Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dan Straily 스트레일리
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 220
DOB: 12/1/1988
(37 years, 10 months, 15 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 156 |
| GS | 140 |
| IP | 803.1 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 33.3% |
| ERA | 4.56 |
| FIP | 5.05 |
| WAR | 3.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 24, Pick: 12, Ovr: 723 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Marshall |
Service Time
5.034MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Straily announced Saturday via his personal Instagram account that he has retired from professional baseball. (7/7/2025)
FG
8/30/18
RG
8/18/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 156 |
| GS | 140 |
| IP | 803.1 |
| K% | 19.8% |
| BB% | 9.1% |
| GB% | 33.3% |
| ERA | 4.56 |
| FIP | 5.05 |
| WAR | 3.6 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 24, Pick: 12, Ovr: 723 |
| Draft Team: | Oakland Athletics |
| School: | Marshall |
Service Time
5.034MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Straily announced Saturday via his personal Instagram account that he has retired from professional baseball. (7/7/2025)
FG
8/30/18
RG
8/18/16
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
KBO stat lines do not separate stints with different teams before 2019; the team reported is the last team the player played for that season.
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 59.0 | 10.07 | 2.75 | 0.76 | .377 | 75.6% | 46.6% | 8.5% | 4.12 | 3.79 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 9.06 | 3.71 | 0.79 | .318 | 69.8% | 44.3% | 7.9% | 4.32 | 4.15 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 160.2 | 8.63 | 2.24 | 0.56 | .323 | 68.0% | 44.5% | 5.1% | 3.87 | 3.85 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 11.39 | 2.43 | 0.63 | .312 | 69.2% | 42.0% | 6.9% | 3.38 | 2.65 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 66.2 | 11.07 | 2.57 | 0.41 | .247 | 80.6% | 39.7% | 4.4% | 2.03 | 2.69 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 152.0 | 11.25 | 2.49 | 0.53 | .285 | 73.6% | 41.0% | 5.8% | 2.78 | 2.67 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.52 | .225 | 90.7% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 91.9 | 3.89 | 6.48 | 5.30 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 2.56 | 0.28 | .264 | 69.6% | 42.9% | 3.0% | 1.14 | 2.75 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 2.91 | 0.83 | .382 | 60.8% | 36.0% | 6.5% | 5.82 | 4.17 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 7.33 | 3.37 | 0.95 | .266 | 70.3% | 36.4% | 8.2% | 91.0 | 3.96 | 4.05 | 4.42 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 3.05 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 9.57 | 3.71 | 1.29 | .294 | 70.6% | 31.6% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 4.76 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 55.0 | 9.16 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .327 | 66.5% | 32.3% | 8.4% | 4.09 | 4.57 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 118.0 | 9.38 | 3.51 | 1.22 | .311 | 68.5% | 32.0% | 10.3% | 4.42 | 4.67 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 6.75 | 0.68 | .302 | 76.3% | 27.3% | 4.8% | 4.73 | 5.97 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 8.13 | 4.15 | 1.73 | .291 | 58.5% | 35.3% | 13.2% | 90.0 | 6.75 | 5.32 | 4.63 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 3.52 | 2.11 | .240 | 76.9% | 36.1% | 16.4% | 89.5 | 4.93 | 5.66 | 4.38 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 0.66 | .396 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 90.7 | 11.85 | 4.38 | 5.32 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 122.2 | 9.10 | 1.83 | 0.95 | .356 | 67.8% | 32.9% | 8.2% | 4.77 | 3.66 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .333 | 64.1% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 5.91 | 5.09 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .275 | 63.1% | 41.5% | 10.0% | 90.0 | 5.40 | 5.11 | 4.63 | 4.84 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .371 | 65.8% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 6.00 | 4.32 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 191.1 | 7.62 | 3.43 | 1.46 | .239 | 81.2% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 89.8 | 3.76 | 4.46 | 4.88 | 5.02 | 1.2 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 0.51 | 1.53 | .340 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 14.3% | 4.58 | 4.11 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 181.2 | 8.42 | 2.97 | 1.54 | .288 | 76.4% | 34.2% | 13.0% | 90.7 | 4.26 | 4.02 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .321 | 53.6% | 32.1% | 18.2% | 8.22 | 6.48 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .267 | 71.4% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 5.06 | 6.55 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .302 | 58.4% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 6.92 | 6.51 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .293 | 95.6% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 1.29 | 3.54 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.1 | 7.28 | 3.83 | 1.47 | .256 | 75.4% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 90.5 | 4.12 | 5.48 | 5.11 | 4.99 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 2.12 | 1.06 | .241 | 88.4% | 39.3% | 11.8% | 2.38 | 3.89 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 1.36 | .295 | 57.1% | 44.8% | 12.8% | 5.18 | 4.59 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 9.13 | 2.28 | 1.21 | .270 | 71.4% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 3.76 | 4.24 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 3.24 | .283 | 70.5% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 5.94 | 7.63 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .325 | 66.5% | 27.9% | 24.2% | 90.4 | 9.82 | 10.50 | 9.34 | 7.14 | -1.1 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 194.2 | 9.48 | 2.36 | 0.46 | .274 | 75.5% | 39.4% | 4.8% | 2.50 | 2.97 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 165.2 | 8.91 | 3.64 | 0.65 | .323 | 68.9% | 39.0% | 7.0% | 4.02 | 3.59 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.72 | .285 | 77.3% | 45.4% | 8.5% | 2.31 | 3.92 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 4.33 | 2.02 | .271 | 64.5% | 34.4% | 17.3% | 6.35 | 6.57 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 2.92 | .333 | 77.9% | 37.8% | 36.4% | 6.57 | 7.06 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 34 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 80.1 | 7.84 | 4.15 | 0.67 | .315 | 71.3% | 42.0% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 4.38 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 78.2 | 8.58 | 4.35 | 2.06 | .280 | 73.6% | 35.2% | 19.8% | 5.49 | 6.16 | 6.16 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.28 | 3.83 | 1.46 | .297 | 69.5% | 41.2% | 5.22 | 5.27 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.39 | 3.92 | 1.55 | .280 | 68.0% | 5.26 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 0 | 156 | 140 | 803.1 | 7.63 | 3.50 | 1.60 | .267 | 74.3% | 33.3% | 13.1% | 90.5 | 4.56 | 4.98 | 5.05 | 4.94 | 3.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 20 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 59.0 | 10.07 | 2.75 | 0.76 | .377 | 75.6% | 46.6% | 8.5% | 4.12 | 3.79 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 21 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 9.06 | 3.71 | 0.79 | .318 | 69.8% | 44.3% | 7.9% | 4.32 | 4.15 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 22 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 26 | 160.2 | 8.63 | 2.24 | 0.56 | .323 | 68.0% | 44.5% | 5.1% | 3.87 | 3.85 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 23 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 11.39 | 2.43 | 0.63 | .312 | 69.2% | 42.0% | 6.9% | 3.38 | 2.65 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 23 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 66.2 | 11.07 | 2.57 | 0.41 | .247 | 80.6% | 39.7% | 4.4% | 2.03 | 2.69 | 3.32 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 23 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 152.0 | 11.25 | 2.49 | 0.53 | .285 | 73.6% | 41.0% | 5.8% | 2.78 | 2.67 | 3.08 | ||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.52 | .225 | 90.7% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 91.9 | 3.89 | 6.48 | 5.30 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 9.38 | 2.56 | 0.28 | .264 | 69.6% | 42.9% | 3.0% | 1.14 | 2.75 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 24 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 21.2 | 8.31 | 2.91 | 0.83 | .382 | 60.8% | 36.0% | 6.5% | 5.82 | 4.17 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 7.33 | 3.37 | 0.95 | .266 | 70.3% | 36.4% | 8.2% | 91.0 | 3.96 | 4.05 | 4.42 | 1.9 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 3.05 | 2.48 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 25 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 9.57 | 3.71 | 1.29 | .294 | 70.6% | 31.6% | 12.5% | 4.71 | 4.76 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 25 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 10 | 55.0 | 9.16 | 3.27 | 1.15 | .327 | 66.5% | 32.3% | 8.4% | 4.09 | 4.57 | 4.90 | ||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 118.0 | 9.38 | 3.51 | 1.22 | .311 | 68.5% | 32.0% | 10.3% | 4.42 | 4.67 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 13.1 | 5.40 | 6.75 | 0.68 | .302 | 76.3% | 27.3% | 4.8% | 4.73 | 5.97 | 6.81 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 25 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 8.13 | 4.15 | 1.73 | .291 | 58.5% | 35.3% | 13.2% | 90.0 | 6.75 | 5.32 | 4.63 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 25 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 7.98 | 3.52 | 2.11 | .240 | 76.9% | 36.1% | 16.4% | 89.5 | 4.93 | 5.66 | 4.38 | -0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 13.2 | 8.56 | 5.93 | 0.66 | .396 | 35.0% | 33.3% | 4.8% | 90.7 | 11.85 | 4.38 | 5.32 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 26 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 122.2 | 9.10 | 1.83 | 0.95 | .356 | 67.8% | 32.9% | 8.2% | 4.77 | 3.66 | 3.73 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 10.2 | 5.06 | 4.22 | 0.84 | .333 | 64.1% | 47.1% | 8.3% | 5.91 | 5.09 | 5.28 | ||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.08 | .275 | 63.1% | 41.5% | 10.0% | 90.0 | 5.40 | 5.11 | 4.63 | 4.84 | 0.1 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 12.0 | 10.50 | 2.25 | 1.50 | .371 | 65.8% | 18.9% | 8.7% | 6.00 | 4.32 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 34 | 31 | 191.1 | 7.62 | 3.43 | 1.46 | .239 | 81.2% | 32.0% | 12.0% | 89.8 | 3.76 | 4.46 | 4.88 | 5.02 | 1.2 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 17.2 | 8.66 | 0.51 | 1.53 | .340 | 73.0% | 49.1% | 14.3% | 4.58 | 4.11 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 28 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 33 | 33 | 181.2 | 8.42 | 2.97 | 1.54 | .288 | 76.4% | 34.2% | 13.0% | 90.7 | 4.26 | 4.02 | 4.58 | 4.70 | 2.