Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Daniel Webb
Free AgentP
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 215
DOB: 8/18/1989
(37 years, 1 month, 27 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 94 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 13.9% |
| GB% | 51.4% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 18, Pick: 19, Ovr: 550 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Northwest Florida State |
News
RG
4/13/14
RG
3/30/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 94 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 110.0 |
| K% | 18.7% |
| BB% | 13.9% |
| GB% | 51.4% |
| ERA | 4.50 |
| FIP | 4.46 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2009, Rd: 18, Pick: 19, Ovr: 550 |
| Draft Team: | Toronto Blue Jays |
| School: | Northwest Florida State |
News
RG
4/13/14
RG
3/30/14
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 20 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 6.19 | 4.13 | 0.64 | .339 | 62.0% | 49.7% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.87 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .205 | 53.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 4.75 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 5.66 | 4.21 | 0.53 | .316 | 60.8% | 48.9% | 4.7% | 4.74 | 4.85 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 66.0 | 6.95 | 3.27 | 0.95 | .346 | 56.9% | 58.7% | 10.9% | 5.59 | 4.56 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 67.1 | 6.82 | 3.21 | 0.94 | .346 | 57.7% | 58.0% | 10.3% | 5.48 | 4.53 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 22 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 62.0 | 7.26 | 3.92 | 0.29 | .346 | 51.9% | 49.0% | 3.0% | 5.81 | 3.84 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 86.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .216 | 76.5% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 1.73 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 5.60 | 0.33 | .333 | 65.7% | 36.9% | 4.5% | 2.96 | 2.77 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.20 | 3.88 | 0.14 | .282 | 72.6% | 41.2% | 2.0% | 1.87 | 2.20 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.71 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .281 | 69.2% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 3.18 | 2.34 | 3.19 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.43 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 7.71 | 5.59 | 0.80 | .282 | 76.1% | 51.6% | 10.2% | 96.3 | 3.99 | 4.52 | 4.45 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.62 | 4.76 | 0.95 | .272 | 79.4% | 59.8% | 16.7% | 3.81 | 4.64 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 7.71 | 0.96 | .364 | 63.1% | 64.7% | 14.3% | 8.68 | 6.37 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 0.90 | .373 | 63.5% | 50.5% | 10.3% | 95.0 | 6.30 | 5.73 | 5.27 | 5.39 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .289 | 66.0% | 55.3% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.45 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .375 | 51.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.80 | 7.03 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 0.00 | 7.07 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 110.0 | 7.61 | 5.65 | 0.74 | .315 | 71.6% | 51.4% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 4.50 | 5.78 | 4.46 | 4.54 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 20 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 6.19 | 4.13 | 0.64 | .339 | 62.0% | 49.7% | 5.8% | 5.24 | 4.87 | 4.76 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 3.09 | 4.63 | 0.00 | .205 | 53.3% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 2.31 | 4.75 | 5.99 | ||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 20 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 15 | 15 | 68.1 | 5.66 | 4.21 | 0.53 | .316 | 60.8% | 48.9% | 4.7% | 4.74 | 4.85 | 4.97 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .333 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.42 | 5.34 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 18 | 12 | 66.0 | 6.95 | 3.27 | 0.95 | .346 | 56.9% | 58.7% | 10.9% | 5.59 | 4.56 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 21 | 4 | 5 | 2 | 19 | 12 | 67.1 | 6.82 | 3.21 | 0.94 | .346 | 57.7% | 58.0% | 10.3% | 5.48 | 4.53 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 22 | 1 | 8 | 3 | 31 | 4 | 62.0 | 7.26 | 3.92 | 0.29 | .346 | 51.9% | 49.0% | 3.0% | 5.81 | 3.84 | 4.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 11.40 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .278 | 86.7% | 54.