Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Cory Gearrin
Free AgentP
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 205
DOB: 4/14/1986
(40 years, 6 months, 3 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 337 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 304.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 49.0% |
| ERA | 3.61 |
| FIP | 3.81 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 4, Pick: 14, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Mercer University |
Service Time
6.158MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Twins outrighted Gearrin to their alternate training site Sunday. (8/18/2020)
FG
11/12/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 337 |
| GS | 2 |
| IP | 304.0 |
| K% | 22.0% |
| BB% | 10.2% |
| GB% | 49.0% |
| ERA | 3.61 |
| FIP | 3.81 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 4, Pick: 14, Ovr: 138 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Mercer University |
Service Time
6.158MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: The Twins outrighted Gearrin to their alternate training site Sunday. (8/18/2020)
FG
11/12/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.65 | 5.47 | 0.34 | .323 | 69.7% | 4.44 | 3.96 | 4.13 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 14.51 | 6.04 | 0.40 | .340 | 70.6% | 46.9% | 5.6% | 2.82 | 2.93 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 7.99 | 0.76 | .327 | 72.8% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 5.32 | 4.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 14.09 | 7.04 | 0.59 | .333 | 71.8% | 48.0% | 7.9% | 4.11 | 3.82 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.82 | 0.92 | 0.61 | .260 | 86.2% | 61.8% | 10.5% | 1.84 | 2.46 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .246 | 77.2% | 40.6% | 7.7% | 2.84 | 3.84 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.56 | 1.81 | 0.66 | .253 | 81.3% | 51.7% | 8.9% | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 80.1 | 7.39 | 3.59 | 0.67 | .292 | 77.4% | 60.4% | 13.0% | 3.36 | 4.11 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .328 | 83.1% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.22 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 72.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.79 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 5.89 | 0.00 | .370 | 48.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 7.85 | 2.59 | 3.41 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 54.2 | 10.87 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .314 | 68.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.06 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .344 | 73.7% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 3.51 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .308 | 88.5% | 54.7% | 8.3% | 1.80 | 2.79 | 3.03 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .345 | 84.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.53 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 4.65 | 0.58 | .318 | 78.4% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 82.4 | 3.77 | 4.34 | 4.42 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 40.0% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 2.93 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.63 | 2.93 | 0.84 | .293 | 81.0% | 44.3% | 9.5% | 2.72 | 3.86 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 0.76 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .278 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.22 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 1.64 | .217 | 97.2% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 2.45 | 4.73 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.38 | 2.61 | 0.74 | .286 | 64.2% | 56.2% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 3.43 | 3.29 | 3.56 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .346 | 58.8% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 7.00 | 4.99 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.47 | 4.63 | 0.53 | .263 | 88.0% | 48.0% | 6.9% | 84.3 | 1.99 | 3.46 | 3.89 | 4.65 | 0.3 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.32 | 3.30 | 1.10 | .304 | 80.6% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 91.9 | 3.77 | 4.62 | 4.31 | 4.34 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 3.90 | 1.50 | .329 | 83.3% | 33.7% | 14.7% | 91.9 | 4.20 | 5.33 | 4.86 | 4.57 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .212 | 82.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 92.1 | 2.53 | 2.77 | 3.63 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 6.00 | 9.02 | 3.99 | 5.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .462 | 75.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.32 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 2 | 55.1 | 7.64 | 4.07 | 0.81 | .313 | 76.6% | 44.8% | 9.6% | 91.1 | 4.07 | 4.95 | 4.26 | 4.96 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 4.57 | 0.65 | .310 | 76.5% | 46.6% | 9.4% | 91.2 | 3.92 | 4.74 | 4.08 | 4.68 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .319 | 76.9% | 40.8% | 10.0% | 91.0 | 4.50 | 5.59 | 4.79 | 5.77 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .412 | 34.9% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 12.60 | 5.39 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.19 | 8.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 5 | 337 | 2 | 304.0 | 8.38 | 3.88 | 0.68 | .297 | 76.6% | 49.0% | 9.1% | 91.2 | 3.61 | 4.01 | 3.81 | 4.25 | 1.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 12.65 | 5.47 | 0.34 | .323 | 69.7% | 4.44 | 3.96 | 4.13 | ||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 22 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 14.51 | 6.04 | 0.40 | .340 | 70.6% | 46.9% | 5.6% | 2.82 | 2.93 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 22 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 13.69 | 7.99 | 0.76 | .327 | 72.8% | 49.0% | 10.0% | 5.32 | 4.67 | 4.36 | ||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 22 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 36 | 0 | 46.0 | 14.09 | 7.04 | 0.59 | .333 | 71.8% | 48.0% | 7.9% | 4.11 | 3.82 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 23 | 0 | 2 | 17 | 27 | 0 | 29.1 | 9.82 | 0.92 | 0.61 | .260 | 86.2% | 61.8% | 10.5% | 1.84 | 2.46 | 2.16 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 23 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 7.11 | 2.84 | 0.71 | .246 | 77.2% | 40.6% | 7.7% | 2.84 | 3.84 | 3.69 | ||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 4 | 19 | 47 | 0 | 54.2 | 8.56 | 1.81 | 0.66 | .253 | 81.3% | 51.7% | 8.9% | 2.30 | 3.10 | 2.87 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 24 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 80.1 | 7.39 | 3.59 | 0.67 | .292 | 77.4% | 60.4% | 13.0% | 3.36 | 4.11 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.0 | 5.40 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 3.60 | 3.78 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 25 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 10.80 | 3.60 | 0.00 | .328 | 83.1% | 60.3% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 2.22 | 2.85 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 0.00 | .429 | 72.7% | 35.7% | 0.0% | 6.75 | 5.79 | 7.44 | ||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 12.27 | 5.89 | 0.00 | .370 | 48.4% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 92.9 | 7.85 | 2.59 | 3.41 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 26 | 3 | 3 | 9 | 39 | 0 | 54.2 | 10.87 | 3.62 | 0.00 | .314 | 68.7% | 63.6% | 0.0% | 2.30 | 2.06 | 2.53 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.2 | 9.26 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .344 | 73.7% | 64.5% | 0.0% | 3.09 | 3.51 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 2.25 | 0.45 | .308 | 88.5% | 54.7% | 8.3% | 1.80 | 2.79 | 3.03 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.00 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .345 | 84.6% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.64 | 2.53 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 37 | 0 | 31.0 | 6.68 | 4.65 | 0.58 | .318 | 78.4% | 50.6% | 9.5% | 82.4 | 3.77 | 4.34 | 4.42 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.15 | 2.38 | 0.00 | .316 | 40.0% | 62.2% | 0.0% | 6.35 | 2.93 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 9.63 | 2.93 | 0.84 | .293 | 81.0% | 44.3% | 9.5% | 2.72 | 3.86 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .143 | 0.0% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 4.91 | 0.76 | 1.22 | 1.22 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 10.13 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .278 | 85.7% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 1.13 | 2.22 | 2.82 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 11.0 | 9.82 | 2.45 | 1.64 | .217 | 97.2% | 80.0% | 40.0% | 2.45 | 4.73 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 56 | 0 | 48.1 | 8.38 | 2.61 | 0.74 | .286 | 64.2% | 56.2% | 10.3% | 4.28 | 3.43 | 3.29 | 3.56 | 0.5 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.0 | 10.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .346 | 58.8% | 37.0% | 18.2% | 7.00 | 4.99 | 4.08 | ||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 31 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 8.47 | 4.63 | 0.53 | .263 | 88.0% | 48.0% | 6.9% | 84.3 | 1.99 | 3.46 | 3.89 | 4.65 | 0.3 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 3.12 | 0.00 | .333 | 90.