Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Daniel Stumpf
Free AgentP
Age: 35
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 208
DOB: 1/4/1991
(35 years, 9 months, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 166 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 4.66 |
| FIP | 4.61 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 9, Pick: 5, Ovr: 283 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | San Jacinto College |
Service Time
3.037MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Stumpf (elbow) was designated for assignment by the Tigers on Thursday, Emily Waldon of The Athletic reports. (10/24/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 166 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 20.3% |
| BB% | 9.7% |
| GB% | 36.4% |
| ERA | 4.66 |
| FIP | 4.61 |
| WAR | 0.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2012, Rd: 9, Pick: 5, Ovr: 283 |
| Draft Team: | Kansas City Royals |
| School: | San Jacinto College |
Service Time
3.037MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Stumpf (elbow) was designated for assignment by the Tigers on Thursday, Emily Waldon of The Athletic reports. (10/24/2019)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.48 | 0.31 | .264 | 82.7% | 56.5% | 5.3% | 1.55 | 2.63 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 22 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 7.65 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .251 | 69.9% | 48.1% | 7.5% | 3.07 | 3.97 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 74.0 | 9.61 | 2.31 | 0.12 | .375 | 67.6% | 44.8% | 1.2% | 3.77 | 2.37 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 70.2 | 9.68 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .271 | 71.6% | 55.3% | 13.3% | 3.57 | 3.65 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.59 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.61 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.97 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .264 | 75.0% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 1.59 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 1.67 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 1.52 | 0.00 | .277 | 60.0% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 3.34 | 1.83 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .375 | 78.3% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .400 | 52.1% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 92.7 | 10.80 | 7.12 | 6.15 | 5.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.97 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .320 | 80.8% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .143 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 4.15 | 6.54 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 3.58 | 1.19 | .305 | 80.9% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 93.7 | 3.82 | 3.98 | 4.49 | 4.70 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 0.00 | 0.87 | .407 | 77.6% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 3.48 | 2.37 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .296 | 83.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.86 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 38.1 | 8.69 | 3.76 | 1.17 | .339 | 69.8% | 32.5% | 10.9% | 93.3 | 4.93 | 4.31 | 4.18 | 4.46 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .258 | 84.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.47 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 12.66 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .227 | 97.2% | 29.2% | 18.2% | 2.53 | 4.20 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.69 | 4.66 | 1.55 | .345 | 74.4% | 35.2% | 14.7% | 92.2 | 4.34 | 5.24 | 5.08 | 5.17 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 166 | 0 | 110.0 | 8.18 | 3.93 | 1.31 | .333 | 73.4% | 36.4% | 12.6% | 93.2 | 4.66 | 4.56 | 4.61 | 4.78 | 0.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 21 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 19 | 0 | 29.0 | 10.55 | 2.48 | 0.31 | .264 | 82.7% | 56.5% | 5.3% | 1.55 | 2.63 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 22 | 10 | 10 | 0 | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 7.65 | 3.27 | 0.65 | .251 | 69.9% | 48.1% | 7.5% | 3.07 | 3.97 | 3.85 | ||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 23 | 3 | 8 | 2 | 32 | 8 | 74.0 | 9.61 | 2.31 | 0.12 | .375 | 67.6% | 44.8% | 1.2% | 3.77 | 2.37 | 3.05 | ||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 24 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 42 | 1 | 70.2 | 9.68 | 3.95 | 0.76 | .271 | 71.6% | 55.3% | 13.3% | 3.57 | 3.65 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .200 | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 2.59 | 3.64 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.61 | 2.86 | ||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 25 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.97 | 1.69 | 0.00 | .264 | 75.0% | 51.1% | 0.0% | 2.11 | 1.59 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 20.25 | 1.67 | 2.