Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Conner Greene
(AAA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 220
DOB: 4/4/1995
(31 years, 6 months, 14 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 25.1 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.0% |
| ERA | 7.11 |
| FIP | 3.41 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 7, Pick: 9, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Santa Monica (CA) HS |
Service Time
0.064MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Greene signed a minor-league contract with the Astros on Feb. 23, Kenny Van Doren of MLB Pipeline reports. (3/1/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 24 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 25.1 |
| K% | 21.5% |
| BB% | 9.9% |
| GB% | 38.0% |
| ERA | 7.11 |
| FIP | 3.41 |
| WAR | 0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2013, Rd: 7, Pick: 9, Ovr: 205 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Santa Monica (CA) HS |
Service Time
0.064MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Greene signed a minor-league contract with the Astros on Feb. 23, Kenny Van Doren of MLB Pipeline reports. (3/1/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 4.40 | 0.29 | .353 | 65.2% | 35.6% | 2.0% | 5.28 | 4.05 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 6.83 | 3.90 | 0.33 | .298 | 61.2% | 47.6% | 3.0% | 4.23 | 3.93 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 1.71 | 0.57 | .271 | 71.9% | 43.9% | 6.7% | 1.99 | 3.10 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 59.1 | 7.74 | 2.73 | 0.46 | .284 | 65.9% | 45.7% | 4.8% | 3.03 | 3.49 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 8.69 | 2.54 | 0.53 | .362 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 4.4% | 3.88 | 3.22 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 7.88 | 1.80 | 0.23 | .297 | 77.5% | 53.4% | 2.4% | 2.25 | 2.34 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 5.40 | 4.32 | 0.36 | .304 | 65.6% | 53.8% | 3.8% | 4.68 | 4.15 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 132.1 | 7.82 | 2.65 | 0.41 | .331 | 71.5% | 45.4% | 3.8% | 3.54 | 3.13 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 5.91 | 4.40 | 0.58 | .283 | 73.1% | 51.5% | 6.7% | 2.90 | 4.36 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 68.2 | 6.29 | 4.33 | 0.66 | .256 | 66.3% | 48.8% | 7.5% | 4.19 | 4.48 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 6.09 | 4.37 | 0.62 | .271 | 70.1% | 50.2% | 7.0% | 3.51 | 4.42 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.2 | 6.24 | 5.63 | 0.47 | .315 | 65.1% | 52.1% | 5.9% | 5.29 | 4.49 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 31.50 | 5.15 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 48.2 | 7.95 | 5.92 | 0.18 | .302 | 64.4% | 47.4% | 2.2% | 4.44 | 4.17 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 7.09 | 0.46 | .279 | 72.1% | 45.9% | 6.1% | 3.66 | 5.75 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 88.0 | 7.06 | 6.44 | 0.31 | .292 | 67.9% | 46.7% | 3.8% | 4.09 | 4.88 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .500 | 56.6% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 6.18 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 97.0 | 7.89 | 3.53 | 1.02 | .311 | 56.6% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 5.29 | 4.63 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 9.39 | 1.17 | .279 | 84.6% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 4.11 | 7.32 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 112.1 | 7.61 | 4.33 | 1.04 | .307 | 61.3% | 45.3% | 10.8% | 5.13 | 4.99 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .467 | 68.2% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 10.50 | 9.06 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 24.59 | 24.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28.0 | 9.00 | 5.46 | 2.25 | .365 | 66.4% | 42.2% | 23.3% | 7.39 | 6.43 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.36 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .392 | 59.2% | 38.0% | 3.0% | 95.8 | 7.11 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 5.19 | 0.4 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 4.63 | 0.39 | .397 | 57.3% | 38.4% | 3.3% | 95.8 | 7.71 | 4.66 | 3.60 | 5.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 95.8 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 3.82 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 10.13 | 1.93 | .390 | 49.5% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 10.61 | 8.06 | 7.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .200 | 45.5% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 27.00 | 27.66 | 16.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 57.2 | 9.21 | 4.99 | 1.09 | .308 | 68.2% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 4.68 | 5.59 | 5.14 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.24 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.43 | 3.68 | 1.31 | .299 | 72.1% | 38.6% | 4.52 | 4.50 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.36 | 4.56 | 1.39 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.69 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .392 | 59.2% | 38.0% | 3.0% | 95.8 | 7.11 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 5.19 | 0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 5.87 | 4.40 | 0.29 | .353 | 65.2% | 35.6% | 2.0% | 5.28 | 4.05 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 19 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 6.83 | 3.90 | 0.33 | .298 | 61.2% | 47.6% | 3.0% | 4.23 | 3.93 | 4.32 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 31.2 | 8.53 | 1.71 | 0.57 | .271 | 71.9% | 43.9% | 6.7% | 1.99 | 3.10 | 2.69 | ||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 13 | 9 | 59.1 | 7.74 | 2.73 | 0.46 | .284 | 65.9% | 45.7% | 4.8% | 3.03 | 3.49 | 3.45 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 20 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 8.69 | 2.54 | 0.53 | .362 | 71.1% | 37.2% | 4.4% | 3.88 | 3.22 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 20 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 7.88 | 1.80 | 0.23 | .297 | 77.5% | 53.4% | 2.4% | 2.25 | 2.34 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 5.40 | 4.32 | 0.36 | .304 | 65.6% | 53.8% | 3.8% | 4.68 | 4.15 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 132.1 | 7.82 | 2.65 | 0.41 | .331 | 71.5% | 45.4% | 3.8% | 3.54 | 3.13 | 3.