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 7.04 | 3.52 | 2.35 | .321 | 53.6% | 32.1% | 18.2% | 8.22 | 6.48 | 4.35 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 10.13 | 1.69 | 3.38 | .267 | 71.4% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 5.06 | 6.55 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 29 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 13.0 | 8.31 | 2.77 | 2.77 | .302 | 58.4% | 36.4% | 21.1% | 6.92 | 6.51 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 14.0 | 6.43 | 1.29 | 0.64 | .293 | 95.6% | 33.3% | 5.0% | 1.29 | 3.54 | 5.04 | ||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 29 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 122.1 | 7.28 | 3.83 | 1.47 | .256 | 75.4% | 32.1% | 13.5% | 90.5 | 4.12 | 5.48 | 5.11 | 4.99 | 0.0 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 30 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 10.06 | 2.12 | 1.06 | .241 | 88.4% | 39.3% | 11.8% | 2.38 | 3.89 | 4.18 | ||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 8.18 | 2.45 | 1.36 | .295 | 57.1% | 44.8% | 12.8% | 5.18 | 4.59 | 4.78 | ||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 67.0 | 9.13 | 2.28 | 1.21 | .270 | 71.4% | 42.2% | 12.3% | 3.76 | 4.24 | 4.48 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 16.2 | 7.56 | 2.70 | 3.24 | .283 | 70.5% | 30.0% | 24.0% | 5.94 | 7.63 | 5.64 | ||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 30 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 8 | 47.2 | 6.23 | 4.15 | 4.15 | .325 | 66.5% | 27.9% | 24.2% | 90.4 | 9.82 | 10.50 | 9.34 | 7.14 | -1.1 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 31 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 194.2 | 9.48 | 2.36 | 0.46 | .274 | 75.5% | 39.4% | 4.8% | 2.50 | 2.97 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 32 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 165.2 | 8.91 | 3.64 | 0.65 | .323 | 68.9% | 39.0% | 7.0% | 4.02 | 3.59 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 33 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 62.1 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.72 | .285 | 77.3% | 45.4% | 8.5% | 2.31 | 3.92 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 33 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 15 | 12 | 62.1 | 7.65 | 4.33 | 2.02 | .271 | 64.5% | 34.4% | 17.3% | 6.35 | 6.57 | 6.28 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 33 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 2.92 | .333 | 77.9% | 37.8% | 36.4% | 6.57 | 7.06 | 4.72 | ||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 34 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 80.1 | 7.84 | 4.15 | 0.67 | .315 | 71.3% | 42.0% | 6.5% | 4.37 | 4.38 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 35 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 78.2 | 8.58 | 4.35 | 2.06 | .280 | 73.6% | 35.2% | 19.8% | 5.49 | 6.16 | 6.16 | 5.26 | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.28 | 3.83 | 1.46 | .297 | 69.5% | 41.2% | 5.22 | 5.27 | 5.10 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.5 | 6.39 | 3.92 | 1.55 | .280 | 68.0% | 5.26 | 5.42 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 0 | 156 | 140 | 803.1 | 7.63 | 3.50 | 1.60 | .267 | 74.3% | 33.3% | 13.1% | 90.5 | 4.56 | 4.98 | 5.05 | 4.94 | 3.6 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 12.00 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .250 | 55.6% | 38.5% | 14.3% | 4.50 | 3.05 | 2.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 5 | 3 | 4.12 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 256 | 66 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | OAK | A | 10 | 7 | 4.32 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 623 | 138 | 75 | 71 | 13 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 149 | |
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 11 | 9 | 3.87 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.2 | 683 | 160 | 78 | 69 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 154 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 347 | 70 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2.03 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 255 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 2.78 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 602 | 110 | 51 | 47 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 190 | |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.89 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 130 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.82 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 106 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.96 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.1 | 640 | 132 | 74 | 67 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 124 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.71 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 33 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.09 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 245 | 59 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 502 | 113 | 67 | 58 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 63 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 231 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.93 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 159 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 9 | 4.77 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 542 | 147 | 69 | 65 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 8 | 3.76 | 34 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.1 | 792 | 154 | 80 | 80 | 31 | 73 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 162 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.26 | 33 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 769 | 176 | 90 | 86 | 31 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 170 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.92 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.12 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 518 | 107 | 62 | 56 | 20 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 99 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 136 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 139 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.76 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 275 | 57 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 9.82 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 236 | 73 | 53 | 52 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 15 | 4 | 2.50 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194.2 | 777 | 148 | 61 | 54 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 205 | |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10 | 12 | 4.02 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 714 | 162 | 85 | 74 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 164 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 2 | 2.31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 260 | 54 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 3 | 6.35 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62.1 | 279 | 63 | 46 | 44 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 3 | 5 | 4.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 364 | 82 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 7 | 5.49 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 351 | 79 | 50 | 48 | 18 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 4.56 | 156 | 140 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 803.1 | 3434 | 747 | 430 | 407 | 143 | 312 | 15 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 681 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 5 | 3 | 4.12 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 59.0 | 256 | 66 | 27 | 27 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 66 | |
| 2010 | OAK | A | 10 | 7 | 4.32 | 28 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 148.0 | 623 | 138 | 75 | 71 | 13 | 61 | 3 | 7 | 10 | 1 | 149 | |
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 11 | 9 | 3.87 | 28 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 160.2 | 683 | 160 | 78 | 69 | 10 | 40 | 0 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 154 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 3 | 4 | 3.38 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.1 | 347 | 70 | 36 | 32 | 6 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 108 | |
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 3 | 2.03 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.2 | 255 | 40 | 15 | 15 | 3 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 82 | |
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 9 | 7 | 2.78 | 25 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.0 | 602 | 110 | 51 | 47 | 9 | 42 | 1 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 190 | |
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 2 | 1 | 3.89 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39.1 | 172 | 36 | 19 | 17 | 11 | 16 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 32 |
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 1.14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 31.2 | 130 | 24 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 2 | 2 | 5.82 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21.2 | 106 | 31 | 17 | 14 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.96 | 27 | 27 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 152.1 | 640 | 132 | 74 | 67 | 16 | 57 | 0 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 124 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 4 | 3 | 4.71 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 63.0 | 257 | 54 | 33 | 33 | 9 | 26 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67 | |
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 3 | 5 | 4.09 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.0 | 245 | 59 | 34 | 25 | 7 | 20 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 4.42 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 118.0 | 502 | 113 | 67 | 58 | 16 | 46 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 123 | |
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.73 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.1 | 63 | 14 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 3 | 6.75 | 14 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 52.0 | 231 | 53 | 41 | 39 | 10 | 24 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 47 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 2 | 4.93 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 38.1 | 159 | 33 | 21 | 21 | 9 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 34 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0 | 1 | 11.85 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.2 | 72 | 20 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 |
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 10 | 9 | 4.77 | 22 | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.2 | 542 | 147 | 69 | 65 | 13 | 25 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 2 | 124 | |
