Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Davis Tavárez
Free Agent (AA)OF
Age: 27
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'2" / 235
DOB: 1/7/1999
(27 years, 9 months, 9 days)
OF
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 18 | 33 | 136 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6.6% | 20.6% | .124 | .340 | .273 | .338 | .397 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 18 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .000 | .231 | .143 | .217 | .143 | .191 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 40 | 159 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 6.9% | 22.6% | .106 | .327 | .254 | .321 | .359 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 19 | 31 | 113 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.5% | 18.6% | .028 | .233 | .187 | .230 | .215 | .220 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | .167 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .130 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 34 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.3% | 20.3% | .034 | .228 | .179 | .220 | .214 | .213 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 20 | 30 | 98 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 6 | 11.2% | 16.3% | .163 | .368 | .314 | .398 | .477 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .750 | .800 | .833 | 1.400 | .942 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 36 | 130 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .111 | .381 | .325 | .385 | .436 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4% | 35.7% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .357 | .300 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 150 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 9.3% | 16.7% | .136 | .387 | .326 | .400 | .462 | .404 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 23 | 27 | 106 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 5.7% | 29.2% | .101 | .284 | .212 | .255 | .313 | .266 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 46 | 144 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 5.6% | 27.1% | .188 | .371 | .286 | .340 | .474 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.6% | .143 | .211 | .179 | .207 | .321 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 285 | 8 | 30 | 35 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.4% | .147 | .320 | .248 | .295 | .395 | .313 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 18 | 33 | 136 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 2 | 6.6% | 20.6% | .124 | .340 | .273 | .338 | .397 | .360 | 123 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 18 | 7 | 23 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8.7% | 34.8% | .000 | .231 | .143 | .217 | .143 | .191 | 15 | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 18 | 40 | 159 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 2 | 6.9% | 22.6% | .106 | .327 | .254 | .321 | .359 | .335 | 107 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 19 | 31 | 113 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 3.5% | 18.6% | .028 | .233 | .187 | .230 | .215 | .220 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 19 | 3 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 40.0% | .100 | .167 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .130 | -19 | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 19 | 34 | 123 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0 | 3.3% | 20.3% | .034 | .228 | .179 | .220 | .214 | .213 | 27 | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 20 | 30 | 98 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 6 | 11.2% | 16.3% | .163 | .368 | .314 | .398 | .477 | .417 | 153 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 16.7% | 0.0% | .600 | .750 | .800 | .833 | 1.400 | .942 | 439 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 22 | 36 | 130 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 7 | 7.7% | 15.4% | .111 | .381 | .325 | .385 | .436 | .387 | 124 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 22 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 21.4% | 35.7% | .200 | .200 | .100 | .357 | .300 | .334 | 100 | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 22 | 40 | 150 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 7 | 9.3% | 16.7% | .136 | .387 | .326 | .400 | .462 | .404 | 134 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 23 | 27 | 106 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 1 | 5.7% | 29.2% | .101 | .284 | .212 | .255 | .313 | .266 | 60 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 23 | 46 | 144 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 1 | 5.6% | 27.1% | .188 | .371 | .286 | .340 | .474 | .365 | 121 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 23 | 8 | 29 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 3.4% | 27.6% | .143 | .211 | .179 | .207 | .321 | .231 | 31 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 23 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .303 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 23 | 83 | 285 | 8 | 30 | 35 | 2 | 5.3% | 27.4% | .147 | .320 | .248 | .295 | .395 | .313 | 89 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 33 | 121 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .273 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 7 | 21 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 142 | 159 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .254 |
| 2018 | BAL | R | 31 | 107 | 113 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 117 | 123 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 30 | 86 | 98 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .314 |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 36 | 117 | 130 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .325 |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 132 | 150 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .326 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 27 | 99 | 106 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46 | 133 | 144 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 83 | 266 | 285 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 33 | 121 | 136 | 33 | 22 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 16 | 15 | 9 | 0 | 28 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .273 |
