Dakota Chalmers
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 175
DOB: 10/8/1996
(30 years, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 3, Pick: 22, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | North Forsyth (GA) HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Chalmers signed a minor-league contract with the Diamondbacks on Saturday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/20/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 3, Pick: 22, Ovr: 97 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | North Forsyth (GA) HS |
Service Time
0.000MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Chalmers signed a minor-league contract with the Diamondbacks on Saturday that includes an invitation to spring training. (1/20/2024)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 7.52 | 0.00 | .268 | 72.7% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 2.66 | 4.70 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.0 | 8.33 | 4.97 | 1.07 | .253 | 65.7% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 4.70 | 4.90 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 14.59 | 9.00 | 0.31 | .286 | 73.5% | 46.0% | 5.6% | 4.34 | 4.22 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 14.40 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.28 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 12.83 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .320 | 61.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.91 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 12.23 | 6.33 | 0.00 | .273 | 63.0% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.70 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 5.97 | 0.00 | .290 | 62.2% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.78 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 5.53 | 1.42 | .270 | 71.2% | 35.9% | 12.7% | 5.37 | 5.35 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 10.95 | 3.65 | .172 | 57.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 10.53 | 7.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.86 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 71.1 | 9.84 | 6.43 | 1.77 | .256 | 68.5% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 6.06 | 6.18 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 13.15 | 0.69 | .359 | 64.4% | 42.1% | 8.3% | 8.31 | 6.93 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 15.04 | 11.62 | 0.68 | .385 | 54.1% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 9.57 | 5.77 | 6.04 | 6.50 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .100 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 5.24 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.12 | .296 | 72.7% | 39.9% | 4.44 | 4.53 | 4.59 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 7.52 | 0.00 | .268 | 72.7% | 64.2% | 0.0% | 2.66 | 4.70 | 5.03 | ||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 19 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 67.0 | 8.33 | 4.97 | 1.07 | .253 | 65.7% | 42.5% | 10.7% | 4.70 | 4.90 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 20 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 14.59 | 9.00 | 0.31 | .286 | 73.5% | 46.0% | 5.6% | 4.34 | 4.22 | 4.38 | ||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 18.00 | 14.40 | 0.00 | .300 | 90.9% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.28 | 4.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 12.83 | 5.40 | 0.00 | .320 | 61.1% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 4.05 | 2.91 | 3.30 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 12.23 | 6.33 | 0.00 | .273 | 63.0% | 53.5% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 2.70 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 5.97 | 0.00 | .290 | 62.2% | 58.2% | 0.0% | 3.63 | 2.78 | 3.31 | ||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -2.41 | -2.41 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 57.0 | 9.95 | 5.53 | 1.42 | .270 | 71.2% | 35.9% | 12.7% | 5.37 | 5.35 | 5.31 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 9.49 | 10.95 | 3.65 | .172 | 57.9% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 9.49 | 10.53 | 7.42 | ||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 66.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.86 | 5.52 | ||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 21 | 17 | 71.1 | 9.84 | 6.43 | 1.77 | .256 | 68.5% | 33.3% | 15.7% | 6.06 | 6.18 | 5.68 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 13.15 | 0.69 | .359 | 64.4% | 42.1% | 8.3% | 8.31 | 6.93 | 7.80 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 27 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 15.04 | 11.62 | 0.68 | .385 | 54.1% | 37.7% | 9.5% | 9.57 | 5.77 | 6.04 | 6.50 | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 7.71 | 9.64 | 0.00 | .100 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 5.24 | 6.70 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.12 | .296 | 72.7% | 39.9% | 4.44 | 4.53 | 4.59 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 0 | 1 | 2.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 5 | 4 | 4.70 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 299 | 55 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 88 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.63 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 142 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 2 | 5 | 5.37 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 253 | 47 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 63 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.06 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 325 | 59 | 50 | 48 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 74 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 5 | 9.57 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26.1 | 138 | 22 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 0 | 1 | 2.66 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 92 | 15 | 9 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 18 | |
