Batting
- RosterResource
Cooper Ingle
Cleveland Guardians (AAA)DH/OF
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: L/R
5'8" / 190
DOB: 2/23/2002
(24 years, 7 months, 23 days)
DH/OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 24 | 24 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .095 | .095 |
| OBP | .208 | .208 |
| SLG | .095 | .095 |
| wOBA | .161 | .161 |
| wRC+ | -6 | -6 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:4
DH:3
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 24, Ovr: 125 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| College: | Clemson (Clemson, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Guardians optioned Ingle to Triple-A Columbus on Thursday, Tim Stebbins of MLB.com reports. (7/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | CLE | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 7 | 7 |
| PA | 24 | 24 |
| HR | 0 | 0 |
| AVG | .095 | .095 |
| OBP | .208 | .208 |
| SLG | .095 | .095 |
| wOBA | .161 | .161 |
| wRC+ | -6 | -6 |
| WAR | -0.5 | -0.5 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
LF:4
DH:3
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 4, Pick: 24, Ovr: 125 |
| Draft Team: | Cleveland Guardians |
| Signing Bonus: | $400,000 |
| College: | Clemson (Clemson, USA) |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
2
News
Rotowire: The Guardians optioned Ingle to Triple-A Columbus on Thursday, Tim Stebbins of MLB.com reports. (7/9/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .083 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .167 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 256 | 8 | 52 | 44 | 1 | 14.8% | 11.3% | .175 | .371 | .351 | .449 | .526 | .434 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 302 | 6 | 60 | 34 | 1 | 12.9% | 9.6% | .133 | .347 | .328 | .417 | .461 | .400 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 17 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 24.6% | 11.6% | .096 | .341 | .288 | .464 | .385 | .410 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 68 | 305 | 9 | 45 | 55 | 3 | 16.7% | 13.1% | .187 | .345 | .313 | .433 | .500 | .434 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 25 | 103 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 13.6% | 15.5% | .135 | .324 | .281 | .379 | .416 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 408 | 11 | 54 | 67 | 7 | 15.9% | 13.7% | .173 | .339 | .305 | .419 | .478 | .417 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .720 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 92 | 403 | 9 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 16.1% | 17.4% | .168 | .319 | .273 | .391 | .441 | .384 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 28 | 107 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 19.6% | 14.0% | .122 | .239 | .207 | .383 | .329 | .345 | .369 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 510 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 0 | 16.9% | 16.7% | .159 | .302 | .260 | .389 | .419 | .376 | .369 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .000 | .455 | .357 | .444 | .357 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.7% | 20.3% | .122 | .280 | .231 | .334 | .354 | .308 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 116 | 475 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 1 | 12.4% | 19.6% | .129 | .273 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .306 | 96 | -1.4 | -3.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4% | 20.3% | .123 | .281 | .233 | .331 | .356 | .307 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 104 | 473 | 20 | 85 | 69 | 2 | 18.2% | 22.8% | .231 | .362 | .297 | .424 | .528 | .421 | .362 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .222 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .161 | .175 | -6 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -2.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .222 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .161 | .175 | -6 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -2.3 | -0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 19 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 15.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .083 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .167 | -14 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 20 | 54 | 256 | 8 | 52 | 44 | 1 | 14.8% | 11.3% | .175 | .371 | .351 | .449 | .526 | .434 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 21 | 62 | 302 | 6 | 60 | 34 | 1 | 12.9% | 9.6% | .133 | .347 | .328 | .417 | .461 | .400 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 21 | 17 | 69 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 2 | 24.6% | 11.6% | .096 | .341 | .288 | .464 | .385 | .410 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 22 | 68 | 305 | 9 | 45 | 55 | 3 | 16.7% | 13.1% | .187 | .345 | .313 | .433 | .500 | .434 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 22 | 25 | 103 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 4 | 13.6% | 15.5% | .135 | .324 | .281 | .379 | .416 | .368 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 22 | 93 | 408 | 11 | 54 | 67 | 7 | 15.9% | 13.7% | .173 | .339 | .305 | .419 | .478 | .417 | 161 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | .720 | 353 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 23 | 92 | 403 | 9 | 55 | 49 | 0 | 16.1% | 17.4% | .168 | .319 | .273 | .391 | .441 | .384 | 148 | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 23 | 28 | 107 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 19.6% | 14.0% | .122 | .239 | .207 | .383 | .329 | .345 | .369 | 105 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 23 | 120 | 510 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 0 | 16.9% | 16.7% | .159 | .302 | .260 | .389 | .419 | .376 | .369 | 139 | ||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 23 | 9 | 18 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 16.7% | 22.2% | .000 | .455 | .357 | .444 | .357 | .375 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 24 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 33.3% | .300 | .000 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .284 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12.7% | 20.3% | .122 | .280 | .231 | .334 | .354 | .308 | 98 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.2 | 0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 116 | 475 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 1 | 12.4% | 19.6% | .129 | .273 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .306 | 96 | -1.4 | -3.4 | 6.4 | 2.0 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.4% | 20.3% | .123 | .281 | .233 | .331 | .356 | .307 | 97 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 104 | 473 | 20 | 85 | 69 | 2 | 18.2% | 22.8% | .231 | .362 | .297 | .424 | .528 | .421 | .362 | 151 | ||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 24 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .222 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .161 | .175 | -6 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -2.3 | -0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 24 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 12.5% | 50.0% | .000 | .222 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .161 | .175 | -6 | -0.2 | -3.2 | -2.3 | -0.5 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 10 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 | |
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 54 | 211 | 256 | 74 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 52 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .351 | |
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 62 | 256 | 302 | 84 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 34 | 39 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .328 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 17 | 52 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .288 |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 252 | 305 | 79 | 51 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 55 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .313 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 89 | 103 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 93 | 341 | 408 | 104 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 54 | 67 | 65 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .305 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 92 | 333 | 403 | 91 | 53 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 55 | 49 | 65 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .273 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 82 | 107 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 415 | 510 | 108 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .260 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 410 | 475 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 104 | 381 | 473 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 85 | 69 | 86 | 1 | 108 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 10 | 16 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .063 | |
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 54 | 211 | 256 | 74 | 53 | 13 | 0 | 8 | 52 | 44 | 38 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | .351 | |
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 62 | 256 | 302 | 84 | 62 | 16 | 0 | 6 | 60 | 34 | 39 | 29 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | .328 | |
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 17 | 52 | 69 | 15 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 10 | 17 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | .288 |
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 68 | 252 | 305 | 79 | 51 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 45 | 55 | 51 | 0 | 40 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | .313 |
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 25 | 89 | 103 | 25 | 17 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 12 | 14 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | .281 |
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 93 | 341 | 408 | 104 | 68 | 24 | 1 | 11 | 54 | 67 | 65 | 0 | 56 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 1 | .305 |
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 92 | 333 | 403 | 91 | 53 | 29 | 0 | 9 | 55 | 49 | 65 | 0 | 70 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | .273 |
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 28 | 82 | 107 | 17 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 6 | 21 | 0 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .207 |
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 120 | 415 | 510 | 108 | 62 | 36 | 0 | 10 | 68 | 55 | 86 | 0 | 85 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 2 | .260 |
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 9 | 14 | 18 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .357 |
