Corey Toups
Free Agent (ST)2B
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 170
DOB: 2/12/1993
(33 years, 8 months, 25 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 18, Ovr: 453 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Sam Houston State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2014, Rd: 15, Pick: 18, Ovr: 453 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | Sam Houston State |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 21 | 57 | 256 | 3 | 49 | 32 | 7 | 16.8% | 14.8% | .172 | .392 | .335 | .453 | .507 | .432 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 22 | 102 | 444 | 7 | 75 | 44 | 31 | 9.9% | 18.5% | .149 | .350 | .291 | .369 | .441 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 41 | 179 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 12.3% | 19.6% | .168 | .314 | .252 | .352 | .419 | .355 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 86 | 394 | 10 | 60 | 38 | 16 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .175 | .352 | .275 | .358 | .450 | .362 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 573 | 12 | 81 | 49 | 22 | 10.1% | 22.9% | .172 | .339 | .268 | .356 | .440 | .360 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 24 | 25 | 107 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 32.7% | .133 | .419 | .286 | .336 | .418 | .341 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 88 | 332 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 10.2% | 27.1% | .131 | .311 | .232 | .322 | .363 | .308 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 439 | 8 | 60 | 38 | 13 | 9.3% | 28.5% | .132 | .337 | .245 | .326 | .377 | .316 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .143 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 25 | 61 | 213 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 11.3% | 31.5% | .108 | .365 | .249 | .336 | .357 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 15 | 57 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.5% | 29.8% | .122 | .258 | .184 | .298 | .306 | .284 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 76 | 270 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 11 | 11.1% | 31.1% | .111 | .342 | .235 | .328 | .346 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.228 | 674 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 21 | 57 | 256 | 3 | 49 | 32 | 7 | 16.8% | 14.8% | .172 | .392 | .335 | .453 | .507 | .432 | 144 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 22 | 102 | 444 | 7 | 75 | 44 | 31 | 9.9% | 18.5% | .149 | .350 | .291 | .369 | .441 | .373 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 41 | 179 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 6 | 12.3% | 19.6% | .168 | .314 | .252 | .352 | .419 | .355 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 23 | 86 | 394 | 10 | 60 | 38 | 16 | 9.1% | 24.4% | .175 | .352 | .275 | .358 | .450 | .362 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 23 | 127 | 573 | 12 | 81 | 49 | 22 | 10.1% | 22.9% | .172 | .339 | .268 | .356 | .440 | .360 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 23 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 24 | 25 | 107 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 4 | 6.5% | 32.7% | .133 | .419 | .286 | .336 | .418 | .341 | 109 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 24 | 88 | 332 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 9 | 10.2% | 27.1% | .131 | .311 | .232 | .322 | .363 | .308 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 24 | 113 | 439 | 8 | 60 | 38 | 13 | 9.3% | 28.5% | .132 | .337 | .245 | .326 | .377 | .316 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 37.5% | .143 | .500 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .360 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 25 | 61 | 213 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 10 | 11.3% | 31.5% | .108 | .365 | .249 | .336 | .357 | .320 | 90 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 25 | 15 | 57 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 10.5% | 29.8% | .122 | .258 | .184 | .298 | .306 | .284 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 25 | 76 | 270 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 11 | 11.1% | 31.1% | .111 | .342 | .235 | .328 | .346 | .312 | 85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 1.228 | 674 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 57 | 203 | 256 | 68 | 42 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .335 |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 102 | 388 | 444 | 113 | 74 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 75 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 5 | .291 |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 41 | 155 | 179 | 39 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 86 | 338 | 394 | 93 | 56 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 60 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 96 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 3 | .275 |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 127 | 493 | 573 | 132 | 78 | 35 | 7 | 12 | 81 | 49 | 58 | 1 | 131 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 4 | .268 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 25 | 98 | 107 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .286 