Corey Avant
Athletics (AA)P
Age: 24
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 215
DOB: 11/6/2001
(24 years, 11 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
50 / 60
Slider
50 / 55
Splitter
40 / 45
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 2, Ovr: 256 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $185,100 |
| College: | Wingate (Wingate, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
20
N/A
2028
40
Fastball
50 / 60
Slider
50 / 55
Splitter
40 / 45
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Draft |
| Draft: | 2023, Rd: 9, Pick: 2, Ovr: 256 |
| Draft Team: | Athletics |
| Signing Bonus: | $185,100 |
| College: | Wingate (Wingate, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 72.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 7.19 | 8.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 57.0 | 10.74 | 6.16 | 1.11 | .423 | 61.0% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 7.26 | 5.49 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 5.93 | 0.00 | .325 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.90 | 6.78 | 4.49 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 70.2 | 10.19 | 6.11 | 0.89 | .405 | 59.0% | 47.0% | 10.3% | 7.39 | 6.78 | 5.30 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 106.0 | 8.58 | 4.08 | 0.25 | .306 | 70.3% | 43.8% | 3.0% | 3.65 | 3.34 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 5.79 | .438 | 38.5% | 63.2% | 60.0% | 17.36 | 11.81 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 110.2 | 8.46 | 4.07 | 0.49 | .313 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 4.23 | 3.70 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 115.1 | 11.00 | 5.31 | 1.40 | .325 | 67.2% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 5.70 | 5.19 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.74 | 4.80 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 5.24 | 5.29 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 21 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.00 | .500 | 72.7% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 7.19 | 8.22 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 22 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 6 | 57.0 | 10.74 | 6.16 | 1.11 | .423 | 61.0% | 46.4% | 12.5% | 7.26 | 5.49 | 4.93 | ||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.2 | 7.90 | 5.93 | 0.00 | .325 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 7.90 | 6.78 | 4.49 | 6.09 | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 22 | 3 | 6 | 2 | 34 | 6 | 70.2 | 10.19 | 6.11 | 0.89 | .405 | 59.0% | 47.0% | 10.3% | 7.39 | 6.78 | 5.30 | 5.16 | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 29 | 21 | 106.0 | 8.58 | 4.08 | 0.25 | .306 | 70.3% | 43.8% | 3.0% | 3.65 | 3.34 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 4.2 | 5.79 | 3.86 | 5.79 | .438 | 38.5% | 63.2% | 60.0% | 17.36 | 11.81 | 4.80 | ||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 22 | 110.2 | 8.46 | 4.07 | 0.49 | .313 | 68.6% | 45.0% | 5.7% | 4.23 | 3.70 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 24 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 28 | 25 | 115.1 | 11.00 | 5.31 | 1.40 | .325 | 67.2% | 41.9% | 20.7% | 5.70 | 5.19 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.74 | 4.80 | 1.35 | .299 | 70.1% | 44.1% | 5.24 | 5.29 | 5.03 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 2 | 6 | 7.26 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 292 | 81 | 54 | 46 | 7 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 63 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 7.39 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70.2 | 355 | 94 | 66 | 58 | 7 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 6 | 3.65 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 106.0 | 450 | 93 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 17.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.23 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 110.2 | 474 | 103 | 55 | 52 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 3 | 6 | 5.70 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 515 | 110 | 77 | 73 | 18 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 0 | 1 | 6.75 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4.0 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2024 | OAK | A | 2 | 6 | 7.26 | 24 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 292 | 81 | 54 | 46 | 7 | 39 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 7.90 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 63 | 13 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 3 | 6 | 7.39 | 34 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 70.2 | 355 | 94 | 66 | 58 | 7 | 48 | 1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 80 | |
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 6 | 6 | 3.65 | 29 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 106.0 | 450 | 93 | 46 | 43 | 3 | 48 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 101 | |
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 0 | 0 | 17.36 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 24 | 10 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 6 | 6 | 4.23 | 31 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 110.2 | 474 | 103 | 55 | 52 | 6 | 50 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 2 | 104 | |
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 3 | 6 | 5.70 | 28 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 115.1 | 515 | 110 | 77 | 73 | 18 | 68 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 0 | 141 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 25.0% | -10.0% | .400 | 2.75 | .500 | 72.7% | 112 | 126 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 10.74 | 6.16 | 1.74 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 13.4% | 9.9% | .324 | 2.11 | .423 | 61.0% | 146 | 109 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.90 | 5.93 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .250 | 1.61 | .325 | 50.0% | 138 | 82 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 10.19 | 6.11 | 1.67 | 0.89 | 22.5% | 13.5% | 9.0% | .311 | 2.01 | .405 | 59.0% | 144 | 104 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 8.58 | 4.08 | 2.10 | 0.25 | 22.4% | 10.7% | 11.8% | .234 | 1.33 | .306 | 70.3% | 79 | 77 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 5.79 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .455 | 2.57 | .438 | 38.5% | 408 | 293 | 11.81 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.07 | 2.08 | 0.49 | 21.9% | 10.5% | 11.4% | .245 | 1.38 | .313 | 68.6% | 93 | 86 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 11.00 | 5.31 | 2.07 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 13.2% | 14.2% | .249 | 1.54 | .325 | 67.2% | 112 | 107 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.74 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 16.5% | 11.8% | 4.7% | .269 | 1.60 | .299 | 70.1% | 5.