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 0 | 0 | 5.91 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.40 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 76 | 16 | 11 | 10 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 14 |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.00 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12.0 | 54 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 14 | 8 | 3.76 | 34 | 31 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 191.1 | 792 | 154 | 80 | 80 | 31 | 73 | 4 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 162 |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.58 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.2 | 74 | 21 | 9 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 10 | 9 | 4.26 | 33 | 33 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 181.2 | 769 | 176 | 90 | 86 | 31 | 60 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 170 |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 1 | 1 | 8.22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.2 | 39 | 11 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 1 | 0 | 5.06 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.1 | 24 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.92 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13.0 | 63 | 17 | 12 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 1.29 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 54 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 5 | 6 | 4.12 | 23 | 23 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.1 | 518 | 107 | 62 | 56 | 20 | 52 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 99 |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 4 | 0 | 2.38 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.0 | 136 | 24 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 4 | 5.18 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 33.0 | 139 | 33 | 22 | 19 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 30 | |
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 3.76 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 67.0 | 275 | 57 | 31 | 28 | 9 | 17 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 1 | 0 | 5.94 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.2 | 71 | 19 | 13 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 2 | 4 | 9.82 | 14 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 47.2 | 236 | 73 | 53 | 52 | 22 | 22 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 33 |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 15 | 4 | 2.50 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 194.2 | 777 | 148 | 61 | 54 | 10 | 51 | 0 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 205 | |
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 10 | 12 | 4.02 | 31 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165.2 | 714 | 162 | 85 | 74 | 12 | 67 | 0 | 7 | 8 | 1 | 164 | |
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 4 | 2 | 2.31 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 62.1 | 260 | 54 | 24 | 16 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 3 | 3 | 6.35 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 62.1 | 279 | 63 | 46 | 44 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 53 | |
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 6.57 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 12.1 | 57 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 3 | 5 | 4.37 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 364 | 82 | 43 | 39 | 6 | 37 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 1 | 7 | 5.49 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 78.2 | 351 | 79 | 50 | 48 | 18 | 38 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 75 | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.26 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.5 | 20 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44 | 40 | 4.56 | 156 | 140 | 62 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 803.1 | 3434 | 747 | 430 | 407 | 143 | 312 | 15 | 37 | 19 | 1 | 681 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 22 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesKBO
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 10.07 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 0.76 | 25.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | .283 | 1.42 | .377 | 75.6% | 98 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 9.06 | 3.71 | 2.44 | 0.79 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .249 | 1.34 | .318 | 69.8% | 104 | 101 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 8.63 | 2.24 | 3.85 | 0.56 | 22.5% | 5.9% | 16.7% | .254 | 1.24 | .323 | 68.0% | 80 | 77 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 11.39 | 2.43 | 4.70 | 0.63 | 31.1% | 6.6% | 24.5% | .219 | 1.09 | .312 | 69.2% | 81 | 67 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 11.07 | 2.57 | 4.32 | 0.41 | 32.2% | 7.5% | 24.7% | .170 | 0.89 | .247 | 80.6% | 48 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 11.25 | 2.49 | 4.52 | 0.53 | 31.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | .199 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.6% | 66 | 64 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.00 | 2.52 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.32 | .225 | 90.7% | 98 | 161 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 9.38 | 2.56 | 3.67 | 0.28 | 25.4% | 6.9% | 18.5% | .198 | 1.04 | .264 | 69.6% | 29 | 65 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 8.31 | 2.91 | 2.86 | 0.83 | 18.9% | 6.6% | 12.3% | .316 | 1.75 | .382 | 60.8% | 124 | 84 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 7.33 | 3.37 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .229 | 1.24 | .266 | 70.3% | 102 | 104 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .190 | 0.67 | .250 | 55.6% | 116 | 78 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 9.57 | 3.71 | 2.58 | 1.29 | 26.1% | 10.1% | 16.0% | .236 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.6% | 114 | 108 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9.16 | 3.27 | 2.80 | 1.15 | 22.9% | 8.2% | 14.7% | .266 | 1.44 | .327 | 66.5% | 92 | 102 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 9.38 | 3.51 | 2.67 | 1.22 | 24.5% | 9.2% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.35 | .311 | 68.5% | 104 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 6.75 | 0.80 | 0.68 | 12.7% | 15.9% | -3.2% | .269 | 1.80 | .302 | 76.3% | 108 | 130 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.13 | 4.15 | 1.96 | 1.73 | 20.3% | 10.4% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.48 | .291 | 58.5% | 184 | 143 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 7.98 | 3.52 | 2.27 | 2.11 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 11.9% | .231 | 1.25 | .240 | 76.9% | 134 | 152 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 18.1% | 12.5% | 5.6% | .323 | 2.12 | .396 | 35.0% | 325 | 118 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 9.10 | 1.83 | 4.96 | 0.95 | 22.9% | 4.6% | 18.3% | .287 | 1.40 | .356 | 67.8% | 114 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.06 | 4.22 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 13.3% | 11.1% | 2.2% | .300 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.1% | 130 | 118 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.75 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 10.5% | 7.9% | .239 | 1.44 | .275 | 63.1% | 139 | 115 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 1.50 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .294 | 1.50 | .371 | 65.8% | 120 | 91 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 7.62 | 3.43 | 2.22 | 1.46 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.2% | .218 | 1.19 | .239 | 81.2% | 89 | 115 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 8.66 | 0.51 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 23.0% | 1.4% | 21.6% | .288 | 1.25 | .340 | 73.0% | 105 | 93 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 8.42 | 2.97 | 2.83 | 1.54 | 22.1% | 7.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.30 | .288 | 76.4% | 103 | 109 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 7.04 | 3.52 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .306 | 1.83 | .321 | 53.6% | 232 | 181 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.31 | .267 | 71.4% | 137 | 170 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.77 | 19.0% | 6.3% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.62 | .302 | 58.4% | 193 | 177 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.64 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .250 | 1.07 | .293 | 95.6% | 30 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.28 | 3.83 | 1.90 | 1.47 | 19.1% | 10.0% | 9.1% | .233 | 1.30 | .256 | 75.4% | 108 | 130 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 10.06 | 2.12 | 4.75 | 1.06 | 27.9% | 5.9% | 22.1% | .192 | 0.94 | .241 | 88.4% | 52 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 1.36 | 21.6% | 6.5% | 15.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .295 | 57.1% | 102 | 94 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 9.13 | 2.28 | 4.00 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | .224 | 1.10 | .270 | 71.4% | 77 | 88 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 3.24 | 19.7% | 7.0% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.44 | .283 | 70.5% | 134 | 166 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 9.3% | 4.7% | .344 | 1.99 | .325 | 66.5% | 208 | 191 | 9.34 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.48 | 2.36 | 4.02 | 0.46 | 26.4% | 6.6% | 19.8% | .206 | 1.02 | .274 | 75.5% | 51 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.91 | 3.64 | 2.45 | 0.65 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .253 | 1.38 | .323 | 68.9% | 87 | 80 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.72 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .233 | 1.22 | .285 | 77.3% | 54 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 7.65 | 4.33 | 1.77 | 2.02 | 19.0% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .254 | 1.49 | .271 | 64.5% | 109 | 118 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 2.92 | 24.6% | 7.0% | 17.5% | .294 | 1.54 | .333 | 77.9% | 143 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.89 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.48 | .315 | 71.3% | 101 | 106 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 8.58 | 4.35 | 1.97 | 2.06 | 21.4% | 10.8% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.49 | .280 | 73.6% | 107 | 124 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.28 | 3.83 | 1.64 | 1.46 | 15.6% | 9.5% | 6.1% | .273 | 1.52 | .297 | 69.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.39 | 3.92 | 1.63 | 1.55 | 15.8% | 9.7% | 6.1% | .261 | 1.48 | .280 | 68.0% | 5.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 3.50 | 2.18 | 1.60 | 19.