Daniel Nunez
Arizona Diamondbacks (A)P
Age: 23
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'0" / 195
DOB: 3/4/2003
(23 years, 8 months, 1 day)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 36.1 |
| K% | 19.9% |
| BB% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.45 |
| FIP | 7.51 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | ARI |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 27 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 36.1 |
| K% | 19.9% |
| BB% | 8.7% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 5.45 |
| FIP | 7.51 |
| WAR |
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Dec'27
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .692 | 75.5% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 7.20 | 4.10 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 67.1 | 9.62 | 1.60 | 0.40 | .328 | 71.6% | 44.3% | 4.5% | 3.21 | 3.22 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 72.1 | 10.33 | 1.74 | 0.50 | .351 | 72.1% | 43.7% | 5.5% | 3.48 | 3.28 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 78.0 | 6.58 | 3.69 | 1.38 | .322 | 59.9% | 33.3% | 10.6% | 6.58 | 5.41 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.73 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 3.51 | 2.70 | .313 | 73.2% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 5.94 | 7.89 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 36.1 | 7.93 | 3.47 | 2.48 | .308 | 74.4% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.45 | 7.51 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 4.32 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.7% | 40.5% | 5.53 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 21 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 5.0 | 19.80 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .692 | 75.5% | 35.7% | 16.7% | 7.20 | 4.10 | 2.62 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 21 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 11 | 67.1 | 9.62 | 1.60 | 0.40 | .328 | 71.6% | 44.3% | 4.5% | 3.21 | 3.22 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 21 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 72.1 | 10.33 | 1.74 | 0.50 | .351 | 72.1% | 43.7% | 5.5% | 3.48 | 3.28 | 3.62 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 22 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 15 | 78.0 | 6.58 | 3.69 | 1.38 | .322 | 59.9% | 33.3% | 10.6% | 6.58 | 5.41 | 5.44 | ||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 18.00 | 1.73 | 7.04 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 100.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.23 | 3.23 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 25 | 0 | 33.1 | 7.56 | 3.51 | 2.70 | .313 | 73.2% | 41.7% | 27.8% | 5.94 | 7.89 | 5.76 | ||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 36.1 | 7.93 | 3.47 | 2.48 | .308 | 74.4% | 42.9% | 27.8% | 5.45 | 7.51 | 5.55 | ||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.39 | 4.32 | 1.38 | .300 | 68.7% | 40.5% | 5.53 | 5.48 | 5.48 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 280 | 65 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72.1 | 307 | 75 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6.58 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 364 | 95 | 63 | 57 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 5.94 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 151 | 41 | 25 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 5.45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 161 | 42 | 25 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0 | 0 | 7.20 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.0 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 3.21 | 20 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 67.1 | 280 | 65 | 26 | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 3.48 | 23 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 72.1 | 307 | 75 | 30 | 28 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 83 | |
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 5 | 5 | 6.58 | 24 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 78.0 | 364 | 95 | 63 | 57 | 12 | 32 | 1 | 5 | 9 | 1 | 57 | |
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0 | 0 | 18.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | ARI | A | 3 | 1 | 5.94 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 33.1 | 151 | 41 | 25 | 22 | 10 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 28 | |
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 5.45 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 161 | 42 | 25 | 22 | 10 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 32 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.53 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 19.80 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 40.7% | 7.4% | 33.3% | .400 | 2.40 | .692 | 75.5% | 137 | 76 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 9.62 | 1.60 | 6.00 | 0.40 | 25.7% | 4.3% | 21.4% | .246 | 1.14 | .328 | 71.6% | 68 | 67 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 10.33 | 1.74 | 5.93 | 0.50 | 27.0% | 4.6% | 22.5% | .260 | 1.23 | .351 | 72.1% | 72 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 6.58 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.38 | 