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 5.91 | 4.40 | 0.58 | .283 | 73.1% | 51.5% | 6.7% | 2.90 | 4.36 | 4.29 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 21 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 68.2 | 6.29 | 4.33 | 0.66 | .256 | 66.3% | 48.8% | 7.5% | 4.19 | 4.48 | 4.53 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 146.1 | 6.09 | 4.37 | 0.62 | .271 | 70.1% | 50.2% | 7.0% | 3.51 | 4.42 | 4.40 | ||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .250 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.73 | 5.33 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 22 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 26 | 25 | 132.2 | 6.24 | 5.63 | 0.47 | .315 | 65.1% | 52.1% | 5.9% | 5.29 | 4.49 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 31.50 | 5.15 | 5.96 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 23 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 10 | 48.2 | 7.95 | 5.92 | 0.18 | .302 | 64.4% | 47.4% | 2.2% | 4.44 | 4.17 | 5.11 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 23 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 39.1 | 5.95 | 7.09 | 0.46 | .279 | 72.1% | 45.9% | 6.1% | 3.66 | 5.75 | 6.19 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 40 | 10 | 88.0 | 7.06 | 6.44 | 0.31 | .292 | 67.9% | 46.7% | 3.8% | 4.09 | 4.88 | 5.59 | ||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.93 | .500 | 56.6% | 58.8% | 25.0% | 11.57 | 6.18 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 24 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 21 | 16 | 97.0 | 7.89 | 3.53 | 1.02 | .311 | 56.6% | 44.3% | 10.4% | 5.29 | 4.63 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 5.87 | 9.39 | 1.17 | .279 | 84.6% | 52.3% | 14.3% | 4.11 | 7.32 | 7.52 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 4 | 9 | 1 | 29 | 16 | 112.1 | 7.61 | 4.33 | 1.04 | .307 | 61.3% | 45.3% | 10.8% | 5.13 | 4.99 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .467 | 68.2% | 35.3% | 37.5% | 10.50 | 9.06 | 4.95 | ||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.00 | 24.59 | 24.59 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 28.0 | 9.00 | 5.46 | 2.25 | .365 | 66.4% | 42.2% | 23.3% | 7.39 | 6.43 | 5.08 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 2.00 | 1.36 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .392 | 59.2% | 38.0% | 3.0% | 95.8 | 7.11 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 5.19 | 0.4 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 26 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 23.1 | 9.26 | 4.63 | 0.39 | .397 | 57.3% | 38.4% | 3.3% | 95.8 | 7.71 | 4.66 | 3.60 | 5.31 | 0.4 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 95.8 | 0.00 | 1.20 | 1.17 | 3.82 | 0.0 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 8.68 | 10.13 | 1.93 | .390 | 49.5% | 37.7% | 16.7% | 10.61 | 8.06 | 7.40 | ||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 13.50 | .200 | 45.5% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 27.00 | 27.66 | 16.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 29 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 34 | 5 | 57.2 | 9.21 | 4.99 | 1.09 | .308 | 68.2% | 33.1% | 11.9% | 4.68 | 5.59 | 5.14 | 5.42 | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.24 | 2.24 | ||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.43 | 3.68 | 1.31 | .299 | 72.1% | 38.6% | 4.52 | 4.50 | 4.46 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.6 | 8.36 | 4.56 | 1.39 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.69 | 4.98 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 9.24 | 4.26 | 0.36 | .392 | 59.2% | 38.0% | 3.0% | 95.8 | 7.11 | 4.32 | 3.41 | 5.19 | 0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 5.28 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 138 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1 | 2 | 4.23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 119 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 2 | 2 | 1.99 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 124 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.03 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 243 | 51 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 7 | 3 | 3.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 287 | 75 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 162 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.68 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 108 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.54 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 557 | 136 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.90 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 341 | 74 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.19 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 292 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 3.51 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 633 | 131 | 72 | 57 | 10 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 5 | 10 | 5.29 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 132.2 | 611 | 141 | 86 | 78 | 7 | 83 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 31.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 219 | 43 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.66 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39.1 | 174 | 33 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.09 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 88.0 | 393 | 76 | 50 | 40 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 3 | 9 | 5.29 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 432 | 101 | 73 | 57 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.13 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112.1 | 503 | 115 | 80 | 64 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.39 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 137 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.71 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23.1 | 113 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.61 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 104 | 27 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.68 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.2 | 256 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 1 | 1 | 5.28 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 30.2 | 138 | 37 | 19 | 18 | 1 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1 | 2 | 4.23 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 119 | 26 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2014 | TOR | R | 2 | 2 | 1.99 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 124 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 30 | |
