D.J. Wilson
(AA)OF
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: L/L
5'8" / 177
DOB: 10/8/1996
(30 years, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
11
N/A
2020
40
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
70 / 70
Field
45 / 60
Throws
50 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 8, Ovr: 113 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Canton South (OH) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Report: 2018 Updated
Org Rk
Ovr Rk
ETA
FV
11
N/A
2020
40
Hit
20 / 40
Game Power
20 / 40
Raw Power
50 / 55
Speed
70 / 70
Field
45 / 60
Throws
50 / 50
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2015, Rd: 4, Pick: 8, Ovr: 113 |
| Draft Team: | Chicago Cubs |
| School: | Canton South (OH) HS |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 18 | 22 | 89 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 6.7% | 16.9% | .089 | .323 | .266 | .322 | .354 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 19 | 64 | 274 | 3 | 37 | 29 | 21 | 7.3% | 20.4% | .114 | .317 | .257 | .320 | .371 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 1.250 | .200 | .500 | .583 | 1.750 | .815 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 20 | 88 | 348 | 9 | 56 | 45 | 15 | 9.5% | 25.6% | .190 | .292 | .229 | .309 | .419 | .330 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 360 | 12 | 61 | 50 | 16 | 9.7% | 25.0% | .217 | .290 | .236 | .318 | .453 | .345 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 64 | 272 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 11.8% | 26.1% | .068 | .309 | .219 | .315 | .287 | .290 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .320 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 46 | 169 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 14.8% | 33.1% | .121 | .198 | .143 | .280 | .264 | .267 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.3% | 9.1% | .250 | .429 | .375 | .545 | .625 | .494 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .375 | .600 | .375 | .444 | .750 | .500 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .313 | .500 | .375 | .500 | .688 | .497 | 211 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 18 | 22 | 89 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 5 | 6.7% | 16.9% | .089 | .323 | .266 | .322 | .354 | .323 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 19 | 64 | 274 | 3 | 37 | 29 | 21 | 7.3% | 20.4% | .114 | .317 | .257 | .320 | .371 | .329 | 103 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 20 | 3 | 12 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16.7% | 8.3% | 1.250 | .200 | .500 | .583 | 1.750 | .815 | 385 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 20 | 88 | 348 | 9 | 56 | 45 | 15 | 9.5% | 25.6% | .190 | .292 | .229 | .309 | .419 | .330 | 106 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 20 | 91 | 360 | 12 | 61 | 50 | 16 | 9.7% | 25.0% | .217 | .290 | .236 | .318 | .453 | .345 | 115 | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 20 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 21 | 64 | 272 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 10 | 11.8% | 26.1% | .068 | .309 | .219 | .315 | .287 | .290 | 80 | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 21 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 20.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .500 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .320 | 95 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 22 | 46 | 169 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 9 | 14.8% | 33.1% | .121 | .198 | .143 | .280 | .264 | .267 | 68 | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 22 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 42.9% | 28.6% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .307 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 24 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 27.3% | 9.1% | .250 | .429 | .375 | .545 | .625 | .494 | 205 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 24 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 10.0% | 30.0% | .375 | .600 | .375 | .444 | .750 | .500 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 21 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 19.0% | 19.0% | .313 | .500 | .375 | .500 | .688 | .497 | 211 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 22 | 79 | 89 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .266 |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 64 | 245 | 274 | 63 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | .257 |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 88 | 310 | 348 | 71 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 56 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | .229 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 91 | 318 | 360 | 75 | 38 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 50 | 35 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | .236 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 64 | 237 | 272 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .219 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 46 | 140 | 169 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .143 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .375 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 22 | 79 | 89 | 21 | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 12 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 1 | .266 |
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 64 | 245 | 274 | 63 | 43 | 15 | 2 | 3 | 37 | 29 | 20 | 0 | 56 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 21 | 8 | .257 |
| 2017 | CHC | R | 3 | 8 | 12 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .500 |
| 2017 | CHC | A | 88 | 310 | 348 | 71 | 38 | 16 | 8 | 9 | 56 | 45 | 33 | 0 | 89 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 15 | 7 | .229 |