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.82 | 2.31 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 23 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 9.30 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .216 | 76.5% | 38.0% | 0.0% | 1.77 | 1.73 | 2.60 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 23 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 12.51 | 5.60 | 0.33 | .333 | 65.7% | 36.9% | 4.5% | 2.96 | 2.77 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 2 | 1 | 10 | 42 | 0 | 62.2 | 11.20 | 3.88 | 0.14 | .282 | 72.6% | 41.2% | 2.0% | 1.87 | 2.20 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 4.71 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 7.94 | 3.18 | 0.00 | .281 | 69.2% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 96.6 | 3.18 | 2.34 | 3.19 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 7.71 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .286 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 2.57 | 2.43 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 24 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 7.71 | 5.59 | 0.80 | .282 | 76.1% | 51.6% | 10.2% | 96.3 | 3.99 | 4.52 | 4.45 | -0.4 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 7.62 | 4.76 | 0.95 | .272 | 79.4% | 59.8% | 16.7% | 3.81 | 4.64 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 25 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 9.1 | 6.75 | 7.71 | 0.96 | .364 | 63.1% | 64.7% | 14.3% | 8.68 | 6.37 | 5.92 | ||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 6.60 | 6.60 | 0.90 | .373 | 63.5% | 50.5% | 10.3% | 95.0 | 6.30 | 5.73 | 5.27 | 5.39 | -0.3 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 26 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 4.22 | 0.00 | 0.84 | .289 | 66.0% | 55.3% | 12.5% | 3.38 | 3.45 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.35 | .375 | 51.5% | 40.0% | 10.0% | 10.80 | 7.03 | 7.48 | ||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 27.00 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 93.0 | 0.00 | 7.07 | 0.15 | 0.15 | 0.0 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 0 | 94 | 0 | 110.0 | 7.61 | 5.65 | 0.74 | .315 | 71.6% | 51.4% | 9.5% | 96.0 | 4.50 | 5.78 | 4.46 | 4.54 | -0.4 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 0 | 6 | 5.24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 270 | 69 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 4.74 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 320 | 77 | 50 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TOR | A | 4 | 5 | 5.59 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66.0 | 299 | 80 | 53 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.48 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 305 | 82 | 53 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A | 1 | 8 | 5.81 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 62.0 | 287 | 73 | 51 | 40 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 78 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.96 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 125 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.87 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 62.2 | 263 | 45 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.99 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 67.2 | 296 | 59 | 31 | 30 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 58 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.81 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 125 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 150 | 41 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.50 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 110.0 | 498 | 111 | 61 | 55 | 9 | 69 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 93 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 0 | 6 | 5.24 | 13 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 56.2 | 270 | 69 | 43 | 33 | 4 | 26 | 0 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 39 | |
| 2010 | TOR | A | 1 | 1 | 2.31 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11.2 | 50 | 8 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1 | 7 | 4.74 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 68.1 | 320 | 77 | 50 | 36 | 4 | 32 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 1 | 43 | |
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TOR | A | 4 | 5 | 5.59 | 18 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 66.0 | 299 | 80 | 53 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 5.48 | 19 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 67.1 | 305 | 82 | 53 | 41 | 7 | 24 | 0 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 51 | |
| 2012 | CHW | A | 1 | 8 | 5.81 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 62.0 | 287 | 73 | 51 | 40 | 2 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 50 | |
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 15.0 | 60 | 10 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 19 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 0 | 0 | 1.77 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 20.1 | 78 | 11 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1 | 1 | 2.96 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 27.1 | 125 | 24 | 15 | 9 | 1 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 38 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 1.87 | 42 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 62.2 | 263 | 45 | 21 | 13 | 1 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 1 | 78 | |
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 1 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 3.18 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11.1 | 46 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 28 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 6 | 5 | 3.99 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 67.2 | 296 | 59 | 31 | 30 | 6 | 42 | 5 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 58 |
