David Hurlbut
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 36
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 221
DOB: 11/24/1989
(36 years, 11 months, 13 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 28, Pick: 27, Ovr: 868 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2011, Rd: 28, Pick: 27, Ovr: 868 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Cal State Fullerton |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 66.0 | 6.95 | 1.64 | 0.95 | .346 | 66.1% | 51.6% | 10.1% | 4.50 | 4.25 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 6.89 | 2.03 | 0.41 | .296 | 68.8% | 54.9% | 4.9% | 2.76 | 3.22 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | 8.28 | 1.44 | 0.54 | .253 | 64.7% | 58.0% | 8.1% | 2.52 | 2.82 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .385 | 70.0% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 7 | 70.1 | 8.19 | 1.66 | 0.38 | .294 | 66.8% | 53.9% | 4.8% | 2.82 | 2.64 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .300 | 63.6% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.27 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 4.89 | 1.74 | 0.32 | .276 | 73.5% | 58.6% | 4.0% | 2.05 | 3.34 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 65.1 | 4.82 | 1.79 | 0.28 | .279 | 72.0% | 57.1% | 3.1% | 2.20 | 3.33 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .171 | 60.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 100.1 | 5.29 | 3.14 | 0.36 | .311 | 72.1% | 50.8% | 4.3% | 3.59 | 3.75 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .360 | 80.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.01 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 119.0 | 5.29 | 2.87 | 0.30 | .302 | 71.8% | 52.3% | 3.8% | 3.18 | 3.60 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 5.96 | 1.72 | 0.73 | .330 | 70.2% | 52.5% | 9.6% | 3.51 | 3.73 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 4.85 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .378 | 65.0% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.44 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 5.78 | 1.61 | 0.61 | .339 | 69.3% | 50.6% | 7.6% | 3.67 | 3.52 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 130.2 | 7.09 | 2.07 | 0.41 | .351 | 71.6% | 46.4% | 4.5% | 3.44 | 3.07 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 85.0 | 6.46 | 2.54 | 1.38 | .363 | 71.3% | 47.1% | 14.0% | 5.72 | 5.25 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.8% | 60.9% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 4.11 | 3.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 21 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 13 | 12 | 66.0 | 6.95 | 1.64 | 0.95 | .346 | 66.1% | 51.6% | 10.1% | 4.50 | 4.25 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 22 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 6.89 | 2.03 | 0.41 | .296 | 68.8% | 54.9% | 4.9% | 2.76 | 3.22 | 3.41 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 23 | 3 | 1 | 6 | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | 8.28 | 1.44 | 0.54 | .253 | 64.7% | 58.0% | 8.1% | 2.52 | 2.82 | 2.64 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 7.97 | 2.21 | 0.00 | .385 | 70.0% | 44.3% | 0.0% | 3.54 | 2.21 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 28 | 7 | 70.1 | 8.19 | 1.66 | 0.38 | .294 | 66.8% | 53.9% | 4.8% | 2.82 | 2.64 | 2.77 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 24 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 4.32 | 2.16 | 0.00 | .300 | 63.6% | 48.3% | 0.0% | 3.24 | 3.27 | 4.01 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 4.89 | 1.74 | 0.32 | .276 | 73.5% | 58.6% | 4.0% | 2.05 | 3.34 | 3.50 | ||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 14 | 11 | 65.1 | 4.82 | 1.79 | 0.28 | .279 | 72.0% | 57.1% | 3.1% | 2.20 | 3.33 | 3.56 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .171 | 60.0% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.67 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 25 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 17 | 17 | 100.1 | 5.29 | 3.14 | 0.36 | .311 | 72.1% | 50.8% | 4.3% | 3.59 | 3.75 | 3.99 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2.70 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .360 | 80.0% | 58.3% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.01 | 3.80 | ||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 25 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 19 | 119.0 | 5.29 | 2.87 | 0.30 | .302 | 71.8% | 52.3% | 3.8% | 3.18 | 3.60 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 26 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 5.96 | 1.72 | 0.73 | .330 | 70.2% | 52.5% | 9.6% | 3.51 | 3.73 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 26 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 4.85 | 1.04 | 0.00 | .378 | 65.0% | 41.5% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.44 | 3.66 | ||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 26 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 28 | 162.0 | 5.78 | 1.61 | 0.61 | .339 | 69.3% | 50.6% | 7.6% | 3.67 | 3.52 | 3.46 | ||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 22 | 130.2 | 7.09 | 2.07 | 0.41 | .351 | 71.6% | 46.4% | 4.5% | 3.44 | 3.07 | 3.71 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 28 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 18 | 17 | 85.0 | 6.46 | 2.54 | 1.38 | .363 | 71.3% | 47.1% | 14.0% | 5.72 | 5.25 | 4.69 | ||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 6.0 | 7.50 | 0.00 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.8% | 60.9% | 16.7% | 4.50 | 4.11 | 3.