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 5 | 4 | 4.70 | 15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 299 | 55 | 41 | 35 | 8 | 37 | 0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 62 | |
| 2017 | OAK | A | 2 | 2 | 4.34 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29.0 | 131 | 15 | 14 | 14 | 1 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 47 | |
| 2018 | OAK | A | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1 | 0 | 4.05 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 54 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.38 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.1 | 88 | 12 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 3.63 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 142 | 20 | 17 | 14 | 0 | 23 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 2 | 5 | 5.37 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 253 | 47 | 34 | 34 | 9 | 35 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.49 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12.1 | 63 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 2 | 5 | 6.06 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 71.1 | 325 | 59 | 50 | 48 | 14 | 51 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 78 | |
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1 | 0 | 8.31 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.0 | 74 | 15 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0 | 5 | 9.57 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 26.1 | 138 | 22 | 30 | 28 | 2 | 34 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 44 | |
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.44 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 7.97 | 7.52 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 18.5% | 1.1% | .203 | 1.57 | .268 | 72.7% | 69 | 129 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 8.33 | 4.97 | 1.68 | 1.07 | 20.7% | 12.4% | 8.4% | .215 | 1.37 | .253 | 65.7% | 137 | 142 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 14.59 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 0.31 | 35.9% | 22.1% | 13.7% | .155 | 1.52 | .286 | 73.5% | 111 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 18.00 | 14.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | .150 | 2.20 | .300 | 90.9% | 0 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 12.83 | 5.40 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 14.8% | 20.4% | .182 | 1.20 | .320 | 61.1% | 109 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.23 | 6.33 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 17.0% | 15.9% | .164 | 1.27 | .273 | 63.0% | 97 | 77 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.46 | 5.97 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 33.8% | 16.2% | 17.6% | .171 | 1.24 | .290 | 62.2% | 101 | 76 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -54 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 9.95 | 5.53 | 1.80 | 1.42 | 24.9% | 13.8% | 11.1% | .221 | 1.44 | .270 | 71.2% | 126 | 125 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 9.49 | 10.95 | 0.87 | 3.65 | 20.6% | 23.8% | -3.2% | .213 | 2.03 | .172 | 57.9% | 200 | 227 | 10.53 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 97 | 62 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.84 | 6.43 | 1.53 | 1.77 | 24.0% | 15.7% | 8.3% | .220 | 1.54 | .256 | 68.5% | 138 | 141 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 10.38 | 13.15 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 20.3% | 25.7% | -5.4% | .273 | 2.62 | .359 | 64.4% | 162 | 133 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 15.04 | 11.62 | 1.29 | 0.68 | 31.9% | 24.6% | 7.2% | .224 | 2.13 | .385 | 54.1% | 168 | 111 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7.71 | 9.64 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 26.3% | -5.3% | .071 | 1.29 | .100 | 83.3% | 44 | 117 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.82 | 1.12 | 22.7% | 12.5% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .296 | 72.7% | 4.53 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 7.97 | 7.52 | 1.06 | 0.00 | 19.6% | 18.5% | 1.1% | .203 | 1.57 | .268 | 72.7% | 69 | 129 | 4.70 | ||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 8.33 | 4.97 | 1.68 | 1.07 | 20.7% | 12.4% | 8.4% | .215 | 1.37 | .253 | 65.7% | 137 | 142 | 4.90 | ||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 14.59 | 9.00 | 1.62 | 0.31 | 35.9% | 22.1% | 13.7% | .155 | 1.52 | .286 | 73.5% | 111 | 108 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 18.00 | 14.40 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 35.7% | 28.6% | 7.1% | .150 | 2.20 | .300 | 90.9% | 0 | 114 | 4.28 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 12.83 | 5.40 | 2.38 | 0.00 | 35.2% | 14.8% | 20.4% | .182 | 1.20 | .320 | 61.1% | 109 | 75 | 2.91 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 12.23 | 6.33 | 1.93 | 0.00 | 33.0% | 17.0% | 15.9% | .164 | 1.27 | .273 | 63.0% | 97 | 77 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 12.46 | 5.97 | 2.09 | 0.00 | 33.8% | 16.2% | 17.6% | .171 | 1.24 | .290 | 62.2% | 101 | 76 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 27.