15.7% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .291 | 1.63 | .322 | 59.9% | 147 | 123 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 387 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 7.56 | 3.51 | 2.15 | 2.70 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .299 | 1.62 | .313 | 73.2% | 109 | 142 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.93 | 3.47 | 2.29 | 2.48 | 19.9% | 8.7% | 11.2% | .288 | 1.54 | .308 | 74.4% | 100 | 135 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 4.32 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 13.1% | 10.5% | 2.6% | .282 | 1.62 | .300 | 68.7% | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 19.80 | 3.60 | 5.50 | 1.80 | 40.7% | 7.4% | 33.3% | .400 | 2.40 | .692 | 75.5% | 137 | 76 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 9.62 | 1.60 | 6.00 | 0.40 | 25.7% | 4.3% | 21.4% | .246 | 1.14 | .328 | 71.6% | 68 | 67 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 10.33 | 1.74 | 5.93 | 0.50 | 27.0% | 4.6% | 22.5% | .260 | 1.23 | .351 | 72.1% | 72 | 68 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 6.58 | 3.69 | 1.78 | 1.38 | 15.7% | 8.8% | 6.9% | .291 | 1.63 | .322 | 59.9% | 147 | 123 | 5.41 | ||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 0.0% | 16.7% | .500 | 3.00 | .600 | 33.3% | 387 | 37 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 12.00 | 3.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .111 | 0.67 | .200 | 100.0% | 0 | 53 | 3.23 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 7.56 | 3.51 | 2.15 | 2.70 | 18.5% | 8.6% | 9.9% | .299 | 1.62 | .313 | 73.2% | 109 | 142 | 7.89 | ||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 7.93 | 3.47 | 2.29 | 2.48 | 19.9% | 8.7% | 11.2% | .288 | 1.54 | .308 | 74.4% | 100 | 135 | 7.51 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.39 | 4.32 | 1.25 | 1.38 | 13.1% | 10.5% | 2.6% | .282 | 1.62 | .300 | 68.7% | 5.48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 48 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.3% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 20.8% | 77 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.6% | 43.7% | 36.7% | 21.9% | 5.5% | 53.9% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 23.9% | 33.3% | 42.8% | 17.7% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | 122 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 144 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 53 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 52.3% | 27.5% | 20.2% | 104 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 100 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.5% | 38.7% | 5.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 0.83 | 21.4% | 35.7% | 42.9% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 64.3% | 21.4% | 14.3% | 48 | 2.62 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 1.22 | 19.5% | 44.3% | 36.2% | 22.4% | 4.5% | 53.1% | 26.0% | 20.8% | 77 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 1.19 | 19.6% | 43.7% | 36.7% | 21.9% | 5.5% | 53.9% | 25.7% | 20.4% | 75 | 3.62 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 0.78 | 23.9% | 33.3% | 42.8% | 17.7% | 10.6% | 46.5% | 27.3% | 26.2% | 122 | 5.44 | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 0.33 | 20.0% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 144 | 7.04 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 3.00 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 53 | 3.23 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 1.25 | 25.0% | 41.7% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 52.3% | 27.5% | 20.2% | 104 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 1.33 | 25.0% | 42.9% | 32.1% | 11.1% | 27.8% | 51.8% | 28.1% | 20.2% | 100 | 5.55 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.8% | 40.5% | 38.7% | 5.48 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring Training
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 57.8% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 51.7% | 71.3% | 51.1% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 52.2% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 46.2% | 80.3% | 47.0% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 45.7% | 56.3% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 46.1% | 72.9% | 47.7% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 71.9% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 28.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | ARI | CPX | 57.8% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 28.9% | 13.3% | 42.2% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | A | 51.7% | 71.3% | 51.1% | 14.8% | 13.1% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | ARI | MiLB | 52.2% | 69.6% | 50.2% | 15.9% | 13.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | A+ | 46.2% | 80.3% | 47.0% | 9.1% | 15.6% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | ARI | ST | 37.5% | 100.0% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 81.8% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 20.6 | |||
| 2026 | ARI | CPX | 45.7% | 56.3% | 70.0% | 20.0% | 22.9% | 42.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | A | 46.1% | 72.9% | 47.7% | 12.5% | 15.4% | 27.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | ARI | MiLB | 46.0% | 71.9% | 49.1% | 12.9% | 15.9% | 28.8% |

