Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Davidxon Lara
Free Agent (A)P
Age: 20
Bats/Throws: R/R
5'10" / 165
DOB: 7/31/2006
(20 years, 3 months, 8 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 47.0 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 42.8% |
| ERA | 5.55 |
| FIP | 6.43 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | 2026 |
| Team | --- |
| Level | MiLB |
| G | 30 |
| GS | 1 |
| IP | 47.0 |
| K% | 22.3% |
| BB% | 8.8% |
| GB% | 42.8% |
| ERA | 5.55 |
| FIP | 6.43 |
| WAR |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 7.65 | 1.13 | 0.45 | .295 | 63.3% | 47.8% | 4.9% | 2.70 | 3.60 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .289 | 67.6% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.98 | 3.07 | 0.31 | .372 | 68.0% | 45.1% | 3.4% | 4.30 | 4.29 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .588 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 21.00 | 3.00 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 3.06 | 0.28 | .405 | 58.3% | 45.8% | 2.9% | 5.85 | 4.17 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 4.73 | 2.70 | .349 | 39.2% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 8.10 | 7.76 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .217 | 85.1% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 3.15 | 3.94 | 5.22 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 2.63 | .413 | 56.1% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 6.59 | 6.90 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 47.0 | 9.19 | 3.64 | 2.11 | .326 | 59.4% | 42.8% | 22.9% | 5.55 | 3.94 | 6.43 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.28 | 5.80 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.2% | 42.9% | 5.86 | 5.99 | 5.89 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 16 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 9 | 9 | 40.0 | 7.65 | 1.13 | 0.45 | .295 | 63.3% | 47.8% | 4.9% | 2.70 | 3.60 | 3.70 | ||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 17 | 2 | 2 | 11 | 22 | 0 | 33.0 | 9.00 | 1.64 | 0.00 | .289 | 67.6% | 57.0% | 0.0% | 0.55 | 2.70 | 3.10 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 18 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 0 | 29.1 | 7.98 | 3.07 | 0.31 | .372 | 68.0% | 45.1% | 3.4% | 4.30 | 4.29 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 9.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | .588 | 18.2% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 21.00 | 3.00 | 4.45 | ||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 18 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 15 | 0 | 32.1 | 8.07 | 3.06 | 0.28 | .405 | 58.3% | 45.8% | 2.9% | 5.85 | 4.17 | 4.71 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 19 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 8 | 1 | 13.1 | 8.78 | 4.73 | 2.70 | .349 | 39.2% | 44.4% | 23.5% | 8.10 | 7.76 | 5.56 | ||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 19 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 20.0 | 9.00 | 4.05 | 1.35 | .217 | 85.1% | 43.8% | 18.8% | 3.15 | 3.94 | 5.22 | 4.61 | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 19 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 0 | 13.2 | 9.88 | 1.98 | 2.63 | .413 | 56.1% | 40.0% | 26.7% | 6.59 | 6.90 | 4.89 | ||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 19 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 30 | 1 | 47.0 | 9.19 | 3.64 | 2.11 | .326 | 59.4% | 42.8% | 22.9% | 5.55 | 3.94 | 6.43 | 4.96 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 5.28 | 5.80 | 1.37 | .298 | 69.2% | 42.9% | 5.86 | 5.99 | 5.89 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 3 | 2 | 2.70 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 167 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 2 | 2 | 0.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 131 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 4 | 1 | 4.30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 132 | 36 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 21.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.85 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 153 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 67 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 79 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 69 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.55 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 47.0 | 215 | 55 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 3 | 2 | 2.70 | 9 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 40.0 | 167 | 38 | 19 | 12 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 34 | |
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 2 | 2 | 0.55 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 33.0 | 131 | 26 | 11 | 2 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 33 | |
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 4 | 1 | 4.30 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 29.1 | 132 | 36 | 16 | 14 | 1 | 10 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2025 | LAA | A | 0 | 1 | 21.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 3.0 | 21 | 10 | 9 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 4 | 2 | 5.85 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 32.1 | 153 | 46 | 25 | 21 | 1 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 29 | |