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.81 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 28.1 | 125 | 25 | 12 | 12 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 1 | 1 | 8.68 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 9.1 | 50 | 13 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1 | 0 | 6.30 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 30.0 | 150 | 41 | 26 | 21 | 3 | 22 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 22 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 1 | 3.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 10.2 | 44 | 12 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 33 | 10 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.50 | 94 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 110.0 | 498 | 111 | 61 | 55 | 9 | 69 | 6 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 93 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 6.19 | 4.13 | 1.50 | 0.64 | 14.4% | 9.6% | 4.8% | .294 | 1.68 | .339 | 62.0% | 134 | 131 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 3.09 | 4.63 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .186 | 1.20 | .205 | 53.3% | 54 | 116 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 5.66 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 0.53 | 13.4% | 10.0% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.60 | .316 | 60.8% | 121 | 128 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 6.95 | 3.27 | 2.13 | 0.95 | 17.1% | 8.0% | 9.0% | .297 | 1.58 | .346 | 56.9% | 142 | 121 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 6.82 | 3.21 | 2.13 | 0.94 | 16.7% | 7.9% | 8.9% | .298 | 1.57 | .346 | 57.7% | 140 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 7.26 | 3.92 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 17.4% | 9.4% | 8.0% | .284 | 1.61 | .346 | 51.9% | 139 | 94 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 8.3% | 23.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .278 | 86.7% | 0 | 45 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 9.30 | 2.21 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 6.4% | 20.5% | .153 | 0.79 | .216 | 76.5% | 50 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 12.51 | 5.60 | 2.24 | 0.33 | 30.4% | 13.6% | 16.8% | .222 | 1.50 | .333 | 65.7% | 77 | 71 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 11.20 | 3.88 | 2.89 | 0.14 | 29.7% | 10.3% | 19.4% | .191 | 1.15 | .282 | 72.6% | 50 | 58 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .214 | 1.15 | .281 | 69.2% | 78 | 57 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .222 | 0.86 | .286 | 71.4% | 57 | 53 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 7.71 | 5.59 | 1.38 | 0.80 | 19.6% | 14.2% | 5.4% | .234 | 1.49 | .282 | 76.1% | 103 | 116 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 7.62 | 4.76 | 1.60 | 0.95 | 19.2% | 12.0% | 7.2% | .231 | 1.41 | .272 | 79.4% | 97 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6.75 | 7.71 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 14.0% | 16.0% | -2.0% | .317 | 2.25 | .364 | 63.1% | 199 | 141 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 6.60 | 6.60 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .323 | 2.10 | .373 | 63.5% | 159 | 128 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 4.22 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .289 | 66.0% | 85 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 9.1% | 6.1% | 3.0% | .357 | 1.80 | .375 | 51.5% | 218 | 139 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .400 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.61 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 13.9% | 4.8% | .261 | 1.64 | .315 | 71.6% | 115 | 112 | 4.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 6.19 | 4.13 | 1.50 | 0.64 | 14.4% | 9.6% | 4.8% | .294 | 1.68 | .339 | 62.0% | 134 | 131 | 4.87 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 3.09 | 4.63 | 0.67 | 0.00 | 8.0% | 12.0% | -4.0% | .186 | 1.20 | .205 | 53.3% | 54 | 116 | 4.75 | ||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 5.66 | 4.21 | 1.34 | 0.53 | 13.4% | 10.0% | 3.4% | .277 | 1.60 | .316 | 60.8% | 121 | 128 | 4.85 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | .333 | 1.50 | .333 | 100.0% | 0 | 92 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 6.95 | 3.27 | 2.13 | 0.95 | 17.1% | 8.0% | 9.0% | .297 | 1.58 | .346 | 56.9% | 142 | 121 | 4.56 | ||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 6.82 | 3.21 | 2.13 | 0.94 | 16.7% | 7.9% | 8.9% | .298 | 1.57 | .346 | 57.7% | 140 | 120 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 7.26 | 3.92 | 1.85 | 0.29 | 17.4% | 9.4% | 8.0% | .284 | 1.61 | .346 | 51.9% | 139 | 94 | 3.84 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 11.40 | 3.00 | 3.80 | 0.00 | 31.7% | 8.3% | 23.3% | .182 | 1.00 | .278 | 86.7% | 0 | 45 | 1.82 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 9.30 | 2.21 | 4.20 | 0.00 | 26.9% | 6.4% | 20.5% | .153 | 0.79 | .216 | 76.5% | 50 | 49 | 1.73 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 12.51 | 5.60 | 2.24 | 0.33 | 30.4% | 13.6% | 16.8% | .222 | 1.50 | .333 | 65.7% | 77 | 71 | 2.77 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 11.20 | 3.88 | 2.89 | 0.14 | 29.7% | 10.3% | 19.4% | .191 | 1.15 | .282 | 72.6% | 50 | 58 | 2.20 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 9.00 | 9.