Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Colton Shaver
Free Agent (AAA)1B/3B
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 249
DOB: 9/18/1995
(31 years, 1 month, 21 days)
1B/3B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 39, Pick: 16, Ovr: 1171 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $30,000 |
| School: | Brigham Young |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 39, Pick: 16, Ovr: 1171 |
| Draft Team: | Houston Astros |
| Signing Bonus: | $30,000 |
| School: | Brigham Young |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 21 | 17 | 72 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .339 | .258 | .250 | .403 | .589 | .434 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 21 | 32 | 124 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 10.5% | 34.7% | .140 | .274 | .196 | .290 | .336 | .303 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 49 | 196 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 12.8% | 32.1% | .209 | .269 | .215 | .332 | .423 | .351 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 22 | 95 | 378 | 15 | 44 | 50 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.2% | .199 | .246 | .223 | .307 | .422 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 12 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 15.6% | .108 | .241 | .216 | .356 | .324 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 423 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 2 | 9.5% | 21.5% | .190 | .245 | .223 | .312 | .412 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 58 | 244 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 0 | 11.9% | 23.0% | .194 | .340 | .270 | .365 | .464 | .383 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 23 | 55 | 227 | 15 | 33 | 39 | 0 | 15.0% | 32.2% | .277 | .270 | .223 | .357 | .500 | .381 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 471 | 21 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 13.4% | 27.4% | .233 | .312 | .248 | .361 | .481 | .382 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 25 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9.8% | 39.0% | .118 | .176 | .118 | .268 | .235 | .251 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 59 | 220 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 14.1% | 39.5% | .220 | .277 | .192 | .332 | .412 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 70 | 261 | 13 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 13.4% | 39.5% | .204 | .260 | .181 | .322 | .384 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 55.6% | .121 | .250 | .121 | .194 | .242 | .201 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 21 | 17 | 72 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 0 | 16.7% | 27.8% | .339 | .258 | .250 | .403 | .589 | .434 | 160 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 21 | 32 | 124 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 10.5% | 34.7% | .140 | .274 | .196 | .290 | .336 | .303 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 21 | 49 | 196 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 2 | 12.8% | 32.1% | .209 | .269 | .215 | .332 | .423 | .351 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 22 | 95 | 378 | 15 | 44 | 50 | 2 | 9.0% | 22.2% | .199 | .246 | .223 | .307 | .422 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 22 | 12 | 45 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 13.3% | 15.6% | .108 | .241 | .216 | .356 | .324 | .333 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 22 | 107 | 423 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 2 | 9.5% | 21.5% | .190 | .245 | .223 | .312 | .412 | .332 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 23 | 58 | 244 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 0 | 11.9% | 23.0% | .194 | .340 | .270 | .365 | .464 | .383 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 23 | 55 | 227 | 15 | 33 | 39 | 0 | 15.0% | 32.2% | .277 | .270 | .223 | .357 | .500 | .381 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 23 | 113 | 471 | 21 | 58 | 72 | 0 | 13.4% | 27.4% | .233 | .312 | .248 | .361 | .481 | .382 | 141 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 25 | 11 | 41 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 9.8% | 39.0% | .118 | .176 | .118 | .268 | .235 | .251 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 25 | 59 | 220 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 0 | 14.1% | 39.5% | .220 | .277 | .192 | .332 | .412 | .327 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 25 | 70 | 261 | 13 | 29 | 32 | 0 | 13.4% | 39.5% | .204 | .260 | .181 | .322 | .384 | .315 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 25 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 75.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 26 | 12 | 36 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 8.3% | 55.6% | .121 | .250 | .121 | .194 | .242 | .201 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 56 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 32 | 107 | 124 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .196 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49 | 163 | 196 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .215 |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 95 | 327 | 378 | 73 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 44 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .223 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 12 | 37 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 107 | 364 | 423 | 81 | 45 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 91 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 58 | 211 | 244 | 57 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 55 | 188 | 227 | 42 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 39 | 34 | 1 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 113 | 399 | 471 | 99 | 49 | 28 | 1 | 21 | 58 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 129 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 11 | 34 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 182 | 220 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 70 | 216 | 261 | 39 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 0 | 103 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .181 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 33 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .121 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 17 | 56 | 72 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 16 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 32 | 107 | 124 | 21 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 11 | 18 | 13 | 0 | 43 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | .196 |
