Connor Justus
(AAA)SS
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 190
DOB: 11/2/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 29 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 21 | 26 | 114 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 15.8% | 16.7% | .086 | .432 | .344 | .465 | .430 | .419 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 21 | 42 | 167 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .079 | .288 | .230 | .345 | .309 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 281 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 11.4% | 18.9% | .082 | .348 | .276 | .394 | .358 | .361 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 116 | 491 | 5 | 52 | 34 | 15 | 12.4% | 22.4% | .097 | .261 | .202 | .319 | .299 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 47 | 210 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 11.4% | 17.6% | .159 | .331 | .290 | .390 | .449 | .377 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 23 | 77 | 297 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 13.5% | 27.6% | .045 | .253 | .170 | .302 | .215 | .260 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 507 | 6 | 60 | 47 | 7 | 12.6% | 23.5% | .092 | .288 | .220 | .339 | .312 | .308 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .222 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 115 | 400 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 9.8% | 23.3% | .066 | .244 | .184 | .286 | .251 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 24 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .150 | .438 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .393 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .600 | .600 | .500 | .600 | .448 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 26 | 43 | 156 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 12.8% | 26.9% | .098 | .278 | .203 | .314 | .301 | .288 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 45 | 165 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6.1% | 27.3% | .040 | .286 | .201 | .264 | .242 | .237 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 88 | 321 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 9.3% | 27.1% | .067 | .282 | .202 | .288 | .270 | .262 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 21 | 26 | 114 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 0 | 15.8% | 16.7% | .086 | .432 | .344 | .465 | .430 | .419 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 21 | 42 | 167 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 1 | 8.4% | 20.4% | .079 | .288 | .230 | .345 | .309 | .321 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 21 | 68 | 281 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 1 | 11.4% | 18.9% | .082 | .348 | .276 | .394 | .358 | .361 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 22 | 116 | 491 | 5 | 52 | 34 | 15 | 12.4% | 22.4% | .097 | .261 | .202 | .319 | .299 | .292 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .716 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 23 | 47 | 210 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 6 | 11.4% | 17.6% | .159 | .331 | .290 | .390 | .449 | .377 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 23 | 77 | 297 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 13.5% | 27.6% | .045 | .253 | .170 | .302 | .215 | .260 | 55 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 23 | 124 | 507 | 6 | 60 | 47 | 7 | 12.6% | 23.5% | .092 | .288 | .220 | .339 | .312 | .308 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 23 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .000 | .400 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .222 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 24 | 115 | 400 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 7 | 9.8% | 23.3% | .066 | .244 | .184 | .286 | .251 | .262 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 24 | 16 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9.1% | 18.2% | .150 | .438 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .393 | 139 | |||||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 25 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% | 16.7% | .000 | .600 | .600 | .500 | .600 | .448 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 26 | 43 | 156 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 2 | 12.8% | 26.9% | .098 | .278 | .203 | .314 | .301 | .288 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 26 | 45 | 165 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 6.1% | 27.3% | .040 | .286 | .201 | .264 | .242 | .237 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 26 | 88 | 321 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 2 | 9.3% | 27.1% | .067 | .282 | .202 | .288 | .270 | .262 | 60 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 26 | 93 | 114 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .344 |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 42 | 139 | 167 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .230 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 68 | 232 | 281 | 64 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 32 | 1 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .276 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 116 | 411 | 491 | 83 | 56 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 34 | 61 | 0 | 110 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 6 | .202 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47 | 176 | 210 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .290 |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 77 | 247 | 297 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 82 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | .170 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 124 | 423 | 507 | 93 | 68 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 60 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 119 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | .220 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 115 | 347 | 400 | 64 | 45 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 39 | 0 | 93 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | .184 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 16 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 43 | 133 | 156 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .203 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 45 | 149 | 165 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .201 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 88 | 282 | 321 | 57 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 87 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .202 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 26 | 93 | 114 | 32 | 25 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 23 | 18 | 1 | 19 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | .344 |
