David Murphy
Free Agent (AAA)OF
Age: 44
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'3" / 210
DOB: 10/18/1981
(44 years, 11 months, 28 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1110 |
| PA | 3847 |
| HR | 104 |
| AVG | .274 |
| OBP | .333 |
| SLG | .432 |
| wOBA | .333 |
| wRC+ | 102 |
| WAR | 9.3 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2003, Rd: 1, Pick: 17, Ovr: 17 |
| Draft Team: | Boston Red Sox |
| School: | Baylor |
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Select
Statcast:
Shadow Zone Breakdown
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Statcast - Shadow Zone Breakdown
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L as L | 47.6% | 90.0% | 42.0% | 47.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 47.4% | 77.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | vs R as L | 53.8% | 90.9% | 44.6% | 58.4% | 93.0% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 88.1% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | vs L | 47.6% | 90.0% | 42.0% | 47.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 47.4% | 77.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 53.8% | 90.9% | 44.6% | 58.4% | 93.0% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 88.1% | 21.3% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 52.6% | 91.9% | 43.1% | 55.7% | 94.3% | 22.4% | 49.3% | 88.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 54.1% | 90.0% | 45.8% | 59.5% | 92.7% | 24.1% | 48.2% | 86.3% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 56.0% | 85.7% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 16.2% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 52.3% | 92.5% | 43.7% | 56.9% | 93.9% | 22.6% | 47.4% | 90.6% | 21.2% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 35.3% | 100.0% | 53.1% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 55.1% | 89.7% | 45.4% | 59.7% | 92.4% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 86.1% | 21.5% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 60.3% | 90.2% | 39.8% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 23.4% | 53.6% | 86.7% | 16.4% | ||
| 2015 | May | 54.2% | 87.5% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 87.5% | 24.9% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 52.3% | 89.7% | 45.1% | 56.4% | 93.5% | 22.4% | 48.2% | 85.2% | 22.8% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 50.0% | 94.3% | 43.6% | 54.9% | 100.0% | 21.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 22.6% | ||
| 2015 | Aug | 51.1% | 91.0% | 45.5% | 49.2% | 93.8% | 22.6% | 53.0% | 88.6% | 22.9% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 55.4% | 92.5% | 43.8% | 58.6% | 95.1% | 25.4% | 51.0% | 88.5% | 18.5% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 53.7% | 90.4% | 44.2% | 61.3% | 92.1% | 23.5% | 45.1% | 87.8% | 20.7% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 53.1% | 91.4% | 44.8% | 53.5% | 95.2% | 23.1% | 52.7% | 87.2% | 21.7% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Grounders | 57.9% | 95.0% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 98.9% | 24.5% | 53.4% | 90.1% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Flies | 49.3% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 52.5% | 95.2% | 23.3% | 45.5% | 93.3% | 19.2% | ||
| 2015 | Liners | 60.2% | 91.5% | 50.8% | 71.7% | 92.1% | 27.5% | 46.7% | 90.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2015 | Bunts | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as L to Left | 54.1% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 94.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 86.4% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Center | 55.9% | 93.5% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 90.4% | 22.4% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Right | 56.8% | 96.3% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 98.3% | 24.1% | 52.7% | 93.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Pull | 56.8% | 96.3% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 98.3% | 24.1% | 52.7% | 93.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Center | 55.9% | 93.5% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 90.4% | 22.4% | ||