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.04 | 2.80 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 32 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 57.1 | 8.32 | 3.30 | 1.10 | .304 | 80.6% | 41.5% | 12.5% | 91.9 | 3.77 | 4.62 | 4.31 | 4.34 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 32 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 35 | 0 | 30.0 | 9.30 | 3.90 | 1.50 | .329 | 83.3% | 33.7% | 14.7% | 91.9 | 4.20 | 5.33 | 4.86 | 4.57 | -0.2 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 8.44 | 2.53 | 0.84 | .212 | 82.4% | 50.0% | 11.1% | 92.1 | 2.53 | 2.77 | 3.63 | 3.80 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 32 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 92.3 | 6.00 | 9.02 | 3.99 | 5.09 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 11.12 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .462 | 75.0% | 69.2% | 0.0% | 3.18 | 2.32 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 33 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 66 | 2 | 55.1 | 7.64 | 4.07 | 0.81 | .313 | 76.6% | 44.8% | 9.6% | 91.1 | 4.07 | 4.95 | 4.26 | 4.96 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 48 | 2 | 41.1 | 8.49 | 4.57 | 0.65 | .310 | 76.5% | 46.6% | 9.4% | 91.2 | 3.92 | 4.74 | 4.08 | 4.68 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 33 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 0 | 14.0 | 5.14 | 2.57 | 1.29 | .319 | 76.9% | 40.8% | 10.0% | 91.0 | 4.50 | 5.59 | 4.79 | 5.77 | 0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 34 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 5.0 | 9.00 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .412 | 34.9% | 44.4% | 14.3% | 12.60 | 5.39 | 5.37 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.19 | 8.08 | 0.0 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 5 | 337 | 2 | 304.0 | 8.38 | 3.88 | 0.68 | .297 | 76.6% | 49.0% | 9.1% | 91.2 | 3.61 | 4.01 | 3.81 | 4.25 | 1.5 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 122 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | ATL | A | 3 | 2 | 2.82 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 105 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 115 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 4.11 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 46.0 | 220 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.84 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 115 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.84 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25.1 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.30 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 54.2 | 217 | 41 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 3.36 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 80.1 | 339 | 72 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 50.0 | 211 | 42 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.1 | 85 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.30 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 54.2 | 227 | 43 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.09 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 80 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31.0 | 133 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.72 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43.0 | 183 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.28 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 48.1 | 197 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 3 | 1.99 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 285 | 50 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 64 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 57.1 | 248 | 56 | 24 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 137 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.07 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 55.1 | 241 | 55 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41.1 | 180 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 61 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 3.61 | 337 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 10 | 304.0 | 1289 | 268 | 124 | 122 | 23 | 131 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 283 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 1 | 1 | 4.44 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 26.1 | 122 | 21 | 14 | 13 | 1 | 16 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | ATL | A | 3 | 2 | 2.82 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 22.1 | 105 | 19 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 3 | 1 | 5.32 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 23.2 | 115 | 19 | 14 | 14 | 2 | 21 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 6 | 3 | 4.11 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 46.0 | 220 | 38 | 25 | 21 | 3 | 36 | 2 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 72 | |
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 0 | 2 | 1.84 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 1 | 1 | 29.1 | 115 | 22 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 1 | 2 | 2.84 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 25.1 | 102 | 19 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 1 | 4 | 2.30 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 4 | 2 | 54.2 | 217 | 41 | 15 | 14 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 5 | 3.36 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 80.1 | 339 | 72 | 32 | 30 | 6 | 32 | 1 | 9 | 12 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 21 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | |
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 4 | 1 | 1.80 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 50.0 | 211 | 42 | 11 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 60 | |
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.0 | 22 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 7.85 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18.1 | 85 | 17 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 25 |
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 3 | 3 | 2.30 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 54.2 | 227 | 43 | 21 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.09 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.2 | 52 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 1.80 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 20.0 | 80 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 |
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.64 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 43 | 10 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 11 | |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 31.0 | 133 | 30 | 13 | 13 | 2 | 16 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 23 |
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.35 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 11.1 | 50 | 12 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.72 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43.0 | 183 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 14 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.91 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.2 | 13 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.13 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 29 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.45 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 11.0 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 3 | 2 | 4.28 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 4 | 48.1 | 197 | 42 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 7.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 40 | 11 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 4 | 3 | 1.99 | 68 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 68.0 | 285 | 50 | 16 | 15 | 4 | 35 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 64 |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.04 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 8.2 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.77 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 57.1 | 248 | 56 | 24 | 24 | 7 | 21 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 53 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.20 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 30.0 | 137 | 33 | 14 | 14 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 31 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 2.53 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 21.1 | 82 | 13 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 20 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 6.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 29 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5.2 | 22 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 4.07 | 66 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 55.1 | 241 | 55 | 25 | 25 | 5 | 25 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 47 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 2 | 3.92 | 48 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 41.1 | 180 | 38 | 18 | 18 | 3 | 21 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 39 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 14.0 | 61 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 8 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.60 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 5.0 | 25 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 13 | 12 | 3.61 | 337 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 56 | 10 | 304.0 | 1289 | 268 | 124 | 122 | 23 | 131 | 14 | 26 | 18 | 1 | 283 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 12.65 | 5.47 | 2.31 | 0.34 | 30.3% | 13.1% | 17.2% | .210 | 1.41 | .323 | 69.7% | 114 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 14.51 | 6.04 | 2.40 | 0.40 | 34.3% | 14.3% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.52 | .340 | 70.6% | 70 | 75 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 13.69 | 7.99 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 31.3% | 18.3% | 13.0% | .211 | 1.69 | .327 | 72.8% | 127 | 110 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 14.09 | 7.04 | 2.00 | 0.59 | 32.