Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Danny Mendick
Free Agent (AAA)2B/SS
Age: 33
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 195
DOB: 9/28/1993
(33 years, 18 days)
2B/SS
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 47 | 233 |
| PA | 141 | 656 |
| HR | 3 | 14 |
| AVG | .197 | .232 |
| OBP | .243 | .286 |
| SLG | .318 | .346 |
| wOBA | .247 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 76 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
3B:26
2B:14
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 22, Pick: 7, Ovr: 652 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | UMass Lowell |
Service Time
3.147MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Mendick cleared waivers Friday and was outrighted to Triple-A Charlotte, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (7/19/2024)
FG
9/29/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2024 | Total |
| Team | CHW | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 47 | 233 |
| PA | 141 | 656 |
| HR | 3 | 14 |
| AVG | .197 | .232 |
| OBP | .243 | .286 |
| SLG | .318 | .346 |
| wOBA | .247 | .278 |
| wRC+ | 58 | 76 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.2 |
2024 Games
Played
Played
3B:26
2B:14
DH:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 22, Pick: 7, Ovr: 652 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago White Sox |
| School: | UMass Lowell |
Service Time
3.147MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Mendick cleared waivers Friday and was outrighted to Triple-A Charlotte, Scott Merkin of MLB.com reports. (7/19/2024)
FG
9/29/19
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 21 | 49 | 208 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 9.6% | 13.5% | .139 | .275 | .256 | .340 | .394 | .351 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 22 | 98 | 412 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 7.5% | 18.2% | .081 | .337 | .274 | .343 | .355 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .042 | .158 | .125 | .208 | .167 | .188 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 467 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 8 | 7.7% | 18.6% | .076 | .316 | .255 | .326 | .332 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 84 | 305 | 7 | 45 | 30 | 11 | 10.2% | 13.1% | .179 | .315 | .289 | .373 | .468 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 23 | 41 | 165 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .095 | .222 | .197 | .280 | .293 | .273 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 125 | 470 | 10 | 59 | 51 | 12 | 10.2% | 14.3% | .149 | .283 | .256 | .340 | .405 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 24 | 132 | 529 | 14 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 10.8% | 17.0% | .148 | .275 | .247 | .340 | .395 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 133 | 558 | 17 | 75 | 64 | 19 | 11.8% | 17.2% | .166 | .313 | .279 | .368 | .444 | .355 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 25 | 25 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17.4% | 15.2% | .306 | .393 | .361 | .478 | .667 | .473 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2.5% | 27.5% | .154 | .385 | .308 | .325 | .462 | .332 | .257 | 107 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 26 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.0% | 22.5% | .053 | .276 | .211 | .250 | .263 | .233 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 33 | 114 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.9% | .140 | .288 | .243 | .281 | .383 | .285 | .257 | 78 | -0.5 | -3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 25 | 105 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 6.7% | 19.0% | .135 | .315 | .271 | .327 | .406 | .327 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 27 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 10.4% | .071 | .189 | .190 | .271 | .262 | .248 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 71 | 186 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 9.7% | 22.6% | .067 | .281 | .220 | .303 | .287 | .268 | .263 | 67 | -0.4 | -8.0 | -1.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .212 | .450 | .303 | .378 | .515 | .392 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 28 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .179 | .174 | .179 | .226 | .357 | .242 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 31 | 106 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6.6% | 21.7% | .155 | .352 | .289 | .343 | .443 | .344 | .278 | 125 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 91 | 425 | 11 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 10.8% | 14.1% | .142 | .311 | .282 | .369 | .424 | .361 | .315 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .160 | .222 | .200 | .259 | .360 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 35 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.8% | 21.7% | .092 | .224 | .185 | .232 | .277 | .226 | .245 | 40 | -0.9 | -6.1 | -4.4 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 52 | 197 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 3 | 8.6% | 21.8% | .251 | .288 | .263 | .330 | .514 | .366 | .280 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 30 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .122 | .276 | .220 | .273 | .341 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 47 | 141 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 4.3% | 24.8% | .121 | .245 | .197 | .243 | .318 | .247 | .261 | 58 | 0.9 | -5.9 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 21.5% | .117 | .278 | .231 | .288 | .348 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233 | 656 | 14 | 70 | 57 | 8 | 6.4% | 23.0% | .114 | .286 | .232 | .286 | .346 | .278 | .262 | 76 | -1.4 | -20.7 | -4.4 | -0.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 21 | 49 | 208 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 8 | 9.6% | 13.5% | .139 | .275 | .256 | .340 | .394 | .351 | 119 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 22 | 98 | 412 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 8 | 7.5% | 18.2% | .081 | .337 | .274 | .343 | .355 | .325 | 104 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 22 | 15 | 53 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 9.4% | 18.9% | .042 | .158 | .125 | .208 | .167 | .188 | 1 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 22 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 100.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 22 | 115 | 467 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 8 | 7.7% | 18.6% | .076 | .316 | .255 | .326 | .332 | .308 | 92 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 23 | 84 | 305 | 7 | 45 | 30 | 11 | 10.2% | 13.1% | .179 | .315 | .289 | .373 | .468 | .378 | 132 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 23 | 41 | 165 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 1 | 10.3% | 16.4% | .095 | .222 | .197 | .280 | .293 | .273 | 69 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 23 | 125 | 470 | 10 | 59 | 51 | 12 | 10.2% | 14.3% | .149 | .283 | .256 | .340 | .405 | .341 | 110 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 24 | 132 | 529 | 14 | 62 | 59 | 20 | 10.8% | 17.0% | .148 | .275 | .247 | .340 | .395 | .337 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 24 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 133 | 558 | 17 | 75 | 64 | 19 | 11.8% | 17.2% | .166 | .313 | .279 | .368 | .444 | .355 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 25 | 25 | 46 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 17.4% | 15.2% | .306 | .393 | .361 | .478 | .667 | .473 | 187 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 25 | 16 | 40 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 2.5% | 27.5% | .154 | .385 | .308 | .325 | .462 | .332 | .257 | 107 | -0.9 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 26 | 18 | 40 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 5.0% | 22.5% | .053 | .276 | .211 | .250 | .263 | .233 | 35 | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 26 | 33 | 114 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5.3% | 21.9% | .140 | .288 | .243 | .281 | .383 | .285 | .257 | 78 | -0.5 | -3.6 | 0.9 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 27 | 25 | 105 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 1 | 6.7% | 19.0% | .135 | .315 | .271 | .327 | .406 | .327 | 88 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 27 | 23 | 48 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 4.2% | 10.4% | .071 | .189 | .190 | .271 | .262 | .248 | 43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 27 | 71 | 186 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 0 | 9.7% | 22.6% | .067 | .281 | .220 | .303 | .287 | .268 | .263 | 67 | -0.4 | -8.0 | -1.4 | -0.3 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 28 | 9 | 39 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 7.7% | 30.8% | .212 | .450 | .303 | .378 | .515 | .392 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 28 | 15 | 31 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 4 | 6.5% | 16.1% | .179 | .174 | .179 | .226 | .357 | .242 | 40 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 31 | 106 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 1 | 6.6% | 21.7% | .155 | .352 | .289 | .343 | .443 | .344 | .278 | 125 | 0.4 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.7 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 29 | 91 | 425 | 11 | 62 | 57 | 14 | 10.8% | 14.1% | .142 | .311 | .282 | .369 | .424 | .361 | .315 | 100 | ||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 29 | 10 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 7.1% | 21.4% | .160 | .222 | .200 | .259 | .360 | .274 | 62 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 29 | 35 | 69 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 5.8% | 21.7% | .092 | .224 | .185 | .232 | .277 | .226 | .245 | 40 | -0.9 | -6.1 | -4.4 | -0.8 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 52 | 197 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 3 | 8.6% | 21.8% | .251 | .288 | .263 | .330 | .514 | .366 | .280 | 107 | ||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 30 | 24 | 44 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 6.8% | 25.0% | .122 | .276 | .220 | .273 | .341 | .275 | 65 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 30 | 47 | 141 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 4.3% | 24.8% | .121 | .245 | .197 | .243 | .318 | .247 | .261 | 58 | 0.9 | -5.9 | -0.2 | -0.1 | ||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 32 | 2 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6.7% | 21.5% | .117 | .278 | .231 | .288 | .348 | .280 | 77 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233 | 656 | 14 | 70 | 57 | 8 | 6.4% | 23.0% | .114 | .286 | .232 | .286 | .346 | .278 | .262 | 76 | -1.4 | -20.7 | -4.4 | -0.2 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 49 | 180 | 208 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .256 |
| 2016 | CHW | A | 98 | 369 | 412 | 101 | 77 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 75 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .274 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 15 | 48 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 115 | 419 | 467 | 107 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 87 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | .255 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 84 | 263 | 305 | 76 | 47 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | .289 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 41 | 147 | 165 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .197 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 125 | 410 | 470 | 105 | 68 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 51 | 48 | 1 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .256 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 132 | 453 | 529 | 112 | 73 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 90 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 10 | .247 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 133 | 477 | 558 | 133 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 96 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 8 | .279 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 25 | 36 | 46 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .361 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 16 | 39 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 18 | 38 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 107 | 114 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .243 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 96 | 105 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 23 | 42 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 71 | 164 | 186 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .303 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 15 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .179 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 97 | 106 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 91 | 373 | 425 | 105 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 62 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | .282 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 10 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 65 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 52 | 179 | 197 | 47 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .263 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 24 | 41 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 47 | 132 | 141 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233 | 604 | 656 | 140 | 101 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 70 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 151 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .232 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 49 | 180 | 208 | 46 | 32 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 27 | 20 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 8 | 2 | .256 |
| 2016 | CHW | A | 98 | 369 | 412 | 101 | 77 | 20 | 2 | 2 | 40 | 34 | 31 | 0 | 75 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 8 | 5 | .274 |
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 15 | 48 | 53 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | .125 |
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 115 | 419 | 467 | 107 | 81 | 22 | 2 | 2 | 47 | 36 | 36 | 0 | 87 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 9 | 8 | 5 | .255 |
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 84 | 263 | 305 | 76 | 47 | 18 | 4 | 7 | 45 | 30 | 31 | 1 | 40 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 4 | .289 |
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 41 | 147 | 165 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 14 | 21 | 17 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | .197 |
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 125 | 410 | 470 | 105 | 68 | 23 | 4 | 10 | 59 | 51 | 48 | 1 | 67 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 12 | 6 | .256 |
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 132 | 453 | 529 | 112 | 73 | 25 | 0 | 14 | 62 | 59 | 57 | 0 | 90 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 6 | 20 | 10 | .247 |
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 6 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 133 | 477 | 558 | 133 | 89 | 26 | 1 | 17 | 75 | 64 | 66 | 0 | 96 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 20 | 19 | 8 | .279 |
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 25 | 36 | 46 | 13 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .361 |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 16 | 39 | 40 | 12 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .308 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 18 | 38 | 40 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .211 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 33 | 107 | 114 | 26 | 18 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .243 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 25 | 96 | 105 | 26 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .271 |
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 23 | 42 | 48 | 8 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .190 |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 71 | 164 | 186 | 36 | 29 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 14 | 20 | 18 | 0 | 42 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .220 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 9 | 33 | 39 | 10 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | .303 |
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 15 | 28 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | .179 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 97 | 106 | 28 | 20 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 22 | 15 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .289 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 91 | 373 | 425 | 105 | 75 | 18 | 1 | 11 | 62 | 57 | 46 | 0 | 60 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 14 | 2 | .282 |
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 10 | 25 | 28 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .200 |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 35 | 65 | 69 | 12 | 8 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .185 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 52 | 179 | 197 | 47 | 24 | 12 | 0 | 11 | 29 | 35 | 17 | 0 | 43 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 5 | .263 |