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 88 | 289 | 332 | 67 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 34 | 1 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .232 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 113 | 387 | 439 | 95 | 64 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 38 | 41 | 1 | 125 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | .245 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 61 | 185 | 213 | 46 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .249 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 15 | 49 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 76 | 234 | 270 | 55 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 57 | 203 | 256 | 68 | 42 | 20 | 3 | 3 | 49 | 32 | 43 | 0 | 38 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .335 |
| 2015 | KCR | A | 102 | 388 | 444 | 113 | 74 | 27 | 5 | 7 | 75 | 44 | 44 | 0 | 82 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 31 | 5 | .291 |
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 41 | 155 | 179 | 39 | 22 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 21 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | .252 |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 86 | 338 | 394 | 93 | 56 | 25 | 2 | 10 | 60 | 38 | 36 | 1 | 96 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 16 | 3 | .275 |
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 127 | 493 | 573 | 132 | 78 | 35 | 7 | 12 | 81 | 49 | 58 | 1 | 131 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 22 | 4 | .268 |
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 25 | 98 | 107 | 28 | 19 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 35 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .286 |
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 88 | 289 | 332 | 67 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 46 | 28 | 34 | 1 | 90 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 9 | 2 | .232 |
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 113 | 387 | 439 | 95 | 64 | 19 | 4 | 8 | 60 | 38 | 41 | 1 | 125 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 13 | 3 | .245 |
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 5 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .286 |
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 61 | 185 | 213 | 46 | 35 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 24 | 21 | 24 | 0 | 67 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 3 | .249 |
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 15 | 49 | 57 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .184 |
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 76 | 234 | 270 | 55 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 25 | 30 | 0 | 84 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 11 | 3 | .235 |
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 16.8% | 14.8% | 1.13 | .335 | .453 | .507 | .960 | .172 | 7.2 | .392 | 1.4 | 57 | 19.2 | .432 | 144 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 9.9% | 18.5% | 0.54 | .291 | .369 | .441 | .810 | .149 | 8.2 | .350 | 3.9 | 69 | 16.4 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 12.3% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .252 | .352 | .419 | .771 | .168 | 7.1 | .314 | 0.6 | 25 | 3.4 | .355 | 120 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.38 | .275 | .358 | .450 | .808 | .175 | 6.7 | .352 | 2.0 | 58 | 14.3 | .362 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 10.1% | 22.9% | 0.44 | .268 | .356 | .440 | .796 | .172 | 7.4 | .339 | 2.6 | 83 | 17.7 | .360 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.5% | 32.7% | 0.20 | .286 | .336 | .418 | .755 | .133 | 4.8 | .419 | 0.3 | 14 | 1.4 | .341 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .232 | .322 | .363 | .686 | .131 | 7.2 | .311 | 0.8 | 35 | -9.1 | .308 | 77 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 9.3% | 28.5% | 0.33 | .245 | .326 | .377 | .703 | .132 | 6.7 | .337 | 1.1 | 48 | -7.8 | .316 | 85 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 11.3% | 31.5% | 0.36 | .249 | .336 | .357 | .693 | .108 | 5.8 | .365 | 0.7 | 24 | -1.5 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 10.5% | 29.8% | 0.35 | .184 | .298 | .306 | .604 | .122 | 5.4 | .258 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .284 | 63 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 11.1% | 31.1% | 0.36 | .235 | .328 | .346 | .675 | .111 | 5.8 | .342 | 0.9 | 29 | -4.2 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.228 | 674 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 16.8% | 14.8% | 1.13 | .335 | .453 | .507 | .960 | .172 | 7.2 | .392 | 1.4 | 57 | 19.2 | .432 | 144 | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 9.9% | 18.5% | 0.54 | .291 | .369 | .441 | .810 | .149 | 8.2 | .350 | 3.9 | 69 | 16.4 | .373 | 132 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 12.3% | 19.6% | 0.63 | .252 | .352 | .419 | .771 | .168 | 7.1 | .314 | 0.6 | 25 | 3.4 | .355 | 120 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 9.1% | 24.4% | 0.38 | .275 | .358 | .450 | .808 | .175 | 6.7 | .352 | 2.0 | 58 | 14.3 | .362 | 131 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 10.1% | 22.9% | 0.44 | .268 | .356 | .440 | .796 | .172 | 7.4 | .339 | 2.6 | 83 | 17.7 | .360 | 127 | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 