Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dario Agrazal
(AA)P
Age: 31
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 225
DOB: 12/28/1994
(31 years, 9 months, 18 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| GS | 14 |
| IP | 73.1 |
| K% | 12.8% |
| BB% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 39.9% |
| ERA | 4.91 |
| FIP | 5.90 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 15 |
| GS | 14 |
| IP | 73.1 |
| K% | 12.8% |
| BB% | 5.6% |
| GB% | 39.9% |
| ERA | 4.91 |
| FIP | 5.90 |
| WAR | -0.1 |
RosterResource
Service Time
1.076MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 60.0 | 4.80 | 2.55 | 0.30 | .279 | 75.5% | 45.3% | 2.5% | 2.40 | 3.46 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.2 | 5.50 | 0.81 | 0.49 | .318 | 61.4% | 51.6% | 5.2% | 4.20 | 3.31 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 5.33 | 1.30 | 0.36 | .276 | 73.7% | 60.1% | 4.9% | 2.72 | 3.63 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 21 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.0 | 5.28 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .311 | 69.5% | 47.3% | 9.9% | 4.20 | 4.43 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 80.1 | 7.06 | 1.12 | 0.45 | .289 | 64.7% | 55.2% | 6.1% | 2.91 | 2.87 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 84.1 | 6.94 | 1.28 | 0.43 | .287 | 64.4% | 54.0% | 5.6% | 2.99 | 2.92 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 85.2 | 5.46 | 1.37 | 0.95 | .298 | 71.1% | 49.6% | 10.0% | 3.99 | 4.18 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 93.2 | 5.38 | 1.25 | 0.86 | .287 | 72.0% | 50.2% | 9.3% | 3.65 | 4.04 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 14.11 | 14.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.84 | 0.00 | 1.08 | .342 | 76.6% | 46.8% | 10.7% | 3.60 | 3.21 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.0 | 7.73 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .298 | 62.3% | 50.5% | 14.0% | 4.78 | 4.23 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 1.21 | 1.11 | .311 | 66.2% | 49.4% | 12.9% | 4.45 | 3.95 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 1.84 | .283 | 75.3% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 90.9 | 4.91 | 5.41 | 5.90 | 5.90 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .207 | 69.4% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 5.00 | 6.03 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.48 | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 1.84 | .283 | 75.3% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 90.9 | 4.91 | 5.41 | 5.90 | 5.90 | -0.1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 18 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 60.0 | 4.80 | 2.55 | 0.30 | .279 | 75.5% | 45.3% | 2.5% | 2.40 | 3.46 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 19 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 55.2 | 5.50 | 0.81 | 0.49 | .318 | 61.4% | 51.6% | 5.2% | 4.20 | 3.31 | 3.07 | ||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 20 | 6 | 5 | 0 | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 5.33 | 1.30 | 0.36 | .276 | 73.7% | 60.1% | 4.9% | 2.72 | 3.63 | 3.58 | ||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 21 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 150.0 | 5.28 | 1.08 | 1.08 | .311 | 69.5% | 47.3% | 9.9% | 4.20 | 4.43 | 4.00 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 22 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 14 | 13 | 80.1 | 7.06 | 1.12 | 0.45 | .289 | 64.7% | 55.2% | 6.1% | 2.91 | 2.87 | 2.91 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 22 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .250 | 60.0% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 3.73 | 5.21 | ||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 22 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 84.1 | 6.94 | 1.28 | 0.43 | .287 | 64.4% | 54.0% | 5.6% | 2.99 | 2.92 | 3.02 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .143 | 100.0% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.48 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 85.2 | 5.46 | 1.37 | 0.95 | .298 | 71.1% | 49.6% | 10.0% | 3.99 | 4.18 | 3.98 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 16 | 93.2 | 5.38 | 1.25 | 0.86 | .287 | 72.0% | 50.2% | 9.3% | 3.65 | 4.04 | 3.92 | ||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0.2 | 13.50 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 13.50 | 14.11 | 14.11 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 6.84 | 0.00 | 1.08 | .342 | 76.6% | 46.8% | 10.7% | 3.60 | 3.21 | 2.75 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 24 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 12 | 12 | 64.0 | 7.73 | 1.69 | 1.13 | .298 | 62.3% | 50.5% | 14.0% | 4.78 | 4.23 | 4.23 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 24 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 16 | 16 | 89.0 | 7.48 | 1.21 | 1.11 | .311 | 66.2% | 49.4% | 12.9% | 4.45 | 3.95 | 3.82 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 4.1 | 8.31 | 4.15 | 0.00 | .091 | 100.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.96 | 6.85 | ||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 24 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 1.84 | .283 | 75.3% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 90.9 | 4.91 | 5.41 | 5.90 | 5.90 | -0.1 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 9.0 | 5.00 | 1.00 | 2.00 | .207 | 69.4% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 5.00 | 6.03 | 4.99 | ||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 9.