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.61 | .333 | 71.8% | 100 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 9.82 | 0.92 | 10.67 | 0.61 | 27.8% | 2.6% | 25.2% | .198 | 0.85 | .260 | 86.2% | 46 | 61 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .209 | 1.07 | .246 | 77.2% | 77 | 104 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 8.56 | 1.81 | 4.73 | 0.66 | 24.0% | 5.1% | 18.9% | .203 | 0.95 | .253 | 81.3% | 61 | 81 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 7.39 | 3.59 | 2.06 | 0.67 | 19.5% | 9.4% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.29 | .292 | 77.4% | 81 | 100 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .211 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 67 | 76 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .223 | 1.24 | .328 | 83.1% | 44 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 2.25 | .429 | 72.7% | 134 | 127 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 12.27 | 5.89 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 14.1% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.58 | .370 | 48.4% | 208 | 68 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 10.87 | 3.62 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .212 | 1.19 | .314 | 68.7% | 58 | 53 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 9.26 | 5.40 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 13.5% | 9.6% | .250 | 1.54 | .344 | 73.7% | 66 | 79 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.10 | .308 | 88.5% | 46 | 73 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 2.45 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .250 | 1.18 | .345 | 84.6% | 32 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 6.68 | 4.65 | 1.44 | 0.58 | 17.3% | 12.0% | 5.3% | .265 | 1.48 | .318 | 78.4% | 102 | 118 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | .255 | 1.32 | .316 | 40.0% | 143 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 9.63 | 2.93 | 3.29 | 0.84 | 25.1% | 7.7% | 17.5% | .229 | 1.21 | .293 | 81.0% | 67 | 90 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.55 | .143 | 0.0% | 131 | 34 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .185 | 0.88 | .278 | 85.7% | 27 | 51 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 1.64 | 30.0% | 7.5% | 22.5% | .189 | 0.91 | .217 | 97.2% | 51 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 8.38 | 2.61 | 3.21 | 0.74 | 22.8% | 7.1% | 15.7% | .231 | 1.16 | .286 | 64.2% | 106 | 84 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .289 | 1.33 | .346 | 58.8% | 147 | 109 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.83 | 0.53 | 22.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | .206 | 1.25 | .263 | 88.0% | 48 | 95 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .241 | 1.15 | .333 | 90.0% | 21 | 59 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 8.32 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 1.10 | 21.4% | 8.5% | 12.9% | .253 | 1.34 | .304 | 80.6% | 92 | 106 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 9.30 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 22.6% | 9.5% | 13.1% | .273 | 1.53 | .329 | 83.3% | 108 | 125 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 7.3% | 17.1% | .176 | 0.89 | .212 | 82.4% | 54 | 82 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 147 | 97 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | 1.41 | .462 | 75.0% | 63 | 47 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.64 | 4.07 | 1.88 | 0.81 | 19.5% | 10.4% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.45 | .313 | 76.6% | 91 | 94 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.49 | 4.57 | 1.86 | 0.65 | 21.7% | 11.7% | 10.0% | .245 | 1.43 | .310 | 76.5% | 89 | 92 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 13.1% | 6.6% | 6.6% | .298 | 1.50 | .319 | 76.9% | 98 | 103 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .348 | 2.00 | .412 | 34.9% | 296 | 121 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 3.88 | 2.16 | 0.68 | 22.0% | 10.2% | 11.8% | .237 | 1.31 | .297 | 76.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 12.65 | 5.47 | 2.31 | 0.34 | 30.3% | 13.1% | 17.2% | .210 | 1.41 | .323 | 69.7% | 114 | 100 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 14.51 | 6.04 | 2.40 | 0.40 | 34.3% | 14.3% | 20.0% | .211 | 1.52 | .340 | 70.6% | 70 | 75 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 13.69 | 7.99 | 1.71 | 0.76 | 31.3% | 18.3% | 13.0% | .211 | 1.69 | .327 | 72.8% | 127 | 110 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 14.09 | 7.04 | 2.00 | 0.59 | 32.7% | 16.4% | 16.4% | .211 | 1.61 | .333 | 71.8% | 100 | 93 | 3.82 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 9.82 | 0.92 | 10.67 | 0.61 | 27.8% | 2.6% | 25.2% | .198 | 0.85 | .260 | 86.2% | 46 | 61 | 2.46 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 7.11 | 2.84 | 2.50 | 0.71 | 19.6% | 7.8% | 11.8% | .209 | 1.07 | .246 | 77.2% | 77 | 104 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 8.56 | 1.81 | 4.73 | 0.66 | 24.0% | 5.1% | 18.9% | .203 | 0.95 | .253 | 81.3% | 61 | 81 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 7.39 | 3.59 | 2.06 | 0.67 | 19.5% | 9.4% | 10.0% | .242 | 1.29 | .292 | 77.4% | 81 | 100 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 5.40 | 1.80 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .211 | 1.00 | .250 | 66.7% | 67 | 76 | 3.78 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 10.80 | 3.60 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 28.4% | 9.5% | 19.0% | .223 | 1.24 | .328 | 83.1% | 44 | 55 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 13.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | .353 | 2.25 | .429 | 72.7% | 134 | 127 | 5.79 | ||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 12.27 | 5.89 | 2.08 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 14.1% | 15.3% | .239 | 1.58 | .370 | 48.4% | 208 | 68 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 10.87 | 3.62 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 29.1% | 9.7% | 19.4% | .212 | 1.19 | .314 | 68.7% | 58 | 53 | 2.06 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 9.26 | 5.40 | 1.71 | 0.00 | 23.1% | 13.5% | 9.6% | .250 | 1.54 | .344 | 73.7% | 66 | 79 | 3.51 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 9.00 | 2.25 | 4.00 | 0.45 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .233 | 1.10 | .308 | 88.5% | 46 | 73 | 2.79 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 9.00 | 2.45 | 3.67 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 7.0% | 18.6% | .250 | 1.18 | .345 | 84.6% | 32 | 52 | 2.53 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 6.68 | 4.65 | 1.44 | 0.58 | 17.3% | 12.0% | 5.3% | .265 | 1.48 | .318 | 78.4% | 102 | 118 | 4.34 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 7.15 | 2.38 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.0% | 6.0% | 12.0% | .255 | 1.32 | .316 | 40.0% | 143 | 66 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 9.63 | 2.93 | 3.29 | 0.84 | 25.1% | 7.7% | 17.5% | .229 | 1.21 | .293 | 81.0% | 67 | 90 | 3.86 | ||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .083 | 0.55 | .143 | 0.0% | 131 | 34 | 1.22 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 10.13 | 2.25 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 31.0% | 6.9% | 24.1% | .185 | 0.88 | .278 | 85.7% | 27 | 51 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 9.82 | 2.45 | 4.00 | 1.64 | 30.0% | 7.5% | 22.5% | .189 | 0.91 | .217 | 97.2% | 51 | 101 | 4.73 | ||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 8.38 | 2.61 | 3.21 | 0.74 | 22.8% | 7.1% | 15.7% | .231 | 1.16 | .286 | 64.2% | 106 | 84 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10.00 | 1.00 | 10.00 | 2.00 | 25.0% | 2.5% | 22.5% | .289 | 1.33 | .346 | 58.8% | 147 | 109 | 4.99 | ||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 8.47 | 4.63 | 1.83 | 0.53 | 22.5% | 12.3% | 10.2% | .206 | 1.25 | .263 | 88.0% | 48 | 95 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 8.31 | 3.12 | 2.67 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 9.4% | 15.6% | .241 | 1.15 | .333 | 90.0% | 21 | 59 | 2.80 | ||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 8.32 | 3.30 | 2.52 | 1.10 | 21.4% | 8.5% | 12.9% | .253 | 1.34 | .304 | 80.6% | 92 | 106 | 4.31 | ||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 9.30 | 3.90 | 2.38 | 1.50 | 22.6% | 9.5% | 13.1% | .273 | 1.53 | .329 | 83.3% | 108 | 125 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 8.44 | 2.53 | 3.33 | 0.84 | 24.4% | 7.3% | 17.1% | .176 | 0.89 | .212 | 82.4% | 54 | 82 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 6.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | .385 | 2.00 | .417 | 69.2% | 147 | 97 | 3.99 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 11.12 | 3.18 | 3.50 | 0.00 | 31.8% | 9.1% | 22.7% | .300 | 1.41 | .462 | 75.0% | 63 | 47 | 2.32 | ||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.64 | 4.07 | 1.88 | 0.81 | 19.5% | 10.4% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.45 | .313 | 76.6% | 91 | 94 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.49 | 4.57 | 1.86 | 0.65 | 21.7% | 11.7% | 10.0% | .245 | 1.43 | .310 | 76.5% | 89 | 92 | 4.08 | ||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 5.14 | 2.57 | 2.00 | 1.29 | 13.1% | 6.6% | 6.6% | .298 | 1.50 | .319 | 76.9% | 98 | 103 | 4.79 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 9.00 | 3.60 | 2.50 | 1.80 | 20.0% | 8.0% | 12.0% | .348 | 2.00 | .412 | 34.9% | 296 | 121 | 5.39 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 4.50 | 9.00 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 28.6% | -14.3% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 118 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.07 | 3.54 | 2.56 | 1.34 | 23.4% | 9.2% | 14.3% | .242 | 1.33 | .291 | 71.8% | 4.46 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.38 | 3.88 | 2.16 | 0.68 | 22.0% | 10.2% | 11.8% | .237 | 1.31 | .297 | 76.6% | 89 | 94 | 3.81 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 74.9 | 92.3 | -11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 4.91 | 0.76 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 137 | 88.8 | 111.5 | 5.6 | 8 | 5.8% | 53 | 38.7% | 4.28 | 3.43 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 179 | 86.8 | 110.