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -54 | -2.41 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 9.95 | 5.53 | 1.80 | 1.42 | 24.9% | 13.8% | 11.1% | .221 | 1.44 | .270 | 71.2% | 126 | 125 | 5.35 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 9.49 | 10.95 | 0.87 | 3.65 | 20.6% | 23.8% | -3.2% | .213 | 2.03 | .172 | 57.9% | 200 | 227 | 10.53 | ||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 66.7% | 97 | 62 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 9.84 | 6.43 | 1.53 | 1.77 | 24.0% | 15.7% | 8.3% | .220 | 1.54 | .256 | 68.5% | 138 | 141 | 6.18 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 10.38 | 13.15 | 0.79 | 0.69 | 20.3% | 25.7% | -5.4% | .273 | 2.62 | .359 | 64.4% | 162 | 133 | 6.93 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 15.04 | 11.62 | 1.29 | 0.68 | 31.9% | 24.6% | 7.2% | .224 | 2.13 | .385 | 54.1% | 168 | 111 | 6.04 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 7.71 | 9.64 | 0.80 | 0.00 | 21.1% | 26.3% | -5.3% | .071 | 1.29 | .100 | 83.3% | 44 | 117 | 5.24 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 9.06 | 4.98 | 1.82 | 1.12 | 22.7% | 12.5% | 10.2% | .241 | 1.48 | .296 | 72.7% | 4.53 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 2.43 | 9.4% | 64.2% | 26.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 137 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 1.05 | 17.2% | 42.5% | 40.3% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 46.7% | 25.1% | 28.2% | 117 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 1.28 | 18.0% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 40.4% | 28.8% | 30.8% | 111 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 127 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.44 | 9.3% | 53.5% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 6.0% | 58.2% | 35.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 91 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -53 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0.73 | 15.2% | 35.9% | 49.0% | 25.4% | 12.7% | 54.7% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.53 | 28.1% | 25.0% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 163 | 7.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.0% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 24.7% | 15.7% | 50.5% | 25.8% | 23.7% | 133 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 145 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 16.4% | 123 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 145 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.6% | 4.59 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 2.43 | 9.4% | 64.2% | 26.4% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 18.2% | 27.3% | 137 | 5.03 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 1.05 | 17.2% | 42.5% | 40.3% | 26.7% | 10.7% | 46.7% | 25.1% | 28.2% | 117 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 1.28 | 18.0% | 46.0% | 36.0% | 38.9% | 5.6% | 40.4% | 28.8% | 30.8% | 111 | 4.38 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 127 | 4.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2.00 | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 52.0% | 84 | 3.30 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 1.44 | 9.3% | 53.5% | 37.2% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 96 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.63 | 6.0% | 58.2% | 35.8% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 37.7% | 14.5% | 47.8% | 91 | 3.31 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | -53 | -2.41 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0.73 | 15.2% | 35.9% | 49.0% | 25.4% | 12.7% | 54.7% | 23.3% | 22.0% | 127 | 5.31 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 0.53 | 28.1% | 25.0% | 46.9% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 35.3% | 32.4% | 32.4% | 163 | 7.42 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 0.33 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 122 | 5.52 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 0.69 | 18.0% | 33.3% | 48.6% | 24.7% | 15.7% | 50.5% | 25.8% | 23.7% | 133 | 5.68 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 1.33 | 26.3% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 0.0% | 8.3% | 41.0% | 35.9% | 23.1% | 145 | 7.80 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 0.95 | 22.6% | 37.7% | 39.6% | 4.8% | 9.5% | 52.7% | 30.9% | 16.4% | 123 | 6.50 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 145 | 6.70 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 39.9% | 39.6% | 4.59 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 34 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 76 | 112 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 79 | 75 | 32 | 20 | 487 | 679 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 23 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 240 | 304 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 69 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 146 | 233 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 39 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 184 | 315 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 52 | 71 | 22 | 18 | 410 | 576 | 986 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 8 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 