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 25 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 21 | 0 | 29.2 | 9.40 | 1.52 | 0.00 | .277 | 60.0% | 55.3% | 0.0% | 3.34 | 1.83 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 12.1 | 10.22 | 2.92 | 0.73 | .375 | 78.3% | 63.6% | 16.7% | 3.65 | 3.73 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.80 | .400 | 52.1% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 92.7 | 10.80 | 7.12 | 6.15 | 5.55 | -0.1 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 26 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 10.97 | 2.11 | 1.27 | .320 | 80.8% | 44.0% | 18.8% | 3.38 | 3.43 | 2.52 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 8.2 | 8.31 | 5.19 | 2.08 | .143 | 83.3% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 4.15 | 6.54 | 5.22 | ||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 55 | 0 | 37.2 | 7.88 | 3.58 | 1.19 | .305 | 80.9% | 42.7% | 12.2% | 93.7 | 3.82 | 3.98 | 4.49 | 4.70 | 0.1 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 11.32 | 0.00 | 0.87 | .407 | 77.6% | 25.9% | 7.1% | 3.48 | 2.37 | 2.66 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 10.2 | 8.44 | 3.38 | 0.00 | .296 | 83.3% | 51.9% | 0.0% | 1.69 | 2.86 | 4.13 | ||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 27 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 56 | 0 | 38.1 | 8.69 | 3.76 | 1.17 | .339 | 69.8% | 32.5% | 10.9% | 93.3 | 4.93 | 4.31 | 4.18 | 4.46 | 0.3 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 28 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 14.09 | 2.35 | 0.00 | .258 | 84.6% | 31.0% | 0.0% | 0.59 | 1.47 | 3.26 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 12.66 | 1.69 | 1.69 | .227 | 97.2% | 29.2% | 18.2% | 2.53 | 4.20 | 3.61 | ||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 29.0 | 8.69 | 4.66 | 1.55 | .345 | 74.4% | 35.2% | 14.7% | 92.2 | 4.34 | 5.24 | 5.08 | 5.17 | -0.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 0 | 166 | 0 | 110.0 | 8.18 | 3.93 | 1.31 | .333 | 73.4% | 36.4% | 12.6% | 93.2 | 4.66 | 4.56 | 4.61 | 4.78 | 0.3 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2 | 1 | 1.55 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 29.0 | 115 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 10 | 10 | 3.07 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.2 | 554 | 103 | 58 | 47 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 8 | 3.77 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 74.0 | 316 | 82 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.57 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 70.2 | 296 | 55 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 85 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 121 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 52 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 84 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.82 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 37.2 | 160 | 37 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.93 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 38.1 | 173 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 60 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 29.0 | 135 | 35 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 4.66 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 110.0 | 493 | 125 | 63 | 57 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2 | 1 | 1.55 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 29.0 | 115 | 20 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2013 | KCR | A | 10 | 10 | 3.07 | 25 | 25 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 137.2 | 554 | 103 | 58 | 47 | 10 | 50 | 0 | 7 | 6 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 3 | 8 | 3.77 | 32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 74.0 | 316 | 82 | 34 | 31 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 79 | |
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 5 | 4 | 3.57 | 42 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 70.2 | 296 | 55 | 31 | 28 | 6 | 31 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 76 | |
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 0 | 0 | 3.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 11 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 1 | 0 | 4.50 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.11 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 21.1 | 85 | 14 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 0 | 0 | 20.25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 3.34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 29.2 | 121 | 23 | 12 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 1 | 1 | 3.65 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 12.1 | 52 | 13 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 25 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1 | 2 | 3.38 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 21.1 | 84 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2017 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 4.15 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.2 | 36 | 5 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 3.82 | 55 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 37.2 | 160 | 37 | 16 | 16 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 33 |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 1 | 0 | 3.48 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.1 | 42 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 1.69 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 10.2 | 41 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 1 | 5 | 4.93 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 3 | 38.1 | 173 | 44 | 23 | 21 | 5 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 37 |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 2 | 1 | 0.59 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15.1 | 60 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 2.53 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 10.2 | 42 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 1 | 1 | 4.34 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 