Denard Span
Free AgentOF
Age: 42
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'0" / 210
DOB: 2/27/1984
(42 years, 8 months, 9 days)
OF
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 1359 |
| PA | 5956 |
| HR | 71 |
| AVG | .281 |
| OBP | .347 |
| SLG | .398 |
| wOBA | .329 |
| wRC+ | 105 |
| WAR | 26.8 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2002, Rd: 1, Pick: 20, Ovr: 20 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| School: | Catholic HS (Tampa, FL) |
Service Time
10.111MiLB Options
n/a
News
News Settings
Article Source
Show
Splits
Stat Presets
Stat Presets:
Advanced
Statcast:
Select
We've added new stat fields to Splits and changed the interface. If you are looking for a stat, please use the controls above to find Advanced, Batted Ball, and new stats! You can report bugs and submit feature requests here.
Advanced
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs L as L | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .302 | .388 | .442 | .830 | .140 | .348 | 16 | 3.8 | .360 | 132 |
| 2018 | vs R as L | 9.8% | 15.3% | 0.64 | .251 | .329 | .413 | .742 | .162 | .277 | 49 | 2.5 | .322 | 107 |
| 2018 | vs L | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .302 | .388 | .442 | .830 | .140 | .348 | 16 | 3.8 | .360 | 132 |
| 2018 | vs R | 9.8% | 15.3% | 0.64 | .251 | .329 | .413 | .742 | .162 | .277 | 49 | 2.5 | .322 | 107 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Home | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .248 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .121 | .284 | 26 | -1.5 | .307 | 100 |
| 2018 | Away | 10.9% | 15.8% | 0.69 | .273 | .353 | .463 | .817 | .190 | .297 | 39 | 7.8 | .351 | 122 |
| 2018 | Home vs L | 12.1% | 17.2% | 0.70 | .271 | .379 | .292 | .671 | .021 | .333 | 7 | -0.1 | .312 | 99 |
| 2018 | Home vs R | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .241 | .311 | .392 | .703 | .152 | .269 | 19 | -1.3 | .305 | 95 |
| 2018 | Away vs L | 11.1% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .342 | .400 | .632 | 1.032 | .289 | .367 | 9 | 3.9 | .422 | 175 |
| 2018 | Away vs R | 10.9% | 15.4% | 0.71 | .259 | .344 | .430 | .774 | .171 | .284 | 30 | 3.9 | .336 | 116 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Mar/Apr | 14.9% | 16.0% | 0.93 | .256 | .372 | .449 | .821 | .192 | .279 | 14 | 3.3 | .357 | 131 |
| 2018 | May | 14.6% | 10.4% | 1.40 | .232 | .344 | .317 | .661 | .085 | .254 | 10 | -1.0 | .302 | 93 |
| 2018 | Jun | 7.5% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .292 | .338 | .472 | .810 | .181 | .346 | 11 | 1.9 | .344 | 121 |
| 2018 | Jul | 8.0% | 9.3% | 0.86 | .313 | .360 | .493 | .853 | .179 | .328 | 12 | 2.7 | .359 | 132 |
| 2018 | Aug | 3.5% | 10.6% | 0.33 | .286 | .329 | .494 | .823 | .208 | .294 | 12 | 2.2 | .346 | 123 |
| 2018 | Sept/Oct | 11.3% | 26.8% | 0.42 | .180 | .296 | .279 | .574 | .098 | .244 | 5 | -2.8 | .266 | 68 |
| 2018 | 1st Half | 11.9% | 15.8% | 0.76 | .271 | .358 | .435 | .793 | .164 | .302 | 44 | 7.6 | .345 | 122 |
| 2018 | 2nd Half | 7.3% | 15.7% | 0.47 | .244 | .314 | .393 | .707 | .149 | .273 | 21 | -1.3 | .306 | 96 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .194 | .368 | .021 | .174 | -1 | -18.2 | .160 | -4 |
| 2018 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .228 | .217 | .614 | .831 | .386 | .145 | 15 | 1.3 | .328 | 111 |
