Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dan Otero
Free Agent (ST)P
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 205
DOB: 2/19/1985
(41 years, 7 months, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 358 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 403.2 |
| K% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 3.4% |
| GB% | 57.7% |
| ERA | 3.39 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR | 3.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 21, Pick: 10, Ovr: 644 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | South Florida |
Service Time
6.124MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Cleveland recently added Otero to its baseball operations department as an advanced scout, signaling the end of his playing career, Zack Meisel of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2021)
FG
6/1/14
RG
1/29/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 358 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 403.2 |
| K% | 15.8% |
| BB% | 3.4% |
| GB% | 57.7% |
| ERA | 3.39 |
| FIP | 3.52 |
| WAR | 3.0 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 21, Pick: 10, Ovr: 644 |
| Draft Team: | San Francisco Giants |
| School: | South Florida |
Service Time
6.124MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Cleveland recently added Otero to its baseball operations department as an advanced scout, signaling the end of his playing career, Zack Meisel of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2021)
FG
6/1/14
RG
1/29/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.40 | .172 | 84.9% | 1.21 | 2.94 | 3.17 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 61.8% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 2.07 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 | .347 | 66.5% | 52.8% | 4.0% | 3.67 | 3.12 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.17 | 1.17 | 0.17 | .316 | 77.0% | 57.0% | 2.2% | 2.00 | 2.59 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 39.0 | 7.15 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .333 | 88.5% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 1.15 | 2.48 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .500 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 14.17 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .219 | 50.0% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.17 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 0.68 | 1.35 | .250 | 65.2% | 52.6% | 15.4% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | .235 | 58.1% | 56.7% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 3.77 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 0.95 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.78 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | .318 | 76.1% | 41.3% | 11.4% | 3.25 | 3.81 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 74.0 | 9.24 | 1.34 | 0.49 | .318 | 78.1% | 49.5% | 6.0% | 2.31 | 2.77 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 6.53 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .333 | 72.9% | 54.0% | 7.4% | 2.90 | 3.59 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .278 | 84.9% | 62.9% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.34 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.00 | .422 | 52.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 5.84 | 2.77 | 3.37 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.24 | 0.33 | 0.00 | .187 | 75.0% | 62.0% | 0.0% | 0.99 | 2.18 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 1.29 | 2.57 | .355 | 53.6% | 51.6% | 22.2% | 9.00 | 6.99 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.23 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.4% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 1.38 | 2.12 | 3.18 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.87 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .278 | 49.0% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 4.64 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 86.2 | 4.67 | 1.56 | 0.42 | .270 | 79.9% | 56.4% | 7.1% | 91.2 | 2.28 | 3.28 | 3.48 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 1.63 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 27.2 | 6.18 | 1.30 | 0.33 | .262 | 78.1% | 59.0% | 5.6% | 1.95 | 3.13 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .286 | 55.6% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.01 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 1.16 | 1.35 | .354 | 59.5% | 48.5% | 14.9% | 91.3 | 6.75 | 5.27 | 4.40 | 3.93 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.8% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 3.29 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 70.2 | 7.26 | 1.27 | 0.25 | .260 | 81.7% | 62.3% | 5.1% | 91.2 | 1.53 | 2.55 | 2.33 | 2.88 | 1.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .190 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 2.70 | 6.45 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .265 | 90.9% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.30 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 5.70 | 1.35 | 0.90 | .302 | 77.0% | 63.5% | 26.1% | 90.6 | 2.85 | 4.20 | 3.64 | 3.02 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.86 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .361 | 60.2% | 58.3% | 9.1% | 7.71 | 5.43 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 6.60 | 0.77 | 1.84 | .310 | 68.1% | 58.7% | 31.6% | 90.2 | 5.22 | 4.33 | 4.76 | 3.17 | -0.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.16 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 9.00 | 16.50 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .121 | 100.0% | 72.7% | 14.3% | 0.73 | 3.62 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .140 | 100.0% | 67.4% | 36.4% | 2.25 | 5.91 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .150 | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.90 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 4.85 | 0.91 | 1.82 | .343 | 77.1% | 53.2% | 20.0% | 88.7 | 4.85 | 5.40 | 5.17 | 4.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .389 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.73 | 5.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 8 | 3 | 358 | 0 | 403.2 | 5.84 | 1.25 | 0.82 | .307 | 74.2% | 57.7% | 13.8% | 90.9 | 3.39 | 4.06 | 3.52 | 3.36 | 3.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.07 | 0.61 | 1.23 | .265 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 3.07 | 4.40 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 22 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 6.04 | 0.00 | 0.40 | .172 | 84.9% | 1.21 | 2.94 | 3.17 | ||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 23 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 8.67 | 1.33 | 0.00 | .278 | 92.3% | 61.8% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 2.07 | 2.81 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 7.67 | 1.00 | 0.33 | .347 | 66.5% | 52.8% | 4.0% | 3.67 | 3.12 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 23 | 1 | 1 | 34 | 52 | 0 | 54.0 | 8.17 | 1.17 | 0.17 | .316 | 77.0% | 57.0% | 2.2% | 2.00 | 2.59 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.62 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 24 | 0 | 3 | 19 | 39 | 0 | 39.0 | 7.15 | 2.31 | 0.00 | .333 | 88.5% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 1.15 | 2.48 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 6.75 | .500 | 83.3% | 28.6% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 14.17 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 5.91 | 0.84 | 0.00 | .219 | 50.0% | 62.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.17 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 7.43 | 0.68 | 1.35 | .250 | 65.2% | 52.6% | 15.4% | 4.05 | 4.26 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 25 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 24.0 | 6.75 | 0.75 | 0.75 | .235 | 58.1% | 56.7% | 9.1% | 2.25 | 3.77 | 3.49 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 0 | 38.0 | 9.47 | 0.95 | 0.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 58.0% | 0.0% | 1.42 | 1.78 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 26 | 2 | 3 | 12 | 33 | 0 | 36.0 | 9.00 | 1.75 | 1.00 | .318 | 76.1% | 41.3% | 11.4% | 3.25 | 3.81 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 4 | 13 | 56 | 0 | 74.0 | 9.24 | 1.34 | 0.49 | .318 | 78.1% | 49.5% | 6.0% | 2.31 | 2.77 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 27 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 6.53 | 1.16 | 0.58 | .333 | 72.9% | 54.0% | 7.4% | 2.90 | 3.59 | 3.79 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 6.57 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .278 | 84.9% | 62.9% | 11.1% | 2.19 | 3.34 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 1.46 | 0.00 | .422 | 52.2% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 5.84 | 2.77 | 3.37 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 28 | 1 | 0 | 15 | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 7.24 | 0.33 | 0.00 | .187 | 75.0% | 62.0% | 0.0% | 0.99 | 2.18 | 3.03 | ||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.0 | 3.86 | 1.29 | 2.57 | .355 | 53.6% | 51.6% | 22.2% | 9.00 | 6.99 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 6.23 | 1.38 | 0.00 | .333 | 85.4% | 56.0% | 0.0% | 91.2 | 1.38 | 2.12 | 3.18 | 0.8 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 3.18 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .222 | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.87 | 3.35 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .278 | 49.0% | 43.2% | 13.3% | 4.50 | 4.64 | 3.91 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 72 | 0 | 86.2 | 4.67 | 1.56 | 0.42 | .270 | 79.9% | 56.4% | 7.1% | 91.2 | 2.28 | 3.28 | 3.48 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 1.63 | 2.