Darrell Rasner
P
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'3" / 210
DOB: 1/13/1981
(45 years, 9 months, 3 days)
P
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 41 |
| GS | 30 |
| IP | 165.2 |
| K% | 12.6% |
| BB% | 7.3% |
| GB% | 39.6% |
| ERA | 5.00 |
| FIP | 4.75 |
| WAR | 1.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 2, Pick: 5, Ovr: 46 |
| Draft Team: | Washington Nationals |
| School: | Nevada - Reno |
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Batted Ball
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Batted Ball
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 5.2% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 32.6% | 25.7% | 22.0% | 52.8% | 25.2% | 1211 | 462 | 749 | |||
| 2008 | vs R | 0.72 | 20.1% | 33.5% | 46.4% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 35.0% | 25.7% | 21.3% | 49.7% | 29.0% | 752 | 255 | 497 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Home | 1.22 | 19.1% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 34.8% | 24.5% | 21.7% | 49.5% | 28.8% | 861 | 326 | 535 | |||
| 2008 | Away | 0.92 | 23.7% | 36.5% | 39.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 53.0% | 25.3% | 1102 | 391 | 711 | |||
| 2008 | Home vs L | 1.74 | 20.4% | 50.5% | 29.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 54.1% | 20.4% | 517 | 199 | 318 | |||
| 2008 | Home vs R | 0.84 | 17.6% | 37.6% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 33.7% | 24.4% | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 344 | 127 | 217 | |||
| 2008 | Away vs L | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 19.2% | 51.7% | 29.2% | 694 | 263 | 431 | |||
| 2008 | Away vs R | 0.62 | 22.3% | 29.8% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 36.1% | 26.8% | 24.7% | 54.6% | 20.6% | 408 | 128 | 280 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | May | 0.66 | 18.2% | 32.5% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 25.6% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 356 | 117 | 239 | |||
| 2008 | Jun | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.4% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 30.8% | 24.8% | 19.7% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 605 | 229 | 376 | |||
| 2008 | Jul | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 17.7% | 58.2% | 24.1% | 406 | 150 | 256 | |||
| 2008 | Aug | 0.95 | 20.8% | 38.7% | 40.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 26.4% | 46.2% | 27.4% | 487 | 176 | 311 | |||
| 2008 | Sept/Oct | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 109 | 45 | 64 | |||
| 2008 | 1st Half | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.5% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 55.6% | 42.1% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 20.2% | 54.1% | 25.8% | 1169 | 419 | 750 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Half | 1.22 | 20.6% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 36.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 794 | 298 | 496 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 0.96 | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.5% | 17.3% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 50.8% | 25.1% | 901 | 326 | 575 | |||
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 54.0% | 26.5% | 928 | 345 | 583 | |||
| 2008 | High Leverage | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 134 | 46 | 88 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 0.93 | 21.5% | 37.9% | 40.6% | 16.9% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 75.0% | 39.9% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 22.4% | 51.1% | 26.5% | 1052 | 384 | 668 | |||
| 2008 | Men on Base | 1.22 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 8.3% | 4.1% | 25.0% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 21.3% | 20.8% | 51.7% | 27.5% | 911 | 333 | 578 | |||
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.3% | 34.7% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 37.4% | 13.1% | 23.2% | 46.5% | 30.3% | 562 | 207 | 355 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 66 | 18 | |||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 211 | 130 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 420 | 204 | 216 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.56 | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 21.6% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 352 | 207 | 145 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.03 | 17.6% | 41.8% | 40.6% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 958 | 463 | 495 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.21 | 25.3% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 