Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
David Price
Free AgentP
Age: 41
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'5" / 215
DOB: 8/26/1985
(41 years, 1 month, 19 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 400 |
| GS | 322 |
| IP | 2143.2 |
| K% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 6.4% |
| GB% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 3.32 |
| FIP | 3.39 |
| WAR | 42.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 1, Pick: 1, Ovr: 1 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
12.164MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Price's agent Bo McKinnis announced Tuesday the left-hander doesn't plan to pitch in 2023, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/6/2022)
FG
11/1/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 400 |
| GS | 322 |
| IP | 2143.2 |
| K% | 23.6% |
| BB% | 6.4% |
| GB% | 44.0% |
| ERA | 3.32 |
| FIP | 3.39 |
| WAR | 42.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2007, Rd: 1, Pick: 1, Ovr: 1 |
| Draft Team: | Tampa Bay Rays |
| School: | Vanderbilt |
Service Time
12.164MiLB Options
n/a
News
Rotowire: Price's agent Bo McKinnis announced Tuesday the left-hander doesn't plan to pitch in 2023, Jon Heyman of the New York Post reports. (12/6/2022)
FG
11/1/21
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 1.82 | 0.00 | .311 | 80.0% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 1.82 | 1.67 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.53 | 1.11 | .246 | 93.9% | 57.7% | 15.9% | 1.89 | 3.98 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .393 | 67.7% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.93 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.2 | 8.95 | 2.63 | 0.57 | .295 | 82.9% | 54.4% | 8.6% | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.12 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .205 | 79.4% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.0 | 1.93 | 3.42 | 3.90 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .091 | 87.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 1.59 | 4.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 9.17 | 4.72 | 1.31 | .261 | 67.5% | 42.0% | 18.5% | 3.93 | 4.66 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 91.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 3.43 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 128.1 | 7.15 | 3.79 | 1.19 | .268 | 68.5% | 41.5% | 11.1% | 94.6 | 4.42 | 4.59 | 4.43 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .476 | 66.0% | 56.8% | 15.4% | 5.68 | 4.57 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 208.2 | 8.11 | 3.41 | 0.65 | .270 | 78.5% | 43.7% | 6.5% | 96.0 | 2.72 | 3.42 | 3.83 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .385 | 63.4% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 4.97 | 2.92 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 8.06 | 3.63 | 0.81 | .293 | 80.2% | 51.7% | 12.5% | 3.22 | 4.25 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 224.1 | 8.75 | 2.53 | 0.88 | .281 | 73.3% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 95.8 | 3.49 | 3.32 | 3.32 | 4.8 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .273 | 75.8% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 4.05 | 4.53 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 2.74 | 1.17 | .283 | 84.0% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 3.13 | 4.25 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 211.0 | 8.74 | 2.52 | 0.68 | .285 | 81.1% | 53.1% | 10.5% | 96.2 | 2.56 | 3.05 | 3.12 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .267 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .404 | 84.1% | 27.7% | 5.3% | 2.12 | 2.83 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 186.2 | 7.28 | 1.30 | 0.77 | .298 | 70.0% | 44.9% | 8.6% | 94.3 | 3.33 | 3.03 | 3.27 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 48.8% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 6.19 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 10.38 | 1.56 | 0.52 | .256 | 66.3% | 41.9% | 6.3% | 3.63 | 3.20 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 248.1 | 9.82 | 1.38 | 0.91 | .306 | 72.7% | 41.2% | 9.7% | 94.2 | 3.26 | 2.78 | 2.76 | 5.6 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 170.2 | 9.97 | 1.21 | 1.05 | .301 | 74.4% | 40.5% | 11.2% | 94.5 | 3.11 | 2.93 | 2.70 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 77.2 | 9.50 | 1.74 | 0.58 | .317 | 69.5% | 42.7% | 6.2% | 93.6 | 3.59 | 2.44 | 2.89 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .190 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 2.25 | 4.38 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 1.80 | 0.36 | .343 | 49.0% | 38.8% | 3.2% | 5.76 | 2.51 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 220.1 | 9.19 | 1.92 | 0.69 | .290 | 78.6% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 95.0 | 2.45 | 3.19 | 2.78 | 3.24 | 6.7 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 146.0 | 8.51 | 1.79 | 0.80 | .293 | 78.3% | 39.6% | 8.7% | 94.9 | 2.53 | 3.67 | 3.06 | 3.42 | 4.1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 74.1 | 10.53 | 2.18 | 0.48 | .283 | 79.3% | 42.3% | 5.8% | 95.2 | 2.30 | 2.37 | 2.22 | 2.89 | 2.6 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 1.16 | 1.54 | .286 | 51.4% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 6.17 | 4.03 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .286 | 90.4% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 2.81 | 5.80 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 230.0 | 8.92 | 1.96 | 1.17 | .310 | 73.6% | 43.7% | 13.5% | 93.8 | 3.99 | 3.72 | 3.60 | 3.52 | 4.4 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .417 | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.05 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .524 | 39.7% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 3.87 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .278 | 77.0% | 39.9% | 9.8% | 94.0 | 3.38 | 3.90 | 3.64 | 4.20 | 1.5 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.26 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .120 | 97.2% | 44.0% | 16.7% | 2.25 | 4.86 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 176.0 | 9.05 | 2.56 | 1.28 | .274 | 77.3% | 40.1% | 13.2% | 92.9 | 3.58 | 4.14 | 4.02 | 3.95 | 2.4 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .209 | 82.0% | 35.7% | 12.1% | 3.46 | 4.78 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .333 | 54.3% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 9.45 | 7.63 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 10.73 | 2.68 | 1.26 | .336 | 70.7% | 41.0% | 14.4% | 92.1 | 4.28 | 4.26 | 3.62 | 3.73 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.77 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 1.05 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .381 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.28 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 11 | 73.2 | 7.09 | 3.18 | 0.98 | .309 | 75.7% | 50.4% | 11.4% | 93.0 | 4.03 | 4.13 | 4.23 | 4.49 | 0.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.26 | 2.01 | 1.34 | .278 | 93.3% | 55.8% | 17.1% | 92.5 | 2.45 | 3.78 | 3.88 | 3.23 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 3.13 | 1.02 | .300 | 73.8% | 46.0% | 3.84 | 4.00 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 82 | 3 | 400 | 322 | 2143.2 | 8.72 | 2.36 | 0.93 | .290 | 75.3% | 44.0% | 10.3% | 94.7 | 3.32 | 3.78 | 3.39 | 3.50 | 42.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 99.1 | 8.24 | 2.54 | 1.45 | .272 | 69.3% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 4.62 | 4.32 | 3.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 22 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 9.61 | 1.82 | 0.00 | .311 | 80.0% | 49.4% | 0.0% | 1.82 | 1.67 | 2.26 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 22 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 8.68 | 2.53 | 1.11 | .246 | 93.9% | 57.7% | 15.9% | 1.89 | 3.98 | 3.18 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 8.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .393 | 67.7% | 53.6% | 0.0% | 4.50 | 2.93 | 3.76 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 22 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 19 | 19 | 109.2 | 8.95 | 2.63 | 0.57 | .295 | 82.9% | 54.4% | 8.6% | 2.30 | 3.08 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.12 | 2.65 | ||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 7.71 | 2.57 | 0.64 | .205 | 79.4% | 50.0% | 6.7% | 95.0 | 1.93 | 3.42 | 3.90 | 0.2 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 22 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 6.35 | 1.59 | .091 | 87.0% | 58.3% | 25.0% | 1.59 | 4.72 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 23 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 9.17 | 4.72 | 1.31 | .261 | 67.5% | 42.0% | 18.5% | 3.93 | 4.66 | 3.57 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 8.1 | 10.80 | 6.48 | 0.00 | .333 | 91.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 1.08 | 3.43 | 4.20 | ||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 23 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 128.1 | 7.15 | 3.79 | 1.19 | .268 | 68.5% | 41.5% | 11.1% | 94.6 | 4.42 | 4.59 | 4.43 | 1.1 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 24 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 12.2 | 7.82 | 1.42 | 1.42 | .476 | 66.0% | 56.8% | 15.4% | 5.68 | 4.57 | 3.63 | ||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 19 | 6 | 0 | 32 | 31 | 208.2 | 8.11 | 3.41 | 0.65 | .270 | 78.5% | 43.7% | 6.5% | 96.0 | 2.72 | 3.42 | 3.83 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 24 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 12.2 | 9.95 | 0.00 | 1.42 | .385 | 63.4% | 40.0% | 11.8% | 4.97 | 2.92 | 2.51 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 22.1 | 8.06 | 3.63 | 0.81 | .293 | 80.2% | 51.7% | 12.5% | 3.22 | 4.25 | 3.88 | ||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 12 | 13 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 224.1 | 8.75 | 2.53 | 0.88 | .281 | 73.3% | 44.3% | 9.7% | 95.8 | 3.49 | 3.32 | 3.32 | 4.8 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 25 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 6.2 | 4.05 | 1.35 | 1.35 | .273 | 75.8% | 65.2% | 20.0% | 4.05 | 4.53 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 23.0 | 9.00 | 2.74 | 1.17 | .283 | 84.0% | 56.5% | 18.8% | 3.13 | 4.25 | 3.36 | ||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 26 | 20 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 31 | 211.0 | 8.74 | 2.52 | 0.68 | .285 | 81.1% | 53.1% | 10.5% | 96.2 | 2.56 | 3.05 | 3.12 | 4.3 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 27 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 14.73 | 3.68 | 0.00 | .267 | 71.4% | 57.1% | 0.0% | 1.23 | 1.20 | 1.48 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 27 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | 17.0 | 10.59 | 2.12 | 0.53 | .404 | 84.1% | 27.7% | 5.3% | 2.12 | 2.83 | 3.55 | ||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 27 | 27 | 186.2 | 7.28 | 1.30 | 0.77 | .298 | 70.0% | 44.9% | 8.6% | 94.3 | 3.33 | 3.03 | 3.27 | 4.0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.0 | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.57 | .318 | 48.8% | 41.7% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 6.19 | 4.43 | ||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 28 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 17.1 | 10.38 | 1.56 | 0.52 | .256 | 66.3% | 41.9% | 6.3% | 3.63 | 3.20 | 3.52 | ||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28 | 15 | 12 | 0 | 34 | 34 | 248.1 | 9.82 | 1.38 | 0.91 | .306 | 72.7% | 41.2% | 9.7% | 94.2 | 3.26 | 2.78 | 2.76 | 5.6 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 28 | 11 | 8 | 0 | 23 | 23 | 170.2 | 9.97 | 1.21 | 1.05 | .301 | 74.4% | 40.5% | 11.2% | 94.5 | 3.11 | 2.93 | 2.70 | 3.3 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 28 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 77.2 | 9.50 | 1.74 | 0.58 | .317 | 69.5% | 42.7% | 6.2% | 93.6 | 3.59 | 2.44 | 2.89 | 2.3 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8.0 | 6.75 | 2.25 | 1.13 | .190 | 90.9% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 2.25 | 4.38 | 4.30 | ||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 29 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 25.0 | 10.44 | 1.80 | 0.36 | .343 | 49.0% | 38.8% | 3.2% | 5.76 | 2.51 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 18 | 5 | 0 | 32 | 32 | 220.1 | 9.19 | 1.92 | 0.69 | .290 | 78.6% | 40.4% | 7.8% | 95.0 | 2.45 | 3.19 | 2.78 | 3.24 | 6.7 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 29 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 21 | 146.0 | 8.51 | 1.79 | 0.80 | .293 | 78.3% | 39.6% | 8.7% | 94.9 | 2.53 | 3.67 | 3.06 | 3.42 | 4.1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 11 | 74.1 | 10.53 | 2.18 | 0.48 | .283 | 79.3% | 42.3% | 5.8% | 95.2 | 2.30 | 2.37 | 2.22 | 2.89 | 2.6 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 29 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 23.1 | 8.87 | 1.16 | 1.54 | .286 | 51.4% | 42.4% | 16.0% | 6.17 | 4.03 | 3.39 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 30 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 16.0 | 8.44 | 3.94 | 1.69 | .286 | 90.4% | 43.2% | 20.0% | 2.81 | 5.80 | 4.85 | ||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 17 | 9 | 0 | 35 | 35 | 230.0 | 8.92 | 1.96 | 1.17 | .310 | 73.6% | 43.7% | 13.5% | 93.8 | 3.99 | 3.72 | 3.60 | 3.52 | 4.4 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 30 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 3.1 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .417 | 45.5% | 46.2% | 25.0% | 13.50 | 7.05 | 5.15 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 3.18 | 1.59 | .524 | 39.7% | 23.8% | 11.1% | 9.53 | 3.87 | 3.51 | ||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 16 | 11 | 74.2 | 9.16 | 2.89 | 0.96 | .278 | 77.0% | 39.9% | 9.8% | 94.0 | 3.38 | 3.90 | 3.64 | 4.20 | 1.5 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 31 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .263 | 100.0% | 42.1% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 2.26 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 32 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 12.0 | 9.75 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .120 | 97.2% | 44.0% | 16.7% | 2.25 | 4.86 | 4.