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 30 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 2 | 27.2 | 6.18 | 1.30 | 0.33 | .262 | 78.1% | 59.0% | 5.6% | 1.95 | 3.13 | 3.38 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 4.15 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .286 | 55.6% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 3.01 | 4.31 | ||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 46.2 | 5.40 | 1.16 | 1.35 | .354 | 59.5% | 48.5% | 14.9% | 91.3 | 6.75 | 5.27 | 4.40 | 3.93 | -0.1 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 31 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 13.2 | 5.93 | 1.98 | 0.00 | .417 | 70.8% | 57.4% | 0.0% | 3.95 | 3.29 | 4.70 | ||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 62 | 0 | 70.2 | 7.26 | 1.27 | 0.25 | .260 | 81.7% | 62.3% | 5.1% | 91.2 | 1.53 | 2.55 | 2.33 | 2.88 | 1.6 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.70 | .190 | 100.0% | 52.2% | 28.6% | 2.70 | 6.45 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1 | 11.1 | 3.97 | 1.59 | 0.00 | .265 | 90.9% | 64.7% | 0.0% | 0.79 | 3.30 | 4.16 | ||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 5.70 | 1.35 | 0.90 | .302 | 77.0% | 63.5% | 26.1% | 90.6 | 2.85 | 4.20 | 3.64 | 3.02 | 0.4 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 9.1 | 3.86 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .361 | 60.2% | 58.3% | 9.1% | 7.71 | 5.43 | 6.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 6.60 | 0.77 | 1.84 | .310 | 68.1% | 58.7% | 31.6% | 90.2 | 5.22 | 4.33 | 4.76 | 3.17 | -0.3 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.16 | 3.16 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .500 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.40 | 0.40 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 9.00 | .125 | 100.0% | 54.5% | 75.0% | 9.00 | 16.50 | 4.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 5.84 | 0.73 | 0.73 | .121 | 100.0% | 72.7% | 14.3% | 0.73 | 3.62 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 16.0 | 5.63 | 1.13 | 2.25 | .140 | 100.0% | 67.4% | 36.4% | 2.25 | 5.91 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 8.22 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .150 | 66.7% | 38.9% | 0.0% | 1.17 | 1.90 | 3.77 | ||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 34 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 4.85 | 0.91 | 1.82 | .343 | 77.1% | 53.2% | 20.0% | 88.7 | 4.85 | 5.40 | 5.17 | 4.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 35 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.2 | 3.86 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .389 | 71.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.86 | 2.73 | 5.50 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 8 | 3 | 358 | 0 | 403.2 | 5.84 | 1.25 | 0.82 | .307 | 74.2% | 57.7% | 13.8% | 90.9 | 3.39 | 4.06 | 3.52 | 3.36 | 3.0 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 14.2 | 3.07 | 0.61 | 1.23 | .265 | 83.3% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 3.07 | 4.40 | 3.70 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 80 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2008 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 109 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.67 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 124 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 54.0 | 233 | 56 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 0 | 3 | 1.15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 39.0 | 163 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 90 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38.0 | 153 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36.0 | 154 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.31 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 74.0 | 307 | 72 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2.90 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 62.0 | 258 | 70 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 99 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 39.0 | 159 | 42 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 2 | 2.28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 86.2 | 348 | 80 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.95 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 108 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.75 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46.2 | 204 | 64 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 61 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1.53 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 269 | 54 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2.85 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60.0 | 242 | 63 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 45 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.22 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 58.2 | 247 | 69 | 36 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 8 | 3.39 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 8 | 403.2 | 1657 | 433 | 167 | 152 | 37 | 56 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 262 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 0 | 0 | 1.21 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 80 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2008 | SFG | A | 0 | 0 | 0.33 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 27.0 | 109 | 22 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.67 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 0 | 2 | 27.0 | 124 | 34 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 1 | 1 | 2.00 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34 | 1 | 3 | 54.0 | 233 | 56 | 16 | 12 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 49 | |
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 0 | 3 | 1.15 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 39.0 | 163 | 40 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 40 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 3 | 0 | 4.05 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 13.1 | 50 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 5 | 0 | 2.25 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 24.0 | 90 | 18 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 2 | 1 | 1.42 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 38.0 | 153 | 34 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | |
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 2 | 3 | 3.25 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3 | 3 | 36.0 | 154 | 38 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 4 | 4 | 2.31 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 74.0 | 307 | 72 | 23 | 19 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 5 | 5 | 2.90 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 3 | 62.0 | 258 | 70 | 26 | 20 | 4 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.19 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 47 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0 | 0 | 5.84 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 19 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1 | 0 | 0.99 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 27.1 | 99 | 14 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 22 | |
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 37 | 13 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 0 | 1.38 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 39.0 | 159 | 42 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 27 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.2 | 21 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 48 | 12 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 8 | 2 | 2.28 | 72 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 3 | 86.2 | 348 | 80 | 24 | 22 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 45 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2 | 0 | 1.95 | 15 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 27.2 | 108 | 23 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 33 | 8 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 4 | 6.75 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 46.2 | 204 | 64 | 35 | 35 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28 |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2 | 1 | 3.95 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 13.2 | 61 | 20 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 5 | 1 | 1.53 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 70.2 | 269 | 54 | 14 | 12 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 57 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 25 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.79 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 11.1 | 41 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 0 | 2.85 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 60.0 | 242 | 63 | 23 | 19 | 6 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38 |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 0 | 1 | 7.71 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 9.1 | 45 | 14 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 2 | 1 | 5.22 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 58.2 | 247 | 69 | 36 | 34 | 12 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 43 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 13 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.73 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.1 | 43 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 0 | 0 | 2.25 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 16.0 | 59 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.2 | 27 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.85 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 29.2 | 131 | 42 | 17 | 16 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 16 |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.86 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.2 | 20 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 22 | 8 | 3.39 | 358 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 28 | 8 | 403.2 | 1657 | 433 | 167 | 152 | 37 | 56 | 19 | 10 | 6 | 1 | 262 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.07 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.2 | 57 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 6.04 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.40 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .150 | 0.54 | .172 | 84.9% | 27 | 67 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 8.67 | 1.33 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 23.9% | 3.7% | 20.2% | .210 | 0.96 | .278 | 92.3% | 8 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 7.67 | 1.00 | 7.67 | 0.33 | 18.5% | 2.4% | 16.1% | .286 | 1.37 | .347 | 66.5% | 89 | 72 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 0.17 | 21.0% | 3.0% | 18.0% | .250 | 1.17 | .316 | 77.0% | 49 | 63 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 7.15 | 2.31 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.1% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.28 | .333 | 88.5% | 33 | 68 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .500 | 83.3% | 283 | 298 | 14.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .179 | 0.75 | .219 | 50.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 7.43 | 0.68 | 11.00 | 1.35 | 22.0% | 2.0% | 20.0% | .224 | 0.90 | .250 | 65.2% | 95 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 6.75 | 0.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 20.0% | 2.2% | 17.8% | .205 | 0.83 | .235 | 58.1% | 53 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 9.47 | 0.95 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 2.6% | 23.5% | .231 | 1.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 35 | 45 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 1.75 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 23.4% | 4.5% | 18.8% | .259 | 1.25 | .318 | 76.1% | 65 | 73 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 9.24 | 1.34 | 6.91 | 0.49 | 24.8% | 3.6% | 21.2% | .245 | 1.12 | .318 | 78.1% | 50 | 58 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 6.53 | 1.16 | 5.63 | 0.58 | 17.4% | 3.1% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.26 | .333 | 72.9% | 64 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 6.57 | 0.73 | 9.00 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 2.1% | 17.0% | .239 | 0.97 | .278 | 84.9% | 52 | 79 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 3.5% | 10.5% | .358 | 1.70 | .422 | 52.2% | 159 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 7.24 | 0.33 | 22.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 1.0% | 21.2% | .144 | 0.55 | .187 | 75.0% | 25 | 52 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 3.86 | 1.29 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | .361 | 2.00 | .355 | 53.6% | 196 | 150 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 6.23 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 17.0% | 3.8% | 13.2% | .275 | 1.23 | .333 | 85.4% | 36 | 55 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .200 | 0.88 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .255 | 1.00 | .278 | 49.0% | 103 | 101 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 4.67 | 1.56 | 3.00 | 0.42 | 12.9% | 4.3% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.10 | .270 | 79.9% | 62 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 367 | 44 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 6.18 | 1.30 | 4.75 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 3.7% | 13.9% | .221 | 0.98 | .262 | 78.1% | 49 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 4.15 | 1.04 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.1% | 3.0% | 9.1% | .250 | 1.04 | .286 | 55.6% | 93 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 5.40 | 1.16 | 4.67 | 1.35 | 13.7% | 2.9% | 10.8% | .327 | 1.50 | .354 | 59.5% | 171 | 111 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 5.93 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 4.9% | 9.8% | .351 | 1.68 | .417 | 70.8% | 78 | 67 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.26 | 1.27 | 5.70 | 0.25 | 21.2% | 3.7% | 17.5% | .208 | 0.91 | .260 | 81.7% | 35 | 54 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | .240 | 0.90 | .190 | 100.0% | 62 | 151 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.97 | 1.59 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% | .231 | 0.97 | .265 | 90.9% | 16 | 69 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5.70 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 0.90 | 15.7% | 3.7% | 12.0% | .270 | 1.20 | .302 | 77.0% | 63 | 83 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3.86 | 2.89 | 1.33 | 0.96 | 8.9% | 6.7% | 2.2% | .341 | 1.82 | .361 | 60.2% | 158 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 6.60 | 0.77 | 8.60 | 1.84 | 17.4% | 2.0% | 15.4% | .289 | 1.26 | .310 | 68.1% | 119 | 112 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 205 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.40 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.67 | .125 | 100.0% | 269 | 485 | 16.50 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 5.84 | 0.73 | 8.00 | 0.73 | 18.6% | 2.3% | 16.3% | .119 | 0.49 | .121 | 100.0% | 15 | 70 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 16.9% | 3.4% | 13.6% | .175 | 0.75 | .140 | 100.0% | 62 | 146 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 0.0% | 25.9% | .111 | 0.39 | .150 | 66.7% | 24 | 38 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 4.85 | 0.91 | 5.33 | 1.82 | 12.2% | 2.3% | 9.9% | .331 | 1.52 | .343 | 77.1% | 105 | 114 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .350 | 1.50 | .389 | 71.4% | 87 | 60 | 2.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.84 | 1.25 | 4.68 | 0.82 | 15.8% | 3.4% | 12.4% | .272 | 1.21 | .307 | 74.2% | 82 | 86 | 3.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.07 | 0.61 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 8.8% | 1.8% | 7.0% | .268 | 1.09 | .265 | 83.3% | 75 | 106 | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 6.04 | 0.00 | 15.00 | 0.40 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .150 | 0.54 | .172 | 84.9% | 27 | 67 | 2.94 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 8.67 | 1.33 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 23.9% | 3.7% | 20.2% | .210 | 0.96 | .278 | 92.3% | 8 | 54 | 2.07 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 7.67 | 1.00 | 7.67 | 0.33 | 18.5% | 2.4% | 16.1% | .286 | 1.37 | .347 | 66.5% | 89 | 72 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 8.17 | 1.17 | 7.00 | 0.17 | 21.0% | 3.0% | 18.0% | .250 | 1.17 | .316 | 77.0% | 49 | 63 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 78 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 7.15 | 2.31 | 3.10 | 0.00 | 19.0% | 6.1% | 12.9% | .265 | 1.28 | .333 | 88.5% | 33 | 68 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 6.75 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .500 | 3.75 | .500 | 83.3% | 283 | 298 | 14.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 5.91 | 0.84 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 17.5% | 2.5% | 15.0% | .179 | 0.75 | .219 | 50.0% | 0 | 81 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 7.43 | 0.68 | 11.00 | 1.35 | 22.0% | 2.0% | 20.0% | .224 | 0.90 | .250 | 65.2% | 95 | 96 | 4.26 | ||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 6.75 | 0.75 | 9.00 | 0.75 | 20.0% | 2.2% | 17.8% | .205 | 0.83 | .235 | 58.1% | 53 | 90 | 3.77 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 9.47 | 0.95 | 10.00 | 0.00 | 26.1% | 2.6% | 23.5% | .231 | 1.00 | .318 | 80.0% | 35 | 45 | 1.78 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 9.00 | 1.75 | 5.14 | 1.00 | 23.4% | 4.5% | 18.8% | .259 | 1.25 | .318 | 76.1% | 65 | 73 | 3.81 | ||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 9.24 | 1.34 | 6.91 | 0.49 | 24.8% | 3.6% | 21.2% | .245 | 1.12 | .318 | 78.1% | 50 | 58 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 6.53 | 1.16 | 5.63 | 0.58 | 17.4% | 3.1% | 14.3% | .283 | 1.26 | .333 | 72.9% | 64 | 76 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 6.57 | 0.73 | 9.00 | 0.73 | 19.1% | 2.1% | 17.0% | .239 | 0.97 | .278 | 84.9% | 52 | 79 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 5.84 | 1.46 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 14.0% | 3.5% | 10.5% | .358 | 1.70 | .422 | 52.2% | 159 | 75 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 7.24 | 0.33 | 22.