29.0 | 135 | 35 | 18 | 14 | 5 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 28 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2 | 7 | 4.66 | 166 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26 | 7 | 110.0 | 493 | 125 | 63 | 57 | 16 | 48 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 100 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 10.55 | 2.48 | 4.25 | 0.31 | 29.6% | 7.0% | 22.6% | .187 | 0.97 | .264 | 82.7% | 37 | 62 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 7.65 | 3.27 | 2.34 | 0.65 | 21.1% | 9.0% | 12.1% | .207 | 1.11 | .251 | 69.9% | 82 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 9.61 | 2.31 | 4.16 | 0.12 | 25.0% | 6.0% | 19.0% | .277 | 1.36 | .375 | 67.6% | 100 | 62 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 9.68 | 3.95 | 2.45 | 0.76 | 25.7% | 10.5% | 15.2% | .209 | 1.22 | .271 | 71.6% | 89 | 93 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .182 | 0.67 | .200 | 50.0% | 84 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 1.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 109 | 62 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 10.97 | 1.69 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 4.7% | 25.9% | .177 | 0.84 | .264 | 75.0% | 56 | 43 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .500 | 3.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 530 | 45 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.40 | 1.52 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 4.1% | 21.5% | .202 | 0.94 | .277 | 60.0% | 87 | 49 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .277 | 1.38 | .375 | 78.3% | 73 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 8.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | .391 | 2.20 | .400 | 52.1% | 261 | 146 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 10.97 | 2.11 | 5.20 | 1.27 | 31.0% | 6.0% | 25.0% | .241 | 1.13 | .320 | 80.8% | 87 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 8.31 | 5.19 | 1.60 | 2.08 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .161 | 1.15 | .143 | 83.3% | 83 | 133 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 7.88 | 3.58 | 2.20 | 1.19 | 20.6% | 9.4% | 11.2% | .259 | 1.38 | .305 | 80.9% | 86 | 101 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 11.32 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.87 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .293 | 1.16 | .407 | 77.6% | 93 | 64 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 9.8% | 14.6% | .216 | 1.13 | .296 | 83.3% | 34 | 59 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 8.69 | 3.76 | 2.31 | 1.17 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .280 | 1.57 | .339 | 69.8% | 113 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 14.09 | 2.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .145 | 0.78 | .258 | 84.6% | 12 | 31 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 12.66 | 1.69 | 7.50 | 1.69 | 35.7% | 4.8% | 31.0% | .179 | 0.84 | .227 | 97.2% | 49 | 82 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 8.69 | 4.66 | 1.87 | 1.55 | 20.7% | 11.1% | 9.6% | .292 | 1.72 | .345 | 74.4% | 94 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.18 | 3.93 | 2.08 | 1.31 | 20.3% | 9.7% | 10.5% | .282 | 1.57 | .333 | 73.4% | 106 | 104 | 4.61 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 10.55 | 2.48 | 4.25 | 0.31 | 29.6% | 7.0% | 22.6% | .187 | 0.97 | .264 | 82.7% | 37 | 62 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 7.65 | 3.27 | 2.34 | 0.65 | 21.1% | 9.0% | 12.1% | .207 | 1.11 | .251 | 69.9% | 82 | 101 | 3.97 | ||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 9.61 | 2.31 | 4.16 | 0.12 | 25.0% | 6.0% | 19.0% | .277 | 1.36 | .375 | 67.6% | 100 | 62 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 9.68 | 3.95 | 2.45 | 0.76 | 25.7% | 10.5% | 15.2% | .209 | 1.22 | .271 | 71.6% | 89 | 93 | 3.65 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 9.1% | 0.0% | 9.1% | .182 | 0.67 | .200 | 50.0% | 84 | 70 | 2.59 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 17.6% | 5.9% | 11.8% | .188 | 1.00 | .231 | 25.0% | 109 | 62 | 2.61 | ||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 10.97 | 1.69 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 4.7% | 25.9% | .177 | 0.84 | .264 | 75.0% | 56 | 43 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 6.75 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .500 | 3.00 | .571 | 25.0% | 530 | 45 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 9.40 | 1.52 | 6.20 | 0.00 | 25.6% | 4.1% | 21.5% | .202 | 0.94 | .277 | 60.0% | 87 | 49 | 1.83 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 10.22 | 2.92 | 3.50 | 0.73 | 26.9% | 7.7% | 19.2% | .277 | 1.38 | .375 | 78.3% | 73 | 77 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 3.60 | 3.60 | 1.00 | 1.80 | 8.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | .391 | 2.20 | .400 | 52.1% | 261 | 146 | 6.