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 16 | 7 | 0 | 30 | 30 | 176.0 | 9.05 | 2.56 | 1.28 | .274 | 77.3% | 40.1% | 13.2% | 92.9 | 3.58 | 4.14 | 4.02 | 3.95 | 2.4 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 32 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 26.0 | 7.96 | 4.15 | 1.38 | .209 | 82.0% | 35.7% | 12.1% | 3.46 | 4.78 | 4.87 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 33 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 6.2 | 8.10 | 5.40 | 2.70 | .333 | 54.3% | 45.0% | 40.0% | 9.45 | 7.63 | 5.07 | ||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 33 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 10.73 | 2.68 | 1.26 | .336 | 70.7% | 41.0% | 14.4% | 92.1 | 4.28 | 4.26 | 3.62 | 3.73 | 2.3 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 34 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 4.1 | 20.77 | 6.23 | 0.00 | .500 | 66.7% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 4.15 | 1.05 | 1.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 35 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 6.2 | 5.40 | 2.70 | 0.00 | .381 | 80.0% | 42.9% | 0.0% | 2.70 | 3.28 | 5.35 | ||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 35 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 39 | 11 | 73.2 | 7.09 | 3.18 | 0.98 | .309 | 75.7% | 50.4% | 11.4% | 93.0 | 4.03 | 4.13 | 4.23 | 4.49 | 0.7 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 0.66 | 0.66 | ||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 36 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 40 | 0 | 40.1 | 8.26 | 2.01 | 1.34 | .278 | 93.3% | 55.8% | 17.1% | 92.5 | 2.45 | 3.78 | 3.88 | 3.23 | 0.1 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 7.90 | 3.13 | 1.02 | .300 | 73.8% | 46.0% | 3.84 | 4.00 | 4.08 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 82 | 3 | 400 | 322 | 2143.2 | 8.72 | 2.36 | 0.93 | .290 | 75.3% | 44.0% | 10.3% | 94.7 | 3.32 | 3.78 | 3.39 | 3.50 | 42.5 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 1 | 23 | 14 | 99.1 | 8.24 | 2.54 | 1.45 | .272 | 69.3% | 43.3% | 13.8% | 4.62 | 4.32 | 3.94 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.82 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 134 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 7 | 0 | 1.89 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 224 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 82 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 12 | 1 | 2.30 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 440 | 92 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 3.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 147 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 7 | 4.42 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 557 | 119 | 72 | 63 | 17 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 102 |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 57 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 6 | 2.72 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208.2 | 861 | 170 | 71 | 63 | 15 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 188 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.97 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 90 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 12 | 13 | 3.49 | 34 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224.1 | 918 | 192 | 93 | 87 | 22 | 63 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 218 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 94 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 5 | 2.56 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211.0 | 836 | 173 | 63 | 60 | 16 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 205 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.33 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.2 | 740 | 178 | 78 | 69 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 151 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 12 | 3.26 | 34 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248.1 | 1009 | 230 | 100 | 90 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 271 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3.11 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.2 | 689 | 156 | 68 | 59 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 189 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.59 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 320 | 74 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.76 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 103 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 5 | 2.45 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220.1 | 888 | 190 | 70 | 60 | 17 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 225 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 9 | 4 | 2.53 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 592 | 133 | 50 | 41 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 138 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 1 | 2.30 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 296 | 57 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 6.17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 17 | 9 | 3.99 | 35 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230.0 | 951 | 227 | 106 | 102 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 228 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.38 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.2 | 317 | 65 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 16 | 7 | 3.58 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 722 | 151 | 75 | 70 | 25 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 177 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 106 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.28 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 458 | 109 | 57 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4.03 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 326 | 79 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 40.1 | 167 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 82 | 3.32 | 400 | 322 | 203 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2143.2 | 8807 | 1930 | 865 | 790 | 221 | 562 | 16 | 63 | 40 | 5 | 2076 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.62 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 414 | 91 | 53 | 51 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 91 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 4 | 0 | 1.82 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.2 | 134 | 28 | 7 | 7 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 37 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 7 | 0 | 1.89 | 9 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 57.0 | 224 | 42 | 13 | 12 | 7 | 16 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 55 | |
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 1 | 4.50 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.0 | 82 | 22 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 12 | 1 | 2.30 | 19 | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 109.2 | 440 | 92 | 30 | 28 | 7 | 32 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 109 | |
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 0 | 1.93 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 14.0 | 57 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.59 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 24 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1 | 4 | 3.93 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 34.1 | 147 | 28 | 20 | 15 | 5 | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 35 | |
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 1.08 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 34 | 6 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 7 | 4.42 | 23 | 23 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 128.1 | 557 | 119 | 72 | 63 | 17 | 54 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 102 |
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 5.68 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 57 | 22 | 10 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 19 | 6 | 2.72 | 32 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 208.2 | 861 | 170 | 71 | 63 | 15 | 79 | 1 | 5 | 5 | 3 | 188 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 2 | 4.97 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.2 | 55 | 17 | 8 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.22 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 22.1 | 90 | 19 | 8 | 8 | 2 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 12 | 13 | 3.49 | 34 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224.1 | 918 | 192 | 93 | 87 | 22 | 63 | 5 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 218 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 4.05 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3 |
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 1 | 0 | 3.13 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.0 | 94 | 20 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 23 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 5 | 2.56 | 31 | 31 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 211.0 | 836 | 173 | 63 | 60 | 16 | 59 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 1 | 205 |
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.23 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 30 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 2.12 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.0 | 72 | 20 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 8 | 3.33 | 27 | 27 | 18 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 186.2 | 740 | 178 | 78 | 69 | 16 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 151 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.0 | 31 | 9 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 2 | 0 | 3.63 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 17.1 | 70 | 12 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 20 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 15 | 12 | 3.26 | 34 | 34 | 24 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 248.1 | 1009 | 230 | 100 | 90 | 25 | 38 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 271 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 11 | 8 | 3.11 | 23 | 23 | 17 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170.2 | 689 | 156 | 68 | 59 | 20 | 23 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 189 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 4 | 4 | 3.59 | 11 | 11 | 7 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 77.2 | 320 | 74 | 32 | 31 | 5 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 82 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0 | 1 | 2.25 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.0 | 31 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0 | 2 | 5.76 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 25.0 | 103 | 24 | 16 | 16 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 18 | 5 | 2.45 | 32 | 32 | 24 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 220.1 | 888 | 190 | 70 | 60 | 17 | 47 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 225 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 9 | 4 | 2.53 | 21 | 21 | 15 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146.0 | 592 | 133 | 50 | 41 | 13 | 29 | 2 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 138 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 9 | 1 | 2.30 | 11 | 11 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 74.1 | 296 | 57 | 20 | 19 | 4 | 18 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 87 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1 | 2 | 6.17 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23.1 | 95 | 22 | 16 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1 | 1 | 2.81 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16.0 | 68 | 15 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 17 | 9 | 3.99 | 35 | 35 | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 230.0 | 951 | 227 | 106 | 102 | 30 | 50 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 0 | 228 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 1 | 13.50 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.1 | 18 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0 | 0 | 9.53 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2 | 32 | 12 | 9 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 3 | 3.38 | 16 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 74.2 | 317 | 65 | 30 | 28 | 8 | 24 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 76 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 3 | 0 | 2.25 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12.0 | 45 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 16 | 7 | 3.58 | 30 | 30 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 176.0 | 722 | 151 | 75 | 70 | 25 | 50 | 0 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 177 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3 | 1 | 3.46 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 26.0 | 106 | 18 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 |