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.2% | 62 | 34.6% | 1.99 | 3.46 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 168 | 88.4 | 111.1 | 13.3 | 12 | 7.1% | 57 | 33.9% | 3.77 | 4.62 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 87.9 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 8 | 8.9% | 32 | 35.6% | 4.20 | 5.33 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 89.2 | 107.1 | 11.2 | 2 | 3.7% | 17 | 31.5% | 2.53 | 2.77 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 88.5 | 111.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | 6.00 | 9.02 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 88.6 | 113.0 | 8.3 | 9 | 5.5% | 60 | 36.4% | 4.07 | 4.95 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 116 | 88.1 | 113.0 | 5.9 | 6 | 5.2% | 37 | 31.9% | 3.92 | 4.74 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 89.6 | 109.8 | 14.1 | 3 | 6.1% | 23 | 46.9% | 4.50 | 5.59 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 82.1 | 92.6 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 660 | 87.9 | 113.0 | 9.2 | 33 | 5.0% | 232 | 35.2% | 3.61 | 4.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 7 | 74.9 | 92.3 | -11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 4.91 | 0.76 | |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 137 | 88.8 | 111.5 | 5.6 | 8 | 5.8% | 53 | 38.7% | 4.28 | 3.43 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 179 | 86.8 | 110.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.2% | 62 | 34.6% | 1.99 | 3.46 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 168 | 88.4 | 111.1 | 13.3 | 12 | 7.1% | 57 | 33.9% | 3.77 | 4.62 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 90 | 87.9 | 110.0 | 16.8 | 8 | 8.9% | 32 | 35.6% | 4.20 | 5.33 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 54 | 89.2 | 107.1 | 11.2 | 2 | 3.7% | 17 | 31.5% | 2.53 | 2.77 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 88.5 | 111.1 | 4.2 | 2 | 8.3% | 8 | 33.3% | 6.00 | 9.02 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 165 | 88.6 | 113.0 | 8.3 | 9 | 5.5% | 60 | 36.4% | 4.07 | 4.95 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 116 | 88.1 | 113.0 | 5.9 | 6 | 5.2% | 37 | 31.9% | 3.92 | 4.74 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 49 | 89.6 | 109.8 | 14.1 | 3 | 6.1% | 23 | 46.9% | 4.50 | 5.59 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 4 | 82.1 | 92.6 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 660 | 87.9 | 113.0 | 9.2 | 33 | 5.0% | 232 | 35.2% | 3.61 | 4.01 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 4.13 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 1.25 | 11.8% | 49.0% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 103 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.0% | 48.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 41.5% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 91 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 2.47 | 13.2% | 61.8% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 59.5% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 54 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 1.08 | 21.7% | 40.6% | 37.7% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 32.4% | 25.4% | 42.3% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 2.98 | 19.4% | 60.4% | 20.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 47.0% | 21.6% | 31.5% | 92 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 6.7% | 80.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 2.70 | 17.4% | 60.3% | 22.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 71 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 163 | 7.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 3.07 | 88 | 3.41 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 3.42 | 17.8% | 63.6% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 23.5% | 33.1% | 65 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 2.86 | 12.9% | 64.5% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 95 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 2.42 | 22.6% | 54.7% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 52.8% | 34.0% | 2.62 | 78 | 3.03 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 73 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.10 | 25.3% | 50.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 28.9% | 38.9% | 21.1% | 57.8% | 21.1% | 4.20 | 118 | 4.42 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 4.60 | 24.3% | 62.2% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 77 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 1.21 | 19.1% | 44.3% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 46.7% | 24.2% | 29.2% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 32 | 1.22 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 63 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1.97 | 15.3% | 56.2% | 28.5% | 5.1% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 54.7% | 24.8% | 3.30 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 87 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.47 | 19.2% | 48.0% | 32.8% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 40.2% | 25.7% | 24.6% | 52.0% | 23.5% | 4.41 | 107 | 4.65 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 80 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 24.4% | 41.5% | 34.1% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 38.7% | 29.8% | 16.1% | 48.2% | 35.7% | 3.95 | 105 | 4.34 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | 28.1% | 33.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.4% | 32.2% | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 4.00 | 112 | 4.57 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 37.0% | 27.8% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 3.38 | 90 | 3.80 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2.75 | 28.6% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 5.05 | 120 | 5.09 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.42 | 23.6% | 44.8% | 31.5% | 1.9% | 9.6% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 33.9% | 24.8% | 18.8% | 47.3% | 33.9% | 4.79 | 108 | 4.96 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.69 | 25.9% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.3% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 4.67 | 102 | 4.68 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 5.25 | 126 | 5.77 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 117 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 9.21 | 182 | 8.08 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 20.9% | 49.0% | 30.2% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 30.0% | 36.3% | 37.3% | 26.4% | 19.9% | 51.6% | 28.5% | 3.98 | 101 | 4.25 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | 4.13 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | 1.28 | 16.3% | 46.9% | 36.7% | 16.7% | 5.6% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 78 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 1.25 | 11.8% | 49.0% | 39.2% | 15.0% | 10.0% | 34.0% | 30.2% | 35.8% | 103 | 4.36 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 1.26 | 14.0% | 48.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 7.9% | 41.5% | 29.2% | 29.2% | 91 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 2.47 | 13.2% | 61.8% | 25.0% | 31.6% | 10.5% | 59.5% | 15.2% | 25.3% | 54 | 2.16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 1.08 | 21.7% | 40.6% | 37.7% | 11.5% | 7.7% | 32.4% | 25.4% | 42.3% | 96 | 3.69 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 1.67 | 17.2% | 51.7% | 31.0% | 20.0% | 8.9% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 73 | 2.87 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 2.98 | 19.4% | 60.4% | 20.3% | 13.0% | 13.0% | 47.0% | 21.6% | 31.5% | 92 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 6.00 | 6.7% | 80.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 12.5% | 31.3% | 86 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 2.70 | 17.4% | 60.3% | 22.3% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 48.4% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 71 | 2.85 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 57.1% | 163 | 7.44 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 2.25 | 13.3% | 60.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 17.4% | 56.5% | 26.1% | 3.07 | 88 | 3.41 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 3.42 | 17.8% | 63.6% | 18.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 43.4% | 23.5% | 33.1% | 65 | 2.53 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 2.86 | 12.9% | 64.5% | 22.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 18.8% | 31.3% | 95 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 2.42 | 22.6% | 54.7% | 22.