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 10.97 | 2.11 | 5.20 | 1.27 | 31.0% | 6.0% | 25.0% | .241 | 1.13 | .320 | 80.8% | 87 | 90 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 8.31 | 5.19 | 1.60 | 2.08 | 22.2% | 13.9% | 8.3% | .161 | 1.15 | .143 | 83.3% | 83 | 133 | 6.54 | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 7.88 | 3.58 | 2.20 | 1.19 | 20.6% | 9.4% | 11.2% | .259 | 1.38 | .305 | 80.9% | 86 | 101 | 4.49 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 11.32 | 0.00 | 13.00 | 0.87 | 31.0% | 0.0% | 31.0% | .293 | 1.16 | .407 | 77.6% | 93 | 64 | 2.37 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 8.44 | 3.38 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 24.4% | 9.8% | 14.6% | .216 | 1.13 | .296 | 83.3% | 34 | 59 | 2.86 | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 8.69 | 3.76 | 2.31 | 1.17 | 21.4% | 9.2% | 12.1% | .280 | 1.57 | .339 | 69.8% | 113 | 97 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 14.09 | 2.35 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 6.7% | 33.3% | .145 | 0.78 | .258 | 84.6% | 12 | 31 | 1.47 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 12.66 | 1.69 | 7.50 | 1.69 | 35.7% | 4.8% | 31.0% | .179 | 0.84 | .227 | 97.2% | 49 | 82 | 4.20 | ||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 8.69 | 4.66 | 1.87 | 1.55 | 20.7% | 11.1% | 9.6% | .292 | 1.72 | .345 | 74.4% | 94 | 111 | 5.08 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.18 | 3.93 | 2.08 | 1.31 | 20.3% | 9.7% | 10.5% | .282 | 1.57 | .333 | 73.4% | 106 | 104 | 4.61 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 21 | 88.1 | 105.6 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 33.3% | 10.80 | 7.12 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 110 | 85.7 | 108.4 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.5% | 27 | 24.5% | 3.82 | 3.98 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 120 | 88.4 | 113.1 | 18.4 | 6 | 5.0% | 37 | 30.8% | 4.93 | 4.31 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 92 | 90.8 | 110.5 | 16.2 | 9 | 9.8% | 42 | 45.7% | 4.34 | 5.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 343 | 88.2 | 113.1 | 16.4 | 21 | 6.1% | 113 | 32.9% | 4.66 | 4.56 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 21 | 88.1 | 105.6 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 33.3% | 10.80 | 7.12 | |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 110 | 85.7 | 108.4 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.5% | 27 | 24.5% | 3.82 | 3.98 | |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 120 | 88.4 | 113.1 | 18.4 | 6 | 5.0% | 37 | 30.8% | 4.93 | 4.31 | |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 92 | 90.8 | 110.5 | 16.2 | 9 | 9.8% | 42 | 45.7% | 4.34 | 5.24 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 343 | 88.2 | 113.1 | 16.4 | 21 | 6.1% | 113 | 32.9% | 4.66 | 4.56 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2.05 | 15.9% | 56.5% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 67 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1.35 | 16.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 21.1% | 7.5% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 29.5% | 102 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 1.17 | 17.0% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 21.0% | 1.2% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 78 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 2.20 | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 46.3% | 21.3% | 32.4% | 81 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 102 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 72 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.60 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 15.7% | 37.3% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 68 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 17.1% | 55.3% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 19.8% | 33.3% | 70 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 3.0% | 51.5% | 72 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 5.67 | 134 | 5.55 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 37.7% | 63 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 111 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.7% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.5% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 4.30 | 107 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.83 | 28.2% | 32.5% | 39.3% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 5.3% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 35.0% | 24.2% | 19.2% | 45.0% | 35.8% | 4.14 | 105 | 4.46 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.60 | 17.2% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 66 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 27.5% | 35.2% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 29.3% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 46.7% | 4.85 | 113 | 5.17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 26.0% | 36.4% | 37.6% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 4.1% | 40.0% | 38.8% | 34.1% | 27.1% | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.3% | 4.46 | 109 | 4.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 2.05 | 15.9% | 56.5% | 27.5% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 48.6% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 67 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 1.35 | 16.3% | 48.1% | 35.6% | 21.1% | 7.5% | 42.9% | 27.6% | 29.5% | 102 | 3.85 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 1.17 | 17.0% | 44.8% | 38.2% | 21.0% | 1.2% | 40.9% | 23.3% | 35.8% | 78 | 3.05 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 2.20 | 19.6% | 55.3% | 25.1% | 22.2% | 13.3% | 46.3% | 21.3% | 32.4% | 81 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 1.25 | 10.0% | 50.0% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 102 | 3.64 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 9.00 | 16.7% | 75.0% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 46.2% | 23.1% | 30.8% | 72 | 2.86 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 1.60 | 17.0% | 51.1% | 31.9% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 47.1% | 15.7% | 37.3% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 4.00 | 28.6% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 68 | 2.