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 49 | 163 | 196 | 35 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 27 | 33 | 25 | 0 | 63 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 3 | .215 |
| 2018 | HOU | A | 95 | 327 | 378 | 73 | 39 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 44 | 50 | 34 | 0 | 84 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .223 |
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 12 | 37 | 45 | 8 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .216 |
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 107 | 364 | 423 | 81 | 45 | 19 | 1 | 16 | 47 | 55 | 40 | 0 | 91 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 10 | 2 | 2 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 58 | 211 | 244 | 57 | 28 | 23 | 0 | 6 | 25 | 33 | 29 | 0 | 56 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .270 |
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 55 | 188 | 227 | 42 | 21 | 5 | 1 | 15 | 33 | 39 | 34 | 1 | 73 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .223 |
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 113 | 399 | 471 | 99 | 49 | 28 | 1 | 21 | 58 | 72 | 63 | 1 | 129 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | .248 |
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 11 | 34 | 41 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .118 |
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 59 | 182 | 220 | 35 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 26 | 28 | 31 | 0 | 87 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .192 |
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 70 | 216 | 261 | 39 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 13 | 29 | 32 | 35 | 0 | 103 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .181 |
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 3 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 12 | 33 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .121 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .250 | .403 | .589 | .992 | .339 | 2.6 | .258 | 0.1 | 16 | 5.8 | .434 | 160 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 10.5% | 34.7% | 0.30 | .196 | .290 | .336 | .627 | .140 | 2.4 | .274 | -0.8 | 12 | -1.1 | .303 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.8% | 32.1% | 0.40 | .215 | .332 | .423 | .755 | .209 | 2.7 | .269 | -0.7 | 28 | 4.7 | .351 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 9.0% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .223 | .307 | .422 | .729 | .199 | 3.2 | .246 | -0.5 | 46 | 2.4 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 13.3% | 15.6% | 0.86 | .216 | .356 | .324 | .680 | .108 | 0.5 | .241 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.2 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 9.5% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .223 | .312 | .412 | .724 | .190 | 2.8 | .245 | -0.5 | 51 | 2.6 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 11.9% | 23.0% | 0.52 | .270 | .365 | .464 | .829 | .194 | 1.3 | .340 | -0.3 | 38 | 11.2 | .383 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 15.0% | 32.2% | 0.47 | .223 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .277 | 2.6 | .270 | -0.1 | 37 | 10.4 | .381 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 13.4% | 27.4% | 0.49 | .248 | .361 | .481 | .842 | .233 | 2.1 | .312 | -0.4 | 76 | 21.7 | .382 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.8% | 39.0% | 0.25 | .118 | .268 | .235 | .504 | .118 | 1.3 | .176 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .251 | 50 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 14.1% | 39.5% | 0.36 | .192 | .332 | .412 | .744 | .220 | 1.1 | .277 | -0.1 | 28 | -4.1 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 13.4% | 39.5% | 0.34 | .181 | .322 | .384 | .706 | .204 | 1.2 | .260 | -0.1 | 31 | -7.0 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 55.6% | 0.15 | .121 | .194 | .242 | .437 | .121 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 1 | -4.1 | .201 | 17 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 16.7% | 27.8% | 0.60 | .250 | .403 | .589 | .992 | .339 | 2.6 | .258 | 0.1 | 16 | 5.8 | .434 | 160 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 10.5% | 34.7% | 0.30 | .196 | .290 | .336 | .627 | .140 | 2.4 | .274 | -0.8 | 12 | -1.1 | .303 | 87 | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 12.8% | 32.1% | 0.40 | .215 | .332 | .423 | .755 | .209 | 2.7 | .269 | -0.7 | 28 | 4.7 | .351 | 114 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 9.0% | 22.2% | 0.40 | .223 | .307 | .422 | .729 | .199 | 3.2 | .246 | -0.5 | 46 | 2.4 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 13.3% | 15.6% | 0.86 | .216 | .356 | .324 | .680 | .108 | 0.5 | .241 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.2 | .333 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 9.5% | 21.5% | 0.44 | .223 | .312 | .412 | .724 | .190 | 2.8 | .245 | -0.5 | 51 | 2.6 | .332 | 105 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 11.9% | 23.0% | 0.52 | .270 | .365 | .464 | .829 | .194 | 1.3 | .340 | -0.3 | 38 | 11.2 | .383 | 139 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 15.0% | 32.2% | 0.47 | .223 | .357 | .500 | .857 | .277 | 2.6 | .270 | -0.1 | 37 | 10.4 | .381 | 142 | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 13.4% | 27.4% | 0.49 | .248 | .361 | .481 | .842 | .233 | 2.1 | .312 | -0.4 | 76 | 21.7 | .382 | 141 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 9.8% | 39.0% | 0.25 | .118 | .268 | .235 | .504 | .118 | 1.3 | .176 | 0.0 | 2 | -2.9 | .251 | 50 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 14.1% | 39.5% | 0.36 | .192 | .332 | .412 | .744 | .220 | 1.1 | .277 | -0.1 | 28 | -4.1 | .327 | 96 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 13.4% | 39.5% | 0.34 | .181 | .322 | .384 | .706 | .204 | 1.2 | .260 | -0.1 | 31 | -7.0 | .315 | 89 | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.1 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 8.3% | 55.6% | 0.15 | .121 | .194 | .242 | .437 | .121 | 3.1 | .250 | -0.5 | 1 | -4.1 | .201 | 17 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 0.81 | 23.4% | 34.4% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 44.6% | 24.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.1% | 28.4% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 0.61 | 18.6% | 30.8% | 50.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 47.4% | 27.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.53 | 13.3% | 30.0% | 56.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 0.60 | 18.1% | 30.7% | 51.3% | 19.7% | 11.3% | 46.6% | 27.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.76 | 18.5% | 35.1% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 46.5% | 25.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.52 | 30.1% | 23.9% | 46.0% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 48.7% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.66 | 23.5% | 30.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 49.5% | 25.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 53.1% | 22.1% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 0.72 | 13.9% | 36.1% | 50.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 0.81 | 23.4% | 34.4% | 42.2% | 22.2% | 14.8% | 44.6% | 24.6% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 0.78 | 20.0% | 35.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 44.1% | 28.4% | 27.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 0.61 | 18.6% | 30.8% | 50.6% | 20.0% | 12.0% | 47.4% | 27.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 0.53 | 13.3% | 30.0% | 56.7% | 17.6% | 5.9% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 26.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 0.60 | 18.1% | 30.7% | 51.3% | 19.7% | 11.3% | 46.6% | 27.9% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 0.76 | 18.5% | 35.1% | 46.4% | 11.4% | 8.6% | 46.5% | 25.5% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 0.52 | 30.1% | 23.9% | 46.0% | 13.5% | 28.8% | 48.7% | 27.0% | 24.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 0.66 | 23.5% | 30.3% | 46.2% | 12.3% | 17.2% | 47.4% | 26.1% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3.33 | 23.5% | 58.8% | 17.6% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 72.2% | 5.6% | 22.2% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 0.83 | 16.3% | 38.0% | 45.7% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 49.5% | 25.3% | 25.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 1.00 | 17.4% | 41.3% | 41.3% | 22.2% | 28.9% | 53.1% | 22.1% | 24.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1.00 | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 124 | 168 | 292 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 22 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 35 | 45 | 20 | 10 | 283 | 453 | 736 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 76 | 125 | 46 | 25 | 564 | 883 | 1447 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 9 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 76 | 115 | 191 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 142 | 50 | 28 | 640 | 998 | 1638 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 53 | 70 | 28 | 8 | 419 | 598 | 1017 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 27 | 52 | 34 | 7 | 383 | 574 | 957 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 80 | 122 | 62 | 15 | 802 | 1172 | 1974 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 121 | 175 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 367 | 610 | 977 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 45 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 421 | 731 | 1152 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 105 | 159 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 13 | 18 | 5 | 4 | 124 | 168 | 292 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 22 | 27 | 15 | 6 | 159 | 285 | 444 | |||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 35 | 45 | 20 | 10 | 283 | 453 | 736 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 76 | 125 | 46 | 25 | 564 | 883 | 1447 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 9 | 17 | 4 | 3 | 76 | 115 | 191 | |||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 85 | 142 | 50 | 28 | 640 | 998 | 1638 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 53 | 70 | 28 | 8 | 419 | 598 | 1017 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 27 | 52 | 34 | 7 | 383 | 574 | 957 | |||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 80 | 122 | 62 | 15 | 802 | 1172 | 1974 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 10 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 54 | 121 | 175 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 35 | 42 | 15 | 9 | 367 | 610 | 977 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 45 | 45 | 19 | 10 | 421 | 731 | 1152 | |||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 10 | |||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 54 | 105 | 159 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 43.2% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 14.