David Freese
Free Agent3B
Age: 43
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 213
DOB: 4/28/1983
(43 years, 6 months, 6 days)
3B
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1184 |
| PA | 4229 |
| HR | 113 |
| AVG | .277 |
| OBP | .351 |
| SLG | .423 |
| wOBA | .340 |
| wRC+ | 115 |
| WAR | 19.2 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2006, Rd: 9, Pick: 17, Ovr: 273 |
| Draft Team: | San Diego Padres |
| School: | South Alabama |
Service Time
10.028MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L as R | 13.7% | 25.6% | 0.53 | .287 | .385 | .515 | .899 | .228 | .364 | 21 | 6.0 | .379 | 137 |
| 2019 | vs R as R | 10.1% | 20.3% | 0.50 | .361 | .435 | .738 | 1.172 | .377 | .390 | 18 | 9.3 | .476 | 201 |
| 2019 | vs L | 13.7% | 25.6% | 0.53 | .287 | .385 | .515 | .899 | .228 | .364 | 21 | 6.0 | .379 | 137 |
| 2019 | vs R | 10.1% | 20.3% | 0.50 | .361 | .435 | .738 | 1.172 | .377 | .390 | 18 | 9.3 | .476 | 201 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Home | 12.4% | 23.6% | 0.52 | .346 | .427 | .603 | 1.030 | .256 | .423 | 20 | 8.4 | .429 | 173 |
| 2019 | Away | 12.4% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .286 | .381 | .595 | .977 | .310 | .327 | 19 | 6.9 | .403 | 150 |
| 2019 | Home vs L | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .333 | .407 | .583 | .991 | .250 | .419 | 11 | 4.3 | .413 | 159 |
| 2019 | Home vs R | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.71 | .367 | .457 | .633 | 1.090 | .267 | .429 | 8 | 4.0 | .453 | 185 |
| 2019 | Away vs L | 15.9% | 25.4% | 0.63 | .245 | .365 | .453 | .818 | .208 | .314 | 10 | 1.7 | .351 | 118 |
| 2019 | Away vs R | 5.9% | 20.6% | 0.29 | .355 | .412 | .839 | 1.250 | .484 | .350 | 10 | 5.3 | .500 | 216 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Mar/Apr | 18.9% | 18.9% | 1.00 | .233 | .377 | .465 | .842 | .233 | .258 | 9 | 1.9 | .361 | 125 |
| 2019 | May | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .333 | .467 | .556 | 1.022 | .222 | .455 | 10 | 4.4 | .433 | 172 |
| 2019 | Jun | 2.4% | 16.7% | 0.14 | .366 | .381 | .756 | 1.137 | .390 | .367 | 10 | 5.2 | .462 | 191 |
| 2019 | Jul | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .250 | .348 | .500 | .848 | .250 | .400 | 4 | 0.7 | .357 | 123 |
| 2019 | Sept/Oct | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .409 | .435 | .727 | 1.162 | .318 | .500 | 6 | 3.2 | .478 | 202 |
| 2019 | 1st Half | 14.3% | 20.7% | 0.69 | .308 | .407 | .592 | .999 | .283 | .349 | 29 | 11.4 | .414 | 160 |
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 6.5% | 32.6% | 0.20 | .333 | .391 | .619 | 1.010 | .286 | .458 | 10 | 3.9 | .418 | 162 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .288 | .288 | .327 | .615 | .038 | .288 | 4 | -2.5 | .264 | 62 |
| 2019 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | 1.333 | 1.722 | .944 | .154 | 16 | 11.0 | .674 | 330 |
| 2019 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .733 | .733 | 1.067 | 1.800 | .333 | .724 | 15 | 11.3 | .754 | 383 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .675 | 1.050 | .300 | .342 | 9 | 3.9 | .432 | 172 |
| 2019 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .387 | .387 | .613 | 1.000 | .226 | .345 | 6 | 2.6 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .511 | .511 | 1.085 | 1.596 | .574 | .425 | 19 | 13.3 | .648 | 313 |
| 2019 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .675 | 1.050 | .300 | .342 | 9 | 3.9 | .432 | 172 |
| 2019 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .387 | .387 | .613 | 1.000 | .226 | .345 | 6 | 2.6 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .511 | .511 | 1.085 | 1.596 | .574 | .425 | 19 | 13.3 | .648 | 313 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 12.5% | 17.3% | 0.72 | .344 | .433 | .567 | .999 | .222 | .388 | 22 | 9.0 | .421 | 164 |