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 0 | 1 | 8.10 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 13.1 | 67 | 19 | 18 | 12 | 4 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 13 | |
| 2026 | MIA | A | 2 | 0 | 3.15 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 20.0 | 79 | 13 | 7 | 7 | 3 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 20 | |
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1 | 0 | 6.59 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 13.2 | 69 | 23 | 15 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 15 | |
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 3 | 1 | 5.55 | 30 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 47.0 | 215 | 55 | 40 | 29 | 11 | 19 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 1 | 48 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.86 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 7.65 | 1.13 | 6.80 | 0.45 | 20.4% | 3.0% | 17.4% | .241 | 1.08 | .295 | 63.3% | 56 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.6% | 20.6% | .211 | 0.97 | .289 | 67.6% | 11 | 56 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 7.98 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 0.31 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .298 | 1.57 | .372 | 68.0% | 85 | 87 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .500 | 3.67 | .588 | 18.2% | 463 | 68 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.07 | 3.06 | 2.64 | 0.28 | 19.0% | 7.2% | 11.8% | .326 | 1.76 | .405 | 58.3% | 120 | 85 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8.78 | 4.73 | 1.86 | 2.70 | 19.4% | 10.4% | 9.0% | .317 | 1.95 | .349 | 39.2% | 144 | 139 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 4.05 | 2.22 | 1.35 | 25.3% | 11.4% | 13.9% | .188 | 1.10 | .217 | 85.1% | 65 | 109 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 2.63 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | .354 | 1.90 | .413 | 56.1% | 117 | 123 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.19 | 3.64 | 2.53 | 2.11 | 22.3% | 8.8% | 13.5% | .284 | 1.57 | .326 | 59.4% | 103 | 122 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.28 | 5.80 | 0.91 | 1.37 | 12.5% | 13.7% | -1.2% | .281 | 1.77 | .298 | 69.2% | 5.99 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 7.65 | 1.13 | 6.80 | 0.45 | 20.4% | 3.0% | 17.4% | .241 | 1.08 | .295 | 63.3% | 56 | 77 | 3.60 | ||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 9.00 | 1.64 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 25.2% | 4.6% | 20.6% | .211 | 0.97 | .289 | 67.6% | 11 | 56 | 2.70 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 7.98 | 3.07 | 2.60 | 0.31 | 19.7% | 7.6% | 12.1% | .298 | 1.57 | .372 | 68.0% | 85 | 87 | 4.29 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 9.00 | 3.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 14.3% | 4.8% | 9.5% | .500 | 3.67 | .588 | 18.2% | 463 | 68 | 3.00 | ||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 8.07 | 3.06 | 2.64 | 0.28 | 19.0% | 7.2% | 11.8% | .326 | 1.76 | .405 | 58.3% | 120 | 85 | 4.17 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 8.78 | 4.73 | 1.86 | 2.70 | 19.4% | 10.4% | 9.0% | .317 | 1.95 | .349 | 39.2% | 144 | 139 | 7.76 | ||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 9.00 | 4.05 | 2.22 | 1.35 | 25.3% | 11.4% | 13.9% | .188 | 1.10 | .217 | 85.1% | 65 | 109 | 5.22 | ||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 9.88 | 1.98 | 5.00 | 2.63 | 21.7% | 4.3% | 17.4% | .354 | 1.90 | .413 | 56.1% | 117 | 123 | 6.90 | ||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 9.19 | 3.64 | 2.53 | 2.11 | 22.3% | 8.8% | 13.5% | .284 | 1.57 | .326 | 59.4% | 103 | 122 | 6.43 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.28 | 5.80 | 0.91 | 1.37 | 12.5% | 13.7% | -1.2% | .281 | 1.77 | .298 | 69.2% | 5.99 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 1.34 | 16.5% | 47.8% | 35.7% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 2.13 | 16.3% | 57.0% | 26.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 27.8% | 25.6% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.41 | 23.1% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 53.2% | 20.2% | 26.6% | 93 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 98 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 22.4% | 45.8% | 31.8% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 54.1% | 20.7% | 25.2% | 94 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 1.18 | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 96 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.31 | 22.9% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 94 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 34.