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 0 | 2 | 9.45 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 30 | 8 | 7 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 7 | 5 | 4.28 | 22 | 22 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 107.1 | 458 | 109 | 57 | 51 | 15 | 32 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 128 |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 1 | 1 | 4.15 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.1 | 19 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 2.70 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 27 | 8 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 5 | 2 | 4.03 | 39 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 73.2 | 326 | 79 | 35 | 33 | 8 | 26 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 58 |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 2 | 0 | 2.45 | 40 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 40.1 | 167 | 38 | 11 | 11 | 6 | 9 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 37 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 3.84 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 157 | 82 | 3.32 | 400 | 322 | 203 | 17 | 3 | 3 | 7 | 2 | 2143.2 | 8807 | 1930 | 865 | 790 | 221 | 562 | 16 | 63 | 40 | 5 | 2076 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 5 | 9 | 4.62 | 23 | 14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 99.1 | 414 | 91 | 53 | 51 | 16 | 28 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 91 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 9.61 | 1.82 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 5.2% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.01 | .311 | 80.0% | 46 | 42 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 8.68 | 2.53 | 3.44 | 1.11 | 24.6% | 7.1% | 17.4% | .206 | 1.02 | .246 | 93.9% | 44 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 11.0% | 9.8% | .301 | 1.72 | .393 | 67.7% | 104 | 70 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.63 | 3.41 | 0.57 | 24.8% | 7.3% | 17.5% | .228 | 1.13 | .295 | 82.9% | 55 | 73 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .173 | 0.93 | .205 | 79.4% | 46 | 80 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .100 | 1.06 | .091 | 87.0% | 37 | 110 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 9.17 | 4.72 | 1.94 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 12.2% | 11.6% | .219 | 1.34 | .261 | 67.5% | 96 | 117 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 10.80 | 6.48 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .214 | 1.44 | .333 | 91.7% | 24 | 71 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 7.15 | 3.79 | 1.89 | 1.19 | 18.3% | 9.7% | 8.6% | .238 | 1.35 | .268 | 68.5% | 104 | 106 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 7.82 | 1.42 | 5.50 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 3.5% | 15.8% | .400 | 1.89 | .476 | 66.0% | 127 | 97 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 8.11 | 3.41 | 2.38 | 0.65 | 21.8% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .219 | 1.19 | .270 | 78.5% | 69 | 84 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 9.95 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 1.42 | 25.5% | 0.0% | 25.5% | .309 | 1.34 | .385 | 63.4% | 126 | 72 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 0.81 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .238 | 1.25 | .293 | 80.2% | 77 | 97 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 8.75 | 2.53 | 3.46 | 0.88 | 23.7% | 6.9% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.14 | .281 | 73.3% | 90 | 84 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 3.7% | 7.4% | .269 | 1.20 | .273 | 75.8% | 104 | 114 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 2.74 | 3.29 | 1.17 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .233 | 1.17 | .283 | 84.0% | 78 | 101 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 8.74 | 2.52 | 3.47 | 0.68 | 24.5% | 7.1% | 17.5% | .224 | 1.10 | .285 | 81.1% | 66 | 75 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 14.73 | 3.68 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .148 | 0.95 | .267 | 71.4% | 33 | 32 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 10.59 | 2.12 | 5.00 | 0.53 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .294 | 1.41 | .404 | 84.1% | 45 | 60 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 7.28 | 1.30 | 5.59 | 0.77 | 20.4% | 3.6% | 16.8% | .251 | 1.10 | .298 | 70.0% | 86 | 78 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 48.8% | 234 | 159 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 1.56 | 6.67 | 0.52 | 28.6% | 4.3% | 24.3% | .188 | 0.87 | .256 | 66.3% | 83 | 73 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.82 | 1.38 | 7.13 | 0.91 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .238 | 1.08 | .306 | 72.7% | 87 | 75 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 9.97 | 1.21 | 8.22 | 1.05 | 27.4% | 3.3% | 24.1% | .236 | 1.05 | .301 | 74.4% | 84 | 80 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 9.50 | 1.74 | 5.47 | 0.58 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .243 | 1.15 | .317 | 69.5% | 93 | 64 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .179 | 0.88 | .190 | 90.9% | 58 | 114 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 10.44 | 1.80 | 5.80 | 0.36 | 28.2% | 4.9% | 23.3% | .247 | 1.16 | .343 | 49.0% | 122 | 54 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.19 | 1.92 | 4.79 | 0.69 | 25.3% | 5.3% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.08 | .290 | 78.6% | 60 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 8.51 | 1.79 | 4.76 | 0.80 | 23.3% | 4.9% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.11 | .293 | 78.3% | 62 | 74 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 10.53 | 2.18 | 4.83 | 0.48 | 29.4% | 6.1% | 23.3% | .205 | 1.01 | .283 | 79.3% | 57 | 54 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 8.87 | 1.16 | 7.67 | 1.54 | 24.2% | 3.2% | 21.1% | .244 | 1.07 | .286 | 51.4% | 152 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .286 | 90.4% | 59 | 124 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.92 | 1.96 | 4.56 | 1.17 | 24.0% | 5.3% | 18.7% | .254 | 1.20 | .310 | 73.6% | 91 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .417 | 45.5% | 306 | 169 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 12.71 | 3.18 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .400 | 2.47 | .524 | 39.7% | 251 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.96 | 24.0% | 7.6% | 16.4% | .225 | 1.19 | .278 | 77.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .200 | 1.05 | .263 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1.50 | 28.9% | 8.9% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.75 | .120 | 97.2% | 48 | 108 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 9.05 | 2.56 | 3.54 | 1.28 | 24.5% | 6.9% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.14 | .274 | 77.3% | 80 | 96 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7.96 | 4.15 | 1.92 | 1.38 | 21.7% | 11.3% | 10.4% | .191 | 1.15 | .209 | 82.0% | 78 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | 1.80 | .333 | 54.3% | 193 | 162 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10.73 | 2.68 | 4.00 | 1.26 | 27.9% | 7.0% | 21.0% | .258 | 1.31 | .336 | 70.7% | 88 | 80 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 20.77 | 6.23 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 52.6% | 15.8% | 36.8% | .188 | 1.38 | .500 | 66.7% | 91 | 23 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .320 | 1.50 | .381 | 80.0% | 59 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 7.09 | 3.18 | 2.23 | 0.98 | 17.8% | 8.0% | 9.8% | .267 | 1.43 | .309 | 75.7% | 98 | 98 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.26 | 2.01 | 4.11 | 1.34 | 22.2% | 5.4% | 16.8% | .241 | 1.17 | .278 | 93.3% | 62 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.13 | 2.52 | 1.02 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .252 | 1.33 | .300 | 73.8% | 4.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.72 | 2.36 | 3.69 | 0.93 | 23.6% | 6.4% | 17.2% | .236 | 1.16 | .290 | 75.3% | 81 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.24 | 2.54 | 3.25 | 1.45 | 22.0% | 6.8% | 15.2% | .238 | 1.20 | .272 | 69.3% | 113 | 106 | 4.32 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 9.61 | 1.82 | 5.29 | 0.00 | 27.6% | 5.2% | 22.4% | .220 | 1.01 | .311 | 80.0% | 46 | 42 | 1.67 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 8.68 | 2.53 | 3.44 | 1.11 | 24.6% | 7.1% | 17.4% | .206 | 1.02 | .246 | 93.9% | 44 | 92 | 3.98 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 8.50 | 4.50 | 1.89 | 0.00 | 20.7% | 11.0% | 9.8% | .301 | 1.72 | .393 | 67.7% | 104 | 70 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 8.95 | 2.63 | 3.41 | 0.57 | 24.8% | 7.3% | 17.5% | .228 | 1.13 | .295 | 82.9% | 55 | 73 | 3.08 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 45 | 2.12 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7.71 | 2.57 | 3.00 | 0.64 | 21.1% | 7.0% | 14.0% | .173 | 0.93 | .205 | 79.4% | 46 | 80 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 12.71 | 6.35 | 2.00 | 1.59 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .100 | 1.06 | .091 | 87.0% | 37 | 110 | 4.72 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 9.17 | 4.72 | 1.94 | 1.31 | 23.8% | 12.2% | 11.6% | .219 | 1.34 | .261 | 67.5% | 96 | 117 | 4.66 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 10.80 | 6.48 | 1.67 | 0.00 | 29.4% | 17.6% | 11.8% | .214 | 1.44 | .333 | 91.7% | 24 | 71 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 7.15 | 3.79 | 1.89 | 1.19 | 18.3% | 9.7% | 8.6% | .238 | 1.35 | .268 | 68.5% | 104 | 106 | 4.59 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 7.82 | 1.42 | 5.50 | 1.42 | 19.3% | 3.5% | 15.8% | .400 | 1.89 | .476 | 66.0% | 127 | 97 | 4.57 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 8.11 | 3.41 | 2.38 | 0.65 | 21.8% | 9.2% | 12.7% | .219 | 1.19 | .270 | 78.5% | 69 | 84 | 3.42 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 9.95 | 0.00 | 14.00 | 1.42 | 25.5% | 0.0% | 25.5% | .309 | 1.34 | .385 | 63.4% | 126 | 72 | 2.92 | ||||
| 2010 | 7.13 | 3.28 | 2.17 | 0.96 | 18.5% | 8.5% | 10.0% | .253 | 1.35 | .293 | 72.2% | 4.20 | ||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 8.06 | 3.63 | 2.22 | 0.81 | 22.2% | 10.0% | 12.2% | .238 | 1.25 | .293 | 80.2% | 77 | 97 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 8.75 | 2.53 | 3.46 | 0.88 | 23.7% | 6.9% | 16.9% | .227 | 1.14 | .281 | 73.3% | 90 | 84 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.05 | 1.35 | 3.00 | 1.35 | 11.1% | 3.7% | 7.4% | .269 | 1.20 | .273 | 75.8% | 104 | 114 | 4.53 | ||||
| 2011 | 7.13 | 3.11 | 2.30 | 0.94 | 18.6% | 8.1% | 10.5% | .251 | 1.32 | .291 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 9.00 | 2.74 | 3.29 | 1.17 | 24.5% | 7.4% | 17.0% | .233 | 1.17 | .283 | 84.0% | 78 | 101 | 4.25 | ||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 8.74 | 2.52 | 3.47 | 0.68 | 24.5% | 7.1% | 17.5% | .224 | 1.10 | .285 | 81.1% | 66 | 75 | 3.05 | ||||
| 2012 | 7.56 | 3.05 | 2.48 | 1.02 | 19.8% | 8.0% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.31 | .293 | 72.5% | 4.12 | ||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 14.73 | 3.68 | 4.00 | 0.00 | 40.0% | 10.0% | 30.0% | .148 | 0.95 | .267 | 71.4% | 33 | 32 | 1.20 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 10.59 | 2.12 | 5.00 | 0.53 | 27.8% | 5.6% | 22.2% | .294 | 1.41 | .404 | 84.1% | 45 | 60 | 2.83 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 7.28 | 1.30 | 5.59 | 0.77 | 20.4% | 3.6% | 16.8% | .251 | 1.10 | .298 | 70.0% | 86 | 78 | 3.03 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 6.43 | 2.57 | 2.50 | 2.57 | 16.1% | 6.5% | 9.7% | .310 | 1.57 | .318 | 48.8% | 234 | 159 | 6.19 | ||||
| 2013 | 7.57 | 3.02 | 2.51 | 0.96 | 19.9% | 7.9% | 11.9% | .250 | 1.30 | .294 | 73.5% | 4.02 | ||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 10.38 | 1.56 | 6.67 | 0.52 | 28.6% | 4.3% | 24.3% | .188 | 0.87 | .256 | 66.3% | 83 | 73 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.82 | 1.38 | 7.13 | 0.91 | 26.9% | 3.8% | 23.1% | .238 | 1.08 | .306 | 72.7% | 87 | 75 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 9.97 | 1.21 | 8.22 | 1.05 | 27.4% | 3.3% | 24.1% | .236 | 1.05 | .301 | 74.4% | 84 | 80 | 2.93 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 9.50 | 1.74 | 5.47 | 0.58 | 25.6% | 4.7% | 20.9% | .243 | 1.15 | .317 | 69.5% | 93 | 64 | 2.44 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 6.75 | 2.25 | 3.00 | 1.13 | 19.4% | 6.5% | 12.9% | .179 | 0.88 | .190 | 90.9% | 58 | 114 | 4.38 | ||||
| 2014 | 7.73 | 2.89 | 2.67 | 0.86 | 20.4% | 7.6% | 12.7% | .247 | 1.28 | .295 | 73.0% | 3.81 | ||||||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 10.44 | 1.80 | 5.80 | 0.36 | 28.2% | 4.9% | 23.3% | .247 | 1.16 | .343 | 49.0% | 122 | 54 | 2.51 | ||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 9.19 | 1.92 | 4.79 | 0.69 | 25.3% | 5.3% | 20.0% | .227 | 1.08 | .290 | 78.6% | 60 | 67 | 2.78 | ||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 8.51 | 1.79 | 4.76 | 0.80 | 23.3% | 4.9% | 18.4% | .238 | 1.11 | .293 | 78.3% | 62 | 74 | 3.06 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 10.53 | 2.18 | 4.83 | 0.48 | 29.4% | 6.1% | 23.3% | .205 | 1.01 | .283 | 79.3% | 57 | 54 | 2.22 | ||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 8.87 | 1.16 | 7.67 | 1.54 | 24.2% | 3.2% | 21.1% | .244 | 1.07 | .286 | 51.4% | 152 | 99 | 4.03 | ||||
| 2015 | 7.76 | 2.92 | 2.66 | 1.02 | 20.4% | 7.7% | 12.7% | .251 | 1.29 | .296 | 72.9% | 4.03 | ||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 8.44 | 3.94 | 2.14 | 1.69 | 22.1% | 10.3% | 11.8% | .250 | 1.38 | .286 | 90.4% | 59 | 124 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.92 | 1.96 | 4.56 | 1.17 | 24.0% | 5.3% | 18.7% | .254 | 1.20 | .310 | 73.6% | 91 | 86 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 16.7% | 11.1% | 5.6% | .375 | 2.40 | .417 | 45.5% | 306 | 169 | 7.05 | ||||
| 2016 | 8.10 | 3.14 | 2.58 | 1.17 | 21.1% | 8.2% | 12.9% | .252 | 1.32 | .298 | 72.9% | 4.24 | ||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 12.71 | 3.18 | 4.00 | 1.59 | 25.0% | 6.3% | 18.8% | .400 | 2.47 | .524 | 39.7% | 251 | 97 | 3.87 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 9.16 | 2.89 | 3.17 | 0.96 | 24.0% | 7.6% | 16.4% | .225 | 1.19 | .278 | 77.0% | 74 | 84 | 3.64 | ||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8.10 | 2.70 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 7.4% | 14.8% | .200 | 1.05 | .263 | 100.0% | 0 | 52 | 2.26 | ||||
| 2017 | 8.34 | 3.29 | 2.53 | 1.27 | 21.6% | 8.5% | 13.1% | .252 | 1.34 | .297 | 72.6% | 4.40 | ||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 9.75 | 3.00 | 3.25 | 1.50 | 28.9% | 8.9% | 20.0% | .125 | 0.75 | .120 | 97.2% | 48 | 108 | 4.86 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 9.05 | 2.56 | 3.54 | 1.28 | 24.5% | 6.9% | 17.6% | .228 | 1.14 | .274 | 77.3% | 80 | 96 | 4.02 | ||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 7.96 | 4.15 | 1.92 | 1.38 | 21.7% | 11.3% | 10.4% | .191 | 1.15 | .209 | 82.0% | 78 | 114 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2018 | 8.53 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 1.16 | 22.3% | 8.5% | 13.8% | .245 | 1.30 | .293 | 72.8% | 4.19 | ||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 8.10 | 5.40 | 1.50 | 2.70 | 20.0% | 13.3% | 6.7% | .308 | 1.80 | .333 | 54.3% | 193 | 162 | 7.63 | ||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 10.73 | 2.68 | 4.00 | 1.26 | 27.9% | 7.0% | 21.0% | .258 | 1.31 | .336 | 70.7% | 88 | 80 | 3.62 | ||||
| 2019 | 8.88 | 3.29 | 2.69 | 1.40 | 23.0% | 8.5% | 14.4% | .249 | 1.33 | .296 | 72.3% | 4.49 | ||||||||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 20.77 | 6.23 | 3.33 | 0.00 | 52.6% | 15.8% | 36.8% | .188 | 1.38 | .500 | 66.7% | 91 | 23 | 1.05 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 5.40 | 2.70 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 14.8% | 7.4% | 7.4% | .320 | 1.50 | .381 | 80.0% | 59 | 71 | 3.28 | ||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 7.09 | 3.18 | 2.23 | 0.98 | 17.8% | 8.0% | 9.8% | .267 | 1.43 | .309 | 75.7% | 98 | 98 | 4.23 | ||||
| 2021 | 8.90 | 3.34 | 2.67 | 1.26 | 23.2% | 8.7% | 14.5% | .241 | 1.30 | .290 | 72.1% | 4.30 | ||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 37.5% | 0.0% | 37.5% | .250 | 1.00 | .400 | 100.0% | 0 | 14 | 0.66 | ||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 8.26 | 2.01 | 4.11 | 1.34 | 22.2% | 5.4% | 16.8% | .241 | 1.17 | .278 | 93.3% | 62 | 96 | 3.88 | ||||
