David Christensen
Colorado Rockies (ST)OF
Age: 38
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 195
DOB: 2/11/1988
(38 years, 6 months, 21 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 18 | 58 | 233 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 9.4% | 39.9% | .145 | .324 | .198 | .279 | .343 | .288 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2007 | COL | R | 19 | 61 | 252 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 6.0% | 37.7% | .175 | .333 | .223 | .284 | .397 | .304 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 20 | 94 | 365 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 6.3% | 35.6% | .167 | .333 | .227 | .288 | .394 | .309 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 21 | 118 | 473 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 27 | 5.5% | 35.1% | .218 | .332 | .234 | .293 | .452 | .337 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 22 | 101 | 362 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 21 | 10.8% | 36.5% | .125 | .299 | .192 | .289 | .317 | .281 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 23 | 57 | 205 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 7.3% | 36.1% | .212 | .431 | .274 | .340 | .486 | .359 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .394 | 145 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 18 | 58 | 233 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 2 | 9.4% | 39.9% | .145 | .324 | .198 | .279 | .343 | .288 | 63 | |||||||||
| 2007 | COL | R | 19 | 61 | 252 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 7 | 6.0% | 37.7% | .175 | .333 | .223 | .284 | .397 | .304 | 73 | |||||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 20 | 94 | 365 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 12 | 6.3% | 35.6% | .167 | .333 | .227 | .288 | .394 | .309 | 81 | |||||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 21 | 118 | 473 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 27 | 5.5% | 35.1% | .218 | .332 | .234 | .293 | .452 | .337 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 22 | 101 | 362 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 21 | 10.8% | 36.5% | .125 | .299 | .192 | .289 | .317 | .281 | 64 | |||||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 23 | 57 | 205 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 3 | 7.3% | 36.1% | .212 | .431 | .274 | .340 | .486 | .359 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 24 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20.0% | 20.0% | .250 | .333 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .394 | 145 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 58 | 207 | 233 | 41 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | .198 |
| 2007 | COL | R | 61 | 229 | 252 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .223 |
| 2008 | COL | A | 94 | 335 | 365 | 76 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | .227 |
| 2009 | COL | A | 118 | 431 | 473 | 101 | 50 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 26 | 1 | 166 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 9 | .234 |
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 101 | 312 | 362 | 60 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 132 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 2 | .192 |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 57 | 179 | 205 | 49 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .274 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 58 | 207 | 233 | 41 | 23 | 11 | 2 | 5 | 26 | 20 | 22 | 1 | 93 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 6 | .198 |
| 2007 | COL | R | 61 | 229 | 252 | 51 | 30 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 31 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 95 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .223 |
| 2008 | COL | A | 94 | 335 | 365 | 76 | 43 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 44 | 46 | 23 | 0 | 130 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 12 | 3 | .227 |
| 2009 | COL | A | 118 | 431 | 473 | 101 | 50 | 26 | 7 | 18 | 62 | 63 | 26 | 1 | 166 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 27 | 9 | .234 |
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 101 | 312 | 362 | 60 | 40 | 9 | 3 | 8 | 44 | 36 | 39 | 0 | 132 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 7 | 21 | 2 | .192 |
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 57 | 179 | 205 | 49 | 27 | 11 | 6 | 5 | 34 | 21 | 15 | 0 | 74 | 4 | 2 | 5 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .274 |
| 2012 | COL | ST | 1 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .250 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 9.4% | 39.9% | 0.24 | .198 | .279 | .343 | .622 | .145 | 5.1 | .324 | -2.5 | 21 | -11.0 | .288 | 63 | |||||||
| 2007 | COL | R | 6.0% | 37.7% | 0.16 | .223 | .284 | .397 | .681 | .175 | 5.9 | .333 | 0.2 | 27 | -8.7 | .304 | 73 | |||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 6.3% | 35.6% | 0.18 | .227 | .288 | .394 | .682 | .167 | 5.8 | .333 | 0.9 | 41 | -4.1 | .309 | 81 | |||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 5.5% | 35.1% | 0.16 | .234 | .293 | .452 | .745 | .218 | 8.4 | .332 | 1.6 | 60 | 5.2 | .337 | 97 | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 10.8% | 36.5% | 0.30 | .192 | .289 | .317 | .606 | .125 | 8.0 | .299 | 3.4 | 29 | -19.3 | .281 | 64 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 7.3% | 36.1% | 0.20 | .274 | .340 | .486 | .826 | .212 | 6.7 | .431 | -0.8 | 31 | 2.1 | .359 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .394 | 145 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | COL | R | 9.4% | 39.9% | 0.24 | .198 | .279 | .343 | .622 | .145 | 5.1 | .324 | -2.5 | 21 | -11.0 | .288 | 63 | |||||||
| 2007 | COL | R | 6.0% | 37.7% | 0.16 | .223 | .284 | .397 | .681 | .175 | 5.9 | .333 | 0.2 | 27 | -8.7 | .304 | 73 | |||||||
| 2008 | COL | A | 6.3% | 35.6% | 0.18 | .227 | .288 | .394 | .682 | .167 | 5.8 | .333 | 0.9 | 41 | -4.1 | .309 | 81 | |||||||
| 2009 | COL | A | 5.5% | 35.1% | 0.16 | .234 | .293 | .452 | .745 | .218 | 8.4 | .332 | 1.6 | 60 | 5.2 | .337 | 97 | |||||||
| 2010 | COL | A+ | 10.8% | 36.5% | 0.30 | .192 | .289 | .317 | .606 | .125 | 8.0 | .299 | 3.4 | 29 | -19.3 | .281 | 64 | |||||||
| 2011 | COL | A+ | 7.3% | 36.1% | 0.20 | .274 | .340 | .486 | .826 | .212 | 6.7 | .431 | -0.8 | 31 | 2.1 | .359 | 112 | |||||||
| 2012 | COL | ST | 20.0% | 20.0% | 1.00 | .250 | .400 | .500 | .900 | .250 | 0.1 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | 0.3 | .394 | 145 |