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 6.75 | 11.25 | 0.60 | 0.00 | 15.0% | 25.0% | -10.0% | .400 | 2.75 | .500 | 72.7% | 112 | 126 | 7.19 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 10.74 | 6.16 | 1.74 | 1.11 | 23.3% | 13.4% | 9.9% | .324 | 2.11 | .423 | 61.0% | 146 | 109 | 5.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 7.90 | 5.93 | 1.33 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 14.3% | 4.8% | .250 | 1.61 | .325 | 50.0% | 138 | 82 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 10.19 | 6.11 | 1.67 | 0.89 | 22.5% | 13.5% | 9.0% | .311 | 2.01 | .405 | 59.0% | 144 | 104 | 5.30 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 8.58 | 4.08 | 2.10 | 0.25 | 22.4% | 10.7% | 11.8% | .234 | 1.33 | .306 | 70.3% | 79 | 77 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 5.79 | 3.86 | 1.50 | 5.79 | 12.5% | 8.3% | 4.2% | .455 | 2.57 | .438 | 38.5% | 408 | 293 | 11.81 | ||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 8.46 | 4.07 | 2.08 | 0.49 | 21.9% | 10.5% | 11.4% | .245 | 1.38 | .313 | 68.6% | 93 | 86 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 11.00 | 5.31 | 2.07 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 13.2% | 14.2% | .249 | 1.54 | .325 | 67.2% | 112 | 107 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.74 | 4.80 | 1.40 | 1.35 | 16.5% | 11.8% | 4.7% | .269 | 1.60 | .299 | 70.1% | 5.29 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 8.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1.48 | 22.3% | 46.4% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 22.5% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 116 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.9% | 47.0% | 31.1% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 43.7% | 21.2% | 35.1% | 105 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 1.26 | 21.5% | 43.8% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 37.1% | 28.2% | 34.7% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 1.31 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 5.7% | 38.3% | 27.5% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1.43 | 28.7% | 41.9% | 29.4% | 18.4% | 20.7% | 36.9% | 30.5% | 32.6% | 92 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 5.03 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 142 | 8.22 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 1.48 | 22.3% | 46.4% | 31.3% | 14.3% | 12.5% | 40.7% | 22.5% | 36.8% | 103 | 4.93 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 1.67 | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 57.5% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 116 | 6.09 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 1.51 | 21.9% | 47.0% | 31.1% | 13.2% | 10.3% | 43.7% | 21.2% | 35.1% | 105 | 5.16 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 1.26 | 21.5% | 43.8% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 37.1% | 28.2% | 34.7% | 95 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 2.40 | 10.5% | 63.2% | 26.3% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 57.9% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 114 | 4.80 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 1.31 | 20.8% | 45.0% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 5.7% | 38.3% | 27.5% | 34.2% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 1.43 | 28.7% | 41.9% | 29.4% | 18.4% | 20.7% | 36.9% | 30.5% | 32.6% | 92 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.7% | 44.1% | 35.1% | 5.03 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 83 | 56 | 40 | 8 | 510 | 692 | 1202 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 108 | 144 | 252 | 90.3 | 5.2 | 4 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 103 | 68 | 48 | 9 | 618 | 836 | 1454 | 90.3 | 5.2 | 4 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 126 | 100 | 62 | 25 | 702 | 1091 | 1793 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 138 | 105 | 64 | 25 | 745 | 1149 | 1894 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 124 | 87 | 85 | 16 | 879 | 1287 | 2166 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 21 | 41 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 83 | 56 | 40 | 8 | 510 | 692 | 1202 | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 20 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 108 | 144 | 252 | 90.3 | 5.2 | 4 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 103 | 68 | 48 | 9 | 618 | 836 | 1454 | 90.3 | 5.2 | 4 | 1.8% | |||||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 126 | 100 | 62 | 25 | 702 | 1091 | 1793 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 12 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 43 | 58 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 138 | 105 | 64 | 25 | 745 | 1149 | 1894 | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 124 | 87 | 85 | 16 | 879 | 1287 | 2166 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 51.2% | 57.1% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 41.2% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 23.0% | 57.5% | 38.5% | 65.6% | 92.3% | 83.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 15.4 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 23.0% | 57.5% | 40.7% | 65.6% | 92.3% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 44.2% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 45.3% | 76.8% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 43.6% | 84.1% | 45.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 45.2% | 77.2% | 48.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 43.4% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 27.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | CPX | 51.2% | 57.1% | 15.0% | 22.0% | 0.0% | 22.0% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | A | 41.2% | 76.6% | 45.2% | 9.7% | 16.2% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | OAK | AAA | 23.0% | 57.5% | 38.5% | 65.6% | 92.3% | 83.5% | 44.8% | 39.7% | 6.3% | 17.9% | 24.2% | 15.4 | |||
| 2024 | OAK | MiLB | 23.0% | 57.5% | 40.7% | 65.6% | 92.3% | 77.7% | 44.8% | 44.2% | 9.1% | 16.5% | 25.6% | 15.4 | |||
| 2025 | OAK | A+ | 45.3% | 76.8% | 48.4% | 10.5% | 15.1% | 25.5% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | AA | 43.6% | 84.1% | 45.8% | 6.9% | 13.9% | 20.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | OAK | MiLB | 45.2% | 77.2% | 48.3% | 10.3% | 15.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2026 | OAK | AA | 43.4% | 73.1% | 47.4% | 11.7% | 15.6% | 27.3% |

