Dayeison Arias
Free Agent (AA)P
Age: 29
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 160
DOB: 1/7/1997
(29 years, 9 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.17 | 2.79 | 0.31 | .323 | 65.5% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 3.41 | 2.57 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.66 | 2.81 | 1.41 | .215 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 1.69 | 3.90 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 47.2 | 13.22 | 2.45 | 0.57 | .227 | 80.5% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 1.32 | 2.25 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 55.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .225 | 80.4% | 27.1% | 5.4% | 1.15 | 2.18 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | -0.91 | 0.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 24.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .229 | 87.6% | 35.3% | 20.0% | 2.63 | 4.40 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.85 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .341 | 87.8% | 28.6% | 8.0% | 2.70 | 3.43 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 14.11 | 4.09 | 1.23 | .281 | 87.7% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 3.96 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 32.2 | 11.57 | 4.68 | 0.83 | .250 | 81.5% | 25.3% | 6.5% | 3.03 | 4.22 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 50.2 | 10.84 | 6.57 | 0.53 | .298 | 71.8% | 30.6% | 5.2% | 4.62 | 4.78 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.81 | 9.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 20 | 2 | 3 | 8 | 25 | 0 | 29.0 | 11.17 | 2.79 | 0.31 | .323 | 65.5% | 50.0% | 4.8% | 3.41 | 2.57 | 2.45 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 21 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 32.0 | 12.66 | 2.81 | 1.41 | .215 | 100.0% | 29.4% | 15.6% | 1.69 | 3.90 | 2.88 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 39 | 0 | 47.2 | 13.22 | 2.45 | 0.57 | .227 | 80.5% | 26.9% | 6.4% | 1.32 | 2.25 | 2.41 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 7.1 | 12.27 | 2.45 | 0.00 | .214 | 80.0% | 28.6% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.75 | 3.14 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 4 | 1 | 13 | 44 | 0 | 55.0 | 13.09 | 2.45 | 0.49 | .225 | 80.4% | 27.1% | 5.4% | 1.15 | 2.18 | 2.50 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 20.25 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .750 | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 6.75 | -0.91 | 0.47 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 24 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 1 | 24.0 | 13.50 | 3.00 | 1.50 | .229 | 87.6% | 35.3% | 20.0% | 2.63 | 4.40 | 3.54 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 16 | 0 | 20.0 | 14.85 | 5.40 | 0.90 | .341 | 87.8% | 28.6% | 8.0% | 2.70 | 3.43 | 4.34 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 24 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 32 | 1 | 44.0 | 14.11 | 4.09 | 1.23 | .281 | 87.7% | 32.3% | 13.3% | 2.66 | 3.96 | 3.90 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 25 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 33 | 1 | 32.2 | 11.57 | 4.68 | 0.83 | .250 | 81.5% | 25.3% | 6.5% | 3.03 | 4.22 | 5.47 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 41 | 0 | 50.2 | 10.84 | 6.57 | 0.53 | .298 | 71.8% | 30.6% | 5.2% | 4.62 | 4.78 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1.1 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 6.81 | 9.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2 | 3 | 3.41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 115 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 2 | 0 | 1.69 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32.0 | 127 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A | 2 | 1 | 1.32 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 47.2 | 184 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 55.0 | 210 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.0 | 98 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.66 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.0 | 187 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.03 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32.2 | 137 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.62 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.2 | 231 | 39 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 2 | 3 | 3.41 | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 29.0 | 115 | 22 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 5 | 1 | 36 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 2 | 0 | 1.69 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 32.0 | 127 | 19 | 6 | 6 | 5 | 10 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 45 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A | 2 | 1 | 1.32 | 39 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 47.2 | 184 | 25 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 13 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 70 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 2 | 0 | 0.00 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7.1 | 26 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 1.15 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 13 | 2 | 1 | 55.0 | 210 | 28 | 12 | 7 | 3 | 15 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 80 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.75 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1.1 | 7 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 2.63 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 24.0 | 98 | 15 | 8 | 7 | 4 | 8 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 36 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 2 | 0 | 2.70 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 20.0 | 89 | 16 | 6 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 33 | |