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 289 | 82 | 39 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2012 | MIN | A | 6 | 6 | 2.76 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 458 | 105 | 47 | 34 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A | 3 | 1 | 2.52 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 204 | 40 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.82 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 70.1 | 292 | 65 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.05 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 229 | 53 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.20 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.1 | 265 | 62 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 11 | 6 | 3.59 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 428 | 106 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 504 | 121 | 50 | 42 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.51 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 586 | 161 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 115 | 37 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 3.67 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 701 | 198 | 82 | 66 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3.44 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 556 | 152 | 58 | 50 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.72 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 385 | 116 | 54 | 54 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 3 | 6 | 4.50 | 13 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 66.0 | 289 | 82 | 39 | 33 | 7 | 12 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 51 | |
| 2012 | MIN | A | 6 | 6 | 2.76 | 25 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 111.0 | 458 | 105 | 47 | 34 | 5 | 25 | 0 | 5 | 7 | 2 | 85 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A | 3 | 1 | 2.52 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 50.0 | 204 | 40 | 20 | 14 | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 46 | |
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.54 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20.1 | 88 | 25 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | |
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 2.82 | 28 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 70.1 | 292 | 65 | 29 | 22 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 64 | |
| 2014 | MIN | R | 0 | 1 | 3.24 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 36 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 3 | 3 | 2.05 | 11 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 57.0 | 229 | 53 | 19 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 31 | |
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 3 | 4 | 2.20 | 14 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 65.1 | 265 | 62 | 23 | 16 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 48 | 6 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 9 | |
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 11 | 6 | 3.59 | 17 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 100.1 | 428 | 106 | 44 | 40 | 4 | 35 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 59 | |
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.70 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 28 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 11 | 7 | 3.18 | 20 | 19 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 119.0 | 504 | 121 | 50 | 42 | 4 | 38 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 70 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 7 | 7 | 3.51 | 23 | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 136.0 | 586 | 161 | 68 | 53 | 11 | 26 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 90 | |
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 2 | 4.50 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 115 | 37 | 14 | 13 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 | |
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 9 | 3.67 | 28 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 162.0 | 701 | 198 | 82 | 66 | 11 | 29 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 104 | |
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 10 | 8 | 3.44 | 23 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 130.2 | 556 | 152 | 58 | 50 | 6 | 30 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 103 | |
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 4 | 6 | 5.72 | 18 | 17 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 85.0 | 385 | 116 | 54 | 54 | 13 | 24 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 61 | |
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 6.0 | 28 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 6.95 | 1.64 | 4.25 | 0.95 | 17.6% | 4.2% | 13.5% | .298 | 1.42 | .346 | 66.1% | 101 | 96 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 6.89 | 2.03 | 3.40 | 0.41 | 18.6% | 5.5% | 13.1% | .245 | 1.17 | .296 | 68.8% | 71 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 8.28 | 1.44 | 5.75 | 0.54 | 22.5% | 3.9% | 18.6% | .205 | 0.96 | .253 | 64.7% | 65 | 72 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 7.97 | 2.21 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 5.7% | 14.8% | .301 | 1.48 | .385 | 70.0% | 97 | 60 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 8.19 | 1.66 | 4.92 | 0.38 | 21.9% | 4.5% | 17.5% | .234 | 1.11 | .294 | 66.8% | 74 | 68 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 4.32 | 2.16 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .300 | 63.6% | 88 | 89 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 4.89 | 1.74 | 2.82 | 0.32 | 13.5% | 4.8% | 8.7% | .243 | 1.12 | .276 | 73.5% | 56 | 90 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 4.82 | 1.79 | 2.69 | 0.28 | 13.2% | 4.9% | 8.3% | .246 | 1.15 | .279 | 72.0% | 60 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .136 | 0.75 | .171 | 60.0% | 0 | 83 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 5.29 | 3.14 | 1.69 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.41 | .311 | 72.1% | 90 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .333 | 1.35 | .360 | 80.