| 2017 | BAL | R | 7 | 21 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .143 |
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 142 | 159 | 36 | 25 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 17 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 36 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | .254 |
| 2018 | BAL | R | 31 | 107 | 113 | 20 | 18 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 21 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .187 |
| 2018 | BAL | A | 3 | 10 | 10 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 34 | 117 | 123 | 21 | 18 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 25 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | .179 |
| 2019 | BAL | R | 30 | 86 | 98 | 27 | 18 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 21 | 11 | 0 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 1 | .314 |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1 | 5 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .800 |
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 36 | 117 | 130 | 38 | 27 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 22 | 10 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .325 |
| 2021 | BAL | A | 3 | 10 | 14 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .100 |
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 40 | 132 | 150 | 43 | 30 | 10 | 1 | 2 | 19 | 25 | 14 | 0 | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 7 | 5 | .326 |
| 2022 | BAL | A | 27 | 99 | 106 | 21 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 10 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 31 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | .212 |
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 46 | 133 | 144 | 38 | 24 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 16 | 22 | 8 | 0 | 39 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 1 | 0 | .286 |
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 8 | 28 | 29 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | .179 |
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .333 |
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 83 | 266 | 285 | 66 | 44 | 13 | 1 | 8 | 30 | 35 | 15 | 0 | 78 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 0 | .248 |
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 6.6% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .273 | .338 | .397 | .735 | .124 | 5.6 | .340 | -0.3 | 19 | 2.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 | .000 | 0.8 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .191 | 15 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 6.9% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .254 | .321 | .359 | .680 | .106 | 5.4 | .327 | -0.3 | 20 | 0.0 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 3.5% | 18.6% | 0.19 | .187 | .230 | .215 | .445 | .028 | 3.2 | .233 | -0.4 | 4 | -9.8 | .220 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .130 | -19 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 3.3% | 20.3% | 0.16 | .179 | .220 | .214 | .433 | .034 | 3.4 | .228 | -0.4 | 4 | -11.3 | .213 | 27 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 11.2% | 16.3% | 0.69 | .314 | .398 | .477 | .875 | .163 | 6.8 | .368 | 0.7 | 18 | 6.2 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .800 | .833 | 1.400 | 2.233 | .600 | 2.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.0 | .942 | 439 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .325 | .385 | .436 | .821 | .111 | 4.1 | .381 | -1.3 | 23 | 4.1 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21.4% | 35.7% | 0.60 | .100 | .357 | .300 | .657 | .200 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.3% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .326 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .136 | 5.2 | .387 | -1.3 | 29 | 7.1 | .404 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 5.7% | 29.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .255 | .313 | .568 | .101 | 3.6 | .284 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.8 | .266 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5.6% | 27.1% | 0.21 | .286 | .340 | .474 | .814 | .188 | 4.4 | .371 | -0.1 | 22 | 3.8 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3.4% | 27.6% | 0.13 | .179 | .207 | .321 | .528 | .143 | 2.0 | .211 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .248 | .295 | .395 | .689 | .147 | 3.9 | .320 | -0.1 | 33 | -4.5 | .313 | 89 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 6.6% | 20.6% | 0.32 | .273 | .338 | .397 | .735 | .124 | 5.6 | .340 | -0.3 | 19 | 2.5 | .360 | 123 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 8.7% | 34.8% | 0.25 | .143 | .217 | .143 | .360 | .000 | 0.8 | .231 | 0.0 | 0 | -2.4 | .191 | 15 | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 6.9% | 22.6% | 0.31 | .254 | .321 | .359 | .680 | .106 | 5.4 | .327 | -0.3 | 20 | 0.0 | .335 | 107 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 3.5% | 18.6% | 0.19 | .187 | .230 | .215 | .445 | .028 | 3.2 | .233 | -0.4 | 4 | -9.8 | .220 | 31 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 0.0% | 40.0% | 0.00 | .100 | .100 | .200 | .300 | .100 | 2.6 | .167 | 0.0 | 0 | -1.4 | .130 | -19 | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 3.3% | 20.3% | 0.16 | .179 | .220 | .214 | .433 | .034 | 3.4 | .228 | -0.4 | 4 | -11.3 | .213 | 27 | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 11.2% | 16.3% | 0.69 | .314 | .398 | .477 | .875 | .163 | 6.8 | .368 | 0.7 | 18 | 6.2 | .417 | 153 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 16.7% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .800 | .833 | 1.400 | 2.233 | .600 | 2.6 | .750 | 