Batting
- RosterResource

Colton Cowser
Baltimore OriolesOF
Age: 26
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'3" / 220
DOB: 3/20/2000
(26 years, 6 months, 24 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 117 | 142 | 413 |
| PA | 504 | 392 | 1390 |
| HR | 19 | 13 | 53 |
| AVG | .233 | .226 | .219 |
| OBP | .317 | .317 | .305 |
| SLG | .411 | .370 | .394 |
| wOBA | .317 | .307 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 98 | 99 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.1 | 6.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:94
RF:26
LF:10
DH:2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | 2026 | Total |
| Team | FGDC | BAL | - - - |
| Level | PROJ | MLB | MLB |
| G | 117 | 142 | 413 |
| PA | 504 | 392 | 1390 |
| HR | 19 | 13 | 53 |
| AVG | .233 | .226 | .219 |
| OBP | .317 | .317 | .305 |
| SLG | .411 | .370 | .394 |
| wOBA | .317 | .307 | .307 |
| wRC+ | 105 | 98 | 99 |
| WAR | 2.0 | 2.1 | 6.4 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:94
RF:26
LF:10
DH:2
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 253 | 16 | 61 | 52 | 17 | 16.6% | 12.6% | .305 | .382 | .374 | .490 | .680 | .524 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 12.0% | 16.0% | .273 | .588 | .500 | .560 | .773 | .599 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21 | 25 | 124 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 17.7% | 15.3% | .082 | .418 | .347 | .476 | .429 | .435 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 149 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 7 | 16.8% | 15.4% | .117 | .448 | .375 | .490 | .492 | .462 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 62 | 278 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 16 | 16.2% | 28.4% | .153 | .374 | .258 | .385 | .410 | .370 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 49 | 224 | 10 | 49 | 33 | 2 | 16.1% | 25.4% | .227 | .446 | .341 | .469 | .568 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 27 | 124 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.5% | 30.6% | .210 | .290 | .219 | .339 | .429 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 138 | 626 | 19 | 114 | 66 | 18 | 15.0% | 27.8% | .190 | .383 | .278 | .406 | .469 | .394 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30.8% | 30.8% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .462 | .222 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 87 | 399 | 17 | 72 | 62 | 9 | 16.0% | 26.8% | .220 | .390 | .300 | .417 | .520 | .412 | .376 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 23 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28.3% | 32.6% | .273 | .267 | .212 | .435 | .485 | .412 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 26 | 77 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 16.9% | 28.6% | .033 | .175 | .115 | .286 | .148 | .226 | .298 | 40 | 0.6 | -5.0 | -1.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 24 | 18 | 55 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 12.7% | 30.9% | .413 | .348 | .304 | .418 | .717 | .475 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 153 | 561 | 24 | 77 | 69 | 9 | 9.3% | 30.7% | .204 | .317 | .242 | .321 | .447 | .331 | .333 | 119 | 1.1 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .333 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .556 | .423 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .364 | .667 | .545 | .615 | .909 | .646 | .586 | 300 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .350 | .538 | .400 | .500 | .750 | .544 | .586 | 239 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 25 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .205 | .467 | .364 | .462 | .568 | .454 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 92 | 360 | 16 | 36 | 40 | 14 | 7.5% | 35.6% | .190 | .262 | .196 | .269 | .385 | .285 | .293 | 83 | 2.0 | -5.1 | -0.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 26 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .111 | .346 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .290 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 19 | 62 | 62 | 13 | 9.7% | 31.1% | .178 | .312 | .233 | .317 | .411 | .317 | 105 | 0.6 | 3.4 | -1.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 102 | 405 | 16 | 48 | 49 | 10 | 9.8% | 30.9% | .182 | .303 | .230 | .313 | .412 | .316 | 103 | 0.4 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 481 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 13 | 9.6% | 31.4% | .175 | .320 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .319 | 106 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -0.7 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 18 | 64 | 64 | 14 | 9.6% | 31.4% | .175 | .320 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .319 | 106 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 21 | 64 | 62 | 13 | 9.5% | 31.5% | .189 | .300 | .227 | .310 | .417 | .316 | 104 | 0.6 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 20 | 64 | 61 | 11 | 9.1% | 31.6% | .184 | .300 | .226 | .306 | .411 | .312 | 101 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 21 | 66 | 62 | 11 | 9.2% | 31.5% | .191 | .302 | .229 | .309 | .420 | .316 | 104 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 20 | 62 | 65 | 13 | 10.1% | 30.1% | .189 | .314 | .240 | .326 | .429 | .328 | 112 | 0.6 | 7.9 | -0.1 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 142 | 392 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 10 | 11.7% | 30.9% | .144 | .305 | .226 | .317 | .370 | .307 | .315 | 98 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 107 | 462 | 16 | 53 | 52 | 12 | 10.3% | 31.1% | .165 | .306 | .228 | .315 | .393 | .314 | 102 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 413 | 1390 | 53 | 169 | 153 | 34 | 9.9% | 31.9% | .175 | .292 | .219 | .305 | .394 | .307 | .316 | 99 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 6.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -25 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 21 | 55 | 253 | 16 | 61 | 52 | 17 | 16.6% | 12.6% | .305 | .382 | .374 | .490 | .680 | .524 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 21 | 7 | 25 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 12.0% | 16.0% | .273 | .588 | .500 | .560 | .773 | .599 | 239 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21 | 25 | 124 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 4 | 17.7% | 15.3% | .082 | .418 | .347 | .476 | .429 | .435 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 21 | 32 | 149 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 7 | 16.8% | 15.4% | .117 | .448 | .375 | .490 | .492 | .462 | 173 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 22 | 62 | 278 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 16 | 16.2% | 28.4% | .153 | .374 | .258 | .385 | .410 | .370 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 22 | 49 | 224 | 10 | 49 | 33 | 2 | 16.1% | 25.4% | .227 | .446 | .341 | .469 | .568 | .452 | 176 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 22 | 27 | 124 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 10.5% | 30.6% | .210 | .290 | .219 | .339 | .429 | .345 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 138 | 626 | 19 | 114 | 66 | 18 | 15.0% | 27.8% | .190 | .383 | .278 | .406 | .469 | .394 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 22 | 6 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 30.8% | 30.8% | .000 | .400 | .222 | .462 | .222 | .355 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 87 | 399 | 17 | 72 | 62 | 9 | 16.0% | 26.8% | .220 | .390 | .300 | .417 | .520 | .412 | .376 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 23 | 21 | 46 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 28.3% | 32.6% | .273 | .267 | .212 | .435 | .485 | .412 | 145 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 23 | 26 | 77 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 1 | 16.9% | 28.6% | .033 | .175 | .115 | .286 | .148 | .226 | .298 | 40 | 0.6 | -5.0 | -1.3 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 24 | 18 | 55 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 1 | 12.7% | 30.9% | .413 | .348 | .304 | .418 | .717 | .475 | 190 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 153 | 561 | 24 | 77 | 69 | 9 | 9.3% | 30.7% | .204 | .317 | .242 | .321 | .447 | .331 | .333 | 119 | 1.1 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 24 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 25 | 3 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 18.2% | 36.4% | .333 | .250 | .222 | .364 | .556 | .423 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 25 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 15.4% | 15.4% | .364 | .667 | .545 | .615 | .909 | .646 | .586 | 300 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 25 | 6 | 24 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 