134 | 141 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 89 | 33 | 22 | 556 | 744 | 1300 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 16 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 146 | 150 | 296 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 285 | 321 | 606 | 87.5 | 11.2 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 34 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 76 | 112 | 188 | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 79 | 75 | 32 | 20 | 487 | 679 | 1166 | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 23 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 240 | 304 | 544 | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 55 | 69 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 16 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 38 | 82 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 16 | 4 | 2 | 146 | 233 | 379 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 39 | 24 | 4 | 5 | 184 | 315 | 499 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 52 | 71 | 22 | 18 | 410 | 576 | 986 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 8 | 15 | 9 | 3 | 134 | 141 | 275 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 27 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 61 | 89 | 33 | 22 | 556 | 744 | 1300 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 16 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 146 | 150 | 296 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20 | 21 | 12 | 1 | 285 | 321 | 606 | 87.5 | 11.2 | 1 | 1.9% | |||||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 6 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 26 | 28 | 54 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 57.4% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 27.1% | 2.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 43.1% | 74.5% | 42.8% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 37.5% | 58.8% | 46.6% | 15.4% | 18.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 41.1% | 68.6% | 53.6% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 49.2% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 19.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 43.3% | 68.3% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 18.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 44.7% | 61.9% | 44.4% | 17.0% | 18.4% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 45.3% | 69.1% | 44.3% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 36.0% | 74.7% | 31.7% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 46.2% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 20.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.4% | 70.6% | 41.8% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 33.8% | 75.0% | 33.8% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20.4% | 52.6% | 33.7% | 38.4% | 83.2% | 67.2% | 41.1% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 40.7% | 72.7% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | 57.4% | 52.8% | 22.8% | 27.1% | 2.1% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | 43.1% | 74.5% | 42.8% | 11.0% | 14.7% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | 37.5% | 58.8% | 46.6% | 15.4% | 18.4% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | 41.1% | 68.6% | 53.6% | 12.9% | 14.5% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 49.2% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 27.5% | 19.2% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | 43.3% | 68.3% | 51.1% | 13.7% | 18.2% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 44.7% | 61.9% | 44.4% | 17.0% | 18.4% | 35.5% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 66.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 100.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 45.3% | 69.1% | 44.3% | 14.0% | 13.1% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | 36.0% | 74.7% | 31.7% | 9.1% | 14.9% | 24.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | 46.2% | 83.3% | 44.4% | 7.7% | 20.5% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | --- | MiLB | 43.4% | 70.6% | 41.8% | 12.8% | 13.7% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | 33.8% | 75.0% | 33.8% | 8.4% | 16.9% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | 20.4% | 52.6% | 33.7% | 38.4% | 83.2% | 67.2% | 41.1% | 47.8% | 11.1% | 19.3% | 30.4% | 20.7 | |||
| 2024 | ARI | ST | 40.7% | 72.7% | 36.8% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | P | 11 | 11 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | P | 15 | 13 | 67.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | P | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | P | 15 | 14 | 57.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | R | P | 11 | 11 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | OAK | A- | P | 15 | 13 | 67.0 | 1 | 7 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | OAK | A | P | 10 | 5 | 29.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | OAK | A | P | 2 | 1 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | P | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A+ | P | 5 | 5 | 21.1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | AA | P | 5 | 2 | 12.1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | P | 15 | 14 | 57.0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | AAA | P | 13 | 0 | 13.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | AAA | P | 25 | 0 | 26.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 |