| 2022 | 8.53 | 3.10 | 2.75 | 1.09 | 22.4% | 8.2% | 14.3% | .240 | 1.27 | .289 | 72.6% | 4.06 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 7.90 | 3.13 | 2.52 | 1.02 | 20.6% | 8.2% | 12.4% | .252 | 1.33 | .300 | 73.8% | 4.00 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 8.72 | 2.36 | 3.69 | 0.93 | 23.6% | 6.4% | 17.2% | .236 | 1.16 | .290 | 75.3% | 81 | 83 | 3.39 | ||||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 8.24 | 2.54 | 3.25 | 1.45 | 22.0% | 6.8% | 15.2% | .238 | 1.20 | .272 | 69.3% | 113 | 106 | 4.32 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 613 | 87.4 | 114.7 | 12.7 | 28 | 4.6% | 189 | 30.8% | 2.45 | 3.19 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 422 | 88.0 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 22 | 5.2% | 135 | 32.0% | 2.53 | 3.67 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 191 | 86.2 | 111.9 | 13.1 | 6 | 3.1% | 54 | 28.3% | 2.30 | 2.37 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 666 | 87.8 | 113.0 | 11.5 | 42 | 6.3% | 222 | 33.3% | 3.99 | 3.72 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 213 | 86.3 | 110.9 | 13.1 | 14 | 6.6% | 68 | 31.9% | 3.38 | 3.90 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 485 | 88.7 | 121.1 | 14.7 | 34 | 7.0% | 173 | 35.7% | 3.58 | 4.14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 295 | 88.4 | 113.2 | 12.6 | 24 | 8.1% | 113 | 38.3% | 4.28 | 4.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 238 | 86.8 | 113.5 | 8.3 | 12 | 5.0% | 83 | 34.9% | 4.03 | 4.13 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 121 | 89.5 | 112.8 | 6.8 | 9 | 7.4% | 46 | 38.0% | 2.45 | 3.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2631 | 87.8 | 121.1 | 12.1 | 163 | 6.2% | 894 | 34.0% | 3.32 | 3.78 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 613 | 87.4 | 114.7 | 12.7 | 28 | 4.6% | 189 | 30.8% | 2.45 | 3.19 | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 422 | 88.0 | 114.7 | 12.5 | 22 | 5.2% | 135 | 32.0% | 2.53 | 3.67 | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 191 | 86.2 | 111.9 | 13.1 | 6 | 3.1% | 54 | 28.3% | 2.30 | 2.37 | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 666 | 87.8 | 113.0 | 11.5 | 42 | 6.3% | 222 | 33.3% | 3.99 | 3.72 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 213 | 86.3 | 110.9 | 13.1 | 14 | 6.6% | 68 | 31.9% | 3.38 | 3.90 | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 485 | 88.7 | 121.1 | 14.7 | 34 | 7.0% | 173 | 35.7% | 3.58 | 4.14 | |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 295 | 88.4 | 113.2 | 12.6 | 24 | 8.1% | 113 | 38.3% | 4.28 | 4.26 | |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 238 | 86.8 | 113.5 | 8.3 | 12 | 5.0% | 83 | 34.9% | 4.03 | 4.13 | |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 121 | 89.5 | 112.8 | 6.8 | 9 | 7.4% | 46 | 38.0% | 2.45 | 3.78 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2631 | 87.8 | 121.1 | 12.1 | 163 | 6.2% | 894 | 34.0% | 3.32 | 3.78 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 1.83 | 23.6% | 49.4% | 27.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 59 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 1.95 | 12.8% | 57.7% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 45.6% | 25.5% | 28.9% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 28.6% | 92 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 1.98 | 18.0% | 54.4% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 8.6% | 43.4% | 24.7% | 31.9% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 55 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 65.0% | 22.5% | 3.47 | 90 | 3.90 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.35 | 78 | 3.36 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1.37 | 27.3% | 42.0% | 30.7% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 91 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 84 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 19.1% | 41.5% | 39.4% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 40.8% | 33.2% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 58.4% | 25.9% | 4.46 | 100 | 4.43 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1.92 | 13.6% | 56.8% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 74 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 1.10 | 16.7% | 43.7% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 5.5% | 12.5% | 30.1% | 39.0% | 30.9% | 19.9% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 3.83 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 0.94 | 17.5% | 40.0% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 2.18 | 60 | 2.51 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 1.94 | 21.7% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 85 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 1.20 | 18.8% | 44.3% | 36.9% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 34.4% | 36.6% | 29.0% | 22.9% | 52.4% | 24.7% | 3.26 | 82 | 3.32 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 2.94 | 87 | 3.52 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 1.97 | 19.9% | 53.1% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 40.2% | 24.5% | 15.3% | 59.1% | 25.6% | 3.23 | 75 | 3.12 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.68 | 31.9% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 43.8% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.35 | 21.7% | 44.9% | 33.4% | 12.4% | 8.6% | 4.0% | 40.0% | 34.7% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 3.36 | 82 | 3.27 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 3.94 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.13 | 20.9% | 41.9% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 43.2% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 79 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 31.3% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.3% | 2.72 | 73 | 2.76 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 30.8% | 35.4% | 35.8% | 28.8% | 17.4% | 51.9% | 30.7% | 2.63 | 71 | 2.70 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 33.6% | 27.8% | 13.5% | 63.2% | 23.3% | 2.92 | 76 | 2.89 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 3.51 | 113 | 4.30 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.84 | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 39.7% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 81 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.11 | 23.1% | 40.4% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 17.0% | 54.8% | 28.2% | 3.27 | 80 | 3.24 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 24.0% | 39.6% | 36.4% | 11.3% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 37.7% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 54.5% | 29.6% | 3.46 | 84 | 3.42 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 10.1% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 34.6% | 27.7% | 19.4% | 55.5% | 25.1% | 2.91 | 71 | 2.89 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.12 | 19.7% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 50.7% | 31.3% | 2.81 | 84 | 3.39 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 22.3% | 43.7% | 33.9% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 44.1% | 31.7% | 24.2% | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.8% | 3.60 | 83 | 3.52 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 4.73 | 121 | 5.15 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.56 | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 88 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.04 | 21.6% | 39.9% | 38.5% | 13.4% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 26.8% | 20.7% | 46.5% | 32.9% | 4.05 | 96 | 4.20 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 3.91 | 100 | 4.39 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.92 | 8.0% | 44.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 93 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.02 | 20.6% | 40.1% | 39.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 35.3% | 24.3% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 32.2% | 3.82 | 93 | 3.95 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.76 | 17.1% | 35.7% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 32.4% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 4.41 | 115 | 4.87 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 104 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.15 | 23.5% | 41.0% | 35.5% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 32.9% | 24.7% | 19.7% | 43.4% | 36.9% | 3.85 | 82 | 3.73 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 114 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.4% | 29.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 33.8% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 28.7% | 4.52 | 106 | 4.49 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.91 | 15.0% | 55.8% | 29.2% | 2.9% | 17.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 53.7% | 30.6% | 3.06 | 81 | 3.23 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.0% | 33.5% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 20.4% | 44.0% | 35.6% | 10.4% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 27.3% | 36.8% | 36.3% | 26.9% | 18.2% | 52.9% | 28.9% | 3.52 | 84 | 3.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 16.6% | 43.3% | 40.1% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 34.2% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 49.0% | 30.1% | 3.45 | 95 | 3.94 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 1.83 | 23.6% | 49.4% | 27.0% | 20.8% | 0.0% | 38.9% | 22.2% | 38.9% | 59 | 2.26 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 1.95 | 12.8% | 57.7% | 29.5% | 13.6% | 15.9% | 45.6% | 25.5% | 28.9% | 76 | 3.18 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 2.31 | 23.2% | 53.6% | 23.2% | 23.1% | 0.0% | 44.6% | 26.8% | 28.6% | 92 | 3.76 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 1.98 | 18.0% | 54.4% | 27.6% | 17.3% | 8.6% | 43.4% | 24.7% | 31.9% | 73 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1.00 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 55 | 2.65 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.33 | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 6.7% | 6.7% | 5.0% | 0.0% | 32.5% | 37.5% | 30.0% | 12.5% | 65.0% | 22.5% | 3.47 | 90 | 3.90 | |||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 1.75 | 8.3% | 58.3% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 8.3% | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 3.35 | 78 | 3.36 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 1.37 | 27.3% | 42.0% | 30.7% | 25.9% | 18.5% | 46.7% | 24.4% | 28.9% | 91 | 3.57 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 1.80 | 22.2% | 50.0% | 27.8% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 29.4% | 41.2% | 29.4% | 84 | 4.20 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 1.05 | 19.1% | 41.5% | 39.4% | 9.8% | 11.1% | 5.6% | 44.4% | 40.8% | 33.2% | 25.9% | 15.6% | 58.4% | 25.9% | 4.46 | 100 | 4.43 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 1.92 | 13.6% | 56.8% | 29.5% | 7.7% | 15.4% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 74 | 3.63 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 1.10 | 16.7% | 43.7% | 39.6% | 9.6% | 6.5% | 5.5% | 12.5% | 30.1% | 39.0% | 30.9% | 19.9% | 54.7% | 25.5% | 3.83 | 92 | 3.83 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 0.94 | 17.5% | 40.0% | 42.5% | 5.9% | 11.8% | 6.3% | 100.0% | 24.4% | 43.9% | 31.7% | 14.6% | 53.7% | 31.7% | 2.18 | 60 | 2.51 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 1.94 | 21.7% | 51.7% | 26.7% | 6.3% | 12.5% | 28.3% | 21.7% | 50.0% | 85 | 3.88 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 1.20 | 18.8% | 44.3% | 36.9% | 9.3% | 9.7% | 8.4% | 16.7% | 34.4% | 36.6% | 29.0% | 22.9% | 52.4% | 24.7% | 3.26 | 82 | 3.32 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 3.00 | 13.0% | 65.2% | 21.7% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 13.3% | 0.0% | 47.8% | 39.1% | 13.0% | 34.8% | 39.1% | 26.1% | 2.94 | 87 | 3.52 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 2.19 | 17.7% | 56.5% | 25.8% | 37.5% | 18.8% | 44.4% | 22.2% | 33.3% | 76 | 3.36 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 1.97 | 19.9% | 53.1% | 27.0% | 9.2% | 10.5% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 35.3% | 40.2% | 24.5% | 15.3% | 59.1% | 25.6% | 3.23 | 75 | 3.12 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 2.67 | 21.4% | 57.1% | 21.4% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 56.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | 40 | 1.48 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 0.68 | 31.9% | 27.7% | 40.4% | 15.8% | 5.3% | 33.3% | 22.9% | 43.8% | 74 | 3.55 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.35 | 21.7% | 44.9% | 33.4% | 12.4% | 8.6% | 4.0% | 40.0% | 34.7% | 40.3% | 25.0% | 17.2% | 54.2% | 28.6% | 3.36 | 82 | 3.27 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.00 | 16.7% | 41.7% | 41.7% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 12.5% | 20.8% | 12.5% | 50.0% | 37.5% | 3.94 | 112 | 4.43 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 1.13 | 20.9% | 41.9% | 37.2% | 6.3% | 6.3% | 43.2% | 29.5% | 27.3% | 79 | 3.52 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.08 | 20.6% | 41.2% | 38.1% | 8.5% | 9.7% | 7.5% | 31.3% | 36.4% | 35.1% | 28.5% | 16.1% | 55.5% | 28.3% | 2.72 | 73 | 2.76 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.04 | 20.7% | 40.5% | 38.8% | 10.1% | 11.2% | 8.1% | 30.8% | 35.4% | 35.8% | 28.8% | 17.4% | 51.9% | 30.7% | 2.63 | 71 | 2.70 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.16 | 20.5% | 42.7% | 36.8% | 4.9% | 6.2% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 38.6% | 33.6% | 27.8% | 13.5% | 63.2% | 23.3% | 2.92 | 76 | 2.89 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.00 | 9.1% | 45.5% | 45.5% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 10.0% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 40.9% | 27.3% | 9.1% | 54.5% | 36.4% | 3.51 | 113 | 4.30 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 0.84 | 14.9% | 38.8% | 46.3% | 12.9% | 3.2% | 39.7% | 25.0% | 35.3% | 81 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.11 | 23.1% | 40.4% | 36.4% | 11.0% | 7.8% | 7.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 36.7% | 30.0% | 17.0% | 54.8% | 28.2% | 3.27 | 80 | 3.24 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 1.09 | 24.0% | 39.6% | 36.4% | 11.3% | 8.7% | 8.6% | 20.0% | 31.3% | 37.7% | 31.0% | 15.9% | 54.5% | 29.6% | 3.46 | 84 | 3.42 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.16 | 21.2% | 42.3% | 36.5% | 10.1% | 5.8% | 3.8% | 50.0% | 37.7% | 34.6% | 27.7% | 19.4% | 55.5% | 25.1% | 2.91 | 71 | 2.89 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.12 | 19.7% | 42.4% | 37.9% | 12.0% | 16.0% | 3.6% | 0.0% | 34.3% | 44.8% | 20.9% | 17.9% | 50.7% | 31.3% | 2.81 | 84 | 3.39 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 1.27 | 22.7% | 43.2% | 34.1% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 42.2% | 24.4% | 33.3% | 101 | 4.85 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.29 | 22.3% | 43.7% | 33.9% | 10.4% | 13.5% | 4.9% | 25.0% | 44.1% | 31.7% | 24.2% | 18.6% | 46.5% | 34.8% | 3.60 | 83 | 3.52 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 1.50 | 23.1% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 53.8% | 30.8% | 15.4% | 46.2% | 15.4% | 38.5% | 4.73 | 121 | 5.15 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 0.56 | 33.3% | 23.8% | 42.9% | 22.2% | 11.1% | 31.8% | 36.4% | 31.8% | 88 | 3.51 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.04 | 21.6% | 39.9% | 38.5% | 13.4% | 9.8% | 8.2% | 0.0% | 39.4% | 33.8% | 26.8% | 20.7% | 46.5% | 32.9% | 4.05 | 96 | 4.20 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.00 | 15.8% | 42.1% | 42.1% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 42.1% | 15.8% | 42.1% | 31.6% | 42.1% | 26.3% | 3.91 | 100 | 4.39 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 0.92 | 8.0% | 44.0% | 48.0% | 16.7% | 16.7% | 25.9% | 37.0% | 37.0% | 93 | 4.