6.5% | 32.7% | 0.20 | .286 | .336 | .418 | .755 | .133 | 4.8 | .419 | 0.3 | 14 | 1.4 | .341 | 109 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 10.2% | 27.1% | 0.38 | .232 | .322 | .363 | .686 | .131 | 7.2 | .311 | 0.8 | 35 | -9.1 | .308 | 77 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 9.3% | 28.5% | 0.33 | .245 | .326 | .377 | .703 | .132 | 6.7 | .337 | 1.1 | 48 | -7.8 | .316 | 85 | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 37.5% | 0.00 | .286 | .375 | .429 | .804 | .143 | 2.6 | .500 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.2 | .360 | 119 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 11.3% | 31.5% | 0.36 | .249 | .336 | .357 | .693 | .108 | 5.8 | .365 | 0.7 | 24 | -1.5 | .320 | 90 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 10.5% | 29.8% | 0.35 | .184 | .298 | .306 | .604 | .122 | 5.4 | .258 | 0.2 | 5 | -2.7 | .284 | 63 | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 11.1% | 31.1% | 0.36 | .235 | .328 | .346 | .675 | .111 | 5.8 | .342 | 0.9 | 29 | -4.2 | .312 | 85 | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 2.000 | 3.000 | 1.000 | 2.6 | 1.000 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.8 | 1.228 | 674 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0.98 | 24.2% | 37.6% | 38.2% | 12.7% | 4.8% | 52.6% | 25.7% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.31 | 23.9% | 43.1% | 33.0% | 20.4% | 7.1% | 51.1% | 23.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.16 | 20.2% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 53.3% | 27.5% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.15 | 22.7% | 41.3% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 11.5% | 51.6% | 22.4% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.15 | 21.9% | 41.8% | 36.3% | 26.0% | 9.2% | 52.2% | 24.1% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.4% | 43.4% | 15.1% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.05 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.0% | 13.1% | 7.5% | 52.3% | 24.8% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.05 | 24.6% | 38.6% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 44.6% | 27.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 59.4% | 21.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.8% | 41.4% | 35.9% | 17.3% | 9.6% | 47.7% | 26.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 0.98 | 24.2% | 37.6% | 38.2% | 12.7% | 4.8% | 52.6% | 25.7% | 21.6% | |||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 1.31 | 23.9% | 43.1% | 33.0% | 20.4% | 7.1% | 51.1% | 23.5% | 25.4% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 1.16 | 20.2% | 42.9% | 37.0% | 25.0% | 4.5% | 53.3% | 27.5% | 19.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.15 | 22.7% | 41.3% | 36.0% | 26.4% | 11.5% | 51.6% | 22.4% | 26.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 1.15 | 21.9% | 41.8% | 36.3% | 26.0% | 9.2% | 52.2% | 24.1% | 23.8% | |||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 1.43 | 19.0% | 47.6% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 59.4% | 25.0% | 15.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 0.95 | 15.2% | 41.4% | 43.4% | 15.1% | 7.0% | 50.0% | 24.8% | 25.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 1.05 | 16.1% | 42.9% | 41.0% | 13.1% | 7.5% | 52.3% | 24.8% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 1.05 | 24.6% | 38.6% | 36.8% | 21.4% | 9.5% | 44.6% | 27.3% | 28.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 1.60 | 16.1% | 51.6% | 32.3% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 59.4% | 21.9% | 18.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 1.15 | 22.8% | 41.4% | 35.9% | 17.3% | 9.6% | 47.7% | 26.1% | 26.1% | |||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 62 | 63 | 40 | 8 | 188 | 301 | 489 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 128 | 98 | 71 | 20 | 370 | 727 | 1097 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 51 | 44 | 24 | 11 | 270 | 372 | 642 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 100 | 87 | 55 | 23 | 565 | 893 | 1458 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 151 | 131 | 79 | 34 | 835 | 1265 | 2100 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 30 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 163 | 271 | 434 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 82 | 86 | 30 | 13 | 492 | 793 | 1285 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 112 | 107 | 42 | 14 | 655 | 1064 | 1719 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 44 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 323 | 494 | 817 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 84 | 140 | 224 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 60 | 52 | 33 | 9 | 407 | 634 | 1041 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 62 | 63 | 40 | 8 | 188 | 301 | 489 | |||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 128 | 98 | 71 | 20 | 370 | 727 | 1097 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 51 | 44 | 24 | 11 | 270 | 372 | 642 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 100 | 87 | 55 | 23 | 565 | 893 | 1458 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 151 | 131 | 79 | 34 | 835 | 1265 | 2100 | |||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 30 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 163 | 271 | 434 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 82 | 86 | 30 | 13 | 492 | 793 | 1285 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 112 | 107 | 42 | 14 | 655 | 1064 | 1719 | |||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 20 | 25 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 44 | 42 | 28 | 9 | 323 | 494 | 817 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 16 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 84 | 140 | 224 | |||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 60 | 52 | 33 | 9 | 407 | 634 | 1041 | |||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 55.8% | 62.6% | 19.9% | 20.9% | 5.