Batting
- RosterResource

DaShawn Keirsey Jr.
Atlanta BravesOF
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 195
DOB: 5/13/1997
(29 years, 5 months, 5 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 85 |
| PA | 5 | 107 |
| HR | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .200 | .118 |
| OBP | .200 | .151 |
| SLG | .200 | .206 |
| wOBA | .178 | .159 |
| wRC+ | 6 | -6 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:2
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 124 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $600,000 |
| School: | Utah (Salt Lake City, USA) |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Atlanta outrighted Keirsey to Triple-A Gwinnett on Thursday, Harrison Smajovits of SI.com reports. (10/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 | Total |
| Team | ATL | - - - |
| Level | MLB | MLB |
| G | 5 | 85 |
| PA | 5 | 107 |
| HR | 0 | 3 |
| AVG | .200 | .118 |
| OBP | .200 | .151 |
| SLG | .200 | .206 |
| wOBA | .178 | .159 |
| wRC+ | 6 | -6 |
| WAR | -0.1 | -0.9 |
2026 Games
Played
Played
CF:2
RF:1
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 4, Pick: 20, Ovr: 124 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $600,000 |
| School: | Utah (Salt Lake City, USA) |
Service Time
0.169MiLB Options
1
News
Rotowire: Atlanta outrighted Keirsey to Triple-A Gwinnett on Thursday, Harrison Smajovits of SI.com reports. (10/15/2026)
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 26 | 116 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 10.3% | 17.2% | .126 | .369 | .301 | .371 | .427 | .366 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.7% | .000 | .313 | .217 | .367 | .217 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 36 | 143 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 12.6% | 28.0% | .024 | .200 | .137 | .245 | .161 | .212 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 173 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 13.9% | 27.7% | .020 | .218 | .150 | .266 | .170 | .228 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .400 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .386 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 45 | 165 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 10 | 10.9% | 30.3% | .234 | .241 | .199 | .297 | .433 | .322 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 177 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 11 | 10.2% | 28.8% | .217 | .258 | .211 | .305 | .428 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 121 | 468 | 7 | 61 | 48 | 42 | 6.8% | 23.1% | .125 | .344 | .271 | .329 | .395 | .328 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 26 | 91 | 397 | 13 | 59 | 48 | 31 | 7.8% | 23.4% | .183 | .377 | .305 | .363 | .488 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 39 | 152 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 12.5% | 20.4% | .101 | .333 | .264 | .375 | .364 | .345 | .312 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 130 | 549 | 15 | 79 | 61 | 39 | 9.1% | 22.6% | .161 | .365 | .294 | .366 | .455 | .370 | .312 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .071 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .341 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 111 | 505 | 14 | 71 | 81 | 36 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .176 | .370 | .300 | .368 | .476 | .372 | .306 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .231 | .091 | .154 | .214 | .385 | .261 | .335 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 36 | 161 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 10.6% | 22.4% | .186 | .311 | .250 | .335 | .436 | .344 | .284 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 28 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .095 | .344 | .286 | .380 | .381 | .349 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 74 | 88 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 2.3% | 37.5% | .071 | .143 | .107 | .138 | .179 | .142 | .173 | -18 | 0.6 | -11.7 | 0.3 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11.1% | 30.6% | .156 | .250 | .188 | .278 | .344 | .281 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4% | 28.5% | .118 | .300 | .224 | .280 | .342 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 120 | 417 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 23 | 6.5% | 28.1% | .123 | .323 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .289 | 83 | 1.9 | -6.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.8% | 28.4% | .104 | .287 | .213 | .268 | .317 | .259 | 63 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.7% | 28.2% | .097 | .283 | .210 | .262 | .307 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.7% | 28.4% | .097 | .285 | .211 | .262 | .308 | .252 | 58 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 27.6% | .117 | .299 | .225 | .279 | .342 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 109 | 426 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 7.0% | 27.9% | .099 | .338 | .247 | .303 | .346 | .295 | .290 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .178 | .222 | 6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 107 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 1.9% | 33.6% | .088 | .143 | .118 | .151 | .206 | .159 | .197 | -6 | 0.5 | -12.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 21 | 26 | 116 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 10.3% | 17.2% | .126 | .369 | .301 | .371 | .427 | .366 | 111 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 22 | 7 | 30 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 20.0% | 26.7% | .000 | .313 | .217 | .367 | .217 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 22 | 36 | 143 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 2 | 12.6% | 28.0% | .024 | .200 | .137 | .245 | .161 | .212 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 22 | 43 | 173 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 3 | 13.9% | 27.7% | .020 | .218 | .150 | .266 | .170 | .228 | 38 | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 23 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .178 | 10 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 24 | 3 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% | 8.3% | .000 | .400 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .386 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 45 | 165 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 10 | 10.9% | 30.3% | .234 | .241 | .199 | .297 | .433 | .322 | 98 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 48 | 177 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 11 | 10.2% | 28.8% | .217 | .258 | .211 | .305 | .428 | .326 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 25 | 121 | 468 | 7 | 61 | 48 | 42 | 6.8% | 23.1% | .125 | .344 | .271 | .329 | .395 | .328 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 25 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 50.