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 5.29 | 2.87 | 1.84 | 0.30 | 13.9% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.34 | .302 | 71.8% | 80 | 95 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 5.96 | 1.72 | 3.46 | 0.73 | 15.4% | 4.4% | 10.9% | .290 | 1.38 | .330 | 70.2% | 90 | 100 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 4.85 | 1.04 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 2.6% | 9.6% | .330 | 1.54 | .378 | 65.0% | 123 | 68 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 5.78 | 1.61 | 3.59 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 4.1% | 10.7% | .297 | 1.40 | .339 | 69.3% | 96 | 94 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 7.09 | 2.07 | 3.43 | 0.41 | 18.5% | 5.4% | 13.1% | .290 | 1.39 | .351 | 71.6% | 86 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6.46 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 15.8% | 6.2% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.65 | .363 | 71.3% | 134 | 116 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 17.9% | 0.0% | 17.9% | .321 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.8% | 93 | 89 | 4.11 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 6.95 | 1.64 | 4.25 | 0.95 | 17.6% | 4.2% | 13.5% | .298 | 1.42 | .346 | 66.1% | 101 | 96 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 6.89 | 2.03 | 3.40 | 0.41 | 18.6% | 5.5% | 13.1% | .245 | 1.17 | .296 | 68.8% | 71 | 83 | 3.22 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 8.28 | 1.44 | 5.75 | 0.54 | 22.5% | 3.9% | 18.6% | .205 | 0.96 | .253 | 64.7% | 65 | 72 | 2.82 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 7.97 | 2.21 | 3.60 | 0.00 | 20.5% | 5.7% | 14.8% | .301 | 1.48 | .385 | 70.0% | 97 | 60 | 2.21 | ||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 8.19 | 1.66 | 4.92 | 0.38 | 21.9% | 4.5% | 17.5% | .234 | 1.11 | .294 | 66.8% | 74 | 68 | 2.64 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 4.32 | 2.16 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 11.1% | 5.6% | 5.6% | .265 | 1.32 | .300 | 63.6% | 88 | 89 | 3.27 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 4.89 | 1.74 | 2.82 | 0.32 | 13.5% | 4.8% | 8.7% | .243 | 1.12 | .276 | 73.5% | 56 | 90 | 3.34 | ||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 4.82 | 1.79 | 2.69 | 0.28 | 13.2% | 4.9% | 8.3% | .246 | 1.15 | .279 | 72.0% | 60 | 90 | 3.33 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 6.3% | 12.5% | .136 | 0.75 | .171 | 60.0% | 0 | 83 | 2.67 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 5.29 | 3.14 | 1.69 | 0.36 | 13.8% | 8.2% | 5.6% | .271 | 1.41 | .311 | 72.1% | 90 | 97 | 3.75 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 2.70 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .333 | 1.35 | .360 | 80.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.01 | ||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 5.29 | 2.87 | 1.84 | 0.30 | 13.9% | 7.5% | 6.3% | .262 | 1.34 | .302 | 71.8% | 80 | 95 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 5.96 | 1.72 | 3.46 | 0.73 | 15.4% | 4.4% | 10.9% | .290 | 1.38 | .330 | 70.2% | 90 | 100 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 4.85 | 1.04 | 4.67 | 0.00 | 12.2% | 2.6% | 9.6% | .330 | 1.54 | .378 | 65.0% | 123 | 68 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 5.78 | 1.61 | 3.59 | 0.61 | 14.8% | 4.1% | 10.7% | .297 | 1.40 | .339 | 69.3% | 96 | 94 | 3.52 | ||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 7.09 | 2.07 | 3.43 | 0.41 | 18.5% | 5.4% | 13.1% | .290 | 1.39 | .351 | 71.6% | 86 | 78 | 3.07 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 6.46 | 2.54 | 2.54 | 1.38 | 15.8% | 6.2% | 9.6% | .324 | 1.65 | .363 | 71.3% | 134 | 116 | 5.25 | ||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 7.50 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 1.50 | 17.9% | 0.0% | 17.9% | .321 | 1.50 | .364 | 65.8% | 93 | 89 | 4.11 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 1.64 | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 7.2% | 10.1% | 49.6% | 23.7% | 26.8% | 90 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 1.76 | 14.0% | 54.9% | 31.1% | 8.8% | 4.9% | 50.6% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 2.24 | 16.1% | 58.0% | 25.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 51.0% | 20.8% | 28.2% | 69 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 13.1% | 44.3% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 29.2% | 84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1.75 | 15.2% | 53.9% | 30.9% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 73 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 3.4% | 48.3% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 107 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 2.12 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 42.2% | 24.1% | 33.7% | 93 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 12.4% | 57.1% | 30.5% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 43.3% | 24.0% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 93 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 1.76 | 20.4% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 51.1% | 22.4% | 26.6% | 105 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 17.9% | 3.8% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.3% | 104 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.03 | 21.7% | 52.5% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 9.6% | 53.6% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 1.30 | 26.6% | 41.5% | 31.