Colten Schmidt
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 175
DOB: 11/25/1995
(30 years, 10 months, 20 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 23, Pick: 22, Ovr: 696 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | University of Louisiana - Lafayette (Lafayette, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 23, Pick: 22, Ovr: 696 |
| Draft Team: | Colorado Rockies |
| Signing Bonus: | $1,000 |
| School: | University of Louisiana - Lafayette (Lafayette, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .469 | 52.1% | 51.5% | 22.2% | 10.80 | 5.65 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 103.1 | 9.32 | 1.05 | 0.52 | .317 | 79.7% | 42.5% | 5.4% | 2.18 | 2.69 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.97 | 3.41 | 1.14 | .413 | 59.3% | 46.3% | 9.8% | 7.67 | 5.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 135.0 | 8.53 | 1.60 | 0.67 | .346 | 72.2% | 43.6% | 6.5% | 3.47 | 3.31 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .359 | 52.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 4.56 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.69 | .339 | 45.1% | 52.6% | 21.4% | 8.44 | 6.03 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 2.73 | 1.36 | .308 | 47.7% | 46.7% | 15.6% | 5.73 | 5.03 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.64 | 3.20 | 1.27 | .296 | 71.4% | 42.8% | 4.54 | 4.69 | 4.68 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 1.80 | .469 | 52.1% | 51.5% | 22.2% | 10.80 | 5.65 | 3.97 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 23 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 103.1 | 9.32 | 1.05 | 0.52 | .317 | 79.7% | 42.5% | 5.4% | 2.18 | 2.69 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 23 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 31.2 | 5.97 | 3.41 | 1.14 | .413 | 59.3% | 46.3% | 9.8% | 7.67 | 5.31 | 5.13 | ||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 24 | 23 | 135.0 | 8.53 | 1.60 | 0.67 | .346 | 72.2% | 43.6% | 6.5% | 3.47 | 3.31 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.1 | 8.44 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.06 | 3.84 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 11.2 | 8.49 | 1.54 | 1.54 | .359 | 52.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.63 | 4.56 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 16.0 | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.69 | .339 | 45.1% | 52.6% | 21.4% | 8.44 | 6.03 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 27 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 2.73 | 1.36 | .308 | 47.7% | 46.7% | 15.6% | 5.73 | 5.03 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.64 | 3.20 | 1.27 | .296 | 71.4% | 42.8% | 4.54 | 4.69 | 4.68 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 49 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | COL | A | 6 | 4 | 2.18 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 418 | 97 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 7.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 160 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 3.47 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 578 | 151 | 61 | 52 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 84 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.73 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 155 | 38 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 0 | 1 | 10.80 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 10.0 | 49 | 17 | 12 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | COL | A | 6 | 4 | 2.18 | 18 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 103.1 | 418 | 97 | 30 | 25 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 107 | |
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 7.67 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 160 | 54 | 31 | 27 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8 | 8 | 3.47 | 24 | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 135.0 | 578 | 151 | 61 | 52 | 10 | 24 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 128 | |
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 0 | 1 | 4.63 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 54 | 16 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2023 | COL | AA | 0 | 1 | 8.44 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 84 | 22 | 20 | 15 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1 | 2 | 5.73 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 33.0 | 155 | 38 | 30 | 21 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .386 | 2.20 | .469 | 52.1% | 253 | 142 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 9.32 | 1.05 | 8.92 | 0.52 | 25.6% | 2.9% | 22.7% | .243 | 1.05 | .317 | 79.7% | 52 | 69 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 5.97 | 3.41 | 1.75 | 1.14 | 13.1% | 7.5% | 5.6% | .370 | 2.08 | .413 | 59.3% | 164 | 119 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8.53 | 1.60 | 5.33 | 0.67 | 22.1% | 4.2% | 18.0% | .277 | 1.30 | .346 | 72.2% | 78 | 81 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 8.44 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 8.49 | 1.54 | 5.50 | 1.54 | 20.4% | 3.7% | 16.7% | .308 | 1.54 | .359 | 52.6% | 97 | 98 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.69 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .301 | 1.88 | .339 | 45.1% | 195 | 140 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8.18 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .268 | 1.45 | .308 | 47.7% | 129 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.64 | 3.20 | 2.07 | 1.27 | 16.9% | 8.2% | 8.8% | .266 | 1.41 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.69 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 1.80 | 20.4% | 10.2% | 10.2% | .386 | 2.20 | .469 | 52.1% | 253 | 142 | 5.65 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 9.32 | 1.05 | 8.92 | 0.52 | 25.6% | 2.9% | 22.7% | .243 | 1.05 | .317 | 79.7% | 52 | 69 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 5.97 | 3.41 | 1.75 | 1.14 | 13.1% | 7.5% | 5.6% | .370 | 2.08 | .413 | 59.3% | 164 | 119 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 8.53 | 1.60 | 5.33 | 0.67 | 22.1% | 4.2% | 18.0% | .277 | 1.30 | .346 | 72.2% | 78 | 81 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 8.44 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 0.0% | 29.4% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 55 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 8.49 | 1.54 | 5.50 | 1.54 | 20.4% | 3.7% | 16.7% | .308 | 1.54 | .359 | 52.6% | 97 | 98 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 7.88 | 4.50 | 1.75 | 1.69 | 16.7% | 9.5% | 7.1% | .301 | 1.88 | .339 | 45.1% | 195 | 140 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 8.18 | 2.73 | 3.00 | 1.36 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .268 | 1.45 | .308 | 47.7% | 129 | 111 | 5.03 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.64 | 3.20 | 2.07 | 1.27 | 16.9% | 8.2% | 8.8% | .266 | 1.41 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.69 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 101 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 1.09 | 18.5% | 42.5% | 39.0% | 24.1% | 5.4% | 42.3% | 23.9% | 33.8% | 81 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 44.0% | 20.8% | 35.2% | 126 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.16 | 18.9% | 43.6% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 42.8% | 23.0% | 34.2% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 51.2% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 92 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2.14 | 22.8% | 52.6% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 47.5% | 25.4% | 27.1% | 114 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.53 | 22.9% | 46.7% | 30.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 47.3% | 19.6% | 33.0% | 98 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 4.68 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 1.89 | 21.2% | 51.5% | 27.3% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 34.3% | 34.3% | 31.4% | 101 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 1.09 | 18.5% | 42.5% | 39.0% | 24.1% | 5.4% | 42.3% | 23.9% | 33.8% | 81 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 1.37 | 19.8% | 46.3% | 33.9% | 17.1% | 9.8% | 44.0% | 20.8% | 35.2% | 126 | 5.13 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 1.16 | 18.9% | 43.6% | 37.5% | 22.2% | 6.5% | 42.8% | 23.0% | 34.2% | 92 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 1.00 | 11.1% | 44.4% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 66 | 3.84 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 1.07 | 25.6% | 38.5% | 35.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 51.2% | 12.2% | 36.6% | 92 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 2.14 | 22.8% | 52.6% | 24.6% | 28.6% | 21.4% | 47.5% | 25.4% | 27.1% | 114 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 1.53 | 22.9% | 46.7% | 30.5% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 47.3% | 19.6% | 33.0% | 98 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.8% | 36.7% | 4.68 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 115 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 122 | 112 | 53 | 27 | 483 | 1084 | 1567 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 56 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 196 | 356 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 178 | 153 | 77 | 34 | 679 | 1440 | 2119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 15 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 69 | 133 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 30 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 127 | 186 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 49 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 196 | 346 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 17 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 68 | 115 | 183 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 122 | 112 | 53 | 27 | 483 | 1084 | 1567 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 56 | 41 | 24 | 7 | 196 | 356 | 552 | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 178 | 153 | 77 | 34 | 679 | 1440 | 2119 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 15 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 69 | 133 | 202 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 30 | 14 | 13 | 4 | 127 | 186 | 313 | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 49 | 32 | 24 | 8 | 196 | 346 | 542 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 49.7% | 74.7% | 57.1% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 53.9% | 71.0% | 59.1% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 46.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 51.9% | 73.2% | 55.9% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 100.0% | 48.1% | 29.4% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54.5% | 66.4% | 53.7% | 18.3% | 10.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 45.4% | 76.8% | 38.1% | 10.5% | 13.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 51.5% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 15.5% | 11.8% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | COL | A- | 49.7% | 74.7% | 57.1% | 12.6% | 13.1% | 25.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A | 53.9% | 71.0% | 59.1% | 15.6% | 14.7% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | A+ | 46.2% | 80.4% | 47.5% | 9.1% | 17.9% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | COL | MiLB | 51.9% | 73.2% | 55.9% | 13.9% | 15.5% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | CPX | 100.0% | 48.1% | 29.4% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 51.9% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | A+ | 54.5% | 66.4% | 53.7% | 18.3% | 10.4% | 28.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | AA | 45.4% | 76.8% | 38.1% | 10.5% | 13.7% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | COL | MiLB | 51.5% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 15.5% | 11.8% | 27.3% |