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 26 | 91 | 397 | 13 | 59 | 48 | 31 | 7.8% | 23.4% | .183 | .377 | .305 | .363 | .488 | .379 | 118 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 39 | 152 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 8 | 12.5% | 20.4% | .101 | .333 | .264 | .375 | .364 | .345 | .312 | 90 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 130 | 549 | 15 | 79 | 61 | 39 | 9.1% | 22.6% | .161 | .365 | .294 | .366 | .455 | .370 | .312 | 111 | ||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 26 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 6.3% | 25.0% | .071 | .400 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .341 | 105 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 111 | 505 | 14 | 71 | 81 | 36 | 9.5% | 23.0% | .176 | .370 | .300 | .368 | .476 | .372 | .306 | 115 | ||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 27 | 6 | 14 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 7.1% | .231 | .091 | .154 | .214 | .385 | .261 | .335 | 67 | 0.0 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 28 | 36 | 161 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 7 | 10.6% | 22.4% | .186 | .311 | .250 | .335 | .436 | .344 | .284 | 99 | ||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 28 | 19 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 3 | 12.0% | 20.0% | .095 | .344 | .286 | .380 | .381 | .349 | 108 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 28 | 74 | 88 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 10 | 2.3% | 37.5% | .071 | .143 | .107 | .138 | .179 | .142 | .173 | -18 | 0.6 | -11.7 | 0.3 | -0.9 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 29 | 14 | 36 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 11.1% | 30.6% | .156 | .250 | .188 | .278 | .344 | .281 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 29 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 6.4% | 28.5% | .118 | .300 | .224 | .280 | .342 | .274 | 73 | 0.0 | -0.4 | -0.1 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 120 | 417 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 23 | 6.5% | 28.1% | .123 | .323 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .289 | 83 | 1.9 | -6.5 | 6.2 | 1.4 | |||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 5.8% | 28.4% | .104 | .287 | .213 | .268 | .317 | .259 | 63 | 0.1 | -1.1 | -0.2 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.7% | 28.2% | .097 | .283 | .210 | .262 | .307 | .252 | 58 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 29 | 14 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 5.7% | 28.4% | .097 | .285 | .211 | .262 | .308 | .252 | 58 | 0.1 | -1.3 | -0.3 | -0.1 | |||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 29 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2% | 27.6% | .117 | .299 | .225 | .279 | .342 | .273 | 72 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 29 | 109 | 426 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 40 | 7.0% | 27.9% | .099 | .338 | .247 | .303 | .346 | .295 | .290 | 73 | ||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 29 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .333 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .178 | .222 | 6 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.1 | -0.1 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 107 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 10 | 1.9% | 33.6% | .088 | .143 | .118 | .151 | .206 | .159 | .197 | -6 | 0.5 | -12.9 | 0.0 | -0.9 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 26 | 103 | 116 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 7 | 23 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 36 | 124 | 143 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .137 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 147 | 173 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .150 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 3 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 45 | 141 | 165 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .199 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 152 | 177 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .211 |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 121 | 425 | 468 | 115 | 79 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 61 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 108 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 7 | .271 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 91 | 361 | 397 | 110 | 75 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 59 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 5 | .305 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 129 | 152 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 490 | 549 | 144 | 103 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 79 | 61 | 50 | 1 | 124 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 5 | .294 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 111 | 443 | 505 | 133 | 90 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 71 | 81 | 48 | 0 | 116 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 7 | .300 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36 | 140 | 161 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 42 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 74 | 84 | 88 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .107 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 381 | 417 | 91 | 63 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 117 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 5 | .239 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 109 | 393 | 426 | 97 | 73 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 119 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 102 | 107 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .118 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 26 | 103 | 116 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 3 | 0 | 20 | 13 | 12 | 1 | 20 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | .301 |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 7 | 23 | 30 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .217 |
| 2019 | MIN | A | 36 | 124 | 143 | 17 | 15 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 9 | 11 | 18 | 0 | 40 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .137 |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 147 | 173 | 22 | 20 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 14 | 24 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | .150 |
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 5 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 3 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .364 |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 45 | 141 | 165 | 28 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 17 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 50 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .199 |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 152 | 177 | 32 | 17 | 4 | 4 | 7 | 21 | 24 | 18 | 0 | 51 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 3 | .211 |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 121 | 425 | 468 | 115 | 79 | 26 | 3 | 7 | 61 | 48 | 32 | 0 | 108 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 6 | 42 | 7 | .271 |
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 91 | 361 | 397 | 110 | 75 | 17 | 5 | 13 | 59 | 48 | 31 | 0 | 93 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 31 | 5 | .305 |
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 129 | 152 | 34 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 13 | 19 | 1 | 31 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 8 | 0 | .264 |
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 130 | 490 | 549 | 144 | 103 | 18 | 8 | 15 | 79 | 61 | 50 | 1 | 124 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 39 | 5 | .294 |