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 3.03 | 13 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.1 | 243 | 51 | 27 | 20 | 3 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A | 7 | 3 | 3.88 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.1 | 287 | 75 | 32 | 29 | 4 | 19 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 2 | 3 | 2.25 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 162 | 36 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.68 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 108 | 25 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 12 | 7 | 3.54 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 132.1 | 557 | 136 | 57 | 52 | 6 | 39 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 115 | |
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 4 | 4 | 2.90 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 341 | 74 | 36 | 25 | 5 | 38 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 51 | |
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 6 | 5 | 4.19 | 12 | 12 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.2 | 292 | 57 | 36 | 32 | 5 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 10 | 9 | 3.51 | 27 | 27 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.1 | 633 | 131 | 72 | 57 | 10 | 71 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 3 | 99 | |
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 5 | 10 | 5.29 | 26 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 132.2 | 611 | 141 | 86 | 78 | 7 | 83 | 1 | 4 | 13 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 0 | 0 | 31.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 15 | 6 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2018 | STL | AA | 4 | 3 | 4.44 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 48.2 | 219 | 43 | 29 | 24 | 1 | 32 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 43 | |
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 0 | 2 | 3.66 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 39.1 | 174 | 33 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 31 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 4.09 | 40 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 88.0 | 393 | 76 | 50 | 40 | 3 | 63 | 0 | 8 | 15 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2018 | STL | ST | 0 | 1 | 11.57 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 4.2 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 3 | 9 | 5.29 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 97.0 | 432 | 101 | 73 | 57 | 11 | 38 | 0 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 85 | |
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1 | 0 | 4.11 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15.1 | 71 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 4 | 9 | 5.13 | 29 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 112.1 | 503 | 115 | 80 | 64 | 13 | 54 | 0 | 9 | 21 | 1 | 95 | |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 2 | 10.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.0 | 29 | 10 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 3 | 7.39 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.0 | 137 | 38 | 25 | 23 | 7 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.0 | 36 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.71 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 23.1 | 113 | 30 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 24 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0 | 1 | 10.61 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 18.2 | 104 | 27 | 28 | 22 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 2 | 7 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 6 | 3 | 4.68 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57.2 | 256 | 55 | 35 | 30 | 7 | 32 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 59 | |
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.52 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.69 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.6 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 3 | 7.11 | 24 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 25.1 | 121 | 32 | 20 | 20 | 1 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 26 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 5.87 | 4.40 | 1.33 | 0.29 | 14.5% | 10.9% | 3.6% | .301 | 1.70 | .353 | 65.2% | 149 | 114 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6.83 | 3.90 | 1.75 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .245 | 1.37 | .298 | 61.2% | 113 | 105 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 8.53 | 1.71 | 5.00 | 0.57 | 24.2% | 4.8% | 19.4% | .214 | 0.98 | .271 | 71.9% | 53 | 83 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.73 | 2.83 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.16 | .284 | 65.9% | 81 | 93 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 8.69 | 2.54 | 3.42 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 6.6% | 16.0% | .283 | 1.40 | .362 | 71.1% | 103 | 89 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 7.88 | 1.80 | 4.38 | 0.23 | 21.6% | 4.9% | 16.7% | .234 | 1.10 | .297 | 77.5% | 65 | 70 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 5.40 | 4.32 | 1.25 | 0.36 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .263 | 1.48 | .304 | 65.6% | 122 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 7.82 | 2.65 | 2.95 | 0.41 | 20.6% | 7.0% | 13.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .331 | 71.5% | 95 | 87 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 5.91 | 4.40 | 1.34 | 0.58 | 15.0% | 11.1% | 3.8% | .247 | 1.44 | .283 | 73.1% | 76 | 118 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 6.29 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 11.3% | 5.1% | .223 | 1.31 | .256 | 66.3% | 103 | 113 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 6.09 | 4.37 | 1.39 | 0.62 | 15.6% | 11.2% | 4.4% | .236 | 1.38 | .271 | 70.1% | 89 | 115 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 6.24 | 5.63 | 1.11 | 0.47 | 15.1% | 13.6% | 1.5% | .269 | 1.69 | .315 | 65.1% | 128 | 112 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 22.2% | 735 | 114 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 5.92 | 1.34 | 0.18 | 19.6% | 14.6% | 5.0% | .235 | 1.54 | .302 | 64.4% | 103 | 96 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 5.95 | 7.09 | 0.84 | 0.46 | 14.9% | 17.8% | -2.9% | .237 | 1.63 | .279 | 72.1% | 85 | 126 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.06 | 6.44 | 1.10 | 0.31 | 17.6% | 16.0% | 1.5% | .236 | 1.58 | .292 | 67.9% | 95 | 109 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .409 | 2.57 | .500 | 56.6% | 258 | 135 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 7.89 | 3.53 | 2.24 | 1.02 | 19.7% | 8.8% | 10.9% | .262 | 1.43 | .311 | 56.6% | 129 | 117 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 5.87 | 9.39 | 0.63 | 1.17 | 14.1% | 22.5% | -8.5% | .255 | 1.96 | .279 | 84.6% | 77 | 133 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 7.61 | 4.33 | 1.76 | 1.04 | 18.9% | 10.7% | 8.2% | .261 | 1.50 | .307 | 61.3% | 122 | 119 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 4.50 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .385 | 2.17 | .467 | 68.2% | 220 | 187 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 587 | 524 | 24.59 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.46 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 20.4% | 12.4% | 8.0% | .317 | 1.96 | .365 | 66.4% | 167 | 144 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 42 | 28 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.24 | 4.26 | 2.17 | 0.36 | 21.5% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .302 | 1.74 | .392 | 59.2% | 161 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 9.26 | 4.63 | 2.00 | 0.39 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .306 | 1.80 | .397 | 57.3% | 175 | 79 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 8.68 | 10.13 | 0.86 | 1.93 | 17.3% | 20.2% | -2.9% | .333 | 2.57 | .390 | 49.5% | 237 | 178 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .200 | 45.5% | 521 | 536 | 27.66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 9.21 | 4.99 | 1.84 | 1.09 | 23.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | .248 | 1.51 | .308 | 68.2% | 99 | 102 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.68 | 2.29 | 1.31 | 21.5% | 9.4% | 12.1% | .253 | 1.40 | .299 | 72.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.56 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 20.0% | 10.9% | 9.1% | .245 | 1.50 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.24 | 4.26 | 2.17 | 0.36 | 21.5% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .302 | 1.74 | .392 | 59.2% | 161 | 75 | 3.41 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 5.87 | 4.40 | 1.33 | 0.29 | 14.5% | 10.9% | 3.6% | .301 | 1.70 | .353 | 65.2% | 149 | 114 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 6.83 | 3.90 | 1.75 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 10.1% | 7.6% | .245 | 1.37 | .298 | 61.2% | 113 | 105 | 3.93 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 8.53 | 1.71 | 5.00 | 0.57 | 24.2% | 4.8% | 19.4% | .214 | 0.98 | .271 | 71.9% | 53 | 83 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 7.74 | 2.73 | 2.83 | 0.46 | 21.0% | 7.4% | 13.6% | .229 | 1.16 | .284 | 65.9% | 81 | 93 | 3.49 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 8.69 | 2.54 | 3.42 | 0.53 | 22.6% | 6.6% | 16.0% | .283 | 1.40 | .362 | 71.1% | 103 | 89 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 7.88 | 1.80 | 4.38 | 0.23 | 21.6% | 4.9% | 16.7% | .234 | 1.10 | .297 | 77.5% | 65 | 70 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 5.40 | 4.32 | 1.25 | 0.36 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .263 | 1.48 | .304 | 65.6% | 122 | 111 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 7.82 | 2.65 | 2.95 | 0.41 | 20.6% | 7.0% | 13.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .331 | 71.5% | 95 | 87 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 5.91 | 4.40 | 1.34 | 0.58 | 15.0% | 11.1% | 3.8% | .247 | 1.44 | .283 | 73.1% | 76 | 118 | 4.36 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 6.29 | 4.33 | 1.45 | 0.66 | 16.4% | 11.3% | 5.1% | .223 | 1.31 | .256 | 66.3% | 103 | 113 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 6.09 | 4.37 | 1.39 | 0.62 | 15.6% | 11.2% | 4.4% | .236 | 1.38 | .271 | 70.1% | 89 | 115 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 22.2% | 11.1% | .143 | 1.50 | .250 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 6.24 | 5.63 | 1.11 | 0.47 | 15.1% | 13.6% | 1.5% | .269 | 1.69 | .315 | 65.1% | 128 | 112 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 13.50 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .500 | 4.00 | .667 | 22.2% | 735 | 114 | 5.15 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 7.95 | 5.92 | 1.34 | 0.18 | 19.6% | 14.6% | 5.0% | .235 | 1.54 | .302 | 64.4% | 103 | 96 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 5.95 | 7.09 | 0.84 | 0.46 | 14.9% | 17.8% | -2.9% | .237 | 1.63 | .279 | 72.1% | 85 | 126 | 5.75 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 7.06 | 6.44 | 1.10 | 0.31 | 17.6% | 16.0% | 1.5% | .236 | 1.58 | .292 | 67.9% | 95 | 109 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 9.64 | 5.79 | 1.67 | 1.93 | 20.0% | 12.0% | 8.0% | .409 | 2.57 | .500 | 56.6% | 258 | 135 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 7.89 | 3.53 | 2.24 | 1.02 | 19.7% | 8.8% | 10.9% | .262 | 1.43 | .311 | 56.6% | 129 | 117 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 5.87 | 9.39 | 0.63 | 1.17 | 14.1% | 22.5% | -8.5% | .255 | 1.96 | .279 | 84.6% | 77 | 133 | 7.32 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 7.61 | 4.33 | 1.76 | 1.04 | 18.9% | 10.7% | 8.2% | .261 | 1.50 | .307 | 61.3% | 122 | 119 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 12.00 | 4.50 | 2.67 | 4.50 | 27.6% | 10.3% | 17.2% | .385 | 2.17 | .467 | 68.2% | 220 | 187 | 9.06 | ||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 27.00 | 81.00 | 0.33 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | -50.0% | .000 | 9.00 | .000 | 66.7% | 587 | 524 | 24.59 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 9.00 | 5.46 | 1.65 | 2.25 | 20.4% | 12.4% | 8.0% | .317 | 1.96 | .365 | 66.4% | 167 | 144 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 10.00 | 0.00 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 27.8% | 0.0% | 27.8% | .250 | 1.00 | .346 | 77.8% | 42 | 28 | 1.36 | ||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.24 | 4.26 | 2.17 | 0.36 | 21.5% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .302 | 1.74 | .392 | 59.2% | 161 | 75 | 3.41 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 9.26 | 4.63 | 2.00 | 0.39 | 21.2% | 10.6% | 10.6% | .306 | 1.80 | .397 | 57.3% | 175 | 79 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 9.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 1.