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 27.00 | 14.48 | 5.02 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 0 | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5.03 | 2.21 | 1.84 | .283 | 75.3% | 39.9% | 15.3% | 90.9 | 4.91 | 5.41 | 5.90 | 5.90 | -0.1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 6 | 0 | 2.40 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 251 | 57 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3 | 4 | 4.20 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 238 | 65 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 6 | 5 | 2.72 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 314 | 71 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 8 | 12 | 4.20 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 637 | 173 | 80 | 70 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2.91 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 319 | 73 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2.99 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 335 | 76 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.99 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 356 | 91 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.65 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 381 | 94 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 98 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.78 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 259 | 62 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.45 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 357 | 91 | 46 | 44 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 321 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 321 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 6 | 0 | 2.40 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 60.0 | 251 | 57 | 21 | 16 | 2 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 32 | |
| 2014 | PIT | R | 3 | 4 | 4.20 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 55.2 | 238 | 65 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 6 | 5 | 2.72 | 14 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 76.0 | 314 | 71 | 27 | 23 | 3 | 11 | 0 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2016 | PIT | A | 8 | 12 | 4.20 | 27 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 150.0 | 637 | 173 | 80 | 70 | 18 | 18 | 0 | 14 | 6 | 0 | 88 | |
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 5 | 3 | 2.91 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 80.1 | 319 | 73 | 34 | 26 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 63 | |
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.0 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 4 | 2.99 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 84.1 | 335 | 76 | 36 | 28 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 65 | |
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 25 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 5 | 6 | 3.99 | 15 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.2 | 356 | 91 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 52 | |
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 6 | 3.65 | 17 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 93.2 | 381 | 94 | 41 | 38 | 9 | 13 | 0 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 56 | |
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.2 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1 | 1 | 3.60 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 98 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 4 | 4 | 4.78 | 12 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 64.0 | 259 | 62 | 36 | 34 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 5 | 5 | 4.45 | 16 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 89.0 | 357 | 91 | 46 | 44 | 11 | 12 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 74 | |
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4.1 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 321 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 5.00 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 9.0 | 38 | 8 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 0 | 0 | 27.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 8 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 4 | 5 | 4.91 | 15 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 73.1 | 321 | 82 | 43 | 40 | 15 | 18 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 41 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 4.80 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 0.30 | 12.7% | 6.8% | 6.0% | .247 | 1.23 | .279 | 75.5% | 69 | 103 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5.50 | 0.81 | 6.80 | 0.49 | 14.3% | 2.1% | 12.2% | .280 | 1.26 | .318 | 61.4% | 117 | 90 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 5.33 | 1.30 | 4.09 | 0.36 | 14.3% | 3.5% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.08 | .276 | 73.7% | 73 | 100 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 5.28 | 1.08 | 4.89 | 1.08 | 13.8% | 2.8% | 11.0% | .286 | 1.27 | .311 | 69.5% | 113 | 119 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 7.06 | 1.12 | 6.30 | 0.45 | 19.7% | 3.1% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.03 | .289 | 64.7% | 80 | 79 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.25 | .250 | 60.0% | 113 | 95 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 6.94 | 1.28 | 5.42 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 3.6% | 15.8% | .238 | 1.04 | .287 | 64.4% | 81 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | .120 | 0.38 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 5.46 | 1.37 | 4.00 | 0.95 | 14.6% | 3.7% | 11.0% | .271 | 1.21 | .298 | 71.1% | 100 | 107 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 