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 1.0% | 21.2% | .144 | 0.55 | .187 | 75.0% | 25 | 52 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 3.86 | 1.29 | 3.00 | 2.57 | 8.1% | 2.7% | 5.4% | .361 | 2.00 | .355 | 53.6% | 196 | 150 | 6.99 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 6.23 | 1.38 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 17.0% | 3.8% | 13.2% | .275 | 1.23 | .333 | 85.4% | 36 | 55 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 3.18 | 1.59 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 9.5% | 4.8% | 4.8% | .200 | 0.88 | .222 | 100.0% | 0 | 74 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 6.75 | 0.00 | 9.00 | 1.50 | 18.8% | 0.0% | 18.8% | .255 | 1.00 | .278 | 49.0% | 103 | 101 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 4.67 | 1.56 | 3.00 | 0.42 | 12.9% | 4.3% | 8.6% | .242 | 1.10 | .270 | 79.9% | 62 | 89 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | .429 | 2.25 | .500 | 33.3% | 367 | 44 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 6.18 | 1.30 | 4.75 | 0.33 | 17.6% | 3.7% | 13.9% | .221 | 0.98 | .262 | 78.1% | 49 | 77 | 3.13 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 4.15 | 1.04 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 12.1% | 3.0% | 9.1% | .250 | 1.04 | .286 | 55.6% | 93 | 67 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 5.40 | 1.16 | 4.67 | 1.35 | 13.7% | 2.9% | 10.8% | .327 | 1.50 | .354 | 59.5% | 171 | 111 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 5.93 | 1.98 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 4.9% | 9.8% | .351 | 1.68 | .417 | 70.8% | 78 | 67 | 3.29 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 7.26 | 1.27 | 5.70 | 0.25 | 21.2% | 3.7% | 17.5% | .208 | 0.91 | .260 | 81.7% | 35 | 54 | 2.33 | ||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 2.70 | 8.0% | 0.0% | 8.0% | .240 | 0.90 | .190 | 100.0% | 62 | 151 | 6.45 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.97 | 1.59 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 4.9% | 7.3% | .231 | 0.97 | .265 | 90.9% | 16 | 69 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5.70 | 1.35 | 4.22 | 0.90 | 15.7% | 3.7% | 12.0% | .270 | 1.20 | .302 | 77.0% | 63 | 83 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 3.86 | 2.89 | 1.33 | 0.96 | 8.9% | 6.7% | 2.2% | .341 | 1.82 | .361 | 60.2% | 158 | 114 | 5.43 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 6.60 | 0.77 | 8.60 | 1.84 | 17.4% | 2.0% | 15.4% | .289 | 1.26 | .310 | 68.1% | 119 | 112 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .500 | 2.00 | .500 | 50.0% | 205 | 75 | 3.16 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 13.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .333 | 1.50 | .500 | 100.0% | 0 | 11 | 0.40 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 3.00 | 3.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 7.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.67 | .125 | 100.0% | 269 | 485 | 16.50 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 5.84 | 0.73 | 8.00 | 0.73 | 18.6% | 2.3% | 16.3% | .119 | 0.49 | .121 | 100.0% | 15 | 70 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 5.63 | 1.13 | 5.00 | 2.25 | 16.9% | 3.4% | 13.6% | .175 | 0.75 | .140 | 100.0% | 62 | 146 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 8.22 | 0.00 | 7.00 | 0.00 | 25.9% | 0.0% | 25.9% | .111 | 0.39 | .150 | 66.7% | 24 | 38 | 1.90 | ||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 4.85 | 0.91 | 5.33 | 1.82 | 12.2% | 2.3% | 9.9% | .331 | 1.52 | .343 | 77.1% | 105 | 114 | 5.17 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 3.86 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .350 | 1.50 | .389 | 71.4% | 87 | 60 | 2.73 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.84 | 1.25 | 4.68 | 0.82 | 15.8% | 3.4% | 12.4% | .272 | 1.21 | .307 | 74.2% | 82 | 86 | 3.52 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.07 | 0.61 | 5.00 | 1.23 | 8.8% | 1.8% | 7.0% | .268 | 1.09 | .265 | 83.3% | 75 | 106 | 4.40 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 168 | 88.5 | 113.3 | 7.6 | 10 | 6.0% | 65 | 38.7% | 6.75 | 5.27 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 202 | 87.1 | 113.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1.5% | 58 | 28.7% | 1.53 | 2.55 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 195 | 86.2 | 109.8 | -0.3 | 6 | 3.1% | 70 | 35.9% | 2.85 | 4.20 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 196 | 88.4 | 114.1 | 1.9 | 15 | 7.7% | 76 | 38.8% | 5.22 | 4.33 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 111 | 89.2 | 110.6 | 4.2 | 9 | 8.1% | 40 | 36.0% | 4.85 | 5.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 872 | 87.7 | 114.1 | 2.9 | 43 | 4.9% | 309 | 35.4% | 3.39 | 4.06 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 168 | 88.5 | 113.3 | 7.6 | 10 | 6.0% | 65 | 38.7% | 6.75 | 5.27 | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 202 | 87.1 | 113.0 | 2.1 | 3 | 1.5% | 58 | 28.7% | 1.53 | 2.55 | |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 195 | 86.2 | 109.8 | -0.3 | 6 | 3.1% | 70 | 35.9% | 2.85 | 4.20 | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 196 | 88.4 | 114.1 | 1.9 | 15 | 7.7% | 76 | 38.8% | 5.22 | 4.33 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 111 | 89.2 | 110.6 | 4.2 | 9 | 8.1% | 40 | 36.0% | 4.85 | 5.40 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 872 | 87.7 | 114.1 | 2.9 | 43 | 4.9% | 309 | 35.4% | 3.39 | 4.06 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 2.35 | 11.8% | 61.8% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.2% | 53.2% | 70 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 1.88 | 19.1% | 52.8% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 33.7% | 78 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 2.09 | 15.8% | 57.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 37.4% | 20.1% | 42.5% | 74 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 2.54 | 20.0% | 57.4% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 32.8% | 36.1% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 165 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 6.9% | 62.1% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 74 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.73 | 10.4% | 56.7% | 32.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 39.4% | 23.9% | 36.6% | 82 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 1.81 | 10.0% | 58.0% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 28.0% | 41.1% | 64 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.23 | 25.0% | 41.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 71 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.6% | 49.5% | 32.8% | 17.9% | 6.0% | 37.2% | 24.8% | 38.1% | 67 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 1.89 | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.6% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 36.0% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 2.44 | 11.4% | 62.9% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 71 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 62.2% | 31.1% | 2.48 | 86 | 3.37 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 2.10 | 8.5% | 62.0% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 34.7% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.3% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 2.93 | 80 | 3.18 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 2.77 | 85 | 3.35 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.07 | 16.2% | 43.2% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | 88 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.84 | 23.8% | 56.4% | 19.9% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 40.4% | 35.5% | 24.0% | 26.5% | 51.9% | 21.6% | 3.25 | 92 | 3.48 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 2.68 | 68 | 2.56 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2.72 | 19.3% | 59.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 34.5% | 77 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 99 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.72 | 23.4% | 48.5% | 28.1% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.72 | 97 | 3.93 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2.25 | 17.0% | 57.4% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.18 | 18.1% | 62.3% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 40.1% | 22.3% | 21.3% | 57.9% | 20.8% | 2.66 | 67 | 2.88 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.30 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.67 | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5.30 | 24.5% | 63.5% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 34.9% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 46.7% | 28.2% | 2.96 | 69 | 3.02 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.91 | 11.1% | 58.3% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 128 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.03 | 21.9% | 58.7% | 19.4% | 2.6% | 31.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 32.1% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 2.92 | 75 | 3.17 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.57 | 75 | 3.16 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12 | 0.