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 10 | 10 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 116 | 410 | 475 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 59 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 2 | .227 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .233 | |
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 104 | 381 | 473 | 113 | 66 | 26 | 1 | 20 | 85 | 69 | 86 | 1 | 108 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | .297 |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 21 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .095 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 0.1 | .083 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .167 | -14 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 14.8% | 11.3% | 1.31 | .351 | .449 | .526 | .975 | .175 | 3.3 | .371 | -0.3 | 57 | 10.7 | .434 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 12.9% | 9.6% | 1.34 | .328 | .417 | .461 | .878 | .133 | 2.9 | .347 | -1.3 | 56 | 1.7 | .400 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24.6% | 11.6% | 2.13 | .288 | .464 | .385 | .848 | .096 | 3.2 | .341 | -0.3 | 13 | 4.5 | .410 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 16.7% | 13.1% | 1.28 | .313 | .433 | .500 | .933 | .187 | 3.7 | .345 | -0.9 | 61 | 25.1 | .434 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 13.6% | 15.5% | 0.88 | .281 | .379 | .416 | .794 | .135 | 4.2 | .324 | 0.5 | 16 | 3.9 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 15.9% | 13.7% | 1.16 | .305 | .419 | .478 | .897 | .173 | 4.0 | .339 | -0.4 | 77 | 29.0 | .417 | 161 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .720 | 353 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 16.1% | 17.4% | 0.93 | .273 | .391 | .441 | .832 | .168 | 1.8 | .319 | -2.2 | 66 | 20.4 | .384 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 19.6% | 14.0% | 1.40 | .207 | .383 | .329 | .712 | .122 | 1.5 | .239 | -0.3 | 14 | 0.5 | .345 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.9% | 16.7% | 1.01 | .260 | .389 | .419 | .808 | .159 | 1.8 | .302 | -2.5 | 81 | 20.9 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .357 | .444 | .357 | .802 | .000 | 1.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.7% | 20.3% | 0.62 | .231 | .334 | .354 | .687 | .122 | 2.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.4% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .683 | .129 | 2.0 | .273 | -1.4 | 53 | -2.8 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.4% | 20.3% | 0.61 | .233 | .331 | .356 | .687 | .123 | 2.0 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .307 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 18.2% | 22.8% | 0.80 | .297 | .424 | .528 | .951 | .231 | 3.5 | .362 | -1.4 | 95 | 31.6 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .304 | .000 | 0.8 | .222 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .161 | -6 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .304 | .000 | 0.8 | .222 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .161 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CLEM | NCAA | 15.0% | 20.0% | 0.75 | .063 | .211 | .063 | .273 | .000 | 0.1 | .083 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.5 | .167 | -14 | |||||||
| 2022 | CLEM | NCAA | 14.8% | 11.3% | 1.31 | .351 | .449 | .526 | .975 | .175 | 3.3 | .371 | -0.3 | 57 | 10.7 | .434 | 123 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLEM | NCAA | 12.9% | 9.6% | 1.34 | .328 | .417 | .461 | .878 | .133 | 2.9 | .347 | -1.3 | 56 | 1.7 | .400 | 103 | |||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 24.6% | 11.6% | 2.13 | .288 | .464 | .385 | .848 | .096 | 3.2 | .341 | -0.3 | 13 | 4.5 | .410 | 153 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 16.7% | 13.1% | 1.28 | .313 | .433 | .500 | .933 | .187 | 3.7 | .345 | -0.9 | 61 | 25.1 | .434 | 170 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 13.6% | 15.5% | 0.88 | .281 | .379 | .416 | .794 | .135 | 4.2 | .324 | 0.5 | 16 | 3.9 | .368 | 136 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 15.9% | 13.7% | 1.16 | .305 | .419 | .478 | .897 | .173 | 4.0 | .339 | -0.4 | 77 | 29.0 | .417 | 161 | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 100.0% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 1.000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.3 | .720 | 353 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 16.1% | 17.4% | 0.93 | .273 | .391 | .441 | .832 | .168 | 1.8 | .319 | -2.2 | 66 | 20.4 | .384 | 148 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 19.6% | 14.0% | 1.40 | .207 | .383 | .329 | .712 | .122 | 1.5 | .239 | -0.3 | 14 | 0.5 | .345 | 105 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.9% | 16.7% | 1.01 | .260 | .389 | .419 | .808 | .159 | 1.8 | .302 | -2.5 | 81 | 20.9 | .376 | 139 | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 22.2% | 0.75 | .357 | .444 | .357 | .802 | .000 | 1.1 | .455 | 0.0 | 3 | 0.5 | .375 | 122 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 16.7% | 33.3% | 0.50 | .100 | .250 | .400 | .650 | .300 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .284 | 64 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 12.7% | 20.3% | 0.62 | .231 | .334 | .354 | .687 | .122 | 2.9 | .280 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.0 | .308 | 98 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 12.4% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .683 | .129 | 2.0 | .273 | -1.4 | 53 | -2.8 | .306 | 96 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 12.4% | 20.3% | 0.61 | .233 | .331 | .356 | .687 | .123 | 2.0 | .281 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .307 | 97 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 18.2% | 22.8% | 0.80 | .297 | .424 | .528 | .951 | .231 | 3.5 | .362 | -1.4 | 95 | 31.6 | .421 | 151 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .304 | .000 | 0.8 | .222 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .161 | -6 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12.5% | 50.0% | 0.25 | .095 | .208 | .095 | .304 | .000 | 0.8 | .222 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.0 | .161 | -6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 87.3 | 105.6 | 11.6 | 3 | 4.4% | 28 | 41.2% | .207 | .248 | .329 | .369 | .345 | .369 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 6 | 91.8 | 104.6 | 35.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .100 | .400 | .284 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 278 | 89.2 | 109.7 | 18.1 | 23 | 8.3% | 118 | 42.4% | .297 | .254 | .528 | .421 | .421 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 91.0 | 103.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .095 | .106 | .095 | .127 | .161 | .175 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 91.0 | 103.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .095 | .106 | .095 | .127 | .161 | .175 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 68 | 87.3 | 105.6 | 11.6 | 3 | 4.4% | 28 | 41.2% | .207 | .248 | .329 | .369 | .345 | .369 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 6 | 91.8 | 104.6 | 35.5 | 0 | 0.0% | 2 | 33.3% | .100 | .400 | .284 | ||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 278 | 89.2 | 109.7 | 18.1 | 23 | 8.3% | 118 | 42.4% | .297 | .254 | .528 | .421 | .421 | .362 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 9 | 91.0 | 103.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .095 | .106 | .095 | .127 | .161 | .175 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9 | 91.0 | 103.6 | 1.1 | 0 | 0.0% | 4 | 44.4% | .095 | .106 | .095 | .127 | .161 | .175 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 116 | 410 | 475 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 59 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 12.4% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .683 | .129 | .273 | -1.4 | .306 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 115 | 407 | 472 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 19.1% | 0.66 | .229 | .329 | .359 | .688 | .130 | .273 | -1.4 | .304 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 402 | 467 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 12.6% | 18.6% | 0.68 | .231 | .333 | .363 | .696 | .132 | .275 | -1.4 | .307 | 2.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 24 | 116 | 410 | 475 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 50 | 59 | 93 | 1 | 2 | 12.4% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .227 | .327 | .356 | .683 | .129 | .273 | -1.4 | .306 | 2.0 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 25 | 115 | 407 | 472 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 90 | 1 | 2 | 12.5% | 19.1% | 0.66 | .229 | .329 | .359 | .688 | .130 | .273 | -1.4 | .304 | 1.9 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 26 | 114 | 402 | 467 | 93 | 56 | 29 | 0 | 8 | 55 | 51 | 59 | 87 | 1 | 2 | 12.6% | 18.6% | 0.68 | .231 | .333 | .363 | .696 | .132 | .275 | -1.4 | .307 | 2.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 2.08 | 9.1% | 61.4% | 29.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.70 | 27.0% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 22.8% | 15.8% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.41 | 25.4% | 43.7% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.62 | 26.6% | 45.4% | 28.0% | 20.3% | 13.9% | 43.9% | 25.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.97 | 26.9% | 36.0% | 37.1% | 20.4% | 9.2% | 46.1% | 22.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.45 | 27.9% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.05 | 27.1% | 37.3% | 35.5% | 22.9% | 8.5% | 45.1% | 23.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.92 | 29.0% | 34.1% | 37.0% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 38.6% | 26.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 2.08 | 9.1% | 61.4% | 29.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 13.6% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 1.70 | 27.0% | 46.0% | 27.0% | 22.8% | 15.8% | 44.8% | 25.0% | 30.2% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 1.41 | 25.4% | 43.7% | 31.0% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 41.1% | 27.4% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 1.62 | 26.6% | 45.4% | 28.0% | 20.3% | 13.9% | 43.9% | 25.6% | 30.5% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 0.97 | 26.9% | 36.0% | 37.1% | 20.4% | 9.2% | 46.1% | 22.1% | 31.8% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 1.45 | 27.9% | 42.6% | 29.4% | 35.0% | 5.0% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 1.05 | 27.1% | 37.3% | 35.5% | 22.9% | 8.5% | 45.1% | 23.6% | 31.3% | |||||||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 54.5% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.20 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 0.92 | 29.0% | 34.1% | 37.0% | 16.7% | 19.6% | 38.6% | 26.7% | 34.7% | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.00 | 11.1% | 77.