| 2018 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .638 | .632 | .872 | 1.504 | .234 | .628 | 36 | 25.2 | .640 | 324 |
| 2018 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 1 | 0.6 | .440 | 187 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .336 | .327 | .418 | .746 | .082 | .327 | 13 | 0.2 | .317 | 103 |
| 2018 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .343 | .330 | .481 | .812 | .139 | .324 | 15 | 2.2 | .339 | 118 |
| 2018 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .607 | .893 | .321 | .231 | 23 | 6.6 | .372 | 141 |
| 2018 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .607 | .893 | .321 | .231 | 23 | 6.6 | .372 | 141 |
| 2018 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .343 | .330 | .481 | .812 | .139 | .324 | 15 | 2.2 | .339 | 118 |
| 2018 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .336 | .327 | .418 | .746 | .082 | .327 | 13 | 0.2 | .317 | 103 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 10.0% | 14.8% | 0.68 | .223 | .306 | .351 | .657 | .129 | .247 | 22 | -4.6 | .290 | 85 |
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 10.9% | 17.1% | 0.64 | .306 | .389 | .503 | .891 | .197 | .345 | 36 | 11.8 | .383 | 148 |
| 2018 | High Leverage | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .250 | .311 | .385 | .696 | .135 | .283 | 6 | -0.9 | .297 | 90 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 0 | 60.7% | 7.1% | 8.50 | .273 | .714 | .364 | 1.078 | .091 | .333 | 8 | 4.8 | .526 | 246 |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 1 | 47.3% | 9.1% | 5.20 | .276 | .618 | .621 | 1.239 | .345 | .273 | 16 | 9.3 | .522 | 243 |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.7% | 22.7% | 1.71 | .283 | .560 | .652 | 1.212 | .370 | .385 | 20 | 11.5 | .503 | 230 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 0 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 3.17 | .327 | .515 | .673 | 1.188 | .347 | .325 | 18 | 9.9 | .493 | 223 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 18.1% | 12.8% | 1.42 | .285 | .420 | .497 | .917 | .212 | .303 | 35 | 12.6 | .397 | 158 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.2% | 18.3% | 1.11 | .317 | .452 | .622 | 1.074 | .305 | .356 | 24 | 11.4 | .449 | 193 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 14.5% | 21.3% | 0.68 | .238 | .357 | .419 | .776 | .180 | .282 | 29 | 4.4 | .341 | 119 |
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .216 | .275 | .326 | .601 | .110 | .266 | 19 | -10.4 | .264 | 67 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.5% | 29.1% | 0.50 | .216 | .333 | .443 | .777 | .227 | .267 | 16 | 1.9 | .335 | 115 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 2 | 9.0% | 33.1% | 0.27 | .181 | .269 | .260 | .529 | .079 | .266 | 8 | -8.6 | .242 | 52 |
| 2018 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.4% | 34.1% | 0.07 | .148 | .176 | .160 | .337 | .012 | .226 | -1 | -11.2 | .153 | -9 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 9.7% | 14.8% | 0.65 | .221 | .307 | .368 | .675 | .147 | .240 | 30 | -3.9 | .298 | 90 |
| 2018 | Men on Base | 10.9% | 17.1% | 0.64 | .318 | .389 | .492 | .880 | .173 | .363 | 35 | 10.2 | .374 | 142 |
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 14.5% | 16.8% | 0.86 | .311 | .405 | .553 | .958 | .243 | .341 | 24 | 8.7 | .396 | 157 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | as LF | 9.2% | 14.8% | 0.62 | .265 | .339 | .429 | .767 | .163 | .291 | 58 | 6.1 | .331 | 113 |