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 41.5% | 41.5% | 17.0% | 13.2% | 52.8% | 34.0% | 2.62 | 78 | 3.03 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 1.50 | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 37.9% | 27.6% | 34.5% | 73 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 2.10 | 25.3% | 50.6% | 24.1% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 32.2% | 28.9% | 38.9% | 21.1% | 57.8% | 21.1% | 4.20 | 118 | 4.42 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 4.60 | 24.3% | 62.2% | 13.5% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 18.4% | 28.9% | 77 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 1.21 | 19.1% | 44.3% | 36.5% | 23.8% | 9.5% | 46.7% | 24.2% | 29.2% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 6.00 | 14.3% | 85.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 71.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.84 | 32 | 1.22 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 3.00 | 11.1% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 63 | 2.82 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 4.00 | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 52.0% | 24.0% | 24.0% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 1.97 | 15.3% | 56.2% | 28.5% | 5.1% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.2% | 40.1% | 22.6% | 20.4% | 54.7% | 24.8% | 3.30 | 86 | 3.56 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 0.91 | 22.2% | 37.0% | 40.7% | 9.1% | 18.2% | 53.6% | 14.3% | 32.1% | 87 | 4.08 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.47 | 19.2% | 48.0% | 32.8% | 8.6% | 6.9% | 4.7% | 50.0% | 34.1% | 40.2% | 25.7% | 24.6% | 52.0% | 23.5% | 4.41 | 107 | 4.65 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 2.40 | 19.0% | 57.1% | 23.8% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 80 | 3.78 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.21 | 24.4% | 41.5% | 34.1% | 16.1% | 12.5% | 8.8% | 0.0% | 31.5% | 38.7% | 29.8% | 16.1% | 48.2% | 35.7% | 3.95 | 105 | 4.34 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.88 | 28.1% | 33.7% | 38.2% | 11.8% | 14.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 34.4% | 32.2% | 15.6% | 51.1% | 33.3% | 4.00 | 112 | 4.57 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 27.8% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 37.0% | 27.8% | 18.5% | 44.4% | 37.0% | 3.38 | 90 | 3.80 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 2.75 | 28.6% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 45.8% | 41.7% | 5.05 | 120 | 5.09 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 2.25 | 0.0% | 69.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 23.1% | 73 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.42 | 23.6% | 44.8% | 31.5% | 1.9% | 9.6% | 8.1% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 33.9% | 24.8% | 18.8% | 47.3% | 33.9% | 4.79 | 108 | 4.96 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 1.69 | 25.9% | 46.6% | 27.6% | 3.1% | 9.4% | 7.4% | 0.0% | 40.5% | 36.2% | 23.3% | 19.8% | 50.0% | 30.2% | 4.67 | 102 | 4.68 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 16.3% | 40.8% | 42.9% | 5.25 | 126 | 5.77 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 1.14 | 16.7% | 44.4% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 72.2% | 11.1% | 16.7% | 117 | 5.37 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 9.21 | 182 | 8.08 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.62 | 20.9% | 49.0% | 30.2% | 7.9% | 9.1% | 5.4% | 30.0% | 36.3% | 37.3% | 26.4% | 19.9% | 51.6% | 28.5% | 3.98 | 101 | 4.25 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | A | 23 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 166 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 163 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 158 | 329 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 47 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 175 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 28 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 146 | 212 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 75 | 45 | 25 | 9 | 162 | 387 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 137 | 46 | 44 | 6 | 512 | 796 | 1308 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 275 | 497 | 772 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 127 | 182 | 309 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 82 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 322 | 559 | 881 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 68 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 97 | 182 | 279 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 201 | 292 | 493 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 23 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 66 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 268 | 425 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 74.9 | -11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 75 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 77 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 262 | 470 | 732 | 88.8 | 5.6 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 65 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 85 | 58 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 411 | 658 | 1069 | 86.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.2% | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 54 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 68 | 56 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 363 | 585 | 948 | 88.4 | 13.3 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 203 | 334 | 537 | 87.9 | 16.8 | 8 | 8.9% | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 118 | 188 | 306 | 89.2 | 11.2 | 2 | 3.7% | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 63 | 105 | 88.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 52 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 350 | 573 | 923 | 88.6 | 8.3 | 9 | 5.5% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 261 | 421 | 682 | 88.1 | 5.9 | 6 | 5.2% | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 89 | 152 | 241 | 89.6 | 14.1 | 3 | 6.1% | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 82.1 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 411 | 253 | 175 | 20 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 172 | 1841 | 2991 | 4832 | 87.9 | 9.2 | 33 | 5.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | A | 23 | 18 | 8 | 3 | 62 | 166 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 25 | 20 | 6 | 3 | 96 | 163 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 48 | 38 | 14 | 6 | 158 | 329 | 487 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 47 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 16 | 175 | 191 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 28 | 26 | 15 | 3 | 146 | 212 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 75 | 45 | 25 | 9 | 162 | 387 | 549 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 137 | 46 | 44 | 6 | 512 | 796 | 1308 | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 16 | 30 | 46 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 73 | 27 | 21 | 8 | 275 | 497 | 772 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 5 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 27 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 127 | 182 | 309 | 0 | ||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 82 | 24 | 23 | 4 | 322 | 559 | 881 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 20 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 33 | 68 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 97 | 182 | 279 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 12 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 12 | 62 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 44 | 21 | 22 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 18 | 201 | 292 | 493 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 23 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 66 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 51 | 42 | 22 | 10 | 268 | 425 | 693 | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 33 | 49 | 74.9 | -11.9 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 12 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 29 | 69 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 20 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 75 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 77 | 39 | 21 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 262 | 470 | 732 | 88.8 | 5.6 | 8 | 5.8% | |
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 10 | 11 | 6 | 1 | 9 | 65 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 85 | 58 | 34 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 35 | 411 | 658 | 1069 | 86.8 | 9.5 | 4 | 2.2% | |
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 12 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 13 | 54 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 68 | 56 | 40 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 363 | 585 | 948 | 88.4 | 13.3 | 12 | 7.1% | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 34 | 25 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 203 | 334 | 537 | 87.9 | 16.8 | 8 | 8.9% | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 27 | 18 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 118 | 188 | 306 | 89.2 | 11.2 | 2 | 3.7% | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 11 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 42 | 63 | 105 | 88.5 | 4.2 | 2 | 8.3% | |