0.0 | 4 | 3.0 | .942 | 439 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 7.7% | 15.4% | 0.50 | .325 | .385 | .436 | .821 | .111 | 4.1 | .381 | -1.3 | 23 | 4.1 | .387 | 124 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 21.4% | 35.7% | 0.60 | .100 | .357 | .300 | .657 | .200 | 2.6 | .200 | 0.0 | 2 | 0.0 | .334 | 100 | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 9.3% | 16.7% | 0.56 | .326 | .400 | .462 | .862 | .136 | 5.2 | .387 | -1.3 | 29 | 7.1 | .404 | 134 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 5.7% | 29.2% | 0.19 | .212 | .255 | .313 | .568 | .101 | 3.6 | .284 | 0.0 | 8 | -5.8 | .266 | 60 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 5.6% | 27.1% | 0.21 | .286 | .340 | .474 | .814 | .188 | 4.4 | .371 | -0.1 | 22 | 3.8 | .365 | 121 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 3.4% | 27.6% | 0.13 | .179 | .207 | .321 | .528 | .143 | 2.0 | .211 | 0.0 | 1 | -2.2 | .231 | 31 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .333 | .333 | .333 | .667 | .000 | 2.6 | .333 | 0.0 | 1 | -0.2 | .303 | 83 | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 5.3% | 27.4% | 0.19 | .248 | .295 | .395 | .689 | .147 | 3.9 | .320 | -0.1 | 33 | -4.5 | .313 | 89 |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2.41 | 19.4% | 57.0% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 54.7% | 12.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 10.00 | 8.3% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 2.74 | 18.1% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 52.8% | 14.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1.73 | 12.3% | 55.6% | 32.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 26.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.71 | 11.6% | 55.8% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 26.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.41 | 26.3% | 43.2% | 30.5% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 45.9% | 27.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2.41 | 12.1% | 62.1% | 25.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.55 | 18.7% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 18.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.80 | 5.0% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.94 | 14.8% | 56.3% | 29.0% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 33.9% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 2.41 | 19.4% | 57.0% | 23.7% | 13.6% | 4.5% | 54.7% | 12.6% | 32.6% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 10.00 | 8.3% | 83.3% | 8.3% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 30.8% | 30.8% | |||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 2.74 | 18.1% | 60.0% | 21.9% | 13.0% | 4.3% | 52.8% | 14.8% | 32.4% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 1.73 | 12.3% | 55.6% | 32.1% | 30.8% | 0.0% | 44.8% | 26.4% | 28.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 1.50 | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 16.7% | |||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 1.71 | 11.6% | 55.8% | 32.6% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 45.2% | 26.9% | 28.0% | |||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 1.36 | 23.5% | 44.1% | 32.4% | 22.7% | 9.1% | 42.9% | 20.0% | 37.1% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 1.41 | 26.3% | 43.2% | 30.5% | 27.6% | 3.4% | 45.9% | 27.6% | 26.5% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 0.25 | 0.0% | 20.0% | 80.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | |||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 1.26 | 24.8% | 41.9% | 33.3% | 25.7% | 5.7% | 45.4% | 26.9% | 27.8% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 2.41 | 12.1% | 62.1% | 25.8% | 29.4% | 11.8% | 40.6% | 26.1% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 1.55 | 18.7% | 49.5% | 31.9% | 13.8% | 17.2% | 48.9% | 18.1% | 33.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 2.80 | 5.0% | 70.0% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 20.0% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 1.50 | 16.7% | 50.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 1.94 | 14.8% | 56.3% | 29.0% | 20.8% | 15.1% | 44.4% | 21.7% | 33.9% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 53 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 55 | 182 | 237 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 63 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 63 | 219 | 282 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 45 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 149 | 168 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 35 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 173 | 203 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 30 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 48 | 121 | 169 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 41 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 52 | 166 | 218 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 82 | 202 | 284 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 41 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 144 | 252 | 396 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 45 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 175 | 356 | 531 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 68 | 107 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 53 | 27 | 11 | 362 | 687 | 1049 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 53 | 22 | 18 | 3 | 55 | 182 | 237 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 10 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 8 | 37 | 45 | |||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 63 | 23 | 19 | 3 | 63 | 219 | 282 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 45 | 26 | 10 | 8 | 19 | 149 | 168 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 24 | 35 | |||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 48 | 28 | 10 | 8 | 30 | 173 | 203 | |||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 30 | 22 | 16 | 5 | 