Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dallas Trahern
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 40
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 235
DOB: 11/29/1985
(40 years, 9 months, 6 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 20 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 144.2 | 5.35 | 2.55 | 0.56 | .266 | 68.8% | 3.30 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 162.2 | 5.09 | 2.82 | 0.66 | .314 | 70.7% | 3.87 | 4.19 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .238 | 77.8% | 2.84 | 4.42 | 4.75 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 169.0 | 5.01 | 2.88 | 0.64 | .311 | 71.0% | 60.4% | 8.1% | 3.83 | 4.19 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 70.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.80 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 111.0 | 5.76 | 3.65 | 1.62 | .332 | 64.7% | 54.8% | 16.5% | 6.16 | 6.02 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 5.66 | 3.57 | 1.55 | .332 | 65.0% | 55.2% | 16.0% | 5.97 | 5.97 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | .400 | 58.3% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 12.27 | 8.53 | 9.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 5.97 | 4.08 | 0.63 | .400 | 65.7% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 6.28 | 4.41 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.17 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 102.0 | 4.06 | 3.44 | 0.62 | .304 | 65.2% | 62.8% | 8.1% | 4.68 | 4.62 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.2 | 3.03 | 5.55 | 1.51 | .317 | 58.2% | 54.3% | 14.3% | 7.32 | 7.48 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 137.2 | 3.79 | 3.99 | 0.85 | .308 | 63.1% | 60.5% | 10.2% | 5.36 | 5.36 | 5.15 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 20 | 6 | 11 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 144.2 | 5.35 | 2.55 | 0.56 | .266 | 68.8% | 3.30 | 3.97 | |||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 21 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 162.2 | 5.09 | 2.82 | 0.66 | .314 | 70.7% | 3.87 | 4.19 | 4.07 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.1 | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.00 | .238 | 77.8% | 2.84 | 4.42 | 4.75 | ||||||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 21 | 13 | 6 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 169.0 | 5.01 | 2.88 | 0.64 | .311 | 71.0% | 60.4% | 8.1% | 3.83 | 4.19 | 4.09 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 1.80 | 0.00 | .333 | 70.0% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 1.80 | 4.80 | 5.48 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 111.0 | 5.76 | 3.65 | 1.62 | .332 | 64.7% | 54.8% | 16.5% | 6.16 | 6.02 | 5.19 | ||||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 116.0 | 5.66 | 3.57 | 1.55 | .332 | 65.0% | 55.2% | 16.0% | 5.97 | 5.97 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 3.2 | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | .400 | 58.3% | 53.3% | 0.0% | 12.27 | 8.53 | 9.39 | ||||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 23 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 28.2 | 5.97 | 4.08 | 0.63 | .400 | 65.7% | 57.4% | 8.3% | 6.28 | 4.41 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.17 | 7.08 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 25 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 14 | 102.0 | 4.06 | 3.44 | 0.62 | .304 | 65.2% | 62.8% | 8.1% | 4.68 | 4.62 | 4.56 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 35.2 | 3.03 | 5.55 | 1.51 | .317 | 58.2% | 54.3% | 14.3% | 7.32 | 7.48 | 6.84 | ||||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 31 | 21 | 137.2 | 3.79 | 3.99 | 0.85 | .308 | 63.1% | 60.5% | 10.2% | 5.36 | 5.36 | 5.15 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 6 | 11 | 3.30 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 601 | 129 | 66 | 53 | 9 | 41 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.87 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 689 | 177 | 81 | 70 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 3.83 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.0 | 716 | 182 | 83 | 72 | 12 | 54 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 11 | 6.16 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 510 | 141 | 87 | 76 | 20 | 45 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 5.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 534 | 147 | 90 | 77 | 20 | 46 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 129 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.68 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 102.0 | 443 | 112 | 61 | 53 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 170 | 46 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 5.36 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 137.2 | 613 | 158 | 96 | 82 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 58 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 6 | 11 | 3.30 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 144.2 | 601 | 129 | 66 | 53 | 9 | 41 | 2 | 14 | 3 | 0 | 86 | |
| 2007 | DET | AA | 12 | 6 | 3.87 | 26 | 26 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.2 | 689 | 177 | 81 | 70 | 12 | 51 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 92 | |