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .267 | 74.3% | 112 | 122 | 5.05 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .190 | 0.67 | .250 | 55.6% | 116 | 78 | 3.05 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 10.07 | 2.75 | 3.67 | 0.76 | 25.8% | 7.0% | 18.8% | .283 | 1.42 | .377 | 75.6% | 98 | 90 | 3.79 | ||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 9.06 | 3.71 | 2.44 | 0.79 | 23.9% | 9.8% | 14.1% | .249 | 1.34 | .318 | 69.8% | 104 | 101 | 4.15 | ||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 8.63 | 2.24 | 3.85 | 0.56 | 22.5% | 5.9% | 16.7% | .254 | 1.24 | .323 | 68.0% | 80 | 77 | 3.85 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 11.39 | 2.43 | 4.70 | 0.63 | 31.1% | 6.6% | 24.5% | .219 | 1.09 | .312 | 69.2% | 81 | 67 | 2.65 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 11.07 | 2.57 | 4.32 | 0.41 | 32.2% | 7.5% | 24.7% | .170 | 0.89 | .247 | 80.6% | 48 | 60 | 2.69 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 11.25 | 2.49 | 4.52 | 0.53 | 31.6% | 7.0% | 24.6% | .199 | 1.00 | .285 | 73.6% | 66 | 64 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 7.32 | 3.66 | 2.00 | 2.52 | 18.6% | 9.3% | 9.3% | .234 | 1.32 | .225 | 90.7% | 98 | 161 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 9.38 | 2.56 | 3.67 | 0.28 | 25.4% | 6.9% | 18.5% | .198 | 1.04 | .264 | 69.6% | 29 | 65 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 8.31 | 2.91 | 2.86 | 0.83 | 18.9% | 6.6% | 12.3% | .316 | 1.75 | .382 | 60.8% | 124 | 84 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 7.33 | 3.37 | 2.18 | 0.95 | 19.4% | 8.9% | 10.5% | .229 | 1.24 | .266 | 70.3% | 102 | 104 | 4.05 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .190 | 0.67 | .250 | 55.6% | 116 | 78 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 9.57 | 3.71 | 2.58 | 1.29 | 26.1% | 10.1% | 16.0% | .236 | 1.27 | .294 | 70.6% | 114 | 108 | 4.76 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 9.16 | 3.27 | 2.80 | 1.15 | 22.9% | 8.2% | 14.7% | .266 | 1.44 | .327 | 66.5% | 92 | 102 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 9.38 | 3.51 | 2.67 | 1.22 | 24.5% | 9.2% | 15.3% | .251 | 1.35 | .311 | 68.5% | 104 | 105 | 4.67 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 5.40 | 6.75 | 0.80 | 0.68 | 12.7% | 15.9% | -3.2% | .269 | 1.80 | .302 | 76.3% | 108 | 130 | 5.97 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.13 | 4.15 | 1.96 | 1.73 | 20.3% | 10.4% | 10.0% | .259 | 1.48 | .291 | 58.5% | 184 | 143 | 5.32 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 7.98 | 3.52 | 2.27 | 2.11 | 21.4% | 9.4% | 11.9% | .231 | 1.25 | .240 | 76.9% | 134 | 152 | 5.66 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 8.56 | 5.93 | 1.44 | 0.66 | 18.1% | 12.5% | 5.6% | .323 | 2.12 | .396 | 35.0% | 325 | 118 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 9.10 | 1.83 | 4.96 | 0.95 | 22.9% | 4.6% | 18.3% | .287 | 1.40 | .356 | 67.8% | 114 | 86 | 3.66 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 5.06 | 4.22 | 1.20 | 0.84 | 13.3% | 11.1% | 2.2% | .300 | 1.59 | .333 | 64.1% | 130 | 118 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 7.56 | 4.32 | 1.75 | 1.08 | 18.4% | 10.5% | 7.9% | .239 | 1.44 | .275 | 63.1% | 139 | 115 | 4.63 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 10.50 | 2.25 | 4.67 | 1.50 | 25.9% | 5.6% | 20.4% | .294 | 1.50 | .371 | 65.8% | 120 | 91 | 4.32 | ||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 7.62 | 3.43 | 2.22 | 1.46 | 20.5% | 9.2% | 11.2% | .218 | 1.19 | .239 | 81.2% | 89 | 115 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 8.66 | 0.51 | 17.00 | 1.53 | 23.0% | 1.4% | 21.6% | .288 | 1.25 | .340 | 73.0% | 105 | 93 | 4.11 | ||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 8.42 | 2.97 | 2.83 | 1.54 | 22.1% | 7.8% | 14.3% | .250 | 1.30 | .288 | 76.4% | 103 | 109 | 4.58 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 7.04 | 3.52 | 2.00 | 2.35 | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.7% | .306 | 1.83 | .321 | 53.6% | 232 | 181 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 10.13 | 1.69 | 6.00 | 3.38 | 25.0% | 4.2% | 20.8% | .261 | 1.31 | .267 | 71.4% | 137 | 170 | 6.55 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 8.31 | 2.77 | 3.00 | 2.77 | 19.0% | 6.3% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.62 | .302 | 58.4% | 193 | 177 | 6.51 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 6.43 | 1.29 | 5.00 | 0.64 | 18.5% | 3.7% | 14.8% | .250 | 1.07 | .293 | 95.6% | 30 | 80 | 3.54 | ||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 7.28 | 3.83 | 1.90 | 1.47 | 19.1% | 10.0% | 9.1% | .233 | 1.30 | .256 | 75.4% | 108 | 130 | 5.11 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 10.06 | 2.12 | 4.75 | 1.06 | 27.9% | 5.9% | 22.1% | .192 | 0.94 | .241 | 88.4% | 52 | 82 | 3.89 | ||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 8.18 | 2.45 | 3.33 | 1.36 | 21.6% | 6.5% | 15.1% | .254 | 1.27 | .295 | 57.1% | 102 | 94 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 9.13 | 2.28 | 4.00 | 1.21 | 24.7% | 6.2% | 18.5% | .224 | 1.10 | .270 | 71.4% | 77 | 88 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 7.56 | 2.70 | 2.80 | 3.24 | 19.7% | 7.0% | 12.7% | .288 | 1.44 | .283 | 70.5% | 134 | 166 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 6.23 | 4.15 | 1.50 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 9.3% | 4.7% | .344 | 1.99 | .325 | 66.5% | 208 | 191 | 9.34 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 9.48 | 2.36 | 4.02 | 0.46 | 26.4% | 6.6% | 19.8% | .206 | 1.02 | .274 | 75.5% | 51 | 62 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 8.91 | 3.64 | 2.45 | 0.65 | 23.0% | 9.4% | 13.6% | .253 | 1.38 | .323 | 68.9% | 87 | 80 | 3.59 | ||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.72 | 21.2% | 8.5% | 12.7% | .233 | 1.22 | .285 | 77.3% | 54 | 97 | 3.92 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 7.65 | 4.33 | 1.77 | 2.02 | 19.0% | 10.8% | 8.2% | .254 | 1.49 | .271 | 64.5% | 109 | 118 | 6.57 | ||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 2.92 | 24.6% | 7.0% | 17.5% | .294 | 1.54 | .333 | 77.9% | 143 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 7.84 | 4.15 | 1.89 | 0.67 | 19.2% | 10.2% | 9.1% | .259 | 1.48 | .315 | 71.3% | 101 | 106 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 8.58 | 4.35 | 1.97 | 2.06 | 21.4% | 10.8% | 10.5% | .254 | 1.49 | .280 | 73.6% | 107 | 124 | 6.16 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.28 | 3.83 | 1.64 | 1.46 | 15.6% | 9.5% | 6.1% | .273 | 1.52 | .297 | 69.5% | 5.27 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.39 | 3.92 | 1.63 | 1.55 | 15.8% | 9.7% | 6.1% | .261 | 1.48 | .280 | 68.0% | 5.42 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.63 | 3.50 | 2.18 | 1.60 | 19.8% | 9.1% | 10.7% | .242 | 1.32 | .267 | 74.3% | 112 | 122 | 5.05 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 12.00 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 1.50 | 36.4% | 0.0% | 36.4% | .190 | 0.67 | .250 | 55.6% | 116 | 78 | 3.05 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 53 | 89.6 | 114.9 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.7% | 21 | 39.6% | 5.40 | 5.11 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 546 | 88.9 | 118.7 | 18.9 | 41 | 7.5% | 191 | 35.0% | 3.76 | 4.46 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 534 | 87.2 | 113.9 | 18.4 | 37 | 6.9% | 157 | 29.4% | 4.26 | 4.02 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 360 | 90.0 | 115.4 | 18.9 | 27 | 7.5% | 148 | 41.1% | 4.12 | 5.48 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 179 | 91.4 | 114.7 | 21.6 | 29 | 16.2% | 88 | 49.2% | 9.82 | 10.50 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 236 | 88.2 | 110.7 | 17.0 | 23 | 9.7% | 86 | 36.4% | 5.49 | 6.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1672 | 88.9 | 118.7 | 18.9 | 137 | 8.2% | 605 | 36.2% | 4.56 | 4.98 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 53 | 89.6 | 114.9 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.7% | 21 | 39.6% | 5.40 | 5.11 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 546 | 88.9 | 118.7 | 18.9 | 41 | 7.5% | 191 | 35.0% | 3.76 | 4.46 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 534 | 87.2 | 113.9 | 18.4 | 37 | 6.9% | 157 | 29.4% | 4.26 | 4.02 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 360 | 90.0 | 115.4 | 18.9 | 27 | 7.5% | 148 | 41.1% | 4.12 | 5.48 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 179 | 91.4 | 114.7 | 21.6 | 29 | 16.2% | 88 | 49.2% | 9.82 | 10.50 | |
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 236 | 88.2 | 110.7 | 17.0 | 23 | 9.7% | 86 | 36.4% | 5.49 | 6.16 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1672 | 88.9 | 118.7 | 18.9 | 137 | 8.2% | 605 | 36.2% | 4.56 | 4.98 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 48.5% | 19.2% | 32.3% | 83 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 1.07 | 14.4% | 44.3% | 41.3% | 20.1% | 7.9% | 44.6% | 21.9% | 33.5% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 1.04 | 12.7% | 44.5% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 5.1% | 44.9% | 25.9% | 29.1% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 0.99 | 15.6% | 42.0% | 42.4% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 44.5% | 22.7% | 32.7% | 72 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 0.88 | 15.2% | 39.7% | 45.0% | 33.8% | 4.4% | 38.2% | 27.6% | 34.2% | 71 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 0.94 | 15.4% | 41.0% | 43.5% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0.55 | 15.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 36.9% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 51.6% | 28.7% | 4.79 | 129 | 5.30 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.2% | 79 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 0.87 | 22.7% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 19.5% | 42.9% | 101 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 34.7% | 27.2% | 14.2% | 61.5% | 24.3% | 4.25 | 111 | 4.42 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 1.23 | 63 | 2.48 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.6% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.7% | 24.8% | 30.4% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.63 | 16.1% | 32.3% | 51.6% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 44.2% | 30.3% | 25.5% | 106 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0.66 | 19.4% | 32.0% | 48.6% | 21.9% | 10.3% | 44.5% | 27.6% | 27.9% | 100 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 152 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 16.0% | 35.3% | 48.7% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 46.2% | 34.2% | 4.28 | 123 | 4.63 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.71 | 13.0% | 36.1% | 50.9% | 14.5% | 16.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 44.0% | 38.5% | 4.11 | 116 | 4.38 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 22.9% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 4.65 | 145 | 5.32 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 0.80 | 25.9% | 32.9% | 41.2% | 26.4% | 8.2% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 32.1% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 121 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 20.8% | 41.5% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 18.9% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 4.66 | 120 | 4.84 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.30 | 18.9% | 18.9% | 62.2% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 108 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 19.9% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 7.8% | 12.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.5% | 24.7% | 14.8% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 4.67 | 121 | 5.02 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.29 | 12.7% | 49.1% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.2% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 25.5% | 19.1% | 48.3% | 32.6% | 4.43 | 109 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 114 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.5% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.5% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 107 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.76 | 25.5% | 32.1% | 42.4% | 11.5% | 13.5% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 43.1% | 36.1% | 20.8% | 13.9% | 39.2% | 46.9% | 4.92 | 123 | 4.99 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 85 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.10 | 14.6% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 33.0% | 98 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.2% | 42.2% | 40.6% | 20.5% | 12.3% | 40.1% | 29.4% | 30.5% | 91 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.55 | 21.2% | 27.9% | 50.8% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 35.2% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 40.8% | 43.0% | 6.07 | 155 | 7.14 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.95 | 19.3% | 39.4% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 4.8% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 54.4% | 18.7% | 76 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.06 | 24.1% | 39.0% | 36.9% | 17.5% | 7.0% | 38.9% | 38.2% | 22.9% | 21.0% | 57.6% | 21.4% | 85 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.34 | 20.7% | 45.4% | 33.9% | 11.9% | 8.5% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 19.8% | 24.3% | 54.2% | 21.5% | 95 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.80 | 22.8% | 34.4% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 39.5% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 116 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.27 | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 95 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 32.0% | 30.4% | 21.5% | 57.9% | 20.6% | 106 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.89 | 25.2% | 35.2% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 19.8% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 5.