| 2015 | Opposite | 54.1% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 94.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 86.4% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 52.1% | 92.0% | 46.0% | 57.4% | 92.5% | 24.0% | 46.3% | 91.3% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 55.2% | 91.0% | 43.6% | 56.2% | 94.2% | 23.8% | 53.9% | 87.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 52.4% | 84.8% | 41.2% | 67.9% | 94.7% | 18.3% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 22.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 18.4% | 100.0% | 34.9% | 29.4% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 19.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 29.0% | 95.0% | 39.0% | 46.9% | 93.3% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 100.0% | 20.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 43.0% | 95.0% | 43.3% | 52.4% | 95.5% | 19.5% | 35.3% | 94.4% | 23.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 35.1% | 92.3% | 40.2% | 50.9% | 96.6% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 80.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.0% | 93.7% | 43.1% | 55.1% | 95.3% | 21.8% | 36.6% | 91.1% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.6% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 56.6% | 93.6% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 20.4% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 49.0% | 92.1% | 44.6% | 52.7% | 94.4% | 22.4% | 45.2% | 89.5% | 22.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 58.3% | 88.1% | 45.7% | 57.4% | 91.1% | 24.3% | 59.4% | 84.8% | 21.4% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.8% | 87.0% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 90.2% | 20.5% | 48.2% | 82.9% | 21.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 57.7% | 91.4% | 44.8% | 56.5% | 92.9% | 23.0% | 59.0% | 89.9% | 21.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 67.6% | 86.5% | 46.6% | 61.8% | 89.4% | 24.9% | 74.2% | 83.7% | 21.6% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 52.6% | 92.4% | 44.2% | 58.0% | 97.2% | 23.8% | 46.3% | 85.3% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 54.4% | 89.2% | 44.7% | 57.4% | 88.8% | 22.7% | 51.3% | 89.6% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 59.3% | 87.9% | 43.3% | 61.3% | 89.8% | 20.7% | 57.5% | 86.0% | 22.5% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as P | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | as LF | 52.0% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 54.3% | 93.2% | 23.8% | 49.3% | 89.7% | 20.2% | ||
| 2015 | as RF | 55.6% | 91.1% | 52.3% | 68.3% | 92.9% | 26.5% | 42.5% | 88.2% | 25.8% | ||
| 2015 | as DH | 53.0% | 89.7% | 43.6% | 56.3% | 92.1% | 22.3% | 49.5% | 86.8% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | as PH | 59.3% | 90.6% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Batting 1st | 68.2% | 86.7% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 2nd | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | Batting 3rd | 20.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 4th | 49.5% | 91.9% | 46.1% | 53.9% | 94.7% | 23.7% | 44.8% | 88.3% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 5th | 58.3% | 89.9% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 95.0% | 21.3% | 56.7% | 84.7% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 6th | 57.7% | 88.9% | 43.3% | 64.6% | 90.3% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 7th | 50.0% | 100.0% | 46.3% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 8th | 36.4% | 100.0% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 9th | 46.2% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 56.9% | 94.0% | 47.5% | 62.2% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 50.5% | 91.6% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 52.5% | 94.3% | 43.3% | 54.0% | 100.0% | 21.5% | 51.0% | 88.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 52.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 57.8% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 47.6% | 85.0% | 21.1% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 26.5% |