16.7% | 25.0% | .350 | .538 | .400 | .500 | .750 | .544 | .586 | 239 | ||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 25 | 16 | 52 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 11.5% | 23.1% | .205 | .467 | .364 | .462 | .568 | .454 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 25 | 92 | 360 | 16 | 36 | 40 | 14 | 7.5% | 35.6% | .190 | .262 | .196 | .269 | .385 | .285 | .293 | 83 | 2.0 | -5.1 | -0.5 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 26 | 16 | 50 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 8.0% | 36.0% | .111 | .346 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .290 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 19 | 62 | 62 | 13 | 9.7% | 31.1% | .178 | .312 | .233 | .317 | .411 | .317 | 105 | 0.6 | 3.4 | -1.0 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 26 | 102 | 405 | 16 | 48 | 49 | 10 | 9.8% | 30.9% | .182 | .303 | .230 | .313 | .412 | .316 | 103 | 0.4 | 2.0 | -1.1 | 1.5 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 481 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 13 | 9.6% | 31.4% | .175 | .320 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .319 | 106 | 0.6 | 4.0 | -0.7 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 18 | 64 | 64 | 14 | 9.6% | 31.4% | .175 | .320 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .319 | 106 | 0.6 | 4.2 | -0.6 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 21 | 64 | 62 | 13 | 9.5% | 31.5% | .189 | .300 | .227 | .310 | .417 | .316 | 104 | 0.6 | 2.8 | -0.3 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 20 | 64 | 61 | 11 | 9.1% | 31.6% | .184 | .300 | .226 | .306 | .411 | .312 | 101 | 0.2 | 0.6 | 2.4 | 2.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 26 | 128 | 512 | 21 | 66 | 62 | 11 | 9.2% | 31.5% | .191 | .302 | .229 | .309 | .420 | .316 | 104 | 0.2 | 2.5 | 2.4 | 2.3 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 26 | 117 | 504 | 20 | 62 | 65 | 13 | 10.1% | 30.1% | .189 | .314 | .240 | .326 | .429 | .328 | 112 | 0.6 | 7.9 | -0.1 | 2.6 | |||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 142 | 392 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 10 | 11.7% | 30.9% | .144 | .305 | .226 | .317 | .370 | .307 | .315 | 98 | 0.9 | -0.2 | 6.6 | 2.1 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 26 | 107 | 462 | 16 | 53 | 52 | 12 | 10.3% | 31.1% | .165 | .306 | .228 | .315 | .393 | .314 | 102 | 0.5 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 1.9 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 413 | 1390 | 53 | 169 | 153 | 34 | 9.9% | 31.9% | .175 | .292 | .219 | .305 | .394 | .307 | .316 | 99 | 4.6 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 6.4 | |||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | .250 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .126 | -25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 55 | 203 | 253 | 76 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 61 | 52 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | .374 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7 | 22 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .500 |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 25 | 98 | 124 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .347 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 32 | 120 | 149 | 45 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .375 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 62 | 229 | 278 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .258 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 49 | 176 | 224 | 60 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 57 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .341 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 105 | 124 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 138 | 510 | 626 | 142 | 85 | 36 | 2 | 19 | 114 | 66 | 94 | 0 | 174 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | .278 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 87 | 323 | 399 | 97 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 72 | 62 | 64 | 2 | 107 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .300 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 21 | 33 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 61 | 77 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .115 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 18 | 46 | 55 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .304 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 153 | 499 | 561 | 121 | 70 | 24 | 3 | 24 | 77 | 69 | 52 | 2 | 172 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | .242 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .545 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 16 | 44 | 52 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 327 | 360 | 64 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 40 | 27 | 1 | 128 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .196 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 117 | 443 | 504 | 103 | 63 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 62 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 157 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .233 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 102 | 355 | 405 | 82 | 49 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 48 | 49 | 39 | 1 | 125 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .230 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 424 | 481 | 100 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 46 | 1 | 151 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 3 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 117 | 444 | 504 | 105 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 64 | 48 | 1 | 158 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 128 | 453 | 512 | 103 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 64 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 161 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .227 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 128 | 455 | 512 | 103 | 60 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 64 | 61 | 47 | 2 | 162 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 128 | 454 | 512 | 104 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 66 | 62 | 47 | 2 | 161 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 117 | 442 | 504 | 106 | 63 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 62 | 65 | 51 | 1 | 152 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 4 | .240 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 142 | 341 | 392 | 77 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 121 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .226 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 107 | 405 | 462 | 92 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 53 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 143 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | .228 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 413 | 1228 | 1390 | 269 | 163 | 50 | 3 | 53 | 169 | 153 | 138 | 3 | 443 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 8 | .219 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 55 | 203 | 253 | 76 | 48 | 10 | 2 | 16 | 61 | 52 | 42 | 32 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 3 | .374 | |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7 | 22 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | .500 |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 25 | 98 | 124 | 34 | 28 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 22 | 26 | 22 | 0 | 19 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 2 | .347 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 32 | 120 | 149 | 45 | 35 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 30 | 34 | 25 | 0 | 23 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 4 | .375 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 62 | 229 | 278 | 59 | 34 | 19 | 2 | 4 | 42 | 22 | 45 | 0 | 79 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 1 | .258 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 49 | 176 | 224 | 60 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 10 | 49 | 33 | 36 | 0 | 57 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | .341 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 105 | 124 | 23 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 5 | 23 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | .219 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 138 | 510 | 626 | 142 | 85 | 36 | 2 | 19 | 114 | 66 | 94 | 0 | 174 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 18 | 3 | .278 |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 6 | 9 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 87 | 323 | 399 | 97 | 61 | 18 | 1 | 17 | 72 | 62 | 64 | 2 | 107 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 9 | 3 | .300 |