627 | 312 | 315 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 29.8% | 27.0% | 23.4% | 48.9% | 27.7% | 957 | 383 | 574 | |||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.18 | 23.7% | 41.2% | 35.0% | 17.7% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 35.8% | 26.8% | 25.1% | 50.8% | 24.0% | 951 | 254 | 697 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.32 | 22.7% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 38.2% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 706 | 287 | 419 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.26 | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 38.4% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 720 | 228 | 492 | |||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.63 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.7% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 21.7% | 408 | 84 | 324 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | As Starter | 1.04 | 22.0% | 39.7% | 38.3% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 41.7% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 25.6% | 21.6% | 51.5% | 26.9% | 1848 | 676 | 1172 | |||
| 2008 | As Reliever | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 115 | 41 | 74 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | 1st Through Order as SP | 1.16 | 23.6% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 53.7% | 20.9% | 711 | 259 | 452 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.91 | 17.2% | 39.6% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 8.6% | 3.8% | 75.0% | 40.6% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 20.3% | 55.8% | 23.9% | 660 | 236 | 424 | |||
| 2008 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 25.8% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 447 | 169 | 278 | |||
| 2008 | 4th Through Order as SP | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 2008 | 1st Through Order as RP | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 87 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 28 | 9 | 19 |
| Season | Handedness | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | vs L | 1.45 | 22.9% | 45.7% | 31.4% | 16.7% | 9.1% | 5.2% | 37.5% | 41.7% | 32.6% | 25.7% | 22.0% | 52.8% | 25.2% | 1211 | 462 | 749 | |||
| 2008 | vs R | 0.72 | 20.1% | 33.5% | 46.4% | 14.5% | 9.6% | 6.7% | 50.0% | 39.3% | 35.0% | 25.7% | 21.3% | 49.7% | 29.0% | 752 | 255 | 497 | |||
| Season | Home / Away | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Home | 1.22 | 19.1% | 44.4% | 36.5% | 16.9% | 6.2% | 5.1% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 34.8% | 24.5% | 21.7% | 49.5% | 28.8% | 861 | 326 | 535 | |||
| 2008 | Away | 0.92 | 23.7% | 36.5% | 39.8% | 14.3% | 11.9% | 6.5% | 50.0% | 40.6% | 32.7% | 26.7% | 21.7% | 53.0% | 25.3% | 1102 | 391 | 711 | |||
| 2008 | Home vs L | 1.74 | 20.4% | 50.5% | 29.0% | 14.8% | 0.0% | 6.4% | 40.0% | 39.8% | 35.7% | 24.5% | 25.5% | 54.1% | 20.4% | 517 | 199 | 318 | |||
| 2008 | Home vs R | 0.84 | 17.6% | 37.6% | 44.7% | 18.4% | 10.5% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 33.7% | 24.4% | 17.4% | 44.2% | 38.4% | 344 | 127 | 217 | |||
| 2008 | Away vs L | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 17.9% | 15.4% | 4.1% | 33.3% | 43.3% | 30.0% | 26.7% | 19.2% | 51.7% | 29.2% | 694 | 263 | 431 | |||
| 2008 | Away vs R | 0.62 | 22.3% | 29.8% | 47.9% | 11.1% | 8.9% | 10.7% | 66.7% | 37.1% | 36.1% | 26.8% | 24.7% | 54.6% | 20.6% | 408 | 128 | 280 | |||
| Season | Monthly | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | May | 0.66 | 18.2% | 32.5% | 49.4% | 28.9% | 7.9% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 41.0% | 32.1% | 26.9% | 25.6% | 55.1% | 19.2% | 356 | 117 | 239 | |||
| 2008 | Jun | 1.05 | 25.0% | 38.4% | 36.6% | 7.3% | 7.3% | 7.0% | 40.0% | 44.4% | 30.8% | 24.8% | 19.7% | 48.7% | 31.6% | 605 | 229 | 376 | |||
| 2008 | Jul | 1.73 | 18.9% | 51.4% | 29.7% | 9.1% | 9.1% | 2.6% | 60.0% | 43.0% | 34.2% | 22.8% | 17.7% | 58.2% | 24.1% | 406 | 150 | 256 | |||
| 2008 | Aug | 0.95 | 20.8% | 38.7% | 40.6% | 16.3% | 14.0% | 7.3% | 0.0% | 34.0% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 26.4% | 46.2% | 27.4% | 487 | 176 | 311 | |||
| 2008 | Sept/Oct | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 9.5% | 52.4% | 38.1% | 109 | 45 | 64 | |||
| 2008 | 1st Half | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.5% | 40.2% | 15.6% | 7.8% | 4.8% | 55.6% | 42.1% | 31.8% | 26.2% | 20.2% | 54.1% | 25.8% | 1169 | 419 | 750 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Half | 1.22 | 20.6% | 43.6% | 35.8% | 15.3% | 11.9% | 6.9% | 0.0% | 38.7% | 36.3% | 25.0% | 23.8% | 47.6% | 28.6% | 794 | 298 | 496 | |||
