Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Daniel Robert
Philadelphia PhilliesP
Age: 32
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'4" / 210
DOB: 8/30/1994
(32 years, 1 month, 17 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.0 | 18.2 |
| K% | 25.4% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 16.9% | 14.1% |
| GB% | 26.5% | 22.0% |
| ERA | 4.15 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.14 | 5.23 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:42%
FC:26%
FA:23%
SI:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 29, Ovr: 644 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Auburn |
Service Time
0.108MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Robert suffered a cardiac incident Sunday while preparing to throw a bullpen session and was taken to a local hospital, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2026)
Injury: Chest, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2025 | Total |
| Team | PHI | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 15 | 19 |
| GS | 0 | 0 |
| IP | 13.0 | 18.2 |
| K% | 25.4% | 24.7% |
| BB% | 16.9% | 14.1% |
| GB% | 26.5% | 22.0% |
| ERA | 4.15 | 3.86 |
| FIP | 5.14 | 5.23 |
| WAR | 0.0 | -0.1 |
2025 Pitch
Selection
Selection
SL:42%
FC:26%
FA:23%
SI:9%
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2017, Rd: 21, Pick: 29, Ovr: 644 |
| Draft Team: | Texas Rangers |
| Signing Bonus: | $0 |
| School: | Auburn |
Service Time
0.108MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Robert suffered a cardiac incident Sunday while preparing to throw a bullpen session and was taken to a local hospital, Matt Gelb of The Athletic reports. (3/22/2026)
Injury: Chest, 60-Day IL
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 1.63 | 0.00 | .214 | 88.9% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 1.63 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .250 | 78.9% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 3.12 | 3.37 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 36.1 | 12.39 | 1.98 | 0.25 | .222 | 85.9% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 0.99 | 2.04 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.48 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .333 | 76.9% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 3.30 | 1.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 16.10 | 1.56 | 1.04 | .300 | 82.0% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 2.08 | 2.09 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.68 | 1.99 | 1.19 | .333 | 78.7% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 2.78 | 2.39 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 11.17 | 6.28 | 0.70 | .313 | 55.6% | 30.2% | 6.8% | 6.28 | 4.48 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.14 | 0.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 43.0 | 10.67 | 4.81 | 0.63 | .321 | 63.1% | 34.5% | 8.6% | 4.40 | 5.93 | 4.37 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.62 | .194 | 67.1% | 43.4% | 8.1% | 2.70 | 3.34 | 3.37 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .353 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 1.17 | 3.74 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 93.0% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 95.1 | 3.18 | 3.78 | 5.46 | 6.10 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .379 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .291 | 70.8% | 30.8% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 4.59 | 3.28 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 2.67 | 0.30 | .321 | 71.8% | 35.0% | 3.6% | 2.67 | 4.06 | 2.82 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .714 | 78.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 7.48 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.38 | .281 | 76.9% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 96.0 | 4.15 | 4.26 | 5.14 | 4.91 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 3.60 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.8% | 38.9% | 4.31 | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 40.3 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 1.34 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.69 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.56 | 3.53 | 1.28 | .281 | 74.1% | 3.98 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 5.79 | 1.45 | .298 | 82.1% | 22.0% | 11.5% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 4.11 | 5.23 | 5.27 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 12.04 | 1.63 | 0.00 | .214 | 88.9% | 50.9% | 0.0% | 0.33 | 1.63 | 2.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 24 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 13.50 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .250 | 78.9% | 23.5% | 14.3% | 3.12 | 3.37 | 2.67 | ||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 24 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 20 | 0 | 36.1 | 12.39 | 1.98 | 0.25 | .222 | 85.9% | 44.4% | 4.3% | 0.99 | 2.04 | 2.27 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 3.48 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 18.69 | 2.08 | 2.08 | .333 | 76.9% | 57.1% | 50.0% | 4.15 | 3.30 | 1.15 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 16.10 | 1.56 | 1.04 | .300 | 82.0% | 41.9% | 18.2% | 2.08 | 2.09 | 1.72 | ||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 16 | 0 | 22.2 | 16.68 | 1.99 | 1.19 | .333 | 78.7% | 43.9% | 21.4% | 2.78 | 2.39 | 1.