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 26 | 1.17 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 8.68 | 10.13 | 0.86 | 1.93 | 17.3% | 20.2% | -2.9% | .333 | 2.57 | .390 | 49.5% | 237 | 178 | 8.06 | ||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 13.50 | 0.0% | 22.2% | -22.2% | .429 | 3.75 | .200 | 45.5% | 521 | 536 | 27.66 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 9.21 | 4.99 | 1.84 | 1.09 | 23.0% | 12.5% | 10.5% | .248 | 1.51 | .308 | 68.2% | 99 | 102 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | .250 | 0.75 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 49 | 2.24 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.43 | 3.68 | 2.29 | 1.31 | 21.5% | 9.4% | 12.1% | .253 | 1.40 | .299 | 72.1% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 8.36 | 4.56 | 1.83 | 1.39 | 20.0% | 10.9% | 9.1% | .245 | 1.50 | .281 | 72.6% | 4.98 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.24 | 4.26 | 2.17 | 0.36 | 21.5% | 9.9% | 11.6% | .302 | 1.74 | .392 | 59.2% | 161 | 75 | 3.41 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | 7.11 | 4.32 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 74 | 89.8 | 113.9 | 13.5 | 4 | 5.4% | 25 | 33.8% | 7.71 | 4.66 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 86.1 | 101.9 | 31.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 1.20 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 163 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 16.4 | 5 | 3.1% | 49 | 30.1% | 4.68 | 5.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | 7.11 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 80 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | 7.11 | 4.32 | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 74 | 89.8 | 113.9 | 13.5 | 4 | 5.4% | 25 | 33.8% | 7.71 | 4.66 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 6 | 86.1 | 101.9 | 31.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | 0.00 | 1.20 | |
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 163 | 85.6 | 109.6 | 16.4 | 5 | 3.1% | 49 | 30.1% | 4.68 | 5.59 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 80 | 89.5 | 113.9 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | 27 | 33.8% | 7.11 | 4.32 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 13.9% | 35.6% | 50.5% | 35.3% | 2.0% | 38.8% | 25.2% | 35.9% | 123 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.18 | 12.2% | 47.6% | 40.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.1% | 116 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 17.5% | 4.8% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.7% | 93 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 0.81 | 16.8% | 37.2% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 4.4% | 45.7% | 23.1% | 31.2% | 92 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 1.51 | 11.2% | 53.4% | 35.3% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 78 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 1.62 | 12.8% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 121 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 14.4% | 45.4% | 40.3% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 46.5% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 94 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 1.61 | 16.6% | 51.5% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 6.7% | 49.0% | 23.3% | 27.7% | 120 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 47.6% | 19.7% | 32.7% | 115 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.55 | 17.4% | 50.2% | 32.4% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 48.4% | 21.7% | 30.0% | 117 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 1.86 | 19.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 28.8% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 34.3% | 121 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1.41 | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.6% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 25.4% | 122 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1.52 | 23.9% | 45.9% | 30.3% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 45.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 134 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.7% | 32.1% | 22.8% | 3.8% | 48.2% | 26.5% | 25.3% | 128 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 103 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 10.4% | 49.0% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 117 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1.64 | 15.9% | 52.3% | 31.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 137 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.6% | 45.3% | 36.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 31.3% | 119 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 101 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 536 | 24.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 48.9% | 20.7% | 30.4% | 112 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 71 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.19 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.93 | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 24.3% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.51 | 124 | 5.31 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 90 | 3.82 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.96 | 23.0% | 37.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 159 | 7.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 324 | 16.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 29.3% | 33.1% | 37.6% | 8.5% | 11.9% | 43.8% | 23.5% | 32.7% | 103 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.6% | 4.46 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 0.71 | 13.9% | 35.6% | 50.5% | 35.3% | 2.0% | 38.8% | 25.2% | 35.9% | 123 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.18 | 12.2% | 47.6% | 40.2% | 15.2% | 3.0% | 41.2% | 24.7% | 34.1% | 116 | 4.32 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 1.20 | 19.5% | 43.9% | 36.6% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 41.4% | 25.3% | 33.3% | 72 | 2.69 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 1.19 | 15.9% | 45.7% | 38.4% | 17.5% | 4.8% | 41.3% | 25.0% | 33.7% | 93 | 3.45 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 0.81 | 16.8% | 37.2% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 4.4% | 45.7% | 23.1% | 31.2% | 92 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 1.51 | 11.2% | 53.4% | 35.3% | 12.2% | 2.4% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 78 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 1.62 | 12.8% | 53.8% | 33.3% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 40.7% | 21.0% | 38.3% | 121 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 1.13 | 14.4% | 45.4% | 40.3% | 22.3% | 3.8% | 46.5% | 23.8% | 29.8% | 94 | 3.