
Daniel Eagen
St. Louis Cardinals (AA)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 205
DOB: 11/23/2002
(23 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 28, Ovr: 102 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $650,000 |
| College: | Presbyterian College (Clinton, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Eagen recorded 11 strikeouts while yielding two runs over 5.2 innings in a start with Double-A Springfield on Thursday. (8/28/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2026 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
7
N/A
2027
45
Fastball
45 / 50
Slider
50 / 55
Curveball
55 / 55
Changeup
40 / 50
Command
40 / 45
RosterResource
| How Acquired: | Trade (ARI) Aug'26 |
| Draft: | 2024, Rd: 3, Pick: 28, Ovr: 102 |
| Draft Team: | Arizona Diamondbacks |
| Signing Bonus: | $650,000 |
| College: | Presbyterian College (Clinton, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News
Rotowire: Eagen recorded 11 strikeouts while yielding two runs over 5.2 innings in a start with Double-A Springfield on Thursday. (8/28/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 43.2 | 10.31 | 6.39 | 1.44 | .416 | 63.6% | 7.63 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .585 | 55.2% | 12.10 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 77.2 | 14.14 | 3.24 | 0.70 | .272 | 71.0% | 2.67 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 97.2 | 12.16 | 3.78 | 0.65 | .272 | 72.5% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 2.49 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 5.03 | 2.29 | .229 | 70.0% | 42.3% | 26.3% | 5.49 | 6.30 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.1 | 11.74 | 3.99 | 0.92 | .264 | 72.0% | 43.7% | 11.4% | 2.99 | 3.53 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .125 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.1 | 11.23 | 3.50 | 1.85 | .298 | 69.0% | 44.5% | 21.7% | 4.95 | 5.19 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 1.82 | 1.56 | .273 | 63.9% | 45.0% | 19.4% | 4.15 | 3.88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 122.0 | 11.58 | 3.02 | 1.77 | .291 | 67.8% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 4.72 | 4.82 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 3.50 | 1.18 | .292 | 72.0% | 41.8% | 4.30 | 4.39 | 4.40 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 19 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 16 | 10 | 43.2 | 10.31 | 6.39 | 1.44 | .416 | 63.6% | 7.63 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 9.2 | 10.24 | 3.72 | 0.00 | .585 | 55.2% | 12.10 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 21 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 77.2 | 14.14 | 3.24 | 0.70 | .272 | 71.0% | 2.67 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 97.2 | 12.16 | 3.78 | 0.65 | .272 | 72.5% | 44.1% | 8.1% | 2.49 | 2.97 | 3.27 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 22 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 19.2 | 9.61 | 5.03 | 2.29 | .229 | 70.0% | 42.3% | 26.3% | 5.49 | 6.30 | 4.21 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 22 | 7 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 117.1 | 11.74 | 3.99 | 0.92 | .264 | 72.0% | 43.7% | 11.4% | 2.99 | 3.53 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .125 | 33.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.56 | 4.60 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 23 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 20 | 20 | 87.1 | 11.23 | 3.50 | 1.85 | .298 | 69.0% | 44.5% | 21.7% | 4.95 | 5.19 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 12.46 | 1.82 | 1.56 | .273 | 63.9% | 45.0% | 19.4% | 4.15 | 3.88 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 23 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 26 | 26 | 122.0 | 11.58 | 3.02 | 1.77 | .291 | 67.8% | 44.7% | 21.1% | 4.72 | 4.82 | 4.10 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.67 | 3.50 | 1.18 | .292 | 72.0% | 41.8% | 4.30 | 4.39 | 4.40 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 7.63 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 231 | 64 | 43 | 37 | 7 | 31 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 12.10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 57 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | ||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 2.67 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 320 | 49 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 122 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 7 | 5 | 2.49 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 387 | 63 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.49 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 2.99 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 472 | 79 | 49 | 39 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 153 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5 | 8 | 4.95 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 373 | 80 | 54 | 48 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 139 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 11 | 4.72 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 512 | 107 | 72 | 64 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 157 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 1 | 4 | 7.63 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.2 | 231 | 64 | 43 | 37 | 7 | 31 | 6 | 15 | 0 | 50 | ||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 0 | 1 | 12.10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.2 | 57 | 24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 11 | ||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 6 | 2 | 2.67 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 320 | 49 | 30 | 23 | 6 | 28 | 6 | 9 | 0 | 122 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 7 | 5 | 2.49 | 19 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 97.2 | 387 | 63 | 36 | 27 | 7 | 41 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 132 | |
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 0 | 3 | 5.49 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19.2 | 85 | 16 | 13 | 12 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 7 | 8 | 2.99 | 23 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 117.1 | 472 | 79 | 49 | 39 | 12 | 52 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 1 | 153 | |
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 5 | 8 | 4.95 | 20 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 87.1 | 373 | 80 | 54 | 48 | 18 | 34 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 109 | |