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 21 | 33 | 46 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .212 |
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 61 | 77 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .115 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 18 | 46 | 55 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .304 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 153 | 499 | 561 | 121 | 70 | 24 | 3 | 24 | 77 | 69 | 52 | 2 | 172 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 4 | .242 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .222 |
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 11 | 13 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .545 |
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 6 | 20 | 24 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .400 |
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 16 | 44 | 52 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .364 |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 92 | 327 | 360 | 64 | 34 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 36 | 40 | 27 | 1 | 128 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 14 | 0 | .196 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 16 | 45 | 50 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .222 |
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 117 | 443 | 504 | 103 | 63 | 21 | 1 | 19 | 62 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 157 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 13 | 3 | .233 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 102 | 355 | 405 | 82 | 49 | 16 | 1 | 16 | 48 | 49 | 39 | 1 | 125 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .230 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 121 | 424 | 481 | 100 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 46 | 1 | 151 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 8 | 13 | 3 | .236 |
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 117 | 444 | 504 | 105 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 64 | 64 | 48 | 1 | 158 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 3 | .236 | |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 128 | 453 | 512 | 103 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 64 | 62 | 49 | 1 | 161 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 13 | 3 | .227 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 128 | 455 | 512 | 103 | 60 | 21 | 1 | 20 | 64 | 61 | 47 | 2 | 162 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .226 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 128 | 454 | 512 | 104 | 60 | 22 | 1 | 21 | 66 | 62 | 47 | 2 | 161 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 11 | 3 | .229 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 117 | 442 | 504 | 106 | 63 | 22 | 1 | 20 | 62 | 65 | 51 | 1 | 152 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 4 | .240 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 142 | 341 | 392 | 77 | 54 | 10 | 0 | 13 | 41 | 40 | 46 | 0 | 121 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 4 | .226 |
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 107 | 405 | 462 | 92 | 59 | 17 | 1 | 16 | 53 | 52 | 48 | 1 | 143 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 4 | .228 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 413 | 1228 | 1390 | 269 | 163 | 50 | 3 | 53 | 169 | 153 | 138 | 3 | 443 | 16 | 7 | 1 | 17 | 34 | 8 | .219 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 16.6% | 12.6% | 1.31 | .374 | .490 | .680 | 1.170 | .305 | 7.3 | .382 | 1.6 | 71 | 36.3 | .524 | 205 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 12.0% | 16.0% | 0.75 | .500 | .560 | .773 | 1.333 | .273 | 6.0 | .588 | -0.5 | 9 | 5.3 | .599 | 239 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 17.7% | 15.3% | 1.16 | .347 | .476 | .429 | .904 | .082 | 4.1 | .418 | -0.6 | 27 | 9.8 | .435 | 160 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 16.8% | 15.4% | 1.09 | .375 | .490 | .492 | .982 | .117 | 4.5 | .448 | -1.0 | 36 | 15.1 | .462 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 16.2% | 28.4% | 0.57 | .258 | .385 | .410 | .795 | .153 | 7.5 | .374 | 2.1 | 44 | 8.4 | .370 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 16.1% | 25.4% | 0.63 | .341 | .469 | .568 | 1.037 | .227 | 3.4 | .446 | -1.0 | 52 | 23.6 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 10.5% | 30.6% | 0.34 | .219 | .339 | .429 | .767 | .210 | 2.6 | .290 | -0.2 | 17 | 1.0 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 15.0% | 27.8% | 0.54 | .278 | .406 | .469 | .874 | .190 | 6.1 | .383 | 0.9 | 114 | 33.0 | .394 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30.8% | 30.8% | 1.00 | .222 | .462 | .222 | .684 | .000 | 0.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 16.0% | 26.8% | 0.60 | .300 | .417 | .520 | .937 | .220 | 4.9 | .390 | -0.4 | 76 | 20.1 | .412 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 28.3% | 32.6% | 0.87 | .212 | .435 | .485 | .920 | .273 | 2.6 | .267 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.0 | .412 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 16.9% | 28.6% | 0.59 | .115 | .286 | .148 | .433 | .033 | 5.0 | .175 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.9 | .226 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.7% | 30.9% | 0.41 | .304 | .418 | .717 | 1.136 | .413 | 4.3 | .348 | 0.1 | 14 | 6.7 | .475 | 190 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 9.3% | 30.7% | 0.30 | .242 | .321 | .447 | .768 | .204 | 5.0 | .317 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 75 | 9.6 | .331 | 119 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .126 | -25 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .556 | .919 | .333 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .423 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .545 | .615 | .909 | 1.524 | .364 | 5.2 | .667 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.4 | .646 | 300 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .400 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .350 | 5.4 | .538 | 0.1 | 7 | 4.2 | .544 | 239 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .364 | .462 | .568 | 1.030 | .205 | 3.3 | .467 | -0.2 | 12 | 5.1 | .454 | 170 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.5% | 35.6% | 0.21 | .196 | .269 | .385 | .655 | .190 | 5.1 | .262 | -0.4 | 2.4 | 34 | -8.1 | .285 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.9 | .346 | -0.8 | 5 | -2.2 | .290 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.7% | 31.1% | 0.31 | .233 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .178 | 4.8 | .312 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 61 | 1.8 | .317 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 30.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .313 | .412 | .725 | .182 | 4.5 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 49 | 0.8 | .316 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.6 | 59 | 2.4 | .319 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62 | 2.5 | .319 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.5% | 31.5% | 0.30 | .227 | .310 | .417 | .727 | .189 | 4.9 | .300 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 62 | 1.2 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 31.6% | 0.29 | .226 | .306 | .411 | .717 | .184 | 4.7 | .300 | 0.2 | 60 | -0.5 | .312 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 31.5% | 0.29 | .229 | .309 | .420 | .729 | .191 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.2 | 62 | 1.3 | .316 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 30.1% | 0.34 | .240 | .326 | .429 | .755 | .189 | 4.9 | .314 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66 | 6.3 | .328 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 11.7% | 30.9% | 0.38 | .226 | .317 | .370 | .687 | .144 | 3.5 | .305 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 44 | -2.9 | .307 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 31.1% | 0.33 | .228 | .315 | .393 | .708 | .165 | 4.5 | .306 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 54 | -1.1 | .314 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 31.9% | 0.31 | .219 | .305 | .394 | .699 | .175 | 5.0 | .292 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 157 | -7.3 | .307 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .126 | -25 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | SHSU | NCAA | 16.6% | 12.6% | 1.31 | .374 | .490 | .680 | 1.170 | .305 | 7.3 | .382 | 1.6 | 71 | 36.3 | .524 | 205 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 12.0% | 16.0% | 0.75 | .500 | .560 | .773 | 1.333 | .273 | 6.0 | .588 | -0.5 | 9 | 5.3 | .599 | 239 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 