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 13.1% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 33.7% | 4.64 | 119 | 4.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 1.23 | 63 | 2.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 1.29 | 17.2% | 46.6% | 36.2% | 23.7% | 8.5% | 48.5% | 19.2% | 32.3% | 83 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 1.07 | 14.4% | 44.3% | 41.3% | 20.1% | 7.9% | 44.6% | 21.9% | 33.5% | 96 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 1.04 | 12.7% | 44.5% | 42.8% | 20.4% | 5.1% | 44.9% | 25.9% | 29.1% | 91 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 0.99 | 15.6% | 42.0% | 42.4% | 17.2% | 6.9% | 44.5% | 22.7% | 32.7% | 72 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 0.88 | 15.2% | 39.7% | 45.0% | 33.8% | 4.4% | 38.2% | 27.6% | 34.2% | 71 | 3.32 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 0.94 | 15.4% | 41.0% | 43.5% | 24.5% | 5.8% | 41.9% | 24.8% | 33.3% | 71 | 3.08 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0.55 | 15.0% | 30.0% | 55.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 34.4% | 36.9% | 28.7% | 19.7% | 51.6% | 28.7% | 4.79 | 129 | 5.30 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 1.09 | 17.9% | 42.9% | 39.3% | 21.2% | 3.0% | 47.1% | 20.7% | 32.2% | 79 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 0.87 | 22.7% | 36.0% | 41.3% | 16.1% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 19.5% | 42.9% | 101 | 4.87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.84 | 20.0% | 36.4% | 43.6% | 12.9% | 8.2% | 7.4% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 34.7% | 27.2% | 14.2% | 61.5% | 24.3% | 4.25 | 111 | 4.42 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 1.23 | 63 | 2.48 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 0.69 | 22.8% | 31.6% | 45.6% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 44.7% | 24.8% | 30.4% | 95 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 0.63 | 16.1% | 32.3% | 51.6% | 19.3% | 8.4% | 44.2% | 30.3% | 25.5% | 106 | 4.90 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 0.66 | 19.4% | 32.0% | 48.6% | 21.9% | 10.3% | 44.5% | 27.6% | 27.9% | 100 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 0.57 | 25.0% | 27.3% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 59.1% | 18.2% | 22.7% | 152 | 6.81 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.72 | 16.0% | 35.3% | 48.7% | 15.8% | 13.2% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 42.4% | 38.0% | 19.6% | 19.6% | 46.2% | 34.2% | 4.28 | 123 | 4.63 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.71 | 13.0% | 36.1% | 50.9% | 14.5% | 16.4% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 46.8% | 35.8% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 44.0% | 38.5% | 4.11 | 116 | 4.38 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 0.76 | 22.9% | 33.3% | 43.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 32.7% | 42.9% | 24.5% | 24.5% | 51.0% | 24.5% | 4.65 | 145 | 5.32 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 0.80 | 25.9% | 32.9% | 41.2% | 26.4% | 8.2% | 42.9% | 24.9% | 32.1% | 85 | 3.73 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 8.3% | 38.2% | 20.6% | 41.2% | 121 | 5.28 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 1.10 | 20.8% | 41.5% | 37.7% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 39.6% | 37.7% | 22.6% | 18.9% | 52.8% | 28.3% | 4.66 | 120 | 4.84 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 0.30 | 18.9% | 18.9% | 62.2% | 13.0% | 8.7% | 43.2% | 35.1% | 21.6% | 108 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.67 | 19.9% | 32.0% | 48.0% | 7.8% | 12.0% | 2.3% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 35.5% | 24.7% | 14.8% | 52.9% | 32.2% | 4.67 | 121 | 5.02 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 1.29 | 12.7% | 49.1% | 38.2% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 48.2% | 26.8% | 25.0% | 82 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 0.74 | 20.0% | 34.2% | 45.9% | 15.9% | 13.0% | 2.8% | 7.7% | 40.3% | 34.3% | 25.5% | 19.1% | 48.3% | 32.6% | 4.43 | 109 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 0.82 | 28.6% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 36.7% | 33.3% | 30.0% | 114 | 4.35 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 0.88 | 6.3% | 43.8% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 87 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 0.84 | 20.5% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 15.8% | 21.1% | 44.7% | 29.8% | 25.5% | 103 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 0.70 | 19.0% | 33.3% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 5.0% | 40.5% | 31.0% | 28.6% | 107 | 5.04 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.76 | 25.5% | 32.1% | 42.4% | 11.5% | 13.5% | 3.6% | 18.2% | 43.1% | 36.1% | 20.8% | 13.9% | 39.2% | 46.9% | 4.92 | 123 | 4.99 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 0.97 | 20.2% | 39.3% | 40.5% | 17.6% | 11.8% | 41.4% | 31.0% | 27.6% | 85 | 4.18 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 1.10 | 14.6% | 44.8% | 40.6% | 23.1% | 12.8% | 39.0% | 28.0% | 33.0% | 98 | 4.78 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 1.04 | 17.2% | 42.2% | 40.6% | 20.5% | 12.3% | 40.1% | 29.4% | 30.5% | 91 | 4.48 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 0.60 | 20.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | 55.8% | 25.0% | 19.2% | 115 | 5.64 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 0.55 | 21.2% | 27.9% | 50.8% | 11.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 41.3% | 35.2% | 23.5% | 16.2% | 40.8% | 43.0% | 6.07 | 155 | 7.14 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 0.95 | 19.3% | 39.4% | 41.4% | 14.9% | 4.8% | 35.7% | 35.5% | 28.8% | 26.9% | 54.4% | 18.7% | 76 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.06 | 24.1% | 39.0% | 36.9% | 17.5% | 7.0% | 38.9% | 38.2% | 22.9% | 21.0% | 57.6% | 21.4% | 85 | 3.78 | ||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.34 | 20.7% | 45.4% | 33.9% | 11.9% | 8.5% | 46.9% | 33.3% | 19.8% | 24.3% | 54.2% | 21.5% | 95 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 0.80 | 22.8% | 34.4% | 42.9% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 39.5% | 30.3% | 30.3% | 116 | 6.28 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 1.27 | 32.4% | 37.8% | 29.7% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 43.2% | 27.0% | 29.7% | 95 | 4.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 1.12 | 20.4% | 42.0% | 37.6% | 19.6% | 6.5% | 37.7% | 32.0% | 30.4% | 21.5% | 57.9% | 20.6% | 106 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 0.89 | 25.2% | 35.2% | 39.6% | 26.4% | 19.8% | 47.2% | 29.4% | 23.4% | 109 | 5.26 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.2% | 5.10 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.72 | 20.4% | 33.3% | 46.3% | 12.4% | 13.1% | 4.3% | 9.1% | 40.1% | 35.4% | 24.5% | 16.3% | 50.0% | 33.7% | 4.64 | 119 | 4.94 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 0.71 | 7.7% | 38.5% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 7.7% | 53.8% | 38.5% | 1.23 | 63 | 2.48 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 76 | 59 | 28 | 14 | 87 | 371 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 176 | 164 | 57 | 33 | 279 | 873 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 204 | 196 | 58 | 40 | 201 | 948 | 1149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 86 | 87 | 32 | 15 | 455 | 881 | 1336 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 60 | 68 | 23 | 23 | 344 | 649 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 146 | 155 | 55 | 38 | 799 | 1530 | 2329 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 36 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 253 | 420 | 673 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 36 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 184 | 319 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 27 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 76 | 172 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 162 | 194 | 89 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 890 | 1575 | 2465 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 76 | |||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 50 | 72 | 36 | 18 | 356 | 626 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 52 | 83 | 26 | 16 | 369 | 576 | 945 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 155 | 62 | 34 | 725 | 1202 | 1927 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 12 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 58 | 91 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 76 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 356 | 525 | 881 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 39 | 55 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 246 | 362 | 608 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 16 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 110 | 163 | 273 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 159 | 100 | 42 | 669 | 1372 | 2041 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 182 | 291 | 89.6 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.7% | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 80 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 172 | 258 | 107 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 1111 | 1950 | 3061 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 41 | 7.5% | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 112 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 178 | 239 | 104 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 122 | 1078 | 2007 | 3085 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 37 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 87 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 16 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 69 | 147 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 74 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 148 | 89 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 58 | 788 | 1348 | 2136 | 90.0 | 18.9 | 27 | 7.5% | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 171 | 338 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 43 | 39 | 14 | 9 | 189 | 346 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 73 | 31 | 15 | 360 | 684 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 15 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 100 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 91 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 382 | 584 | 966 | 91.4 | 21.6 | 29 | 16.2% | |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 198 | 208 | 97 | 31 | 1045 | 2112 | 3157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 181 | 171 | 112 | 30 | 1088 | 1880 | 2968 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 79 | 59 | 36 | 7 | 387 | 655 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 65 | 81 | 43 | 16 | 437 | 683 | 1120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 101 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 103 | 92 | 50 | 18 | 543 | 922 | 1465 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 81 | 91 | 58 | 24 | 525 | 881 | 1406 | 88.2 | 17.0 | 23 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 787 | 1092 | 481 | 135 | 34 | 44 | 4 | 425 | 4967 | 8591 | 13558 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 137 | 8.