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 24 | 41 | 44 | 9 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | .220 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 47 | 132 | 141 | 26 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 13 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 35 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 0 | .197 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 2 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .231 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 233 | 604 | 656 | 140 | 101 | 23 | 2 | 14 | 70 | 57 | 42 | 0 | 151 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 11 | 8 | 2 | .232 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 9.6% | 13.5% | 0.71 | .256 | .340 | .394 | .734 | .139 | 6.5 | .275 | 0.6 | 29 | 4.2 | .351 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 7.5% | 18.2% | 0.41 | .274 | .343 | .355 | .698 | .081 | 4.3 | .337 | -0.4 | 49 | 2.2 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .125 | .208 | .167 | .374 | .042 | 2.6 | .158 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.9 | .188 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 7.7% | 18.6% | 0.41 | .255 | .326 | .332 | .658 | .076 | 4.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 49 | -4.2 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 10.2% | 13.1% | 0.78 | .289 | .373 | .468 | .841 | .179 | 6.7 | .315 | 0.6 | 48 | 13.2 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .197 | .280 | .293 | .573 | .095 | 2.0 | .222 | -0.6 | 12 | -5.6 | .273 | 69 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 10.2% | 14.3% | 0.72 | .256 | .340 | .405 | .745 | .149 | 5.5 | .283 | 0.0 | 60 | 7.6 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 10.8% | 17.0% | 0.63 | .247 | .340 | .395 | .735 | .148 | 4.2 | .275 | -0.5 | 68 | 6.8 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11.8% | 17.2% | 0.69 | .279 | .368 | .444 | .812 | .166 | 4.6 | .313 | 0.2 | 83 | 7.2 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 17.4% | 15.2% | 1.14 | .361 | .478 | .667 | 1.145 | .306 | 2.5 | .393 | 0.0 | 12 | 5.7 | .473 | 187 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2.5% | 27.5% | 0.09 | .308 | .325 | .462 | .787 | .154 | 1.8 | .385 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.4 | .332 | 107 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 5.0% | 22.5% | 0.22 | .211 | .250 | .263 | .513 | .053 | 2.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .233 | 35 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5.3% | 21.9% | 0.24 | .243 | .281 | .383 | .664 | .140 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.3 | .285 | 78 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 6.7% | 19.0% | 0.35 | .271 | .327 | .406 | .733 | .135 | 3.4 | .315 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.3 | .327 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.2% | 10.4% | 0.40 | .190 | .271 | .262 | .533 | .071 | 2.6 | .189 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.5 | .248 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 9.7% | 22.6% | 0.43 | .220 | .303 | .287 | .589 | .067 | 1.3 | .281 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 15 | -7.1 | .268 | 67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .303 | .378 | .515 | .894 | .212 | 5.5 | .450 | -0.6 | 7 | 1.9 | .392 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .179 | .226 | .357 | .583 | .179 | 7.5 | .174 | 0.8 | 2 | -2.5 | .242 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 6.6% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .289 | .343 | .443 | .786 | .155 | 6.4 | .352 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 15 | 2.9 | .344 | 125 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.8% | 14.1% | 0.77 | .282 | .369 | .424 | .793 | .142 | 5.3 | .311 | 1.1 | 62 | 2.0 | .361 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .200 | .259 | .360 | .619 | .160 | 5.4 | .222 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.5 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 5.8% | 21.7% | 0.27 | .185 | .232 | .277 | .509 | .092 | 3.4 | .224 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -5.3 | .226 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 8.6% | 21.8% | 0.40 | .263 | .330 | .514 | .844 | .251 | 3.1 | .288 | -2.1 | 30 | 3.9 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .220 | .273 | .341 | .614 | .122 | 3.2 | .276 | -0.3 | 4 | -2.1 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 4.3% | 24.8% | 0.17 | .197 | .243 | .318 | .561 | .121 | 5.8 | .245 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 9 | -7.1 | .247 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .231 | .288 | .348 | .636 | .117 | 4.2 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 23.0% | 0.28 | .232 | .286 | .346 | .632 | .114 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 59 | -19.6 | .278 | 76 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 9.6% | 13.5% | 0.71 | .256 | .340 | .394 | .734 | .139 | 6.5 | .275 | 0.6 | 29 | 4.2 | .351 | 119 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 7.5% | 18.2% | 0.41 | .274 | .343 | .355 | .698 | .081 | 4.3 | .337 | -0.4 | 49 | 2.2 | .325 | 104 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 9.4% | 18.9% | 0.50 | .125 | .208 | .167 | .374 | .042 | 2.6 | .158 | 0.0 | 0 | -5.9 | .188 | 1 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 7.7% | 18.6% | 0.41 | .255 | .326 | .332 | .658 | .076 | 4.4 | .316 | -0.5 | 49 | -4.2 | .308 | 92 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 10.2% | 13.1% | 0.78 | .289 | .373 | .468 | .841 | .179 | 6.7 | .315 | 0.6 | 48 | 13.2 | .378 | 132 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 10.3% | 16.4% | 0.63 | .197 | .280 | .293 | .573 | .095 | 2.0 | .222 | -0.6 | 12 | -5.6 | .273 | 69 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 10.2% | 14.3% | 0.72 | .256 | .340 | .405 | .745 | .149 | 5.5 | .283 | 0.0 | 60 | 7.6 | .341 | 110 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 10.8% | 17.0% | 0.63 | .247 | .340 | .395 | .735 | .148 | 4.2 | .275 | -0.5 | 68 | 6.8 | .337 | 111 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.9 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 11.8% | 17.2% | 0.69 | .279 | .368 | .444 | .812 | .166 | 4.6 | .313 | 0.2 | 83 | 7.2 | .355 | 100 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 17.4% | 15.2% | 1.14 | .361 | .478 | .667 | 1.145 | .306 | 2.5 | .393 | 0.0 | 12 | 5.7 | .473 | 187 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2.5% | 27.5% | 0.09 | .308 | .325 | .462 | .787 | .154 | 1.8 | .385 | -0.5 | -0.1 | -0.9 | 0.0 | 5 | 0.4 | .332 | 107 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.5% | 23.0% | 0.37 | .252 | .323 | .435 | .758 | .183 | 5.0 | .298 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 5.0% | 22.5% | 0.22 | .211 | .250 | .263 | .513 | .053 | 2.0 | .276 | 0.0 | 2 | -3.2 | .233 | 35 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 5.3% | 21.9% | 0.24 | .243 | .281 | .383 | .664 | .140 | 3.3 | .288 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.0 | -0.5 | 11 | -3.3 | .285 | 78 | ||||
| 2020 | 9.2% | 23.4% | 0.39 | .245 | .322 | .418 | .740 | .173 | 5.2 | .292 | .320 | |||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 6.7% | 19.0% | 0.35 | .271 | .327 | .406 | .733 | .135 | 3.4 | .315 | -0.4 | 13 | -0.3 | .327 | 88 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 4.2% | 10.4% | 0.40 | .190 | .271 | .262 | .533 | .071 | 2.6 | .189 | 0.0 | 3 | -3.5 | .248 | 43 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 9.7% | 22.6% | 0.43 | .220 | .303 | .287 | .589 | .067 | 1.3 | .281 | 0.5 | 1.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | 15 | -7.1 | .268 | 67 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.7% | 23.2% | 0.37 | .244 | .317 | .411 | .728 | .167 | 5.1 | .292 | .314 | |||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 7.7% | 30.8% | 0.25 | .303 | .378 | .515 | .894 | .212 | 5.5 | .450 | -0.6 | 7 | 1.9 | .392 | 130 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 6.5% | 16.1% | 0.40 | .179 | .226 | .357 | .583 | .179 | 7.5 | .174 | 0.8 | 2 | -2.5 | .242 | 40 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 6.6% | 21.7% | 0.30 | .289 | .343 | .443 | .786 | .155 | 6.4 | .352 | 0.7 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 15 | 2.9 | .344 | 125 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.2% | 22.4% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .395 | .706 | .152 | 4.9 | .290 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 10.8% | 14.1% | 0.77 | .282 | .369 | .424 | .793 | .142 | 5.3 | .311 | 1.1 | 62 | 2.0 | .361 | 100 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 7.1% | 21.4% | 0.33 | .200 | .259 | .360 | .619 | .160 | 5.4 | .222 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.5 | .274 | 62 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 5.8% | 21.7% | 0.27 | .185 | .232 | .277 | .509 | .092 | 3.4 | .224 | -1.0 | 0.0 | -1.0 | 0.1 | 3 | -5.3 | .226 | 40 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.6% | 22.7% | 0.38 | .248 | .320 | .414 | .734 | .166 | 5.6 | .297 | .318 | |||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 8.6% | 21.8% | 0.40 | .263 | .330 | .514 | .844 | .251 | 3.1 | .288 | -2.1 | 30 | 3.9 | .366 | 107 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 6.8% | 25.0% | 0.27 | .220 | .273 | .341 | .614 | .122 | 3.2 | .276 | -0.3 | 4 | -2.1 | .275 | 65 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 4.3% | 24.8% | 0.17 | .197 | .243 | .318 | .561 | .121 | 5.8 | .245 | -0.7 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.0 | 9 | -7.1 | .247 | 58 | ||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.7% | 21.5% | 0.31 | .231 | .288 | .348 | .636 | .117 | 4.2 | .278 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .280 | 77 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.4% | 23.0% | 0.28 | .232 | .286 | .346 | .632 | .114 | 4.3 | .286 | -0.5 | 0.7 | -1.5 | 0.1 | 59 | -19.6 | .278 | 76 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 86.4 | 102.2 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .308 | .241 | .462 | .338 | .332 | .257 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 83 | 86.2 | 107.7 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | 26 | 31.3% | .243 | .222 | .383 | .311 | .285 | .257 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 124 | 84.1 | 109.5 | 13.6 | 2 | 1.6% | 35 | 28.2% | .220 | .203 | .287 | .281 | .268 | .263 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 75 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 4.0% | 15 | 20.0% | .289 | .230 | .443 | .340 | .344 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 313 | 86.7 | 108.7 | 12.6 | 11 | 3.5% | 100 | 31.9% | .282 | .241 | .424 | .366 | .361 | .315 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 89.1 | 104.4 | 10.9 | 2 | 4.