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 136 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.43 | 6.1% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 2.82 | 8.7% | 67.4% | 23.9% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 57.4% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 83 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 77 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.97 | 19.8% | 53.2% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 39.6% | 24.3% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 4.34 | 99 | 4.55 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 120 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.84 | 21.9% | 57.7% | 20.3% | 5.2% | 13.8% | 6.7% | 15.4% | 39.6% | 36.7% | 23.7% | 21.1% | 51.0% | 27.9% | 3.16 | 82 | 3.36 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 3.45 | 90 | 3.70 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | 3.17 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | 2.35 | 11.8% | 61.8% | 26.3% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 31.6% | 15.2% | 53.2% | 70 | 2.81 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 1.88 | 19.1% | 52.8% | 28.1% | 16.0% | 4.0% | 42.1% | 24.2% | 33.7% | 78 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 2.09 | 15.8% | 57.0% | 27.3% | 20.0% | 2.2% | 37.4% | 20.1% | 42.5% | 74 | 3.16 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 2.54 | 20.0% | 57.4% | 22.6% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 31.1% | 32.8% | 36.1% | 78 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 0.50 | 14.3% | 28.6% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 165 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 2.00 | 6.9% | 62.1% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 28.1% | 28.1% | 43.8% | 92 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 1.54 | 13.2% | 52.6% | 34.2% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 48.7% | 20.5% | 30.8% | 74 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 1.73 | 10.4% | 56.7% | 32.8% | 13.6% | 9.1% | 39.4% | 23.9% | 36.6% | 82 | 3.49 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 1.81 | 10.0% | 58.0% | 32.0% | 15.6% | 0.0% | 30.8% | 28.0% | 41.1% | 64 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 1.23 | 25.0% | 41.3% | 33.7% | 20.0% | 11.4% | 43.2% | 21.6% | 35.1% | 71 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 1.51 | 17.6% | 49.5% | 32.8% | 17.9% | 6.0% | 37.2% | 24.8% | 38.1% | 67 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 1.89 | 17.5% | 54.0% | 28.6% | 29.6% | 7.4% | 41.0% | 23.0% | 36.0% | 81 | 3.79 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 2.44 | 11.4% | 62.9% | 25.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 40.5% | 71 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 40.0% | 15.6% | 6.7% | 62.2% | 31.1% | 2.48 | 86 | 3.37 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 2.10 | 8.5% | 62.0% | 29.6% | 23.8% | 0.0% | 42.7% | 22.7% | 34.7% | 69 | 3.03 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 1.78 | 19.4% | 51.6% | 29.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 51.5% | 18.2% | 30.3% | 104 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 2.33 | 20.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 11.4% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 37.3% | 26.2% | 24.6% | 50.8% | 24.6% | 2.93 | 80 | 3.18 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 6.00 | 22.2% | 66.7% | 11.1% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 61.1% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 61.1% | 27.8% | 2.77 | 85 | 3.35 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 1.07 | 16.2% | 43.2% | 40.5% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 36.8% | 28.9% | 34.2% | 88 | 3.91 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.84 | 23.8% | 56.4% | 19.9% | 5.4% | 7.1% | 8.2% | 20.0% | 40.4% | 35.5% | 24.0% | 26.5% | 51.9% | 21.6% | 3.25 | 92 | 3.48 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 2.68 | 68 | 2.56 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 2.72 | 19.3% | 59.0% | 21.7% | 27.8% | 5.6% | 42.9% | 22.6% | 34.5% | 77 | 3.38 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 1.67 | 14.3% | 53.6% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 21.4% | 53.6% | 99 | 4.31 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 1.72 | 23.4% | 48.5% | 28.1% | 4.3% | 14.9% | 6.2% | 0.0% | 36.3% | 38.7% | 25.0% | 18.5% | 51.8% | 29.8% | 3.72 | 97 | 3.93 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 2.25 | 17.0% | 57.4% | 25.5% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 37.5% | 27.1% | 35.4% | 98 | 4.70 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 3.18 | 18.1% | 62.3% | 19.6% | 10.3% | 5.1% | 4.8% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 40.1% | 22.3% | 21.3% | 57.9% | 20.8% | 2.66 | 67 | 2.88 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 1.71 | 17.4% | 52.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 17.4% | 65.2% | 17.4% | 13.0% | 43.5% | 43.5% | 4.27 | 101 | 4.30 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 3.67 | 17.6% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 41.2% | 26.5% | 32.4% | 89 | 4.16 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 5.30 | 24.5% | 63.5% | 12.0% | 8.7% | 26.1% | 5.7% | 33.3% | 40.5% | 34.9% | 24.6% | 25.1% | 46.7% | 28.2% | 2.96 | 69 | 3.02 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 1.91 | 11.1% | 58.3% | 30.6% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 48.6% | 29.7% | 21.6% | 128 | 6.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.03 | 21.9% | 58.7% | 19.4% | 2.6% | 31.6% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 45.4% | 32.1% | 22.4% | 14.3% | 46.4% | 39.3% | 2.92 | 75 | 3.17 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 1.57 | 75 | 3.16 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12 | 0.40 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 1.50 | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 136 | 4.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 3.43 | 6.1% | 72.7% | 21.2% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 61.8% | 14.7% | 23.5% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 2.82 | 8.7% | 67.4% | 23.9% | 27.3% | 36.4% | 57.4% | 21.3% | 21.3% | 83 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 0.88 | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 23.8% | 38.1% | 77 | 3.77 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.97 | 19.8% | 53.2% | 27.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 8.5% | 0.0% | 36.0% | 39.6% | 24.3% | 18.0% | 45.9% | 36.0% | 4.34 | 99 | 4.55 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 1.29 | 11.1% | 50.0% | 38.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 120 | 5.50 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.84 | 21.9% | 57.7% | 20.3% | 5.2% | 13.8% | 6.7% | 15.4% | 39.6% | 36.7% | 23.7% | 21.1% | 51.0% | 27.9% | 3.16 | 82 | 3.36 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 41.2% | 21.6% | 11.8% | 52.9% | 35.3% | 3.45 | 90 | 3.70 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 47 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 159 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 47 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 165 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 94 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 36 | 324 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 66 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 46 | 213 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 58 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 101 | 320 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 43 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 183 | 394 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 101 | 67 | 36 | 12 | 284 | 714 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 102 | 54 | 33 | 16 | 261 | 611 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 22 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 88 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 60 | 126 | 186 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 44 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 120 | 275 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 16 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 195 | 385 | 580 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 16 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 83 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 159 | 56 | 67 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 395 | 821 | 1216 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 108 | 237 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 81 | 47 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 232 | 495 | 727 | 88.5 | 7.6 | 10 | 6.0% | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 85 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 124 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 319 | 682 | 1001 | 87.