5.38 | 1.25 | 4.31 | 0.86 | 14.7% | 3.4% | 11.3% | .260 | 1.14 | .287 | 72.0% | 92 | 103 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 281 | 296 | 14.11 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 6.84 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 1.08 | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | .296 | 1.16 | .342 | 76.6% | 104 | 94 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.73 | 1.69 | 4.58 | 1.13 | 21.2% | 4.6% | 16.6% | .254 | 1.16 | .298 | 62.3% | 102 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 7.48 | 1.21 | 6.17 | 1.11 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.4% | .266 | 1.16 | .311 | 66.2% | 103 | 91 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .067 | 0.69 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 5.03 | 2.21 | 2.28 | 1.84 | 12.8% | 5.6% | 7.2% | .280 | 1.36 | .283 | 75.3% | 113 | 134 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 13.2% | 2.6% | 10.5% | .222 | 1.00 | .207 | 69.4% | 104 | 127 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 509 | 286 | 14.48 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.03 | 2.21 | 2.28 | 1.84 | 12.8% | 5.6% | 7.2% | .280 | 1.36 | .283 | 75.3% | 113 | 134 | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 4.80 | 2.55 | 1.88 | 0.30 | 12.7% | 6.8% | 6.0% | .247 | 1.23 | .279 | 75.5% | 69 | 103 | 3.46 | ||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 5.50 | 0.81 | 6.80 | 0.49 | 14.3% | 2.1% | 12.2% | .280 | 1.26 | .318 | 61.4% | 117 | 90 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 5.33 | 1.30 | 4.09 | 0.36 | 14.3% | 3.5% | 10.8% | .241 | 1.08 | .276 | 73.7% | 73 | 100 | 3.63 | ||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 5.28 | 1.08 | 4.89 | 1.08 | 13.8% | 2.8% | 11.0% | .286 | 1.27 | .311 | 69.5% | 113 | 119 | 4.43 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 7.06 | 1.12 | 6.30 | 0.45 | 19.7% | 3.1% | 16.6% | .239 | 1.03 | .289 | 64.7% | 80 | 79 | 2.87 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 12.5% | 12.5% | 0.0% | .214 | 1.25 | .250 | 60.0% | 113 | 95 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 6.94 | 1.28 | 5.42 | 0.43 | 19.4% | 3.6% | 15.8% | .238 | 1.04 | .287 | 64.4% | 81 | 80 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 16.0% | 0.0% | 16.0% | .120 | 0.38 | .143 | 100.0% | 0 | 63 | 2.48 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 5.46 | 1.37 | 4.00 | 0.95 | 14.6% | 3.7% | 11.0% | .271 | 1.21 | .298 | 71.1% | 100 | 107 | 4.18 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 5.38 | 1.25 | 4.31 | 0.86 | 14.7% | 3.4% | 11.3% | .260 | 1.14 | .287 | 72.0% | 92 | 103 | 4.04 | ||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 13.50 | 13.50 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | .333 | 3.00 | .500 | 75.0% | 281 | 296 | 14.11 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 6.84 | 0.00 | 19.00 | 1.08 | 19.4% | 0.0% | 19.4% | .296 | 1.16 | .342 | 76.6% | 104 | 94 | 3.21 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 7.73 | 1.69 | 4.58 | 1.13 | 21.2% | 4.6% | 16.6% | .254 | 1.16 | .298 | 62.3% | 102 | 91 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 7.48 | 1.21 | 6.17 | 1.11 | 20.7% | 3.4% | 17.4% | .266 | 1.16 | .311 | 66.2% | 103 | 91 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 8.31 | 4.15 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .067 | 0.69 | .091 | 100.0% | 0 | 80 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 5.03 | 2.21 | 2.28 | 1.84 | 12.8% | 5.6% | 7.2% | .280 | 1.36 | .283 | 75.3% | 113 | 134 | 5.90 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 5.00 | 1.00 | 5.00 | 2.00 | 13.2% | 2.6% | 10.5% | .222 | 1.00 | .207 | 69.4% | 104 | 127 | 6.03 | ||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 12.5% | 0.0% | 12.5% | .500 | 4.00 | .500 | 38.5% | 509 | 286 | 14.48 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5.03 | 2.21 | 2.28 | 1.84 | 12.8% | 5.6% | 7.2% | .280 | 1.36 | .283 | 75.3% | 113 | 134 | 5.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 1.07 | 12.5% | 45.3% | 42.2% | 27.2% | 2.5% | 41.7% | 33.2% | 25.1% | 100 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.69 | 17.9% | 51.6% | 30.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 2.39 | 14.8% | 60.1% | 25.1% | 19.7% | 4.9% | 45.8% | 18.5% | 35.7% | 100 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 1.29 | 16.2% | 47.3% | 36.6% | 17.1% | 9.9% | 49.7% | 29.8% | 20.5% | 109 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 46.9% | 18.9% | 34.2% | 83 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 129 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 1.90 | 17.6% | 54.0% | 28.4% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 85 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 85 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 51.6% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 99 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.56 | 17.6% | 50.2% | 32.2% | 21.6% | 9.3% | 51.6% | 23.9% | 24.5% | 98 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 300 | 14.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1.29 | 16.9% | 46.