| 2018 | as DH | 15.6% | 31.3% | 0.50 | .148 | .281 | .259 | .541 | .111 | .188 | 2 | -1.6 | .254 | 62 |
| 2018 | as PH | 21.7% | 13.0% | 1.67 | .333 | .478 | .444 | .923 | .111 | .400 | 5 | 1.8 | .411 | 167 |
| 2018 | as PR | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Batting 1st | 14.2% | 14.8% | 0.96 | .214 | .329 | .328 | .657 | .115 | .236 | 16 | -2.1 | .298 | 90 |
| 2018 | Batting 2nd | 4.0% | 10.0% | 0.40 | .267 | .320 | .444 | .764 | .178 | .275 | 6 | 0.5 | .326 | 109 |
| 2018 | Batting 3rd | 2.6% | 7.9% | 0.33 | .351 | .368 | .595 | .963 | .243 | .364 | 7 | 2.8 | .405 | 163 |
| 2018 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | .214 | 1 | -1.3 | .219 | 36 |
| 2018 | Batting 5th | 9.3% | 26.7% | 0.35 | .216 | .302 | .324 | .627 | .108 | .288 | 8 | -2.5 | .279 | 77 |
| 2018 | Batting 6th | 10.9% | 12.5% | 0.88 | .273 | .344 | .436 | .780 | .164 | .292 | 8 | 0.9 | .333 | 114 |
| 2018 | Batting 7th | 12.0% | 18.0% | 0.67 | .279 | .360 | .512 | .872 | .233 | .281 | 8 | 2.3 | .370 | 140 |
| 2018 | Batting 8th | 10.7% | 14.3% | 0.75 | .360 | .429 | .480 | .909 | .120 | .429 | 5 | 1.9 | .396 | 157 |
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .545 | .615 | 1.091 | 1.706 | .545 | .625 | 5 | 3.9 | .685 | 354 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .263 | .358 | .622 | .093 | .263 | 17 | -9.2 | .265 | 67 |
| 2018 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .355 | .341 | .479 | .821 | .124 | .341 | 18 | 2.9 | .342 | 120 |
| 2018 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .327 | .327 | .439 | .765 | .112 | .327 | 12 | 1.0 | .327 | 110 |
| 2018 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .478 | .393 | .652 | 1.045 | .174 | .393 | 5 | 1.9 | .397 | 157 |
| Season | Handedness | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | vs L as L | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .302 | .388 | .442 | .830 | .140 | .348 | 16 | 3.8 | .360 | 132 |
| 2018 | vs R as L | 9.8% | 15.3% | 0.64 | .251 | .329 | .413 | .742 | .162 | .277 | 49 | 2.5 | .322 | 107 |
| 2018 | vs L | 11.7% | 17.5% | 0.67 | .302 | .388 | .442 | .830 | .140 | .348 | 16 | 3.8 | .360 | 132 |
| 2018 | vs R | 9.8% | 15.3% | 0.64 | .251 | .329 | .413 | .742 | .162 | .277 | 49 | 2.5 | .322 | 107 |
| Season | Home / Away | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Home | 9.4% | 15.7% | 0.59 | .248 | .328 | .369 | .697 | .121 | .284 | 26 | -1.5 | .307 | 100 |
| 2018 | Away | 10.9% | 15.8% | 0.69 | .273 | .353 | .463 | .817 | .190 | .297 | 39 | 7.8 | .351 | 122 |
| 2018 | Home vs L | 12.1% | 17.2% | 0.70 | .271 | .379 | .292 | .671 | .021 | .333 | 7 | -0.1 | .312 | 99 |
| 2018 | Home vs R | 8.5% | 15.3% | 0.56 | .241 | .311 | .392 | .703 | .152 | .269 | 19 | -1.3 | .305 | 95 |
| 2018 | Away vs L | 11.1% | 17.8% | 0.63 | .342 | .400 | .632 | 1.032 | .289 | .367 | 9 | 3.9 | .422 | 175 |
| 2018 | Away vs R | 10.9% | 15.4% | 0.71 | .259 | .344 | .430 | .774 | .171 | .284 | 30 | 3.9 | .336 | 116 |
| Season | Monthly | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Mar/Apr | 14.9% | 16.0% | 0.93 | .256 | .372 | .449 | .821 | .192 | .279 | 14 | 3.3 | .357 | 131 |
| 2018 | May | 14.6% | 10.4% | 1.40 | .232 | .344 | .317 | .661 | .085 | .254 | 10 | -1.0 | .302 | 93 |