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 8.6% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .234 | .300 | .484 | .784 | .250 | .324 | 9 | 0.4 | .326 | 102 |
| 2019 | High Leverage | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .625 | .750 | 1.875 | 2.625 | 1.250 | .667 | 7 | 5.9 | .889 | 471 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | .500 | .875 | .500 | 1.375 | .000 | .500 | 3 | 2.1 | .626 | 299 |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 75.0% | 8.3% | 9.00 | .667 | .917 | 1.667 | 2.583 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 12 | 9.0 | .752 | 381 |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 1.11 | .300 | .533 | .750 | 1.283 | .450 | .375 | 9 | 5.0 | .511 | 224 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.00 | .571 | .824 | .714 | 1.538 | .143 | .571 | 7 | 4.6 | .631 | 302 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.9% | 18.3% | 1.31 | .396 | .549 | .755 | 1.304 | .358 | .472 | 22 | 12.7 | .527 | 234 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 33.3% | 17.9% | 1.86 | .385 | .590 | .808 | 1.397 | .423 | .471 | 13 | 7.8 | .552 | 251 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 15.1% | 26.7% | 0.57 | .301 | .407 | .562 | .969 | .260 | .391 | 17 | 6.3 | .405 | 154 |
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.3% | 32.3% | 0.19 | .267 | .313 | .422 | .735 | .156 | .375 | 11 | -0.7 | .312 | 93 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.9% | 42.9% | 0.28 | .270 | .357 | .541 | .898 | .270 | .471 | 7 | 1.9 | .373 | 133 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 6.9% | 44.8% | 0.15 | .241 | .293 | .426 | .719 | .185 | .423 | 6 | -0.8 | .303 | 88 |
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 48.8% | 0.00 | .233 | .233 | .349 | .581 | .116 | .429 | 3 | -2.9 | .243 | 48 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 11.4% | 23.8% | 0.48 | .337 | .419 | .620 | 1.039 | .283 | .410 | 23 | 10.0 | .430 | 171 |
| 2019 | Men on Base | 13.6% | 23.5% | 0.58 | .286 | .383 | .571 | .954 | .286 | .326 | 16 | 5.3 | .396 | 148 |
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .281 | .395 | .594 | .988 | .313 | .318 | 8 | 2.9 | .408 | 156 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | as 1B | 10.8% | 25.2% | 0.43 | .309 | .388 | .593 | .982 | .285 | .367 | 28 | 10.4 | .407 | 155 |
| 2019 | as 3B | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2019 | as DH | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | .250 | 1 | -0.5 | .260 | 59 |
| 2019 | as PH | 16.7% | 13.9% | 1.20 | .400 | .500 | .733 | 1.233 | .333 | .435 | 10 | 5.7 | .503 | 218 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Batting 1st | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .294 | .333 | .588 | .922 | .294 | .333 | 3 | 0.9 | .378 | 136 |
| 2019 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .800 | 1.300 | .300 | .667 | 3 | 1.9 | .542 | 244 |
| 2019 | Batting 3rd | 11.5% | 26.2% | 0.44 | .241 | .328 | .426 | .754 | .185 | .306 | 8 | 0.1 | .322 | 100 |
| 2019 | Batting 4th | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .423 | .450 | .873 | .200 | .364 | 5 | 1.4 | .381 | 138 |
| 2019 | Batting 5th | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .333 | .412 | .667 | 1.078 | .333 | .364 | 4 | 1.8 | .441 | 178 |
| 2019 | Batting 6th | 8.0% | 20.0% | 0.40 | .348 | .400 | .783 | 1.183 | .435 | .333 | 7 | 3.4 | .476 | 200 |
| 2019 | Batting 7th | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .477 | 201 |
| 2019 | Batting 9th | 16.0% | 16.0% | 1.00 | .450 | .560 | .850 | 1.410 | .400 | .500 | 8 | 5.3 | .566 | 259 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .362 | .362 | .468 | .830 | .106 | .362 | 14 | 2.6 | .351 | 119 |