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 88 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.5% | 42.8% | 34.8% | 20.8% | 22.9% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 25.3% | 93 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 5.89 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 1.34 | 16.5% | 47.8% | 35.7% | 19.5% | 4.9% | 53.7% | 22.0% | 24.4% | 76 | 3.70 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 2.13 | 16.3% | 57.0% | 26.7% | 26.1% | 0.0% | 46.7% | 27.8% | 25.6% | 64 | 3.10 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 1.41 | 23.1% | 45.1% | 31.9% | 17.2% | 3.4% | 53.2% | 20.2% | 26.6% | 93 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 1.60 | 18.8% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 98 | 4.45 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 1.44 | 22.4% | 45.8% | 31.8% | 17.6% | 2.9% | 54.1% | 20.7% | 25.2% | 94 | 4.71 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 1.18 | 17.8% | 44.4% | 37.8% | 29.4% | 23.5% | 53.2% | 27.7% | 19.1% | 96 | 5.56 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 1.31 | 22.9% | 43.8% | 33.3% | 25.0% | 18.8% | 40.8% | 32.7% | 26.5% | 94 | 4.61 | |||||||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 1.20 | 26.7% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 26.7% | 34.0% | 36.0% | 30.0% | 88 | 4.89 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 1.23 | 22.5% | 42.8% | 34.8% | 20.8% | 22.9% | 42.5% | 32.2% | 25.3% | 93 | 4.96 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 42.9% | 36.6% | 5.89 |
Preseason ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 55 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 35 | 226 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 49 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 190 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 41 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 150 | 283 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 47 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 49 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 181 | 330 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 107 | 189 | 296 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 3 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 18 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 87 | 169 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 295 | 519 | 814 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 55 | 41 | 19 | 8 | 35 | 226 | 261 | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 49 | 23 | 14 | 6 | 31 | 190 | 221 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 41 | 29 | 21 | 5 | 150 | 283 | 433 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 8 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 31 | 47 | 78 | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 49 | 34 | 24 | 6 | 181 | 330 | 511 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 20 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 101 | 161 | 262 | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 21 | 16 | 11 | 4 | 107 | 189 | 296 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 3 | 6.1% | |||||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 18 | 15 | 12 | 1 | 87 | 169 | 256 | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 59 | 48 | 31 | 10 | 295 | 519 | 814 | 83.0 | 7.9 | 3 | 3.0% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Preseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 81.2% | 58.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 5.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 79.2% | 51.4% | 24.4% | 38.5% | 6.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 50.6% | 74.4% | 37.9% | 12.9% | 14.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 47.4% | 81.1% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 12.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 50.1% | 75.4% | 38.6% | 12.3% | 14.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 48.1% | 77.0% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 25.3% | 62.3% | 43.6% | 57.9% | 82.4% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 64.6% | 10.8% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 47.7% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 11.3% | 18.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.3% | 62.3% | 46.3% | 57.9% | 82.4% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | 19.3 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | LAA | DSL | 81.2% | 58.5% | 19.8% | 33.7% | 5.4% | 39.1% | |||||||||
| 2024 | LAA | DSL | 79.2% | 51.4% | 24.4% | 38.5% | 6.8% | 45.2% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | CPX | 50.6% | 74.4% | 37.9% | 12.9% | 14.8% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | A | 47.4% | 81.1% | 42.9% | 9.0% | 12.8% | 21.8% | |||||||||
| 2025 | LAA | MiLB | 50.1% | 75.4% | 38.6% | 12.3% | 14.5% | 26.8% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | CPX | 48.1% | 77.0% | 44.8% | 11.1% | 13.4% | 24.4% | |||||||||
| 2026 | MIA | A | 25.3% | 62.3% | 43.6% | 57.9% | 82.4% | 75.2% | 49.3% | 64.6% | 10.8% | 20.3% | 31.1% | 19.3 | |||
| 2026 | LAA | A | 47.7% | 76.2% | 52.2% | 11.3% | 18.4% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2026 | --- | MiLB | 25.3% | 62.3% | 46.3% | 57.9% | 82.4% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 54.4% | 11.1% | 17.4% | 28.5% | 19.3 |