| 2016 | LAA | A | 42 | 139 | 167 | 32 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 34 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 2 | .230 |
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 68 | 232 | 281 | 64 | 51 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 38 | 32 | 32 | 1 | 53 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 4 | .276 |
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 116 | 411 | 491 | 83 | 56 | 19 | 3 | 5 | 52 | 34 | 61 | 0 | 110 | 11 | 3 | 5 | 9 | 15 | 6 | .202 |
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 47 | 176 | 210 | 51 | 36 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 30 | 29 | 24 | 0 | 37 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 5 | .290 |
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 77 | 247 | 297 | 42 | 32 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 30 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 82 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 4 | .170 |
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 124 | 423 | 507 | 93 | 68 | 17 | 2 | 6 | 60 | 47 | 64 | 0 | 119 | 14 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 7 | 9 | .220 |
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 8 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 115 | 347 | 400 | 64 | 45 | 17 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 23 | 39 | 0 | 93 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 7 | 4 | .184 |
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 16 | 20 | 22 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .350 |
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 4 | 5 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .600 |
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 43 | 133 | 156 | 27 | 18 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 19 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | .203 |
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 45 | 149 | 165 | 30 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 45 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 2 | .201 |
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 88 | 282 | 321 | 57 | 43 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 28 | 26 | 30 | 0 | 87 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 3 | .202 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 15.8% | 16.7% | 0.95 | .344 | .465 | .430 | .895 | .086 | 4.3 | .432 | -0.9 | 24 | 6.8 | .419 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .230 | .345 | .309 | .655 | .079 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.6 | 19 | 0.6 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 11.4% | 18.9% | 0.60 | .276 | .394 | .358 | .752 | .082 | 4.1 | .348 | -1.5 | 43 | 7.3 | .361 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 12.4% | 22.4% | 0.55 | .202 | .319 | .299 | .618 | .097 | 5.5 | .261 | 0.2 | 47 | -15.6 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 348 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 11.4% | 17.6% | 0.65 | .290 | .390 | .449 | .839 | .159 | 4.7 | .331 | -1.0 | 35 | 8.1 | .377 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 13.5% | 27.6% | 0.49 | .170 | .302 | .215 | .516 | .045 | 3.6 | .253 | -1.7 | 20 | -14.0 | .260 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 12.6% | 23.5% | 0.54 | .220 | .339 | .312 | .651 | .092 | 4.0 | .288 | -2.7 | 55 | -5.9 | .308 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .222 | 26 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.42 | .184 | .286 | .251 | .536 | .066 | 3.9 | .244 | -0.3 | 28 | -16.3 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .150 | 8.4 | .438 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.2 | .393 | 139 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .448 | 179 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 12.8% | 26.9% | 0.48 | .203 | .314 | .301 | .615 | .098 | 3.6 | .278 | -0.1 | 15 | -4.0 | .288 | 78 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 6.1% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .201 | .264 | .242 | .505 | .040 | 2.9 | .286 | -1.1 | 8 | -12.9 | .237 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.3% | 27.1% | 0.34 | .202 | .288 | .270 | .558 | .067 | 3.0 | .282 | -1.1 | 23 | -17.0 | .262 | 60 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | LAA | R | 15.8% | 16.7% | 0.95 | .344 | .465 | .430 | .895 | .086 | 4.3 | .432 | -0.9 | 24 | 6.8 | .419 | 138 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | A | 8.4% | 20.4% | 0.41 | .230 | .345 | .309 | .655 | .079 | 4.0 | .288 | -0.6 | 19 | 0.6 | .321 | 99 | |||||||
| 2016 | LAA | MiLB | 11.4% | 18.9% | 0.60 | .276 | .394 | .358 | .752 | .082 | 4.1 | .348 | -1.5 | 43 | 7.3 | .361 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | A+ | 12.4% | 22.4% | 0.55 | .202 | .319 | .299 | .618 | .097 | 5.5 | .261 | 0.2 | 47 | -15.6 | .292 | 81 | |||||||
| 2017 | LAA | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .716 | 348 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | A+ | 11.4% | 17.6% | 0.65 | .290 | .390 | .449 | .839 | .159 | 4.7 | .331 | -1.0 | 35 | 8.1 | .377 | 136 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | AA | 13.5% | 27.6% | 0.49 | .170 | .302 | .215 | .516 | .045 | 3.6 | .253 | -1.7 | 20 | -14.0 | .260 | 55 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | MiLB | 12.6% | 23.5% | 0.54 | .220 | .339 | .312 | .651 | .092 | 4.0 | .288 | -2.7 | 55 | -5.9 | .308 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .400 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.8 | .222 | 26 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | AA | 9.8% | 23.3% | 0.42 | .184 | .286 | .251 | .536 | .066 | 3.9 | .244 | -0.3 | 28 | -16.3 | .262 | 59 | |||||||
| 2019 | LAA | ST | 9.1% | 18.2% | 0.50 | .350 | .409 | .500 | .909 | .150 | 8.4 | .438 | 0.2 | 4 | 1.2 | .393 | 139 | |||||||
| 2020 | LAA | ST | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.00 | .600 | .500 | .600 | 1.100 | .000 | 2.6 | .600 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.6 | .448 | 179 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AA | 12.8% | 26.9% | 0.48 | .203 | .314 | .301 | .615 | .098 | 3.6 | .278 | -0.1 | 15 | -4.0 | .288 | 78 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | AAA | 6.1% | 27.3% | 0.22 | .201 | .264 | .242 | .505 | .040 | 2.9 | .286 | -1.1 | 8 | -12.9 | .237 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIA | MiLB | 9.3% | 27.1% | 0.34 | .202 | .288 | .270 | .558 | .067 | 3.0 | .282 | -1.1 | 23 | -17.0 | .262 | 60 |