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 100 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 22.6% | 50.6% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 51.7% | 23.5% | 24.8% | 94 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.44 | 21.5% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 26.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.48 | 21.2% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 41.6% | 29.5% | 28.9% | 102 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 13.0% | 60.9% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 77 | 3.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 1.64 | 16.9% | 51.6% | 31.5% | 7.2% | 10.1% | 49.6% | 23.7% | 26.8% | 90 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 1.76 | 14.0% | 54.9% | 31.1% | 8.8% | 4.9% | 50.6% | 21.6% | 27.8% | 88 | 3.41 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 2.24 | 16.1% | 58.0% | 25.9% | 18.9% | 8.1% | 51.0% | 20.8% | 28.2% | 69 | 2.64 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 1.04 | 13.1% | 44.3% | 42.6% | 11.5% | 0.0% | 43.1% | 27.7% | 29.2% | 84 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 1.75 | 15.2% | 53.9% | 30.9% | 15.9% | 4.8% | 48.6% | 22.9% | 28.5% | 73 | 2.77 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 3.4% | 48.3% | 48.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 23.3% | 26.7% | 107 | 4.01 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 2.12 | 13.8% | 58.6% | 27.6% | 12.0% | 4.0% | 42.2% | 24.1% | 33.7% | 93 | 3.50 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 12.4% | 57.1% | 30.5% | 12.5% | 3.1% | 43.3% | 24.0% | 32.7% | 95 | 3.56 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 51.4% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 93 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 1.76 | 20.4% | 50.8% | 28.8% | 19.6% | 4.3% | 51.1% | 22.4% | 26.6% | 105 | 3.99 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 2.33 | 16.7% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 56.0% | 24.0% | 20.0% | 105 | 3.80 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 1.85 | 19.5% | 52.3% | 28.3% | 17.9% | 3.8% | 51.4% | 22.3% | 26.3% | 104 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 2.03 | 21.7% | 52.5% | 25.8% | 22.6% | 9.6% | 53.6% | 22.4% | 23.9% | 92 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 1.30 | 26.6% | 41.5% | 31.9% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 28.9% | 28.9% | 100 | 3.66 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 1.88 | 22.6% | 50.6% | 26.9% | 21.4% | 7.6% | 51.7% | 23.5% | 24.8% | 94 | 3.46 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 1.44 | 21.5% | 46.4% | 32.1% | 26.3% | 4.5% | 50.0% | 23.5% | 26.5% | 93 | 3.71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 1.48 | 21.2% | 47.1% | 31.7% | 16.1% | 14.0% | 41.6% | 29.5% | 28.9% | 102 | 4.69 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 2.33 | 13.0% | 60.9% | 26.1% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 60.9% | 13.0% | 26.1% | 77 | 3.64 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 113 | 69 | 37 | 5 | 72 | 390 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 180 | 102 | 46 | 9 | 161 | 652 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 83 | 37 | 23 | 7 | 74 | 317 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 131 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 110 | 63 | 31 | 10 | 108 | 448 | 556 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 14 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 106 | 50 | 25 | 6 | 52 | 284 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 120 | 64 | 26 | 8 | 61 | 327 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 162 | 92 | 65 | 18 | 535 | 960 | 1495 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 59 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 196 | 106 | 73 | 19 | 583 | 1081 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 234 | 115 | 97 | 26 | 654 | 1394 | 2048 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 113 | 232 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 273 | 145 | 122 | 31 | 767 | 1626 | 2393 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 192 | 133 | 89 | 35 | 682 | 1360 | 2042 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 138 | 93 | 62 | 15 | 472 | 944 | 1416 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 54 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 113 | 69 | 37 | 5 | 72 | 390 | 462 | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 180 | 102 | 46 | 9 | 161 | 652 | 813 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 83 | 37 | 23 | 7 | 74 | 317 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 27 | 26 | 8 | 3 | 34 | 131 | 165 | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 110 | 63 | 31 | 10 | 108 | 448 | 556 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 14 | 14 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 43 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 106 | 50 | 25 | 6 | 52 | 284 | 336 | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 120 | 64 | 26 | 8 | 61 | 327 | 388 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 20 | 8 | 4 | 0 | 16 | 62 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 