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 3 | 0 | 2.66 | 32 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 44.0 | 187 | 31 | 14 | 13 | 6 | 20 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 69 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0 | 1 | 3.03 | 33 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 32.2 | 137 | 21 | 11 | 11 | 3 | 17 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 42 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0 | 1 | 4.62 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 50.2 | 231 | 39 | 27 | 26 | 3 | 37 | 0 | 9 | 5 | 0 | 61 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.1 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 11.17 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.31 | 31.3% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.07 | .323 | 65.5% | 92 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 12.66 | 2.81 | 4.50 | 1.41 | 35.4% | 7.9% | 27.6% | .165 | 0.91 | .215 | 100.0% | 41 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 13.22 | 2.45 | 5.38 | 0.57 | 38.0% | 7.1% | 31.0% | .147 | 0.80 | .227 | 80.5% | 36 | 61 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .125 | 0.68 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 0.49 | 38.1% | 7.1% | 31.0% | .144 | 0.78 | .225 | 80.4% | 31 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | 2.25 | .750 | 66.7% | 148 | -20 | -0.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 36.7% | 8.2% | 28.6% | .170 | 0.96 | .229 | 87.6% | 53 | 89 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 14.85 | 5.40 | 2.75 | 0.90 | 37.1% | 13.5% | 23.6% | .211 | 1.40 | .341 | 87.8% | 67 | 82 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.11 | 4.09 | 3.45 | 1.23 | 36.9% | 10.7% | 26.2% | .189 | 1.16 | .281 | 87.7% | 59 | 86 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 11.57 | 4.68 | 2.47 | 0.83 | 30.7% | 12.4% | 18.2% | .179 | 1.16 | .250 | 81.5% | 67 | 89 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 10.84 | 6.57 | 1.65 | 0.53 | 26.4% | 16.0% | 10.4% | .211 | 1.50 | .298 | 71.8% | 109 | 108 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 143 | 6.81 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 11.17 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.31 | 31.3% | 7.8% | 23.5% | .216 | 1.07 | .323 | 65.5% | 92 | 69 | 2.57 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 12.66 | 2.81 | 4.50 | 1.41 | 35.4% | 7.9% | 27.6% | .165 | 0.91 | .215 | 100.0% | 41 | 95 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 13.22 | 2.45 | 5.38 | 0.57 | 38.0% | 7.1% | 31.0% | .147 | 0.80 | .227 | 80.5% | 36 | 61 | 2.25 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 12.27 | 2.45 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 38.5% | 7.7% | 30.8% | .125 | 0.68 | .214 | 80.0% | 0 | 45 | 1.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 13.09 | 2.45 | 5.33 | 0.49 | 38.1% | 7.1% | 31.0% | .144 | 0.78 | .225 | 80.4% | 31 | 59 | 2.18 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 20.25 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 42.9% | 0.0% | 42.9% | .429 | 2.25 | .750 | 66.7% | 148 | -20 | -0.91 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 13.50 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 1.50 | 36.7% | 8.2% | 28.6% | .170 | 0.96 | .229 | 87.6% | 53 | 89 | 4.40 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 14.85 | 5.40 | 2.75 | 0.90 | 37.1% | 13.5% | 23.6% | .211 | 1.40 | .341 | 87.8% | 67 | 82 | 3.43 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 14.11 | 4.09 | 3.45 | 1.23 | 36.9% | 10.7% | 26.2% | .189 | 1.16 | .281 | 87.7% | 59 | 86 | 3.96 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 11.57 | 4.68 | 2.47 | 0.83 | 30.7% | 12.4% | 18.2% | .179 | 1.16 | .250 | 81.5% | 67 | 89 | 4.22 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 10.84 | 6.57 | 1.65 | 0.53 | 26.4% | 16.0% | 10.4% | .211 | 1.50 | .298 | 71.8% | 109 | 108 | 4.78 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 16.7% | 33.3% | -16.7% | .000 | 1.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 143 | 6.81 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.48 | 16.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 67 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 73 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.53 | 22.6% | 26.9% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 6.4% | 35.0% | 26.0% | 39.0% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 77 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.6% | 27.1% | 52.3% | 41.1% | 5.4% | 34.2% | 24.6% | 41.2% | 66 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 10 | 0.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 25.5% | 35.3% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 75 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.48 | 11.9% | 28.6% | 59.5% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 34.9% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 95 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.4% | 32.3% | 48.4% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 45.