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 77.8% | 22.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 131 | 158 | 289 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 97 | 57 | 57 | 13 | 516 | 743 | 1259 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 31 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 170 | 279 | 449 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 128 | 79 | 75 | 16 | 686 | 1022 | 1708 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 95 | 98 | 71 | 20 | 708 | 968 | 1676 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 202 | 227 | 429 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 124 | 118 | 90 | 27 | 910 | 1195 | 2105 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 44 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 94 | 102 | 80 | 17 | 886 | 1145 | 2031 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 27 | 13 | 4 | 0 | 131 | 158 | 289 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 97 | 57 | 57 | 13 | 516 | 743 | 1259 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 31 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 170 | 279 | 449 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 128 | 79 | 75 | 16 | 686 | 1022 | 1708 | |||
| 2024 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 95 | 98 | 71 | 20 | 708 | 968 | 1676 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 29 | 20 | 19 | 7 | 202 | 227 | 429 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 124 | 118 | 90 | 27 | 910 | 1195 | 2105 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 6 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 25 | 44 | 69 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 23 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 94 | 102 | 80 | 17 | 886 | 1145 | 2031 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 67 | 105 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 31.9% | 93.7 | 7.9% | 87.7 | 20.3% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 14.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 31.9% | 93.7 | 7.9% | 87.7 | 20.3% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 14.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.5% | 94.3 | 7.3% | 90.4 | 18.2% | 94.6 | 38.2% | 84.0 | 10.9% | 88.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 37.5% | 93.6 | 7.6% | 87.9 | 4.6% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 91.3 | 19.2% | 83.7 | 7.1% | 78.4 | 0.8% | 82.8 | 12.1% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.5% | 96.2 | 10.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 95.5 | 23.8% | 85.6 | 10.5% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 96.2 | 10.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 95.5 | 23.8% | 85.6 | 10.5% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 31.9% | 93.7 | 7.9% | 87.7 | 20.3% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 14.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 31.9% | 93.7 | 7.9% | 87.7 | 20.3% | 92.4 | 19.8% | 84.2 | 4.7% | 79.0 | 0.7% | 78.4 | 14.7% | 86.1 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 25.5% | 94.3 | 7.3% | 90.4 | 18.2% | 94.6 | 38.2% | 84.0 | 10.9% | 88.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 37.5% | 93.6 | 7.6% | 87.9 | 4.6% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 91.3 | 19.2% | 83.7 | 7.1% | 78.4 | 0.8% | 82.8 | 12.1% | 85.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 30.5% | 96.2 | 10.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 95.5 | 23.8% | 85.6 | 10.5% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 85.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 30.5% | 96.2 | 10.5% | 88.3 | 3.8% | 84.4 | 9.5% | 95.5 | 23.8% | 85.6 | 10.5% | 79.0 | 2.9% | 79.2 | 8.6% | 85.9 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 6.53 | -0.20 | 1.10 | -5.62 | -1.43 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 19.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 2.49 | 1.06 | 1.46 | 2.83 | 0.78 | 0.38 | 4.56 | 1.60 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -1.35 | -7.52 | -4.40 | -4.63 | -6.05 | -2.86 | -3.45 | 10.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -1.35 | -7.52 | -4.40 | -4.63 | -6.05 | -2.86 | -3.45 | 10.45 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 0.9 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -0.1 | 6.53 | -0.20 | 1.10 | -5.62 | -1.43 | |||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 19.0 | 1.6 | 1.4 | 6.0 | 3.0 | 0.6 | 0.8 | 3.9 | 2.49 | 1.06 | 1.46 | 2.83 | 0.78 | 0.38 | 4.56 | 1.60 | |
