 | 17.9% | 49.3% | 32.9% | 26.1% | 4.3% | 39.5% | 19.7% | 40.8% | 64 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1.42 | 19.8% | 47.1% | 33.1% | 19.3% | 7.0% | 45.6% | 18.3% | 36.1% | 78 | 3.17 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 4.00 | 42.9% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 71.4% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 151 | 8.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 1.49 | 20.7% | 47.5% | 31.8% | 19.3% | 8.8% | 46.5% | 18.2% | 35.3% | 80 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 78 | 3.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 1.58 | 19.2% | 49.5% | 31.3% | 16.1% | 9.7% | 50.5% | 21.4% | 28.2% | 99 | 4.49 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.63 | 17.0% | 32.1% | 50.9% | 18.5% | 11.1% | 48.1% | 27.4% | 24.5% | 99 | 5.05 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.70 | 20.6% | 32.6% | 46.9% | 22.0% | 12.2% | 40.4% | 29.2% | 30.3% | 113 | 5.41 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 119 | 5.73 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 24 | 103 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 62 | 146 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 56 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 246 | 502 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 140 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 46 | 25 | 12 | 312 | 642 | 954 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 81 | 57 | 34 | 11 | 381 | 749 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 85 | 57 | 37 | 11 | 401 | 769 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 49 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 276 | 439 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 34 | 54 | 18 | 10 | 330 | 534 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 57 | 82 | 36 | 18 | 392 | 662 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 20 | 10 | 10 | 2 | 24 | 103 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 38 | 43 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 23 | 14 | 16 | 2 | 62 | 146 | 208 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 56 | 34 | 18 | 11 | 246 | 502 | 748 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 13 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 66 | 140 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 69 | 46 | 25 | 12 | 312 | 642 | 954 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 81 | 57 | 34 | 11 | 381 | 749 | 1130 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 85 | 57 | 37 | 11 | 401 | 769 | 1170 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 49 | 31 | 19 | 5 | 276 | 439 | 715 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 34 | 54 | 18 | 10 | 330 | 534 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 57 | 82 | 36 | 18 | 392 | 662 | 1054 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 10 | 14 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 71.7% | 44.0% | 31.3% | 40.2% | 8.7% | 48.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 40.7% | 84.8% | 30.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 59.6% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 26.9% | 10.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 45.1% | 71.2% | 52.1% | 13.0% | 21.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 44.2% | 68.1% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 23.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 44.9% | 70.6% | 51.2% | 13.2% | 21.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 48.8% | 67.6% | 55.5% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 27.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 48.1% | 68.2% | 54.7% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 44.3% | 69.4% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 42.7% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 18.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.9% | 76.4% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 71.7% | 44.0% | 31.3% | 40.2% | 8.7% | 48.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | AA | 40.7% | 84.8% | 30.0% | 6.2% | 12.3% | 18.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SEA | MiLB | 59.6% | 54.8% | 31.0% | 26.9% | 10.1% | 37.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 45.1% | 71.2% | 52.1% | 13.0% | 21.4% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A+ | 44.2% | 68.1% | 48.1% | 14.1% | 23.8% | 37.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 44.9% | 70.6% | 51.2% | 13.2% | 21.9% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 48.8% | 67.6% | 55.5% | 15.8% | 16.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | AAA | 27.5% | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 22.5% | 22.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 48.1% | 68.2% | 54.7% | 15.3% | 16.8% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 44.3% | 69.4% | 45.2% | 13.6% | 16.9% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 42.7% | 66.7% | 52.0% | 14.2% | 18.8% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 45.9% | 76.4% | 47.8% | 10.8% | 16.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 71.4% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training

