Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Dennis Sarfate
Free Agent (AAA)P
Age: 45
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'4" / 225
DOB: 4/9/1981
(45 years, 6 months, 26 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 119.1 |
| K% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 15.3% |
| GB% | 40.1% |
| ERA | 4.53 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 9, Pick: 12, Ovr: 268 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Chandler-Gilbert CC |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 92 |
| GS | 4 |
| IP | 119.1 |
| K% | 24.8% |
| BB% | 15.3% |
| GB% | 40.1% |
| ERA | 4.53 |
| FIP | 4.37 |
| WAR | 0.5 |
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2001, Rd: 9, Pick: 12, Ovr: 268 |
| Draft Team: | Milwaukee Brewers |
| School: | Chandler-Gilbert CC |
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 125.0 | 8.42 | 5.62 | 0.50 | .331 | 73.3% | 3.67 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 6.30 | 0.00 | .241 | 73.3% | 0.90 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .391 | 69.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 61.2 | 9.92 | 6.86 | 0.88 | .344 | 74.3% | 4.52 | 5.04 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .407 | 54.5% | 12.15 | 7.06 | 8.46 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 1.08 | 0.24 | 0.84 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .235 | 73.9% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 3.00 | 5.20 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 79.2 | 9.72 | 7.00 | 0.90 | .276 | 70.1% | 41.2% | 9.5% | 95.0 | 4.74 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.85 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .273 | 57.7% | 27.0% | 22.2% | 6.39 | 5.91 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 1.72 | 2.30 | .275 | 52.2% | 27.3% | 17.4% | 6.32 | 5.09 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .333 | 80.9% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 4.24 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 5.48 | 1.17 | .286 | 66.0% | 34.4% | 8.6% | 92.8 | 5.09 | 5.01 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 56.0 | 11.57 | 4.34 | 0.64 | .231 | 77.6% | 36.8% | 7.5% | 2.73 | 3.17 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .346 | 47.6% | 59.3% | 11.1% | 8.59 | 5.82 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 37 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 71.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 119.1 | 9.88 | 6.11 | 0.83 | .289 | 69.8% | 40.1% | 8.4% | 94.7 | 4.53 | 4.37 | 4.63 | 0.5 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 25 | 10 | 7 | 0 | 34 | 21 | 125.0 | 8.42 | 5.62 | 0.50 | .331 | 73.3% | 3.67 | 4.19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 10.0 | 3.60 | 6.30 | 0.00 | .241 | 73.3% | 0.90 | 5.19 | |||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 25 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 11.88 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .391 | 69.2% | 30.4% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 1.95 | 3.30 | 0.2 | |||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 26 | 2 | 7 | 4 | 45 | 1 | 61.2 | 9.92 | 6.86 | 0.88 | .344 | 74.3% | 4.52 | 5.04 | 4.91 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.00 | .407 | 54.5% | 12.15 | 7.06 | 8.46 | ||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 15.12 | 1.08 | 0.00 | .313 | 83.3% | 62.5% | 0.0% | 97.1 | 1.08 | 0.24 | 0.84 | 0.4 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 11 | 0 | 12.0 | 9.00 | 6.75 | 0.75 | .235 | 73.9% | 33.3% | 5.3% | 3.00 | 5.20 | 5.79 | ||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 27 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 57 | 4 | 79.2 | 9.72 | 7.00 | 0.90 | .276 | 70.1% | 41.2% | 9.5% | 95.0 | 4.74 | 4.88 | 4.96 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .333 | 33.3% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 9.00 | 2.85 | 4.64 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 18.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | -0.85 | -0.02 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 28 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 12.2 | 9.24 | 1.42 | 2.84 | .273 | 57.7% | 27.0% | 22.2% | 6.39 | 5.91 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 28 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 14 | 0 | 15.2 | 9.77 | 1.72 | 2.30 | .275 | 52.2% | 27.3% | 17.4% | 6.32 | 5.09 | 3.22 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 10.2 | 6.75 | 0.84 | 0.84 | .333 | 80.9% | 29.4% | 5.6% | 3.38 | 4.24 | 5.17 | ||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 28 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 7.83 | 5.48 | 1.17 | .286 | 66.0% | 34.4% | 8.6% | 92.8 | 5.09 | 5.01 | 5.31 | 0.0 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 29 | 2 | 2 | 20 | 47 | 0 | 56.0 | 11.57 | 4.34 | 0.64 | .231 | 77.6% | 36.8% | 7.5% | 2.73 | 3.17 | 3.37 | ||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 7.1 | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.23 | .346 | 47.6% | 59.3% | 11.1% | 8.59 | 5.82 | 5.39 | ||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 37 | 1 | 0 | 5 | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 13.50 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .308 | 71.4% | 27.3% | 0.0% | 3.00 | 1.47 | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 0 | 92 | 4 | 119.1 | 9.88 | 6.11 | 0.83 | .289 | 69.8% | 40.1% | 8.4% | 94.7 | 4.53 | 4.37 | 4.63 | 0.5 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 7 | 3.67 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 125.0 | 565 | 125 | 63 | 51 | 7 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 4.52 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 61.2 | 285 | 61 | 35 | 31 | 6 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.74 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 79.2 | 359 | 62 | 47 | 42 | 8 | 62 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 |