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 27 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 11.17 | 6.28 | 0.70 | .313 | 55.6% | 30.2% | 6.8% | 6.28 | 4.48 | 5.77 | ||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.1 | 21.60 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .667 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -1.14 | 0.12 | ||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 28 | 2 | 43.0 | 10.67 | 4.81 | 0.63 | .321 | 63.1% | 34.5% | 8.6% | 4.40 | 5.93 | 4.37 | 5.06 | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.81 | 0.81 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 4 | 2 | 7 | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 10.80 | 2.70 | 0.62 | .194 | 67.1% | 43.4% | 8.1% | 2.70 | 3.34 | 3.37 | 4.03 | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 7.2 | 12.91 | 3.52 | 1.17 | .353 | 100.0% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 1.17 | 3.74 | 4.05 | ||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 29 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 9.53 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .333 | 93.0% | 12.5% | 9.1% | 95.1 | 3.18 | 3.78 | 5.46 | 6.10 | 0.0 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 30 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 13.11 | 3.09 | 0.00 | .379 | 73.3% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 1.54 | 3.25 | 2.08 | 3.18 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 30 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 9.16 | 2.41 | 0.48 | .291 | 70.8% | 30.8% | 4.8% | 3.38 | 4.59 | 3.28 | 4.51 | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 30 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 28 | 0 | 30.1 | 10.68 | 2.67 | 0.30 | .321 | 71.8% | 35.0% | 3.6% | 2.67 | 4.06 | 2.82 | 4.00 | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2.2 | 20.25 | 10.13 | 3.38 | .714 | 78.9% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 10.13 | 7.48 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.38 | .281 | 76.9% | 26.5% | 13.3% | 96.0 | 4.15 | 4.26 | 5.14 | 4.91 | 0.0 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 8.35 | 3.60 | 1.30 | .287 | 72.8% | 38.9% | 4.31 | 4.50 | 4.44 | 0.0 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 37 | 0 | 40.3 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 1.34 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.69 | 4.65 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.2 | 9.56 | 3.53 | 1.28 | .281 | 74.1% | 3.98 | 4.18 | 0.0 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 5.79 | 1.45 | .298 | 82.1% | 22.0% | 11.5% | 95.6 | 3.86 | 4.11 | 5.23 | 5.27 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 99 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 133 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 90 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 4 | 6.28 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38.2 | 174 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.40 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 193 | 39 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2.70 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 168 | 22 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.67 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 132 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.69 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 178 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 85 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 2 | 0 | 0.33 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 27.2 | 99 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0 | 1 | 3.12 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 34 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 0.99 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 36.1 | 133 | 17 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 17 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 0 | 1 | 2.08 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 67 | 11 | 5 | 4 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 0 | 1 | 2.78 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 22.2 | 90 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 4 | 6.28 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 38.2 | 174 | 33 | 29 | 27 | 3 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 48 | |
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 14 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1 | 2 | 4.40 | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 43.0 | 193 | 39 | 27 | 21 | 3 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 2 | 2.70 | 35 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 43.1 | 168 | 22 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 1.17 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7.2 | 32 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 26 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 0 | 0 | 1.54 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 82 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1 | 0 | 2.67 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 30.1 | 132 | 28 | 12 | 9 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.13 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.2 | 17 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 13.0 | 59 | 11 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 15 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 4.31 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 1 | 2 | 4.69 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.3 | 178 