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 1.61 | 16.6% | 51.5% | 31.9% | 21.3% | 6.7% | 49.0% | 23.3% | 27.7% | 120 | 4.29 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 1.48 | 18.2% | 48.8% | 33.0% | 25.4% | 7.5% | 47.6% | 19.7% | 32.7% | 115 | 4.53 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 1.55 | 17.4% | 50.2% | 32.4% | 23.2% | 7.0% | 48.4% | 21.7% | 30.0% | 117 | 4.40 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 111 | 5.33 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 1.86 | 19.8% | 52.1% | 28.1% | 28.8% | 5.9% | 42.9% | 22.7% | 34.3% | 121 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4.00 | 44.4% | 44.4% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 127 | 5.96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 1.41 | 19.0% | 47.4% | 33.6% | 19.6% | 2.2% | 50.0% | 24.6% | 25.4% | 122 | 5.11 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 1.52 | 23.9% | 45.9% | 30.3% | 27.3% | 6.1% | 45.9% | 28.8% | 25.2% | 134 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 1.46 | 21.1% | 46.7% | 32.1% | 22.8% | 3.8% | 48.2% | 26.5% | 25.3% | 128 | 5.59 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 2.50 | 17.6% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 58.8% | 103 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 1.21 | 19.0% | 44.3% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 10.4% | 49.0% | 20.7% | 30.3% | 117 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 1.64 | 15.9% | 52.3% | 31.8% | 7.1% | 14.3% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 37.8% | 137 | 7.52 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 1.26 | 18.6% | 45.3% | 36.0% | 14.2% | 10.8% | 47.8% | 20.9% | 31.3% | 119 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.75 | 17.6% | 35.3% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 101 | 4.95 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 536 | 24.59 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 1.27 | 24.4% | 42.2% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 23.3% | 48.9% | 20.7% | 30.4% | 112 | 5.08 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 1.56 | 8.0% | 56.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 26.9% | 30.8% | 71 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.19 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 0.93 | 20.5% | 38.4% | 41.1% | 10.0% | 3.3% | 14.3% | 100.0% | 37.8% | 37.8% | 24.3% | 17.6% | 50.0% | 32.4% | 4.51 | 124 | 5.31 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 0.0% | 3.14 | 90 | 3.82 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.96 | 23.0% | 37.7% | 39.3% | 12.5% | 16.7% | 57.1% | 20.6% | 22.2% | 159 | 7.40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 0.20 | 14.3% | 14.3% | 71.4% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 324 | 16.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 0.88 | 29.3% | 33.1% | 37.6% | 8.5% | 11.9% | 43.8% | 23.5% | 32.7% | 103 | 5.42 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 3.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 48 | 2.24 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 38.6% | 40.6% | 4.46 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.91 | 20.3% | 38.0% | 41.8% | 9.1% | 3.0% | 13.3% | 100.0% | 35.0% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 17.5% | 52.5% | 30.0% | 4.39 | 121 | 5.19 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 36 | 51 | 14 | 18 | 73 | 165 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 39 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 55 | 151 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 36 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 180 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 63 | 26 | 11 | 82 | 331 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 73 | 90 | 33 | 24 | 94 | 402 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 62 | 41 | 13 | 5 | 36 | 225 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 42 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 141 | 226 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 177 | 157 | 56 | 35 | 271 | 853 | 1124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 121 | 75 | 39 | 16 | 488 | 766 | 1254 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 99 | 67 | 37 | 17 | 459 | 663 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 220 | 142 | 76 | 33 | 947 | 1429 | 2376 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 219 | 118 | 83 | 34 | 926 | 1383 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 65 | 46 | 26 | 9 | 368 | 496 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 50 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 313 | 387 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 115 | 79 | 52 | 18 | 681 | 883 | 1564 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 128 | 106 | 55 | 16 | 593 | 1029 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 127 | 154 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 151 | 120 | 62 | 17 | 720 | 1183 | 1903 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 38 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 192 | 320 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 156 | 291 | 447 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 146 | 273 | 419 | 89.8 | 13.5 | 4 | 5.4% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 86.1 | 31.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 179 | 235 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 52 | 59 | 46 | 5 | 402 | 651 | 1053 | 85.6 | 16.4 | 5 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 156 | 291 | 447 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 36 | 51 | 14 | 18 | 73 | 165 | 238 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 39 | 33 | 10 | 5 | 55 | 151 | 206 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 36 | 30 | 16 | 6 | 27 | 180 | 207 | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 75 | 63 | 26 | 11 | 82 | 331 | 413 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 73 | 90 | 33 | 24 | 94 | 402 | 496 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 62 | 41 | 13 | 5 | 36 | 225 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 42 | 26 | 10 | 6 | 141 | 226 | 367 | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 177 | 157 | 56 | 35 | 271 | 853 | 1124 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 121 | 75 | 39 | 16 | 488 | 766 | 1254 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 99 | 67 | 37 | 17 | 459 | 663 | 1122 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 220 | 142 | 76 | 33 | 947 | 1429 | 2376 | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 