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 53 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 65 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 101 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.73 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 56.0 | 226 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.53 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 119.1 | 529 | 97 | 67 | 60 | 11 | 81 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 131 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 10 | 7 | 3.67 | 34 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 125.0 | 565 | 125 | 63 | 51 | 7 | 78 | 0 | 6 | 10 | 0 | 117 | |
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.90 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.0 | 41 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0 | 0 | 4.32 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.1 | 38 | 9 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 11 |
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 2 | 7 | 4.52 | 45 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 2 | 61.2 | 285 | 61 | 35 | 31 | 6 | 47 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 0 | 1 | 12.15 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 6.2 | 43 | 11 | 10 | 9 | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 1 | 0 | 1.08 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 8.1 | 31 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14 |
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0 | 1 | 3.00 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 12.0 | 57 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 12 | |
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 4 | 3 | 4.74 | 57 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 79.2 | 359 | 62 | 47 | 42 | 8 | 62 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 86 |
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 1 | 0 | 9.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 1 | 1 | 6.39 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 12.2 | 53 | 13 | 10 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 13 | |
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 6.32 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 15.2 | 65 | 15 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 17 | |
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 3.38 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 10.2 | 45 | 12 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0 | 1 | 5.09 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 23.0 | 101 | 21 | 15 | 13 | 3 | 14 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 20 |
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 2 | 2 | 2.73 | 47 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 2 | 3 | 56.0 | 226 | 32 | 18 | 17 | 4 | 27 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 72 | |
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 0 | 0 | 8.59 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.1 | 36 | 10 | 8 | 7 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 5 | |
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 1 | 0 | 3.00 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 6.0 | 25 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 9 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 5 | 4 | 4.53 | 92 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 119.1 | 529 | 97 | 67 | 60 | 11 | 81 | 3 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 131 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAveragesNPB
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 8.42 | 5.62 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .260 | 1.62 | .331 | 73.3% | 86 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 3.60 | 6.30 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 17.1% | -7.3% | .212 | 1.40 | .241 | 73.3% | 17 | 103 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.56 | .391 | 69.2% | 96 | 43 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 9.92 | 6.86 | 1.45 | 0.88 | 23.9% | 16.5% | 7.4% | .261 | 1.75 | .344 | 74.3% | 99 | 109 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 23.3% | -11.6% | .344 | 3.15 | .407 | 54.5% | 252 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 15.12 | 1.08 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 45.2% | 3.2% | 41.9% | .167 | 0.72 | .313 | 83.3% | 25 | 4 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .191 | 1.50 | .235 | 73.9% | 62 | 108 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 9.72 | 7.00 | 1.39 | 0.90 | 24.0% | 17.3% | 6.7% | .214 | 1.56 | .276 | 70.1% | 106 | 109 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 33.3% | 225 | 70 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 9.24 | 1.42 | 6.50 | 2.84 | 24.5% | 3.8% | 20.8% | .260 | 1.18 | .273 | 57.7% | 167 | 156 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 9.77 | 1.72 | 5.67 | 2.30 | 26.2% | 4.6% | 21.5% | .246 | 1.15 | .275 | 52.2% | 164 | 133 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 0.84 | 8.00 | 0.84 | 17.8% | 2.2% | 15.6% | .286 | 1.22 | .333 | 80.9% | 67 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 7.83 | 5.48 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 19.8% | 13.9% | 5.9% | .244 | 1.52 | .286 | 66.0% | 111 | 109 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 4.34 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 31.9% | 11.9% | 19.9% | .162 | 1.05 | .231 | 77.6% | 67 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .313 | 1.91 | .346 | 47.6% | 165 | 110 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .182 | 1.17 | .308 | 71.4% | 77 | 34 | 1.