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 9 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 34 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 74 | 52 | 39 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 31 | 350 | 573 | 923 | 88.6 | 8.3 | 9 | 5.5% | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 54 | 32 | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 261 | 421 | 682 | 88.1 | 5.9 | 6 | 5.2% | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 20 | 20 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 89 | 152 | 241 | 89.6 | 14.1 | 3 | 6.1% | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 8 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 9 | 35 | 44 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 16 | 30 | 82.1 | 22.8 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 411 | 253 | 175 | 20 | 22 | 10 | 3 | 172 | 1841 | 2991 | 4832 | 87.9 | 9.2 | 33 | 5.0% |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -0.29 | -1.85 | 1.56 | -7.01 | -0.67 | 1.18 | 0.98 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 14 | -0.02 | -0.23 | 4 | 3 |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | -0.46 | -1.60 | 1.14 | 2.87 | 0.30 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 15 | 0.20 | -0.79 | 2 | 3 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | -0.75 | -2.03 | 1.28 | -0.66 | -0.13 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 25 | 0.22 | -1.27 | 4 | 7 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.21 | 1.27 | 0.14 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 1.02 | 1.30 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.16 | 2 | 1 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | -0.07 | -4.52 | 4.45 | -0.29 | -0.11 | 1.34 | 1.14 | 1.54 | 1.32 | 47 | 0.36 | -0.41 | 17 | 9 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.11 | -3.17 | 4.28 | 8.75 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 47 | 1.30 | -0.07 | 8 | 8 |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | -3.83 | 4.31 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 50 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 13 | 10 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.52 | -2.60 | 2.09 | -4.43 | -0.43 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 27 | -0.59 | 0.10 | 4 | 7 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.99 | -0.97 | 1.95 | 6.20 | 0.62 | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 18 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 9 | 3 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.01 | -0.26 | 0.27 | -1.05 | -0.11 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 5 | -0.06 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.10 | -4.05 | 4.15 | 4.27 | 0.39 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 58 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 13 | 12 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.19 | -3.05 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 0.19 | 0.98 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 1.19 | 45 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 11 | 8 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -1.00 | 0.90 | 2.27 | 0.19 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 13 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 2 | 4 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 1.12 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -21.24 | 21.45 | 11.04 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 263 | 2.44 | -2.22 | 63 | 53 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -0.29 | -1.85 | 1.56 | -7.01 | -0.67 | 1.18 | 0.98 | 1.23 | 1.13 | 14 | -0.02 | -0.23 | 4 | 3 |
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | -0.46 | -1.60 | 1.14 | 2.87 | 0.30 | 0.77 | 0.72 | 0.99 | 0.79 | 15 | 0.20 | -0.79 | 2 | 3 |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | -0.75 | -2.03 | 1.28 | -0.66 | -0.13 | 0.71 | 0.56 | 0.78 | 0.76 | 25 | 0.22 | -1.27 | 4 | 7 |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.04 | -0.18 | 0.21 | 1.27 | 0.14 | 0.92 | 0.58 | 1.02 | 1.30 | 7 | 0.20 | -0.16 | 2 | 1 |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | -0.07 | -4.52 | 4.45 | -0.29 | -0.11 | 1.34 | 1.14 | 1.54 | 1.32 | 47 | 0.36 | -0.41 | 17 | 9 |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 1.11 | -3.17 | 4.28 | 8.75 | 0.91 | 0.90 | 0.73 | 0.93 | 1.04 | 47 | 1.30 | -0.07 | 8 | 8 |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.48 | -3.83 | 4.31 | 0.72 | 0.09 | 1.00 | 0.78 | 0.96 | 0.78 | 50 | 0.00 | 0.47 | 13 | 10 |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | -0.52 | -2.60 | 2.09 | -4.43 | -0.43 | 1.06 | 0.70 | 1.00 | 0.62 | 27 | -0.59 | 0.10 | 4 | 7 |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.99 | -0.97 | 1.95 | 6.20 | 0.62 | 1.11 | 1.02 | 1.08 | 1.11 | 18 | 0.66 | 0.23 | 9 | 3 |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.01 | -0.26 | 0.27 | -1.05 | -0.11 | 0.46 | 0.35 | 0.35 | 0.51 | 5 | -0.06 | 0.09 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.10 | -4.05 | 4.15 | 4.27 | 0.39 | 0.93 | 0.80 | 0.88 | 1.09 | 58 | 0.09 | 0.01 | 13 | 12 |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.19 | -3.05 | 3.24 | 2.00 | 0.19 | 0.98 | 0.79 | 0.92 | 1.19 | 45 | 0.15 | 0.04 | 11 | 8 |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.09 | -1.00 | 0.90 | 2.27 | 0.19 | 0.78 | 0.83 | 0.76 | 0.74 | 13 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 2 | 4 |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.04 | -0.02 | 0.07 | 1.12 | 0.11 | 0.44 | 0.36 | 0.45 | 0 | 0.08 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.21 | -21.24 | 21.45 | 11.04 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.82 | 1.03 | 1.02 | 263 | 2.44 | -2.22 | 63 | 53 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 89.6 | 29.3% | 79.6 | 4.0% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 64.9% | 90.6 | 24.4% | 82.7 | 10.8% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.2% | 89.3 | 57.7% | 88.1 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 55.1% | 92.4 | 42.9% | 83.3 | 2.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.4% | 91.3 | 54.9% | 91.5 | 40.2% | 83.7 | 4.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 5.0% | 92.7 | 49.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 84.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.0% | 91.9 | 41.2% | 91.7 | 36.6% | 84.0 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10.8% | 91.9 | 38.1% | 91.7 | 37.6% | 83.9 | 13.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 6.9% | 92.0 | 42.2% | 91.5 | 40.2% | 84.1 | 10.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5.7% | 91.7 | 54.3% | 91.7 | 21.0% | 83.8 | 19.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.4% | 91.0 | 36.3% | 91.3 | 40.3% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.8% | 91.0 | 37.6% | 91.2 | 38.7% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.5% | 91.2 | 32.8% | 91.4 | 44.8% | 85.4 | 14.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 36.7% | 91.2 | 33.3% | 84.0 | 30.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.6% | 91.7 | 49.1% | 90.9 | 35.9% | 83.7 | 10.4% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 66.7% | 89.6 | 29.3% | 79.6 | 4.0% | 81.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 64.9% | 90.6 | 24.4% | 82.7 | 10.8% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.2% | 89.3 | 57.7% | 88.1 | 33.8% | 79.9 | 8.2% | 81.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 55.1% | 92.4 | 42.9% | 83.3 | 2.0% | 85.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.4% | 91.3 | 54.9% | 91.5 | 40.2% | 83.7 | 4.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 5.0% | 92.7 | 49.9% | 91.6 | 34.4% | 84.8 | 10.8% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 9.0% | 91.9 | 41.2% | 91.7 | 36.6% | 84.0 | 13.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 10.8% | 91.9 | 38.1% | 91.7 | 37.6% | 83.9 | 13.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 6.9% | 92.0 | 42.2% | 91.5 | 40.2% | 84.1 | 10.8% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 5.7% | 91.7 | 54.3% | 91.7 | 21.0% | 83.8 | 19.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.4% | 91.0 | 36.3% | 91.3 | 40.3% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 8.8% | 91.0 | 37.6% | 91.2 | 38.7% | 85.2 | 15.0% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 7.5% | 91.2 | 32.8% | 91.4 | 44.8% | 85.4 | 14.9% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 36.7% | 91.2 | 33.3% | 84.0 | 30.0% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.6% | 91.7 | 49.1% | 90.9 | 35.9% | 83.7 | 10.4% | 84.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -1.9 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -0.98 | 2.94 | -2.79 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 1.54 | 1.65 | -1.10 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | -45.09 | -0.26 | 1.06 | 0.73 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.47 | 4.89 | 5.75 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 7.46 | 0.37 | 1.89 | 0.00 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.09 | 0.47 | 1.69 | 0.99 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -3.8 | 3.6 | -1.3 | 1.36 | -0.98 | 1.04 | -1.05 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.9 | -2.9 | 2.8 | -4.0 | 1.52 | -1.42 | 1.39 | -5.57 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.08 | 2.20 | 0.57 | 5.19 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.78 | -6.58 | 0.51 | 4.93 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 7.2 | -2.82 | 0.50 | -0.31 | 5.36 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 5.9 | -3.41 | 0.76 | 0.04 | 5.91 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.4 | -0.90 | -0.30 | -1.15 | 3.83 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 2.86 | 6.91 | -2.99 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 3.0 | 21.3 | 6.5 | -0.29 | 0.13 | 1.24 | 1.29 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -1.9 | 2.6 | -0.3 | -0.98 | 2.94 | -2.79 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 2.8 | 1.1 | -0.3 | 1.54 | 1.65 | -1.10 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | -0.7 | 1.7 | 0.3 | -45.09 | -0.26 | 1.06 | 0.73 | |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | 2.47 | 4.89 | 5.75 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.2 | 1.5 | 5.6 | 0.0 | 7.46 | 0.37 | 1.89 | 0.00 | |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 0.6 | 2.5 | 6.2 | 1.1 | 1.09 | 0.47 | 1.69 | 0.99 | |