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 91 | 318 | 360 | 75 | 38 | 17 | 8 | 12 | 61 | 50 | 35 | 1 | 90 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 16 | 7 | .236 |
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 64 | 237 | 272 | 52 | 40 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 27 | 13 | 32 | 1 | 71 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 10 | 6 | .219 |
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 5 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .250 |
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 46 | 140 | 169 | 20 | 12 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 25 | 1 | 56 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 5 | .143 |
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 4 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 8 | 11 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 3 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .375 |
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 7 | 16 | 21 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .375 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 6.7% | 16.9% | 0.40 | .266 | .322 | .354 | .676 | .089 | 8.4 | .323 | 0.5 | 11 | 0.0 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 7.3% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .257 | .320 | .371 | .691 | .114 | 7.4 | .317 | 0.5 | 32 | -1.6 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .583 | 1.750 | 2.333 | 1.250 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 6 | 4.7 | .815 | 385 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 9.5% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .229 | .309 | .419 | .729 | .190 | 8.2 | .292 | 0.1 | 43 | 2.1 | .330 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 9.7% | 25.0% | 0.39 | .236 | .318 | .453 | .771 | .217 | 8.3 | .290 | 0.3 | 49 | 6.8 | .345 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 11.8% | 26.1% | 0.45 | .219 | .315 | .287 | .602 | .068 | 5.5 | .309 | -0.4 | 24 | -7.5 | .290 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 14.8% | 33.1% | 0.45 | .143 | .280 | .264 | .544 | .121 | 6.3 | .198 | -0.1 | 12 | -6.7 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 42.9% | 28.6% | 1.50 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .429 | .000 | 7.1 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 27.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | .375 | .545 | .625 | 1.170 | .250 | 6.8 | .429 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.5 | .494 | 205 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | .750 | 1.194 | .375 | 10.0 | .600 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.4 | .500 | 217 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .375 | .500 | .688 | 1.188 | .313 | 9.6 | .500 | 0.4 | 6 | 2.9 | .497 | 211 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 6.7% | 16.9% | 0.40 | .266 | .322 | .354 | .676 | .089 | 8.4 | .323 | 0.5 | 11 | 0.0 | .323 | 103 | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 7.3% | 20.4% | 0.36 | .257 | .320 | .371 | .691 | .114 | 7.4 | .317 | 0.5 | 32 | -1.6 | .329 | 103 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 16.7% | 8.3% | 2.00 | .500 | .583 | 1.750 | 2.333 | 1.250 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 6 | 4.7 | .815 | 385 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 9.5% | 25.6% | 0.37 | .229 | .309 | .419 | .729 | .190 | 8.2 | .292 | 0.1 | 43 | 2.1 | .330 | 106 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 9.7% | 25.0% | 0.39 | .236 | .318 | .453 | .771 | .217 | 8.3 | .290 | 0.3 | 49 | 6.8 | .345 | 115 | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 11.8% | 26.1% | 0.45 | .219 | .315 | .287 | .602 | .068 | 5.5 | .309 | -0.4 | 24 | -7.5 | .290 | 80 | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .250 | .400 | .250 | .650 | .000 | 7.5 | .500 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.1 | .320 | 95 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 14.8% | 33.1% | 0.45 | .143 | .280 | .264 | .544 | .121 | 6.3 | .198 | -0.1 | 12 | -6.7 | .267 | 68 | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 42.9% | 28.6% | 1.50 | .000 | .429 | .000 | .429 | .000 | 7.1 | .000 | 0.2 | 1 | -0.2 | .307 | 86 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 27.3% | 9.1% | 3.00 | .375 | .545 | .625 | 1.170 | .250 | 6.8 | .429 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.5 | .494 | 205 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 10.0% | 30.0% | 0.33 | .375 | .444 | .750 | 1.194 | .375 | 10.0 | .600 | 0.2 | 3 | 1.4 | .500 | 217 | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 19.0% | 19.0% | 1.00 | .375 | .500 | .688 | 1.188 | .313 | 9.6 | .500 | 0.4 | 6 | 2.9 | .497 | 211 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 32.5% | 3.9% | 54.4% | 18.7% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.80 | 15.9% | 37.4% | 46.7% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.2% | 36.0% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 11.3% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 1.01 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 9.0% | 1.5% | 24.9% | 35.5% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 0.97 | 10.7% | 44.0% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 21.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 27.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 0.96 | 18.4% | 40.0% | 41.6% | 32.5% | 3.9% | 54.4% | 18.7% | 26.9% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0.00 | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 0.80 | 15.9% | 37.4% | 46.7% | 27.0% | 9.0% | 47.3% | 28.6% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 0.75 | 16.2% | 36.0% | 47.7% | 25.5% | 11.3% | 47.0% | 28.9% | 24.1% | |||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 1.01 | 17.7% | 41.5% | 40.9% | 9.0% | 1.5% | 24.9% | 35.5% | 39.6% | |||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 0.97 | 10.7% | 44.0% | 45.2% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 47.1% | 21.8% | 31.