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .185 | .206 | .277 | .305 | .226 | .245 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 136 | 88.4 | 105.0 | 12.7 | 8 | 5.9% | 54 | 39.7% | .263 | .212 | .514 | .348 | .366 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 83.8 | 108.1 | 13.9 | 6 | 6.1% | 22 | 22.4% | .197 | .206 | .318 | .340 | .247 | .261 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 458 | 85.6 | 109.5 | 11.6 | 15 | 3.3% | 124 | 27.1% | .232 | .214 | .346 | .315 | .278 | .262 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 28 | 86.4 | 102.2 | 12.8 | 0 | 0.0% | 6 | 21.4% | .308 | .241 | .462 | .338 | .332 | .257 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 83 | 86.2 | 107.7 | 7.4 | 2 | 2.4% | 26 | 31.3% | .243 | .222 | .383 | .311 | .285 | .257 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 124 | 84.1 | 109.5 | 13.6 | 2 | 1.6% | 35 | 28.2% | .220 | .203 | .287 | .281 | .268 | .263 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 75 | 86.8 | 107.1 | 10.2 | 3 | 4.0% | 15 | 20.0% | .289 | .230 | .443 | .340 | .344 | .278 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 313 | 86.7 | 108.7 | 12.6 | 11 | 3.5% | 100 | 31.9% | .282 | .241 | .424 | .366 | .361 | .315 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 50 | 89.1 | 104.4 | 10.9 | 2 | 4.0% | 20 | 40.0% | .185 | .206 | .277 | .305 | .226 | .245 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 136 | 88.4 | 105.0 | 12.7 | 8 | 5.9% | 54 | 39.7% | .263 | .212 | .514 | .348 | .366 | .280 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 98 | 83.8 | 108.1 | 13.9 | 6 | 6.1% | 22 | 22.4% | .197 | .206 | .318 | .340 | .247 | .261 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 458 | 85.6 | 109.5 | 11.6 | 15 | 3.3% | 124 | 27.1% | .232 | .214 | .346 | .315 | .278 | .262 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 1.16 | 16.8% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 9.1% | 58.0% | 17.8% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 1.02 | 14.6% | 43.1% | 42.4% | 27.0% | 1.6% | 51.5% | 25.6% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 0.99 | 15.0% | 42.3% | 42.6% | 28.8% | 1.4% | 51.9% | 24.8% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.95 | 23.9% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 45.4% | 24.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 16.2% | 45.3% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 48.4% | 23.0% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.2% | 40.0% | 38.8% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 24.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 0.95 | 21.4% | 38.4% | 40.3% | 21.1% | 9.5% | 54.8% | 21.0% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.31 | 22.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 22.0% | 13.4% | 38.2% | 24.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.62 | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.71 | 21.7% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 36.1% | 34.9% | 20.5% | 57.8% | 21.7% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.15 | 23.3% | 41.1% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 39.0% | 32.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.19 | 22.3% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 54.0% | 22.6% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.86 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.29 | 24.7% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 34.7% | 28.0% | 17.3% | 58.7% | 24.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.33 | 22.0% | 44.6% | 33.4% | 24.5% | 10.8% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.41 | 18.0% | 48.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 14.0% | 62.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.08 | 21.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.97 | 18.9% | 40.0% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 56.1% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 21.4% | 43.9% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 34.9% | 30.6% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 23.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 1.16 | 16.8% | 44.8% | 38.5% | 32.7% | 9.1% | 58.0% | 17.8% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 1.02 | 14.6% | 43.1% | 42.4% | 27.0% | 1.6% | 51.5% | 25.6% | 22.9% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 0.82 | 18.4% | 36.8% | 44.7% | 41.2% | 0.0% | 55.3% | 18.4% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 0.99 | 15.0% | 42.3% | 42.6% | 28.8% | 1.4% | 51.9% | 24.8% | 23.3% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 0.95 | 23.9% | 37.2% | 39.0% | 21.2% | 8.2% | 45.4% | 24.7% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 1.18 | 16.2% | 45.3% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 6.7% | 48.4% | 23.0% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 1.03 | 21.2% | 40.0% | 38.8% | 20.8% | 7.7% | 46.4% | 24.1% | 29.5% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 0.95 | 21.4% | 38.4% | 40.3% | 21.1% | 9.5% | 54.8% | 21.0% | 24.2% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 1.31 | 22.8% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 22.0% | 13.4% | 38.2% | 24.6% | 37.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 0.62 | 30.0% | 26.7% | 43.3% | 23.1% | 15.4% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 30.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 1.33 | 22.2% | 44.4% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 16.7% | 100.0% | 35.7% | 28.6% | 35.7% | 32.1% | 39.3% | 28.6% | ||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 1.09 | 20.7% | 41.4% | 37.9% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 17.2% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 1.71 | 21.7% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 8.3% | 12.5% | 4.9% | 0.0% | 28.9% | 36.1% | 34.9% | 20.5% | 57.8% | 21.7% | ||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1.15 | 23.3% | 41.1% | 35.6% | 15.4% | 11.5% | 39.0% | 32.5% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 0.74 | 13.2% | 36.8% | 50.0% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 36.8% | 26.3% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 1.19 | 22.3% | 42.1% | 35.5% | 9.3% | 4.7% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 30.6% | 37.1% | 32.3% | 23.4% | 54.0% | 22.6% | ||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 0.86 | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 47.6% | 38.1% | 14.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 54.2% | 25.0% | 20.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 1.29 | 24.7% | 42.5% | 32.9% | 4.2% | 12.5% | 6.5% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 34.7% | 28.0% | 17.3% | 58.7% | 24.0% | ||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1.33 | 22.0% | 44.6% | 33.4% | 24.5% | 10.8% | 45.4% | 22.0% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 3.00 | 15.8% | 63.2% | 21.