| 2019 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .462 | .462 | .692 | 1.154 | .231 | .462 | 3 | 1.8 | .481 | 204 |
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | .400 | 2 | 0.8 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | .667 | 1 | 1.0 | .695 | 344 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | vs L as R | 13.7% | 25.6% | 0.53 | .287 | .385 | .515 | .899 | .228 | .364 | 21 | 6.0 | .379 | 137 |
| 2019 | vs R as R | 10.1% | 20.3% | 0.50 | .361 | .435 | .738 | 1.172 | .377 | .390 | 18 | 9.3 | .476 | 201 |
| 2019 | vs L | 13.7% | 25.6% | 0.53 | .287 | .385 | .515 | .899 | .228 | .364 | 21 | 6.0 | .379 | 137 |
| 2019 | vs R | 10.1% | 20.3% | 0.50 | .361 | .435 | .738 | 1.172 | .377 | .390 | 18 | 9.3 | .476 | 201 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Home | 12.4% | 23.6% | 0.52 | .346 | .427 | .603 | 1.030 | .256 | .423 | 20 | 8.4 | .429 | 173 |
| 2019 | Away | 12.4% | 23.7% | 0.52 | .286 | .381 | .595 | .977 | .310 | .327 | 19 | 6.9 | .403 | 150 |
| 2019 | Home vs L | 11.1% | 25.9% | 0.43 | .333 | .407 | .583 | .991 | .250 | .419 | 11 | 4.3 | .413 | 159 |
| 2019 | Home vs R | 14.3% | 20.0% | 0.71 | .367 | .457 | .633 | 1.090 | .267 | .429 | 8 | 4.0 | .453 | 185 |
| 2019 | Away vs L | 15.9% | 25.4% | 0.63 | .245 | .365 | .453 | .818 | .208 | .314 | 10 | 1.7 | .351 | 118 |
| 2019 | Away vs R | 5.9% | 20.6% | 0.29 | .355 | .412 | .839 | 1.250 | .484 | .350 | 10 | 5.3 | .500 | 216 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Mar/Apr | 18.9% | 18.9% | 1.00 | .233 | .377 | .465 | .842 | .233 | .258 | 9 | 1.9 | .361 | 125 |
| 2019 | May | 20.0% | 26.7% | 0.75 | .333 | .467 | .556 | 1.022 | .222 | .455 | 10 | 4.4 | .433 | 172 |
| 2019 | Jun | 2.4% | 16.7% | 0.14 | .366 | .381 | .756 | 1.137 | .390 | .367 | 10 | 5.2 | .462 | 191 |
| 2019 | Jul | 8.7% | 39.1% | 0.22 | .250 | .348 | .500 | .848 | .250 | .400 | 4 | 0.7 | .357 | 123 |
| 2019 | Sept/Oct | 4.3% | 26.1% | 0.17 | .409 | .435 | .727 | 1.162 | .318 | .500 | 6 | 3.2 | .478 | 202 |
| 2019 | 1st Half | 14.3% | 20.7% | 0.69 | .308 | .407 | .592 | .999 | .283 | .349 | 29 | 11.4 | .414 | 160 |
| 2019 | 2nd Half | 6.5% | 32.6% | 0.20 | .333 | .391 | .619 | 1.010 | .286 | .458 | 10 | 3.9 | .418 | 162 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .288 | .288 | .327 | .615 | .038 | .288 | 4 | -2.5 | .264 | 62 |
| 2019 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .389 | .389 | 1.333 | 1.722 | .944 | .154 | 16 | 11.0 | .674 | 330 |
| 2019 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .733 | .733 | 1.067 | 1.800 | .333 | .724 | 15 | 11.3 | .754 | 383 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | as R to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .675 | 1.050 | .300 | .342 | 9 | 3.9 | .432 | 172 |
| 2019 | as R to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .387 | .387 | .613 | 1.000 | .226 | .345 | 6 | 2.6 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | as R to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .511 | .511 | 1.085 | 1.596 | .574 | .425 | 19 | 13.3 | .648 | 313 |
| 2019 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .375 | .375 | .675 | 1.050 | .300 | .342 | 9 | 3.9 | .432 | 172 |
| 2019 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .387 | .387 | .613 | 1.000 | .226 | .345 | 6 | 2.6 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .511 | .511 | 1.085 | 1.596 | .574 | .425 | 19 | 13.3 | .648 | 313 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Low Leverage | 12.5% | 17.3% | 0.72 | .344 | .433 | .567 | .999 | .222 | .388 | 22 | 9.0 | .421 | 164 |
| 2019 | Medium Leverage | 8.6% | 34.3% | 0.25 | .234 | .300 | .484 | .784 | .250 | .324 | 9 | 0.4 | .326 | 102 |