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 15 | 14 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .286 |
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 111 | 443 | 505 | 133 | 90 | 22 | 7 | 14 | 71 | 81 | 48 | 0 | 116 | 5 | 9 | 0 | 13 | 36 | 7 | .300 |
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 6 | 13 | 14 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .154 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 36 | 140 | 161 | 35 | 18 | 11 | 3 | 3 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | .250 |
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 42 | 50 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 7 | 8 | 6 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | .286 |
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 74 | 84 | 88 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 11 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .107 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 14 | 32 | 36 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | .188 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 3 | 12 | 13 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .224 | |
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 120 | 381 | 417 | 91 | 63 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 27 | 0 | 117 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 23 | 5 | .239 |
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | .213 |
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .210 |
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 14 | 25 | 27 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .211 |
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .225 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 109 | 393 | 426 | 97 | 73 | 15 | 3 | 6 | 48 | 36 | 30 | 1 | 119 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 40 | 3 | .247 |
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 5 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .200 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 85 | 102 | 107 | 12 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 15 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 36 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 3 | .118 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 10.3% | 17.2% | 0.60 | .301 | .371 | .427 | .798 | .126 | 7.8 | .369 | 0.3 | 18 | 1.8 | .366 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .217 | .367 | .217 | .584 | .000 | 5.0 | .313 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.7 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 12.6% | 28.0% | 0.45 | .137 | .245 | .161 | .406 | .024 | 4.5 | .200 | -0.1 | 5 | -11.6 | .212 | 28 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 13.9% | 27.7% | 0.50 | .150 | .266 | .170 | .436 | .020 | 4.7 | .218 | 0.2 | 8 | -12.3 | .228 | 38 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .178 | 10 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 6.8 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | .386 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 10.9% | 30.3% | 0.36 | .199 | .297 | .433 | .730 | .234 | 7.4 | .241 | 0.4 | 21 | -0.9 | .322 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 28.8% | 0.35 | .211 | .305 | .428 | .733 | .217 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.6 | 23 | -0.5 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 6.8% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .271 | .329 | .395 | .724 | .125 | 7.5 | .344 | 4.2 | 57 | -9.2 | .328 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7.8% | 23.4% | 0.33 | .305 | .363 | .488 | .850 | .183 | 8.0 | .377 | 3.0 | 66 | 12.1 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 12.5% | 20.4% | 0.61 | .264 | .375 | .364 | .739 | .101 | 8.0 | .333 | 1.3 | 20 | -1.4 | .345 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 22.6% | 0.40 | .294 | .366 | .455 | .821 | .161 | 8.2 | .365 | 4.3 | 86 | 10.7 | .370 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 5.5 | .400 | -0.3 | 2 | 0.1 | .341 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .300 | .368 | .476 | .845 | .176 | 7.9 | .370 | 2.8 | 81 | 12.8 | .372 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .214 | .385 | .599 | .231 | 0.1 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .261 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.6% | 22.4% | 0.47 | .250 | .335 | .436 | .771 | .186 | 8.4 | .311 | 1.1 | 22 | 0.6 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .380 | .381 | .761 | .095 | 4.9 | .344 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.4 | .349 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2.3% | 37.5% | 0.06 | .107 | .138 | .179 | .317 | .071 | 6.7 | .143 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -2 | -12.2 | .142 | -18 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .188 | .278 | .344 | .622 | .156 | 7.3 | .250 | 0.5 | 3 | -1.8 | .281 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 28.5% | 0.22 | .224 | .280 | .342 | .622 | .118 | 6.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .658 | .123 | 7.7 | .323 | 1.9 | 41 | -8.3 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.8% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .213 | .268 | .317 | .585 | .104 | 6.6 | .287 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.2 | .259 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 28.2% | 0.20 | .210 | .262 | .307 | .569 | .097 | 5.9 | .283 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .211 | .262 | .308 | .570 | .097 | 5.9 | .285 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.3 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.6% | 0.22 | .225 | .279 | .342 | .621 | .117 | 7.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.0% | 27.9% | 0.25 | .247 | .303 | .346 | .649 | .099 | 7.7 | .338 | 5.7 | 40 | -17.1 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .178 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9% | 33.6% | 0.06 | .118 | .151 | .206 | .357 | .088 | 6.7 | .143 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -1 | -13.3 | .159 | -6 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 10.3% | 17.2% | 0.60 | .301 | .371 | .427 | .798 | .126 | 7.8 | .369 | 0.3 | 18 | 1.8 | .366 | 111 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .217 | .367 | .217 | .584 | .000 | 5.0 | .313 | 0.2 | 3 | -0.7 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 12.6% | 28.0% | 0.45 | .137 | .245 | .161 | .406 | .024 | 4.5 | .200 | -0.1 | 5 | -11.6 | .212 | 28 | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 13.9% | 27.7% | 0.50 | .150 | .266 | .170 | .436 | .020 | 4.7 | .218 | 0.2 | 8 | -12.3 | .228 | 38 | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.50 | .000 | .250 | .000 | .250 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.5 | .178 | 10 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.0% | 8.3% | 0.00 | .364 | .417 | .364 | .780 | .000 | 6.8 | .400 | 0.2 | 2 | 0.4 | .386 | 129 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 10.9% | 30.3% | 0.36 | .199 | .297 | .433 | .730 | .234 | 7.4 | .241 | 0.4 | 21 | -0.9 | .322 | 98 | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 10.2% | 28.8% | 0.35 | .211 | .305 | .428 | .733 | .217 | 7.9 | .258 | 0.6 | 23 | -0.5 | .326 | 100 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 6.8% | 23.1% | 0.30 | .271 | .329 | .395 | .724 | .125 | 7.5 | .344 | 4.2 | 57 | -9.2 | .328 | 82 | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 7.8% | 23.4% | 0.33 | .305 | .363 | .488 | .850 | .183 | 8.0 | .377 | 3.0 | 66 | 12.1 | .379 | 118 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 12.5% | 20.4% | 0.61 | .264 | .375 | .364 | .739 | .101 | 8.0 | .333 | 1.3 | 20 | -1.4 | .345 | 90 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 9.1% | 22.6% | 0.40 | .294 | .366 | .455 | .821 | .161 | 8.2 | .365 | 4.3 | 86 | 10.7 | .370 | 111 | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6.3% | 25.0% | 0.25 | .286 | .375 | .357 | .732 | .071 | 5.5 | .400 | -0.3 | 2 | 0.1 | .341 | 105 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 9.5% | 23.0% | 0.41 | .300 | .368 | .476 | .845 | .176 | 7.9 | .370 | 2.8 | 81 | 12.8 | .372 | 115 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.0% | 7.1% | 0.00 | .154 | .214 | .385 | .599 | .231 | 0.1 | .091 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.6 | .261 | 67 | |||||||