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 47.4% | 26.3% | 26.3% | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 1.41 | 18.0% | 48.0% | 34.0% | 5.9% | 5.9% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 32.0% | 38.0% | 30.0% | 14.0% | 62.0% | 24.0% | ||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1.08 | 21.5% | 40.7% | 37.8% | 13.7% | 21.6% | 47.1% | 23.5% | 29.4% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 1.20 | 24.1% | 41.4% | 34.5% | 30.0% | 10.0% | 40.0% | 23.3% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 0.97 | 18.9% | 40.0% | 41.1% | 15.4% | 7.7% | 7.9% | 33.3% | 42.9% | 31.6% | 25.5% | 19.4% | 56.1% | 24.5% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.26 | 21.4% | 43.9% | 34.7% | 9.6% | 9.0% | 7.1% | 22.2% | 34.5% | 34.9% | 30.6% | 20.5% | 55.9% | 23.6% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 64 | 55 | 24 | 18 | 99 | 245 | 344 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 124 | 122 | 42 | 33 | 518 | 929 | 1447 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 14 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 114 | 173 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 138 | 139 | 49 | 40 | 578 | 1049 | 1627 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 81 | 85 | 52 | 18 | 425 | 698 | 1123 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 53 | 45 | 19 | 9 | 259 | 419 | 678 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 134 | 130 | 71 | 27 | 684 | 1117 | 1801 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 140 | 147 | 78 | 31 | 789 | 1293 | 2082 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 167 | 127 | 87 | 28 | 906 | 1457 | 2363 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 111 | 162 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 59 | 72 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 41 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 305 | 468 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 158 | 261 | 419 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 62 | 84 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 43 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 285 | 477 | 762 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54 | 101 | 155 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 267 | 422 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 136 | 102 | 67 | 25 | 612 | 987 | 1599 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 181 | 276 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 51 | 29 | 7 | 295 | 467 | 762 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 187 | 355 | 542 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 197 | 156 | 96 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 936 | 1696 | 2632 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 64 | 55 | 24 | 18 | 99 | 245 | 344 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 124 | 122 | 42 | 33 | 518 | 929 | 1447 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 14 | 17 | 7 | 7 | 59 | 114 | 173 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 7 | |||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 138 | 139 | 49 | 40 | 578 | 1049 | 1627 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 81 | 85 | 52 | 18 | 425 | 698 | 1123 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 53 | 45 | 19 | 9 | 259 | 419 | 678 | |||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 134 | 130 | 71 | 27 | 684 | 1117 | 1801 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 140 | 147 | 78 | 31 | 789 | 1293 | 2082 | |||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 3 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 167 | 127 | 87 | 28 | 906 | 1457 | 2363 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 8 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 42 | 63 | 105 | |||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 51 | 111 | 162 |
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 12 | 11 | 6 | 3 | 13 | 59 | 72 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 41 | 24 | 18 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 163 | 305 | 468 |
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 30 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 158 | 261 | 419 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 14 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 22 | 62 | 84 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 51 | 43 | 27 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 285 | 477 | 762 |
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 6 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 54 | 101 | 155 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 8 | 10 | 6 | 2 | 22 | 53 | 75 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 31 | 24 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 155 | 267 | 422 |
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 136 | 102 | 67 | 25 | 612 | 987 | 1599 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 12 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 58 | 82 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 24 | 17 | 9 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 95 | 181 | 276 |
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 55 | 51 | 29 | 7 | 295 | 467 | 762 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 12 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 21 | 69 | 90 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 38 | 39 | 18 | 6 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 187 | 355 | 542 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 197 | 156 | 96 | 15 | 14 | 9 | 2 | 936 | 1696 | 2632 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.25 | -0.68 | 0.43 | -2.37 | -0.23 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 3 | -0.19 | -0.13 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.09 | -1.66 | 1.57 | -6.00 | -0.59 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.14 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.94 | -3.08 | 2.14 | -4.68 | -0.47 | 0.86 | 1.94 | 7 | -0.83 | -0.26 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.43 | -1.86 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 0.12 | 1.13 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.19 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.71 | -1.35 | 0.64 | -3.59 | -0.36 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 6 | -0.45 | -0.35 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.12 | -3.02 | 1.90 | -11.10 | -1.17 | 1.01 | 1.84 | 10 | -0.90 | -0.20 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -11.65 | 8.97 | -26.64 | -2.71 | 0.93 | 1.60 | 26 | -2.43 | -0.46 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | phLI | PH | WPA/LI | Clutch |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -0.25 | -0.68 | 0.43 | -2.37 | -0.23 | 0.81 | 0.76 | 3 | -0.19 | -0.13 |
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -0.09 | -1.66 | 1.57 | -6.00 | -0.59 | 0.82 | 0 | -0.25 | 0.14 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -0.94 | -3.08 | 2.14 | -4.68 | -0.47 | 0.86 | 1.94 | 7 | -0.83 | -0.26 |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 0.43 | -1.86 | 2.29 | 1.09 | 0.12 | 1.13 | 0 | 0.19 | 0.19 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.71 | -1.35 | 0.64 | -3.59 | -0.36 | 0.88 | 1.22 | 6 | -0.45 | -0.35 |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -1.12 | -3.02 | 1.90 | -11.10 | -1.17 | 1.01 | 1.84 | 10 | -0.90 | -0.20 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -2.68 | -11.65 | 8.97 | -26.64 | -2.71 | 0.93 | 1.60 | 26 | -2.43 | -0.46 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 48.8% | 93.2 | 1.2% | 88.7 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 24.7% | 83.6 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 8.6% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 5.3% | 87.0 | 0.4% | 88.4 | 16.5% | 92.5 | 23.1% | 83.4 | 8.3% | 77.1 | 1.9% | 82.3 | 6.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.8% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.6 | 17.2% | 93.4 | 18.6% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 79.9 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 7.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 38.4% | 93.6 | 4.0% | 88.1 | 1.9% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 93.4 | 30.1% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 79.4 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 7.3% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33.6% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 83.8 | 21.2% | 92.3 | 20.4% | 83.1 | 5.8% | 79.6 | 0.7% | 82.6 | 10.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 4.7% | 87.5 | 0.7% | 86.3 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 10.9% | 81.3 | 1.4% | 79.4 | 13.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 32.4% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 87.6 | 1.2% | 82.3 | 17.5% | 91.8 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 7.6% | 78.5 | 0.3% | 82.2 | 11.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31.7% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 89.5 | 2.2% | 87.9 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 21.9% | 84.5 | 7.4% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 80.5 | 12.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.9% | 93.3 | 6.1% | 88.0 | 1.2% | 87.3 | 15.3% | 93.0 | 22.3% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 79.2 | 1.6% | 80.7 | 8.8% | 84.