17.7% | 15.3% | 1.16 | .347 | .476 | .429 | .904 | .082 | 4.1 | .418 | -0.6 | 27 | 9.8 | .435 | 160 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 16.8% | 15.4% | 1.09 | .375 | .490 | .492 | .982 | .117 | 4.5 | .448 | -1.0 | 36 | 15.1 | .462 | 173 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 16.2% | 28.4% | 0.57 | .258 | .385 | .410 | .795 | .153 | 7.5 | .374 | 2.1 | 44 | 8.4 | .370 | 124 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 16.1% | 25.4% | 0.63 | .341 | .469 | .568 | 1.037 | .227 | 3.4 | .446 | -1.0 | 52 | 23.6 | .452 | 176 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 10.5% | 30.6% | 0.34 | .219 | .339 | .429 | .767 | .210 | 2.6 | .290 | -0.2 | 17 | 1.0 | .345 | 110 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 15.0% | 27.8% | 0.54 | .278 | .406 | .469 | .874 | .190 | 6.1 | .383 | 0.9 | 114 | 33.0 | .394 | 140 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30.8% | 30.8% | 1.00 | .222 | .462 | .222 | .684 | .000 | 0.6 | .400 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.3 | .355 | 110 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 16.0% | 26.8% | 0.60 | .300 | .417 | .520 | .937 | .220 | 4.9 | .390 | -0.4 | 76 | 20.1 | .412 | 139 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 28.3% | 32.6% | 0.87 | .212 | .435 | .485 | .920 | .273 | 2.6 | .267 | -0.1 | 9 | 3.0 | .412 | 145 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 16.9% | 28.6% | 0.59 | .115 | .286 | .148 | .433 | .033 | 5.0 | .175 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.6 | 0.0 | 3 | -5.9 | .226 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 12.7% | 30.9% | 0.41 | .304 | .418 | .717 | 1.136 | .413 | 4.3 | .348 | 0.1 | 14 | 6.7 | .475 | 190 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 9.3% | 30.7% | 0.30 | .242 | .321 | .447 | .768 | .204 | 5.0 | .317 | 2.0 | -0.8 | 75 | 9.6 | .331 | 119 | ||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .126 | -25 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 18.2% | 36.4% | 0.50 | .222 | .364 | .556 | .919 | .333 | 2.6 | .250 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.8 | .423 | 166 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .545 | .615 | .909 | 1.524 | .364 | 5.2 | .667 | 0.2 | 5 | 3.4 | .646 | 300 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 16.7% | 25.0% | 0.67 | .400 | .500 | .750 | 1.250 | .350 | 5.4 | .538 | 0.1 | 7 | 4.2 | .544 | 239 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 11.5% | 23.1% | 0.50 | .364 | .462 | .568 | 1.030 | .205 | 3.3 | .467 | -0.2 | 12 | 5.1 | .454 | 170 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 7.5% | 35.6% | 0.21 | .196 | .269 | .385 | .655 | .190 | 5.1 | .262 | -0.4 | 2.4 | 34 | -8.1 | .285 | 83 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 8.0% | 36.0% | 0.22 | .222 | .300 | .333 | .633 | .111 | 1.9 | .346 | -0.8 | 5 | -2.2 | .290 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | PROJ | 9.7% | 31.1% | 0.31 | .233 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .178 | 4.8 | .312 | 0.2 | 0.4 | 61 | 1.8 | .317 | 105 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.8% | 30.9% | 0.32 | .230 | .313 | .412 | .725 | .182 | 4.5 | .303 | 0.2 | 0.1 | 49 | 0.8 | .316 | 103 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.6 | 59 | 2.4 | .319 | 106 | |||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS DC | PROJ | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | 5.2 | .320 | 0.0 | 0.6 | 62 | 2.5 | .319 | 106 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 9.5% | 31.5% | 0.30 | .227 | .310 | .417 | .727 | .189 | 4.9 | .300 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 62 | 1.2 | .316 | 104 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 9.1% | 31.6% | 0.29 | .226 | .306 | .411 | .717 | .184 | 4.7 | .300 | 0.2 | 60 | -0.5 | .312 | 101 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 9.2% | 31.5% | 0.29 | .229 | .309 | .420 | .729 | .191 | 4.7 | .302 | 0.2 | 62 | 1.3 | .316 | 104 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 10.1% | 30.1% | 0.34 | .240 | .326 | .429 | .755 | .189 | 4.9 | .314 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 66 | 6.3 | .328 | 112 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 11.7% | 30.9% | 0.38 | .226 | .317 | .370 | .687 | .144 | 3.5 | .305 | 1.1 | -0.2 | 44 | -2.9 | .307 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 10.3% | 31.1% | 0.33 | .228 | .315 | .393 | .708 | .165 | 4.5 | .306 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 54 | -1.1 | .314 | 102 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.9% | 31.9% | 0.31 | .219 | .305 | .394 | .699 | .175 | 5.0 | .292 | 0.7 | -0.1 | 3.2 | 1.4 | 157 | -7.3 | .307 | 99 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.0% | 42.9% | 0.00 | .143 | .143 | .143 | .286 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.0 | .126 | -25 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 223 | 91.3 | 110.3 | 8.6 | 21 | 9.4% | 106 | 47.5% | .300 | .271 | .520 | .471 | .412 | .376 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 87.4 | 107.7 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.5% | 17 | 42.5% | .115 | .204 | .148 | .283 | .226 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 330 | 90.5 | 113.6 | 13.0 | 45 | 13.6% | 152 | 46.1% | .242 | .230 | .447 | .456 | .331 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 100.0 | 110.8 | 14.1 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 | 66.7% | .545 | .466 | .909 | .877 | .646 | .586 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 199 | 90.9 | 113.7 | 13.8 | 28 | 14.1% | 91 | 45.7% | .196 | .200 | .385 | .404 | .285 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 93.0 | 109.2 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 44.4% | .222 | .333 | .290 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 224 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 13.0 | 21 | 9.4% | 92 | 41.1% | .226 | .221 | .370 | .400 | .307 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 793 | 89.7 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 95 | 12.0% | 352 | 44.4% | .219 | .218 | .394 | .418 | .307 | .316 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 223 | 91.3 | 110.3 | 8.6 | 21 | 9.4% | 106 | 47.5% | .300 | .271 | .520 | .471 | .412 | .376 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 40 | 87.4 | 107.7 | 4.7 | 1 | 2.5% | 17 | 42.5% | .115 | .204 | .148 | .283 | .226 | .298 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 330 | 90.5 | 113.6 | 13.0 | 45 | 13.6% | 152 | 46.1% | .242 | .230 | .447 | .456 | .331 | .333 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 9 | 100.0 | 110.8 | 14.1 | 2 | 22.2% | 6 | 66.7% | .545 | .466 | .909 | .877 | .646 | .586 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 199 | 90.9 | 113.7 | 13.8 | 28 | 14.1% | 91 | 45.7% | .196 | .200 | .385 | .404 | .285 | .293 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 27 | 93.0 | 109.2 | 15.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 12 | 44.4% | .222 | .333 | .290 | ||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 224 | 87.9 | 113.3 | 13.0 | 21 | 9.4% | 92 | 41.1% | .226 | .221 | .370 | .400 | .307 | .315 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 793 | 89.7 | 113.7 | 12.8 | 95 | 12.0% | 352 | 44.4% | .219 | .218 | .394 | .418 | .307 | .316 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 900 | 73.8 | 40.4% | 6.9 | 31.1% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 12.4% | 39 | 14 | 0 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 552 | 73.6 | 33.3% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 22.5% | 16.5% | 11.2% | 39 | 16 | 3 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 653 | 74.6 | 47.9% | 7.5 | 25.3% | 17.5% | 13.8% | 9.5% | 38 | 15 | 4 | 40.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2204 | 73.8 | 39.7% | 7.2 | 29.5% | 20.9% | 15.5% | 10.9% | 39 | 15 | 2 | 42.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 900 | 73.8 | 40.4% | 6.9 | 31.1% | 22.8% | 17.0% | 12.4% | 39 | 14 | 0 | 44.2% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 552 | 73.6 | 33.3% | 7.3 | 33.0% | 22.5% | 16.5% | 11.2% | 39 | 16 | 3 | 45.3% | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 653 | 74.6 | 47.9% | 7.5 | 25.3% | 17.5% | 13.8% | 9.5% | 38 | 15 | 4 | 40.3% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2204 | 73.8 | 39.7% | 7.2 | 29.5% | 20.9% | 15.5% | 10.9% | 39 | 15 | 2 | 42.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 424 | 481 | 100 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 46 | 151 | 13 | 3 | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | .320 | 0.6 | .319 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 430 | 488 | 103 | 62 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 63 | 63 | 47 | 148 | 13 | 3 | 9.6% | 30.3% | 0.32 | .240 | .324 | .421 | .745 | .181 | .318 | 0.7 | .319 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 124 | 433 | 492 | 106 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 64 | 48 | 144 | 12 | 3 | 9.8% | 29.3% | 0.33 | .245 | .329 | .432 | .761 | .187 | .319 | 0.4 | .326 | 2.