| 2024 | 8.2% | 22.6% | 0.36 | .243 | .312 | .399 | .711 | .156 | 5.5 | .291 | .310 | |||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 10.6% | 22.4% | 0.47 | .250 | .335 | .436 | .771 | .186 | 8.4 | .311 | 1.1 | 22 | 0.6 | .344 | 99 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 12.0% | 20.0% | 0.60 | .286 | .380 | .381 | .761 | .095 | 4.9 | .344 | 0.0 | 7 | 0.4 | .349 | 108 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 2.3% | 37.5% | 0.06 | .107 | .138 | .179 | .317 | .071 | 6.7 | .143 | -0.1 | 0.7 | -2 | -12.2 | .142 | -18 | ||||||
| 2025 | 8.4% | 22.2% | 0.38 | .245 | .315 | .404 | .719 | .159 | 5.2 | .291 | .313 | |||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 11.1% | 30.6% | 0.36 | .188 | .278 | .344 | .622 | .156 | 7.3 | .250 | 0.5 | 3 | -1.8 | .281 | 71 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.4% | 28.5% | 0.22 | .224 | .280 | .342 | .622 | .118 | 6.2 | .300 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.4 | .274 | 73 | ||||||
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 6.5% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .658 | .123 | 7.7 | .323 | 1.9 | 41 | -8.3 | .289 | 83 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATC | PROJ | 5.8% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .213 | .268 | .317 | .585 | .104 | 6.6 | .287 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2 | -1.2 | .259 | 63 | ||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT | PROJ | 5.7% | 28.2% | 0.20 | .210 | .262 | .307 | .569 | .097 | 5.9 | .283 | 0.0 | 2 | -1.3 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | THE BAT X | PROJ | 5.7% | 28.4% | 0.20 | .211 | .262 | .308 | .570 | .097 | 5.9 | .285 | 0.1 | 2 | -1.3 | .252 | 58 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 6.2% | 27.6% | 0.22 | .225 | .279 | .342 | .621 | .117 | 7.1 | .299 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .273 | 72 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 7.0% | 27.9% | 0.25 | .247 | .303 | .346 | .649 | .099 | 7.7 | .338 | 5.7 | 40 | -17.1 | .295 | 73 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .200 | .200 | .200 | .400 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.6 | .178 | 6 | ||||||
| 2026 | 8.9% | 22.1% | 0.40 | .244 | .318 | .400 | .719 | .156 | 5.1 | .290 | .316 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.9% | 33.6% | 0.06 | .118 | .151 | .206 | .357 | .088 | 6.7 | .143 | -0.2 | 0.7 | -1 | -13.3 | .159 | -6 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 98 | 87.0 | 108.3 | 6.1 | 4 | 4.1% | 32 | 32.7% | .264 | .237 | .364 | .331 | .345 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 336 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 11.8 | 9 | 2.7% | 120 | 35.7% | .300 | .250 | .476 | .344 | .372 | .306 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 84.7 | 104.9 | 4.4 | 2 | 16.7% | 4 | 33.3% | .154 | .246 | .385 | .468 | .261 | .335 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 106 | 89.0 | 112.1 | 18.1 | 3 | 2.8% | 40 | 37.7% | .250 | .212 | .436 | .307 | .344 | .284 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 52 | 87.5 | 109.0 | 9.9 | 3 | 5.8% | 18 | 34.6% | .107 | .144 | .179 | .216 | .142 | .173 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 84.2 | 112.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 23.8% | .188 | .344 | .281 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 275 | 88.0 | 112.5 | 6.0 | 13 | 4.7% | 114 | 41.5% | .247 | .250 | .346 | .343 | .295 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 84.8 | 87.8 | -1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .200 | .237 | .200 | .273 | .178 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 86.9 | 109.0 | 8.4 | 5 | 7.5% | 22 | 32.8% | .118 | .162 | .206 | .251 | .159 | .197 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | AVG | xBA | divider | SLG | xSLG | divider | wOBA | xwOBA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 98 | 87.0 | 108.3 | 6.1 | 4 | 4.1% | 32 | 32.7% | .264 | .237 | .364 | .331 | .345 | .312 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 336 | 87.7 | 107.6 | 11.8 | 9 | 2.7% | 120 | 35.7% | .300 | .250 | .476 | .344 | .372 | .306 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 12 | 84.7 | 104.9 | 4.4 | 2 | 16.7% | 4 | 33.3% | .154 | .246 | .385 | .468 | .261 | .335 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 106 | 89.0 | 112.1 | 18.1 | 3 | 2.8% | 40 | 37.7% | .250 | .212 | .436 | .307 | .344 | .284 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 52 | 87.5 | 109.0 | 9.9 | 3 | 5.8% | 18 | 34.6% | .107 | .144 | .179 | .216 | .142 | .173 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 21 | 84.2 | 112.8 | 2.4 | 0 | 0.0% | 5 | 23.8% | .188 | .344 | .281 | ||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 275 | 88.0 | 112.5 | 6.0 | 13 | 4.7% | 114 | 41.5% | .247 | .250 | .346 | .343 | .295 | .290 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 3 | 84.8 | 87.8 | -1.3 | 0 | 0.0% | 0 | 0.0% | .200 | .237 | .200 | .273 | .178 | .222 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 67 | 86.9 | 109.0 | 8.4 | 5 | 7.5% | 22 | 32.8% | .118 | .162 | .206 | .251 | .159 | .197 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 69.1 | 4.3% | 6.8 | 26.3% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 31 | 4 | 2 | 43.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 155 | 69.0 | 6.5% | 6.7 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 7.8% | 5.8% | 31 | 4 | -7 | 34.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 70.0 | 0.0% | 6.8 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 4 | -9 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 188 | 69.0 | 5.9% | 6.7 | 27.1% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 31 | 4 | -6 | 36.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | CompSw | divider | BatSpd | FastSw% | SwgLng | divider | SqUpCon% | SqUpSw% | divider | BlastCon% | BlastSw% | divider | Tilt | AtkAng | AtkDir | IdealAtkAng% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 23 | 69.1 | 4.3% | 6.8 | 26.3% | 21.7% | 5.3% | 4.3% | 31 | 4 | 2 | 43.5% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 155 | 69.0 | 6.5% | 6.7 | 26.7% | 20.0% | 7.8% | 5.8% | 31 | 4 | -7 | 34.2% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 10 | 70.0 | 0.0% | 6.8 | 40.