David Lozano
Free Agent (R)1B/2B
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'11" / 177
DOB: 5/11/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 24 days)
1B/2B
Player Dashboard:
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10.9% | 10.9% | .029 | .226 | .206 | .370 | .235 | .332 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 26 | 79 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 12.7% | 5.1% | .062 | .344 | .323 | .436 | .385 | .418 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 40 | 125 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 12.0% | 7.2% | .051 | .304 | .283 | .411 | .333 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 50 | 189 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 14 | 10.6% | 11.6% | .069 | .362 | .313 | .412 | .381 | .401 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .051 | .270 | .256 | .375 | .308 | .352 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 30 | 98 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 9.2% | 10.2% | .035 | .263 | .235 | .305 | .271 | .285 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 146 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 10.3% | 8.9% | .040 | .265 | .242 | .329 | .282 | .307 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 14 | 46 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 2 | 10.9% | 10.9% | .029 | .226 | .206 | .370 | .235 | .332 | 101 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 18 | 26 | 79 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 7 | 12.7% | 5.1% | .062 | .344 | .323 | .436 | .385 | .418 | 155 | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 18 | 40 | 125 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 9 | 12.0% | 7.2% | .051 | .304 | .283 | .411 | .333 | .386 | 135 | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 19 | 50 | 189 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 14 | 10.6% | 11.6% | .069 | .362 | .313 | .412 | .381 | .401 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 11 | 48 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 12.5% | 6.3% | .051 | .270 | .256 | .375 | .308 | .352 | 113 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 20 | 30 | 98 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 7 | 9.2% | 10.2% | .035 | .263 | .235 | .305 | .271 | .285 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 20 | 41 | 146 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 10 | 10.3% | 8.9% | .040 | .265 | .242 | .329 | .282 | .307 | 85 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 14 | 34 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .206 |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 26 | 65 | 79 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .323 |
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 99 | 125 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .283 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 50 | 160 | 189 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | .313 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11 | 39 | 48 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 30 | 85 | 98 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .235 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 41 | 124 | 146 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | .242 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 14 | 34 | 46 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | .206 |
| 2016 | NYM | R | 26 | 65 | 79 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1 | .323 |
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 40 | 99 | 125 | 28 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 7 | 15 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 9 | 4 | .283 |
| 2017 | NYM | R | 50 | 160 | 189 | 50 | 40 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 28 | 18 | 20 | 0 | 22 | 7 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 14 | 5 | .313 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 11 | 39 | 48 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 3 | .256 |
| 2018 | NYM | R | 30 | 85 | 98 | 20 | 17 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 21 | 7 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 7 | 3 | .235 |
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 41 | 124 | 146 | 30 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 10 | 15 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 10 | 6 | .242 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 10.9% | 10.9% | 1.00 | .206 | .370 | .235 | .605 | .029 | 4.9 | .226 | -0.8 | 5 | 0.0 | .332 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 12.7% | 5.1% | 2.50 | .323 | .436 | .385 | .821 | .062 | 8.0 | .344 | 1.1 | 14 | 4.8 | .418 | 155 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 12.0% | 7.2% | 1.67 | .283 | .411 | .333 | .745 | .051 | 7.0 | .304 | 0.3 | 19 | 4.7 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 10.6% | 11.6% | 0.91 | .313 | .412 | .381 | .793 | .069 | 6.4 | .362 | 1.0 | 33 | 9.1 | .401 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .256 | .375 | .308 | .683 | .051 | 7.7 | .270 | -0.7 | 7 | 0.6 | .352 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.2% | 10.2% | 0.90 | .235 | .305 | .271 | .576 | .035 | 6.1 | .263 | 0.1 | 9 | -3.6 | .285 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 10.3% | 8.9% | 1.15 | .242 | .329 | .282 | .611 | .040 | 7.0 | .265 | -0.6 | 15 | -3.0 | .307 | 85 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 10.9% | 10.9% | 1.00 | .206 | .370 | .235 | .605 | .029 | 4.9 | .226 | -0.8 | 5 | 0.0 | .332 | 101 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 12.7% | 5.1% | 2.50 | .323 | .436 | .385 | .821 | .062 | 8.0 | .344 | 1.1 | 14 | 4.8 | .418 | 155 | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 12.0% | 7.2% | 1.67 | .283 | .411 | .333 | .745 | .051 | 7.0 | .304 | 0.3 | 19 | 4.7 | .386 | 135 | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 10.6% | 11.6% | 0.91 | .313 | .412 | .381 | .793 | .069 | 6.4 | .362 | 1.0 | 33 | 9.1 | .401 | 140 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 12.5% | 6.3% | 2.00 | .256 | .375 | .308 | .683 | .051 | 7.7 | .270 | -0.7 | 7 | 0.6 | .352 | 113 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 9.2% | 10.2% | 0.90 | .235 | .305 | .271 | .576 | .035 | 6.1 | .263 | 0.1 | 9 | -3.6 | .285 | 71 | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 10.3% | 8.9% | 1.15 | .242 | .329 | .282 | .611 | .040 | 7.0 | .265 | -0.6 | 15 | -3.0 | .307 | 85 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.70 | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 24.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.68 | 17.1% | 51.9% | 31.0% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 19.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.71 | 25.7% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.81 | 14.5% | 55.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 2.04 | 18.3% | 54.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 19.1% | 40.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 1.70 | 10.0% | 56.7% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 41.9% | 29.0% | 29.0% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2.92 | 19.0% | 60.3% | 20.7% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 22.6% | 32.3% | |||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 2.36 | 15.9% | 59.1% | 25.0% | 31.8% | 0.0% | 44.1% | 24.7% | 31.2% | |||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1.68 | 17.1% | 51.9% | 31.0% | 42.5% | 0.0% | 39.7% | 19.9% | 40.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2.71 | 25.7% | 54.3% | 20.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 35.1% | 27.0% | 37.8% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1.81 | 14.5% | 55.1% | 30.4% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 42.3% | 15.4% | 42.3% | |||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 2.04 | 18.3% | 54.8% | 26.9% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 40.0% | 19.1% | 40.9% |
Minor Leagues
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 61.0% | 68.1% | 8.7% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 91.2% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 11.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 57.2% | 81.7% | 8.0% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 66.7% | 68.0% | 12.7% | 21.4% | 1.6% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 60.0% | 82.2% | 4.2% | 10.7% | 1.3% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 61.8% | 84.0% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 61.2% | 83.5% | 8.2% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 17.6% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | 61.0% | 68.1% | 8.7% | 19.5% | 0.0% | 19.5% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 54.8% | 91.2% | 7.6% | 4.8% | 6.5% | 11.3% | |||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | MiLB | 57.2% | 81.7% | 8.0% | 10.4% | 4.0% | 14.4% | |||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 66.7% | 68.0% | 12.7% | 21.4% | 1.6% | 23.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 60.0% | 82.2% | 4.2% | 10.7% | 1.3% | 12.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 61.8% | 84.0% | 10.2% | 9.9% | 10.5% | 20.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | MiLB | 61.2% | 83.5% | 8.2% | 10.1% | 7.5% | 17.6% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | C | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1B | 27 | 26 | 208.0 | 188 | 23 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1B | 14 | 11 | 95.0 | 92 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2B | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2B | 19 | 14 | 131.0 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 2B | 11 | 8 | 79.0 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 15 | 9 | 96.0 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 3B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 3B | 13 | 13 | 102.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | SS | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2016 | NYM | R | C | 1 | 0 | 7.0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 1B | 27 | 26 | 208.0 | 188 | 23 | 4 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 1B | 14 | 11 | 95.0 | 92 | 7 | 0 | 9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2B | 10 | 8 | 73.0 | 15 | 15 | 0 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 2B | 19 | 14 | 131.0 | 37 | 41 | 3 | 10 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 2B | 11 | 8 | 79.0 | 23 | 23 | 2 | 5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 5 | 5 | 36.2 | 14 | 11 | 4 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 2B | 15 | 9 | 96.0 | 19 | 18 | 2 | 3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 3B | 2 | 1 | 11.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | 3B | 4 | 2 | 24.0 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | 3B | 13 | 13 | 102.0 | 12 | 15 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 6 | 5 | 45.0 | 5 | 7 | 3 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | 3B | 3 | 1 | 16.0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | SS | 2 | 1 | 14.0 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | NYM | R | LF | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | NYM | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | NYM | R | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