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 121 | 424 | 481 | 100 | 61 | 21 | 1 | 17 | 61 | 61 | 46 | 151 | 13 | 3 | 9.6% | 31.4% | 0.30 | .236 | .320 | .410 | .731 | .175 | .320 | 0.6 | .319 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 27 | 123 | 430 | 488 | 103 | 62 | 22 | 1 | 18 | 63 | 63 | 47 | 148 | 13 | 3 | 9.6% | 30.3% | 0.32 | .240 | .324 | .421 | .745 | .181 | .318 | 0.7 | .319 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 28 | 124 | 433 | 492 | 106 | 64 | 22 | 1 | 19 | 65 | 64 | 48 | 144 | 12 | 3 | 9.8% | 29.3% | 0.33 | .245 | .329 | .432 | .761 | .187 | .319 | 0.4 | .326 | 2.3 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.94 | 36.7% | 41.8% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.74 | 34.4% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 39.8% | 22.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.08 | 23.5% | 51.7% | 24.8% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 42.4% | 18.5% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.23 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 28.9% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 30.3% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.12 | 20.9% | 41.8% | 37.3% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 40.3% | 32.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.3% | 43.9% | 28.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.77 | 30.2% | 44.6% | 25.2% | 7.1% | 30.4% | 40.4% | 22.4% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.73 | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | 17.3% | 43.5% | 39.2% | 1.6% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 10.6% | 52.7% | 36.7% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0.60 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.91 | 34.4% | 31.3% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 15.7% | 44.9% | 39.4% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 43.7% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 6.5% | 54.3% | 39.2% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 14.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 15.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.1% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.1% | 43.3% | 38.6% | 3.0% | 17.4% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 41.1% | 33.8% | 25.1% | 10.7% | 52.3% | 36.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1.94 | 36.7% | 41.8% | 21.5% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.3% | 17.5% | 41.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.74 | 34.4% | 41.7% | 24.0% | 8.7% | 8.7% | 39.8% | 22.4% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 2.08 | 23.5% | 51.7% | 24.8% | 2.7% | 10.8% | 42.4% | 18.5% | 39.1% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 1.23 | 35.5% | 35.5% | 28.9% | 5.7% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 30.3% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.12 | 20.9% | 41.8% | 37.3% | 8.0% | 20.0% | 40.3% | 32.8% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.53 | 27.3% | 43.9% | 28.8% | 5.2% | 19.6% | 39.1% | 25.6% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1.00 | 60.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 1.77 | 30.2% | 44.6% | 25.2% | 7.1% | 30.4% | 40.4% | 22.4% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 1.17 | 23.5% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 1.73 | 25.0% | 47.5% | 27.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 32.5% | 27.5% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 1.27 | 13.8% | 48.3% | 37.9% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 41.4% | 24.1% | 34.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.11 | 17.3% | 43.5% | 39.2% | 1.6% | 18.6% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 35.2% | 24.8% | 10.6% | 52.7% | 36.7% | ||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | ||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 0.60 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 35.7% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 0.91 | 34.4% | 31.3% | 34.4% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 1.14 | 15.7% | 44.9% | 39.4% | 2.6% | 20.5% | 3.4% | 100.0% | 43.7% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 6.5% | 54.3% | 39.2% | ||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 1.25 | 33.3% | 37.0% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 14.8% | 44.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 1.05 | 20.4% | 40.7% | 38.9% | 5.8% | 15.1% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 40.6% | 37.1% | 22.3% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 37.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.12 | 18.1% | 43.3% | 38.6% | 3.0% | 17.4% | 6.2% | 20.0% | 41.1% | 33.8% | 25.1% | 10.7% | 52.3% | 36.9% | ||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 33 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 231 | 286 | 517 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 23 | 33 | 2 | 246 | 317 | 563 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 77 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 525 | 673 | 1198 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 43 | 35 | 43 | 2 | 408 | 537 | 945 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 192 | 299 | 491 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 148 | 97 | 92 | 5 | 1125 | 1509 | 2634 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 99 | 56 | 67 | 4 | 660 | 924 | 1584 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 87 | 164 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 213 | 365 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 143 | 129 | 57 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 848 | 1465 | 2313 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 59 | 108 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 10 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 89 | 78 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 553 | 933 | 1486 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 78 | 131 | 209 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 86 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 628 | 1050 | 1678 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 341 | 304 | 143 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2181 | 3661 | 5842 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 15 | 31 | 46 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 33 | 17 | 29 | 0 | 231 | 286 | 517 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 23 | 33 | 2 | 246 | 317 | 563 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 77 | 37 | 35 | 1 | 525 | 673 | 1198 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 43 | 35 | 43 | 2 | 408 | 537 | 945 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 25 | 14 | 2 | 192 | 299 | 491 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 148 | 97 | 92 | 5 | 1125 | 1509 | 2634 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 17 | 36 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 99 | 56 | 67 | 4 | 660 | 924 | 1584 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 7 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 77 | 87 | 164 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 19 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 152 | 213 | 365 |