| 2018 | Jun | 7.5% | 23.8% | 0.32 | .292 | .338 | .472 | .810 | .181 | .346 | 11 | 1.9 | .344 | 121 |
| 2018 | Jul | 8.0% | 9.3% | 0.86 | .313 | .360 | .493 | .853 | .179 | .328 | 12 | 2.7 | .359 | 132 |
| 2018 | Aug | 3.5% | 10.6% | 0.33 | .286 | .329 | .494 | .823 | .208 | .294 | 12 | 2.2 | .346 | 123 |
| 2018 | Sept/Oct | 11.3% | 26.8% | 0.42 | .180 | .296 | .279 | .574 | .098 | .244 | 5 | -2.8 | .266 | 68 |
| 2018 | 1st Half | 11.9% | 15.8% | 0.76 | .271 | .358 | .435 | .793 | .164 | .302 | 44 | 7.6 | .345 | 122 |
| 2018 | 2nd Half | 7.3% | 15.7% | 0.47 | .244 | .314 | .393 | .707 | .149 | .273 | 21 | -1.3 | .306 | 96 |
| Season | Batted Balls | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Grounders | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .174 | .174 | .194 | .368 | .021 | .174 | -1 | -18.2 | .160 | -4 |
| 2018 | Flies | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .228 | .217 | .614 | .831 | .386 | .145 | 15 | 1.3 | .328 | 111 |
| 2018 | Liners | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .638 | .632 | .872 | 1.504 | .234 | .628 | 36 | 25.2 | .640 | 324 |
| 2018 | Bunts | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .500 | .500 | .500 | 1.000 | .000 | .500 | 1 | 0.6 | .440 | 187 |
| Season | Location | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | as L to Left | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .336 | .327 | .418 | .746 | .082 | .327 | 13 | 0.2 | .317 | 103 |
| 2018 | as L to Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .343 | .330 | .481 | .812 | .139 | .324 | 15 | 2.2 | .339 | 118 |
| 2018 | as L to Right | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .607 | .893 | .321 | .231 | 23 | 6.6 | .372 | 141 |
| 2018 | Pull | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .286 | .286 | .607 | .893 | .321 | .231 | 23 | 6.6 | .372 | 141 |
| 2018 | Center | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .343 | .330 | .481 | .812 | .139 | .324 | 15 | 2.2 | .339 | 118 |
| 2018 | Opposite | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .336 | .327 | .418 | .746 | .082 | .327 | 13 | 0.2 | .317 | 103 |
| Season | Leverage | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Low Leverage | 10.0% | 14.8% | 0.68 | .223 | .306 | .351 | .657 | .129 | .247 | 22 | -4.6 | .290 | 85 |
| 2018 | Medium Leverage | 10.9% | 17.1% | 0.64 | .306 | .389 | .503 | .891 | .197 | .345 | 36 | 11.8 | .383 | 148 |
| 2018 | High Leverage | 8.2% | 14.8% | 0.56 | .250 | .311 | .385 | .696 | .135 | .283 | 6 | -0.9 | .297 | 90 |
| Season | Through Count | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 0 | 60.7% | 7.1% | 8.50 | .273 | .714 | .364 | 1.078 | .091 | .333 | 8 | 4.8 | .526 | 246 |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 1 | 47.3% | 9.1% | 5.20 | .276 | .618 | .621 | 1.239 | .345 | .273 | 16 | 9.3 | .522 | 243 |
| 2018 | Through 3 - 2 | 38.7% | 22.7% | 1.71 | .283 | .560 | .652 | 1.212 | .370 | .385 | 20 | 11.5 | .503 | 230 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 0 | 27.9% | 8.8% | 3.17 | .327 | .515 | .673 | 1.188 | .347 | .325 | 18 | 9.9 | .493 | 223 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 0 | 18.1% | 12.8% | 1.42 | .285 | .420 | .497 | .917 | .212 | .303 | 35 | 12.6 | .397 | 158 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 1 | 20.2% | 18.3% | 1.11 | .317 | .452 | .622 | 1.074 | .305 | .356 | 24 | 11.4 | .449 | 193 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 1 | 14.5% | 21.3% | 0.68 | .238 | .357 | .419 | .776 | .180 | .282 | 29 | 4.4 | .341 | 119 |
