Daniel Brito
Free Agent (AAA)2B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'1" / 170
DOB: 1/23/1998
(28 years, 8 months, 23 days)
2B
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
14
N/A
2021
40
Hit
30 / 55
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
40 / 55
Throws
45 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2019 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
14
N/A
2021
40
Hit
30 / 55
Game Power
30 / 45
Raw Power
45 / 50
Speed
55 / 55
Field
40 / 55
Throws
45 / 50
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 17 | 60 | 257 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 13.6% | 8.6% | .075 | .298 | .269 | .383 | .344 | .368 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 18 | 47 | 215 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 9.8% | 12.6% | .137 | .319 | .284 | .355 | .421 | .368 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 19 | 112 | 491 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 12 | 6.7% | 19.3% | .078 | .290 | .239 | .298 | .318 | .288 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 20 | 92 | 368 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 15 | 7.3% | 17.4% | .088 | .297 | .252 | .309 | .340 | .296 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 27 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6.0% | 19.0% | .098 | .311 | .250 | .300 | .348 | .300 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 119 | 468 | 4 | 41 | 38 | 16 | 7.1% | 17.7% | .090 | .300 | .252 | .307 | .342 | .297 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 103 | 379 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 5.8% | 19.3% | .082 | .293 | .243 | .296 | .325 | .291 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .716 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 23 | 63 | 275 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 3 | 8.4% | 16.7% | .162 | .344 | .296 | .363 | .457 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .321 | .316 | .286 | .375 | .607 | .417 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 71 | 307 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 3 | 8.8% | 17.3% | .178 | .341 | .295 | .364 | .473 | .364 | 122 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 17 | 60 | 257 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 8 | 13.6% | 8.6% | .075 | .298 | .269 | .383 | .344 | .368 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 18 | 47 | 215 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 7 | 9.8% | 12.6% | .137 | .319 | .284 | .355 | .421 | .368 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 19 | 112 | 491 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 12 | 6.7% | 19.3% | .078 | .290 | .239 | .298 | .318 | .288 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 20 | 92 | 368 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 15 | 7.3% | 17.4% | .088 | .297 | .252 | .309 | .340 | .296 | 96 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 20 | 27 | 100 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 6.0% | 19.0% | .098 | .311 | .250 | .300 | .348 | .300 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 20 | 119 | 468 | 4 | 41 | 38 | 16 | 7.1% | 17.7% | .090 | .300 | .252 | .307 | .342 | .297 | 94 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 21 | 103 | 379 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 6 | 5.8% | 19.3% | .082 | .293 | .243 | .296 | .325 | .291 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 21 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .223 | 23 | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 22 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | .667 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | .716 | 350 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 23 | 63 | 275 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 3 | 8.4% | 16.7% | .162 | .344 | .296 | .363 | .457 | .358 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 23 | 8 | 32 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 12.5% | 21.9% | .321 | .316 | .286 | .375 | .607 | .417 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 23 | 71 | 307 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 3 | 8.8% | 17.3% | .178 | .341 | .295 | .364 | .473 | .364 | 122 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 60 | 212 | 257 | 57 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | .269 |
| 2016 | PHI | R | 47 | 190 | 215 | 54 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .284 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 112 | 447 | 491 | 107 | 85 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | .239 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 92 | 329 | 368 | 83 | 64 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 6 | .252 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 92 | 100 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 119 | 421 | 468 | 106 | 80 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | .252 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 103 | 342 | 379 | 83 | 64 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | .243 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 63 | 247 | 275 | 73 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .296 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 8 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 71 | 275 | 307 | 81 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .295 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 60 | 212 | 257 | 57 | 44 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 33 | 19 | 35 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 8 | 9 | .269 |
| 2016 | PHI | R | 47 | 190 | 215 | 54 | 37 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 35 | 25 | 21 | 0 | 27 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 2 | .284 |
| 2017 | PHI | A | 112 | 447 | 491 | 107 | 85 | 15 | 1 | 6 | 54 | 32 | 33 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 2 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 9 | .239 |
| 2018 | PHI | A | 92 | 329 | 368 | 83 | 64 | 13 | 2 | 4 | 33 | 31 | 27 | 0 | 64 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 15 | 6 | .252 |
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 27 | 92 | 100 | 23 | 16 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 19 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .250 |