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 1.2 | -3.8 | 3.6 | -1.3 | 1.36 | -0.98 | 1.04 | -1.05 | |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.9 | -2.9 | 2.8 | -4.0 | 1.52 | -1.42 | 1.39 | -5.57 | |
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.2 | 2.8 | 0.7 | 1.7 | 1.08 | 2.20 | 0.57 | 5.19 | |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 0.0 | -3.7 | 0.1 | 1.0 | 0.78 | -6.58 | 0.51 | 4.93 | |
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | -2.1 | 1.7 | -1.1 | 7.2 | -2.82 | 0.50 | -0.31 | 5.36 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | -2.0 | 1.9 | 0.1 | 5.9 | -3.41 | 0.76 | 0.04 | 5.91 | |
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | -0.2 | -0.2 | -1.2 | 1.4 | -0.90 | -0.30 | -1.15 | 3.83 | |
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.3 | 0.7 | -0.3 | 2.86 | 6.91 | -2.99 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.6 | 3.0 | 21.3 | 6.5 | -0.29 | 0.13 | 1.24 | 1.29 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | A | 61.0% | 38.8% | 34.3% | 37.3% | 11.8% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 53.7% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 33.2% | 9.3% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 57.1% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 35.1% | 10.5% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 89.5% | 48.0% | 27.0% | 46.6% | 2.1% | 48.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 43.6% | 74.4% | 41.2% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 59.6% | 60.6% | 33.6% | 23.5% | 10.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 42.5% | 79.0% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 54.3% | 76.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 41.1% | 71.9% | 53.1% | 11.5% | 22.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 60.5% | 60.9% | 13.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 23.5% | 50.7% | 36.7% | 63.9% | 84.9% | 78.0% | 48.5% | 64.7% | 7.8% | 22.7% | 30.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 41.4% | 73.2% | 51.1% | 11.1% | 21.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 52.5% | 60.4% | 19.2% | 20.8% | 13.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 24.6% | 67.2% | 45.5% | 45.7% | 83.7% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 62.5% | 12.2% | 19.4% | 31.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 83.8% | 46.8% | 25.6% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 31.3% | 59.2% | 42.9% | 57.3% | 90.8% | 76.4% | 41.4% | 54.1% | 9.9% | 16.4% | 26.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 81.1% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 29.7% | 8.1% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 43.6% | 73.5% | 43.2% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 34.6% | 52.2% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 46.9% | 61.5% | 18.4% | 24.5% | 42.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 41.8% | 70.7% | 55.2% | 12.2% | 28.6% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 59.8% | 52.5% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 13.7% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 30.2% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 59.2% | 84.1% | 75.3% | 45.6% | 58.4% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 28.9 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 74.3% | 63.6% | 32.5% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 24.7% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 56.9% | 81.9% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 60.4% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 28.4% | 28.2 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 61.2% | 65.9% | 34.4% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 28.2% | 60.5% | 43.3% | 54.9% | 84.3% | 74.1% | 46.8% | 59.7% | 11.3% | 17.8% | 29.1% | 27.3 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 27.0% | 64.0% | 44.5% | 53.9% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 11.9% | 17.1% | 29.1% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 31.4% | 54.7% | 41.8% | 52.8% | 85.3% | 71.9% | 44.8% | 63.4% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 31.0% | 27.6 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25.0% | 58.5% | 41.9% | 69.2% | 90.3% | 84.1% | 50.5% | 51.7% | 6.7% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 30.5 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.9% | 63.0% | 44.0% | 68.8% | 87.4% | 81.4% | 47.3% | 67.6% | 8.1% | 18.0% | 26.1% | 28.1 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.7% | 64.7% | 45.0% | 66.3% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 45.3% | 67.2% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.8% | 29.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 21.1% | 59.1% | 41.1% | 79.2% | 90.7% | 87.9% | 52.7% | 68.9% | 5.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 25.5 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 65.9% | 62.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 43.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 26.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 62.4% | 43.7% | 58.9% | 84.6% | 76.0% | 46.6% | 61.1% | 10.4% | 18.0% | 28.4% | 26.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | ATL | A | 61.0% | 38.8% | 34.3% | 37.3% | 11.8% | 49.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | 53.7% | 38.1% | 31.3% | 33.2% | 9.3% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | MiLB | 57.1% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 35.1% | 10.5% | 45.6% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | 89.5% | 48.0% | 27.0% | 46.6% | 2.1% | 48.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | 43.6% | 74.4% | 41.2% | 11.2% | 15.4% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | MiLB | 59.6% | 60.6% | 33.6% | 23.5% | 10.7% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | 42.5% | 79.0% | 44.2% | 8.9% | 17.7% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | ST | 54.3% | 76.0% | 14.3% | 13.0% | 10.9% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | 41.1% | 71.9% | 53.1% | 11.5% | 22.9% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | ST | 60.5% | 60.9% | 13.6% | 23.7% | 0.0% | 23.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 23.5% | 50.7% | 36.7% | 63.9% | 84.9% | 78.0% | 48.5% | 64.7% | 7.8% | 22.7% | 30.4% | 20.3 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | 41.4% | 73.2% | 51.1% | 11.1% | 21.9% | 33.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | ST | 52.5% | 60.4% | 19.2% | 20.8% | 13.9% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 24.6% | 67.2% | 45.5% | 45.7% | 83.7% | 73.2% | 49.1% | 62.5% | 12.2% | 19.4% | 31.5% | 22.3 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | ST | 83.8% | 46.8% | 25.6% | 44.6% | 0.0% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 31.3% | 59.2% | 42.9% | 57.3% | 90.8% | 76.4% | 41.4% | 54.1% | 9.9% | 16.4% | 26.4% | 21.4 | |||
| 2014 | ATL | ST | 81.1% | 63.3% | 20.0% | 29.7% | 8.1% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | 43.6% | 73.5% | 43.2% | 11.5% | 17.6% | 29.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 34.6% | 52.2% | 42.9% | 44.4% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 46.9% | 61.5% | 18.4% | 24.5% | 42.9% | 25.5 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | 41.8% | 70.7% | 55.2% | 12.2% | 28.6% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | ST | 59.8% | 52.5% | 37.5% | 28.4% | 13.7% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 30.2% | 65.9% | 46.4% | 59.2% | 84.1% | 75.3% | 45.6% | 58.4% | 11.5% | 17.3% | 28.8% | 28.9 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | ST | 74.3% | 63.6% | 32.5% | 27.0% | 13.5% | 40.5% | |||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 24.7% | 64.9% | 43.9% | 56.9% | 81.9% | 74.6% | 47.9% | 60.4% | 11.0% | 17.4% | 28.4% | 28.2 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | ST | 61.2% | 65.9% | 34.4% | 20.9% | 19.4% | 40.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 28.2% | 60.5% | 43.3% | 54.9% | 84.3% | 74.1% | 46.8% | 59.7% | 11.3% | 17.8% | 29.1% | 27.3 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 27.0% | 64.0% | 44.5% | 53.9% | 82.7% | 73.5% | 47.3% | 59.1% | 11.9% | 17.1% | 29.1% | 26.5 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 31.4% | 54.7% | 41.8% | 52.8% | 85.3% | 71.9% | 44.8% | 63.4% | 11.8% | 19.3% | 31.0% | 27.6 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 25.0% | 58.5% | 41.9% | 69.2% | 90.3% | 84.1% | 50.5% | 51.7% | 6.7% | 17.1% | 23.8% | 30.5 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | ST | 59.1% | 53.8% | 31.8% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 45.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.9% | 63.0% | 44.0% | 68.8% | 87.4% | 81.4% | 47.3% | 67.6% | 8.1% | 18.0% | 26.1% | 28.1 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 28.7% | 64.7% | 45.0% | 66.3% | 86.1% | 79.2% | 45.3% | 67.2% | 9.2% | 16.6% | 25.8% | 29.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 21.1% | 59.1% | 41.1% | 79.2% | 90.7% | 87.9% | 52.7% | 68.9% | 5.0% | 22.0% | 27.0% | 25.5 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 65.9% | 62.1% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 13.6% | 38.