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 40 | ||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.98 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.2 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 3.86 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 18.2 | 85 | 17 | 9 | 8 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 21 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 12.04 | 1.63 | 7.40 | 0.00 | 37.4% | 5.1% | 32.3% | .129 | 0.61 | .214 | 88.9% | 8 | 40 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 1.04 | 38.2% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .167 | 0.92 | .250 | 78.9% | 82 | 88 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.39 | 1.98 | 6.25 | 0.25 | 37.6% | 6.0% | 31.6% | .138 | 0.69 | .222 | 85.9% | 26 | 51 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 165 | 67 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 18.69 | 2.08 | 9.00 | 2.08 | 52.9% | 5.9% | 47.1% | .188 | 0.92 | .333 | 76.9% | 90 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 16.10 | 1.56 | 10.33 | 1.04 | 46.3% | 4.5% | 41.8% | .175 | 0.81 | .300 | 82.0% | 46 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 16.68 | 1.99 | 8.40 | 1.19 | 46.7% | 5.6% | 41.1% | .190 | 0.93 | .333 | 78.7% | 60 | 52 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 11.17 | 6.28 | 1.78 | 0.70 | 27.6% | 15.5% | 12.1% | .224 | 1.55 | .313 | 55.6% | 120 | 85 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21.60 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .286 | 1.20 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -23 | -1.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 10.67 | 4.81 | 2.22 | 0.63 | 26.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.44 | .321 | 63.1% | 81 | 79 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.62 | 31.0% | 7.7% | 23.2% | .144 | 0.81 | .194 | 67.1% | 54 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 1.17 | 34.4% | 9.4% | 25.0% | .241 | 1.30 | .353 | 100.0% | 27 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .273 | 1.41 | .333 | 93.0% | 81 | 134 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 13.11 | 3.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 8.0% | 26.0% | .239 | 1.29 | .379 | 73.3% | 30 | 39 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 9.16 | 2.41 | 3.80 | 0.48 | 23.2% | 6.1% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.18 | .291 | 70.8% | 73 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.68 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.30 | 27.3% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .231 | 1.22 | .321 | 71.8% | 56 | 59 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 20.25 | 10.13 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .429 | 3.38 | .714 | 78.9% | 217 | 151 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .224 | 1.62 | .281 | 76.9% | 96 | 120 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.60 | 2.32 | 1.30 | 21.6% | 9.3% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.34 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | 22.5% | 10.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.56 | 3.53 | 2.71 | 1.28 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | .231 | 1.30 | .281 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 5.79 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 24.7% | 14.1% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.55 | .298 | 82.1% | 91 | 124 | 5.23 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 12.04 | 1.63 | 7.40 | 0.00 | 37.4% | 5.1% | 32.3% | .129 | 0.61 | .214 | 88.9% | 8 | 40 | 1.63 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 13.50 | 3.12 | 4.33 | 1.04 | 38.2% | 8.8% | 29.4% | .167 | 0.92 | .250 | 78.9% | 82 | 88 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 12.39 | 1.98 | 6.25 | 0.25 | 37.6% | 6.0% | 31.6% | .138 | 0.69 | .222 | 85.9% | 26 | 51 | 2.04 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 18.00 | 9.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .400 | 3.00 | .667 | 66.7% | 165 | 67 | 3.48 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 18.69 | 2.08 | 9.00 | 2.08 | 52.9% | 5.9% | 47.1% | .188 | 0.92 | .333 | 76.9% | 90 | 70 | 3.30 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 16.10 | 1.56 | 10.33 | 1.04 | 46.3% | 4.5% | 41.8% | .175 | 0.81 | .300 | 82.0% | 46 | 46 | 2.09 | ||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 16.68 | 1.99 | 8.40 | 1.19 | 46.7% | 5.6% | 41.1% | .190 | 0.93 | .333 | 78.7% | 60 | 52 | 2.39 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 11.17 | 6.28 | 1.78 | 0.70 | 27.6% | 15.5% | 12.1% | .224 | 1.55 | .313 | 55.6% | 120 | 85 | 4.48 | ||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 21.60 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 0.00 | 57.1% | 0.0% | 57.1% | .286 | 1.20 | .667 | 100.0% | 0 | -23 | -1.14 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 10.67 | 4.81 | 2.22 | 0.63 | 26.4% | 11.9% | 14.5% | .235 | 1.44 | .321 | 63.1% | 81 | 79 | 4.37 | ||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 17 | 0.81 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 10.80 | 2.70 | 4.00 | 0.62 | 31.0% | 7.7% | 23.2% | .144 | 0.81 | .194 | 67.1% | 54 | 66 | 3.37 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 12.91 | 3.52 | 3.67 | 1.17 | 34.4% | 9.4% | 25.0% | .241 | 1.30 | .353 | 100.0% | 27 | 80 | 3.74 | ||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 9.53 | 3.18 | 3.00 | 1.59 | 23.1% | 7.7% | 15.4% | .273 | 1.41 | .333 | 93.0% | 81 | 134 | 5.46 