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 25.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | .000 | 1.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 93 | 4.71 | ||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 7.94 | 3.18 | 2.50 | 0.00 | 21.7% | 8.7% | 13.0% | .214 | 1.15 | .281 | 69.2% | 78 | 57 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 7.71 | 0.00 | 6.00 | 0.00 | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | .222 | 0.86 | .286 | 71.4% | 57 | 53 | 2.43 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 7.71 | 5.59 | 1.38 | 0.80 | 19.6% | 14.2% | 5.4% | .234 | 1.49 | .282 | 76.1% | 103 | 116 | 4.52 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 7.62 | 4.76 | 1.60 | 0.95 | 19.2% | 12.0% | 7.2% | .231 | 1.41 | .272 | 79.4% | 97 | 119 | 4.64 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 6.75 | 7.71 | 0.88 | 0.96 | 14.0% | 16.0% | -2.0% | .317 | 2.25 | .364 | 63.1% | 199 | 141 | 6.37 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 6.60 | 6.60 | 1.00 | 0.90 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .323 | 2.10 | .373 | 63.5% | 159 | 128 | 5.27 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 4.22 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.84 | 11.4% | 0.0% | 11.4% | .273 | 1.13 | .289 | 66.0% | 85 | 88 | 3.45 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 4.05 | 2.70 | 1.50 | 1.35 | 9.1% | 6.1% | 3.0% | .357 | 1.80 | .375 | 51.5% | 218 | 139 | 7.03 | ||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 27.00 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | .400 | 3.00 | 1.000 | 100.0% | 0 | 3 | 0.15 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 7.61 | 5.65 | 1.35 | 0.74 | 18.7% | 13.9% | 4.8% | .261 | 1.64 | .315 | 71.6% | 115 | 112 | 4.46 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 1.32 | 12.6% | 49.7% | 37.7% | 15.9% | 5.8% | 45.1% | 20.5% | 34.4% | 125 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 0.94 | 8.3% | 44.4% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 145 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 11.9% | 48.9% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 45.5% | 21.9% | 32.6% | 129 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 140 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 1.89 | 10.2% | 58.7% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 54.1% | 26.1% | 19.7% | 106 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 1.81 | 9.9% | 58.0% | 32.1% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 54.0% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 106 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 1.43 | 16.8% | 49.0% | 34.2% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 41.3% | 25.7% | 33.0% | 105 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 58 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1.06 | 26.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 73 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1.09 | 29.2% | 36.9% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 40.3% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 1.24 | 25.7% | 41.2% | 33.1% | 16.3% | 2.0% | 40.3% | 23.3% | 36.5% | 73 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 2.57 | 21.9% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 62.5% | 34.4% | 3.05 | 80 | 3.19 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.68 | 17.7% | 51.6% | 30.7% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 16.0% | 53.1% | 30.9% | 4.32 | 117 | 4.45 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2.72 | 18.3% | 59.8% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 106 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.14 | 14.7% | 64.7% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 136 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.83 | 21.9% | 50.5% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 20.0% | 21.9% | 48.6% | 29.5% | 5.17 | 134 | 5.39 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2.63 | 23.7% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 83 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 155 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3 | 0.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 19.9% | 51.4% | 28.7% | 10.5% | 9.5% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 16.5% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 4.42 | 117 | 4.54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 1.32 | 12.6% | 49.7% | 37.7% | 15.9% | 5.8% | 45.1% | 20.5% | 34.4% | 125 | 4.76 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 0.94 | 8.3% | 44.4% | 47.2% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 28.9% | 23.7% | 145 | 5.99 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 1.24 | 11.9% | 48.9% | 39.3% | 14.0% | 4.7% | 45.5% | 21.9% | 32.6% | 129 | 4.97 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 140 | 5.34 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 1.89 | 10.2% | 58.7% | 31.1% | 10.9% | 10.9% | 54.1% | 26.1% | 19.7% | 106 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 1.81 | 9.9% | 58.0% | 32.1% | 10.3% | 10.3% | 54.0% | 25.9% | 20.1% | 106 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 1.43 | 16.8% | 49.0% | 34.2% | 11.9% | 3.0% | 41.3% | 25.7% | 33.0% | 105 | 4.