Daniel McCutchen
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 215
DOB: 9/26/1982
(44 years, 20 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 109 |
| GS | 15 |
| IP | 191.0 |
| K% | 12.2% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 39.0% |
| ERA | 4.81 |
| FIP | 5.08 |
| WAR | -0.9 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 13, Pick: 28, Ovr: 404 |
| Draft Team: | New York Yankees |
| School: | Oklahoma |
News
Rotowire: McCutchen was reassigned to minor league camp Monday, Dennis Lin of the San Diego Union Tribune reports. (3/28/2016)
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Pitch Type
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Pitch Type
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | vs L | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 2014 | vs R | 38.6% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Away | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| 2014 | Away vs L | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 2014 | Away vs R | 38.6% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Mar/Apr | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| 2014 | 1st Half | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Low Leverage | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Bases Empty | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | ||
| 2014 | Men on Base | 34.4% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 28.1% | |
| 2014 | Men In Scoring | 28.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 0 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |
| 2014 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 1 | 39.1% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 21.7% | |
| 2014 | Through 0 - 1 | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | ||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 2 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | As Reliever | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | No Shift | 39.5% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | 1st Through Order as RP | 33.3% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 22.2% | |
| 2014 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% |
| Season | Handedness | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2014 | vs L | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 2014 | vs R | 38.6% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |
| Season | Home / Away | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Away | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| 2014 | Away vs L | 40.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | |
| 2014 | Away vs R | 38.6% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 27.3% | |
| Season | Monthly | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Mar/Apr | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| 2014 | 1st Half | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Leverage | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Low Leverage | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Situational | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Bases Empty | 47.1% | 29.4% | 23.5% | ||
| 2014 | Men on Base | 34.4% | 15.6% | 21.9% | 28.1% | |
| 2014 | Men In Scoring | 28.6% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 23.8% | |
| Season | Through Count | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 0 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | ||
| 2014 | Through 3 - 1 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |
| 2014 | Through 3 - 2 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | ||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 0 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 20.0% | 30.0% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 0 | 38.5% | 15.4% | 15.4% | 30.8% | |
| 2014 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.5% | 9.1% | 27.3% | 18.2% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 1 | 39.1% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 21.7% | |
| 2014 | Through 0 - 1 | 42.9% | 38.1% | 19.0% | ||
| 2014 | Through 2 - 2 | 21.4% | 21.4% | 28.6% | 28.6% | |
| 2014 | Through 1 - 2 | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | ||
| 2014 | Through 0 - 2 | 50.0% | 40.0% | 10.0% | ||
| Season | SP / RP | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | As Reliever | 38.8% | 10.2% | 24.5% | 26.5% | |
| Season | Shifts | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | No Shift | 39.5% | 7.9% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |
| Season | TTO | FA% | SI% | SL% | CU% | CH% |
| 2014 | 1st Through Order as RP | 33.3% | 13.9% | 30.6% | 22.2% | |
| 2014 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 53.8% | 7.7% | 38.5% |