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -1.35 | -7.52 | -4.40 | -4.63 | -6.05 | -2.86 | -3.45 | 10.45 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.4 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -0.5 | -1.5 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.9 | -1.35 | -7.52 | -4.40 | -4.63 | -6.05 | -2.86 | -3.45 | 10.45 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 35.3% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 6.2% | 18.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 37.3% | 86.6% | 49.2% | 5.0% | 21.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 40.5% | 86.3% | 52.4% | 5.6% | 21.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 38.2% | 86.5% | 50.0% | 5.2% | 21.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 36.9% | 83.0% | 47.6% | 6.3% | 20.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 16.5% | 53.7% | 34.3% | 75.7% | 90.0% | 86.4% | 47.8% | 39.3% | 4.7% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.5% | 53.7% | 36.4% | 75.7% | 90.0% | 83.7% | 47.8% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 20.2% | 26.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 42.0% | 75.9% | 72.2% | 10.1% | 21.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18.5% | 42.9% | 30.9% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 70.6% | 50.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 20.2% | 58.7% | 38.2% | 65.3% | 86.0% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 46.1% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26.9% | 60.4% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 29.5% | 19.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 60.4% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 29.5% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | 35.3% | 82.4% | 43.5% | 6.2% | 18.7% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | 37.3% | 86.6% | 49.2% | 5.0% | 21.7% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | 40.5% | 86.3% | 52.4% | 5.6% | 21.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | MiLB | 38.2% | 86.5% | 50.0% | 5.2% | 21.7% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | 36.9% | 83.0% | 47.6% | 6.3% | 20.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 16.5% | 53.7% | 34.3% | 75.7% | 90.0% | 86.4% | 47.8% | 39.3% | 4.7% | 18.6% | 23.3% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 16.5% | 53.7% | 36.4% | 75.7% | 90.0% | 83.7% | 47.8% | 45.9% | 5.9% | 20.2% | 26.1% | 17.7 | |||
| 2025 | CLE | ST | 42.0% | 75.9% | 72.2% | 10.1% | 21.7% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | ST | 18.5% | 42.9% | 30.9% | 60.0% | 75.0% | 70.6% | 50.9% | 50.0% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 17.9 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 20.2% | 58.7% | 38.2% | 65.3% | 86.0% | 80.1% | 46.7% | 46.1% | 7.6% | 18.2% | 25.8% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 26.9% | 60.4% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 29.5% | 19.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.9% | 60.4% | 43.8% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 78.3% | 50.5% | 70.8% | 9.5% | 20.0% | 29.5% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 58.3% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 40.1% | 91.5% | 41.3% | 14.0% | 64.3% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 58.3% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 40.1% | 91.5% | 41.3% | 14.0% | 64.3% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 66.1% | 86.4% | 25.3% | 42.4% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 55.1% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 95.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 95.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | 58.3% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 40.1% | 91.5% | 41.3% | 14.0% | 64.3% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2025 | CLE | MiLB | 58.3% | 88.3% | 24.0% | 40.1% | 91.5% | 41.3% | 14.0% | 64.3% | 23.3% | 4.1% | 0.0% | 11.4% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | 66.1% | 86.4% | 25.3% | 42.4% | 81.6% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 55.1% | 22.1% | 5.6% | 7.7% | 11.5% | |||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | 76.9% | 95.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 76.9% | 95.0% | 24.8% | 44.2% | 73.7% | 41.0% | 26.1% | 50.0% | 21.9% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 12.4% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 99.1 | 107 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | C | 56 | 55 | 485.1 | 496 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | C | 18 | 17 | 154.1 | 151 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | C | 68 | 68 | 584.2 | 560 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 149.1 | 142 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | C | 57 | 55 | 468.1 | 476 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 228.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | C | 12 | 12 | 99.1 | 107 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 17 | 5 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | C | 56 | 55 | 485.1 | 496 | 25 | 7 | 2 | 63 | 19 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | C | 18 | 17 | 154.1 | 151 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 8 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | C | 68 | 68 | 584.2 | 560 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 83 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | C | 18 | 18 | 149.1 | 142 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | C | 57 | 55 | 468.1 | 476 | 20 | 5 | 2 | 55 | 18 | 3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | LF | 26 | 26 | 228.0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | CLE | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | A+ | DH | 12 | 12 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CLE | AA | DH | 7 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AA | DH | 24 | 24 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | CLE | AAA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | AAA | DH | 20 | 20 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | CLE | MLB | OF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonCollege