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33 | 4 | -9 | 50.0% | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 188 | 69.0 | 5.9% | 6.7 | 27.1% | 20.2% | 7.1% | 5.3% | 31 | 4 | -6 | 36.2% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 120 | 381 | 417 | 91 | 63 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 27 | 117 | 23 | 5 | 6.5% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .658 | .123 | .323 | 1.9 | .289 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 116 | 368 | 404 | 87 | 61 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 43 | 27 | 113 | 21 | 4 | 6.7% | 28.0% | 0.24 | .236 | .295 | .356 | .651 | .120 | .319 | 2.0 | .279 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 112 | 355 | 389 | 83 | 58 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 41 | 26 | 109 | 19 | 4 | 6.7% | 28.0% | 0.24 | .234 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .115 | .317 | 1.6 | .276 | 0.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | divider | G | AB | PA | divider | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | SO | SB | CS | divider | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | divider | wSB | divider | wOBA | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | ZiPS | PROJ | 29 | 120 | 381 | 417 | 91 | 63 | 16 | 5 | 7 | 48 | 44 | 27 | 117 | 23 | 5 | 6.5% | 28.1% | 0.23 | .239 | .296 | .362 | .658 | .123 | .323 | 1.9 | .289 | 1.4 | ||||||
| 2027 | ZiPS | PROJ | 30 | 116 | 368 | 404 | 87 | 61 | 15 | 4 | 7 | 47 | 43 | 27 | 113 | 21 | 4 | 6.7% | 28.0% | 0.24 | .236 | .295 | .356 | .651 | .120 | .319 | 2.0 | .279 | 1.0 | ||||||
| 2028 | ZiPS | PROJ | 31 | 112 | 355 | 389 | 83 | 58 | 15 | 4 | 6 | 44 | 41 | 26 | 109 | 19 | 4 | 6.7% | 28.0% | 0.24 | .234 | .293 | .349 | .642 | .115 | .317 | 1.6 | .276 | 0.8 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2.40 | 17.1% | 58.5% | 24.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 62.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.45 | 13.4% | 51.2% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.45 | 16.5% | 49.5% | 34.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 17.8% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.59 | 17.0% | 30.9% | 52.1% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 28.7% | 36.2% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.60 | 19.4% | 30.1% | 50.5% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 30.8% | 35.6% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 2.07 | 27.0% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 41.5% | 19.2% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.72 | 27.4% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2.45 | 29.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 28.0% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 34.2% | 28.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.52 | 24.6% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.23 | 16.0% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 38.1% | 22.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3.17 | 24.2% | 57.6% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 21.2% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.51 | 31.4% | 49.1% | 19.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 39.4% | 25.3% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 12.3% | 49.2% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 50.7% | 23.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 2.40 | 17.1% | 58.5% | 24.4% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 34.5% | 25.0% | 40.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.50 | 33.3% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 62.5% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 1.45 | 13.4% | 51.2% | 35.4% | 10.3% | 0.0% | 38.8% | 20.0% | 41.2% | |||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.45 | 16.5% | 49.5% | 34.0% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 37.6% | 17.8% | 44.6% | |||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 0.67 | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 0.59 | 17.0% | 30.9% | 52.1% | 8.2% | 14.3% | 28.7% | 36.2% | 35.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 0.60 | 19.4% | 30.1% | 50.5% | 7.7% | 13.5% | 30.8% | 35.6% | 33.7% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 2.07 | 27.0% | 49.2% | 23.8% | 16.0% | 9.3% | 41.5% | 19.2% | 39.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.72 | 27.4% | 45.9% | 26.7% | 9.9% | 18.3% | 33.7% | 28.1% | 38.1% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 2.45 | 29.6% | 50.0% | 20.4% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 35.7% | 27.6% | 36.7% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 28.0% | 47.0% | 25.0% | 12.1% | 16.5% | 34.2% | 28.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6.00 | 30.0% | 60.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 30.0% | 20.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 1.52 | 24.6% | 45.5% | 29.9% | 17.0% | 14.0% | 35.1% | 25.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 41.7% | ||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 1.23 | 16.0% | 46.2% | 37.7% | 20.0% | 7.5% | 38.1% | 22.9% | 39.0% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 3.17 | 24.2% | 57.6% | 18.2% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 37.5% | 21.9% | 40.6% | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 1.37 | 10.0% | 52.0% | 38.0% | 15.8% | 10.5% | 3.8% | 0.0% | 36.5% | 28.8% | 34.6% | 25.0% | 53.8% | 21.2% | ||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 2.50 | 30.0% | 50.0% | 20.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 2.51 | 31.4% | 49.1% | 19.6% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 39.4% | 25.3% | 35.4% | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 0.0% | ||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.28 | 12.3% | 49.2% | 38.5% | 12.0% | 12.0% | 6.3% | 0.0% | 37.3% | 31.3% | 31.3% | 25.4% | 50.7% | 23.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 48 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 160 | 262 | 422 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 75 | 139 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 42 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 224 | 363 | 587 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 288 | 438 | 726 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 29 | 49 | 16 | 4 | 266 | 425 | 691 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 267 | 438 | 705 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 155 | 75 | 85 | 12 | 592 | 1122 | 1714 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 122 | 71 | 73 | 7 | 529 | 972 | 1501 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 20 | 29 | 4 | 240 | 355 | 595 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 171 | 91 | 102 | 11 | 769 | 1327 | 2096 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 152 | 100 | 82 | 17 | 757 | 1278 | 2035 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 40 | 17 | 8 | 254 | 382 | 636 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 124 | 191 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 235 | 348 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 91 | 153 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 133 | 53 | 85 | 6 | 525 | 1036 | 1561 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 134 | 280 | 414 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 48 | 20 | 14 | 1 | 160 | 262 | 422 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 64 | 75 | 139 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 42 | 29 | 11 | 3 | 224 | 363 | 587 | |||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 48 | 33 | 16 | 3 | 288 | 438 | 726 | |||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 7 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 13 | 14 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 29 | 49 | 16 | 4 | 266 | 425 | 691 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 31 | 52 | 20 | 4 | 267 | 438 | 705 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 155 | 75 | 85 | 12 | 592 | 1122 | 1714 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 9 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 122 | 71 | 73 | 7 | 529 | 972 | 1501 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 20 | 29 | 4 | 240 | 355 | 595 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 171 | 91 | 102 | 11 | 769 | 1327 | 2096 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 6 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 38 | 54 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 152 | 100 | 82 | 17 | 757 | 1278 | 2035 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 33 | 50 |