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 2.84 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.1 | 27 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 13 | 6 | 3.83 | 27 | 27 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 169.0 | 716 | 182 | 83 | 72 | 12 | 54 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 94 | |
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 0 | 0 | 1.80 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 5 | 11 | 6.16 | 21 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 510 | 141 | 87 | 76 | 20 | 45 | 2 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 71 | |
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 5 | 11 | 5.97 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 116.0 | 534 | 147 | 90 | 77 | 20 | 46 | 2 | 12 | 4 | 1 | 73 | |
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 12.27 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.2 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 1 | 3 | 6.28 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28.2 | 129 | 40 | 20 | 20 | 2 | 13 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 5 | 4 | 4.68 | 24 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 102.0 | 443 | 112 | 61 | 53 | 7 | 39 | 0 | 6 | 9 | 1 | 46 | |
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 2 | 2 | 7.32 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 35.2 | 170 | 46 | 35 | 29 | 6 | 22 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 7 | 6 | 5.36 | 31 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 137.2 | 613 | 158 | 96 | 82 | 13 | 61 | 0 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 58 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 5.35 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 0.56 | 14.3% | 6.8% | 7.5% | .236 | 1.18 | .266 | 68.8% | 84 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 5.09 | 2.82 | 1.80 | 0.66 | 13.4% | 7.4% | 6.0% | .281 | 1.40 | .314 | 70.7% | 87 | 96 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 11.1% | -3.7% | .217 | 1.26 | .238 | 77.8% | 74 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 5.01 | 2.88 | 1.74 | 0.64 | 13.1% | 7.5% | 5.6% | .279 | 1.40 | .311 | 71.0% | 86 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | .300 | 1.40 | .333 | 70.0% | 50 | 132 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 5.76 | 3.65 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 13.9% | 8.8% | 5.1% | .309 | 1.68 | .332 | 64.7% | 109 | 116 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.57 | 1.59 | 1.55 | 13.7% | 8.6% | 5.1% | .309 | 1.66 | .332 | 65.0% | 106 | 117 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 23.8% | -23.8% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 58.3% | 271 | 184 | 8.53 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5.97 | 4.08 | 1.46 | 0.63 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .345 | 1.85 | .400 | 65.7% | 155 | 100 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 4.06 | 3.44 | 1.18 | 0.62 | 10.4% | 8.8% | 1.6% | .281 | 1.48 | .304 | 65.2% | 116 | 114 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3.03 | 5.55 | 0.55 | 1.51 | 7.1% | 12.9% | -5.9% | .319 | 1.91 | .317 | 58.2% | 159 | 150 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 3.79 | 3.99 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 9.5% | 10.0% | -0.5% | .292 | 1.59 | .308 | 63.1% | 127 | 123 | 5.36 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | DET | A+ | 5.35 | 2.55 | 2.10 | 0.56 | 14.3% | 6.8% | 7.5% | .236 | 1.18 | .266 | 68.8% | 84 | 102 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AA | 5.09 | 2.82 | 1.80 | 0.66 | 13.4% | 7.4% | 6.0% | .281 | 1.40 | .314 | 70.7% | 87 | 96 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | AAA | 2.84 | 4.26 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 7.4% | 11.1% | -3.7% | .217 | 1.26 | .238 | 77.8% | 74 | 114 | 4.42 | ||||
| 2007 | DET | MiLB | 5.01 | 2.88 | 1.74 | 0.64 | 13.1% | 7.5% | 5.6% | .279 | 1.40 | .311 | 71.0% | 86 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | A+ | 3.60 | 1.80 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 8.3% | 4.2% | 4.2% | .300 | 1.40 | .333 | 70.0% | 50 | 132 | 4.80 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | AAA | 5.76 | 3.65 | 1.58 | 1.62 | 13.9% | 8.8% | 5.1% | .309 | 1.68 | .332 | 64.7% | 109 | 116 | 6.02 | ||||
| 2008 | FLA | MiLB | 5.66 | 3.57 | 1.59 | 1.55 | 13.7% | 8.6% | 5.1% | .309 | 1.66 | .332 | 65.0% | 106 | 117 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2008 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 12.27 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 23.8% | -23.8% | .400 | 3.00 | .400 | 58.3% | 271 | 184 | 8.53 | ||||
| 2009 | FLA | AAA | 5.97 | 4.08 | 1.46 | 0.63 | 14.7% | 10.1% | 4.7% | .345 | 1.85 | .400 | 65.7% | 155 | 100 | 4.41 | ||||
| 2009 | MIA | ST | 0.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 14.3% | -14.3% | .167 | 1.00 | .167 | 100.0% | 0 | 106 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AA | 4.06 | 3.44 | 1.18 | 0.62 | 10.4% | 8.8% | 1.6% | .281 | 1.48 | .304 | 65.2% | 116 | 114 | 4.62 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | AAA | 3.03 | 5.55 | 0.55 | 1.51 | 7.1% | 12.9% | -5.9% | .319 | 1.91 | .317 | 58.2% | 159 | 150 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2011 | FLA | MiLB | 3.79 | 3.99 | 0.95 | 0.85 | 9.5% | 10.0% | -0.5% | .292 | 1.59 | .308 | 63.1% | 127 | 123 | 5.36 |