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 2.00 | 17.1% | 55.3% | 27.6% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 19.8% | 33.3% | 70 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 3.50 | 18.2% | 63.6% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 16.7% | 45.5% | 3.0% | 51.5% | 72 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 1.00 | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 19.0% | 42.9% | 38.1% | 5.67 | 134 | 5.55 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 1.38 | 24.0% | 44.0% | 32.0% | 31.3% | 18.8% | 34.0% | 28.3% | 37.7% | 63 | 2.52 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 1.00 | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 30.4% | 43.5% | 26.1% | 111 | 5.22 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 1.15 | 20.0% | 42.7% | 37.3% | 9.8% | 12.2% | 2.1% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 35.5% | 30.0% | 22.7% | 46.4% | 30.9% | 4.30 | 107 | 4.70 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 0.50 | 22.2% | 25.9% | 51.9% | 14.3% | 7.1% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 69 | 2.66 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 1.75 | 18.5% | 51.9% | 29.6% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 48.1% | 25.9% | 25.9% | 88 | 4.13 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 0.83 | 28.2% | 32.5% | 39.3% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 5.3% | 66.7% | 40.8% | 35.0% | 24.2% | 19.2% | 45.0% | 35.8% | 4.14 | 105 | 4.46 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 0.60 | 17.2% | 31.0% | 51.7% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 25.8% | 29.0% | 66 | 3.26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 0.64 | 25.0% | 29.2% | 45.8% | 36.4% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 12.5% | 37.5% | 74 | 3.61 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 0.94 | 27.5% | 35.2% | 37.4% | 8.8% | 14.7% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 40.2% | 29.3% | 30.4% | 12.0% | 41.3% | 46.7% | 4.85 | 113 | 5.17 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.97 | 26.0% | 36.4% | 37.6% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 4.1% | 40.0% | 38.8% | 34.1% | 27.1% | 18.4% | 44.3% | 37.3% | 4.46 | 109 | 4.78 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 39 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 178 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 180 | 133 | 61 | 28 | 317 | 835 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 95 | 81 | 36 | 17 | 246 | 616 | 862 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 99 | 45 | 35 | 10 | 408 | 706 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 24 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 84 | 201 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 114 | 277 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 80 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 60 | 101 | 88.1 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 22 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 123 | 221 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 47 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 254 | 402 | 656 | 85.7 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.5% | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 7 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 51 | 115 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 14 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 57 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 38 | 46 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 262 | 439 | 701 | 88.4 | 18.4 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 144 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 32 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 200 | 322 | 522 | 90.8 | 16.2 | 9 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 123 | 127 | 88 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 757 | 1223 | 1980 | 88.2 | 16.4 | 21 | 6.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 39 | 19 | 11 | 4 | 37 | 178 | 215 | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 180 | 133 | 61 | 28 | 317 | 835 | 1152 | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 95 | 81 | 36 | 17 | 246 | 616 | 862 | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 99 | 45 | 35 | 10 | 408 | 706 | 1114 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 5 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 26 | 36 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 9 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 11 | 31 | 42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 24 | 15 | 8 | 5 | 84 | 201 | 285 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 4 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 19 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 42 | 21 | 13 | 7 | 114 | 277 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 21 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 22 | 80 | 102 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 6 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 41 | 60 | 101 | 88.1 | 16.4 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 22 | 16 | 12 | 5 | 123 | 221 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 9 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 21 | 49 | 70 | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 47 | 41 | 22 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 254 | 402 | 656 | 85.7 | 14.2 | 6 | 5.5% | |