48 | 121 | 169 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 11 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 41 | 29 | 25 | 8 | 52 | 166 | 218 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 1 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 25 | 30 | 55 | |||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 44 | 35 | 26 | 9 | 82 | 202 | 284 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 41 | 17 | 8 | 5 | 144 | 252 | 396 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 45 | 29 | 17 | 4 | 175 | 356 | 531 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 14 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 39 | 68 | 107 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 3 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 11 | 15 | |||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 103 | 53 | 27 | 11 | 362 | 687 | 1049 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 71.3% | 56.2% | 19.9% | 31.2% | 5.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 51.1% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 68.1% | 56.3% | 22.0% | 29.8% | 9.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 79.8% | 64.9% | 17.7% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 57.1% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 75.9% | 63.6% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 60.9% | 68.0% | 18.4% | 19.5% | 10.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 45.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 62.4% | 73.5% | 18.5% | 16.5% | 13.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 34.5% | 63.2% | 35.7% | 12.7% | 20.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 56.3% | 73.1% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 14.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 48.2% | 69.6% | 42.5% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 54.0% | 67.2% | 53.5% | 17.7% | 13.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 48.6% | 69.2% | 27.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 73.3% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.6% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 16.1% | 13.9% | 30.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | BAL | R | 71.3% | 56.2% | 19.9% | 31.2% | 5.5% | 36.7% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | 51.1% | 56.5% | 34.8% | 22.2% | 31.1% | 53.3% | |||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | MiLB | 68.1% | 56.3% | 22.0% | 29.8% | 9.6% | 39.4% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | 79.8% | 64.9% | 17.7% | 28.0% | 8.9% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | 57.1% | 55.0% | 30.0% | 25.7% | 11.4% | 37.1% | |||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | MiLB | 75.9% | 63.6% | 18.7% | 27.6% | 9.4% | 36.9% | |||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | 60.9% | 68.0% | 18.4% | 19.5% | 10.7% | 30.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 45.5% | 100.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 9.1% | 9.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | 62.4% | 73.5% | 18.5% | 16.5% | 13.8% | 30.3% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | 34.5% | 63.2% | 35.7% | 12.7% | 20.0% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | MiLB | 56.3% | 73.1% | 20.0% | 15.1% | 14.8% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | 48.2% | 69.6% | 42.5% | 14.6% | 15.4% | 30.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | 54.0% | 67.2% | 53.5% | 17.7% | 13.0% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | 48.6% | 69.2% | 27.6% | 15.0% | 15.0% | 29.9% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | 73.3% | 90.9% | 33.3% | 6.7% | 0.0% | 6.7% | |||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | MiLB | 51.6% | 68.8% | 46.3% | 16.1% | 13.9% | 30.0% |
Minor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 7 | 3 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | CF | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | RF | 23 | 23 | 191.0 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | RF | 29 | 28 | 236.2 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | RF | 29 | 23 | 195.1 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 31 | 30 | 220.1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | RF | 17 | 15 | 134.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | RF | 29 | 26 | 237.1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 46.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | LF | 7 | 3 | 32.0 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | LF | 2 | 2 | 18.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AAA | LF | 2 | 2 | 16.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | CF | 9 | 8 | 67.0 | 20 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | RF | 23 | 23 | 191.0 | 27 | 3 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | RF | 7 | 6 | 54.0 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | RF | 29 | 28 | 236.2 | 45 | 1 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 21.0 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | RF | 29 | 23 | 195.1 | 34 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 1 | 1 | 9.0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | RF | 31 | 30 | 220.1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | A | RF | 3 | 3 | 28.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | RF | 17 | 15 | 134.2 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | RF | 29 | 26 | 237.1 | 41 | 1 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | AA | RF | 6 | 5 | 46.1 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2017 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | BAL | R | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | BAL | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | BAL | CPX | DH | 4 | 4 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A | DH | 10 | 10 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | BAL | A+ | DH | 8 | 6 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

