Dax Kilby
New York Yankees (A)SS
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: L/R
6'2" / 190
DOB: 11/17/2006
(19 years, 9 months, 18 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 18 | 18 | 81 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 16.0% | 13.6% | .088 | .421 | .353 | .457 | .441 | .438 | .364 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.6% | .140 | .286 | .236 | .311 | .377 | .302 | 94 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .081 | -73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19 | 28 | 138 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 23.2% | 19.6% | .189 | .333 | .274 | .442 | .462 | .429 | .363 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 148 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 11 | 22.3% | 20.9% | .174 | .313 | .252 | .419 | .426 | .405 | .363 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.4% | .067 | .238 | .177 | .245 | .244 | .225 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 18 | 18 | 81 | 0 | 19 | 9 | 16 | 16.0% | 13.6% | .088 | .421 | .353 | .457 | .441 | .438 | .364 | 159 | ||||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9.1% | 22.6% | .140 | .286 | .236 | .311 | .377 | .302 | 94 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 19 | 4 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10.0% | 40.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .081 | -73 | |||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 19 | 28 | 138 | 4 | 25 | 25 | 11 | 23.2% | 19.6% | .189 | .333 | .274 | .442 | .462 | .429 | .363 | 145 | ||||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 19 | 32 | 148 | 4 | 26 | 25 | 11 | 22.3% | 20.9% | .174 | .313 | .252 | .419 | .426 | .405 | .363 | 130 | ||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 19 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.6% | 27.4% | .067 | .238 | .177 | .245 | .244 | .225 | 39 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 16.0% | 13.6% | 1.18 | .353 | .457 | .441 | .898 | .088 | 10.0 | .421 | 2.3 | 16 | 6.1 | .438 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.6% | 0.40 | .236 | .311 | .377 | .688 | .140 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .081 | -73 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 23.2% | 19.6% | 1.19 | .274 | .442 | .462 | .904 | .189 | 8.2 | .333 | 1.3 | 28 | 8.9 | .429 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 22.3% | 20.9% | 1.06 | .252 | .419 | .426 | .845 | .174 | 8.2 | .313 | 1.3 | 27 | 6.1 | .405 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.6% | 27.4% | 0.28 | .177 | .245 | .244 | .489 | .067 | 5.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 39 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | NYY | A | 16.0% | 13.6% | 1.18 | .353 | .457 | .441 | .898 | .088 | 10.0 | .421 | 2.3 | 16 | 6.1 | .438 | 159 | |||||||
| 2026 | OOPSY | PROJ | 9.1% | 22.6% | 0.40 | .236 | .311 | .377 | .688 | .140 | 6.2 | .286 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .302 | 94 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | CPX | 10.0% | 40.0% | 0.25 | .000 | .100 | .000 | .100 | .000 | 2.6 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -2.7 | .081 | -73 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | A | 23.2% | 19.6% | 1.19 | .274 | .442 | .462 | .904 | .189 | 8.2 | .333 | 1.3 | 28 | 8.9 | .429 | 145 | |||||||
| 2026 | NYY | MiLB | 22.3% | 20.9% | 1.06 | .252 | .419 | .426 | .845 | .174 | 8.2 | .313 | 1.3 | 27 | 6.1 | .405 | 130 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 7.6% | 27.4% | 0.28 | .177 | .245 | .244 | .489 | .067 | 5.0 | .238 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .225 | 39 |