| Season | Handedness | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | vs L as L | 47.6% | 90.0% | 42.0% | 47.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 47.4% | 77.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | vs R as L | 53.8% | 90.9% | 44.6% | 58.4% | 93.0% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 88.1% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | vs L | 47.6% | 90.0% | 42.0% | 47.8% | 100.0% | 23.0% | 47.4% | 77.8% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | vs R | 53.8% | 90.9% | 44.6% | 58.4% | 93.0% | 23.3% | 48.8% | 88.1% | 21.3% | ||
| Season | Home / Away | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Home | 52.6% | 91.9% | 43.1% | 55.7% | 94.3% | 22.4% | 49.3% | 88.9% | 20.7% | ||
| 2015 | Away | 54.1% | 90.0% | 45.8% | 59.5% | 92.7% | 24.1% | 48.2% | 86.3% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs L | 56.0% | 85.7% | 36.8% | 42.9% | 100.0% | 20.6% | 72.7% | 75.0% | 16.2% | ||
| 2015 | Home vs R | 52.3% | 92.5% | 43.7% | 56.9% | 93.9% | 22.6% | 47.4% | 90.6% | 21.2% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs L | 35.3% | 100.0% | 53.1% | 55.6% | 100.0% | 28.1% | 12.5% | 100.0% | 25.0% | ||
| 2015 | Away vs R | 55.1% | 89.7% | 45.4% | 59.7% | 92.4% | 23.9% | 50.0% | 86.1% | 21.5% | ||
| Season | Monthly | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Mar/Apr | 60.3% | 90.2% | 39.8% | 65.0% | 92.3% | 23.4% | 53.6% | 86.7% | 16.4% | ||
| 2015 | May | 54.2% | 87.5% | 47.4% | 64.5% | 87.5% | 24.9% | 42.9% | 87.5% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Jun | 52.3% | 89.7% | 45.1% | 56.4% | 93.5% | 22.4% | 48.2% | 85.2% | 22.8% | ||
| 2015 | Jul | 50.0% | 94.3% | 43.6% | 54.9% | 100.0% | 21.0% | 45.5% | 88.0% | 22.6% | ||
| 2015 | Aug | 51.1% | 91.0% | 45.5% | 49.2% | 93.8% | 22.6% | 53.0% | 88.6% | 22.9% | ||
| 2015 | Sept/Oct | 55.4% | 92.5% | 43.8% | 58.6% | 95.1% | 25.4% | 51.0% | 88.5% | 18.5% | ||
| 2015 | 1st Half | 53.7% | 90.4% | 44.2% | 61.3% | 92.1% | 23.5% | 45.1% | 87.8% | 20.7% | ||
| 2015 | 2nd Half | 53.1% | 91.4% | 44.8% | 53.5% | 95.2% | 23.1% | 52.7% | 87.2% | 21.7% | ||
| Season | Batted Balls | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Grounders | 57.9% | 95.0% | 47.0% | 62.1% | 98.9% | 24.5% | 53.4% | 90.1% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Flies | 49.3% | 94.4% | 42.6% | 52.5% | 95.2% | 23.3% | 45.5% | 93.3% | 19.2% | ||
| 2015 | Liners | 60.2% | 91.5% | 50.8% | 71.7% | 92.1% | 27.5% | 46.7% | 90.5% | 23.3% | ||
| 2015 | Bunts | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | ||||||
| Season | Location | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as L to Left | 54.1% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 94.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 86.4% | 19.0% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Center | 55.9% | 93.5% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 90.4% | 22.4% | ||
| 2015 | as L to Right | 56.8% | 96.3% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 98.3% | 24.1% | 52.7% | 93.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Pull | 56.8% | 96.3% | 46.2% | 60.6% | 98.3% | 24.1% | 52.7% | 93.8% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Center | 55.9% | 93.5% | 47.4% | 61.5% | 95.8% | 25.0% | 49.5% | 90.4% | 22.4% | ||
| 2015 | Opposite | 54.1% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 60.3% | 94.7% | 25.0% | 45.8% | 86.4% | 19.0% | ||
| Season | Leverage | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Low Leverage | 52.1% | 92.0% | 46.0% | 57.4% | 92.5% | 24.0% | 46.3% | 91.3% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Medium Leverage | 55.2% | 91.0% | 43.6% | 56.2% | 94.2% | 23.8% | 53.9% | 87.0% | 19.9% | ||
| 2015 | High Leverage | 52.4% | 84.8% | 41.2% | 67.9% | 94.7% | 18.3% | 40.0% | 71.4% | 22.9% | ||