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.60 | 3.12 | 2.76 | 1.14 | 22.6% | 8.2% | 14.4% | .241 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.1% | 4.11 | ||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 13.11 | 3.09 | 4.25 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 8.0% | 26.0% | .239 | 1.29 | .379 | 73.3% | 30 | 39 | 2.08 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 9.16 | 2.41 | 3.80 | 0.48 | 23.2% | 6.1% | 17.1% | .227 | 1.18 | .291 | 70.8% | 73 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 10.68 | 2.67 | 4.00 | 0.30 | 27.3% | 6.8% | 20.5% | .231 | 1.22 | .321 | 71.8% | 56 | 59 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 20.25 | 10.13 | 2.00 | 3.38 | 35.3% | 17.6% | 17.6% | .429 | 3.38 | .714 | 78.9% | 217 | 151 | 7.48 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 10.38 | 6.92 | 1.50 | 1.38 | 25.4% | 16.9% | 8.5% | .224 | 1.62 | .281 | 76.9% | 96 | 120 | 5.14 | ||||
| 2025 | 8.49 | 3.21 | 2.64 | 1.18 | 22.2% | 8.4% | 13.8% | .242 | 1.29 | .289 | 72.3% | 4.22 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 8.35 | 3.60 | 2.32 | 1.30 | 21.6% | 9.3% | 12.3% | .245 | 1.34 | .287 | 72.8% | 4.50 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | 22.5% | 10.7% | 11.8% | .248 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.65 | ||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.56 | 3.53 | 2.71 | 1.28 | 24.4% | 9.0% | 15.4% | .231 | 1.30 | .281 | 74.1% | 4.18 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 10.13 | 5.79 | 1.75 | 1.45 | 24.7% | 14.1% | 10.6% | .239 | 1.55 | .298 | 82.1% | 91 | 124 | 5.23 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 115 | 86.6 | 110.6 | 14.5 | 5 | 4.3% | 41 | 35.7% | 4.40 | 5.93 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 85.4 | 107.4 | 17.9 | 4 | 4.0% | 28 | 27.7% | 2.70 | 3.34 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 16 | 84.8 | 104.8 | 28.5 | 1 | 6.3% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.18 | 3.78 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 85.6 | 107.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.4% | 9 | 31.0% | 1.54 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 56 | 86.5 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 5.4% | 17 | 30.4% | 3.38 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 88.9 | 106.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 14 | 41.2% | 4.15 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 87.6 | 106.5 | 20.4 | 3 | 6.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.86 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 115 | 86.6 | 110.6 | 14.5 | 5 | 4.3% | 41 | 35.7% | 4.40 | 5.93 | |
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 101 | 85.4 | 107.4 | 17.9 | 4 | 4.0% | 28 | 27.7% | 2.70 | 3.34 | |
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 16 | 84.8 | 104.8 | 28.5 | 1 | 6.3% | 3 | 18.8% | 3.18 | 3.78 | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 85.6 | 107.2 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.4% | 9 | 31.0% | 1.54 | 3.25 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 56 | 86.5 | 110.8 | 19.8 | 3 | 5.4% | 17 | 30.4% | 3.38 | 4.59 | |
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 34 | 88.9 | 106.5 | 16.6 | 2 | 5.9% | 14 | 41.2% | 4.15 | 4.26 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50 | 87.6 | 106.5 | 20.4 | 3 | 6.0% | 17 | 34.0% | 3.86 | 4.11 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 40.3 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | .248 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.69 | 4.65 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 41.7 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 41 | 8.85 | 4.32 | 2.05 | 1.29 | .245 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.75 | 4.69 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 42.3 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 40 | 8.51 | 4.47 | 1.90 | 1.28 | .249 | 1.49 | .293 | 67.8% | 5.11 | 4.79 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | W | L | G | GS | IP | divider | H | R | ER | HR | BB | SO | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA | FIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 1 | 2 | 37 | 0 | 40.3 | 39 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 19 | 40 | 8.93 | 4.24 | 2.11 | 1.34 | .248 | 1.44 | .297 | 70.6% | 4.69 | 4.65 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 32 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 41.7 | 40 | 24 | 22 | 6 | 20 | 41 | 8.85 | 4.32 | 2.05 | 1.29 | .245 | 1.44 | .293 | 69.8% | 4.75 | 4.69 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 33 | 1 | 2 | 39 | 0 | 42.3 | 42 | 26 | 24 | 6 | 21 | 40 | 8.51 | 4.47 | 1.90 | 1.28 | .249 | 1.49 | .293 | 67.8% | 5.11 | 4.79 | -0.1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.75 | 20.0% | 50.9% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 30.4% | 26.8% | 54 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.57 | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 72 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.6% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 42.5% | 31.5% | 26.0% | 58 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 25 | 1.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 38 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.66 | 24.0% | 30.2% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 39.8% | 23.5% | 36.7% | 107 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 2 | 0.