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 119 | 421 | 468 | 106 | 80 | 18 | 4 | 4 | 41 | 38 | 33 | 0 | 83 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 7 | .252 |
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 103 | 342 | 379 | 83 | 64 | 14 | 1 | 4 | 37 | 32 | 22 | 0 | 73 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 6 | 6 | 10 | .243 |
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 4 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 2 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .667 |
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 63 | 247 | 275 | 73 | 49 | 14 | 4 | 6 | 37 | 22 | 23 | 2 | 46 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 3 | .296 |
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 8 | 28 | 32 | 8 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .286 |
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 71 | 275 | 307 | 81 | 53 | 15 | 5 | 8 | 43 | 30 | 27 | 2 | 53 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 4 | .295 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 13.6% | 8.6% | 1.59 | .269 | .383 | .344 | .728 | .075 | 5.3 | .298 | -2.0 | 39 | 5.8 | .368 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 9.8% | 12.6% | 0.78 | .284 | .355 | .421 | .776 | .137 | 7.6 | .319 | 0.6 | 32 | 7.7 | .368 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 6.7% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .239 | .298 | .318 | .615 | .078 | 4.3 | .290 | -1.4 | 46 | -10.7 | .288 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7.3% | 17.4% | 0.42 | .252 | .309 | .340 | .649 | .088 | 5.1 | .297 | 0.6 | 38 | -5.3 | .296 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 6.0% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .250 | .300 | .348 | .648 | .098 | 5.0 | .311 | -0.2 | 10 | -1.6 | .300 | 86 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 7.1% | 17.7% | 0.40 | .252 | .307 | .342 | .649 | .090 | 5.4 | .300 | 0.4 | 48 | -6.9 | .297 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 5.8% | 19.3% | 0.30 | .243 | .296 | .325 | .621 | .082 | 3.5 | .293 | -2.7 | 35 | -5.7 | .291 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .716 | 350 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 8.4% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .296 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .162 | 5.2 | .344 | -0.9 | 43 | 8.1 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .286 | .375 | .607 | .982 | .321 | 5.6 | .316 | -0.5 | 6 | 2.3 | .417 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.3% | 0.51 | .295 | .364 | .473 | .837 | .178 | 5.3 | .341 | -1.4 | 49 | 10.5 | .364 | 122 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 13.6% | 8.6% | 1.59 | .269 | .383 | .344 | .728 | .075 | 5.3 | .298 | -2.0 | 39 | 5.8 | .368 | 121 | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 9.8% | 12.6% | 0.78 | .284 | .355 | .421 | .776 | .137 | 7.6 | .319 | 0.6 | 32 | 7.7 | .368 | 131 | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 6.7% | 19.3% | 0.35 | .239 | .298 | .318 | .615 | .078 | 4.3 | .290 | -1.4 | 46 | -10.7 | .288 | 89 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 7.3% | 17.4% | 0.42 | .252 | .309 | .340 | .649 | .088 | 5.1 | .297 | 0.6 | 38 | -5.3 | .296 | 96 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 6.0% | 19.0% | 0.32 | .250 | .300 | .348 | .648 | .098 | 5.0 | .311 | -0.2 | 10 | -1.6 | .300 | 86 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 7.1% | 17.7% | 0.40 | .252 | .307 | .342 | .649 | .090 | 5.4 | .300 | 0.4 | 48 | -6.9 | .297 | 94 | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 5.8% | 19.3% | 0.30 | .243 | .296 | .325 | .621 | .082 | 3.5 | .293 | -2.7 | 35 | -5.7 | .291 | 87 | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .250 | .250 | .250 | .500 | .000 | 0.1 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.4 | .223 | 23 | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | 2.6 | .667 | 0.0 | 1 | 1.0 | .716 | 350 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 8.4% | 16.7% | 0.50 | .296 | .363 | .457 | .820 | .162 | 5.2 | .344 | -0.9 | 43 | 8.1 | .358 | 118 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 12.5% | 21.9% | 0.57 | .286 | .375 | .607 | .982 | .321 | 5.6 | .316 | -0.5 | 6 | 2.3 | .417 | 154 | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.3% | 0.51 | .295 | .364 | .473 | .837 | .178 | 5.3 | .341 | -1.4 | 49 | 10.5 | .364 | 122 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 1.25 | 15.8% | 46.7% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 31.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.11 | 15.4% | 44.4% | 40.1% | 7.7% | 3.1% | 44.0% | 23.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.29 | 15.4% | 47.7% | 36.9% | 17.1% | 4.7% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.36 | 21.1% | 45.5% | 33.5% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 49.5% | 21.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.00 | 23.3% | 38.4% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 31.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.27 | 21.5% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 17.9% | 3.4% | 47.3% | 23.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 1.08 | 15.5% | 43.9% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 3.6% | 46.7% | 23.9% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.50 | 17.1% | 49.7% | 33.2% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 21.7% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.47 | 16.8% | 49.5% | 33.6% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 41.1% | 20.5% | 38.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 1.25 | 15.8% | 46.7% | 37.5% | 15.9% | 0.0% | 37.1% | 31.5% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 1.11 | 15.4% | 44.4% | 40.1% | 7.7% | 3.1% | 44.0% | 23.5% | 32.5% | |||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 1.29 | 15.4% | 47.7% | 36.9% | 17.1% | 4.7% | 45.8% | 25.0% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 1.36 | 21.1% | 45.5% | 33.5% | 19.1% | 4.5% | 49.5% | 21.5% | 29.1% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 1.00 | 23.3% | 38.4% | 38.4% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 39.2% | 31.1% | 29.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 1.27 | 21.5% | 44.0% | 34.5% | 17.9% | 3.4% | 47.3% | 23.5% | 29.