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 7 | 14 | 6 | 2 | 51 | 115 | 166 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 14 | 8 | 5 | 3 | 17 | 57 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 38 | 46 | 33 | 7 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 14 | 262 | 439 | 701 | 88.4 | 18.4 | 6 | 5.0% | |
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 9 | 15 | 5 | 2 | 84 | 144 | 228 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 7 | 11 | 6 | 4 | 13 | 70 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 32 | 34 | 25 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 200 | 322 | 522 | 90.8 | 16.2 | 9 | 9.8% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 123 | 127 | 88 | 15 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 41 | 757 | 1223 | 1980 | 88.2 | 16.4 | 21 | 6.1% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.41 | -0.62 | 0.21 | -4.26 | -0.43 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 1.34 | 0.79 | 4 | -0.17 | -0.42 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.70 | -2.66 | 1.96 | 1.43 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 42 | -0.36 | -0.59 | 8 | 11 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.54 | -4.03 | 3.49 | -4.83 | -0.47 | 1.13 | 0.91 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 51 | -0.83 | 0.36 | 13 | 12 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.75 | -2.93 | 2.18 | -1.60 | -0.15 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 43 | -0.49 | -0.21 | 9 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.39 | -10.24 | 7.84 | -9.26 | -0.92 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 140 | -1.85 | -0.63 | 30 | 34 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | -0.41 | -0.62 | 0.21 | -4.26 | -0.43 | 0.68 | 0.62 | 1.34 | 0.79 | 4 | -0.17 | -0.42 | 0 | 2 |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | -0.70 | -2.66 | 1.96 | 1.43 | 0.13 | 0.74 | 0.70 | 0.98 | 1.12 | 42 | -0.36 | -0.59 | 8 | 11 |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | -0.54 | -4.03 | 3.49 | -4.83 | -0.47 | 1.13 | 0.91 | 1.27 | 1.21 | 51 | -0.83 | 0.36 | 13 | 12 |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | -0.75 | -2.93 | 2.18 | -1.60 | -0.15 | 1.07 | 0.86 | 1.20 | 1.31 | 43 | -0.49 | -0.21 | 9 | 9 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.39 | -10.24 | 7.84 | -9.26 | -0.92 | 0.97 | 0.81 | 1.15 | 1.20 | 140 | -1.85 | -0.63 | 30 | 34 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 38.0% | 91.9 | 32.0% | 82.3 | 30.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 41.2% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 93.7 | 33.1% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 48.4% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 93.2 | 41.6% | 84.7 | 4.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 52.1% | 92.2 | 37.9% | 81.4 | 10.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.5% | 93.0 | 8.1% | 93.6 | 37.3% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 86.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 38.0% | 91.9 | 32.0% | 82.3 | 30.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 41.2% | 93.7 | 19.0% | 93.7 | 33.1% | 84.6 | 6.7% | 86.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 48.4% | 93.3 | 5.4% | 93.2 | 41.6% | 84.7 | 4.6% | 86.0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 52.1% | 92.2 | 37.9% | 81.4 | 10.0% | 85.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 46.5% | 93.0 | 8.1% | 93.6 | 37.3% | 83.7 | 8.0% | 86.0 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 70.7% | 49.3% | 30.4% | 35.8% | 12.1% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 62.8% | 60.6% | 26.2% | 24.7% | 9.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 56.6% | 67.0% | 34.8% | 18.7% | 14.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 44.6% | 74.8% | 50.3% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 58.3% | 85.7% | 63.6% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 64.3% | 70.4% | 35.3% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 55.4% | 70.3% | 57.6% | 16.5% | 14.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 42.9% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 55.8% | 72.0% | 52.9% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 62.7% | 54.7% | 30.8% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 26.0% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 61.5% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 50.0% | 64.0% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 45.9% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 54.3% | 78.9% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26.2% | 64.4% | 44.5% | 73.6% | 87.3% | 83.1% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 48.8% | 76.5% | 59.5% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 67.6% | 66.0% | 24.4% | 23.0% | 9.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 68.4% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 80.7% | 75.2% | 46.6% | 59.5% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 41.7% | 67.4% | 51.7% | 13.6% | 20.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 73.5% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 23.2% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 84.0% | 76.7% | 48.1% | 59.3% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 65.2% | 83.7% | 78.1% | 47.6% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | 21.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | 70.7% | 49.3% | 30.4% | 35.8% | 12.1% | 47.9% | |||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | 62.8% | 60.6% | 26.2% | 24.7% | 9.2% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | 56.6% | 67.0% | 34.8% | 18.7% | 14.7% | 33.