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.11 | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 46.9% | 22.1% | 31.0% | 89 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 0.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.16 | 19.2% | 43.4% | 37.4% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 53.5% | 19.8% | 26.7% | 76 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.18 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 4.54 | 150 | 6.10 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1.71 | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 58 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 28.8% | 30.8% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 44.6% | 97 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0.60 | 29.4% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 44.1% | 35.3% | 4.77 | 118 | 4.91 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.5% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | 26.0% | 22.0% | 52.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 4.56 | 128 | 5.27 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 1.75 | 20.0% | 50.9% | 29.1% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 30.4% | 26.8% | 54 | 2.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 0.57 | 35.3% | 23.5% | 41.2% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 41.2% | 35.3% | 23.5% | 72 | 2.67 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 1.39 | 23.6% | 44.4% | 31.9% | 21.7% | 4.3% | 42.5% | 31.5% | 26.0% | 58 | 2.27 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 95 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 25 | 1.15 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 1.18 | 22.6% | 41.9% | 35.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 32.3% | 32.3% | 35.5% | 38 | 1.72 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 1.29 | 22.0% | 43.9% | 34.1% | 21.4% | 21.4% | 34.1% | 31.7% | 34.1% | 38 | 1.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 0.66 | 24.0% | 30.2% | 45.8% | 13.6% | 6.8% | 39.8% | 23.5% | 36.7% | 107 | 5.77 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 2 | 0.12 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 1.11 | 34.5% | 34.5% | 31.0% | 25.7% | 8.6% | 46.9% | 22.1% | 31.0% | 89 | 5.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 17 | 0.81 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 1.16 | 19.2% | 43.4% | 37.4% | 32.4% | 8.1% | 53.5% | 19.8% | 26.7% | 76 | 4.03 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 0.44 | 27.8% | 22.2% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 55.6% | 11.1% | 33.3% | 88 | 4.05 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 0.18 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 68.8% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 37.5% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 68.8% | 12.5% | 4.54 | 150 | 6.10 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 1.71 | 32.1% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 34.5% | 20.7% | 58 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 28.8% | 30.8% | 40.4% | 28.6% | 4.8% | 37.5% | 17.9% | 44.6% | 97 | 4.51 | |||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 1.00 | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 25.0% | 3.6% | 40.0% | 23.5% | 36.5% | 82 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 1.00 | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 81 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 0.60 | 29.4% | 26.5% | 44.1% | 13.3% | 13.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 38.2% | 35.3% | 26.5% | 20.6% | 44.1% | 35.3% | 4.77 | 118 | 4.91 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.5% | 4.44 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.42 | 26.0% | 22.0% | 52.0% | 11.5% | 11.5% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 36.0% | 32.0% | 20.0% | 52.0% | 28.0% | 4.56 | 128 | 5.27 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 28 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 113 | 235 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 32 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 159 | 324 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 80 | 194 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 108 | 250 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 279 | 433 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 35 | 39 | 9 | 266 | 483 | 749 | 86.6 | 14.5 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 37 | 19 | 12 | 196 | 441 | 637 | 85.4 | 17.9 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 57 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 84.8 | 28.5 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 76 | 129 | 205 | 85.6 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 88 | 206 | 294 | 86.5 | 19.8 | 3 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 164 | 335 | 499 | 86.2 | 16.3 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 99 | 157 | 256 | 88.9 | 16.6 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 141 | 219 | 360 | 87.6 | 20.4 | 3 | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 28 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 113 | 235 | 348 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 4 | 7 | 6 | 2 | 46 | 89 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 32 | 23 | 17 | 5 | 159 | 324 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 9 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 24 | 47 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 13 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 80 | 194 | 274 | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 18 | 14 | 9 | 3 | 108 | 250 | 358 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 29 | 44 | 23 | 6 | 279 | 433 | 712 | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 30 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39 | 35 | 39 | 9 | 266 | 483 | 749 | 86.6 | 14.5 | 5 | 4.3% | |||||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 8 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 43 | 37 | 19 | 12 | 196 | 441 | 637 | 85.4 | 17.9 | 4 | 4.0% | |||||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 4 | 9 | 5 | 3 | 16 | 57 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 2 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 42 | 62 | 104 | 84.8 | 28.5 | 1 | 6.3% | |