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 2.00 | 18.2% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 45.9% | 18.9% | 35.1% | 58 | 2.31 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 1.06 | 26.0% | 38.0% | 36.0% | 22.2% | 0.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 73 | 2.60 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 1.09 | 29.2% | 36.9% | 33.8% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 34.7% | 25.0% | 40.3% | 82 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 1.24 | 25.7% | 41.2% | 33.1% | 16.3% | 2.0% | 40.3% | 23.3% | 36.5% | 73 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 98 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 2.57 | 21.9% | 56.3% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 46.9% | 43.8% | 9.4% | 3.1% | 62.5% | 34.4% | 3.05 | 80 | 3.19 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 77 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 1.68 | 17.7% | 51.6% | 30.7% | 10.2% | 10.2% | 2.0% | 50.0% | 40.7% | 35.6% | 23.7% | 16.0% | 53.1% | 30.9% | 4.32 | 117 | 4.45 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 2.72 | 18.3% | 59.8% | 22.0% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 106 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 3.14 | 14.7% | 64.7% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 64.7% | 17.6% | 17.6% | 136 | 5.92 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 1.83 | 21.9% | 50.5% | 27.6% | 13.8% | 10.3% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 39.0% | 41.0% | 20.0% | 21.9% | 48.6% | 29.5% | 5.17 | 134 | 5.39 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2.63 | 23.7% | 55.3% | 21.1% | 37.5% | 12.5% | 45.0% | 12.5% | 42.5% | 83 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 44.0% | 24.0% | 32.0% | 155 | 7.48 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 2.36 | 3 | 0.15 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.79 | 19.9% | 51.4% | 28.7% | 10.5% | 9.5% | 3.5% | 50.0% | 40.5% | 37.8% | 21.6% | 16.5% | 52.9% | 30.6% | 4.42 | 117 | 4.54 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 91 | 69 | 23 | 11 | 121 | 320 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 107 | 86 | 26 | 12 | 148 | 371 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 121 | 64 | 21 | 7 | 119 | 386 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 123 | 68 | 21 | 7 | 120 | 392 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 96 | 67 | 33 | 8 | 127 | 362 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 99 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 19 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 90 | 188 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 190 | 311 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 61 | 49 | 38 | 8 | 319 | 598 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 62 | 107 | 169 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 99 | 59 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 505 | 672 | 1177 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 192 | 291 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 53 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 222 | 314 | 536 | 88.3 | 8.9 | 6 | 5.7% | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 98 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 96.4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 170 | 95 | 66 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 800 | 1109 | 1909 | 88.4 | 9.0 | 6 | 5.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 91 | 69 | 23 | 11 | 121 | 320 | 441 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 16 | 17 | 3 | 1 | 27 | 51 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 107 | 86 | 26 | 12 | 148 | 371 | 519 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 121 | 64 | 21 | 7 | 119 | 386 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 123 | 68 | 21 | 7 | 120 | 392 | 512 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 96 | 67 | 33 | 8 | 127 | 362 | 489 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 18 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 39 | 99 | 138 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 19 | 18 | 13 | 4 | 90 | 188 | 278 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 24 | 22 | 19 | 3 | 190 | 311 | 501 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 61 | 49 | 38 | 8 | 319 | 598 | 917 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 9 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 18 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 62 | 107 | 169 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 12 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 99 | 59 | 34 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 505 | 672 | 1177 | 0 | ||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 49 | 18 | 15 | 4 | 192 | 291 | 483 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 55 | 73 | 128 | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 53 | 29 | 23 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 222 | 314 | 536 | 88.3 | 8.9 | 6 | 5.7% | |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 21 | 8 | 9 | 3 | 56 | 98 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 10 | 10 | 5 | 0 | 17 | 42 | 59 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 16 | 27 | 96.4 | 12.5 | 0 | 0.0% | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 170 | 95 | 66 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 70 | 800 | 1109 | 1909 | 88.4 | 9.0 | 6 | 5.