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 39.7% | 78 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 18.5% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 51.3% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 86 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.52 | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 18.8% | 12.9% | 46.8% | 20.6% | 32.6% | 84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 140 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 7.1% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 32.5% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 5.54 | 133 | 5.90 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 109 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 110 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 7.1% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 32.5% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 5.54 | 133 | 5.90 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 1.07 | 12.5% | 45.3% | 42.2% | 27.2% | 2.5% | 41.7% | 33.2% | 25.1% | 100 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 1.69 | 17.9% | 51.6% | 30.5% | 22.4% | 5.2% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 33.3% | 82 | 3.07 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 2.39 | 14.8% | 60.1% | 25.1% | 19.7% | 4.9% | 45.8% | 18.5% | 35.7% | 100 | 3.58 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 1.29 | 16.2% | 47.3% | 36.6% | 17.1% | 9.9% | 49.7% | 29.8% | 20.5% | 109 | 4.00 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 2.00 | 17.2% | 55.2% | 27.6% | 18.2% | 6.1% | 46.9% | 18.9% | 34.2% | 83 | 2.91 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 0.60 | 27.3% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 16.7% | 129 | 5.21 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 1.90 | 17.6% | 54.0% | 28.4% | 16.9% | 5.6% | 46.7% | 20.0% | 33.3% | 85 | 3.02 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 1.71 | 9.5% | 57.1% | 33.3% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 52.4% | 19.0% | 28.6% | 85 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 1.54 | 18.2% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 21.1% | 10.0% | 51.6% | 24.2% | 24.2% | 99 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 1.56 | 17.6% | 50.2% | 32.2% | 21.6% | 9.3% | 51.6% | 23.9% | 24.5% | 98 | 3.92 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 300 | 14.11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 1.29 | 16.9% | 46.8% | 36.4% | 25.0% | 10.7% | 35.9% | 24.4% | 39.7% | 78 | 2.75 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 1.63 | 18.5% | 50.5% | 31.0% | 15.8% | 14.0% | 51.3% | 19.0% | 29.6% | 86 | 4.23 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 1.52 | 18.0% | 49.4% | 32.6% | 18.8% | 12.9% | 46.8% | 20.6% | 32.6% | 84 | 3.82 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 0.43 | 0.0% | 30.0% | 70.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 36.4% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 140 | 6.85 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 7.1% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 32.5% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 5.54 | 133 | 5.90 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 1.33 | 30.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | 109 | 4.99 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 14.3% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 110 | 5.02 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.01 | 20.6% | 39.9% | 39.5% | 7.1% | 15.3% | 9.1% | 25.0% | 41.3% | 32.5% | 26.2% | 18.3% | 49.6% | 32.1% | 5.54 | 133 | 5.90 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 87 | 81 | 24 | 22 | 82 | 298 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 98 | 58 | 34 | 13 | 32 | 308 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 146 | 61 | 36 | 12 | 312 | 660 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 234 | 181 | 80 | 31 | 656 | 1410 | 2066 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 132 | 66 | 41 | 12 | 316 | 752 | 1068 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 135 | 71 | 44 | 12 | 337 | 791 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 63 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 139 | 90 | 51 | 19 | 406 | 806 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 151 | 97 | 53 | 21 | 426 | 869 | 1295 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 36 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 100 | 234 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 93 | 57 | 34 | 9 | 318 | 672 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 129 | 85 | 47 | 16 | 418 | 906 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 98 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 406 | 743 | 1149 | 87.3 | 14.8 | 17 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 61 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 98 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 406 | 743 | 1149 | 87.3 | 14.8 | 17 | 6.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 87 | 81 | 24 | 22 | 82 | 298 | 380 | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 98 | 58 | 34 | 13 | 32 | 308 | 340 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 146 | 61 | 36 | 12 | 312 | 660 | 972 | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 234 | 181 | 80 | 31 | 656 | 1410 | 2066 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 132 | 66 | 41 | 12 | 316 | 752 | 1068 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 3 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 21 | 39 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 135 | 71 | 44 | 12 | 337 | 791 | 1128 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 63 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 139 | 90 | 51 | 19 | 406 | 806 | 1212 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 151 | 97 | 53 | 21 | 426 | 869 | 1295 | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 11 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 36 | 28 | 13 | 7 | 100 | 234 | 334 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 93 | 57 | 34 | 9 | 318 | 672 | 990 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 129 | 85 | 47 | 16 | 418 | 906 | 1324 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 3 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 9 | 23 | 32 | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 99 | 98 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 406 | 743 | 1149 | 87.3 | 14.8 | 17 | 6.7% | |
