Corey Ray
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 196
DOB: 9/22/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 11 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1 |
| PA | 3 |
| HR | 0 |
| AVG | .000 |
| OBP | .333 |
| SLG | .000 |
| wOBA | .231 |
| wRC+ | 41 |
| WAR | 0.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2016, Rd: 1, Pick: 5, Ovr: 5 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Louisville |
Service Time
0.004MiLB Options
0
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Strike Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Strike Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs R as L | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | vs L | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | vs R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Away | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Grounders | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as L to Right | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Pull | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as RF | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2021 | as PH | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | No Shift | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |
| Season | Handedness | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | vs R as L | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | vs L | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | vs R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Home / Away | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Away | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Away vs R | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Monthly | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Mar/Apr | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| 2021 | 1st Half | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Batted Balls | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Grounders | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Location | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as L to Right | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Pull | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Leverage | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Low Leverage | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Medium Leverage | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | High Leverage | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| Season | Through Count | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 0 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 1 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | Through 2 - 2 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 1 - 2 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | |||||||
| Season | Situational | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Bases Empty | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| 2021 | Men on Base | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| 2021 | Men In Scoring | 66.7% | 50.0% | 23.1% | 33.3% | 100.0% | 46.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 7.7% | ||||
| Season | Position | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | as RF | 100.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 40.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | ||||
| 2021 | as PH | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||||
| Season | Batting Order | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | Batting 9th | 66.7% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 28.6% | 100.0% | 43.8% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 6.3% | ||||
| Season | Shifts | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
| 2021 | No Shift | 100.0% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% |