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 49 | 40 | 17 | 8 | 254 | 382 | 636 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 19 | 6 | 8 | 1 | 67 | 124 | 191 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 26 | 19 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 113 | 235 | 348 |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 10 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 62 | 91 | 153 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 133 | 53 | 85 | 6 | 525 | 1036 | 1561 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 12 | 16 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 32 | 25 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 134 | 280 | 414 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.3% | 93.6 | 7.2% | 89.4 | 0.2% | 83.6 | 12.1% | 93.3 | 13.1% | 83.4 | 10.9% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 19.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 36.3% | 93.6 | 7.2% | 89.4 | 0.2% | 83.6 | 12.1% | 93.3 | 13.1% | 83.4 | 10.9% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 19.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 38.9% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 9.9% | 91.9 | 20.8% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 80.3 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 36.0% | 94.6 | 18.0% | 95.5 | 24.0% | 86.4 | 8.0% | 82.4 | 14.0% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34.7% | 93.0 | 7.7% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 92.8 | 16.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 82.6 | 17.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 36.2% | 93.4 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.4% | 87.3 | 19.0% | 94.1 | 15.5% | 82.9 | 7.8% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 7.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25.3% | 93.0 | 4.8% | 90.7 | 4.8% | 87.3 | 16.4% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 85.1 | 8.9% | 80.9 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 12.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 36.3% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 88.9 | 2.6% | 85.5 | 10.6% | 92.7 | 21.3% | 83.4 | 7.3% | 80.4 | 13.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 56.3% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 98.2 | 6.3% | 87.6 | 25.0% | 90.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 18.4% | 94.3 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 7.5% | 80.0 | 1.0% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 86.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | FS% | vFS | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | CH% | vCH | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 36.3% | 93.6 | 7.2% | 89.4 | 0.2% | 83.6 | 12.1% | 93.3 | 13.1% | 83.4 | 10.9% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 19.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 36.3% | 93.6 | 7.2% | 89.4 | 0.2% | 83.6 | 12.1% | 93.3 | 13.1% | 83.4 | 10.9% | 78.7 | 0.8% | 80.9 | 19.3% | 85.0 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 38.9% | 92.8 | 8.8% | 87.4 | 0.8% | 83.0 | 9.9% | 91.9 | 20.8% | 82.8 | 8.9% | 79.2 | 1.1% | 80.3 | 10.8% | 84.9 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 36.0% | 94.6 | 18.0% | 95.5 | 24.0% | 86.4 | 8.0% | 82.4 | 14.0% | 87.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 34.7% | 93.0 | 7.7% | 88.0 | 0.5% | 84.9 | 13.1% | 92.8 | 16.0% | 83.1 | 9.3% | 78.8 | 1.3% | 82.6 | 17.5% | 85.4 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 36.2% | 93.4 | 8.9% | 88.8 | 3.4% | 87.3 | 19.0% | 94.1 | 15.5% | 82.9 | 7.8% | 79.6 | 1.1% | 83.6 | 7.8% | 85.7 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 25.3% | 93.0 | 4.8% | 90.7 | 4.8% | 87.3 | 16.4% | 91.9 | 26.0% | 85.1 | 8.9% | 80.9 | 1.4% | 80.2 | 12.3% | 84.8 | |||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 36.3% | 93.8 | 8.6% | 88.9 | 2.6% | 85.5 | 10.6% | 92.7 | 21.3% | 83.4 | 7.3% | 80.4 | 13.2% | 85.5 | |||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 56.3% | 93.5 | 6.3% | 98.2 | 6.3% | 87.6 | 25.0% | 90.7 | |||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 37.0% | 93.5 | 7.5% | 88.8 | 2.9% | 87.3 | 18.4% | 94.3 | 16.2% | 83.6 | 7.5% | 80.0 | 1.0% | 83.6 | 9.2% | 86.5 |
Data Source:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 3.22 | -5.44 | -3.96 | 9.20 | -7.44 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -5.6 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -4.44 | -6.22 | -8.26 | -4.55 | 2.16 | -2.84 | 3.72 | -3.80 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 1.72 | 17.57 | -7.10 | -2.80 | -2.13 | -2.33 | 4.72 | -2.24 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -6.6 | -2.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -0.5 | -3.2 | 0.6 | -1.17 | -2.15 | 1.30 | 1.93 | -0.15 | -2.85 | 0.27 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -5.70 | -3.96 | -18.11 | -7.30 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.5 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -3.61 | -6.22 | -8.26 | -4.65 | 0.76 | -1.29 | 3.72 | -4.84 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wFS | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wFS/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 0.6 | -0.5 | -0.5 | 0.4 | -0.5 | 3.22 | -5.44 | -3.96 | 9.20 | -7.44 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -5.6 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.0 | 1.2 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -1.0 | -4.44 | -6.22 | -8.26 | -4.55 | 2.16 | -2.84 | 3.72 | -3.80 | |
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.5 | -0.7 | -0.8 | -0.3 | 0.1 | -0.4 | 1.72 | 17.57 | -7.10 | -2.80 | -2.13 | -2.33 | 4.72 | -2.24 | |