| 2019 | High Leverage | 33.3% | 16.7% | 2.00 | .625 | .750 | 1.875 | 2.625 | 1.250 | .667 | 7 | 5.9 | .889 | 471 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 0 | 75.0% | 0.0% | 6.00 | .500 | .875 | .500 | 1.375 | .000 | .500 | 3 | 2.1 | .626 | 299 |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 1 | 75.0% | 8.3% | 9.00 | .667 | .917 | 1.667 | 2.583 | 1.000 | 1.000 | 12 | 9.0 | .752 | 381 |
| 2019 | Through 3 - 2 | 33.3% | 30.0% | 1.11 | .300 | .533 | .750 | 1.283 | .450 | .375 | 9 | 5.0 | .511 | 224 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 0 | 58.8% | 0.0% | 10.00 | .571 | .824 | .714 | 1.538 | .143 | .571 | 7 | 4.6 | .631 | 302 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 0 | 23.9% | 18.3% | 1.31 | .396 | .549 | .755 | 1.304 | .358 | .472 | 22 | 12.7 | .527 | 234 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 1 | 33.3% | 17.9% | 1.86 | .385 | .590 | .808 | 1.397 | .423 | .471 | 13 | 7.8 | .552 | 251 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 1 | 15.1% | 26.7% | 0.57 | .301 | .407 | .562 | .969 | .260 | .391 | 17 | 6.3 | .405 | 154 |
| 2019 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.3% | 32.3% | 0.19 | .267 | .313 | .422 | .735 | .156 | .375 | 11 | -0.7 | .312 | 93 |
| 2019 | Through 2 - 2 | 11.9% | 42.9% | 0.28 | .270 | .357 | .541 | .898 | .270 | .471 | 7 | 1.9 | .373 | 133 |
| 2019 | Through 1 - 2 | 6.9% | 44.8% | 0.15 | .241 | .293 | .426 | .719 | .185 | .423 | 6 | -0.8 | .303 | 88 |
| 2019 | Through 0 - 2 | 0.0% | 48.8% | 0.00 | .233 | .233 | .349 | .581 | .116 | .429 | 3 | -2.9 | .243 | 48 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Bases Empty | 11.4% | 23.8% | 0.48 | .337 | .419 | .620 | 1.039 | .283 | .410 | 23 | 10.0 | .430 | 171 |
| 2019 | Men on Base | 13.6% | 23.5% | 0.58 | .286 | .383 | .571 | .954 | .286 | .326 | 16 | 5.3 | .396 | 148 |
| 2019 | Men In Scoring | 15.8% | 21.1% | 0.75 | .281 | .395 | .594 | .988 | .313 | .318 | 8 | 2.9 | .408 | 156 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | as 1B | 10.8% | 25.2% | 0.43 | .309 | .388 | .593 | .982 | .285 | .367 | 28 | 10.4 | .407 | 155 |
| 2019 | as 3B | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 |
| 2019 | as DH | 20.0% | 40.0% | 0.50 | .125 | .300 | .250 | .550 | .125 | .250 | 1 | -0.5 | .260 | 59 |
| 2019 | as PH | 16.7% | 13.9% | 1.20 | .400 | .500 | .733 | 1.233 | .333 | .435 | 10 | 5.7 | .503 | 218 |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | Batting 1st | 5.6% | 22.2% | 0.25 | .294 | .333 | .588 | .922 | .294 | .333 | 3 | 0.9 | .378 | 136 |
| 2019 | Batting 2nd | 0.0% | 30.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .800 | 1.300 | .300 | .667 | 3 | 1.9 | .542 | 244 |
| 2019 | Batting 3rd | 11.5% | 26.2% | 0.44 | .241 | .328 | .426 | .754 | .185 | .306 | 8 | 0.1 | .322 | 100 |
| 2019 | Batting 4th | 23.1% | 30.8% | 0.75 | .250 | .423 | .450 | .873 | .200 | .364 | 5 | 1.4 | .381 | 138 |
| 2019 | Batting 5th | 11.8% | 17.6% | 0.67 | .333 | .412 | .667 | 1.078 | .333 | .364 | 4 | 1.8 | .441 | 178 |
| 2019 | Batting 6th | 8.0% | 20.0% | 0.40 | .348 | .400 | .783 | 1.183 | .435 | .333 | 7 | 3.4 | .476 | 200 |
| 2019 | Batting 7th | 25.0% | 25.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .500 | .667 | 1.167 | .333 | .500 | 1 | 0.5 | .477 | 201 |
| 2019 | Batting 9th | 16.0% | 16.0% | 1.00 | .450 | .560 | .850 | 1.410 | .400 | .500 | 8 | 5.3 | .566 | 259 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2019 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .362 | .362 | .468 | .830 | .106 | .362 | 14 | 2.6 | .351 | 119 |
| 2019 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .462 | .462 | .692 | 1.154 | .231 | .462 | 3 | 1.8 | .481 | 204 |
| 2019 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .400 | .400 | .600 | 1.000 | .200 | .400 | 2 | 0.8 | .417 | 162 |
| 2019 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .667 | .667 | 1.000 | 1.667 | .333 | .667 | 1 | 1.0 | .695 | 344 |