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 76 | 59 | 28 | 14 | 87 | 371 | 458 | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 176 | 164 | 57 | 33 | 279 | 873 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 204 | 196 | 58 | 40 | 201 | 948 | 1149 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 86 | 87 | 32 | 15 | 455 | 881 | 1336 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 60 | 68 | 23 | 23 | 344 | 649 | 993 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 146 | 155 | 55 | 38 | 799 | 1530 | 2329 | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 36 | 66 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 21 | 253 | 420 | 673 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 36 | 33 | 15 | 7 | 184 | 319 | 503 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 27 | 31 | 17 | 5 | 76 | 172 | 248 | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 162 | 194 | 89 | 25 | 12 | 7 | 1 | 72 | 890 | 1575 | 2465 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 76 | |||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 50 | 72 | 36 | 18 | 356 | 626 | 982 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 52 | 83 | 26 | 16 | 369 | 576 | 945 | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 102 | 155 | 62 | 34 | 725 | 1202 | 1927 | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 12 | 21 | 11 | 5 | 58 | 91 | 149 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 55 | 76 | 25 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 20 | 356 | 525 | 881 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 39 | 55 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | 246 | 362 | 608 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 16 | 21 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 110 | 163 | 273 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 127 | 159 | 100 | 42 | 669 | 1372 | 2041 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 16 | 12 | 6 | 2 | 24 | 54 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 22 | 20 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 109 | 182 | 291 | 89.6 | 13.3 | 3 | 5.7% | |
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 7 | 23 | 7 | 3 | 14 | 80 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 172 | 258 | 107 | 20 | 4 | 9 | 0 | 97 | 1111 | 1950 | 3061 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 41 | 7.5% | |
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 27 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 8 | 112 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 178 | 239 | 104 | 38 | 5 | 13 | 1 | 122 | 1078 | 2007 | 3085 | 87.2 | 18.4 | 37 | 6.9% | |
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 9 | 11 | 8 | 2 | 41 | 87 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 7 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 28 | 60 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 16 | 19 | 9 | 3 | 69 | 147 | 216 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 14 | 20 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 74 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 112 | 148 | 89 | 17 | 4 | 11 | 2 | 58 | 788 | 1348 | 2136 | 90.0 | 18.9 | 27 | 7.5% | |
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 33 | 34 | 17 | 6 | 171 | 338 | 509 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 43 | 39 | 14 | 9 | 189 | 346 | 535 | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 76 | 73 | 31 | 15 | 360 | 684 | 1044 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 15 | 25 | 10 | 3 | 32 | 100 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 50 | 91 | 38 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 382 | 584 | 966 | 91.4 | 21.6 | 29 | 16.2% | |
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 198 | 208 | 97 | 31 | 1045 | 2112 | 3157 | |||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 181 | 171 | 112 | 30 | 1088 | 1880 | 2968 | |||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 79 | 59 | 36 | 7 | 387 | 655 | 1042 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 65 | 81 | 43 | 16 | 437 | 683 | 1120 | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 14 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 28 | 101 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 103 | 92 | 50 | 18 | 543 | 922 | 1465 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 81 | 91 | 58 | 24 | 525 | 881 | 1406 | 88.2 | 17.0 | 23 | 9.7% | |||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 787 | 1092 | 481 | 135 | 34 | 44 | 4 | 425 | 4967 | 8591 | 13558 | 88.9 | 18.9 | 137 | 8.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 22 | 54 | 76 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.10 | -3.42 | 3.32 | -1.46 | -0.19 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 7 | -0.57 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.45 | -10.67 | 11.12 | 1.79 | 0.17 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 27 | 0.78 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | -0.01 | -0.44 | 0.43 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | 0.19 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.31 | -4.28 | 2.97 | -16.81 | -1.93 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 14 | -1.45 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.99 | -3.52 | 2.53 | -5.06 | -0.59 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 7 | -0.80 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.32 | -0.77 | 0.45 | -11.75 | -1.34 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 7 | -0.65 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.39 | -1.55 | 1.17 | -2.02 | -0.20 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 0.69 | 1.52 | 4 | -0.13 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.87 | -12.38 | 14.25 | 15.46 | 1.57 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 34 | 0.65 | 1.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.09 | -12.84 | 12.75 | -0.47 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | -0.88 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.80 | -9.21 | 8.41 | -6.35 | -0.69 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 23 | -1.49 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.97 | -4.14 | 3.17 | -28.00 | -2.66 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 12 | -2.94 | 1.65 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.33 | -58.49 | 57.16 | -37.86 | -3.91 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 1.09 | 154 | -6.03 | 4.62 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.44 | 0.43 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | 0.19 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -0.10 | -3.42 | 3.32 | -1.46 | -0.19 | 1.07 | 1.04 | 0.87 | 1.15 | 7 | -0.57 | 0.48 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 0.45 | -10.67 | 11.12 | 1.79 | 0.17 | 1.00 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 1.33 | 27 | 0.78 | -0.33 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | -0.01 | -0.44 | 0.43 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | 0.19 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -1.31 | -4.28 | 2.97 | -16.81 | -1.93 | 0.82 | 0.75 | 0.66 | 0.68 | 14 | -1.45 | -0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -0.99 | -3.52 | 2.53 | -5.06 | -0.59 | 0.97 | 0.89 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 7 | -0.80 | -0.22 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.32 | -0.77 | 0.45 | -11.75 | -1.34 | 0.46 | 0.40 | 0.45 | 0.49 | 7 | -0.65 | -0.05 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.39 | -1.55 | 1.17 | -2.02 | -0.20 | 1.01 | 0.96 | 0.69 | 1.52 | 4 | -0.13 | -0.25 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 1.87 | -12.38 | 14.25 | 15.46 | 1.57 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.16 | 34 | 0.65 | 1.26 | 1 | 0 |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -0.09 | -12.84 | 12.75 | -0.47 | 0.00 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | -0.88 | 0.78 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -0.80 | -9.21 | 8.41 | -6.35 | -0.69 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 1.07 | 23 | -1.49 | 0.61 | 0 | 0 |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -0.97 | -4.14 | 3.17 | -28.00 | -2.66 | 0.75 | 0.75 | 0.68 | 0.90 | 12 | -2.94 | 1.65 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -1.33 | -58.49 | 57.16 | -37.86 | -3.91 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.83 | 1.09 | 154 | -6.03 | 4.62 | 2 | 1 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.44 | 0.43 | -0.05 | -0.01 | 1.05 | 0.92 | 1.91 | 1 | 0.19 | -0.20 | 0 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 55.7% | 91.2 | 2.4% | 91.8 | 24.6% | 82.7 | 4.0% | 74.3 | 13.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 49.5% | 90.2 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 29.0% | 83.3 | 2.0% | 74.8 | 10.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.6% | 88.6 | 6.6% | 89.1 | 22.9% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 72.4 | 14.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 50.9% | 88.1 | 5.5% | 88.4 | 25.5% | 81.0 | 4.6% | 72.2 | 13.4% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 53.1% | 89.8 | 9.2% | 90.0 | 17.2% | 81.6 | 4.8% | 72.8 | 15.8% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 47.1% | 89.2 | 0.7% | 90.1 | 31.3% | 82.8 | 0.3% | 70.7 | 20.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 47.1% | 89.2 | 4.2% | 89.4 | 26.1% | 83.0 | 4.7% | 72.7 | 18.0% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 44.7% | 90.5 | 5.7% | 90.3 | 28.9% | 83.7 | 3.0% | 73.5 | 17.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 43.4% | 90.4 | 5.9% | 90.3 | 33.0% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 75.0 | 17.0% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 52.2% | 90.2 | 0.2% | 91.4 | 20.0% | 83.6 | 3.5% | 76.1 | 24.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 49.0% | 89.5 | 0.5% | 89.0 | 13.9% | 80.3 | 5.5% | 75.6 | 14.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 90.0 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 27.7% | 83.3 | 3.0% | 73.6 | 16.3% | 83.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 55.7% | 91.2 | 2.4% | 91.8 | 24.6% | 82.7 | 4.0% | 74.3 | 13.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 49.5% | 90.2 | 9.5% | 90.6 | 29.0% | 83.3 | 2.0% | 74.8 | 10.0% | 82.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 51.6% | 88.6 | 6.6% | 89.1 | 22.9% | 81.1 | 4.7% | 72.4 | 14.2% | 81.