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | -6.6 | -2.9 | 0.5 | 3.2 | -0.5 | -3.2 | 0.6 | -1.17 | -2.15 | 1.30 | 1.93 | -0.15 | -2.85 | 0.27 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | -0.3 | -5.70 | -3.96 | -18.11 | -7.30 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -5.5 | -1.9 | -1.0 | -3.5 | 0.5 | -0.4 | 0.1 | -1.8 | -3.61 | -6.22 | -8.26 | -4.65 | 0.76 | -1.29 | 3.72 | -4.84 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 49.3% | 76.0% | 38.8% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 41.7% | 63.8% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 12.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 45.8% | 75.8% | 53.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.0% | 73.7% | 50.9% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 92.9% | 76.9% | 8.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 49.2% | 64.1% | 44.2% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 50.1% | 64.6% | 41.8% | 17.7% | 12.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 55.2% | 74.5% | 47.9% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 44.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 55.3% | 70.7% | 47.4% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 74.4% | 49.4% | 61.6% | 81.5% | 74.8% | 44.0% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 22.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.7% | 74.4% | 53.6% | 61.6% | 81.5% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 46.4% | 15.1% | 9.6% | 24.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 59.3% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25.7% | 68.7% | 47.0% | 60.6% | 83.5% | 77.2% | 49.6% | 48.3% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 14.3% | 79.3% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 87.0% | 80.8% | 58.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29.1% | 76.2% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 81.7% | 75.3% | 45.0% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 49.2% | 80.9% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 27.0% | 69.8% | 50.3% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 76.0% | 54.3% | 67.0% | 12.1% | 15.5% | 27.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31.3% | 63.5% | 45.1% | 61.5% | 82.5% | 73.9% | 43.2% | 52.8% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 34.1% | 74.5% | 53.7% | 64.5% | 83.4% | 77.1% | 48.7% | 54.0% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 88.9% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 80.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 17.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 71.8% | 51.2% | 57.1% | 81.0% | 75.5% | 54.8% | 64.5% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 18.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 49.3% | 76.0% | 38.8% | 11.8% | 12.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 41.7% | 63.8% | 36.7% | 15.1% | 12.2% | 27.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | 45.8% | 75.8% | 53.8% | 11.1% | 16.0% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 45.0% | 73.7% | 50.9% | 11.8% | 15.3% | 27.1% | |||||||||
| 2020 | MIN | ST | 36.4% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 27.3% | 27.3% | 54.5% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | 92.9% | 76.9% | 8.3% | 21.4% | 0.0% | 21.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 49.2% | 64.1% | 44.2% | 17.7% | 12.3% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 50.1% | 64.6% | 41.8% | 17.7% | 12.1% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 55.2% | 74.5% | 47.9% | 14.1% | 10.3% | 24.3% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | ST | 44.4% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 11.1% | 22.2% | 33.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 55.3% | 70.7% | 47.4% | 16.2% | 9.5% | 25.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 29.7% | 74.4% | 49.4% | 61.6% | 81.5% | 74.8% | 44.0% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 10.1% | 22.5% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 29.7% | 74.4% | 53.6% | 61.6% | 81.5% | 71.8% | 44.0% | 46.4% | 15.1% | 9.6% | 24.8% | 17.8 | |||
| 2023 | MIN | ST | 59.3% | 75.0% | 37.5% | 14.8% | 11.1% | 25.9% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 25.7% | 68.7% | 47.0% | 60.6% | 83.5% | 77.2% | 49.6% | 48.3% | 10.7% | 15.8% | 26.5% | 18.4 | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 14.3% | 79.3% | 52.0% | 33.3% | 87.0% | 80.8% | 58.0% | 42.9% | 10.0% | 14.0% | 24.0% | 17.4 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 29.1% | 76.2% | 50.3% | 61.8% | 81.7% | 75.3% | 45.0% | 44.1% | 12.4% | 9.7% | 22.2% | 18.8 | |||
| 2025 | MIN | ST | 49.2% | 80.9% | 50.0% | 9.4% | 15.2% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 27.0% | 69.8% | 50.3% | 58.1% | 81.8% | 76.0% | 54.3% | 67.0% | 12.1% | 15.5% | 27.6% | 18.3 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | ST | 31.3% | 63.5% | 45.1% | 61.5% | 82.5% | 73.9% | 43.2% | 52.8% | 11.8% | 14.4% | 26.1% | 19.0 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 34.1% | 74.5% | 53.7% | 64.5% | 83.4% | 77.1% | 48.7% | 54.0% | 12.3% | 12.2% | 24.5% | 19.1 | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 42.9% | 88.9% | 68.8% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 54.5% | 56.3% | 80.0% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 17.3 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.2% | 71.8% | 51.2% | 57.1% | 81.0% | 75.5% | 54.8% | 64.5% | 12.6% | 15.0% | 27.5% | 18.2 |
Zone Type:
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 76.8% | 89.6% | 21.0% | 63.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 76.8% | 89.6% | 21.0% | 63.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 75.7% | 84.3% | 26.1% | 52.7% | 80.8% | 41.2% | 20.7% | 46.2% | 22.1% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 82.4% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 55.0% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 79.7% | 85.2% | 24.1% | 60.0% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 56.8% | 24.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77.8% | 87.0% | 28.4% | 55.0% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 79.3% | 86.2% | 27.0% | 59.1% | 79.1% | 41.5% | 30.9% | 54.3% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 5.6% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 77.8% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 87.4% | 29.0% | 56.1% | 68.9% | 45.7% | 17.2% | 36.4% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | 76.8% | 89.6% | 21.0% | 63.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% | |||
| 2023 | MIN | MiLB | 76.8% | 89.6% | 21.0% | 63.4% | 74.2% | 40.0% | 27.8% | 50.0% | 24.2% | 8.0% | 28.6% | 14.8% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | 75.7% | 84.3% | 26.1% | 52.7% | 80.8% | 41.2% | 20.7% | 46.2% | 22.1% | 9.3% | 0.0% | 10.6% | |||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | 82.4% | 100.0% | 34.0% | 55.0% | 63.6% | 40.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | 12.0% | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | 79.7% | 85.2% | 24.1% | 60.0% | 73.0% | 41.7% | 24.2% | 56.8% | 24.1% | 3.1% | 0.0% | 10.2% | |||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | 77.8% | 87.0% | 28.4% | 55.0% | 70.5% | 46.0% | 18.5% | 40.0% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 10.1% | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | 79.3% | 86.2% | 27.0% | 59.1% | 79.1% | 41.5% | 30.9% | 54.3% | 21.8% | 11.8% | 5.6% | 9.8% | |||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | 100.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 77.8% | 57.1% | 56.3% | 0.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 79.2% | 87.4% | 29.0% | 56.1% | 68.9% | 45.7% | 17.2% | 36.4% | 15.5% | 0.0% | 9.9% |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | LF | 17 | 16 | 137.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | LF | 13 | 11 | 101.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 18 | 8 | 66.