Dayquer Alfonzo
San Diego Padres (DSL)C/1B
Age: 19
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 190
DOB: 8/2/2007
(19 years, 1 month)
C/1B
Player Dashboard:
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 16 | 26 | 78 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 17.9% | 28.2% | .082 | .463 | .311 | .436 | .393 | .426 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.2% | 26.4% | .000 | .286 | .195 | .358 | .195 | .324 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 30 | 98 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 13.3% | 19.4% | .085 | .302 | .244 | .357 | .329 | .356 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 151 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 13.2% | 21.9% | .057 | .297 | .228 | .358 | .285 | .345 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 36.8% | .044 | .205 | .132 | .186 | .177 | .168 | 4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 51 | 222 | 4 | 42 | 49 | 6 | 18.9% | 19.4% | .201 | .406 | .331 | .464 | .533 | .476 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.4% | .055 | .226 | .150 | .201 | .205 | .184 | 14 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 16 | 26 | 78 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 2 | 17.9% | 28.2% | .082 | .463 | .311 | .436 | .393 | .426 | 131 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 17 | 53 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 1 | 13.2% | 26.4% | .000 | .286 | .195 | .358 | .195 | .324 | 66 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 30 | 98 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 2 | 13.3% | 19.4% | .085 | .302 | .244 | .357 | .329 | .356 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 17 | 47 | 151 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 3 | 13.2% | 21.9% | .057 | .297 | .228 | .358 | .285 | .345 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 36.8% | .044 | .205 | .132 | .186 | .177 | .168 | 4 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 | |||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18 | 51 | 222 | 4 | 42 | 49 | 6 | 18.9% | 19.4% | .201 | .406 | .331 | .464 | .533 | .476 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 18 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5.2% | 35.4% | .055 | .226 | .150 | .201 | .205 | .184 | 14 | 0.0 | -0.1 | 0.0 | 0.0 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor Leagues
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 26 | 61 | 78 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .311 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 41 | 53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 30 | 82 | 98 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .244 |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 47 | 123 | 151 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | .228 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 | |
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 51 | 169 | 222 | 56 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 2 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .331 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 26 | 61 | 78 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 9 | 14 | 0 | 22 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 1 | .311 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 17 | 41 | 53 | 8 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 14 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | .195 |
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 30 | 82 | 98 | 20 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 19 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 3 | .244 |
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 47 | 123 | 151 | 28 | 23 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 19 | 20 | 0 | 33 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 4 | .228 |
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .132 | |
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 51 | 169 | 222 | 56 | 31 | 20 | 1 | 4 | 42 | 49 | 42 | 2 | 43 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 2 | .331 |
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .150 |
Preseason ProjectionsIn-Season ProjectionsMinor LeaguesAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 17.9% | 28.2% | 0.64 | .311 | .436 | .393 | .829 | .082 | 3.5 | .463 | -0.3 | 15 | 3.8 | .426 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 13.2% | 26.4% | 0.50 | .195 | .358 | .195 | .554 | .000 | 4.2 | .286 | -0.4 | 6 | -2.4 | .324 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 13.3% | 19.4% | 0.68 | .244 | .357 | .329 | .686 | .085 | 2.5 | .302 | -1.4 | 13 | -1.7 | .356 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 13.2% | 21.9% | 0.61 | .228 | .358 | .285 | .642 | .057 | 3.1 | .297 | -1.8 | 19 | -4.1 | .345 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .132 | .186 | .177 | .363 | .044 | 3.5 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .168 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18.9% | 19.4% | 0.98 | .331 | .464 | .533 | .997 | .201 | 5.7 | .406 | -0.4 | 55 | 16.1 | .476 | 136 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.2% | 35.4% | 0.15 | .150 | .201 | .205 | .406 | .055 | 3.3 | .226 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .184 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | SDP | DSL | 17.9% | 28.2% | 0.64 | .311 | .436 | .393 | .829 | .082 | 3.5 | .463 | -0.3 | 15 | 3.8 | .426 | 131 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 13.2% | 26.4% | 0.50 | .195 | .358 | .195 | .554 | .000 | 4.2 | .286 | -0.4 | 6 | -2.4 | .324 | 66 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | DSL | 13.3% | 19.4% | 0.68 | .244 | .357 | .329 | .686 | .085 | 2.5 | .302 | -1.4 | 13 | -1.7 | .356 | 86 | |||||||
| 2025 | SDP | MiLB | 13.2% | 21.9% | 0.61 | .228 | .358 | .285 | .642 | .057 | 3.1 | .297 | -1.8 | 19 | -4.1 | .345 | 79 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | PROJ | 5.2% | 36.8% | 0.14 | .132 | .186 | .177 | .363 | .044 | 3.5 | .205 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .168 | 4 | ||||||
| 2026 | SDP | DSL | 18.9% | 19.4% | 0.98 | .331 | .464 | .533 | .997 | .201 | 5.7 | .406 | -0.4 | 55 | 16.1 | .476 | 136 | |||||||
| 2026 | Steamer | ROS | 5.2% | 35.4% | 0.15 | .150 | .201 | .205 | .406 | .055 | 3.3 | .226 | 0.0 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.1 | .184 | 14 |