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.36 | -0.08 | 0.44 | 2.88 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.41 | 5 | 0.04 | 0.83 | 3 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -1.46 | -5.00 | 3.54 | -2.91 | -0.32 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 31 | -0.39 | -1.39 | 9 | 11 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.20 | -1.58 | 1.79 | -12.84 | -1.38 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 21 | -0.81 | 1.13 | 3 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.90 | -6.66 | 5.76 | -12.37 | -1.35 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 57 | -1.14 | -0.11 | 15 | 15 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 0.36 | -0.08 | 0.44 | 2.88 | 0.30 | 0.41 | 0.65 | 0.67 | 0.41 | 5 | 0.04 | 0.83 | 3 | 0 |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | -1.46 | -5.00 | 3.54 | -2.91 | -0.32 | 0.82 | 0.72 | 0.93 | 1.00 | 31 | -0.39 | -1.39 | 9 | 11 |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 0.20 | -1.58 | 1.79 | -12.84 | -1.38 | 0.63 | 0.60 | 0.62 | 0.77 | 21 | -0.81 | 1.13 | 3 | 4 |
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.51 | 0.05 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | 0 | 0.01 | 0.02 | 0 | 0 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.90 | -6.66 | 5.76 | -12.37 | -1.35 | 0.72 | 0.67 | 0.81 | 0.86 | 57 | -1.14 | -0.11 | 15 | 15 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 50.3% | 96.1 | 14.2% | 94.9 | 30.2% | 83.8 | 5.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 56.3% | 95.4 | 11.6% | 94.9 | 17.1% | 84.8 | 14.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 46.8% | 94.5 | 19.7% | 94.3 | 22.9% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 48.1% | 92.3 | 14.8% | 92.6 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 18.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.0% | 95.2 | 14.2% | 94.6 | 19.9% | 84.7 | 12.9% | 85.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 50.3% | 96.1 | 14.2% | 94.9 | 30.2% | 83.8 | 5.3% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 56.3% | 95.4 | 11.6% | 94.9 | 17.1% | 84.8 | 14.9% | 86.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 46.8% | 94.5 | 19.7% | 94.3 | 22.9% | 84.9 | 10.5% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 48.1% | 92.3 | 14.8% | 92.6 | 18.5% | 85.0 | 18.5% | 84.8 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 53.0% | 95.2 | 14.2% | 94.6 | 19.9% | 84.7 | 12.9% | 85.9 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 67.3% | 66.0% | 15.9% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 65.4% | 76.5% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 67.1% | 67.5% | 14.7% | 21.8% | 4.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 69.7% | 61.9% | 20.1% | 26.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 69.9% | 62.6% | 19.7% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 68.1% | 64.6% | 17.1% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 64.5% | 42.7% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 7.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 54.3% | 65.6% | 43.6% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 46.7% | 64.5% | 48.0% | 16.6% | 15.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 51.7% | 60.8% | 43.3% | 20.3% | 13.2% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 35.1% | 68.1% | 49.1% | 47.1% | 85.7% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 67.4% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 87.5% | 62.9% | 21.4% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25.6% | 68.7% | 44.6% | 54.2% | 85.5% | 75.4% | 44.1% | 51.4% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 23.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 48.4% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 16.8% | 11.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 47.7% | 72.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 9.4% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30.0% | 68.9% | 46.1% | 51.1% | 90.7% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 56.7% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 23.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 53.2% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 11.0% | 10.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 57.6% | 88.2% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 37.5% | 54.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 68.5% | 45.4% | 52.3% | 86.9% | 74.8% | 43.1% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 13.0% | 24.3% | 21.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | 67.3% | 66.0% | 15.9% | 22.9% | 5.2% | 28.1% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | 65.4% | 76.5% | 8.0% | 15.4% | 0.0% | 15.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | MiLB | 67.1% | 67.5% | 14.7% | 21.8% | 4.4% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | 85.7% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | 69.7% | 61.9% | 20.1% | 26.5% | 6.7% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | MiLB | 69.9% | 62.6% | 19.7% | 26.2% | 6.6% | 32.