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 50.9% | 88.1 | 5.5% | 88.4 | 25.5% | 81.0 | 4.6% | 72.2 | 13.4% | 80.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 53.1% | 89.8 | 9.2% | 90.0 | 17.2% | 81.6 | 4.8% | 72.8 | 15.8% | 82.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 47.1% | 89.2 | 0.7% | 90.1 | 31.3% | 82.8 | 0.3% | 70.7 | 20.6% | 82.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 47.1% | 89.2 | 4.2% | 89.4 | 26.1% | 83.0 | 4.7% | 72.7 | 18.0% | 82.3 | ||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 44.7% | 90.5 | 5.7% | 90.3 | 28.9% | 83.7 | 3.0% | 73.5 | 17.8% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 43.4% | 90.4 | 5.9% | 90.3 | 33.0% | 83.7 | 0.8% | 75.0 | 17.0% | 83.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 52.2% | 90.2 | 0.2% | 91.4 | 20.0% | 83.6 | 3.5% | 76.1 | 24.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 49.0% | 89.5 | 0.5% | 89.0 | 13.9% | 80.3 | 5.5% | 75.6 | 14.3% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 47.5% | 90.0 | 5.5% | 90.2 | 27.7% | 83.3 | 3.0% | 73.6 | 16.3% | 83.0 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -5.9 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -1.58 | -4.40 | 1.81 | 0.66 | -2.13 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 8.4 | -5.8 | 5.4 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.69 | -2.49 | 0.76 | -0.20 | -0.34 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.2 | -0.6 | 2.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | -2.47 | -0.97 | 1.21 | -2.76 | 0.81 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -6.8 | -0.5 | 3.7 | -1.0 | 1.4 | -2.22 | -1.65 | 2.41 | -3.52 | 1.68 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -4.4 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.01 | -0.07 | -2.73 | -1.11 | -0.83 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -5.2 | -1.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -3.83 | -60.49 | 4.14 | -2.40 | 2.08 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | 2.3 | 14.2 | -1.0 | -1.9 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.79 | -0.69 | -0.35 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -4.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | -0.8 | -6.4 | -0.33 | 4.34 | 0.37 | -0.88 | -1.17 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -8.0 | -1.1 | 9.4 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -0.86 | -0.84 | 1.33 | 1.33 | -0.58 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -10.5 | 0.5 | -14.6 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -2.09 | 23.52 | -7.55 | -5.67 | -0.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -37.0 | 1.0 | 26.9 | -4.6 | -12.0 | -0.58 | 0.13 | 0.72 | -1.14 | -0.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wSI | wSL | wCU | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | -5.9 | -0.7 | 3.0 | 0.2 | -1.9 | -1.58 | -4.40 | 1.81 | 0.66 | -2.13 | |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 8.4 | -5.8 | 5.4 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.69 | -2.49 | 0.76 | -0.20 | -0.34 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -11.2 | -0.6 | 2.4 | -1.1 | 1.0 | -2.47 | -0.97 | 1.21 | -2.76 | 0.81 | |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | -6.8 | -0.5 | 3.7 | -1.0 | 1.4 | -2.22 | -1.65 | 2.41 | -3.52 | 1.68 | |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -4.4 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.1 | -0.4 | -3.01 | -0.07 | -2.73 | -1.11 | -0.83 | |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -5.2 | -1.2 | 3.8 | 0.0 | 1.2 | -3.83 | -60.49 | 4.14 | -2.40 | 2.08 | |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 0.0 | 2.3 | 14.2 | -1.0 | -1.9 | 0.00 | 1.80 | 1.79 | -0.69 | -0.35 | |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | -4.6 | 7.5 | 3.3 | -0.8 | -6.4 | -0.33 | 4.34 | 0.37 | -0.88 | -1.17 | |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | -8.0 | -1.1 | 9.4 | 0.2 | -2.1 | -0.86 | -0.84 | 1.33 | 1.33 | -0.58 | |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -10.5 | 0.5 | -14.6 | -1.9 | -1.1 | -2.09 | 23.52 | -7.55 | -5.67 | -0.49 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -37.0 | 1.0 | 26.9 | -4.6 | -12.0 | -0.58 | 0.13 | 0.72 | -1.14 | -0.54 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 74.5% | 49.6% | 26.2% | 37.6% | 6.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 67.9% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 71.0% | 58.2% | 23.4% | 29.7% | 11.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 47.6% | 70.8% | 50.1% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 46.7% | 71.6% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 47.2% | 71.1% | 48.8% | 13.7% | 18.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 29.6% | 63.8% | 45.4% | 64.5% | 87.2% | 79.2% | 46.0% | 51.2% | 9.4% | 16.9% | 26.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 50.1% | 70.2% | 49.2% | 14.9% | 12.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 60.5% | 74.0% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 8.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 30.4% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 57.2% | 85.5% | 76.0% | 48.2% | 59.8% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 47.1% | 70.4% | 48.6% | 14.0% | 16.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.0% | 75.1% | 40.8% | 11.2% | 15.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 72.6% | 44.8% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 53.7% | 77.5% | 23.8% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.0% | 64.3% | 45.5% | 55.1% | 83.1% | 74.2% | 48.3% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 27.8% | 62.7% | 44.4% | 55.7% | 79.4% | 71.6% | 47.6% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 28.5% | 67.6% | 48.0% | 53.8% | 90.2% | 79.4% | 49.8% | 44.4% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 21.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 74.2% | 54.4% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 67.9% | 69.8% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 1.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 61.0% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 61.7% | 63.8% | 25.9% | 22.3% | 23.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 66.4% | 46.9% | 61.2% | 84.9% | 78.2% | 50.6% | 61.1% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 78.3% | 72.3% | 27.0% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29.3% | 70.0% | 49.3% | 56.9% | 82.9% | 75.1% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 12.2% | 15.2% | 27.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 52.3% | 77.6% | 48.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 55.7% | 73.5% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 53.7% | 75.9% | 44.4% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 85.5% | 66.2% | 20.4% | 28.9% | 3.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26.9% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 59.7% | 86.5% | 78.4% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 50.9% | 70.3% | 59.6% | 15.1% | 15.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 47.7% | 72.5% | 54.0% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.4% | 56.7% | 14.1% | 16.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 69.7% | 57.6% | 23.9% | 29.5% | 6.1% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 21.9% | 70.5% | 44.9% | 70.3% | 87.6% | 83.2% | 47.4% | 51.7% | 7.8% | 15.0% | 22.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 61.0% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 57.2% | 11.4% | 17.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 63.8% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.5% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 58.1% | 69.3% | 38.6% | 17.8% | 20.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 61.8% | 9.1% | 19.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.0% | 69.4% | 47.7% | 57.5% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | 16.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 67.1% | 47.0% | 59.5% | 85.0% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 20.7 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | 74.5% | 49.6% | 26.2% | 37.6% | 6.6% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | 67.9% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 7.8% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | 71.0% | 58.2% | 23.4% | 29.7% | 11.5% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | 47.6% | 70.8% | 50.1% | 13.9% | 18.1% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | 46.7% | 71.6% | 47.1% | 13.3% | 18.6% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MiLB | 47.2% | 71.1% | 48.8% | 13.7% | 18.3% | 32.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 29.6% | 63.8% | 45.4% | 64.5% | 87.2% | 79.2% | 46.0% | 51.2% | 9.4% | 16.9% | 26.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | 50.1% | 70.2% | 49.2% | 14.9% | 12.7% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | ST | 60.5% | 74.0% | 25.5% | 15.7% | 8.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 30.4% | 64.6% | 46.9% | 57.2% | 85.5% | 76.0% | 48.2% | 59.8% | 11.2% | 16.7% | 27.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | 47.1% | 70.4% | 48.6% | 14.0% | 16.5% | 30.4% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | 45.0% | 75.1% | 40.8% | 11.2% | 15.6% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | --- | MiLB | 46.1% | 72.6% | 44.8% | 12.6% | 16.0% | 28.6% | |||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | ST | 53.7% | 77.5% | 23.8% | 12.1% | 7.4% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.0% | 64.3% | 45.5% | 55.1% | 83.1% | 74.2% | 48.3% | 47.2% | 11.6% | 14.3% | 25.9% | 20.4 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 27.8% | 62.7% | 44.4% | 55.7% | 79.4% | 71.6% | 47.6% | 48.4% | 12.3% | 15.5% | 27.8% | 20.0 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 28.5% | 67.6% | 48.0% | 53.8% | 90.2% | 79.4% | 49.8% | 44.4% | 9.9% | 11.7% | 21.6% | 21.6 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | 51.0% | 74.2% | 54.4% | 13.1% | 15.8% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | ST | 67.9% | 69.8% | 15.6% | 20.5% | 1.3% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 26.3% | 66.7% | 45.0% | 61.0% | 86.7% | 78.6% | 46.4% | 47.4% | 9.6% | 16.8% | 26.5% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | HOU | ST | 61.7% | 63.8% | 25.9% | 22.3% | 23.4% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 27.0% | 66.4% | 46.9% | 61.2% | 84.9% | 78.2% | 50.6% | 61.1% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | 21.2 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | ST | 78.3% | 72.3% | 27.0% | 21.7% | 15.0% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 29.3% | 70.0% | 49.3% | 56.9% | 82.9% | 75.1% | 49.3% | 61.9% | 12.2% | 15.2% | 27.4% | 19.7 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | 52.3% | 77.6% | 48.7% | 11.7% | 14.8% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | 55.7% | 73.5% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 12.5% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MiLB | 53.7% | 75.9% | 44.4% | 13.0% | 13.9% | 26.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | ST | 85.5% | 66.2% | 20.4% | 28.9% | 3.6% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 26.9% | 67.3% | 46.3% | 59.7% | 86.5% | 78.4% | 48.0% | 60.0% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.1% | 20.6 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | 50.9% | 70.3% | 59.6% | 15.1% | 15.5% | 30.