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 48.8% | 93.2 | 1.2% | 88.7 | 8.0% | 92.6 | 24.7% | 83.6 | 8.6% | 79.4 | 8.6% | 82.1 | |||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 37.6% | 92.4 | 5.3% | 87.0 | 0.4% | 88.4 | 16.5% | 92.5 | 23.1% | 83.4 | 8.3% | 77.1 | 1.9% | 82.3 | 6.8% | 83.2 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 38.8% | 93.4 | 7.5% | 87.3 | 0.9% | 87.6 | 17.2% | 93.4 | 18.6% | 84.7 | 6.8% | 79.9 | 3.2% | 80.4 | 7.0% | 83.8 | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 38.4% | 93.6 | 4.0% | 88.1 | 1.9% | 86.0 | 11.1% | 93.4 | 30.1% | 84.7 | 5.5% | 79.4 | 0.7% | 80.6 | 7.3% | 83.3 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 33.6% | 92.8 | 5.8% | 87.3 | 1.6% | 83.8 | 21.2% | 92.3 | 20.4% | 83.1 | 5.8% | 79.6 | 0.7% | 82.6 | 10.9% | 84.5 | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 31.9% | 93.5 | 4.7% | 87.5 | 0.7% | 86.3 | 18.5% | 92.7 | 18.8% | 83.8 | 10.9% | 81.3 | 1.4% | 79.4 | 13.0% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 32.4% | 93.3 | 10.2% | 87.6 | 1.2% | 82.3 | 17.5% | 91.8 | 19.4% | 83.5 | 7.6% | 78.5 | 0.3% | 82.2 | 11.3% | 84.4 | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 31.7% | 93.9 | 8.7% | 89.5 | 2.2% | 87.9 | 15.4% | 92.7 | 21.9% | 84.5 | 7.4% | 78.7 | 0.6% | 80.5 | 12.2% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 36.9% | 93.3 | 6.1% | 88.0 | 1.2% | 87.3 | 15.3% | 93.0 | 22.3% | 84.3 | 7.5% | 79.2 | 1.6% | 80.7 | 8.8% | 84.0 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -4.07 | -2.91 | -0.79 | 4.76 | 7.31 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -1.19 | 1.20 | 2.03 | 0.64 | -1.08 | 0.89 | 1.23 | -3.64 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -6.6 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | -2.23 | -1.24 | -3.19 | -1.73 | 1.33 | -2.06 | 2.44 | 2.15 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2.2 | 1.7 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 1.35 | 10.08 | -2.88 | -2.75 | -1.16 | 1.51 | 3.32 | -1.56 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.38 | -2.04 | 10.60 | -9.06 | 0.01 | -4.31 | 21.90 | -1.53 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -5.7 | -1.1 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -3.33 | -2.28 | 6.73 | -1.51 | -0.08 | 2.07 | -9.85 | -3.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.8 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -9.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -2.5 | -1.62 | -0.06 | 1.96 | -2.25 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 3.20 | -1.07 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 1.9 | 1.0 | 0.9 | -4.07 | -2.91 | -0.79 | 4.76 | 7.31 | 6.33 | |||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -2.1 | 0.3 | 0.0 | 0.5 | -1.2 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -1.2 | -1.19 | 1.20 | 2.03 | 0.64 | -1.08 | 0.89 | 1.23 | -3.64 | |
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -6.6 | -0.7 | -0.2 | -2.3 | 1.9 | -1.1 | 0.6 | 1.1 | -2.23 | -1.24 | -3.19 | -1.73 | 1.33 | -2.06 | 2.44 | 2.15 | |
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2.2 | 1.7 | -0.2 | -1.3 | -1.5 | 0.3 | 0.1 | -0.5 | 1.35 | 10.08 | -2.88 | -2.75 | -1.16 | 1.51 | 3.32 | -1.56 | |
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -0.3 | -0.3 | 0.2 | -4.6 | 0.0 | -1.3 | 0.9 | -0.5 | -0.38 | -2.04 | 10.60 | -9.06 | 0.01 | -4.31 | 21.90 | -1.53 | |
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -5.7 | -1.1 | 0.8 | -1.3 | -0.1 | 0.8 | -0.3 | -2.3 | -3.33 | -2.28 | 6.73 | -1.51 | -0.08 | 2.07 | -9.85 | -3.51 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -15.8 | -0.1 | 0.6 | -9.0 | 1.0 | 0.2 | 1.4 | -2.5 | -1.62 | -0.06 | 1.96 | -2.25 | 0.18 | 0.09 | 3.20 | -1.07 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 68.0% | 67.5% | 15.4% | 22.1% | 3.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 46.3% | 79.0% | 45.6% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 47.4% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 17.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 71.4% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 46.5% | 78.5% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 44.2% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 42.5% | 84.0% | 43.6% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 83.4% | 45.3% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 44.6% | 82.9% | 45.0% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 81.8% | 54.1% | 7.7% | 19.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 53.3% | 66.1% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 35.3% | 55.8% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 86.0% | 75.3% | 47.5% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 22.8% | 34.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 70.8% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 23.6% | 11.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23.9% | 60.3% | 42.1% | 66.1% | 82.3% | 77.7% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 43.7% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 57.1% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 26.2% | 59.5% | 42.4% | 66.7% | 84.1% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.5% | 8.9% | 19.7% | 28.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 43.2% | 74.6% | 59.0% | 11.0% | 21.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 84.4% | 25.8% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 19.2% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 79.6% | 75.1% | 50.7% | 65.1% | 10.4% | 21.1% | 31.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.4% | 61.1% | 43.4% | 71.5% | 88.1% | 82.3% | 46.2% | 46.6% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 47.6% | 74.4% | 57.1% | 12.2% | 23.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 22.9% | 60.1% | 44.2% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 57.2% | 71.0% | 9.4% | 20.7% | 30.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26.3% | 67.0% | 45.9% | 51.9% | 82.9% | 73.7% | 48.2% | 47.7% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 70.0% | 58.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.0% | 67.3% | 47.8% | 69.3% | 75.4% | 73.6% | 50.4% | 61.0% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.3% | 61.8% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 81.3% | 76.6% | 50.4% | 61.7% | 10.2% | 20.4% | 30.5% | 20.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHW | R | 68.0% | 67.5% | 15.4% | 22.1% | 3.2% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 46.3% | 79.0% | 45.6% | 9.7% | 17.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 47.4% | 78.0% | 41.5% | 10.4% | 17.3% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | 71.4% | 20.0% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 14.3% | 71.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | MiLB | 46.5% | 78.5% | 45.2% | 10.0% | 17.3% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 44.2% | 83.1% | 46.2% | 7.5% | 17.5% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 42.5% | 84.0% | 43.6% | 6.8% | 19.0% | 25.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | MiLB | 43.5% | 83.4% | 45.3% | 7.2% | 18.0% | 25.3% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | 44.6% | 82.9% | 45.0% | 7.6% | 17.2% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | ST | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 42.4% | 81.8% | 54.1% | 7.7% | 19.0% | 26.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | ST | 53.3% | 66.1% | 19.6% | 18.1% | 6.7% | 24.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 35.3% | 55.8% | 45.1% | 60.0% | 86.0% | 75.3% | 47.5% | 70.0% | 11.1% | 22.8% | 34.0% | 21.6 | |||
| 2020 | CHW | ST | 70.8% | 66.7% | 27.5% | 23.6% | 11.1% | 34.7% | |||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 23.9% | 60.3% | 42.1% | 66.1% | 82.3% | 77.7% | 50.0% | 57.9% | 9.6% | 22.9% | 32.5% | 21.4 | |||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 43.7% | 80.9% | 41.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | 27.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | ST | 57.1% | 83.3% | 20.8% | 9.5% | 16.7% | 26.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 26.2% | 59.5% | 42.4% | 66.7% | 84.1% | 78.6% | 48.7% | 57.5% | 8.9% | 19.7% | 28.6% | 22.6 | |||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 43.2% | 74.6% | 59.0% | 11.0% | 21.9% | 32.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | ST | 60.0% | 84.4% | 25.8% | 9.3% | 10.7% | 20.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 19.2% | 64.0% | 41.9% | 60.0% | 79.6% | 75.1% | 50.7% | 65.1% | 10.4% | 21.1% | 31.5% | 21.5 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 28.4% | 61.1% | 43.4% | 71.5% | 88.1% | 82.3% | 46.2% | 46.6% | 7.7% | 18.3% | 26.0% | 18.2 | |||
| 2023 | NYM | ST | 47.6% | 74.4% | 57.1% | 12.2% | 23.2% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 22.9% | 60.1% | 44.2% | 55.6% | 85.3% | 78.7% | 57.2% | 71.0% | 9.4% | 20.7% | 30.1% | 17.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 26.3% | 67.0% | 45.9% | 51.9% | 82.9% | 73.7% | 48.2% | 47.7% | 12.1% | 15.4% | 27.4% | 18.5 | |||