14 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 219 | 118 | 83 | 34 | 926 | 1383 | 2309 | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 65 | 46 | 26 | 9 | 368 | 496 | 864 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 50 | 33 | 26 | 9 | 313 | 387 | 700 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 115 | 79 | 52 | 18 | 681 | 883 | 1564 | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 10 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 16 | 34 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 128 | 106 | 55 | 16 | 593 | 1029 | 1622 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 23 | 14 | 7 | 1 | 127 | 154 | 281 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 151 | 120 | 62 | 17 | 720 | 1183 | 1903 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 6 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 19 | 45 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 38 | 30 | 22 | 6 | 192 | 320 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 14 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 14 | 63 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 156 | 291 | 447 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% | |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 30 | 15 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 146 | 273 | 419 | 89.8 | 13.5 | 4 | 5.4% | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | 86.1 | 31.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 24 | 14 | 3 | 179 | 235 | 414 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 18 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 52 | 59 | 46 | 5 | 402 | 651 | 1053 | 85.6 | 16.4 | 5 | 3.1% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 156 | 291 | 447 | 89.5 | 14.9 | 4 | 5.0% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.10 | -2.84 | 1.74 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.29 | -0.84 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -1.10 | -2.83 | 1.72 | -2.70 | -0.27 | 1.03 | 0.72 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.33 | -0.75 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.10 | -2.84 | 1.74 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.29 | -0.84 | 4 | 4 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.10 | -2.84 | 1.74 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.29 | -0.84 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | -1.10 | -2.83 | 1.72 | -2.70 | -0.27 | 1.03 | 0.72 | 0.92 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.33 | -0.75 | 4 | 4 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.01 | -0.01 | 0.02 | 0.96 | 0.10 | 0.13 | 0.11 | 0.11 | 0 | 0.03 | 0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.10 | -2.84 | 1.74 | -1.74 | -0.17 | 0.96 | 0.68 | 0.85 | 0.97 | 19 | -0.29 | -0.84 | 4 | 4 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 95.7 | 31.1% | 85.9 | 11.9% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 34.1% | 96.0 | 12.9% | 95.7 | 32.2% | 85.8 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 8.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 53.6% | 95.9 | 10.7% | 95.0 | 14.3% | 86.5 | 10.7% | 77.1 | 10.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 45.9% | 94.4 | 0.9% | 93.5 | 33.0% | 85.7 | 2.0% | 76.4 | 18.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 95.7 | 31.1% | 85.9 | 11.9% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 84.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.3% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 95.7 | 31.1% | 85.9 | 11.9% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 34.1% | 96.0 | 12.9% | 95.7 | 32.2% | 85.8 | 11.9% | 78.5 | 8.8% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 53.6% | 95.9 | 10.7% | 95.0 | 14.3% | 86.5 | 10.7% | 77.1 | 10.7% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 45.9% | 94.4 | 0.9% | 93.5 | 33.0% | 85.7 | 2.0% | 76.4 | 18.3% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 35.3% | 96.0 | 12.8% | 95.7 | 31.1% | 85.9 | 11.9% | 78.4 | 8.9% | 84.8 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 68.1% | 63.6% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 1.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 66.5% | 62.0% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 6.8% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 82.1% | 51.2% | 25.0% | 40.1% | 4.8% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 74.3% | 56.0% | 20.6% | 32.7% | 5.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 76.2% | 54.8% | 23.3% | 34.5% | 4.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 79.7% | 60.1% | 22.2% | 31.8% | 6.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 43.9% | 80.7% | 41.7% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 66.5% | 61.8% | 26.6% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 45.9% | 77.9% | 42.8% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 42.3% | 82.7% | 40.1% | 7.3% | 16.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 80.1% | 41.5% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 43.5% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 43.5% | 81.8% | 44.0% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 60.7% | 58.8% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 42.0% | 74.4% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 37.7% | 76.1% | 41.4% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 40.1% | 75.1% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 68.0% | 55.9% | 16.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 47.3% | 77.2% | 46.1% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 40.2% | 75.2% | 42.3% | 10.0% | 14.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.9% | 45.5% | 10.7% | 15.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 67.2% | 51.2% | 20.7% | 32.8% | 3.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 48.8% | 70.8% | 51.8% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 63.6% | 63.3% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 69.6% | 50.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 47.9% | 66.1% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 32.9% | 69.0% | 50.1% | 47.2% | 85.5% | 72.4% | 47.7% | 66.4% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 78.6% | 53.6% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 43.0% | 73.6% | 42.3% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 27.3% | 68.5% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 82.6% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 49.2% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 69.6% | 50.