Cory Rasmus
Tampa Bay Rays (ST)P
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 200
DOB: 11/6/1987
(38 years, 11 months, 27 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 84 |
| GS | 8 |
| IP | 123.0 |
| K% | 22.8% |
| BB% | 10.8% |
| GB% | 34.9% |
| ERA | 4.17 |
| FIP | 4.49 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: C-A, Pick: 8, Ovr: 38 |
| Draft Team: | Atlanta Braves |
| School: | Russell County HS |
Service Time
2.155MiLB Options
0
News
Rotowire: Rasmus (groin) was released by the Rays on Friday, Marc Topkin of the Tampa Bay Times reports. (4/7/2017)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 0.43 | 5.7% | 28.6% | 65.7% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 217 | 92 | 125 | |||
| 2016 | vs R | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 35.6% | 245 | 94 | 151 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Home | 0.84 | 20.7% | 36.2% | 43.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 39.7% | 290 | 105 | 185 | |||
| 2016 | Away | 0.19 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 76.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 172 | 81 | 91 | |||
| 2016 | Home vs L | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 142 | 53 | 89 | |||
| 2016 | Home vs R | 1.44 | 31.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 148 | 52 | 96 | |||
| 2016 | Away vs L | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 75 | 39 | 36 | |||
| 2016 | Away vs R | 0.11 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 97 | 42 | 55 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 0.29 | 8.8% | 20.6% | 70.6% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 242 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | May | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 118 | 45 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | Jun | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 35 | 18 | 17 | |||
| 2016 | Sept/Oct | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 67 | 27 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | 1st Half | 0.56 | 15.2% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 13.4% | 50.7% | 35.8% | 395 | 159 | 236 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Half | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 67 | 27 | 40 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.3% | 44.1% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 388 | 157 | 231 | |||
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 46 | 16 | 30 | |||
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28 | 13 | 15 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 0.65 | 11.6% | 34.9% | 53.5% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 255 | 107 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | Men on Base | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 207 | 79 | 128 | |||
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 0.33 | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 126 | 51 | 75 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18 | 16 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 79 | 48 | 31 | |||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 134 | 70 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 72 | 47 | 25 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 45.9% | 40.5% | 249 | 122 | 127 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 150 | 77 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 258 | 110 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.61 | 14.7% | 32.4% | 52.9% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 204 | 64 | 140 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 179 | 79 | 100 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 185 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 91 | 24 | 67 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | As Starter | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 45 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2016 | As Reliever | 0.59 | 19.4% | 29.9% | 50.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 35.3% | 33.8% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 417 | 170 | 247 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | No Shift | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 40.7% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 53.7% | 29.6% | 166 | 49 | 117 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - All | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 96 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 0.36 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 81 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 15 | 7 | 8 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.63 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 49.2% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 385 | 152 | 233 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 18 | 14 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | vs L | 0.43 | 5.7% | 28.6% | 65.7% | 4.3% | 13.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.7% | 45.7% | 28.6% | 17.1% | 42.9% | 40.0% | 217 | 92 | 125 | |||
| 2016 | vs R | 0.78 | 27.3% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 5.6% | 5.6% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 26.7% | 28.9% | 11.1% | 53.3% | 35.6% | 245 | 94 | 151 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Home | 0.84 | 20.7% | 36.2% | 43.1% | 0.0% | 12.0% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 36.2% | 19.0% | 10.3% | 50.0% | 39.7% | 290 | 105 | 185 | |||
| 2016 | Away | 0.19 | 9.5% | 14.3% | 76.2% | 12.5% | 6.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 13.6% | 31.8% | 54.5% | 22.7% | 45.5% | 31.8% | 172 | 81 | 91 | |||
| 2016 | Home vs L | 0.50 | 7.7% | 30.8% | 61.5% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.6% | 50.0% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 42.3% | 42.3% | 142 | 53 | 89 | |||