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | 68.1% | 64.6% | 17.1% | 24.1% | 5.9% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | 64.5% | 42.7% | 33.3% | 37.0% | 7.2% | 44.2% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | 54.3% | 65.6% | 43.6% | 18.7% | 12.9% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | 46.7% | 64.5% | 48.0% | 16.6% | 15.0% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MiLB | 51.7% | 60.8% | 43.3% | 20.3% | 13.2% | 33.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | ST | 55.6% | 40.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 35.1% | 68.1% | 49.1% | 47.1% | 85.7% | 69.9% | 42.6% | 67.4% | 14.8% | 14.2% | 29.0% | 20.0 | |||
| 2014 | CHW | ST | 87.5% | 62.9% | 21.4% | 32.5% | 10.0% | 42.5% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 25.6% | 68.7% | 44.6% | 54.2% | 85.5% | 75.4% | 44.1% | 51.4% | 10.8% | 13.0% | 23.8% | 21.8 | |||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | 48.4% | 65.4% | 51.2% | 16.8% | 11.4% | 28.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | ST | 47.7% | 72.1% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 9.4% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 30.0% | 68.9% | 46.1% | 51.1% | 90.7% | 75.5% | 41.2% | 56.7% | 11.2% | 12.5% | 23.7% | 22.6 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 53.2% | 79.3% | 43.2% | 11.0% | 10.4% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | ST | 57.6% | 88.2% | 18.2% | 6.8% | 13.6% | 20.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 37.5% | 54.5% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 83.3% | 66.7% | 40.7% | 33.3% | 14.8% | 14.8% | 29.6% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.9% | 68.5% | 45.4% | 52.3% | 86.9% | 74.8% | 43.1% | 54.2% | 11.3% | 13.0% | 24.3% | 21.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 76.7% | 90.9% | 25.4% | 50.7% | 67.6% | 43.2% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 73.6% | 90.1% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 74.9% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 37.1% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 77.1% | 91.2% | 22.2% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 39.5% | 28.0% | 31.4% | 23.5% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 25.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 90.6% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 75.8% | 40.6% | 24.2% | 33.6% | 24.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | 76.7% | 90.9% | 25.4% | 50.7% | 67.6% | 43.2% | 31.4% | 27.3% | 20.7% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 10.7% | |||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | 73.6% | 90.1% | 22.5% | 54.8% | 74.9% | 40.8% | 21.4% | 37.1% | 25.0% | 3.0% | 0.0% | 11.6% | |||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | 77.1% | 91.2% | 22.2% | 53.3% | 81.3% | 39.5% | 28.0% | 31.4% | 23.5% | 8.9% | 0.0% | 14.8% | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | 66.7% | 100.0% | 22.2% | 60.0% | 66.7% | 37.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 25.9% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 74.8% | 90.6% | 22.7% | 54.0% | 75.8% | 40.6% | 24.2% | 33.6% | 24.1% | 5.4% | 0.0% | 12.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | P | 18 | 12 | 66.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | P | 31 | 4 | 62.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .769 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 94 | 0 | 110.0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .789 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | TOR | A- | P | 13 | 13 | 56.2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TOR | A | P | 2 | 2 | 11.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | R | P | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TOR | A | P | 18 | 12 | 66.0 | 5 | 12 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CHW | A | P | 31 | 4 | 62.0 | 3 | 12 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | A+ | P | 8 | 0 | 15.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AA | P | 13 | 0 | 20.1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | AAA | P | 21 | 0 | 27.1 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 9 | 0 | 11.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 57 | 0 | 67.2 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .769 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | AAA | P | 18 | 0 | 28.1 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 27 | 0 | 30.0 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 10.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 94 | 0 | 110.0 | 4 | 11 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .789 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 110.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | CHW | MLB | P | 11.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) |
| 2014 | CHW | MLB | P | 67.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (6) |
| 2015 | CHW | MLB | P | 30.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (3) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 110.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