| 2026 | STL | AA | 3 | 3 | 4.15 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 139 | 27 | 18 | 16 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 8 | 11 | 4.72 | 26 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 122.0 | 512 | 107 | 72 | 64 | 24 | 41 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 157 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 10.31 | 6.39 | 1.61 | 1.44 | 21.6% | 13.4% | 8.2% | .330 | 2.18 | .416 | 63.6% | 119 | 107 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.3% | .462 | 2.90 | .585 | 55.2% | 197 | 60 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 14.14 | 3.24 | 4.36 | 0.70 | 38.1% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .171 | 0.99 | .272 | 71.0% | 42 | 53 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 12.16 | 3.78 | 3.22 | 0.65 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .183 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.5% | 56 | 68 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 9.61 | 5.03 | 1.91 | 2.29 | 24.7% | 12.9% | 11.8% | .216 | 1.37 | .229 | 70.0% | 112 | 134 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 11.74 | 3.99 | 2.94 | 0.92 | 32.4% | 11.0% | 21.4% | .189 | 1.12 | .264 | 72.0% | 65 | 79 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .077 | 0.82 | .125 | 33.3% | 0 | 54 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 11.23 | 3.50 | 3.21 | 1.85 | 29.2% | 9.1% | 20.1% | .239 | 1.31 | .298 | 69.0% | 84 | 92 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 12.46 | 1.82 | 6.86 | 1.56 | 34.5% | 5.0% | 29.5% | .206 | 0.98 | .273 | 63.9% | 80 | 74 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 11.58 | 3.02 | 3.83 | 1.77 | 30.7% | 8.0% | 22.7% | .230 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.8% | 83 | 87 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.50 | 2.19 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 9.0% | 10.7% | .252 | 1.37 | .292 | 72.0% | 4.39 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | PRES | NCAA | 10.31 | 6.39 | 1.61 | 1.44 | 21.6% | 13.4% | 8.2% | .330 | 2.18 | .416 | 63.6% | 119 | 107 | 6.85 | ||||
| 2023 | PRES | NCAA | 10.24 | 3.72 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 19.3% | 7.0% | 12.3% | .462 | 2.90 | .585 | 55.2% | 197 | 60 | 3.70 | ||||
| 2024 | PRES | NCAA | 14.14 | 3.24 | 4.36 | 0.70 | 38.1% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .171 | 0.99 | .272 | 71.0% | 42 | 53 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 12.16 | 3.78 | 3.22 | 0.65 | 34.1% | 10.6% | 23.5% | .183 | 1.06 | .272 | 72.5% | 56 | 68 | 2.97 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 9.61 | 5.03 | 1.91 | 2.29 | 24.7% | 12.9% | 11.8% | .216 | 1.37 | .229 | 70.0% | 112 | 134 | 6.30 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 11.74 | 3.99 | 2.94 | 0.92 | 32.4% | 11.0% | 21.4% | .189 | 1.12 | .264 | 72.0% | 65 | 79 | 3.53 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 12.27 | 4.91 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 13.3% | 20.0% | .077 | 0.82 | .125 | 33.3% | 0 | 54 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 11.23 | 3.50 | 3.21 | 1.85 | 29.2% | 9.1% | 20.1% | .239 | 1.31 | .298 | 69.0% | 84 | 92 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 12.46 | 1.82 | 6.86 | 1.56 | 34.5% | 5.0% | 29.5% | .206 | 0.98 | .273 | 63.9% | 80 | 74 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 11.58 | 3.02 | 3.83 | 1.77 | 30.7% | 8.0% | 22.7% | .230 | 1.21 | .291 | 67.8% | 83 | 87 | 4.82 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.67 | 3.50 | 2.19 | 1.18 | 19.7% | 9.0% | 10.7% | .252 | 1.37 | .292 | 72.0% | 4.39 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.08 | 15.2% | 44.1% | 40.8% | 25.6% | 8.1% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 100 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.10 | 16.3% | 43.7% | 39.9% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.2% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 93 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.18 | 17.7% | 44.5% | 37.7% | 20.5% | 21.7% | 45.6% | 29.6% | 24.8% | 87 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 1.16 | 16.3% | 45.0% | 38.8% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 50.6% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 67 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 17.3% | 44.7% | 38.0% | 17.5% | 21.1% | 46.9% | 28.2% | 24.9% | 81 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.8% | 37.5% | 4.40 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 1.08 | 15.2% | 44.1% | 40.8% | 25.6% | 8.1% | 40.8% | 25.8% | 33.3% | 73 | 3.27 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 15.8% | 26.3% | 49.1% | 28.3% | 22.6% | 100 | 4.21 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 1.10 | 16.3% | 43.7% | 39.9% | 23.8% | 11.4% | 42.5% | 26.3% | 31.2% | 78 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 93 | 4.60 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 1.18 | 17.7% | 44.5% | 37.7% | 20.5% | 21.7% | 45.6% | 29.6% | 24.8% | 87 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 1.16 | 16.3% | 45.0% | 38.8% | 9.7% | 19.4% | 50.6% | 24.1% | 25.3% | 67 | 3.39 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.18 | 17.3% | 44.7% | 38.0% | 17.5% | 21.1% | 46.9% | 28.2% | 24.9% | 81 | 4.10 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.6% | 41.8% | 37.5% | 4.40 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingCollege
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAveragesCollege
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 46.4% | 64.7% | 50.9% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 73.5% | 49.4% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 46.5% | 66.3% | 50.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 40.5% | 65.4% | 50.8% | 46.7% | 76.5% | 62.5% | 41.3% | 73.3% | 19.0% | 15.9% | 34.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 48.5% | 68.5% | 45.6% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 51.8% | 60.9% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 12.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 49.3% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 16.6% | 14.1% | 30.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 46.4% | 64.7% | 50.9% | 16.4% | 16.7% | 33.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | AA | 46.5% | 73.5% | 49.4% | 12.3% | 15.3% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | MiLB | 46.5% | 66.3% | 50.6% | 15.7% | 16.5% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | ST | 40.5% | 65.4% | 50.8% | 46.7% | 76.5% | 62.5% | 41.3% | 73.3% | 19.0% | 15.9% | 34.9% | 21.2 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | AA | 48.5% | 68.5% | 45.6% | 15.3% | 14.6% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | STL | AA | 51.8% | 60.9% | 56.8% | 20.3% | 12.7% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 49.3% | 66.4% | 48.6% | 16.6% | 14.1% | 30.7% |

