Dallas Litscher
Free Agent (CPX)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'8" / 215
DOB: 1/10/1996
(30 years, 9 months, 24 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 10, Pick: 11, Ovr: 295 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| School: | St. Katherine College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 10, Pick: 11, Ovr: 295 |
| Draft Team: | Baltimore Orioles |
| Signing Bonus: | $7,500 |
| School: | St. Katherine College |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 3.50 | 0.75 | .298 | 64.7% | 39.0% | 6.3% | 5.00 | 4.27 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 3.22 | 0.25 | .256 | 79.2% | 47.7% | 3.8% | 2.23 | 2.63 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 11.38 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .360 | 66.9% | 45.7% | 7.3% | 4.50 | 3.61 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 70.1 | 11.00 | 3.58 | 0.51 | .309 | 72.3% | 46.6% | 6.0% | 3.33 | 3.10 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .357 | 42.3% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 4.99 | 3.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 22 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 36.0 | 7.75 | 3.50 | 0.75 | .298 | 64.7% | 39.0% | 6.3% | 5.00 | 4.27 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 23 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 36.1 | 10.65 | 3.22 | 0.25 | .256 | 79.2% | 47.7% | 3.8% | 2.23 | 2.63 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 34.0 | 11.38 | 3.97 | 0.79 | .360 | 66.9% | 45.7% | 7.3% | 4.50 | 3.61 | 3.65 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 12 | 70.1 | 11.00 | 3.58 | 0.51 | .309 | 72.3% | 46.6% | 6.0% | 3.33 | 3.10 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 25 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.2 | 13.50 | 4.22 | 1.69 | .357 | 42.3% | 39.3% | 16.7% | 4.22 | 4.99 | 3.80 |
Minor Leagues
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 7.75 | 3.50 | 2.21 | 0.75 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.1% | .246 | 1.33 | .298 | 64.7% | 127 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 10.65 | 3.22 | 3.31 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.0% | 20.7% | .177 | 0.99 | .256 | 79.2% | 65 | 76 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 11.38 | 3.97 | 2.87 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 9.9% | 18.4% | .259 | 1.47 | .360 | 66.9% | 125 | 100 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.58 | 3.07 | 0.51 | 29.0% | 9.4% | 19.5% | .219 | 1.22 | .309 | 72.3% | 94 | 88 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 4.22 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 31.4% | 9.8% | 21.6% | .261 | 1.59 | .357 | 42.3% | 82 | 99 | 4.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 7.75 | 3.50 | 2.21 | 0.75 | 20.3% | 9.2% | 11.1% | .246 | 1.33 | .298 | 64.7% | 127 | 106 | 4.27 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 10.65 | 3.22 | 3.31 | 0.25 | 29.7% | 9.0% | 20.7% | .177 | 0.99 | .256 | 79.2% | 65 | 76 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 11.38 | 3.97 | 2.87 | 0.79 | 28.3% | 9.9% | 18.4% | .259 | 1.47 | .360 | 66.9% | 125 | 100 | 3.61 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 11.00 | 3.58 | 3.07 | 0.51 | 29.0% | 9.4% | 19.5% | .219 | 1.22 | .309 | 72.3% | 94 | 88 | 3.10 | ||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 13.50 | 4.22 | 3.20 | 1.69 | 31.4% | 9.8% | 21.6% | .261 | 1.59 | .357 | 42.3% | 82 | 99 | 4.99 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0.85 | 15.2% | 39.0% | 45.7% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 101 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 1.58 | 22.1% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 41.4% | 21.8% | 36.8% | 81 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 1.02 | 9.8% | 45.7% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 37.6% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 98 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.24 | 15.7% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 39.4% | 21.1% | 39.4% | 89 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.80 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 0.85 | 15.2% | 39.0% | 45.7% | 29.2% | 6.3% | 45.3% | 24.5% | 30.2% | 101 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 1.58 | 22.1% | 47.7% | 30.2% | 23.1% | 3.8% | 41.4% | 21.8% | 36.8% | 81 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 1.02 | 9.8% | 45.7% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 7.3% | 37.6% | 20.4% | 41.9% | 98 | 3.65 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 1.24 | 15.7% | 46.6% | 37.6% | 25.4% | 6.0% | 39.4% | 21.1% | 39.4% | 89 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 0.92 | 17.9% | 39.3% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 26.7% | 40.0% | 78 | 3.80 |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 65.3% | 62.7% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 47.9% | 66.8% | 54.5% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 51.2% | 68.5% | 51.3% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 49.6% | 67.7% | 52.9% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 69.4% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 41.7% | 4.6% | 46.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | BAL | R | 65.3% | 62.7% | 21.6% | 24.4% | 10.0% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A- | 47.9% | 66.8% | 54.5% | 15.9% | 15.7% | 31.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | A | 51.2% | 68.5% | 51.3% | 16.2% | 12.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MiLB | 49.6% | 67.7% | 52.9% | 16.0% | 14.2% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 69.4% | 40.0% | 27.5% | 41.7% | 4.6% | 46.3% |