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1.5% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 99 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 62 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 23 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 255 | 594 | 849 | 86.2 | -0.3 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 57 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 115 | 38 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 295 | 631 | 926 | 88.4 | 1.9 | 15 | 7.7% | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 106 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 155 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 141 | 275 | 416 | 89.2 | 4.2 | 9 | 8.1% | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 760 | 268 | 289 | 14 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 202 | 1892 | 4009 | 5901 | 87.7 | 2.9 | 43 | 4.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 140 | 203 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 47 | 20 | 9 | 5 | 20 | 159 | 179 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 47 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 16 | 165 | 181 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 94 | 45 | 26 | 9 | 36 | 324 | 360 | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 66 | 26 | 23 | 9 | 46 | 213 | 259 | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 11 | 18 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 18 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 53 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 20 | 13 | 5 | 3 | 4 | 72 | 76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 38 | 22 | 7 | 3 | 11 | 125 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 58 | 32 | 10 | 5 | 101 | 320 | 421 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 43 | 35 | 26 | 7 | 183 | 394 | 577 | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 101 | 67 | 36 | 12 | 284 | 714 | 998 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 102 | 54 | 33 | 16 | 261 | 611 | 872 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 22 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 24 | 88 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 30 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 60 | 126 | 186 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 44 | 21 | 6 | 5 | 120 | 275 | 395 | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 16 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 45 | 53 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 70 | 30 | 25 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 195 | 385 | 580 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 12 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 21 | 46 | 67 | |||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 16 | 15 | 6 | 2 | 16 | 83 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 159 | 56 | 67 | 3 | 13 | 5 | 1 | 53 | 395 | 821 | 1216 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 16 | 24 | |||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49 | 18 | 16 | 5 | 108 | 237 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 15 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 44 | 50 | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 81 | 47 | 39 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 26 | 232 | 495 | 727 | 88.5 | 7.6 | 10 | 6.0% | |
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 27 | 12 | 8 | 1 | 20 | 85 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 124 | 39 | 36 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 32 | 319 | 682 | 1001 | 87.1 | 2.1 | 3 | 1.5% | |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 12 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 29 | 70 | 99 | |||||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 21 | 62 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 122 | 23 | 47 | 2 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 255 | 594 | 849 | 86.2 | -0.3 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 14 | 57 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 115 | 38 | 43 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 295 | 631 | 926 | 88.4 | 1.9 | 15 | 7.7% | |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 13 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 11 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 38 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 24 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 46 | 106 | 152 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 31 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 70 | 155 | 225 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 7 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 44 | 49 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 59 | 30 | 22 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 141 | 275 | 416 | 89.2 | 4.2 | 9 | 8.1% | |
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 9 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 24 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 760 | 268 | 289 | 14 | 51 | 13 | 2 | 202 | 1892 | 4009 | 5901 | 87.7 | 2.9 | 43 | 4.9% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 30 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 63 | 140 | 203 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.18 | -0.43 | 0.25 | -1.25 | -0.10 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 8 | -0.14 | -0.46 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.08 | -1.82 | 1.90 | 5.98 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 1.08 | 25 | 0.54 | -0.43 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.20 | -0.09 | 0.29 | 3.01 | 0.32 | 0.69 | 1.37 | 1.02 | 0.60 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.51 | -6.08 | 7.59 | 12.26 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.07 | 58 | 0.88 | 0.34 | 22 | 12 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.29 | -0.55 | -0.06 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.89 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.66 | -3.62 | 1.96 | -13.48 | -1.39 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 0.65 | 35 | -1.01 | -1.59 | 3 | 8 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.29 | -2.10 | 4.40 | 25.11 | 2.49 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 42 | 2.11 | 0.96 | 18 | 4 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | -0.31 | 0.30 | 1.89 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 0.39 | 5 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.68 | -1.74 | 2.42 | 8.25 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 38 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 7 | 5 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.33 | -4.01 | 3.68 | -3.06 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 42 | -0.62 | 0.22 | 10 | 9 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.53 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.32 | -0.63 | 0.95 | -3.14 | -0.31 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 21 | -0.64 | 1.60 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.72 | -20.43 | 23.15 | 30.66 | 3.09 | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 269 | 1.74 | 1.83 | 70 | 46 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.12 | -1.00 | 0.89 | 3.82 | 0.41 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 10 | 0.19 | -0.31 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.18 | -0.43 | 0.25 | -1.25 | -0.10 | 0.31 | 0.22 | 0.28 | 0.80 | 8 | -0.14 | -0.46 | 0 | 2 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.08 | -1.82 | 1.90 | 5.98 | 0.69 | 0.75 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 1.08 | 25 | 0.54 | -0.43 | 6 | 5 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.20 | -0.09 | 0.29 | 3.01 | 0.32 | 0.69 | 1.37 | 1.02 | 0.60 | 4 | 0.21 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1.51 | -6.08 | 7.59 | 12.26 | 1.28 | 1.23 | 1.06 | 1.31 | 1.07 | 58 | 0.88 | 0.34 | 22 | 12 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.31 | -0.60 | 0.29 | -0.55 | -0.06 | 3.58 | 2.23 | 2.89 | 1 | -0.11 | 0.03 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.66 | -3.62 | 1.96 | -13.48 | -1.39 | 0.64 | 0.62 | 0.80 | 0.65 | 35 | -1.01 | -1.59 | 3 | 8 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.29 | -2.10 | 4.40 | 25.11 | 2.49 | 0.75 | 0.76 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 42 | 2.11 | 0.96 | 18 | 4 |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 0.00 | -0.31 | 0.30 | 1.89 | 0.20 | 0.66 | 1.04 | 0.86 | 0.39 | 5 | 0.16 | -0.16 | 0 | 1 |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.68 | -1.74 | 2.42 | 8.25 | 0.79 | 0.50 | 0.54 | 0.59 | 0.55 | 38 | 0.62 | 0.75 | 7 | 5 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.33 | -4.01 | 3.68 | -3.06 | -0.35 | 0.81 | 0.69 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 42 | -0.62 | 0.22 | 10 | 9 |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.01 | -0.01 | 0.00 | -0.53 | -0.06 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0.04 | 0 | -0.06 | -0.06 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.32 | -0.63 | 0.95 | -3.14 | -0.31 | 0.33 | 0.38 | 0.42 | 0.46 | 21 | -0.64 | 1.60 | 4 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.72 | -20.43 | 23.15 | 30.66 | 3.09 | 0.76 | 0.71 | 0.85 | 0.81 | 269 | 1.74 | 1.83 | 70 | 46 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.12 | -1.00 | 0.89 | 3.82 | 0.41 | 0.98 | 0.99 | 0.96 | 0.72 | 10 | 0.19 | -0.31 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 31.3% | 89.9 | 39.0% | 89.8 | 22.0% | 82.5 | 3.3% | 76.4 | 4.4% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 90.3 | 59.3% | 89.9 | 9.9% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 76.3 | 8.