| 2016 | Home vs R | 1.44 | 31.3% | 40.6% | 28.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 53.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 6.3% | 56.3% | 37.5% | 148 | 52 | 96 | |||
| 2016 | Away vs L | 0.29 | 0.0% | 22.2% | 77.8% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 75 | 39 | 36 | |||
| 2016 | Away vs R | 0.11 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 75.0% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 97 | 42 | 55 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Mar/Apr | 0.29 | 8.8% | 20.6% | 70.6% | 4.2% | 4.2% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 34.3% | 45.7% | 20.0% | 48.6% | 31.4% | 242 | 96 | 146 | |||
| 2016 | May | 1.25 | 21.7% | 43.5% | 34.8% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 34.8% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 60.9% | 34.8% | 118 | 45 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | Jun | 0.75 | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 55.6% | 35 | 18 | 17 | |||
| 2016 | Sept/Oct | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 67 | 27 | 40 | |||
| 2016 | 1st Half | 0.56 | 15.2% | 30.3% | 54.5% | 5.6% | 8.3% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 32.8% | 37.3% | 29.9% | 13.4% | 50.7% | 35.8% | 395 | 159 | 236 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Half | 0.80 | 30.8% | 30.8% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 46.2% | 67 | 27 | 40 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Low Leverage | 0.80 | 20.6% | 35.3% | 44.1% | 3.3% | 6.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 36.8% | 25.0% | 11.8% | 50.0% | 38.2% | 388 | 157 | 231 | |||
| 2016 | Medium Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 22.2% | 44.4% | 46 | 16 | 30 | |||
| 2016 | High Leverage | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 28 | 13 | 15 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Bases Empty | 0.65 | 11.6% | 34.9% | 53.5% | 4.3% | 8.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.2% | 37.2% | 32.6% | 16.3% | 46.5% | 37.2% | 255 | 107 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | Men on Base | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 5.6% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 43.2% | 32.4% | 24.3% | 10.8% | 51.4% | 37.8% | 207 | 79 | 128 | |||
| 2016 | Men In Scoring | 0.33 | 23.8% | 19.0% | 57.1% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 28.6% | 19.0% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 47.6% | 126 | 51 | 75 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | Through 3 - 0 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18 | 16 | 2 | |||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 79 | 48 | 31 | |||
| 2016 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.50 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 134 | 70 | 64 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 0 | 0.67 | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 70.0% | 30.0% | 72 | 47 | 25 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 0 | 0.67 | 16.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 29.7% | 32.4% | 37.8% | 13.5% | 45.9% | 40.5% | 249 | 122 | 127 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 1 | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 5.9% | 41.2% | 52.9% | 5.9% | 64.7% | 29.4% | 150 | 77 | 73 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 5.0% | 10.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 24.2% | 48.5% | 18.2% | 39.4% | 42.4% | 258 | 110 | 148 | |||
| 2016 | Through 0 - 1 | 0.61 | 14.7% | 32.4% | 52.9% | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 23.5% | 14.7% | 55.9% | 29.4% | 204 | 64 | 140 | |||
| 2016 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.00 | 23.1% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 179 | 79 | 100 | |||
| 2016 | Through 1 - 2 | 0.60 | 15.8% | 31.6% | 52.6% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 52.6% | 26.3% | 21.1% | 21.1% | 42.1% | 36.8% | 185 | 69 | 116 | |||
| 2016 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 8.3% | 25.0% | 58.3% | 16.7% | 91 | 24 | 67 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | As Starter | 0.57 | 8.3% | 33.3% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 58.3% | 45 | 16 | 29 | |||
| 2016 | As Reliever | 0.59 | 19.4% | 29.9% | 50.7% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.9% | 35.3% | 33.8% | 16.2% | 50.0% | 33.8% | 417 | 170 | 247 | |||
| Season | Shifts | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | No Shift | 0.73 | 16.7% | 35.2% | 48.1% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 35.2% | 40.7% | 24.1% | 16.7% | 53.7% | 29.6% | 166 | 49 | 117 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - All | 0.45 | 23.8% | 23.8% | 52.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 96 | 40 | 56 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - Traditional | 0.36 | 16.7% | 22.2% | 61.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 16.7% | 44.4% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 81 | 33 | 48 | |||
| 2016 | Shift - Non Traditional | 1.00 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 15 | 7 | 8 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as SP | 0.40 | 12.5% | 25.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 62.5% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 33 | 12 | 21 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 12 | 4 | 8 | |||
| 2016 | 1st Through Order as RP | 0.63 | 20.0% | 30.8% | 49.2% | 6.3% | 3.1% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 30.3% | 34.8% | 34.8% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 385 | 152 | 233 | |||
| 2016 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 32 | 18 | 14 |