| 2024 | CHW | ST | 70.0% | 58.7% | 22.7% | 28.9% | 6.7% | 35.6% | |||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 28.0% | 67.3% | 47.8% | 69.3% | 75.4% | 73.6% | 50.4% | 61.0% | 12.4% | 17.7% | 30.1% | 17.7 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 25.3% | 61.8% | 43.7% | 64.8% | 81.3% | 76.6% | 50.4% | 61.7% | 10.2% | 20.4% | 30.5% | 20.6 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 58.0% | 82.8% | 30.9% | 53.1% | 79.4% | 39.5% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 59.9% | 85.4% | 29.3% | 49.7% | 76.0% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 55.6% | 20.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 65.0% | 85.9% | 25.9% | 47.4% | 78.9% | 44.7% | 19.1% | 53.3% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 65.9% | 78.2% | 31.3% | 48.2% | 75.0% | 39.3% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 63.6% | 90.4% | 24.9% | 53.3% | 83.8% | 39.5% | 26.7% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 70.5% | 87.1% | 31.9% | 42.6% | 75.5% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 76.4% | 83.2% | 26.6% | 52.2% | 74.5% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 69.9% | 81.7% | 28.9% | 53.5% | 73.0% | 42.2% | 21.6% | 44.0% | 21.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.4% | 83.5% | 28.9% | 49.0% | 76.2% | 42.1% | 18.2% | 51.0% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 10.0% | 8.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 58.0% | 82.8% | 30.9% | 53.1% | 79.4% | 39.5% | 21.6% | 50.0% | 22.8% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 59.9% | 85.4% | 29.3% | 49.7% | 76.0% | 41.2% | 18.8% | 55.6% | 20.5% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 9.0% | |||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 65.0% | 85.9% | 25.9% | 47.4% | 78.9% | 44.7% | 19.1% | 53.3% | 20.7% | 4.5% | 0.0% | 8.7% | |||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 65.9% | 78.2% | 31.3% | 48.2% | 75.0% | 39.3% | 11.4% | 50.0% | 20.9% | 0.0% | 8.5% | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 63.6% | 90.4% | 24.9% | 53.3% | 83.8% | 39.5% | 26.7% | 61.0% | 23.7% | 2.6% | 0.0% | 12.0% | |||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 70.5% | 87.1% | 31.9% | 42.6% | 75.5% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 55.6% | 19.6% | 10.5% | 0.0% | 6.9% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 76.4% | 83.2% | 26.6% | 52.2% | 74.5% | 39.5% | 20.7% | 33.3% | 22.8% | 2.4% | 0.0% | 11.0% | |||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 69.9% | 81.7% | 28.9% | 53.5% | 73.0% | 42.2% | 21.6% | 44.0% | 21.5% | 5.0% | 50.0% | 7.4% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 65.4% | 83.5% | 28.9% | 49.0% | 76.2% | 42.1% | 18.2% | 51.0% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 10.0% | 8.1% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | 2B | 11 | 8 | 66.2 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 2B | 30 | 29 | 257.1 | 50 | 74 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 45 | 44 | 367.1 | 81 | 133 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 48 | 47 | 403.0 | 82 | 133 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 28 | 25 | 226.0 | 39 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 28 | 21 | 196.1 | 28 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 6 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 170.1 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 16 | 12 | 104.2 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 127.0 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 98.1 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 95 | 76 | 688.1 | 122 | 195 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 3B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 16 | 52 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 3B | 17 | 15 | 130.0 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 38 | 35 | 308.1 | 25 | 70 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 23 | 20 | 171.1 | 9 | 29 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 9 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 19 | 16 | 145.0 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 26 | 24 | 209.1 | 15 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 47 | 37 | 339.2 | 31 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | SS | 36 | 34 | 314.0 | 54 | 141 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | SS | 48 | 47 | 425.0 | 62 | 155 | 7 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | SS | 25 | 24 | 207.0 | 23 | 65 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | SS | 34 | 34 | 304.2 | 55 | 107 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | SS | 131 | 131 | 1139.1 | 171 | 348 | 17 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | SS | 42 | 42 | 360.0 | 41 | 113 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 103.2 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 28 | 22 | 195.0 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 22 | 20 | 182.1 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 59 | 46 | 424.1 | 50 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 63.1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 2 | 21.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 11 | 7 | 56.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 9 | 75.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | P | 5 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4 | 0 | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 3 | 3 | 23.2 | 23 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 1B | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 1B | 1 | 0 | 1.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | 2B | 11 | 8 | 66.2 | 21 | 37 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 2B | 30 | 29 | 257.1 | 50 | 74 | 4 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 6 | 8 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 2B | 45 | 44 | 367.1 | 81 | 133 | 2 | 23 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | 2B | 7 | 7 | 62.0 | 24 | 19 | 3 | 7 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 48 | 47 | 403.0 | 82 | 133 | 0 | 30 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 3 | 3 | 25.0 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 28 | 25 | 226.0 | 39 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 14 | 6 | 8 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 2 | 2 | 14.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 28 | 21 | 196.1 | 28 | 52 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 4 | 8 | 0 | .988 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 6 | 4 | 38.0 | 8 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 2B | 20 | 19 | 170.1 | 31 | 57 | 0 | 8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 16 | 12 | 104.2 | 18 | 29 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | .979 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 2B | 16 | 15 | 127.0 | 21 | 35 | 1 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 14 | 11 | 98.1 | 24 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 95 | 76 | 688.1 | 122 | 195 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 46 | 16 | 30 | 1 | .991 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | 3B | 3 | 3 | 26.0 | 1 | 10 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | 3B | 20 | 20 | 178.0 | 16 | 52 | 4 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | 3B | 17 | 15 | 130.0 | 7 | 35 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 38 | 35 | 308.1 | 25 | 70 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 2 | 21.0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 4 | 1 | 11.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 2 | 2 | 21.1 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | 3B | 23 | 20 | 171.1 | 9 | 29 | 4 | 6 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 9 | 5 | 50.0 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | 3B | 19 | 16 | 145.0 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 26 | 24 | 209.1 | 15 | 35 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | .943 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 47 | 37 | 339.2 | 31 | 62 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | .969 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | SS | 36 | 34 | 314.0 | 54 | 141 | 7 | 33 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | SS | 48 | 47 | 425.0 | 62 | 155 | 7 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A+ | SS | 9 | 9 | 75.0 | 5 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | A+ | SS | 25 | 24 | 207.0 | 23 | 65 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHW | AA | SS | 34 | 34 | 304.2 | 55 | 107 | 4 | 17 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | SS | 131 | 131 | 1139.1 | 171 | 348 | 17 | 65 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | SS | 42 | 42 | 360.0 | 41 | 113 | 1 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 5 | 3 | 32.0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 4 | 1 | 15.0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | SS | 12 | 12 | 103.2 | 10 | 31 | 1 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 28 | 22 | 195.0 | 18 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | SS | 5 | 5 | 43.0 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 22 | 20 | 182.1 | 24 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | SS | 10 | 10 | 86.2 | 11 | 23 | 1 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 59 | 46 | 424.1 | 50 | 104 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 10 | 7 | 2 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | AAA | LF | 9 | 8 | 63.1 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | LF | 4 | 4 | 32.0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2 | 0 | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | AAA | LF | 1 | 1 | 10.