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 14 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 57 | 104 | 161 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 143 | 129 | 57 | 2 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 848 | 1465 | 2313 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 28 | 51 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 26 | 31 | 57 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 49 | 59 | 108 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 10 | 11 | 11 | 2 | 68 | 109 | 177 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 89 | 78 | 31 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 553 | 933 | 1486 |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 10 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 78 | 131 | 209 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 90 | 86 | 45 | 5 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 628 | 1050 | 1678 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 341 | 304 | 143 | 9 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 2181 | 3661 | 5842 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 15 | 21 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.05 | 1.00 | -2.47 | -0.26 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.37 | 0.31 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -2.51 | -10.73 | 8.22 | -8.07 | -0.89 | 0.93 | 1.46 | 12 | 0.51 | -3.21 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.32 | -0.34 | 0.01 | -1.87 | -0.20 | 1.97 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.04 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.65 | -5.82 | 6.47 | -2.27 | -0.22 | 0.94 | 2.16 | 3 | -0.16 | 0.85 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.12 | -6.87 | 6.75 | -4.59 | -0.42 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 26 | -0.58 | 0.45 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.03 | -24.47 | 22.44 | -17.41 | -1.79 | 0.93 | 1.31 | 41 | -0.60 | -1.59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.32 | -0.34 | 0.01 | -1.87 | -0.20 | 1.97 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.04 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -0.05 | -1.05 | 1.00 | -2.47 | -0.26 | 0.79 | 0 | -0.37 | 0.31 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -2.51 | -10.73 | 8.22 | -8.07 | -0.89 | 0.93 | 1.46 | 12 | 0.51 | -3.21 |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | -0.32 | -0.34 | 0.01 | -1.87 | -0.20 | 1.97 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.04 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 0.65 | -5.82 | 6.47 | -2.27 | -0.22 | 0.94 | 2.16 | 3 | -0.16 | 0.85 |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -0.12 | -6.87 | 6.75 | -4.59 | -0.42 | 0.94 | 1.14 | 26 | -0.58 | 0.45 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.03 | -24.47 | 22.44 | -17.41 | -1.79 | 0.93 | 1.31 | 41 | -0.60 | -1.59 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.32 | -0.34 | 0.01 | -1.87 | -0.20 | 1.97 | 0 | -0.12 | -0.04 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 33.4% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 87.3 | 0.7% | 81.9 | 16.0% | 91.9 | 20.9% | 82.6 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 13.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 33.2% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 88.6 | 4.1% | 88.4 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 15.1% | 85.2 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 3.0% | 81.2 | 14.3% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 31.6% | 94.3 | 6.8% | 90.2 | 4.2% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 18.3% | 84.2 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.4% | 80.7 | 15.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 95.4 | 10.5% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 96.0 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 15.8% | 79.9 | 15.8% | 88.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 33.3% | 95.4 | 10.5% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 96.0 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 15.8% | 79.9 | 15.8% | 88.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29.1% | 94.9 | 7.5% | 90.2 | 6.2% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 93.8 | 18.5% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 80.1 | 2.4% | 80.1 | 15.2% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 29.6% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 87.9 | 17.7% | 92.7 | 21.2% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 78.8 | 1.5% | 82.1 | 12.8% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.0% | 95.1 | 5.7% | 90.9 | 6.7% | 86.6 | 11.3% | 94.1 | 21.2% | 84.8 | 8.2% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 17.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 90.2 | 5.4% | 86.3 | 12.7% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 84.6 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 2.3% | 80.8 | 15.8% | 86.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 33.4% | 92.7 | 6.4% | 87.3 | 0.7% | 81.9 | 16.0% | 91.9 | 20.9% | 82.6 | 8.5% | 79.2 | 0.6% | 79.7 | 13.6% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 33.2% | 94.7 | 9.1% | 88.6 | 4.1% | 88.4 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 15.1% | 85.2 | 7.7% | 79.0 | 3.0% | 81.2 | 14.3% | 86.3 | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 31.6% | 94.3 | 6.8% | 90.2 | 4.2% | 85.3 | 13.5% | 93.4 | 18.3% | 84.2 | 7.8% | 79.0 | 2.4% | 80.7 | 15.4% | 86.9 | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 33.3% | 95.4 | 10.5% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 96.0 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 15.8% | 79.9 | 15.8% | 88.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 33.3% | 95.4 | 10.5% | 90.7 | 5.3% | 96.0 | 19.3% | 85.3 | 15.8% | 79.9 | 15.8% | 88.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 29.1% | 94.9 | 7.5% | 90.2 | 6.2% | 86.8 | 12.9% | 93.8 | 18.5% | 84.7 | 8.2% | 80.1 | 2.4% | 80.1 | 15.2% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 29.6% | 94.0 | 6.9% | 89.6 | 1.0% | 87.9 | 17.7% | 92.7 | 21.2% | 83.8 | 9.4% | 78.8 | 1.5% | 82.1 | 12.8% | 86.6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 28.0% | 95.1 | 5.7% | 90.9 | 6.7% | 86.6 | 11.3% | 94.1 | 21.2% | 84.8 | 8.2% | 79.5 | 1.8% | 81.5 | 17.2% | 86.8 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.0% | 94.7 | 6.8% | 90.2 | 5.4% | 86.3 | 12.7% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 84.6 | 8.0% | 79.4 | 2.3% | 80.8 | 15.8% | 86.8 |
Data Source:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -2.2 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -1.86 | -4.81 | -0.15 | -2.08 | 0.27 | -2.41 | 6.58 | -2.03 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 4.1 | 5.6 | -3.0 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | -5.7 | 0.56 | 3.56 | -3.03 | -0.40 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 4.70 | -1.62 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -5.5 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 0.49 | 0.75 | -2.05 | -0.93 | -1.99 | -1.09 | -1.98 | -1.29 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 2.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 3.69 | -1.59 | -11.54 | -5.51 | -1.46 | 3.90 | -0.18 | -6.72 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -4.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 2.5 | -3.0 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -0.85 | 3.16 | -1.78 | 1.32 | -0.83 | 0.34 | -2.66 | 0.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 7.9 | -6.9 | -1.5 | -7.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | -9.0 | 0.00 | 1.98 | -2.17 | -0.21 | -0.64 | 0.11 | 1.38 | -0.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -2.2 | -1.6 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 0.7 | -1.1 | -1.86 | -4.81 | -0.15 | -2.08 | 0.27 | -2.41 | 6.58 | -2.03 | |
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 4.1 | 5.6 | -3.0 | -1.2 | 1.2 | 2.0 | 2.6 | -5.7 | 0.56 | 3.56 | -3.03 | -0.40 | 0.28 | 1.14 | 4.70 | -1.62 | |
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 2.1 | 0.8 | -1.9 | -1.8 | -5.5 | -1.3 | -0.7 | -2.9 | 0.49 | 0.75 | -2.05 | -0.93 | -1.99 | -1.09 | -1.98 | -1.29 | |
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 2.2 | -0.2 | -0.2 | -2.0 | -0.6 | 0.7 | 0.0 | -1.7 | 3.69 | -1.59 | -11.54 | -5.51 | -1.46 | 3.90 | -0.18 | -6.72 | |
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -4.0 | 3.0 | -2.0 | 2.5 | -3.0 | 0.5 | -0.8 | 0.7 | -0.85 | 3.16 | -1.78 | 1.32 | -0.83 | 0.34 | -2.66 | 0.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.0 | 7.9 | -6.9 | -1.5 | -7.1 | 0.5 | 1.8 | -9.0 | 0.00 | 1.98 | -2.17 | -0.21 | -0.64 | 0.11 | 1.38 | -0.98 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 56.5% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 36.2% | 84.0% | 38.7% | 5.8% | 19.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 37.8% | 82.2% | 35.6% | 6.7% | 18.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 36.1% | 75.5% | 42.1% | 8.8% | 19.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 37.2% | 74.1% | 47.3% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 43.0% | 67.3% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 17.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 37.8% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 10.1% | 19.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30.6% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23.6% | 60.1% | 40.0% | 48.5% | 80.8% | 70.3% | 44.9% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 18.2% | 30.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 39.0% | 57.8% | 34.8% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 20.9% | 61.8% | 40.4% | 65.0% | 79.4% | 75.5% | 47.5% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 52.8% | 65.9% | 38.2% | 18.0% | 11.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 63.4% | 44.3% | 44.6% | 81.9% | 71.4% | 50.1% | 58.1% | 12.8% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 33.3% | 82.4% | 36.4% | 5.9% | 21.