| 2020 | DET | ST | 12 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 16 | 61 | 77 | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 17 | 25 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 99 | 98 | 51 | 7 | 9 | 4 | 1 | 51 | 406 | 743 | 1149 | 87.3 | 14.8 | 17 | 6.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 72.9% | 71.8% | 13.1% | 20.5% | 5.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 77.6% | 75.0% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 12.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 51.5% | 81.2% | 39.2% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 54.1% | 82.2% | 41.6% | 9.6% | 13.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 52.0% | 78.2% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 17.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 51.9% | 78.5% | 51.3% | 11.2% | 17.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 54.2% | 82.2% | 72.0% | 9.6% | 20.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 49.5% | 83.8% | 48.3% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 49.8% | 83.7% | 49.9% | 8.1% | 16.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 84.4% | 49.0% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 48.3% | 82.2% | 52.9% | 8.6% | 18.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.7% | 82.8% | 51.8% | 8.4% | 19.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 68.8% | 59.1% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 3.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27.5% | 63.1% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 88.5% | 85.8% | 50.3% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 70.1% | 74.1% | 21.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 60.0% | 86.7% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 63.1% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 88.5% | 85.8% | 50.3% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 20.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | 72.9% | 71.8% | 13.1% | 20.5% | 5.5% | 26.1% | |||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | 77.6% | 75.0% | 17.2% | 19.4% | 12.1% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | 51.5% | 81.2% | 39.2% | 9.7% | 15.3% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | 54.1% | 82.2% | 41.6% | 9.6% | 13.2% | 22.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | 52.0% | 78.2% | 51.4% | 11.3% | 17.9% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 83.3% | 50.0% | 8.3% | 15.0% | 23.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | MiLB | 51.9% | 78.5% | 51.3% | 11.2% | 17.7% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | 54.2% | 82.2% | 72.0% | 9.6% | 20.5% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | 49.5% | 83.8% | 48.3% | 8.0% | 16.5% | 24.5% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | MiLB | 49.8% | 83.7% | 49.9% | 8.1% | 16.8% | 24.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | ST | 18.2% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | 50.0% | 84.4% | 49.0% | 7.8% | 20.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | 48.3% | 82.2% | 52.9% | 8.6% | 18.6% | 27.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MiLB | 48.7% | 82.8% | 51.8% | 8.4% | 19.0% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | ST | 68.8% | 59.1% | 22.2% | 28.1% | 3.1% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | 27.5% | 63.1% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 88.5% | 85.8% | 50.3% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 20.9 | |||
| 2020 | DET | ST | 70.1% | 74.1% | 21.1% | 18.2% | 9.1% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | 60.0% | 86.7% | 25.0% | 8.0% | 8.0% | 16.0% | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.5% | 63.1% | 45.5% | 79.6% | 88.5% | 85.8% | 50.3% | 57.3% | 6.4% | 18.8% | 25.2% | 20.9 |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | P | 13 | 12 | 60.0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 12 | 55.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | P | 27 | 27 | 150.0 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 80.1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 15 | 14 | 85.2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 64.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2013 | PIT | R | P | 13 | 12 | 60.0 | 6 | 13 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | PIT | R | P | 12 | 12 | 55.2 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PIT | A- | P | 14 | 14 | 76.0 | 9 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | PIT | A | P | 27 | 27 | 150.0 | 12 | 28 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | A+ | P | 14 | 13 | 80.1 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | PIT | AA | P | 1 | 1 | 4.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 8.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | PIT | AA | P | 15 | 14 | 85.2 | 6 | 17 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AA | P | 4 | 4 | 25.0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | AAA | P | 12 | 12 | 64.0 | 5 | 7 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | PIT | MLB | P | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | ARI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 15 | 14 | 73.1 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .917 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