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15.4% | 90.1 | 55.9% | 90.1 | 11.5% | 81.7 | 3.3% | 77.0 | 13.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 17.8% | 90.0 | 58.6% | 89.6 | 8.9% | 84.7 | 4.5% | 78.2 | 10.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 25.4% | 90.3 | 52.9% | 90.2 | 8.0% | 83.2 | 2.6% | 77.7 | 11.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 14.9% | 90.6 | 0.1% | 87.3 | 65.6% | 89.9 | 9.6% | 81.4 | 9.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 12.4% | 90.0 | 67.4% | 89.9 | 7.6% | 81.5 | 12.7% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 12.0% | 88.6 | 55.3% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 78.9 | 18.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.7% | 90.2 | 0.0% | 87.3 | 58.7% | 89.9 | 10.0% | 81.9 | 1.9% | 77.4 | 11.7% | 82.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 31.3% | 89.9 | 39.0% | 89.8 | 22.0% | 82.5 | 3.3% | 76.4 | 4.4% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 21.5% | 90.3 | 59.3% | 89.9 | 9.9% | 81.7 | 1.4% | 76.3 | 8.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 15.4% | 90.1 | 55.9% | 90.1 | 11.5% | 81.7 | 3.3% | 77.0 | 13.9% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 17.8% | 90.0 | 58.6% | 89.6 | 8.9% | 84.7 | 4.5% | 78.2 | 10.3% | 82.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 25.4% | 90.3 | 52.9% | 90.2 | 8.0% | 83.2 | 2.6% | 77.7 | 11.1% | 83.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 14.9% | 90.6 | 0.1% | 87.3 | 65.6% | 89.9 | 9.6% | 81.4 | 9.8% | 82.4 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 12.4% | 90.0 | 67.4% | 89.9 | 7.6% | 81.5 | 12.7% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 12.0% | 88.6 | 55.3% | 89.1 | 13.9% | 78.9 | 18.8% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 17.7% | 90.2 | 0.0% | 87.3 | 58.7% | 89.9 | 10.0% | 81.9 | 1.9% | 77.4 | 11.7% | 82.7 |
Data Source:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | -1.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.23 | -1.69 | -4.20 | -2.39 | 0.77 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.59 | 0.78 | 2.70 | -9.07 | 8.16 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.9 | 13.0 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -0.49 | 1.95 | -0.12 | -4.39 | 0.90 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -0.9 | -1.6 | -5.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.73 | -0.39 | -8.64 | 0.89 | -1.48 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 2.39 | 1.22 | 1.91 | 0.62 | 5.03 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.25 | -6.17 | 1.86 | -0.27 | 0.36 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -3.6 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -3.23 | -0.15 | -1.33 | 0.10 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -5.5 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 3.04 | -2.39 | -1.92 | 0.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.0 | -0.1 | 23.2 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 10.8 | 0.20 | -6.17 | 0.68 | -1.12 | -1.92 | 1.60 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 0.7 | -1.2 | -1.7 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 1.23 | -1.69 | -4.20 | -2.39 | 0.77 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.7 | 2.7 | 1.5 | -0.7 | 3.8 | 0.59 | 0.78 | 2.70 | -9.07 | 8.16 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.9 | 13.0 | -0.2 | -1.7 | 1.5 | -0.49 | 1.95 | -0.12 | -4.39 | 0.90 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -0.9 | -1.6 | -5.5 | 0.3 | -1.1 | -0.73 | -0.39 | -8.64 | 0.89 | -1.48 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 6.1 | 6.5 | 1.5 | 0.2 | 5.6 | 2.39 | 1.22 | 1.91 | 0.62 | 5.03 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | -1.6 | -0.1 | 10.3 | -0.2 | 0.3 | -1.25 | -6.17 | 1.86 | -0.27 | 0.36 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -3.6 | -0.9 | -0.9 | 0.1 | -3.23 | -0.15 | -1.33 | 0.10 | |||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 1.5 | -5.5 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 3.04 | -2.39 | -1.92 | 0.83 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2.0 | -0.1 | 23.2 | -6.5 | -2.1 | 10.8 | 0.20 | -6.17 | 0.68 | -1.12 | -1.92 | 1.60 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 80.4% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 80.1% | 69.0% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 80.3% | 62.6% | 20.6% | 30.0% | 9.7% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 68.0% | 69.9% | 19.0% | 20.5% | 14.3% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 38.9% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 80.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 76.3% | 69.0% | 24.0% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 77.9% | 67.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 56.1% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 15.4% | 19.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 48.7% | 80.8% | 60.4% | 9.4% | 19.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 51.8% | 77.0% | 51.1% | 11.9% | 19.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 49.4% | 84.0% | 53.1% | 7.9% | 20.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 58.0% | 75.4% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 20.5% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 67.0% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 89.9% | 85.4% | 56.6% | 63.2% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 26.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 48.1% | 82.1% | 56.6% | 8.6% | 21.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 77.4% | 80.5% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 34.6% | 61.5% | 47.9% | 76.2% | 93.8% | 87.4% | 49.5% | 62.9% | 5.9% | 18.3% | 24.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 64.6% | 76.6% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 19.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 37.7% | 61.1% | 49.1% | 77.3% | 91.8% | 86.1% | 48.9% | 69.5% | 6.6% | 19.2% | 25.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49.9% | 87.8% | 51.9% | 6.1% | 18.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 74.0% | 78.4% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 38.2% | 62.3% | 49.7% | 76.4% | 92.5% | 86.0% | 47.6% | 72.5% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 25.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 67.6% | 77.5% | 18.0% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 36.2% | 64.4% | 50.2% | 75.4% | 90.6% | 85.0% | 49.4% | 66.5% | 7.5% | 17.9% | 25.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 63.9% | 81.1% | 26.8% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 36.7% | 72.5% | 54.7% | 76.0% | 92.2% | 86.8% | 50.4% | 66.9% | 7.3% | 14.8% | 22.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 67.6% | 83.3% | 13.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 36.3% | 64.4% | 50.1% | 74.1% | 89.1% | 83.6% | 49.1% | 66.0% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 26.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 78.6% | 81.8% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 44.1% | 88.5% | 61.5% | 5.1% | 20.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 50.0% | 81.6% | 65.1% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 50.2% | 83.2% | 64.4% | 8.4% | 18.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 73.5% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 30.3% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 69.8% | 95.7% | 87.7% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 6.0% | 17.3% | 23.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 95.8% | 78.3% | 10.0% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 64.7% | 50.2% | 75.5% | 91.7% | 85.8% | 49.4% | 66.9% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 24.9% | 21.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | SFG | A | 80.4% | 56.3% | 23.9% | 35.2% | 8.4% | 43.6% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | 80.1% | 69.0% | 17.7% | 24.9% | 11.0% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | MiLB | 80.3% | 62.6% | 20.6% | 30.0% | 9.7% | 39.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | 68.0% | 69.9% | 19.0% | 20.5% | 14.3% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | ST | 38.9% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | 80.0% | 66.7% | 17.5% | 26.7% | 8.3% | 35.0% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | 76.3% | 69.0% | 24.0% | 23.7% | 18.4% | 42.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | MiLB | 77.9% | 67.9% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 14.0% | 39.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | 56.1% | 72.5% | 41.8% | 15.4% | 19.7% | 35.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | 48.7% | 80.8% | 60.4% | 9.4% | 19.4% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | MiLB | 51.8% | 77.0% | 51.1% | 11.9% | 19.5% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | 49.4% | 84.0% | 53.1% | 7.9% | 20.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | ST | 58.0% | 75.4% | 27.7% | 14.3% | 20.5% | 34.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 25.3% | 67.0% | 48.9% | 70.0% | 89.9% | 85.4% | 56.6% | 63.2% | 7.0% | 19.4% | 26.3% | 20.6 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 48.1% | 82.1% | 56.6% | 8.6% | 21.