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 12 | 7 | 9 | 1 | 76 | 129 | 205 | 85.6 | 9.8 | 1 | 3.4% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 16 | 21 | 15 | 6 | 88 | 206 | 294 | 86.5 | 19.8 | 3 | 5.4% | |||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 28 | 28 | 24 | 7 | 164 | 335 | 499 | 86.2 | 16.3 | 4 | 4.7% | |||||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 23 | 42 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 9 | 15 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 99 | 157 | 256 | 88.9 | 16.6 | 2 | 5.9% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 11 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 141 | 219 | 360 | 87.6 | 20.4 | 3 | 6.0% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39.9% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 88.2 | 14.8% | 96.0 | 42.7% | 83.1 | 1.5% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34.9% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 95.0 | 54.2% | 83.8 | 1.9% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 45.6% | 94.8 | 2.9% | 92.8 | 51.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 35.6% | 95.5 | 18.5% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 95.0 | 37.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 21.8% | 95.8 | 26.5% | 90.4 | 8.8% | 95.3 | 42.9% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.5% | 95.7 | 23.2% | 90.8 | 8.8% | 95.2 | 40.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 23.1% | 96.3 | 25.9% | 91.0 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 41.6% | 84.1 | 0.4% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 95.6 | 18.4% | 91.0 | 7.3% | 95.0 | 44.4% | 83.9 | 0.3% | 91.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 39.9% | 96.1 | 0.9% | 88.2 | 14.8% | 96.0 | 42.7% | 83.1 | 1.5% | 90.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 34.9% | 95.2 | 9.1% | 95.0 | 54.2% | 83.8 | 1.9% | 90.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 45.6% | 94.8 | 2.9% | 92.8 | 51.5% | 83.6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 35.6% | 95.5 | 18.5% | 91.5 | 8.8% | 95.0 | 37.1% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 21.8% | 95.8 | 26.5% | 90.4 | 8.8% | 95.3 | 42.9% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 27.5% | 95.7 | 23.2% | 90.8 | 8.8% | 95.2 | 40.5% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 23.1% | 96.3 | 25.9% | 91.0 | 9.0% | 95.3 | 41.6% | 84.1 | 0.4% | 91.6 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29.6% | 95.6 | 18.4% | 91.0 | 7.3% | 95.0 | 44.4% | 83.9 | 0.3% | 91.6 |
Metric:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 50.0% | 63.2% | 51.5% | 18.4% | 17.5% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 48.1% | 63.1% | 73.5% | 17.8% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49.5% | 63.2% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 17.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 61.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 52.1% | 64.9% | 58.8% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.2% | 62.9% | 58.2% | 19.3% | 18.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 52.5% | 62.2% | 56.7% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 43.1% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 32.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 64.5% | 74.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.3% | 58.8% | 44.6% | 62.3% | 86.8% | 77.2% | 46.3% | 53.4% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 29.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 87.5% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 35.2% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 60.2% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 51.8% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 32.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 58.9% | 60.5% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 19.2% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 28.3% | 69.8% | 45.6% | 70.6% | 80.0% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 24.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27.2% | 64.7% | 45.9% | 46.4% | 78.8% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 52.0% | 14.1% | 17.1% | 31.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.7% | 60.3% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.4% | 59.2% | 62.2% | 10.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.9% | 62.0% | 46.3% | 48.3% | 83.0% | 74.0% | 55.3% | 58.3% | 12.0% | 20.8% | 32.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 44.6% | 69.0% | 58.8% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 20.7% | 68.7% | 45.9% | 48.0% | 80.4% | 73.5% | 52.5% | 61.