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 10.3% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 30.8% | 3.5% | 24.6% | 28.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.3% | 49.1% | 33.3% | 4.6% | 23.1% | 27.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 39.0% | 71.0% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23.7% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 39.9% | 78.5% | 67.8% | 50.7% | 60.8% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31.6% | 56.2% | 43.5% | 38.7% | 83.1% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 38.0% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 33.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 29.5% | 59.9% | 44.0% | 47.9% | 81.0% | 69.4% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 13.4% | 18.4% | 31.8% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 61.5% | 43.4% | 45.7% | 80.6% | 70.2% | 49.4% | 59.0% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.0% | 18.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 56.5% | 69.2% | 20.0% | 17.4% | 10.9% | 28.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 36.2% | 84.0% | 38.7% | 5.8% | 19.1% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 37.8% | 82.2% | 35.6% | 6.7% | 18.5% | 25.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 36.1% | 75.5% | 42.1% | 8.8% | 19.9% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 37.2% | 74.1% | 47.3% | 9.6% | 19.5% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 43.0% | 67.3% | 50.0% | 14.1% | 17.9% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 37.8% | 73.3% | 45.5% | 10.1% | 19.4% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 30.6% | 54.5% | 23.1% | 13.9% | 16.7% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 23.6% | 60.1% | 40.0% | 48.5% | 80.8% | 70.3% | 44.9% | 45.1% | 11.9% | 18.2% | 30.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2023 | BAL | ST | 39.0% | 57.8% | 34.8% | 16.5% | 14.0% | 30.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 20.9% | 61.8% | 40.4% | 65.0% | 79.4% | 75.5% | 47.5% | 48.1% | 9.9% | 18.1% | 27.9% | 19.2 | |||
| 2024 | BAL | ST | 52.8% | 65.9% | 38.2% | 18.0% | 11.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 25.0% | 63.4% | 44.3% | 44.6% | 81.9% | 71.4% | 50.1% | 58.1% | 12.8% | 18.9% | 31.6% | 18.2 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | 33.3% | 82.4% | 36.4% | 5.9% | 21.6% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 10.3% | 50.0% | 29.8% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 88.2% | 49.1% | 30.8% | 3.5% | 24.6% | 28.1% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 10.3% | 50.0% | 31.5% | 66.7% | 92.9% | 85.3% | 49.1% | 33.3% | 4.6% | 23.1% | 27.8% | 17.3 | |||
| 2025 | BAL | ST | 39.0% | 71.0% | 46.2% | 11.3% | 22.6% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 23.7% | 60.1% | 42.1% | 39.9% | 78.5% | 67.8% | 50.7% | 60.8% | 13.6% | 20.4% | 34.0% | 18.6 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | ST | 31.6% | 56.2% | 43.5% | 38.7% | 83.1% | 68.1% | 51.7% | 38.0% | 13.9% | 19.1% | 33.0% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 29.5% | 59.9% | 44.0% | 47.9% | 81.0% | 69.4% | 47.7% | 60.7% | 13.4% | 18.4% | 31.8% | 20.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.8% | 61.5% | 43.4% | 45.7% | 80.6% | 70.2% | 49.4% | 59.0% | 13.0% | 19.1% | 32.0% | 18.9 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 71.9% | 85.3% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 71.2% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 29.3% | 23.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 68.2% | 84.5% | 23.4% | 49.7% | 74.0% | 42.6% | 12.2% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 70.8% | 87.3% | 26.4% | 48.4% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 6.1% | 7.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 64.7% | 90.9% | 29.8% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 29.8% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 63.8% | 81.6% | 25.9% | 47.7% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 64.2% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 69.1% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 36.9% | 23.7% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 10.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.0% | 85.3% | 25.6% | 48.8% | 68.5% | 42.7% | 21.5% | 30.9% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | 71.9% | 85.3% | 20.9% | 46.6% | 71.2% | 41.9% | 19.8% | 29.3% | 23.9% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | 68.2% | 84.5% | 23.4% | 49.7% | 74.0% | 42.6% | 12.2% | 45.5% | 24.7% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 70.8% | 87.3% | 26.4% | 48.4% | 67.9% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 26.5% | 21.5% | 6.1% | 7.7% | 9.3% | |||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | 64.7% | 90.9% | 29.8% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MiLB | 64.7% | 90.9% | 29.8% | 20.0% | 75.0% | 35.1% | 11.8% | 100.0% | 29.8% | 0.0% | 5.3% | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | 63.8% | 81.6% | 25.9% | 47.7% | 67.4% | 43.4% | 19.2% | 25.0% | 23.9% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | 64.2% | 85.7% | 24.6% | 50.0% | 69.1% | 41.7% | 28.0% | 36.9% | 23.7% | 7.2% | 16.7% | 10.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.0% | 85.3% | 25.6% | 48.8% | 68.5% | 42.7% | 21.5% | 30.9% | 22.9% | 6.0% | 9.7% | 8.8% |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 87.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 109 | 91 | 809.2 | 202 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 43 | 41 | 361.0 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10 | 5 | 53.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 169 | 142 | 1273.1 | 320 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | CF | 41 | 39 | 350.1 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | CF | 37 | 36 | 316.1 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 131.0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | CF | 53 | 51 | 459.1 | 117 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 10 | 8 | 82.1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 45 | 36 | 310.0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 47 | 45 | 398.2 | 116 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 94 | 75 | 664.0 | 203 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 196 | 164 | 1455.0 | 430 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | RF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 9 | 7 | 65.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 12 | 4 | 50.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 20 | 6 | 73.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 26 | 18 | 165.1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 61 | 28 | 296.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 29 | 17 | 182.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 174 | 133 | 1192.2 | 308 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 93 | 86 | 766.2 | 206 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 130 | 98 | 883.0 | 261 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 426 | 334 | 3024.1 | 815 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 12 | 12 | 99.0 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 30.0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | LF | 12 | 11 | 87.0 | 16 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 7 | 5 | 49.0 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 109 | 91 | 809.2 | 202 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .995 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | LF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 43 | 41 | 361.0 | 89 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 10 | 5 | 53.2 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 169 | 142 | 1273.1 | 320 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .994 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | CF | 5 | 5 | 33.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | CF | 16 | 16 | 142.0 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | CF | 41 | 39 | 350.1 | 59 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | CF | 37 | 36 | 316.1 | 79 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | CF | 16 | 15 | 131.0 | 37 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | CF | 53 | 51 | 459.1 | 117 | 2 | 5 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 10 | 8 | 82.1 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 45 | 36 | 310.0 | 89 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | CF | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | AAA | CF | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 47 | 45 | 398.2 | 116 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .992 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 94 | 75 | 664.0 | 203 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .990 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 196 | 164 | 1455.0 | 430 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .993 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | RF | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | RF | 3 | 1 | 13.