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 29 | 28 | 238.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 19 | 8 | 67.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | CF | 22 | 22 | 191.2 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 19.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | CF | 43 | 41 | 344.0 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | CF | 93 | 92 | 809.1 | 241 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | CF | 79 | 76 | 658.0 | 172 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | CF | 18 | 16 | 142.0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 84 | 81 | 721.2 | 210 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | CF | 21 | 21 | 185.2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 16 | 9 | 91.1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | CF | 39 | 39 | 335.1 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23 | 14 | 135.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 63.1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 106.1 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 31 | 4 | 93.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | RF | 37 | 37 | 318.2 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32 | 4 | 94.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 65 | 21 | 250.2 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74 | 26 | 296.2 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 19.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | LF | 3 | 3 | 26.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | LF | 17 | 16 | 137.0 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | LF | 6 | 6 | 54.0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | LF | 13 | 11 | 101.0 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | LF | 9 | 9 | 68.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | LF | 7 | 7 | 60.2 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 18 | 8 | 66.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | LF | 29 | 28 | 238.0 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 19 | 8 | 67.0 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | CF | 20 | 20 | 166.2 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | CF | 4 | 4 | 28.0 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | CF | 22 | 22 | 191.2 | 36 | 2 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | CPX | CF | 3 | 3 | 19.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | CF | 43 | 41 | 344.0 | 85 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | CF | 93 | 92 | 809.1 | 241 | 7 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | CF | 79 | 76 | 658.0 | 172 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | CF | 18 | 16 | 142.0 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | CF | 84 | 81 | 721.2 | 210 | 5 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 5 | 4 | 35.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | CF | 21 | 21 | 185.2 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 16 | 9 | 91.1 | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | CF | 39 | 39 | 335.1 | 93 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 2 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 23 | 14 | 135.1 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | RF | 7 | 7 | 53.2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 43.0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | RF | 3 | 3 | 25.2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | RF | 8 | 7 | 63.1 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | RF | 13 | 13 | 106.1 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | RF | 4 | 4 | 34.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 31 | 4 | 93.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | RF | 37 | 37 | 318.2 | 67 | 1 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 32 | 4 | 94.1 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2018 | MIN | R | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | A | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | DH | 3 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AAA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | AAA | DH | 8 | 8 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 6 | 4 | 36.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | AAA | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 65 | 21 | 250.2 | 54 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | AAA | DH | 3 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 3 | 1 | 10.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | ||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 74 | 26 | 296.2 | 61 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 135.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 93.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 296.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 135.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 93.1 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 296.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.5 | -0.5 | 0.0 | 0.1 | -9.9 | 1 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 135.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 93.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 296.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | Throwing | Blocking | Framing | divider | Arm | Range | Inf DP | 1B Rec | divider | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | LF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | LF | 66.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | LF | 67.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | CF | 35.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | CF | 91.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | CF | 9.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | CF | 135.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | RF | 93.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | RF | 1.0 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | RF | 94.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | OF | 36.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | OF | 250.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |||||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | OF | 10.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | |||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | OF | 296.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -12.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -11.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | -8.3 | -0.9 | -$6.8 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -12.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -9.2 | -0.9 | -$7.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Batting | Base Running | Fielding | Positional | divider | Offense | Defense | divider | League | Replacement | divider | RAR | WAR | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | MIN | MLB | -0.5 | 0.0 | -0.2 | 0.1 | -0.5 | -0.2 | 0.0 | 0.4 | -0.3 | 0.0 | -$0.2 | ||||
| 2025 | MIN | MLB | -12.2 | 0.6 | 1.2 | -0.9 | -11.7 | 0.3 | 0.4 | 2.7 | -8.3 | -0.9 | -$6.8 | ||||
| 2026 | ATL | MLB | -0.6 | -0.1 | -0.1 | 0.0 | -0.7 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.6 | -0.1 | -$0.5 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | -13.3 | 0.5 | 0.8 | -0.8 | -12.9 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 3.3 | -9.2 | -0.9 | -$7.5 |