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 2.00 | 14.3% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 28.6% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0.00 | 40.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 0.80 | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | 25.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 27 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 117 | 147 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 74 | 77 | 34 | 25 | 257 | 546 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 80 | 100 | 34 | 27 | 526 | 834 | 1360 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 106 | 36 | 27 | 541 | 847 | 1388 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 67 | 29 | 6 | 433 | 677 | 1110 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 37 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 296 | 454 | 750 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 27 | 30 | 6 | 6 | 30 | 117 | 147 | |||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 74 | 77 | 34 | 25 | 257 | 546 | 803 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 13 | 28 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 80 | 100 | 34 | 27 | 526 | 834 | 1360 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 80 | 106 | 36 | 27 | 541 | 847 | 1388 | |||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 68 | 67 | 29 | 6 | 433 | 677 | 1110 | |||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 8 | 12 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 37 | 38 | 9 | 10 | 296 | 454 | 750 | |||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 8 | 20 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 4 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21 | 20 | 41 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 11 | 26 | 37 | |||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 4 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 32 | 46 | 78 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 73.5% | 62.0% | 21.3% | 27.9% | 6.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 55.7% | 69.6% | 35.8% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 42.9% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 45.0% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 45.0% | 71.6% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 44.1% | 72.2% | 40.1% | 12.3% | 16.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 42.3% | 66.2% | 51.5% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 39.0% | 81.3% | 36.4% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 48.6% | 72.2% | 80.0% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 43.6% | 76.5% | 57.1% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 25.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | CHC | R | 73.5% | 62.0% | 21.3% | 27.9% | 6.1% | 34.0% | |||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | 55.7% | 69.6% | 35.8% | 16.9% | 12.1% | 29.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | 42.9% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 14.3% | 3.6% | 17.9% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | 45.0% | 71.7% | 42.0% | 12.7% | 15.1% | 27.8% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | MiLB | 45.0% | 71.6% | 41.1% | 12.8% | 14.8% | 27.6% | |||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | 44.1% | 72.2% | 40.1% | 12.3% | 16.1% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | ST | 50.0% | 33.3% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | 42.3% | 66.2% | 51.5% | 14.3% | 16.9% | 31.2% | |||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | ST | 25.0% | 40.0% | 28.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | 39.0% | 81.3% | 36.4% | 7.3% | 9.8% | 17.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | 48.6% | 72.2% | 80.0% | 13.5% | 21.6% | 35.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | MiLB | 43.6% | 76.5% | 57.1% | 10.3% | 15.4% | 25.6% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | LF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | CF | 21 | 20 | 168.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | CF | 64 | 64 | 583.2 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | CF | 83 | 81 | 711.0 | 168 | 5 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | CF | 58 | 57 | 486.0 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | CF | 20 | 20 | 173.2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | RF | 23 | 23 | 194.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | CHC | A | LF | 1 | 0 | 4.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | LF | 3 | 1 | 12.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | LF | 2 | 2 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | CF | 21 | 20 | 168.0 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | CHC | A- | CF | 64 | 64 | 583.2 | 128 | 2 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | R | CF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | CF | 83 | 81 | 711.0 | 168 | 5 | 7 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | CF | 58 | 57 | 486.0 | 129 | 3 | 3 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | CF | 20 | 20 | 173.2 | 34 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | CF | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | CF | 1 | 1 | 6.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | RF | 3 | 3 | 27.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | CHC | A+ | RF | 23 | 23 | 194.2 | 48 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | A+ | RF | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | CHC | AA | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | CHC | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | CHC | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | CHC | A+ | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