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | 47.7% | 72.5% | 54.0% | 13.1% | 16.6% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | --- | MiLB | 49.2% | 71.4% | 56.7% | 14.1% | 16.1% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIA | ST | 69.7% | 57.6% | 23.9% | 29.5% | 6.1% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 21.9% | 70.5% | 44.9% | 70.3% | 87.6% | 83.2% | 47.4% | 51.7% | 7.8% | 15.0% | 22.8% | 23.3 | |||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | 61.0% | 12.6% | 17.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | 57.2% | 11.4% | 17.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | 63.8% | 10.0% | 18.1% | 28.1% | |||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | 44.5% | 77.9% | 44.4% | 9.8% | 16.3% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | ST | 58.1% | 69.3% | 38.6% | 17.8% | 20.2% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | 61.8% | 9.1% | 19.6% | 28.7% | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 28.0% | 69.4% | 47.7% | 57.5% | 82.1% | 74.5% | 47.4% | 47.6% | 12.2% | 14.4% | 26.6% | 16.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 67.1% | 47.0% | 59.5% | 85.0% | 77.2% | 48.7% | 58.5% | 10.6% | 15.9% | 26.6% | 20.7 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 49.8% | 81.3% | 41.8% | 30.0% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 57.1% | 11.7% | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 68.4% | 87.7% | 26.6% | 54.9% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 23.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.7% | 84.9% | 27.2% | 48.9% | 75.0% | 40.2% | 27.4% | 45.6% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 68.4% | 82.4% | 26.2% | 48.4% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 45.9% | 23.1% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 72.5% | 89.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 38.1% | 29.0% | 45.0% | 25.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 73.0% | 89.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 81.5% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 72.5% | 87.6% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 78.4% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 7.6% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 85.6% | 27.1% | 54.7% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 23.7% | 48.5% | 22.9% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 71.7% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 54.6% | 76.8% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 76.2% | 88.9% | 25.7% | 50.5% | 81.2% | 42.4% | 16.3% | 73.5% | 21.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 76.2% | 84.0% | 26.3% | 53.4% | 74.1% | 40.1% | 23.7% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 6.8% | 10.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 87.5% | 26.3% | 53.0% | 76.5% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 49.4% | 22.8% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 9.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 69.6% | 87.5% | 24.1% | 49.8% | 81.3% | 41.8% | 30.0% | 55.6% | 22.5% | 9.0% | 57.1% | 11.7% | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 68.4% | 87.7% | 26.6% | 54.9% | 75.0% | 40.0% | 25.2% | 50.3% | 24.0% | 7.4% | 23.5% | 9.3% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 69.7% | 84.9% | 27.2% | 48.9% | 75.0% | 40.2% | 27.4% | 45.6% | 23.7% | 5.1% | 0.0% | 8.9% | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 68.4% | 82.4% | 26.2% | 48.4% | 71.7% | 41.1% | 26.6% | 45.9% | 23.1% | 5.2% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | 72.5% | 89.7% | 29.3% | 50.0% | 82.7% | 38.1% | 29.0% | 45.0% | 25.3% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | 73.0% | 89.1% | 21.6% | 52.0% | 81.5% | 43.0% | 26.9% | 50.0% | 23.0% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 12.4% | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 72.5% | 87.6% | 27.1% | 51.5% | 78.4% | 42.1% | 22.3% | 46.7% | 22.2% | 7.6% | 25.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 76.2% | 85.6% | 27.1% | 54.7% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 23.7% | 48.5% | 22.9% | 5.5% | 14.3% | 8.3% | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 71.7% | 90.6% | 25.0% | 54.6% | 76.8% | 42.9% | 20.4% | 44.9% | 22.6% | 3.4% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | 76.2% | 88.9% | 25.7% | 50.5% | 81.2% | 42.4% | 16.3% | 73.5% | 21.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 10.4% | |||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | 76.2% | 84.0% | 26.3% | 53.4% | 74.1% | 40.1% | 23.7% | 49.4% | 23.1% | 6.8% | 10.0% | 10.5% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 72.4% | 87.5% | 26.3% | 53.0% | 76.5% | 41.7% | 23.3% | 49.4% | 22.8% | 6.0% | 20.0% | 9.2% |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | P | 16 | 11 | 59.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | P | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | P | 28 | 26 | 160.2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 66.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 55.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 7 | 1 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 122.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 34 | 31 | 191.1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 181.2 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 122.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 47.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 194.7 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 165.7 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 11 | 11 | 62.3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 12 | 62.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 16 | 16 | 80.3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 78.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 156 | 140 | 803.1 | 35 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | .960 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2009 | OAK | A- | P | 16 | 11 | 59.0 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | OAK | A | P | 28 | 28 | 148.0 | 13 | 18 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | OAK | A+ | P | 28 | 26 | 160.2 | 8 | 18 | 4 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AA | P | 14 | 14 | 85.1 | 2 | 11 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | AAA | P | 11 | 11 | 66.2 | 2 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 39.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 31.2 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 152.1 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 63.0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | AAA | P | 10 | 10 | 55.0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 52.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 7 | 7 | 38.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 7 | 1 | 13.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | AAA | P | 22 | 22 | 122.2 | 7 | 5 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 4 | 3 | 16.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 34 | 31 | 191.1 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 33 | 33 | 181.2 | 13 | 19 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .941 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 5.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 122.1 | 5 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .944 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 33.0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | AAA | P | 6 | 6 | 34.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 14 | 8 | 47.2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2020 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 194.7 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 31 | 31 | 165.7 | 8 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 11 | 11 | 62.3 | 3 | 8 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | ARI | AAA | P | 15 | 12 | 62.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 롯데 | KBO | P | 16 | 16 | 80.3 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHC | AAA | P | 17 | 16 | 78.2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 156 | 140 | 803.1 | 35 | 61 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | .960 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 152.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 181.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 122.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 803.1 | -4 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -3.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 152.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 181.2 | -2 | 1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 122.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 803.1 | -4 | 3 | 0 | -2 | 1 | -3.4 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 152.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 181.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 122.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 803.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 96.0% (50) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | P | 39.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | P | 152.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 52.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) |
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | P | 13.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | P | 16.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | P | 191.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | P | 181.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | P | 122.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (8) |
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | P | 47.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 803.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (2) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (10) | 96.0% (50) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonKBO
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | 1.2 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 18.0 | 1.9 | $14.2 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 12.3 | 1.2 | $9.9 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.2 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $16.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.8 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -12.4 | -1.1 | -$8.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9 | 5.7 | -2.4 | 3.3 | 33.2 | 3.6 | $28.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | OAK | MLB | 0.5 | 0.6 | 0.2 | 0.8 | -4.0 | -0.4 | -$2.5 | |||
| 2013 | OAK | MLB | 1.6 | 1.2 | -1.5 | -0.4 | 18.0 | 1.9 | $14.2 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.8 | -0.7 | -1.6 | -0.2 | -$1.2 | |||
| 2014 | OAK | MLB | 0.1 | 0.5 | -0.1 | 0.3 | -2.2 | -0.2 | -$1.7 | |||
| 2014 | CHC | MLB | -0.9 | -0.4 | -0.6 | -1.0 | 0.6 | 0.1 | $0.5 | |||
| 2015 | HOU | MLB | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.5 | 0.1 | $0.4 | |||
| 2016 | CIN | MLB | 4.2 | 2.5 | 0.5 | 3.0 | 12.3 | 1.2 | $9.9 | |||
| 2017 | MIA | MLB | 2.2 | 0.5 | -0.3 | 0.2 | 20.2 | 2.0 | $16.0 | |||
| 2018 | MIA | MLB | 0.8 | 1.0 | -0.2 | 0.8 | 0.2 | 0.0 | $0.2 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | MLB | -1.3 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -12.4 | -1.1 | -$8.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.9 | 5.7 | -2.4 | 3.3 | 33.2 | 3.6 | $28.4 |