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 1.02 | 20.6% | 40.1% | 39.3% | 13.2% | 13.2% | 5.7% | 25.0% | 40.4% | 35.3% | 24.3% | 19.4% | 48.5% | 32.2% | 3.82 | 93 | 3.95 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.76 | 17.1% | 35.7% | 47.1% | 9.1% | 12.1% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.0% | 32.4% | 29.6% | 22.5% | 53.5% | 23.9% | 4.41 | 115 | 4.87 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 1.80 | 30.0% | 45.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 35.0% | 104 | 5.07 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.15 | 23.5% | 41.0% | 35.5% | 11.5% | 14.4% | 5.8% | 100.0% | 42.4% | 32.9% | 24.7% | 19.7% | 43.4% | 36.9% | 3.85 | 82 | 3.73 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2.00 | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 33.3% | 32 | 1.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 1.29 | 23.8% | 42.9% | 33.3% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 47.6% | 14.3% | 38.1% | 114 | 5.35 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 1.69 | 19.7% | 50.4% | 29.9% | 11.4% | 11.4% | 11.0% | 33.3% | 37.1% | 33.8% | 29.1% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 28.7% | 4.52 | 106 | 4.49 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1.00 | 80.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 13 | 0.66 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 1.91 | 15.0% | 55.8% | 29.2% | 2.9% | 17.1% | 7.5% | 0.0% | 32.2% | 45.5% | 22.3% | 15.7% | 53.7% | 30.6% | 3.06 | 81 | 3.23 | |||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 46.0% | 33.5% | 4.08 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1.24 | 20.4% | 44.0% | 35.6% | 10.4% | 10.3% | 6.5% | 27.3% | 36.8% | 36.3% | 26.9% | 18.2% | 52.9% | 28.9% | 3.52 | 84 | 3.50 | |||
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 1.08 | 16.6% | 43.3% | 40.1% | 11.2% | 13.8% | 6.4% | 33.3% | 40.8% | 34.2% | 25.0% | 20.9% | 49.0% | 30.1% | 3.45 | 95 | 3.94 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 44 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 202 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 86 | 44 | 19 | 6 | 72 | 314 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 141 | 203 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 160 | 81 | 53 | 14 | 246 | 719 | 965 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 87 | 149 | 236 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 217 | 344 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 161 | 153 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 849 | 1432 | 2281 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 95 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 254 | 230 | 97 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 139 | 1160 | 2195 | 3355 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 145 | 211 | |||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 31 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 122 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 273 | 227 | 116 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 98 | 1341 | 2355 | 3696 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 35 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 135 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 299 | 152 | 112 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 1165 | 2167 | 3332 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 63 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 13 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 108 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 249 | 185 | 120 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 845 | 1862 | 2707 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 18 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 104 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 280 | 259 | 140 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 111 | 1130 | 2600 | 3730 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 186 | 178 | 95 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 71 | 768 | 1796 | 2564 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 94 | 81 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 362 | 804 | 1166 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 112 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 26 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 25 | 155 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 243 | 219 | 139 | 24 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 137 | 1066 | 2322 | 3388 | 87.4 | 12.7 | 28 | 4.6% | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 163 | 150 | 99 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 66 | 720 | 1501 | 2221 | 88.0 | 12.5 | 22 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 80 | 69 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 346 | 821 | 1167 | 86.2 | 13.1 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 100 | 235 | 335 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 19 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 93 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 286 | 222 | 146 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 169 | 1158 | 2437 | 3595 | 87.8 | 11.5 | 42 | 6.3% | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 65 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 102 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 85 | 82 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 435 | 818 | 1253 | 86.3 | 13.1 | 14 | 6.6% | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 61 | 95 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 69 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 193 | 189 | 99 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 102 | 940 | 1776 | 2716 | 88.7 | 14.7 | 34 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 143 | 262 | 405 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 120 | 104 | 69 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 642 | 1220 | 1862 | 88.4 | 12.6 | 24 | 8.1% | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 118 | 70 | 46 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 390 | 788 | 1178 | 86.8 | 8.3 | 12 | 5.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 67 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 193 | 403 | 596 | 89.5 | 6.8 | 9 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2648 | 2142 | 1227 | 222 | 172 | 88 | 24 | 1235 | 11401 | 22524 | 33925 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 163 | 6.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 125 | 116 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 516 | 1012 | 1528 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 44 | 24 | 21 | 5 | 33 | 202 | 235 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 86 | 44 | 19 | 6 | 72 | 314 | 386 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 30 | 13 | 13 | 3 | 141 | 203 | 344 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 160 | 81 | 53 | 14 | 246 | 719 | 965 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 12 | 13 | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 20 | 15 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 87 | 149 | 236 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 7 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 44 | 57 | 101 | |||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 37 | 27 | 24 | 7 | 217 | 344 | 561 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 9 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 47 | 73 | 120 | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 161 | 153 | 74 | 15 | 9 | 9 | 4 | 80 | 849 | 1432 | 2281 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 25 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 32 | 95 | 127 | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 254 | 230 | 97 | 22 | 14 | 8 | 1 | 139 | 1160 | 2195 | 3355 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 16 | 17 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 66 | 145 | 211 | |||||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 31 | 16 | 13 | 1 | 40 | 122 | 162 | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 273 | 227 | 116 | 21 | 23 | 12 | 2 | 98 | 1341 | 2355 | 3696 | 0 | ||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 15 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 38 | 64 | 102 | |||||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 35 | 16 | 11 | 6 | 35 | 135 | 170 | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 299 | 152 | 112 | 14 | 20 | 4 | 0 | 126 | 1165 | 2167 | 3332 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 8 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 24 | 63 | 87 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 13 | 19 | 15 | 3 | 21 | 108 | 129 | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 249 | 185 | 120 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 2 | 86 | 845 | 1862 | 2707 | 0 | ||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 10 | 10 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 34 | 68 | 102 | |||||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 18 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 18 | 104 | 122 | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 280 | 259 | 140 | 22 | 21 | 16 | 5 | 111 | 1130 | 2600 | 3730 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 186 | 178 | 95 | 18 | 15 | 13 | 4 | 71 | 768 | 1796 | 2564 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 94 | 81 | 45 | 4 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 40 | 362 | 804 | 1166 | 0 | ||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 10 | 10 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 39 | 73 | 112 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 26 | 31 | 10 | 4 | 25 | 155 | 180 | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 243 | 219 | 139 | 24 | 17 | 12 | 3 | 137 | 1066 | 2322 | 3388 | 87.4 | 12.7 | 28 | 4.6% | |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 163 | 150 | 99 | 17 | 14 | 10 | 2 | 66 | 720 | 1501 | 2221 | 88.0 | 12.5 | 22 | 5.2% | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 80 | 69 | 40 | 7 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 71 | 346 | 821 | 1167 | 86.2 | 13.1 | 6 | 3.1% | |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 28 | 25 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 100 | 235 | 335 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 19 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 37 | 93 | 130 | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 286 | 222 | 146 | 23 | 14 | 12 | 3 | 169 | 1158 | 2437 | 3595 | 87.8 | 11.5 | 42 | 6.3% | |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 6 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | 47 | 65 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 5 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 52 | 102 | 154 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 85 | 82 | 46 | 11 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 45 | 435 | 818 | 1253 | 86.3 | 13.1 | 14 | 6.6% | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 8 | 8 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 34 | 61 | 95 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 11 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 69 | 89 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 193 | 189 | 99 | 25 | 11 | 4 | 1 | 102 | 940 | 1776 | 2716 | 88.7 | 14.7 | 34 | 7.0% | |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 25 | 33 | 12 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 18 | 143 | 262 | 405 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 9 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 19 | 38 | 57 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 120 | 104 | 69 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 2 | 68 | 642 | 1220 | 1862 | 88.4 | 12.6 | 24 | 8.1% | |
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 12 | 36 | 48 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 9 | 7 | 5 | 1 | 19 | 52 | 71 | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 118 | 70 | 46 | 8 | 13 | 3 | 1 | 44 | 390 | 788 | 1178 | 86.8 | 8.3 | 12 | 5.0% | |
