
Conner Capel
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 185
DOB: 5/19/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 17 days)
OF
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CIN | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 59 |
| PA | 8 | 153 |
| HR | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .250 | .278 |
| OBP | .250 | .359 |
| SLG | .250 | .398 |
| wOBA | .220 | .335 |
| wRC+ | 36 | 119 |
| WAR | -0.1 | 0.5 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
DH:4
LF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 5, Pick: 16, Ovr: 152 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| School: | Seven Lakes (TX) HS |
Service Time
0.105MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Value / 100
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Values / 100
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs R as L | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | vs R | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Away | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | May | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Batted Balls | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Grounders | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Flies | -25.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | Liners | 51.06 | -3.94 | |||||||
| Season | Location | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | as L to Center | 0.17 | -3.94 | |||||||
| 2024 | as L to Right | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Pull | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Center | 0.17 | -3.94 | |||||||
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | -0.56 | -10.72 | -2.74 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 5.21 | -7.08 | -11.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | High Leverage | -25.28 | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 3.89 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 5.21 | -10.72 | -6.55 | -11.21 | |||||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | -2.44 | -7.08 | |||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | -2.44 | -7.08 | -18.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | -2.44 | -10.72 | -5.48 | -18.48 | |||||
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 3.27 | -10.72 | -4.91 | 0.45 | |||||
| 2024 | Men on Base | -8.15 | -18.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | -25.28 | ||||||||
| Season | Position | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | as LF | 2.97 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | as DH | -1.57 | -7.08 | -11.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | as PH | -10.72 | -5.48 | |||||||
| Season | Batting Order | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Batting 3rd | -10.72 | -5.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 6th | -11.57 | -7.08 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 10.94 | -11.21 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 9th | 2.97 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 1.08 | -4.72 | 0.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 1.08 | -4.72 | 0.45 |
| Season | Handedness | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | vs R as L | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | vs R | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Home / Away | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Away | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | Away vs R | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Monthly | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | May | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| 2024 | 1st Half | 0.42 | -10.72 | -4.91 | -5.86 | |||||
| Season | Batted Balls | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Grounders | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Flies | -25.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | Liners | 51.06 | -3.94 | |||||||
| Season | Location | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | as L to Center | 0.17 | -3.94 | |||||||
| 2024 | as L to Right | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Pull | 1.35 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Center | 0.17 | -3.94 | |||||||
| Season | Leverage | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Low Leverage | -0.56 | -10.72 | -2.74 | 4.83 | |||||
| 2024 | Medium Leverage | 5.21 | -7.08 | -11.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | High Leverage | -25.28 | ||||||||
| Season | Through Count | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Through 3 - 1 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 3 - 2 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 0 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 1 | 7.05 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 1 | 3.89 | -4.72 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 1 | 5.21 | -10.72 | -6.55 | -11.21 | |||||
| 2024 | Through 2 - 2 | -2.44 | -7.08 | |||||||
| 2024 | Through 1 - 2 | -2.44 | -7.08 | -18.48 | ||||||
| 2024 | Through 0 - 2 | -2.44 | -10.72 | -5.48 | -18.48 | |||||
| Season | Situational | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Bases Empty | 3.27 | -10.72 | -4.91 | 0.45 | |||||
| 2024 | Men on Base | -8.15 | -18.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | Men In Scoring | -25.28 | ||||||||
| Season | Position | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | as LF | 2.97 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| 2024 | as DH | -1.57 | -7.08 | -11.21 | ||||||
| 2024 | as PH | -10.72 | -5.48 | |||||||
| Season | Batting Order | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Batting 3rd | -10.72 | -5.48 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 6th | -11.57 | -7.08 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 8th | 10.94 | -11.21 | |||||||
| 2024 | Batting 9th | 2.97 | 0.00 | 4.83 | ||||||
| Season | Shifts | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wFO/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
| 2024 | Shift - All | 1.08 | -4.72 | 0.45 | ||||||
| 2024 | Shift - Traditional | 1.08 | -4.72 | 0.45 |