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 67.4% | 28.8% | 17.7% | 12.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 42.2% | 80.4% | 38.5% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 45.2% | 72.4% | 45.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 44.3% | 74.7% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 49.8% | 67.6% | 43.9% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 50.0% | 67.4% | 50.6% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.5% | 49.0% | 16.2% | 12.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 56.0% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 43.8% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 49.6% | 61.3% | 52.6% | 19.2% | 12.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 45.1% | 63.5% | 46.7% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | KCR | R | 55.8% | 62.6% | 19.9% | 20.9% | 5.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | 54.2% | 67.4% | 28.8% | 17.7% | 12.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 42.2% | 80.4% | 38.5% | 8.3% | 15.4% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 45.2% | 72.4% | 45.2% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | MiLB | 44.3% | 74.7% | 43.1% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 49.8% | 67.6% | 43.9% | 16.1% | 12.7% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 50.0% | 67.4% | 50.6% | 16.3% | 11.8% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | MiLB | 49.9% | 67.5% | 49.0% | 16.2% | 12.0% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | ST | 56.0% | 57.1% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 48.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 43.8% | 64.2% | 45.1% | 15.7% | 16.6% | 32.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 49.6% | 61.3% | 52.6% | 19.2% | 12.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | MiLB | 45.1% | 63.5% | 46.7% | 16.4% | 15.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | KCR | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | A | 2B | 66 | 62 | 546.1 | 123 | 182 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2B | 30 | 29 | 253.1 | 53 | 73 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 2B | 83 | 83 | 739.1 | 128 | 217 | 6 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 2B | 19 | 17 | 142.2 | 36 | 38 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 26 | 23 | 217.0 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 178.2 | 46 | 58 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 28 | 23 | 197.0 | 17 | 43 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 3B | 28 | 26 | 220.0 | 11 | 40 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 112.0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | SS | 57 | 54 | 470.2 | 69 | 154 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | SS | 36 | 36 | 299.1 | 49 | 93 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | SS | 11 | 9 | 73.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 196.1 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | KCR | A | 2B | 66 | 62 | 546.1 | 123 | 182 | 7 | 29 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | 2B | 30 | 29 | 253.1 | 53 | 73 | 5 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 2B | 83 | 83 | 739.1 | 128 | 217 | 6 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 2B | 19 | 17 | 142.2 | 36 | 38 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 26 | 23 | 217.0 | 42 | 52 | 0 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 2B | 21 | 20 | 178.2 | 46 | 58 | 3 | 15 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 28 | 23 | 197.0 | 17 | 43 | 6 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | 3B | 28 | 26 | 220.0 | 11 | 40 | 10 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AAA | 3B | 13 | 12 | 112.0 | 6 | 23 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | R | SS | 57 | 54 | 470.2 | 69 | 154 | 15 | 28 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | SS | 36 | 36 | 299.1 | 49 | 93 | 11 | 13 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 72.0 | 11 | 18 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | SS | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | SS | 11 | 9 | 73.1 | 8 | 10 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | LF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | LF | 24 | 22 | 196.1 | 33 | 0 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 38.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AA | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | KCR | AAA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | KCR | AA | DH | 9 | 9 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