| Season | Leverage | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Low Leverage | 0.96 | 20.5% | 38.9% | 40.5% | 17.3% | 9.3% | 4.2% | 50.0% | 41.2% | 27.8% | 31.0% | 24.1% | 50.8% | 25.1% | 901 | 326 | 575 | |||
| 2008 | Medium Leverage | 1.09 | 23.3% | 40.0% | 36.7% | 13.6% | 7.6% | 8.3% | 44.4% | 39.2% | 39.2% | 21.7% | 19.6% | 54.0% | 26.5% | 928 | 345 | 583 | |||
| 2008 | High Leverage | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 12.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 48.0% | 36.0% | 16.0% | 20.0% | 36.0% | 44.0% | 134 | 46 | 88 | |||
| Season | Situational | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Bases Empty | 0.93 | 21.5% | 37.9% | 40.6% | 16.9% | 10.1% | 7.2% | 75.0% | 39.9% | 30.9% | 29.1% | 22.4% | 51.1% | 26.5% | 1052 | 384 | 668 | |||
| 2008 | Men on Base | 1.22 | 21.8% | 42.9% | 35.3% | 13.3% | 8.3% | 4.1% | 25.0% | 41.6% | 37.1% | 21.3% | 20.8% | 51.7% | 27.5% | 911 | 333 | 578 | |||
| 2008 | Men In Scoring | 1.33 | 18.9% | 46.3% | 34.7% | 21.2% | 6.1% | 6.8% | 0.0% | 49.5% | 37.4% | 13.1% | 23.2% | 46.5% | 30.3% | 562 | 207 | 355 | |||
| Season | Through Count | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | Through 3 - 0 | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 84 | 66 | 18 | |||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 1 | 0.71 | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 43.8% | 211 | 130 | 81 | |||
| 2008 | Through 3 - 2 | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 44.4% | 27.8% | 27.8% | 16.7% | 38.9% | 44.4% | 420 | 204 | 216 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 0 | 1.56 | 19.6% | 49.0% | 31.4% | 18.8% | 12.5% | 4.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 43.1% | 23.5% | 21.6% | 47.1% | 31.4% | 352 | 207 | 145 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 0 | 1.03 | 17.6% | 41.8% | 40.6% | 17.9% | 13.4% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 21.4% | 48.2% | 30.4% | 958 | 463 | 495 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 1 | 1.21 | 25.3% | 41.0% | 33.7% | 17.9% | 14.3% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 42.2% | 32.5% | 25.3% | 24.1% | 44.6% | 31.3% | 627 | 312 | 315 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 1 | 0.93 | 22.3% | 37.4% | 40.3% | 21.4% | 12.5% | 1.9% | 0.0% | 43.3% | 29.8% | 27.0% | 23.4% | 48.9% | 27.7% | 957 | 383 | 574 | |||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 1 | 1.18 | 23.7% | 41.2% | 35.0% | 17.7% | 8.1% | 8.2% | 50.0% | 37.4% | 35.8% | 26.8% | 25.1% | 50.8% | 24.0% | 951 | 254 | 697 | |||
| 2008 | Through 2 - 2 | 1.32 | 22.7% | 44.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 8.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 32.9% | 38.2% | 28.9% | 19.7% | 55.3% | 25.0% | 706 | 287 | 419 | |||
| 2008 | Through 1 - 2 | 1.26 | 17.6% | 45.9% | 36.5% | 19.4% | 9.7% | 7.7% | 0.0% | 33.7% | 38.4% | 27.9% | 23.3% | 54.7% | 22.1% | 720 | 228 | 492 | |||
| 2008 | Through 0 - 2 | 1.63 | 16.7% | 51.7% | 31.7% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 12.9% | 0.0% | 31.7% | 46.7% | 21.7% | 25.0% | 53.3% | 21.7% | 408 | 84 | 324 | |||
| Season | SP / RP | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | As Starter | 1.04 | 22.0% | 39.7% | 38.3% | 16.5% | 9.4% | 5.6% | 41.7% | 40.5% | 33.9% | 25.6% | 21.6% | 51.5% | 26.9% | 1848 | 676 | 1172 | |||
| 2008 | As Reliever | 1.20 | 15.4% | 46.2% | 38.5% | 0.0% | 10.0% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 30.8% | 26.9% | 23.1% | 50.0% | 26.9% | 115 | 41 | 74 | |||
| Season | TTO | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | Pitches | Balls | Strikes |
| 2008 | 1st Through Order as SP | 1.16 | 23.6% | 40.9% | 35.4% | 22.2% | 8.9% | 7.7% | 14.3% | 38.8% | 30.6% | 30.6% | 25.4% | 53.7% | 20.9% | 711 | 259 | 452 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Through Order as SP | 0.91 | 17.2% | 39.6% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 8.6% | 3.8% | 75.0% | 40.6% | 39.9% | 19.6% | 20.3% | 55.8% | 23.9% | 660 | 236 | 424 | |||
| 2008 | 3rd Through Order as SP | 1.00 | 25.8% | 37.1% | 37.1% | 13.9% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 100.0% | 44.9% | 27.6% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 43.9% | 38.8% | 447 | 169 | 278 | |||
| 2008 | 4th Through Order as SP | 3.00 | 40.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 80.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30 | 12 | 18 | |||
| 2008 | 1st Through Order as RP | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 43.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 87 | 32 | 55 | |||
| 2008 | 2nd Through Order as RP | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 28 | 9 | 19 |