| Season | Through Count | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Through 3 - 0 | 18.4% | 100.0% | 34.9% | 29.4% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 9.5% | 100.0% | 19.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 1 | 29.0% | 95.0% | 39.0% | 46.9% | 93.3% | 18.1% | 13.5% | 100.0% | 20.9% | ||
| 2015 | Through 3 - 2 | 43.0% | 95.0% | 43.3% | 52.4% | 95.5% | 19.5% | 35.3% | 94.4% | 23.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 0 | 35.1% | 92.3% | 40.2% | 50.9% | 96.6% | 20.7% | 18.5% | 80.0% | 19.6% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 0 | 46.0% | 93.7% | 43.1% | 55.1% | 95.3% | 21.8% | 36.6% | 91.1% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 1 | 45.6% | 88.9% | 42.9% | 56.6% | 93.6% | 22.6% | 33.3% | 80.0% | 20.4% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 1 | 49.0% | 92.1% | 44.6% | 52.7% | 94.4% | 22.4% | 45.2% | 89.5% | 22.3% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 1 | 58.3% | 88.1% | 45.7% | 57.4% | 91.1% | 24.3% | 59.4% | 84.8% | 21.4% | ||
| 2015 | Through 2 - 2 | 54.8% | 87.0% | 41.6% | 61.4% | 90.2% | 20.5% | 48.2% | 82.9% | 21.0% | ||
| 2015 | Through 1 - 2 | 57.7% | 91.4% | 44.8% | 56.5% | 92.9% | 23.0% | 59.0% | 89.9% | 21.7% | ||
| 2015 | Through 0 - 2 | 67.6% | 86.5% | 46.6% | 61.8% | 89.4% | 24.9% | 74.2% | 83.7% | 21.6% | ||
| Season | Situational | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Bases Empty | 52.6% | 92.4% | 44.2% | 58.0% | 97.2% | 23.8% | 46.3% | 85.3% | 20.5% | ||
| 2015 | Men on Base | 54.4% | 89.2% | 44.7% | 57.4% | 88.8% | 22.7% | 51.3% | 89.6% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Men In Scoring | 59.3% | 87.9% | 43.3% | 61.3% | 89.8% | 20.7% | 57.5% | 86.0% | 22.5% | ||
| Season | Position | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | as P | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | as LF | 52.0% | 91.7% | 44.0% | 54.3% | 93.2% | 23.8% | 49.3% | 89.7% | 20.2% | ||
| 2015 | as RF | 55.6% | 91.1% | 52.3% | 68.3% | 92.9% | 26.5% | 42.5% | 88.2% | 25.8% | ||
| 2015 | as DH | 53.0% | 89.7% | 43.6% | 56.3% | 92.1% | 22.3% | 49.5% | 86.8% | 21.3% | ||
| 2015 | as PH | 59.3% | 90.6% | 40.9% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 20.5% | 51.9% | 78.6% | 20.5% | ||
| Season | Batting Order | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | Batting 1st | 68.2% | 86.7% | 48.9% | 66.7% | 87.5% | 26.7% | 70.0% | 85.7% | 22.2% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 2nd | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 100.0% | 50.0% | 30.8% | 0.0% | ||||
| 2015 | Batting 3rd | 20.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 4th | 49.5% | 91.9% | 46.1% | 53.9% | 94.7% | 23.7% | 44.8% | 88.3% | 22.5% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 5th | 58.3% | 89.9% | 43.4% | 60.0% | 95.0% | 21.3% | 56.7% | 84.7% | 22.1% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 6th | 57.7% | 88.9% | 43.3% | 64.6% | 90.3% | 26.7% | 46.7% | 85.7% | 16.7% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 7th | 50.0% | 100.0% | 46.3% | 55.0% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 44.4% | 100.0% | 22.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 8th | 36.4% | 100.0% | 36.7% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 20.0% | ||
| 2015 | Batting 9th | 46.2% | 100.0% | 48.1% | 75.0% | 100.0% | 29.6% | 0.0% | 18.5% | |||
| Season | Shifts | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | SI-Swing% | SI-Contact% | SI-Zone% | divider | SO-Swing% | SO-Contact% | SO-Zone% |
| 2015 | No Shift | 56.9% | 94.0% | 47.5% | 62.2% | 95.7% | 25.9% | 50.5% | 91.6% | 21.6% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - All | 52.5% | 94.3% | 43.3% | 54.0% | 100.0% | 21.5% | 51.0% | 88.5% | 21.9% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Traditional | 52.9% | 93.5% | 43.7% | 57.8% | 100.0% | 22.6% | 47.6% | 85.0% | 21.1% | ||
| 2015 | Shift - Non Traditional | 50.0% | 100.0% | 41.2% | 20.0% | 100.0% | 14.7% | 66.7% | 100.0% | 26.5% |