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 9 | 24 | 33 | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 67 | 35 | 18 | 1 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 22 | 193 | 403 | 596 | 89.5 | 6.8 | 9 | 7.4% | |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 2648 | 2142 | 1227 | 222 | 172 | 88 | 24 | 1235 | 11401 | 22524 | 33925 | 87.8 | 12.1 | 163 | 6.2% | |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | 125 | 116 | 48 | 13 | 8 | 3 | 1 | 39 | 516 | 1012 | 1528 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.09 | -0.72 | 0.81 | 3.72 | 0.36 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 1.03 | 5 | 0.39 | -0.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.43 | -0.29 | 0.72 | 1.73 | 0.18 | 1.47 | 2.22 | 1.88 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.09 | -8.74 | 8.84 | -5.74 | -0.47 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 23 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 2.18 | -13.60 | 15.78 | 26.76 | 2.94 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 30 | 1.58 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | -0.36 | -0.97 | 0.61 | -2.26 | -0.25 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.29 | 2 | -0.61 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.14 | -15.28 | 15.14 | 11.49 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 34 | 1.86 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.66 | 0.62 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 1.34 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 3.42 | -12.12 | 15.54 | 37.04 | 4.00 | 0.98 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 29 | 3.36 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.62 | -12.80 | 14.42 | 14.99 | 1.60 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.47 | 23 | 2.48 | -0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | -0.31 | -0.59 | 0.28 | -3.32 | -0.33 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.45 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.01 | -14.77 | 16.79 | 11.68 | 1.24 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 31 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.09 | -9.73 | 10.82 | 6.00 | 0.62 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 21 | 1.26 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.93 | -5.04 | 5.97 | 5.68 | 0.62 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.60 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.08 | -0.45 | 0.53 | 1.78 | 0.19 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.18 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.70 | -12.70 | 16.39 | 36.42 | 3.80 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.24 | 29 | 3.41 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 2.14 | -9.40 | 11.53 | 19.32 | 2.01 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.63 | 18 | 1.64 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.56 | -3.30 | 4.86 | 17.10 | 1.79 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.60 | 11 | 1.78 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | -0.50 | -1.77 | 1.27 | -2.66 | -0.27 | 0.81 | 0.28 | 0.72 | 0.77 | 4 | -0.12 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.53 | -15.71 | 16.24 | 13.19 | 1.36 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | 1.71 | -1.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | -0.27 | -0.39 | 0.12 | -2.98 | -0.32 | 0.62 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.89 | -5.24 | 6.13 | 9.92 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 15 | 1.04 | -0.22 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.43 | -0.27 | 0.70 | 4.71 | 0.47 | 1.26 | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2.87 | -10.54 | 13.41 | 23.81 | 2.36 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.30 | 29 | 2.75 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.40 | -1.72 | 2.12 | 2.04 | 0.26 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.45 | 6 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 0.49 | -8.40 | 8.89 | 2.24 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.96 | 22 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.87 | -4.31 | 5.18 | -1.17 | -0.14 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 34 | -0.55 | 1.54 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.22 | -2.15 | 1.93 | 4.64 | 0.46 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 27 | 0.26 | -0.59 | 5 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.43 | -137.06 | 155.49 | 188.99 | 19.73 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 364 | 20.68 | -1.49 | 15 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -7.12 | 6.98 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 1.15 | 0.80 | 18 | -0.47 | 0.32 | 5 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.09 | -0.72 | 0.81 | 3.72 | 0.36 | 0.86 | 0.66 | 0.84 | 1.03 | 5 | 0.39 | -0.28 | 1 | 0 |
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.43 | -0.29 | 0.72 | 1.73 | 0.18 | 1.47 | 2.22 | 1.88 | 0 | 0.04 | 0.26 | 2 | 0 | |
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.09 | -8.74 | 8.84 | -5.74 | -0.47 | 0.90 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.91 | 23 | 0.03 | 0.07 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 2.18 | -13.60 | 15.78 | 26.76 | 2.94 | 0.99 | 0.92 | 0.86 | 1.13 | 30 | 1.58 | 0.63 | 0 | 0 |
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | -0.36 | -0.97 | 0.61 | -2.26 | -0.25 | 0.70 | 0.87 | 0.29 | 2 | -0.61 | 0.10 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.14 | -15.28 | 15.14 | 11.49 | 1.14 | 0.95 | 0.86 | 0.88 | 0.86 | 34 | 1.86 | -2.00 | 0 | 0 |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -0.05 | -0.66 | 0.62 | 0.92 | 0.10 | 1.34 | 0.87 | 0.86 | 1 | 0.08 | -0.11 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 3.42 | -12.12 | 15.54 | 37.04 | 4.00 | 0.98 | 0.92 | 0.87 | 1.19 | 29 | 3.36 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 1.62 | -12.80 | 14.42 | 14.99 | 1.60 | 1.03 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.47 | 23 | 2.48 | -0.90 | 0 | 0 |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | -0.31 | -0.59 | 0.28 | -3.32 | -0.33 | 0.64 | 0.87 | 0.12 | 1 | -0.45 | -0.03 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 2.01 | -14.77 | 16.79 | 11.68 | 1.24 | 0.92 | 0.88 | 0.87 | 1.17 | 31 | 2.04 | 0.16 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 1.09 | -9.73 | 10.82 | 6.00 | 0.62 | 0.87 | 0.84 | 0.87 | 0.97 | 21 | 1.26 | -0.01 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.93 | -5.04 | 5.97 | 5.68 | 0.62 | 1.02 | 0.98 | 0.88 | 1.60 | 10 | 0.77 | 0.14 | 0 | 0 |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.08 | -0.45 | 0.53 | 1.78 | 0.19 | 0.85 | 0.87 | 0.27 | 1 | 0.18 | -0.09 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.70 | -12.70 | 16.39 | 36.42 | 3.80 | 0.98 | 0.93 | 0.85 | 1.24 | 29 | 3.41 | 0.35 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 2.14 | -9.40 | 11.53 | 19.32 | 2.01 | 1.05 | 0.99 | 0.87 | 1.63 | 18 | 1.64 | 0.40 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 1.56 | -3.30 | 4.86 | 17.10 | 1.79 | 0.85 | 0.80 | 0.82 | 0.60 | 11 | 1.78 | 0.06 | 0 | 0 |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | -0.50 | -1.77 | 1.27 | -2.66 | -0.27 | 0.81 | 0.28 | 0.72 | 0.77 | 4 | -0.12 | -0.49 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 0.53 | -15.71 | 16.24 | 13.19 | 1.36 | 0.94 | 0.90 | 0.87 | 0.99 | 33 | 1.71 | -1.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | -0.27 | -0.39 | 0.12 | -2.98 | -0.32 | 0.62 | 0.87 | 0.53 | 1 | -0.13 | -0.29 | 0 | 0 | |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.89 | -5.24 | 6.13 | 9.92 | 0.91 | 1.09 | 0.96 | 0.95 | 1.12 | 15 | 1.04 | -0.22 | 4 | 0 |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.43 | -0.27 | 0.70 | 4.71 | 0.47 | 1.26 | 1.05 | 1.15 | 0.18 | 2 | 0.26 | 0.08 | 2 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 2.87 | -10.54 | 13.41 | 23.81 | 2.36 | 0.97 | 0.93 | 0.88 | 1.30 | 29 | 2.75 | 0.20 | 0 | 0 |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 0.40 | -1.72 | 2.12 | 2.04 | 0.26 | 1.04 | 1.06 | 1.10 | 1.45 | 6 | 0.30 | 0.09 | 1 | 0 |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 0.49 | -8.40 | 8.89 | 2.24 | 0.19 | 1.02 | 0.94 | 0.87 | 0.96 | 22 | 0.33 | 0.15 | 0 | 0 |
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.87 | -4.31 | 5.18 | -1.17 | -0.14 | 0.88 | 0.75 | 0.65 | 0.73 | 34 | -0.55 | 1.54 | 5 | 1 |
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | -0.22 | -2.15 | 1.93 | 4.64 | 0.46 | 0.67 | 0.64 | 0.72 | 0.83 | 27 | 0.26 | -0.59 | 5 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 18.43 | -137.06 | 155.49 | 188.99 | 19.73 | 0.96 | 0.90 | 0.84 | 1.06 | 364 | 20.68 | -1.49 | 15 | 5 |
| Postseason | - - - | MLB | -0.14 | -7.12 | 6.98 | -0.03 | 0.04 | 0.94 | 1.16 | 1.15 | 0.80 | 18 | -0.47 | 0.32 | 5 | 0 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 54.1% | 94.4 | 30.5% | 87.1 | 14.2% | 93.9 | 1.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 49.2% | 93.5 | 16.4% | 85.3 | 25.0% | 91.6 | 3.8% | 76.7 | 5.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 42.2% | 95.0 | 5.0% | 86.2 | 29.7% | 94.2 | 0.2% | 87.9 | 0.0% | 75.5 | 15.6% | 77.4 | 7.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 29.3% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 88.9 | 41.8% | 94.8 | 0.6% | 90.8 | 9.3% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 22.9% | 95.7 | 16.1% | 89.2 | 37.8% | 95.3 | 0.1% | 78.7 | 11.2% | 79.0 | 11.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 11.6% | 93.4 | 17.1% | 88.2 | 43.0% | 93.4 | 0.1% | 80.3 | 11.3% | 79.5 | 16.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.0% | 93.4 | 14.2% | 86.9 | 44.8% | 93.1 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 9.0% | 79.4 | 19.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 7.6% | 93.7 | 14.6% | 86.7 | 49.9% | 93.0 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 21.6% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 87.4 | 33.7% | 93.4 | 6.2% | 80.6 | 25.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 93.9 | 13.2% | 89.1 | 21.2% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 79.6 | 22.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 36.6% | 93.8 | 11.2% | 88.4 | 21.3% | 93.9 | 9.5% | 79.5 | 21.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 94.3 | 17.0% | 90.0 | 21.0% | 94.5 | 5.4% | 79.8 | 24.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 92.9 | 18.9% | 88.0 | 36.4% | 92.7 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 22.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 10.6% | 94.2 | 20.8% | 88.7 | 48.0% | 94.4 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 14.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 88.6 | 33.4% | 92.7 | 2.9% | 79.1 | 22.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.5% | 91.9 | 17.3% | 88.5 | 26.2% | 91.9 | 2.5% | 80.4 | 26.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 18.3% | 92.9 | 20.2% | 88.9 | 34.5% | 92.9 | 2.0% | 76.6 | 25.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 42.1% | 92.1 | 17.8% | 87.9 | 25.2% | 92.4 | 4.2% | 78.4 | 10.7% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 94.0 | 15.5% | 88.1 | 34.9% | 93.6 | 0.1% | 90.1 | 0.0% | 79.1 | 8.3% | 78.7 | 16.5% | 84.6 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | SI% | vSI | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | KC% | vKC | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 54.1% | 94.4 | 30.5% | 87.1 | 14.2% | 93.9 | 1.3% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 49.2% | 93.5 | 16.4% | 85.3 | 25.0% | 91.6 | 3.8% | 76.7 | 5.6% | 83.4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 42.2% | 95.0 | 5.0% | 86.2 | 29.7% | 94.2 | 0.2% | 87.9 | 0.0% | 75.5 | 15.6% | 77.4 | 7.3% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 29.3% | 94.7 | 7.7% | 88.9 | 41.8% | 94.8 | 0.6% | 90.8 | 9.3% | 78.4 | 11.2% | 83.2 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 22.9% | 95.7 | 16.1% | 89.2 | 37.8% | 95.3 | 0.1% | 78.7 | 11.2% | 79.0 | 11.9% | 84.3 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 11.6% | 93.4 | 17.1% | 88.2 | 43.0% | 93.4 | 0.1% | 80.3 | 11.3% | 79.5 | 16.8% | 83.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12.0% | 93.4 | 14.2% | 86.9 | 44.8% | 93.1 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 9.0% | 79.4 | 19.9% | 84.9 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 7.6% | 93.7 | 14.6% | 86.7 | 49.9% | 93.0 | 0.1% | 79.4 | 10.4% | 79.1 | 17.4% | 84.7 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 21.6% | 93.3 | 13.3% | 87.4 | 33.7% | 93.4 | 6.2% | 80.6 | 25.2% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 35.0% | 93.9 | 13.2% | 89.1 | 21.2% | 94.1 | 8.1% | 79.6 | 22.6% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 36.6% | 93.8 | 11.2% | 88.4 | 21.3% | 93.9 | 9.5% | 79.5 | 21.4% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 31.9% | 94.3 | 17.0% | 90.0 | 21.0% | 94.5 | 5.4% | 79.8 | 24.8% | 85.2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 92.9 | 18.9% | 88.0 | 36.4% | 92.7 | 8.7% | 79.0 | 22.7% | 84.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 10.6% | 94.2 | 20.8% | 88.7 | 48.0% | 94.4 | 6.2% | 79.7 | 14.5% | 85.8 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 13.3% | 92.7 | 28.2% | 88.6 | 33.4% | 92.7 | 2.9% | 79.1 | 22.2% | 85.3 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 27.5% | 91.9 | 17.3% | 88.5 | 26.2% | 91.9 | 2.5% | 80.4 | 26.5% | 84.1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 18.3% | 92.9 | 20.2% | 88.9 | 34.5% | 92.9 | 2.0% | 76.6 | 25.0% | 85.5 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 42.1% | 92.1 | 17.8% | 87.9 | 25.2% | 92.4 | 4.2% | 78.4 | 10.7% | 83.9 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 24.7% | 94.0 | 15.5% | 88.1 | 34.9% | 93.6 | 0.1% | 90.1 | 0.0% | 79.1 | 8.3% | 78.7 | 16.5% | 84.6 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.02 | 0.83 | 8.03 | 3.96 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.1 | -11.2 | 9.4 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.01 | -3.05 | 1.68 | -0.41 | 1.32 | |||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 4.8 | 2.7 | 19.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.34 | 1.65 | 1.97 | -16.06 | 4.07 | -0.02 | 0.50 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 19.7 | 1.7 | -5.2 | 10.5 | -0.30 | -0.05 | 1.28 | 7.61 | -1.51 | 2.54 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 4.1 | 4.5 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 0.54 | 0.84 | 1.18 | 1.35 | 2.00 | 1.17 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 5.7 | 0.1 | 8.4 | -0.2 | -5.5 | 9.9 | 1.82 | 0.03 | 0.72 | -5.65 | -1.80 | 2.18 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.28 | 1.42 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.60 | 0.67 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 4.1 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.18 | 1.09 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 0.08 | -0.12 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 3.5 | -5.9 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 0.36 | 2.23 | -1.50 | 2.48 | 1.87 | |||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.0 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 12.4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.49 | 0.67 | 1.63 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4.8 | -1.1 | 9.2 | -0.9 | 5.1 | 0.60 | -0.44 | 1.95 | -0.41 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 0.84 | 1.30 | 0.60 | 4.28 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3.8 | -1.0 | -5.8 | -3.3 | 16.6 | 0.79 | -0.14 | -0.44 | -1.05 | 2.05 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | -0.9 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.57 | -0.35 | 1.15 | 2.01 | 0.40 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 4.3 | 0.9 | 13.4 | -5.7 | -1.0 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 1.48 | -7.17 | -0.17 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | 2.3 | -5.3 | 1.8 | -2.7 | 1.03 | 0.72 | -1.09 | 3.90 | -0.54 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -5.3 | 1.46 | -0.03 | -0.38 | -0.33 | -1.79 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.0 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -4.2 | 1.19 | 1.72 | -0.60 | 3.73 | -6.51 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0 | 8.8 | 97.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -4.6 | 49.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 1.90 | -1.24 | -0.17 | 0.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | wFA | wFC | wSI | wSL | wCU | wKC | wCH | divider | wFA/C | wFC/C | wSI/C | wSL/C | wCU/C | wKC/C | wCH/C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.0 | 0.6 | 2.6 | 0.1 | 0.02 | 0.83 | 8.03 | 3.96 | |||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.1 | -11.2 | 9.4 | -0.3 | 1.7 | 0.01 | -3.05 | 1.68 | -0.41 | 1.32 | |||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 4.8 | 2.7 | 19.5 | -1.1 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 1.2 | 0.34 | 1.65 | 1.97 | -16.06 | 4.07 | -0.02 | 0.50 | |