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | SFG | ST | 77.4% | 80.5% | 13.5% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 22.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 34.6% | 61.5% | 47.9% | 76.2% | 93.8% | 87.4% | 49.5% | 62.9% | 5.9% | 18.3% | 24.1% | 21.1 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 64.6% | 76.6% | 33.3% | 15.2% | 19.2% | 34.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 37.7% | 61.1% | 49.1% | 77.3% | 91.8% | 86.1% | 48.9% | 69.5% | 6.6% | 19.2% | 25.7% | 21.1 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | 49.9% | 87.8% | 51.9% | 6.1% | 18.0% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | ST | 74.0% | 78.4% | 18.2% | 16.0% | 12.0% | 28.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 38.2% | 62.3% | 49.7% | 76.4% | 92.5% | 86.0% | 47.6% | 72.5% | 7.0% | 18.8% | 25.9% | 21.7 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | ST | 67.6% | 77.5% | 18.0% | 15.2% | 13.3% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 36.2% | 64.4% | 50.2% | 75.4% | 90.6% | 85.0% | 49.4% | 66.5% | 7.5% | 17.9% | 25.4% | 22.6 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | ST | 63.9% | 81.1% | 26.8% | 12.0% | 10.8% | 22.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 36.7% | 72.5% | 54.7% | 76.0% | 92.2% | 86.8% | 50.4% | 66.9% | 7.3% | 14.8% | 22.1% | 22.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | ST | 67.6% | 83.3% | 13.3% | 11.3% | 12.7% | 23.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 36.3% | 64.4% | 50.1% | 74.1% | 89.1% | 83.6% | 49.1% | 66.0% | 8.4% | 17.8% | 26.2% | 21.3 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | 78.6% | 81.8% | 66.7% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | 44.1% | 88.5% | 61.5% | 5.1% | 20.3% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | 50.0% | 81.6% | 65.1% | 9.2% | 19.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MiLB | 50.2% | 83.2% | 64.4% | 8.4% | 18.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | ST | 73.5% | 66.7% | 29.6% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 40.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 30.3% | 67.3% | 48.8% | 69.8% | 95.7% | 87.7% | 50.0% | 60.3% | 6.0% | 17.3% | 23.3% | 20.3 | |||
| 2020 | NYY | ST | 95.8% | 78.3% | 10.0% | 20.8% | 4.2% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.0% | 64.7% | 50.2% | 75.5% | 91.7% | 85.8% | 49.4% | 66.9% | 7.1% | 17.9% | 24.9% | 21.6 |
Zone Type:
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 73.1% | 92.1% | 28.6% | 54.2% | 80.0% | 45.6% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 96.1% | 25.6% | 51.9% | 88.9% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 64.0% | 93.6% | 26.7% | 53.6% | 87.0% | 43.3% | 38.1% | 72.9% | 21.2% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 66.5% | 95.3% | 26.6% | 54.7% | 87.9% | 39.9% | 37.0% | 71.6% | 25.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67.1% | 89.9% | 25.2% | 58.1% | 87.4% | 44.9% | 28.0% | 66.2% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 78.0% | 94.4% | 29.6% | 57.5% | 84.8% | 42.0% | 31.3% | 72.6% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 72.4% | 93.8% | 27.4% | 54.4% | 81.3% | 42.8% | 28.6% | 63.9% | 23.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 68.5% | 97.4% | 26.7% | 54.3% | 86.1% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 93.8% | 26.9% | 55.1% | 85.9% | 42.9% | 31.9% | 69.6% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 28.1% | 7.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | 73.1% | 92.1% | 28.6% | 54.2% | 80.0% | 45.6% | 16.7% | 83.3% | 19.8% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 96.1% | 25.6% | 51.9% | 88.9% | 42.0% | 33.6% | 67.4% | 22.1% | 8.5% | 40.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 64.0% | 93.6% | 26.7% | 53.6% | 87.0% | 43.3% | 38.1% | 72.9% | 21.2% | 8.6% | 33.3% | 8.8% | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | 66.5% | 95.3% | 26.6% | 54.7% | 87.9% | 39.9% | 37.0% | 71.6% | 25.2% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 8.3% | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 67.1% | 89.9% | 25.2% | 58.1% | 87.4% | 44.9% | 28.0% | 66.2% | 23.2% | 9.1% | 50.0% | 6.6% | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 78.0% | 94.4% | 29.6% | 57.5% | 84.8% | 42.0% | 31.3% | 72.6% | 23.4% | 4.7% | 0.0% | 5.1% | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | 72.4% | 93.8% | 27.4% | 54.4% | 81.3% | 42.8% | 28.6% | 63.9% | 23.7% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 6.1% | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 68.5% | 97.4% | 26.7% | 54.3% | 86.1% | 44.7% | 26.4% | 66.7% | 21.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | 6.7% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.5% | 93.8% | 26.9% | 55.1% | 85.9% | 42.9% | 31.9% | 69.6% | 22.8% | 7.5% | 28.1% | 7.3% |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | P | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | P | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 86.2 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 2 | 27.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 46.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 70.2 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 358 | 0 | 403.2 | 28 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | .990 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | SFG | A- | P | 22 | 0 | 22.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A | P | 25 | 0 | 27.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | SFG | A+ | P | 27 | 0 | 27.0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | SFG | AA | P | 39 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | R | P | 9 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | SFG | A+ | P | 10 | 0 | 13.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AA | P | 23 | 0 | 38.0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | SFG | AAA | P | 33 | 0 | 36.0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | AAA | P | 48 | 0 | 62.0 | 9 | 13 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12 | 0 | 12.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 23 | 0 | 27.1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 33 | 0 | 39.0 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 72 | 0 | 86.2 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | AAA | P | 15 | 2 | 27.2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 41 | 0 | 46.2 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 62 | 0 | 70.2 | 7 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 52 | 0 | 60.0 | 4 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 61 | 0 | 58.2 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | A- | P | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | AAA | P | 11 | 0 | 12.1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 25 | 0 | 29.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 358 | 0 | 403.2 | 28 | 68 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 10 | .990 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 403.2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -1 | -0.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 58.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 403.2 | -1 | 2 | -1 | 0 | 2 | 0.2 |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 403.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) | 98.0% (50) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | P | 12.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 86.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (5) | 100.0% (13) |
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | P | 46.2 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | P | 70.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (11) |
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | P | 60.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 90.0% (10) |
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | P | 58.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | P | 29.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 403.2 | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (5) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) | 92.9% (14) | 98.0% (50) |
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
PostseasonMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0.8 | $5.9 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.6 | -1.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 27.8 | 3.0 | $22.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | SFG | MLB | -0.4 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 0.7 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.2 | -0.5 | 0.8 | 0.4 | 7.4 | 0.8 | $5.9 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 2.2 | 0.6 | 1.0 | 1.5 | 6.3 | 0.7 | $5.3 | |||
| 2015 | OAK | MLB | -1.1 | -0.8 | -0.2 | -1.0 | -1.2 | -0.1 | -$1.0 | |||
| 2016 | CLE | MLB | 2.3 | 0.6 | 0.1 | 0.7 | 15.1 | 1.6 | $12.5 | |||
| 2017 | CLE | MLB | 0.8 | -0.1 | 0.5 | 0.4 | 4.0 | 0.4 | $3.2 | |||
| 2018 | CLE | MLB | -0.4 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.1 | -3.1 | -0.3 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2019 | CLE | MLB | 0.0 | -0.4 | 0.5 | 0.1 | -1.5 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4.6 | -1.3 | 3.0 | 1.6 | 27.8 | 3.0 | $22.8 |