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 46.2% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 45.0% | 58.9% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 43.6% | 77.5% | 38.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 44.0% | 81.0% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 43.7% | 77.9% | 39.5% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 40.4% | 75.7% | 52.9% | 9.8% | 18.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 41.8% | 69.3% | 50.7% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 41.1% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 11.3% | 18.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 51.4% | 62.2% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 17.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 63.3% | 59.1% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 47.7% | 63.1% | 58.2% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 80.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 50.3% | 52.5% | 52.8% | 23.9% | 15.7% | 39.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | HOU | R | 43.2% | 56.3% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 14.4% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 46.2% | 60.5% | 46.8% | 18.2% | 18.0% | 36.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | MiLB | 45.0% | 58.9% | 48.0% | 18.5% | 16.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 43.6% | 77.5% | 38.9% | 9.8% | 17.4% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 44.0% | 81.0% | 44.4% | 8.4% | 16.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | MiLB | 43.7% | 77.9% | 39.5% | 9.6% | 17.3% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 40.4% | 75.7% | 52.9% | 9.8% | 18.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 41.8% | 69.3% | 50.7% | 12.9% | 18.2% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | MiLB | 41.1% | 72.5% | 51.8% | 11.3% | 18.3% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 51.4% | 62.2% | 53.7% | 19.4% | 17.7% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 47.1% | 63.3% | 59.1% | 17.3% | 15.4% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | MiLB | 47.7% | 63.1% | 58.2% | 17.6% | 15.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | ST | 80.0% | 12.5% | 75.0% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 90.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 50.3% | 52.5% | 52.8% | 23.9% | 15.7% | 39.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | C | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 80 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | C | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 245 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 16 | 14 | 124.0 | 131 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | C | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 1B | 17 | 13 | 122.1 | 125 | 13 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1B | 32 | 30 | 266.0 | 213 | 13 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 9 | 8 | 74.1 | 67 | 5 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 29 | 26 | 239.2 | 172 | 11 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 40.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 3B | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 3B | 46 | 45 | 398.0 | 31 | 63 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 39 | 39 | 335.2 | 12 | 44 | 15 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3B | 30 | 30 | 264.0 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | HOU | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | C | 9 | 9 | 74.2 | 80 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 5 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | C | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 245 | 15 | 2 | 2 | 22 | 8 | 2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | C | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | C | 16 | 14 | 124.0 | 131 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | C | 3 | 2 | 17.0 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | 1B | 4 | 4 | 35.0 | 37 | 1 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 1B | 17 | 13 | 122.1 | 125 | 13 | 4 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 1B | 32 | 30 | 266.0 | 213 | 13 | 4 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 1B | 9 | 8 | 74.1 | 67 | 5 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 1B | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 1B | 29 | 26 | 239.2 | 172 | 11 | 2 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | 1B | 5 | 4 | 40.0 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 2B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | 3B | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | 3B | 46 | 45 | 398.0 | 31 | 63 | 9 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 12 | 11 | 95.0 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | 3B | 39 | 39 | 335.2 | 12 | 44 | 15 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | 3B | 30 | 30 | 264.0 | 15 | 26 | 3 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | 3B | 6 | 5 | 41.0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | 3B | 5 | 5 | 39.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | LF | 1 | 0 | 2.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | R | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | HOU | A- | DH | 13 | 13 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | HOU | A | DH | 14 | 14 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | HOU | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | HOU | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TOR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