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 22.2% | 75.0% | 43.3% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 69.2% | 40.0% | 57.1% | 13.3% | 10.0% | 23.3% | 26.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.4% | 62.4% | 43.7% | 58.9% | 84.6% | 76.0% | 46.6% | 61.1% | 10.4% | 18.0% | 28.4% | 26.5 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 85.1% | 29.3% | 39.4% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 58.8% | 22.6% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 14.8% | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 64.5% | 83.7% | 27.2% | 55.1% | 76.3% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 56.8% | 91.0% | 24.3% | 54.8% | 82.6% | 34.6% | 36.7% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 18.6% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 24.5% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.3% | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 71.2% | 87.5% | 26.1% | 52.1% | 78.5% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 39.6% | 21.9% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 13.0% | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 71.0% | 83.5% | 27.2% | 45.9% | 75.8% | 38.9% | 28.8% | 53.2% | 20.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 66.9% | 88.0% | 24.9% | 50.0% | 72.8% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 48.3% | 24.2% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 72.4% | 85.6% | 25.0% | 50.7% | 74.0% | 38.3% | 26.2% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 56.9% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 50.4% | 70.0% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 66.7% | 95.0% | 28.6% | 45.5% | 75.0% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.7% | 89.9% | 24.9% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 40.1% | 24.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 73.2% | 88.7% | 23.7% | 52.4% | 79.3% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 52.4% | 22.5% | 1.1% | 100.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.7% | 93.2% | 28.2% | 47.4% | 88.9% | 39.4% | 14.0% | 71.4% | 20.7% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.4% | 86.6% | 26.0% | 49.7% | 77.9% | 38.3% | 28.0% | 49.7% | 22.1% | 7.6% | 18.0% | 13.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | 54.0% | 85.1% | 29.3% | 39.4% | 84.6% | 33.3% | 25.4% | 58.8% | 22.6% | 13.6% | 33.3% | 14.8% | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 64.5% | 83.7% | 27.2% | 55.1% | 76.3% | 38.4% | 28.6% | 37.5% | 20.1% | 7.5% | 33.3% | 14.3% | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 56.8% | 91.0% | 24.3% | 54.8% | 82.6% | 34.6% | 36.7% | 52.5% | 22.5% | 10.0% | 11.1% | 18.6% | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 75.0% | 66.7% | 24.5% | 36.8% | 71.4% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 16.3% | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 71.2% | 87.5% | 26.1% | 52.1% | 78.5% | 39.1% | 30.0% | 39.6% | 21.9% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 13.0% | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 71.0% | 83.5% | 27.2% | 45.9% | 75.8% | 38.9% | 28.8% | 53.2% | 20.2% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 13.7% | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 66.9% | 88.0% | 24.9% | 50.0% | 72.8% | 38.9% | 26.2% | 48.3% | 24.2% | 7.1% | 25.0% | 11.9% | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 72.4% | 85.6% | 25.0% | 50.7% | 74.0% | 38.3% | 26.2% | 42.4% | 23.6% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 13.1% | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 56.9% | 90.2% | 23.5% | 50.4% | 70.0% | 38.9% | 30.4% | 50.0% | 25.8% | 8.3% | 33.3% | 11.8% | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | 66.7% | 95.0% | 28.6% | 45.5% | 75.0% | 41.9% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 22.9% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.7% | 89.9% | 24.9% | 51.1% | 81.6% | 40.1% | 24.6% | 55.1% | 22.0% | 3.4% | 50.0% | 13.0% | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 73.2% | 88.7% | 23.7% | 52.4% | 79.3% | 40.3% | 28.2% | 52.4% | 22.5% | 1.1% | 100.0% | 13.4% | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 64.7% | 93.2% | 28.2% | 47.4% | 88.9% | 39.4% | 14.0% | 71.4% | 20.7% | 10.7% | 33.3% | 11.6% | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 85.7% | 66.7% | 23.3% | 55.6% | 80.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 6.7% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67.4% | 86.6% | 26.0% | 49.7% | 77.9% | 38.3% | 28.0% | 49.7% | 22.1% | 7.6% | 18.0% | 13.7% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | P | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | P | 52 | 0 | 80.1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 66 | 2 | 55.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 48 | 2 | 41.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 337 | 2 | 304.0 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | ATL | R | P | 18 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A | P | 19 | 0 | 22.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | ATL | A+ | P | 17 | 0 | 23.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 29.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | ATL | AA | P | 20 | 0 | 25.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | ATL | AAA | P | 52 | 0 | 80.1 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 50.0 | 4 | 8 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 18.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | AAA | P | 39 | 0 | 54.2 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 22 | 0 | 20.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 37 | 0 | 31.0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 43.0 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 3.2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | AAA | P | 8 | 0 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 48.1 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68 | 0 | 68.0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 57.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 35 | 0 | 30.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 66 | 2 | 55.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 48 | 2 | 41.1 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 18 | 0 | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 337 | 2 | 304.0 | 16 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 38 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | P | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | P | 18.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | 0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | 0 | -3 | 0 | 1 | -1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 96.2% (26) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | P | 20.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | P | 31.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 80.0% (5) |
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | P | 3.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2018 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2019 | 1 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (7) | 96.2% (26) |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 14.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | P | 48.1 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | P | 68.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | P | 57.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | P | 30.0 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | P | 21.1 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | P | 6.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 55.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | P | 41.1 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | P | 14.0 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 304.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | OF | 0.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 0.0 |
Partial SeasonsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.2 | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.8 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $11.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | ATL | MLB | -0.9 | -0.3 | -0.8 | -1.1 | 2.1 | 0.2 | $1.7 | |||
| 2012 | ATL | MLB | 0.6 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 1.9 | 0.2 | $1.3 | |||
| 2013 | ATL | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.3 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.3 | |||
| 2015 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.2 | -0.1 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.9 | |||
| 2016 | SFG | MLB | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.6 | -0.5 | 4.6 | 0.5 | $3.8 | |||
| 2017 | SFG | MLB | 2.0 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 2.8 | 0.3 | $2.2 | |||
| 2018 | 3 Tms | MLB | 0.7 | -0.1 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 0.1 | $1.1 | |||
| 2018 | SFG | MLB | 0.1 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.8 | |||
| 2018 | TEX | MLB | 0.7 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 3.4 | 0.4 | $2.8 | |||
| 2018 | OAK | MLB | -0.1 | -0.2 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | $0.1 | |||
| 2019 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.6 | -0.2 | 0.6 | 0.4 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.0 | |||
| 2019 | SEA | MLB | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.4 | 0.3 | 2.6 | 0.3 | $2.1 | |||
| 2019 | NYY | MLB | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.0 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | MLB | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -$0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 3.1 | -0.1 | 1.7 | 1.6 | 14.6 | 1.5 | $11.7 |