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | -3.2 | -0.1 | 19.7 | 1.7 | -5.2 | 10.5 | -0.30 | -0.05 | 1.28 | 7.61 | -1.51 | 2.54 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 4.1 | 4.5 | 14.7 | 0.0 | 7.4 | 4.6 | 0.54 | 0.84 | 1.18 | 1.35 | 2.00 | 1.17 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 5.7 | 0.1 | 8.4 | -0.2 | -5.5 | 9.9 | 1.82 | 0.03 | 0.72 | -5.65 | -1.80 | 2.18 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1.3 | 7.5 | 5.5 | 0.0 | 2.0 | 5.0 | 0.28 | 1.42 | 0.33 | 0.14 | 0.60 | 0.67 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 0.3 | 4.1 | 11.3 | 0.0 | 0.2 | -0.5 | 0.18 | 1.09 | 0.89 | 0.14 | 0.08 | -0.12 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 0.9 | 3.5 | -5.9 | 1.8 | 5.5 | 0.36 | 2.23 | -1.50 | 2.48 | 1.87 | |||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 8.0 | 1.5 | 10.6 | 1.8 | 12.4 | 0.67 | 0.33 | 1.49 | 0.67 | 1.63 | |||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4.8 | -1.1 | 9.2 | -0.9 | 5.1 | 0.60 | -0.44 | 1.95 | -0.41 | 1.08 | |||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 3.1 | 2.6 | 1.5 | 2.7 | 7.3 | 0.84 | 1.30 | 0.60 | 4.28 | 2.54 | |||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 3.8 | -1.0 | -5.8 | -3.3 | 16.6 | 0.79 | -0.14 | -0.44 | -1.05 | 2.05 | |||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 0.8 | -0.9 | 6.9 | 1.5 | 0.7 | 0.57 | -0.35 | 1.15 | 2.01 | 0.40 | |||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 4.3 | 0.9 | 13.4 | -5.7 | -1.0 | 1.20 | 0.12 | 1.48 | -7.17 | -0.17 | |||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 5.3 | 2.3 | -5.3 | 1.8 | -2.7 | 1.03 | 0.72 | -1.09 | 3.90 | -0.54 | |||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 3.2 | -0.1 | -1.6 | -0.1 | -5.3 | 1.46 | -0.03 | -0.38 | -0.33 | -1.79 | |||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 3.0 | 1.8 | -0.9 | 0.9 | -4.2 | 1.19 | 1.72 | -0.60 | 3.73 | -6.51 | |||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 41.0 | 8.8 | 97.2 | 0.5 | -0.1 | -4.6 | 49.7 | 0.49 | 0.17 | 0.83 | 1.90 | -1.24 | -0.17 | 0.89 |
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 62.6% | 67.3% | 28.4% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 73.8% | 52.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | 7.5% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 44.8% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 60.7% | 62.5% | 29.1% | 22.8% | 13.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 29.7% | 71.3% | 51.5% | 63.6% | 77.0% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 59.6% | 12.3% | 12.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 41.5% | 76.8% | 47.6% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 45.0% | 64.8% | 32.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 26.0% | 62.5% | 44.6% | 76.2% | 85.8% | 83.0% | 50.8% | 58.0% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 55.1% | 74.3% | 29.8% | 14.2% | 19.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 30.0% | 64.6% | 47.6% | 70.9% | 82.8% | 79.1% | 50.7% | 62.6% | 9.9% | 17.6% | 27.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 65.4% | 57.5% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 9.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 27.8% | 60.1% | 44.1% | 72.9% | 84.3% | 80.8% | 50.5% | 60.0% | 8.4% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 62.4% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 24.7% | 17.1% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 25.3% | 61.2% | 43.9% | 66.5% | 85.9% | 80.5% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 8.4% | 20.9% | 29.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 55.2% | 54.2% | 53.3% | 25.3% | 16.1% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 70.5% | 52.7% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 13.2% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27.6% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 70.4% | 87.8% | 83.0% | 53.0% | 67.7% | 8.0% | 21.2% | 29.1% | 24.7 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 73.0% | 52.8% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 12.3% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 66.1% | 48.8% | 65.6% | 82.9% | 78.3% | 54.0% | 69.9% | 10.6% | 20.7% | 31.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 28.2% | 65.9% | 48.8% | 64.0% | 81.7% | 77.1% | 54.6% | 72.3% | 11.1% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 25.8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 29.2% | 66.5% | 48.9% | 68.9% | 85.6% | 80.9% | 52.7% | 64.7% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.2% | 26.2 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 68.3% | 55.3% | 27.2% | 30.6% | 17.8% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.5% | 67.0% | 50.7% | 64.1% | 81.0% | 76.5% | 55.4% | 67.0% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 29.3% | 66.2% | 49.9% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 77.1% | 55.8% | 66.4% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.8% | 27.1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 32.6% | 68.7% | 52.4% | 65.7% | 79.3% | 75.5% | 54.8% | 68.2% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 30.4% | 25.8 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 53.1% | 65.2% | 20.6% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 66.0% | 81.1% | 76.5% | 51.3% | 64.9% | 11.9% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 53.2% | 81.7% | 56.3% | 9.7% | 13.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 32.2% | 69.4% | 49.8% | 59.9% | 84.7% | 76.2% | 47.4% | 67.5% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | 25.7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 59.6% | 50.9% | 28.9% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 67.0% | 47.3% | 66.9% | 85.6% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.4% | 25.3 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 57.9% | 63.6% | 20.0% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 62.6% | 82.2% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 67.9% | 11.2% | 17.5% | 28.7% | 27.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.7% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 23.0% | 69.0% | 48.3% | 72.1% | 84.6% | 81.9% | 55.0% | 68.1% | 8.8% | 17.9% | 26.7% | 25.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 57.6% | 84.2% | 62.5% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 22.4% | 68.3% | 48.7% | 66.7% | 87.6% | 83.4% | 57.2% | 66.5% | 8.1% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 67.8% | 83.8% | 79.2% | 51.6% | 64.7% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 28.4% | 24.2 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | 62.6% | 67.3% | 28.4% | 20.4% | 23.4% | 43.8% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | 73.8% | 52.3% | 24.6% | 35.2% | 7.5% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | 44.8% | 76.6% | 42.7% | 10.5% | 14.0% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MiLB | 60.7% | 62.5% | 29.1% | 22.8% | 13.7% | 36.5% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | ST | 38.5% | 60.0% | 42.9% | 15.4% | 53.8% | 69.2% | |||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 29.7% | 71.3% | 51.5% | 63.6% | 77.0% | 73.3% | 52.4% | 59.6% | 12.3% | 12.7% | 25.0% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | 41.5% | 76.8% | 47.6% | 9.6% | 19.6% | 29.2% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | ST | 45.0% | 64.8% | 32.4% | 15.8% | 15.8% | 31.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 26.0% | 62.5% | 44.6% | 76.2% | 85.8% | 83.0% | 50.8% | 58.0% | 7.6% | 17.6% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2010 | TBR | ST | 55.1% | 74.3% | 29.8% | 14.2% | 19.7% | 33.9% | |||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 30.0% | 64.6% | 47.6% | 70.9% | 82.8% | 79.1% | 50.7% | 62.6% | 9.9% | 17.6% | 27.5% | 20.9 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | ST | 65.4% | 57.5% | 22.2% | 27.8% | 9.9% | 37.7% | |||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 27.8% | 60.1% | 44.1% | 72.9% | 84.3% | 80.8% | 50.5% | 60.0% | 8.4% | 19.4% | 27.8% | 20.2 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | ST | 62.4% | 60.4% | 24.5% | 24.7% | 17.1% | 41.8% | |||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 25.3% | 61.2% | 43.9% | 66.5% | 85.9% | 80.5% | 51.7% | 62.7% | 8.4% | 20.9% | 29.4% | 21.6 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | 55.2% | 54.2% | 53.3% | 25.3% | 16.1% | 41.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | ST | 70.5% | 52.7% | 27.8% | 33.3% | 13.2% | 46.5% | |||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 27.6% | 64.5% | 47.2% | 70.4% | 87.8% | 83.0% | 53.0% | 67.7% | 8.0% | 21.2% | 29.1% | 24.7 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | ST | 73.0% | 52.8% | 28.6% | 34.4% | 12.3% | 46.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 28.5% | 66.1% | 48.8% | 65.6% | 82.9% | 78.3% | 54.0% | 69.9% | 10.6% | 20.7% | 31.3% | 25.9 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 28.2% | 65.9% | 48.8% | 64.0% | 81.7% | 77.1% | 54.6% | 72.3% | 11.1% | 21.1% | 32.2% | 25.8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 29.2% | 66.5% | 48.9% | 68.9% | 85.6% | 80.9% | 52.7% | 64.7% | 9.3% | 19.9% | 29.2% | 26.2 | |||
| 2015 | DET | ST | 68.3% | 55.3% | 27.2% | 30.6% | 17.8% | 48.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 30.5% | 67.0% | 50.7% | 64.1% | 81.0% | 76.5% | 55.4% | 67.0% | 11.9% | 17.5% | 29.4% | 26.6 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 29.3% | 66.2% | 49.9% | 63.1% | 82.0% | 77.1% | 55.8% | 66.4% | 11.3% | 17.5% | 28.8% | 27.1 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 32.6% | 68.7% | 52.4% | 65.7% | 79.3% | 75.5% | 54.8% | 68.2% | 12.9% | 17.6% | 30.4% | 25.8 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | ST | 53.1% | 65.2% | 20.6% | 18.5% | 18.5% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 31.3% | 69.2% | 50.7% | 66.0% | 81.1% | 76.5% | 51.3% | 64.9% | 11.9% | 16.8% | 28.8% | 25.8 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | 53.2% | 81.7% | 56.3% | 9.7% | 13.0% | 22.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 32.2% | 69.4% | 49.8% | 59.9% | 84.7% | 76.2% | 47.4% | 67.5% | 11.7% | 15.2% | 26.9% | 25.7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | ST | 59.6% | 50.9% | 28.9% | 29.2% | 18.0% | 47.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 28.8% | 67.0% | 47.3% | 66.9% | 85.6% | 79.7% | 48.3% | 62.3% | 9.6% | 17.9% | 27.4% | 25.3 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | ST | 57.9% | 63.6% | 20.0% | 21.1% | 8.8% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 26.8% | 70.5% | 47.6% | 62.6% | 82.2% | 76.4% | 47.5% | 67.9% | 11.2% | 17.5% | 28.7% | 27.4 | |||
| 2020 | LAD | ST | 50.0% | 50.0% | 52.6% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | ST | 56.3% | 85.0% | 40.7% | 8.5% | 16.9% | 25.4% | |||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 23.0% | 69.0% | 48.3% | 72.1% | 84.6% | 81.9% | 55.0% | 68.1% | 8.8% | 17.9% | 26.7% | 25.6 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | ST | 57.6% | 84.2% | 62.5% | 9.1% | 15.2% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 22.4% | 68.3% | 48.7% | 66.7% | 87.6% | 83.4% | 57.2% | 66.5% | 8.1% | 19.0% | 27.0% | 25.1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 28.3% | 65.5% | 47.5% | 67.8% | 83.8% | 79.2% | 51.6% | 64.7% | 9.8% | 18.6% | 28.4% | 24.2 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 72.6% | 77.4% | 31.3% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 39.1% | 22.9% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 68.0% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 49.8% | 79.6% | 44.5% | 17.0% | 79.5% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 69.2% | 86.5% | 26.4% | 52.3% | 76.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 64.9% | 21.4% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 65.7% | 87.9% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 79.7% | 44.8% | 21.0% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 44.4% | 5.8% | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 67.9% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 78.2% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 61.8% | 22.2% | 4.1% | 25.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 68.3% | 90.5% | 29.6% | 51.5% | 79.9% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 5.3% | 22.2% | 6.3% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 85.0% | 28.5% | 51.7% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 22.5% | 54.4% | 20.4% | 5.9% | 9.1% | 5.0% | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 71.2% | 83.7% | 28.7% | 50.7% | 77.1% | 46.0% | 23.4% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 53.7% | 80.0% | 46.3% | 20.6% | 56.9% | 21.2% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 4.5% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.4% | 83.8% | 31.5% | 52.0% | 73.6% | 44.0% | 24.4% | 58.6% | 19.7% | 5.5% | 22.2% | 4.9% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 72.7% | 85.0% | 31.5% | 50.1% | 73.9% | 43.6% | 24.1% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 4.6% | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 71.9% | 81.4% | 31.4% | 55.5% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 25.1% | 61.1% | 18.4% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 5.3% | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 75.3% | 83.0% | 28.0% | 53.9% | 74.5% | 45.4% | 23.9% | 62.0% | 20.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 76.3% | 88.8% | 26.3% | 56.9% | 73.6% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 73.2% | 88.0% | 26.5% | 52.0% | 78.1% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 58.7% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 25.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 77.2% | 84.8% | 25.3% | 53.3% | 73.8% | 43.5% | 20.6% | 55.2% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 75.0% | 85.0% | 34.0% | 49.5% | 82.9% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 78.6% | 88.9% | 34.6% | 45.5% | 78.2% | 40.6% | 14.4% | 70.6% | 19.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 86.3% | 28.1% | 51.3% | 77.2% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 60.9% | 21.5% | 4.0% | 27.7% | 6.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 72.6% | 77.4% | 31.3% | 61.5% | 75.0% | 39.1% | 22.9% | 45.5% | 20.6% | 0.0% | 9.0% | ||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 68.0% | 87.8% | 27.0% | 49.8% | 79.6% | 44.5% | 17.0% | 79.5% | 23.2% | 1.7% | 100.