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | 44.6% | 74.8% | 50.3% | 11.2% | 18.3% | 29.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | 58.3% | 85.7% | 63.6% | 8.3% | 13.9% | 22.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | 64.3% | 70.4% | 35.3% | 19.0% | 7.1% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | 55.4% | 70.3% | 57.6% | 16.5% | 14.4% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | 42.9% | 75.0% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 25.0% | 35.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | --- | MiLB | 55.8% | 72.0% | 52.9% | 15.6% | 14.3% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | ST | 62.7% | 54.7% | 30.8% | 28.4% | 15.7% | 44.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 26.0% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 61.5% | 80.0% | 74.4% | 50.0% | 64.0% | 10.9% | 13.9% | 24.8% | 22.1 | |||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | 45.9% | 69.6% | 48.8% | 14.0% | 17.4% | 31.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | ST | 54.3% | 78.9% | 25.0% | 11.4% | 15.7% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 26.2% | 64.4% | 44.5% | 73.6% | 87.3% | 83.1% | 48.0% | 62.5% | 7.5% | 16.6% | 24.1% | 23.2 | |||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | 48.8% | 76.5% | 59.5% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | ST | 67.6% | 66.0% | 24.4% | 23.0% | 9.5% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 27.8% | 68.4% | 46.7% | 63.5% | 80.7% | 75.2% | 46.6% | 59.5% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.4% | 21.0 | |||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | 41.7% | 67.4% | 51.7% | 13.6% | 20.6% | 34.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | ST | 73.5% | 55.7% | 33.3% | 32.5% | 10.8% | 43.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 23.2% | 67.3% | 44.4% | 57.1% | 84.0% | 76.7% | 48.1% | 59.3% | 10.5% | 17.0% | 27.6% | 21.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.0% | 66.3% | 45.2% | 65.2% | 83.7% | 78.1% | 47.6% | 60.6% | 9.9% | 16.3% | 26.2% | 21.8 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 92.1% | 25.9% | 49.3% | 80.1% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 62.1% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 72.2% | 86.8% | 22.6% | 53.8% | 73.3% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 51.4% | 23.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.6% | 86.3% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 71.2% | 42.5% | 15.4% | 57.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 88.4% | 24.6% | 51.1% | 74.6% | 45.2% | 19.1% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | 66.7% | 87.5% | 24.0% | 48.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 15.0% | 0.0% | 11.0% | ||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 92.1% | 25.9% | 49.3% | 80.1% | 44.8% | 19.5% | 62.1% | 23.4% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | 72.2% | 86.8% | 22.6% | 53.8% | 73.3% | 46.7% | 21.3% | 51.4% | 23.4% | 3.9% | 0.0% | 7.3% | |||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | 75.6% | 86.3% | 25.9% | 50.0% | 71.2% | 42.5% | 15.4% | 57.9% | 23.6% | 0.0% | 8.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.8% | 88.4% | 24.6% | 51.1% | 74.6% | 45.2% | 19.1% | 57.0% | 23.0% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 7.2% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | P | 19 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | P | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | P | 32 | 8 | 74.0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | P | 42 | 1 | 70.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 38.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 166 | 0 | 110.0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .938 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | KCR | R | P | 19 | 0 | 29.0 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | KCR | A | P | 25 | 25 | 137.2 | 14 | 26 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | KCR | A+ | P | 32 | 8 | 74.0 | 2 | 15 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | KCR | AA | P | 42 | 1 | 70.2 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | A+ | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | KCR | AA | P | 14 | 0 | 21.1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AA | P | 3 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | AAA | P | 24 | 0 | 21.1 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 55 | 0 | 37.2 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .857 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | AAA | P | 9 | 0 | 10.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 56 | 0 | 38.1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | AAA | P | 14 | 0 | 15.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 48 | 0 | 29.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 166 | 0 | 110.0 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | .938 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 110.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | PHI | MLB | P | 5.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2017 | DET | MLB | P | 37.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (1) |
| 2018 | DET | MLB | P | 38.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| 2019 | DET | MLB | P | 29.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 110.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (4) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