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 47.9% | 66.1% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 22.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | 68.1% | 63.6% | 13.8% | 24.8% | 1.3% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 66.5% | 62.0% | 16.0% | 25.2% | 6.8% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | 82.1% | 51.2% | 25.0% | 40.1% | 4.8% | 44.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | MiLB | 74.3% | 56.0% | 20.6% | 32.7% | 5.8% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | 76.2% | 54.8% | 23.3% | 34.5% | 4.8% | 39.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | 79.7% | 60.1% | 22.2% | 31.8% | 6.5% | 38.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | 43.9% | 80.7% | 41.7% | 8.4% | 17.2% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MiLB | 66.5% | 61.8% | 26.6% | 25.4% | 9.3% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | 45.9% | 77.9% | 42.8% | 10.1% | 14.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | 42.3% | 82.7% | 40.1% | 7.3% | 16.3% | 23.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | MiLB | 44.2% | 80.1% | 41.5% | 8.8% | 15.4% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | ST | 43.5% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 26.1% | 17.4% | 43.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | 43.5% | 81.8% | 44.0% | 7.9% | 15.9% | 23.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | ST | 60.7% | 58.8% | 13.3% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | 42.0% | 74.4% | 40.2% | 10.8% | 15.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | 37.7% | 76.1% | 41.4% | 9.0% | 17.4% | 26.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | MiLB | 40.1% | 75.1% | 40.7% | 10.0% | 16.2% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | STL | ST | 68.0% | 55.9% | 16.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | 47.3% | 77.2% | 46.1% | 10.8% | 15.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | 40.2% | 75.2% | 42.3% | 10.0% | 14.6% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | MiLB | 46.2% | 76.9% | 45.5% | 10.7% | 15.7% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 67.2% | 51.2% | 20.7% | 32.8% | 3.1% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | KCR | ST | 20.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | 48.8% | 70.8% | 51.8% | 14.3% | 13.5% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | ST | 63.6% | 63.3% | 33.3% | 23.4% | 18.2% | 41.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 32.6% | 69.6% | 50.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 47.9% | 66.1% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 32.9% | 69.0% | 50.1% | 47.2% | 85.5% | 72.4% | 47.7% | 66.4% | 14.1% | 14.8% | 28.9% | 22.9 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 28.6% | 78.6% | 53.6% | 100.0% | 72.7% | 80.0% | 50.0% | 62.5% | 10.7% | 10.7% | 21.4% | 22.8 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 43.0% | 73.6% | 42.3% | 11.4% | 13.8% | 25.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | ST | 42.9% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 27.3% | 68.5% | 46.7% | 53.9% | 82.6% | 73.8% | 47.1% | 49.2% | 12.3% | 15.1% | 27.4% | 17.0 | |||
| 2024 | HOU | ST | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32.6% | 69.6% | 50.3% | 50.0% | 84.6% | 72.9% | 47.9% | 66.1% | 13.9% | 14.5% | 28.4% | 22.9 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 29.5% | 52.8% | 71.6% | 40.3% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 74.4% | 88.9% | 28.9% | 52.7% | 69.7% | 40.3% | 31.6% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 2.9% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 81.8% | 66.7% | 39.3% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 75.8% | 86.6% | 24.3% | 55.0% | 73.8% | 40.9% | 23.2% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 29.5% | 52.8% | 71.6% | 40.3% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 29.5% | 52.8% | 71.6% | 40.3% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | 74.4% | 88.9% | 28.9% | 52.7% | 69.7% | 40.3% | 31.6% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 2.9% | 100.0% | 8.1% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 81.8% | 66.7% | 39.3% | 54.5% | 100.0% | 39.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 7.1% | |||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | 75.8% | 86.6% | 24.3% | 55.0% | 73.8% | 40.9% | 23.2% | 36.4% | 22.5% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 12.3% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 75.0% | 86.9% | 29.5% | 52.8% | 71.6% | 40.3% | 30.3% | 30.0% | 22.1% | 2.8% | 100.0% | 8.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | P | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 7 | 4 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | P | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 68.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 132.2 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 11 | 10 | 48.2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 39.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 16 | 97.0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 9 | 3 | 28.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 34 | 5 | 57.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | TOR | R | P | 11 | 4 | 30.2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 7 | 4 | 31.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TOR | R | P | 6 | 5 | 27.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A | P | 14 | 14 | 67.1 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | A+ | P | 7 | 7 | 40.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | AA | P | 5 | 5 | 25.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | A+ | P | 15 | 15 | 77.2 | 10 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | TOR | AA | P | 12 | 12 | 68.2 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | TOR | AA | P | 26 | 25 | 132.2 | 6 | 26 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AA | P | 11 | 10 | 48.2 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | STL | AAA | P | 29 | 0 | 39.1 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AA | P | 21 | 16 | 97.0 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | AAA | P | 9 | 3 | 28.0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MLB | P | 22 | 1 | 23.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | P | 16 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | HOU | AAA | P | 34 | 5 | 57.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 24 | 1 | 25.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