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | LF | 17 | 17 | 143.0 | 26 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | LF | 6 | 6 | 50.1 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 7 | 2 | 21.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | CF | 3 | 2 | 16.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 1 | 0 | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | AAA | RF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 8 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | RF | 12 | 12 | 101.0 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 8 | 7 | 49.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHW | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | A | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHW | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHW | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 11 | 7 | 56.1 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | AAA | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 4 | 2 | 18.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 16 | 9 | 75.1 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 226.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 196.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -8.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 104.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 14.6 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 209.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -4.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 5.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 195.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 182.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 2.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -44.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -41.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -47.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -44.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 18.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -41.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -3 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 0.0 | 1.8 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 226.0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 0.2 | -0.7 | 0.8 | 0.3 | 0.9 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 196.1 | 0 | 0 | -3 | -3 | -0.1 | -0.8 | 0.5 | -0.4 | -1.8 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 38.0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.4 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -8.2 | -1 | -1 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 104.2 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | -0.2 | -1.9 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 98.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.4 | 0.5 | 0.9 | 9.2 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0 | 1 | -2 | -1 | -0.3 | -1.7 | 2.4 | 0.4 | 0.8 | -1 | 1 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 0.8 | 37.0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.3 | 23.2 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 19.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.1 | 0.1 | 0.2 | 10.0 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.0 | 0.3 | 0.3 | 0.6 | 14.6 | -2 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 209.1 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.1 | 0.4 | -0.9 | -0.6 | -4.3 | -3 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 0.0 | 1.3 | 0.1 | 1.4 | 5.5 | -3 | -3 | ||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.2 | -0.3 | 0.3 | 0.2 | 7.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 0.0 | -0.6 | -1 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 195.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.2 | -0.7 | 1.3 | 0.4 | 2.5 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 182.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | -1.1 | 1.2 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0 | -2.2 | 2.9 | 0.8 | 2.8 | -1 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -44.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -41.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21.1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.8 | -47.4 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 49.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56.1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -0.2 | 0.7 | 0.1 | 0.5 | 11.5 | -2 | -2 | ||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -0.3 | -44.5 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 18.0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -2 | -0.3 | -0.2 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -41.3 | -1 | -1 | ||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75.1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.1 | -0.3 | -4.5 | -3 | -3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (10) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (9) |
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 226.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 196.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 38.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 104.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 98.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 209.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 195.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 182.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 49.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 49.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -3 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | P | 2.0 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | P | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 4.0 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 25.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 226.0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 196.1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 38.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 2B | 104.2 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 2B | 98.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 2B | 688.1 | 0 | -1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 27.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 11.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 21.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | 3B | 50.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | 3B | 209.1 | 0 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | 3B | 339.2 | 0 | -3 | 0 | -3 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | SS | 32.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | SS | 15.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | SS | 195.0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -1 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | SS | 182.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | SS | 424.1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | LF | 2.1 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | LF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 21.1 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | CF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 5.0 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | RF | 49.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 49.0 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | OF | 56.1 | -1 | -2 | 0 | -2 | |||||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | OF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | OF | 18.0 | 0 | -1 | 0 | -1 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 75.1 | -1 | -3 | 0 | -3 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -3.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -3.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -7.6 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 1.1 | -8.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -5.1 | -0.9 | -4.3 | 0.0 | -6.1 | -4.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -8.1 | -0.8 | -$6.5 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -6.7 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.3 | -1.4 | -7.3 | 2.8 | -20.7 | -4.4 | 2.8 | 20.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | CHW | MLB | 0.4 | -0.9 | 0.4 | -0.2 | -0.5 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 1.3 | 1.1 | 0.1 | $0.8 | ||||
| 2020 | CHW | MLB | -3.1 | -0.5 | 0.4 | 0.5 | -3.6 | 0.9 | 1.3 | 3.7 | 2.2 | 0.2 | $1.7 | ||||
| 2021 | CHW | MLB | -7.6 | -0.4 | -2.5 | 1.1 | -8.0 | -1.4 | 0.6 | 5.8 | -3.0 | -0.3 | -$2.4 | ||||
| 2022 | CHW | MLB | 3.0 | 0.4 | -0.6 | 1.0 | 3.3 | 0.4 | 0.2 | 3.2 | 7.1 | 0.7 | $6.0 | ||||
| 2023 | NYM | MLB | -5.1 | -0.9 | -4.3 | 0.0 | -6.1 | -4.4 | 0.2 | 2.1 | -8.1 | -0.8 | -$6.5 | ||||
| 2024 | CHW | MLB | -6.7 | 0.9 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -5.9 | -0.2 | 0.4 | 4.3 | -1.4 | -0.1 | -$1.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -19.3 | -1.4 | -7.3 | 2.8 | -20.7 | -4.4 | 2.8 | 20.4 | -2.0 | -0.2 | -$1.4 |