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 80.3% | 74.4% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 26.7% | 19.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | 50.0% | 63.2% | 51.5% | 18.4% | 17.5% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | 48.1% | 63.1% | 73.5% | 17.8% | 16.3% | 34.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | MiLB | 49.5% | 63.2% | 57.1% | 18.2% | 17.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | 61.5% | 37.5% | 33.3% | 38.5% | 7.7% | 46.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | 52.1% | 64.9% | 58.8% | 18.3% | 14.1% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | 52.2% | 62.9% | 58.2% | 19.3% | 18.6% | 38.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | MiLB | 52.5% | 62.2% | 56.7% | 19.8% | 17.3% | 37.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | 43.1% | 72.3% | 44.8% | 11.9% | 17.4% | 29.4% | |||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | ST | 32.3% | 70.0% | 50.0% | 9.7% | 64.5% | 74.2% | |||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 32.3% | 58.8% | 44.6% | 62.3% | 86.8% | 77.2% | 46.3% | 53.4% | 10.1% | 19.8% | 29.9% | 20.3 | |||
| 2023 | TEX | ST | 87.5% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 35.2% | 64.8% | 50.5% | 60.2% | 79.0% | 72.7% | 51.8% | 51.2% | 13.8% | 18.5% | 32.3% | 20.8 | |||
| 2024 | TEX | ST | 58.9% | 60.5% | 37.5% | 23.3% | 19.2% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 28.3% | 69.8% | 45.6% | 70.6% | 80.0% | 76.6% | 41.7% | 50.0% | 10.6% | 13.5% | 24.0% | 20.2 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 27.2% | 64.7% | 45.9% | 46.4% | 78.8% | 69.1% | 49.8% | 52.0% | 14.1% | 17.1% | 31.2% | 20.5 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.7% | 60.3% | 46.6% | 50.0% | 85.7% | 77.4% | 59.2% | 62.2% | 10.5% | 23.5% | 34.0% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 26.9% | 62.0% | 46.3% | 48.3% | 83.0% | 74.0% | 55.3% | 58.3% | 12.0% | 20.8% | 32.9% | 20.6 | |||
| 2025 | TEX | ST | 44.6% | 69.0% | 58.8% | 13.8% | 20.0% | 33.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 20.7% | 68.7% | 45.9% | 48.0% | 80.4% | 73.5% | 52.5% | 61.0% | 12.1% | 15.6% | 27.7% | 19.6 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 23.2% | 68.9% | 45.8% | 57.1% | 80.3% | 74.4% | 49.4% | 57.6% | 11.7% | 15.0% | 26.7% | 19.8 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 64.2% | 87.9% | 25.8% | 50.5% | 78.5% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 55.4% | 24.7% | 6.6% | 20.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.8% | 81.9% | 28.6% | 54.0% | 72.3% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 21.2% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 81.3% | 23.3% | 46.8% | 86.4% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 73.3% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 41.7% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 65.2% | 86.7% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 78.1% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 65.8% | 82.3% | 29.3% | 53.2% | 76.1% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 70.1% | 81.5% | 30.2% | 53.8% | 73.2% | 40.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 81.4% | 28.2% | 51.7% | 76.9% | 42.2% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | 64.2% | 87.9% | 25.8% | 50.5% | 78.5% | 39.4% | 30.3% | 55.4% | 24.7% | 6.6% | 20.0% | 10.1% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | 69.8% | 81.9% | 28.6% | 54.0% | 72.3% | 41.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 21.2% | 15.3% | 11.1% | 9.3% | |||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | 66.7% | 81.3% | 23.3% | 46.8% | 86.4% | 45.6% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 7.8% | |||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | 66.7% | 75.0% | 26.3% | 54.9% | 73.3% | 40.0% | 21.8% | 41.7% | 26.8% | 7.1% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 65.2% | 86.7% | 31.3% | 52.0% | 78.1% | 41.8% | 21.1% | 33.3% | 19.4% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 7.5% | |||
| 2025 | --- | MiLB | 65.8% | 82.3% | 29.3% | 53.2% | 76.1% | 41.1% | 21.4% | 37.5% | 22.4% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 7.2% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | 70.1% | 81.5% | 30.2% | 53.8% | 73.2% | 40.8% | 13.5% | 14.3% | 20.4% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 69.3% | 81.4% | 28.2% | 51.7% | 76.9% | 42.2% | 19.7% | 33.3% | 21.2% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 8.4% |
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 28 | 2 | 43.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | TEX | A- | P | 16 | 0 | 27.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | TEX | A | P | 4 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | CPX | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | A+ | P | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | TEX | AA | P | 12 | 0 | 17.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | TEX | AAA | P | 37 | 0 | 38.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | TEX | AAA | P | 28 | 2 | 43.0 | 3 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | AAA | P | 35 | 0 | 43.1 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | TEX | MLB | P | 4 | 0 | 5.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | TEX | AAA | P | 10 | 0 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | MLB | P | 15 | 0 | 13.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 19 | 0 | 18.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