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 5 | 5 | 44.0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | RF | 9 | 7 | 65.1 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 98.0 | 16 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 12 | 4 | 50.2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .875 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 20 | 6 | 73.0 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 26 | 18 | 165.1 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 61 | 28 | 296.0 | 65 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .971 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 29 | 17 | 182.0 | 40 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .977 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 174 | 133 | 1192.2 | 308 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .997 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 93 | 86 | 766.2 | 206 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 130 | 98 | 883.0 | 261 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .989 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 426 | 334 | 3024.1 | 815 | 13 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .992 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 809.2 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -1.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 361.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1273.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 82.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -11.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 310.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -10.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 398.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 664.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1455.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -2.2 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -3.2 | -10.1 | 9 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -46.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 165.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -16.5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -14.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1192.2 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 766.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 883.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3024.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | -3.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 20 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.5 | 9.5 | -1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 809.2 | 0 | -1 | 5 | 4 | -1.1 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 3.5 | 5.3 | 9 | 8 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 361.0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 53.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1273.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 12 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.8 | 4.0 | 5.7 | 8 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 82.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -11.0 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 310.0 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -2.3 | -0.4 | 0.4 | -2.3 | -10.1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 398.2 | 1 | -1 | -1 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 664.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1455.0 | 0 | -1 | 2 | 4 | 5 | -2.2 | -1.6 | 0.5 | -3.2 | -10.1 | 9 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.7 | -46.5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 73.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 3.5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 165.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.4 | -0.9 | -0.2 | -1.5 | -16.5 | 3 | 4 | |||||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 1 | 0 | -5 | -4 | -0.1 | -2.1 | -0.1 | -2.2 | -14.2 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1192.2 | -2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | -3.2 | 3.4 | 1.3 | 1.5 | 1.6 | 11 | 10 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 766.2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 883.0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 13 | 10 | 9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3024.1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 18 | -3.3 | 1.3 | 1.2 | -0.7 | -0.5 | 20 | 19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 809.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 361.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 53.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1273.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 82.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 310.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 398.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 664.0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1455.0 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 73.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 165.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1192.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 766.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 883.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3024.1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | LF | 49.0 | 1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | LF | 809.2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | LF | 361.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | LF | 53.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1273.1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | CF | 82.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | CF | 310.0 | -1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | CF | 398.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | CF | 664.0 | -1 | 7 | 0 | 6 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1455.0 | -1 | 8 | 0 | 7 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | RF | 50.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | RF | 73.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | RF | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | RF | 165.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 296.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4 | |||||||
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | OF | 182.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | OF | 1192.2 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10 | |||||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | OF | 766.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |||||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | OF | 883.0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 3024.1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 19 |
PostseasonPreseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -5.6 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -5.0 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 12.4 | 1.1 | 10.5 | -4.1 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 17.0 | 38.3 | 4.0 | $31.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -7.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -5.1 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.9 | 6.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 20.3 | 2.1 | $16.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 14.1 | 18.5 | 1.9 | $15.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 4.6 | 17.2 | -6.0 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 42.2 | 61.7 | 6.4 | $50.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | BAL | MLB | -5.6 | 0.6 | -1.0 | -0.4 | -5.0 | -1.3 | 0.2 | 2.4 | -3.7 | -0.4 | -$2.9 | ||||
| 2024 | BAL | MLB | 12.4 | 1.1 | 10.5 | -4.1 | 13.5 | 6.4 | 1.5 | 17.0 | 38.3 | 4.0 | $31.7 | ||||
| 2025 | BAL | MLB | -7.1 | 2.0 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -5.1 | -0.5 | 1.5 | 11.0 | 6.8 | 0.7 | $5.6 | ||||
| 2026 | BAL | MLB | -1.1 | 0.9 | 6.8 | -0.2 | -0.2 | 6.6 | 2.0 | 11.9 | 20.3 | 2.1 | $16.5 | ||||
| 2026 | FGDC | ROS | 1.0 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.8 | 1.5 | 0.6 | 2.3 | 14.1 | 18.5 | 1.9 | $15.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.4 | 4.6 | 17.2 | -6.0 | 3.2 | 11.1 | 5.1 | 42.2 | 61.7 | 6.4 | $50.8 |