| 2018 | Through 0 - 1 | 6.8% | 21.9% | 0.31 | .216 | .275 | .326 | .601 | .110 | .266 | 19 | -10.4 | .264 | 67 |
| 2018 | Through 2 - 2 | 14.5% | 29.1% | 0.50 | .216 | .333 | .443 | .777 | .227 | .267 | 16 | 1.9 | .335 | 115 |
| 2018 | Through 1 - 2 | 9.0% | 33.1% | 0.27 | .181 | .269 | .260 | .529 | .079 | .266 | 8 | -8.6 | .242 | 52 |
| 2018 | Through 0 - 2 | 2.4% | 34.1% | 0.07 | .148 | .176 | .160 | .337 | .012 | .226 | -1 | -11.2 | .153 | -9 |
| Season | Situational | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Bases Empty | 9.7% | 14.8% | 0.65 | .221 | .307 | .368 | .675 | .147 | .240 | 30 | -3.9 | .298 | 90 |
| 2018 | Men on Base | 10.9% | 17.1% | 0.64 | .318 | .389 | .492 | .880 | .173 | .363 | 35 | 10.2 | .374 | 142 |
| 2018 | Men In Scoring | 14.5% | 16.8% | 0.86 | .311 | .405 | .553 | .958 | .243 | .341 | 24 | 8.7 | .396 | 157 |
| Season | Position | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | as LF | 9.2% | 14.8% | 0.62 | .265 | .339 | .429 | .767 | .163 | .291 | 58 | 6.1 | .331 | 113 |
| 2018 | as DH | 15.6% | 31.3% | 0.50 | .148 | .281 | .259 | .541 | .111 | .188 | 2 | -1.6 | .254 | 62 |
| 2018 | as PH | 21.7% | 13.0% | 1.67 | .333 | .478 | .444 | .923 | .111 | .400 | 5 | 1.8 | .411 | 167 |
| 2018 | as PR | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | |
| Season | Batting Order | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | Batting 1st | 14.2% | 14.8% | 0.96 | .214 | .329 | .328 | .657 | .115 | .236 | 16 | -2.1 | .298 | 90 |
| 2018 | Batting 2nd | 4.0% | 10.0% | 0.40 | .267 | .320 | .444 | .764 | .178 | .275 | 6 | 0.5 | .326 | 109 |
| 2018 | Batting 3rd | 2.6% | 7.9% | 0.33 | .351 | .368 | .595 | .963 | .243 | .364 | 7 | 2.8 | .405 | 163 |
| 2018 | Batting 4th | 0.0% | 11.8% | 0.00 | .188 | .235 | .250 | .485 | .063 | .214 | 1 | -1.3 | .219 | 36 |
| 2018 | Batting 5th | 9.3% | 26.7% | 0.35 | .216 | .302 | .324 | .627 | .108 | .288 | 8 | -2.5 | .279 | 77 |
| 2018 | Batting 6th | 10.9% | 12.5% | 0.88 | .273 | .344 | .436 | .780 | .164 | .292 | 8 | 0.9 | .333 | 114 |
| 2018 | Batting 7th | 12.0% | 18.0% | 0.67 | .279 | .360 | .512 | .872 | .233 | .281 | 8 | 2.3 | .370 | 140 |
| 2018 | Batting 8th | 10.7% | 14.3% | 0.75 | .360 | .429 | .480 | .909 | .120 | .429 | 5 | 1.9 | .396 | 157 |
| 2018 | Batting 9th | 15.4% | 15.4% | 1.00 | .545 | .615 | 1.091 | 1.706 | .545 | .625 | 5 | 3.9 | .685 | 354 |
| Season | Shifts | BB% | K% | BB/K | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | ISO | BABIP | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
| 2018 | No Shift | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .265 | .263 | .358 | .622 | .093 | .263 | 17 | -9.2 | .265 | 67 |
| 2018 | Shift - All | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .355 | .341 | .479 | .821 | .124 | .341 | 18 | 2.9 | .342 | 120 |
| 2018 | Shift - Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .327 | .327 | .439 | .765 | .112 | .327 | 12 | 1.0 | .327 | 110 |
| 2018 | Shift - Non Traditional | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .478 | .393 | .652 | 1.045 | .174 | .393 | 5 | 1.9 | .397 | 157 |