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 69.2% | 86.5% | 26.4% | 52.3% | 76.8% | 45.5% | 24.4% | 64.9% | 21.4% | 4.4% | 50.0% | 6.8% | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 65.7% | 87.9% | 26.6% | 48.2% | 79.7% | 44.8% | 21.0% | 61.1% | 22.7% | 4.2% | 44.4% | 5.8% | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 67.9% | 88.0% | 27.0% | 47.3% | 78.2% | 44.8% | 18.5% | 61.8% | 22.2% | 4.1% | 25.0% | 5.9% | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 68.3% | 90.5% | 29.6% | 51.5% | 79.9% | 43.2% | 21.1% | 69.2% | 21.0% | 5.3% | 22.2% | 6.3% | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 70.5% | 85.0% | 28.5% | 51.7% | 78.0% | 46.1% | 22.5% | 54.4% | 20.4% | 5.9% | 9.1% | 5.0% | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 71.2% | 83.7% | 28.7% | 50.7% | 77.1% | 46.0% | 23.4% | 53.3% | 20.0% | 5.9% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 69.1% | 88.1% | 28.0% | 53.7% | 80.0% | 46.3% | 20.6% | 56.9% | 21.2% | 5.8% | 33.3% | 4.5% | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 72.4% | 83.8% | 31.5% | 52.0% | 73.6% | 44.0% | 24.4% | 58.6% | 19.7% | 5.5% | 22.2% | 4.9% | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 72.7% | 85.0% | 31.5% | 50.1% | 73.9% | 43.6% | 24.1% | 57.4% | 20.3% | 5.9% | 16.7% | 4.6% | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 71.9% | 81.4% | 31.4% | 55.5% | 73.2% | 44.9% | 25.1% | 61.1% | 18.4% | 4.8% | 33.3% | 5.3% | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 75.3% | 83.0% | 28.0% | 53.9% | 74.5% | 45.4% | 23.9% | 62.0% | 20.9% | 2.9% | 0.0% | 5.7% | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 76.3% | 88.8% | 26.3% | 56.9% | 73.6% | 41.4% | 24.2% | 47.2% | 23.8% | 4.7% | 20.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 73.2% | 88.0% | 26.5% | 52.0% | 78.1% | 43.3% | 22.5% | 58.7% | 22.6% | 3.8% | 25.0% | 7.7% | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 77.2% | 84.8% | 25.3% | 53.3% | 73.8% | 43.5% | 20.6% | 55.2% | 22.7% | 2.5% | 50.0% | 8.5% | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 75.0% | 85.0% | 34.0% | 49.5% | 82.9% | 40.2% | 14.7% | 50.0% | 19.6% | 1.4% | 0.0% | 6.3% | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 78.6% | 88.9% | 34.6% | 45.5% | 78.2% | 40.6% | 14.4% | 70.6% | 19.8% | 3.3% | 0.0% | 5.0% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.1% | 86.3% | 28.1% | 51.3% | 77.2% | 44.3% | 21.5% | 60.9% | 21.5% | 4.0% | 27.7% | 6.1% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 128.1 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 208.2 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 224.1 | 13 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 211.0 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .919 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 186.2 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 248.1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 170.2 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 77.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 220.1 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 146.0 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 74.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 35 | 35 | 230.0 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 16 | 11 | 74.2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 176.0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 39 | 11 | 73.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 40 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 400 | 322 | 2143.2 | 82 | 227 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 89 | .960 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | A+ | P | 6 | 6 | 34.2 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AA | P | 9 | 9 | 57.0 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | AAA | P | 4 | 4 | 18.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 5 | 1 | 14.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | AAA | P | 8 | 8 | 34.1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 128.1 | 5 | 17 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | P | 32 | 31 | 208.2 | 8 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 224.1 | 13 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 20 | .900 | |||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 31 | 31 | 211.0 | 6 | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 11 | .919 | |||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | A+ | P | 2 | 2 | 7.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 27 | 27 | 186.2 | 7 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 34 | 34 | 248.1 | 4 | 18 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .957 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 23 | 23 | 170.2 | 3 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | .947 | |||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 77.2 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 32 | 32 | 220.1 | 14 | 23 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .949 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 21 | 21 | 146.0 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .929 | |||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 11 | 11 | 74.1 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 35 | 35 | 230.0 | 5 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | AAA | P | 2 | 2 | 5.2 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 16 | 11 | 74.2 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 30 | 30 | 176.0 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 22 | 22 | 107.1 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 39 | 11 | 73.2 | 3 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .923 | |||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 40 | 0 | 40.1 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 400 | 322 | 2143.2 | 82 | 227 | 13 | 2 | 11 | 8 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 89 | .960 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 128.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | P | 208.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 224.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 211.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 5 | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 186.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 248.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 170.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 220.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 146.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 74.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 230.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 176.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 73.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2143.2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | -1 | 16 | 14.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | divider | rSZ | rCERA | rSB | rGDP | rARM | rGFP | rPM | DRS | divider | ARM | DPR | RngR | ErrR | UZR | UZR/150 | divider | FRM | divider | OAA | FRV |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | P | 14.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | P | 128.1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | P | 208.2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | -1 | 2 | -1.2 | |||||||||||||||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | P | 224.1 | -1 | -1 | 0 | -1 | -1 | -3.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 211.0 | 0 | 2 | -1 | 3 | 5 | 6.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 186.2 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 4.0 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 248.1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | -2 | -2 | 3.8 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 170.2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.4 | |||||||||||||||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 77.2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -2 | -2 | -0.6 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 220.1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | -1.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 146.0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 3 | -2.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 74.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 230.0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0.7 | |||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.9 | |||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 176.0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3.1 | |||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.5 | |||||||||||||||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | P | 73.2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.3 | |||||||||||||||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | P | 40.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | -1 | -1 | 0.1 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2143.2 | 7 | 11 | 2 | -1 | 16 | 14.8 |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 211.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 90.0% (20) |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 186.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 248.1 | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 170.2 | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 77.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 220.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 230.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 176.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2143.2 | 0.0% (1) | 14.3% (14) | 45.5% (11) | 60.0% (10) | 83.3% (24) | 96.6% (117) |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | Inn | Impossible (0%) | Remote (1-10%) | Unlikely (10-40%) | Even (40-60%) | Likely (60-90%) | Routine (90-100%) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | P | 211.0 | 0.0% (1) | 33.3% (3) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (5) | 90.0% (20) |
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | P | 186.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (2) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (18) |
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 248.1 | 0.0% (0) | 25.0% (4) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 93.3% (15) |
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | P | 170.2 | 0.0% (0) | 33.3% (3) | 33.3% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (2) | 90.9% (11) |
| 2014 | DET | MLB | P | 77.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (4) |
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 220.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 66.7% (3) | 100.0% (1) | 83.3% (6) | 94.7% (19) |
| 2015 | DET | MLB | P | 146.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 50.0% (2) | 0.0% (0) | 80.0% (5) | 92.9% (14) |
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | P | 74.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (1) | 100.0% (5) |
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | P | 230.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (1) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (3) | 100.0% (17) |
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | P | 74.2 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (3) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 100.0% (7) |
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | P | 176.0 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (1) | 25.0% (4) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (15) |
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | P | 107.1 | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 0.0% (0) | 50.0% (2) | 100.0% (6) |
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 2143.2 | 0.0% (1) | 14.3% (14) | 45.5% (11) | 60.0% (10) | 83.3% (24) | 96.6% (117) |
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPostseasonPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.7 | 1.0 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 11.5 | 1.1 | $7.2 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 4.3 | $25.8 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.5 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 44.1 | 4.8 | $36.6 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 40.4 | 4.3 | $28.2 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 2.7 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 35.5 | 4.0 | $29.3 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.9 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.7 | 48.3 | 5.6 | $42.5 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 28.8 | 3.3 | $24.8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 19.5 | 2.3 | $17.7 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 58.3 | 6.7 | $53.6 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.9 | 4.1 | $32.6 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 22.4 | 2.6 | $21.0 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 41.9 | 4.4 | $35.2 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 14.4 | 1.5 | $11.7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 23.9 | 2.4 | $19.5 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 23.6 | 2.3 | $18.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.3 | 2.7 | -0.9 | 1.8 | 392.8 | 42.5 | $316.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | RA9-WAR | BIP-Wins | LOB-Wins | FDP-Wins | divider | RAR | WAR | divider | Dollars | Salary |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | TBR | MLB | 0.4 | 0.3 | -0.1 | 0.2 | 2.3 | 0.2 | $1.4 | |||
| 2009 | TBR | MLB | 0.7 | 1.0 | -1.4 | -0.4 | 11.5 | 1.1 | $7.2 | |||
| 2010 | TBR | MLB | 5.8 | 1.1 | 0.4 | 1.5 | 40.4 | 4.3 | $25.8 | |||
| 2011 | TBR | MLB | 4.5 | 0.7 | -1.0 | -0.3 | 44.1 | 4.8 | $36.6 | |||
| 2012 | TBR | MLB | 6.1 | 0.5 | 1.2 | 1.7 | 40.4 | 4.3 | $28.2 | |||
| 2013 | TBR | MLB | 2.7 | 0.0 | -1.3 | -1.3 | 35.5 | 4.0 | $29.3 | |||
| 2014 | 2 Tms | MLB | 3.9 | -0.5 | -1.2 | -1.7 | 48.3 | 5.6 | $42.5 | |||
| 2014 | TBR | MLB | 2.5 | -0.1 | -0.7 | -0.8 | 28.8 | 3.3 | $24.8 | |||
| 2014 | DET | MLB | 1.4 | -0.4 | -0.5 | -0.9 | 19.5 | 2.3 | $17.7 | |||
| 2015 | 2 Tms | MLB | 7.2 | 0.2 | 0.2 | 0.5 | 58.3 | 6.7 | $53.6 | |||
| 2015 | DET | MLB | 4.5 | 0.0 | 0.4 | 0.4 | 35.9 | 4.1 | $32.6 | |||
| 2015 | TOR | MLB | 2.7 | 0.2 | -0.1 | 0.1 | 22.4 | 2.6 | $21.0 | |||
| 2016 | BOS | MLB | 4.2 | -0.6 | 0.4 | -0.2 | 41.9 | 4.4 | $35.2 | |||
| 2017 | BOS | MLB | 1.8 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 0.4 | 14.4 | 1.5 | $11.7 | |||
| 2018 | BOS | MLB | 3.8 | 0.7 | 0.6 | 1.3 | 23.9 | 2.4 | $19.5 | |||
| 2019 | BOS | MLB | 1.7 | -0.8 | 0.1 | -0.7 | 23.6 | 2.3 | $18.8 | |||
| 2021 | LAD | MLB | 0.7 | -0.4 | 0.4 | 0.0 | 7.2 | 0.7 | $5.9 | |||
| 2022 | LAD | MLB | 0.9 | 0.1 | 0.6 | 0.7 | 1.0 | 0.1 | $0.8 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 44.3 | 2.7 | -0.9 | 1.8 | 392.8 | 42.5 | $316.4 |