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 1.08 | 15.5% | 43.9% | 40.6% | 20.9% | 3.6% | 46.7% | 23.9% | 29.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 1.50 | 17.1% | 49.7% | 33.2% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 41.4% | 21.7% | 36.9% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 1.25 | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 38.1% | 9.5% | 52.4% | |||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 1.47 | 16.8% | 49.5% | 33.6% | 17.6% | 10.8% | 41.1% | 20.5% | 38.4% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 86 | 69 | 29 | 11 | 159 | 264 | 423 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 72 | 65 | 25 | 5 | 94 | 252 | 346 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 167 | 129 | 54 | 22 | 597 | 1194 | 1791 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 121 | 89 | 56 | 17 | 463 | 869 | 1332 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 28 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 125 | 238 | 363 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 149 | 117 | 73 | 21 | 588 | 1107 | 1695 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 110 | 42 | 23 | 495 | 921 | 1416 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 99 | 66 | 34 | 11 | 350 | 705 | 1055 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 70 | 109 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 109 | 74 | 37 | 13 | 389 | 775 | 1164 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 86 | 69 | 29 | 11 | 159 | 264 | 423 | |||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 72 | 65 | 25 | 5 | 94 | 252 | 346 | |||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 167 | 129 | 54 | 22 | 597 | 1194 | 1791 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 121 | 89 | 56 | 17 | 463 | 869 | 1332 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 28 | 28 | 17 | 4 | 125 | 238 | 363 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 149 | 117 | 73 | 21 | 588 | 1107 | 1695 | |||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 119 | 110 | 42 | 23 | 495 | 921 | 1416 | |||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | |||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 99 | 66 | 34 | 11 | 350 | 705 | 1055 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 39 | 70 | 109 | |||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 109 | 74 | 37 | 13 | 389 | 775 | 1164 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 60.8% | 75.9% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 64.5% | 74.9% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 49.0% | 78.2% | 49.7% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 46.6% | 79.9% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 49.0% | 74.7% | 46.0% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 47.7% | 77.9% | 47.2% | 10.5% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 51.3% | 75.6% | 51.3% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 46.8% | 80.4% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 50.9% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 60.8% | 75.9% | 9.3% | 14.7% | 1.7% | 16.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 64.5% | 74.9% | 14.4% | 16.2% | 8.4% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 49.0% | 78.2% | 49.7% | 10.7% | 16.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 46.6% | 79.9% | 48.1% | 9.4% | 18.0% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 49.0% | 74.7% | 46.0% | 12.4% | 16.0% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | MiLB | 47.1% | 78.7% | 47.6% | 10.0% | 17.6% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 47.7% | 77.9% | 47.2% | 10.5% | 16.2% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2020 | PHI | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 51.3% | 75.6% | 51.3% | 12.5% | 15.3% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 46.8% | 80.4% | 37.5% | 9.2% | 17.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | MiLB | 50.9% | 76.0% | 49.8% | 12.2% | 15.5% | 27.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 2B | 47 | 47 | 405.2 | 101 | 114 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 2B | 107 | 107 | 921.0 | 176 | 253 | 10 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 2B | 92 | 90 | 765.2 | 170 | 244 | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 24 | 22 | 206.0 | 34 | 65 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 65 | 65 | 560.1 | 95 | 177 | 2 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2B | 58 | 56 | 484.2 | 86 | 129 | 6 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | SS | 8 | 7 | 50.2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | SS | 6 | 4 | 40.0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | SS | 29 | 29 | 242.0 | 29 | 85 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | DH | 46 | 46 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | R | 2B | 7 | 5 | 48.0 | 8 | 16 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | R | 2B | 47 | 47 | 405.2 | 101 | 114 | 8 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | 2B | 107 | 107 | 921.0 | 176 | 253 | 10 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A | 2B | 92 | 90 | 765.2 | 170 | 244 | 4 | 64 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 24 | 22 | 206.0 | 34 | 65 | 2 | 14 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 65 | 65 | 560.1 | 95 | 177 | 2 | 36 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 2B | 58 | 56 | 484.2 | 86 | 129 | 6 | 32 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 7 | 10 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 4 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 24.0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | SS | 8 | 7 | 50.2 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PHI | A | SS | 6 | 4 | 40.0 | 10 | 12 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | SS | 29 | 29 | 242.0 | 29 | 85 | 4 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | SS | 2 | 2 | 12.0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | R | DH | 46 | 46 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PHI | A+ | DH | 2 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PHI | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | PHI | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