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.41 | 13.3% | 25.3% | 61.3% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 107 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.66 | 22.6% | 30.6% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 5.2% | 46.8% | 21.0% | 32.3% | 121 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 197 | 9.48 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 1.48 | 16.1% | 50.0% | 33.9% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 43.8% | 25.0% | 31.3% | 67 | 2.45 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 0.63 | 23.5% | 29.4% | 47.1% | 18.8% | 15.6% | 41.4% | 34.3% | 24.3% | 73 | 2.88 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.53 | 22.6% | 26.9% | 50.5% | 38.3% | 6.4% | 35.0% | 26.0% | 39.0% | 65 | 2.41 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.44 | 7.1% | 28.6% | 64.3% | 55.6% | 0.0% | 28.6% | 14.3% | 57.1% | 77 | 3.14 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.6% | 27.1% | 52.3% | 41.1% | 5.4% | 34.2% | 24.6% | 41.2% | 66 | 2.50 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2.00 | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 75.0% | 10 | 0.47 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 0.90 | 25.5% | 35.3% | 39.2% | 25.0% | 20.0% | 53.8% | 25.0% | 21.2% | 75 | 3.54 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.48 | 11.9% | 28.6% | 59.5% | 40.0% | 8.0% | 34.9% | 32.6% | 32.6% | 95 | 4.34 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 0.67 | 19.4% | 32.3% | 48.4% | 33.3% | 13.3% | 45.3% | 28.4% | 26.3% | 84 | 3.90 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.41 | 13.3% | 25.3% | 61.3% | 26.1% | 6.5% | 41.3% | 32.0% | 26.7% | 107 | 5.47 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.66 | 22.6% | 30.6% | 46.8% | 36.2% | 5.2% | 46.8% | 21.0% | 32.3% | 121 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 197 | 9.48 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 31 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 51 | 166 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 20 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 174 | 331 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 25 | 47 | 21 | 18 | 285 | 504 | 789 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 80 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 29 | 56 | 22 | 23 | 319 | 584 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 18 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 145 | 262 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 12 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 142 | 249 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 45 | 18 | 15 | 287 | 511 | 798 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 19 | 46 | 10 | 12 | 211 | 362 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 38 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 431 | 588 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 31 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 51 | 166 | 217 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 20 | 32 | 16 | 6 | 174 | 331 | 505 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 25 | 47 | 21 | 18 | 285 | 504 | 789 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 4 | 9 | 1 | 5 | 34 | 80 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 29 | 56 | 22 | 23 | 319 | 584 | 903 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 14 | 14 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 18 | 20 | 13 | 5 | 145 | 262 | 407 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 12 | 25 | 5 | 10 | 142 | 249 | 391 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 30 | 45 | 18 | 15 | 287 | 511 | 798 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 19 | 46 | 10 | 12 | 211 | 362 | 573 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 38 | 58 | 28 | 21 | 431 | 588 | 1019 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 18 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 75.1% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 45.6% | 1.4% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 49.1% | 64.1% | 54.3% | 17.6% | 16.0% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 47.9% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 57.0% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 49.1% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 92.9% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 65.1% | 51.0% | 16.7% | 16.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 51.4% | 66.2% | 48.3% | 17.4% | 12.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 49.6% | 65.7% | 49.7% | 17.0% | 14.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 48.3% | 69.7% | 56.9% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 42.2% | 68.8% | 45.5% | 13.2% | 15.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2017 | SEA | R | 75.1% | 39.3% | 27.0% | 45.6% | 1.4% | 47.0% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 49.1% | 64.1% | 54.3% | 17.6% | 16.0% | 33.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 47.9% | 70.6% | 48.4% | 14.1% | 16.0% | 30.0% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 57.0% | 75.4% | 42.3% | 14.0% | 12.3% | 26.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 49.1% | 71.3% | 47.6% | 14.1% | 15.5% | 29.6% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 92.9% | 53.8% | 57.1% | 42.9% | 7.1% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | A+ | 47.9% | 65.1% | 51.0% | 16.7% | 16.5% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 51.4% | 66.2% | 48.3% | 17.4% | 12.3% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | MiLB | 49.6% | 65.7% | 49.7% | 17.0% | 14.4% | 31.5% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 48.3% | 69.7% | 56.9% | 14.7% | 14.7% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 42.2% | 68.8% | 45.5% | 13.2% | 15.3% | 28.5% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 33.3% | 66.7% | 16.7% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 22.2% |