162 | 92 | 65 | 18 | 535 | 960 | 1495 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 14 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 32 | 59 | 91 | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 196 | 106 | 73 | 19 | 583 | 1081 | 1664 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 234 | 115 | 97 | 26 | 654 | 1394 | 2048 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 39 | 30 | 25 | 5 | 113 | 232 | 345 | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 273 | 145 | 122 | 31 | 767 | 1626 | 2393 | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 192 | 133 | 89 | 35 | 682 | 1360 | 2042 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 138 | 93 | 62 | 15 | 472 | 944 | 1416 | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 14 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 8 | 46 | 54 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 77.9% | 62.2% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 6.5% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 69.7% | 65.1% | 23.1% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 75.7% | 55.4% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 5.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 70.3% | 62.9% | 22.7% | 26.1% | 8.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 74.1% | 57.5% | 24.3% | 31.5% | 6.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 80.8% | 71.4% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 1.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 81.5% | 68.2% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 3.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 81.4% | 68.7% | 13.6% | 25.5% | 2.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 79.5% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 49.3% | 79.9% | 43.5% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 51.6% | 89.4% | 39.3% | 5.5% | 13.2% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 50.8% | 78.7% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 51.3% | 80.2% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 52.2% | 83.3% | 43.5% | 8.7% | 14.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51.4% | 80.7% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51.4% | 80.8% | 53.0% | 9.9% | 14.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 61.1% | 78.8% | 32.1% | 13.0% | 24.1% | 37.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | 77.9% | 62.2% | 19.0% | 29.4% | 6.5% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | 69.7% | 65.1% | 23.1% | 24.4% | 10.1% | 34.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | 75.7% | 55.4% | 25.0% | 33.8% | 5.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | 70.3% | 62.9% | 22.7% | 26.1% | 8.5% | 34.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | MiLB | 74.1% | 57.5% | 24.3% | 31.5% | 6.3% | 37.8% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | 80.8% | 71.4% | 13.9% | 23.1% | 1.9% | 25.0% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | 81.5% | 68.2% | 13.5% | 25.9% | 3.0% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | MiLB | 81.4% | 68.7% | 13.6% | 25.5% | 2.8% | 28.4% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | 79.5% | 56.5% | 12.5% | 34.6% | 0.0% | 34.6% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | 49.3% | 79.9% | 43.5% | 9.9% | 14.3% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | 51.6% | 89.4% | 39.3% | 5.5% | 13.2% | 18.7% | |||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | MiLB | 50.8% | 78.7% | 40.3% | 10.8% | 13.6% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | 51.3% | 80.2% | 48.6% | 10.2% | 16.3% | 26.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | 52.2% | 83.3% | 43.5% | 8.7% | 14.8% | 23.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | MiLB | 51.4% | 80.7% | 47.8% | 9.9% | 16.1% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | 50.0% | 79.4% | 50.9% | 10.3% | 16.4% | 26.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | 51.4% | 80.8% | 53.0% | 9.9% | 14.5% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | ST | 61.1% | 78.8% | 32.1% | 13.0% | 24.1% | 37.0% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | P | 13 | 12 | 66.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | P | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | P | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | P | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 100.1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 130.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 85.0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2011 | MIN | R | P | 13 | 12 | 66.0 | 2 | 11 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | MIN | A | P | 25 | 15 | 111.0 | 6 | 22 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A | P | 24 | 3 | 50.0 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | MIN | A+ | P | 4 | 4 | 20.1 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | R | P | 3 | 3 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | MIN | A+ | P | 11 | 8 | 57.0 | 3 | 10 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | A+ | P | 2 | 1 | 12.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AA | P | 17 | 17 | 100.1 | 5 | 11 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | MIN | AAA | P | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AA | P | 23 | 23 | 136.0 | 2 | 18 | 2 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | MIN | AAA | P | 5 | 5 | 26.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | MIN | AAA | P | 23 | 22 | 130.2 | 2 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | TEX | AAA | P | 18 | 17 | 85.0 | 0 | 16 | 2 | 0 |