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.88 | 6.11 | 1.62 | 0.83 | 24.8% | 15.3% | 9.5% | .220 | 1.49 | .289 | 69.8% | 101 | 97 | 4.37 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | 8.42 | 5.62 | 1.50 | 0.50 | 20.7% | 13.8% | 6.9% | .260 | 1.62 | .331 | 73.3% | 86 | 97 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | ST | 3.60 | 6.30 | 0.57 | 0.00 | 9.8% | 17.1% | -7.3% | .212 | 1.40 | .241 | 73.3% | 17 | 103 | 5.19 | ||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 11.88 | 4.32 | 2.75 | 0.00 | 28.9% | 10.5% | 18.4% | .265 | 1.56 | .391 | 69.2% | 96 | 43 | 1.95 | ||||
| 2006 | 6.59 | 3.30 | 2.00 | 1.12 | 16.8% | 8.4% | 8.4% | .265 | 1.41 | .298 | 70.9% | 4.58 | ||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 9.92 | 6.86 | 1.45 | 0.88 | 23.9% | 16.5% | 7.4% | .261 | 1.75 | .344 | 74.3% | 99 | 109 | 5.04 | ||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 6.75 | 13.50 | 0.50 | 0.00 | 11.6% | 23.3% | -11.6% | .344 | 3.15 | .407 | 54.5% | 252 | 149 | 7.06 | ||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 15.12 | 1.08 | 14.00 | 0.00 | 45.2% | 3.2% | 41.9% | .167 | 0.72 | .313 | 83.3% | 25 | 4 | 0.24 | ||||
| 2007 | 6.67 | 3.33 | 2.00 | 1.03 | 17.1% | 8.5% | 8.5% | .263 | 1.41 | .299 | 70.7% | 4.43 | ||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 9.00 | 6.75 | 1.33 | 0.75 | 21.1% | 15.8% | 5.3% | .191 | 1.50 | .235 | 73.9% | 62 | 108 | 5.20 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 9.72 | 7.00 | 1.39 | 0.90 | 24.0% | 17.3% | 6.7% | .214 | 1.56 | .276 | 70.1% | 106 | 109 | 4.88 | ||||
| 2008 | 6.83 | 3.39 | 2.01 | 1.01 | 17.5% | 8.7% | 8.8% | .259 | 1.39 | .296 | 71.4% | 4.39 | ||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 22.2% | 11.1% | 11.1% | .250 | 1.50 | .333 | 33.3% | 225 | 70 | 2.85 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 18.00 | 0.00 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 66.7% | 0.0% | 66.7% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | -22 | -0.85 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 9.24 | 1.42 | 6.50 | 2.84 | 24.5% | 3.8% | 20.8% | .260 | 1.18 | .273 | 57.7% | 167 | 156 | 5.91 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 9.77 | 1.72 | 5.67 | 2.30 | 26.2% | 4.6% | 21.5% | .246 | 1.15 | .275 | 52.2% | 164 | 133 | 5.09 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 6.75 | 0.84 | 8.00 | 0.84 | 17.8% | 2.2% | 15.6% | .286 | 1.22 | .333 | 80.9% | 67 | 85 | 4.24 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 7.83 | 5.48 | 1.43 | 1.17 | 19.8% | 13.9% | 5.9% | .244 | 1.52 | .286 | 66.0% | 111 | 109 | 5.01 | ||||
| 2009 | 6.99 | 3.46 | 2.02 | 1.05 | 18.0% | 8.9% | 9.1% | .258 | 1.39 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.42 | ||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 11.57 | 4.34 | 2.67 | 0.64 | 31.9% | 11.9% | 19.9% | .162 | 1.05 | .231 | 77.6% | 67 | 78 | 3.17 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 6.14 | 4.91 | 1.25 | 1.23 | 13.9% | 11.1% | 2.8% | .313 | 1.91 | .346 | 47.6% | 165 | 110 | 5.82 | ||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 13.50 | 4.50 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 36.0% | 12.0% | 24.0% | .182 | 1.17 | .308 | 71.4% | 77 | 34 | 1.47 | ||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 9.88 | 6.11 | 1.62 | 0.83 | 24.8% | 15.3% | 9.5% | .220 | 1.49 | .289 | 69.8% | 101 | 97 | 4.37 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 3.14 | 73 | 3.30 | |||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 4.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.68 | 18 | 0.84 | |||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0.58 | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 51.4% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 0.98 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 11.0% | 40.0% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 39.7% | 17.6% | 58.3% | 24.0% | 4.60 | 115 | 4.96 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 117 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 0.56 | 24.3% | 27.0% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 29.7% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 83 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.5% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 82 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | 103 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0.63 | 10.9% | 34.4% | 54.7% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 30.3% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 59.1% | 28.8% | 4.66 | 120 | 5.31 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 0.81 | 17.9% | 36.8% | 45.3% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 37.1% | 29.8% | 33.1% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 1.78 | 7.4% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 110 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 0.38 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 72.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 85 | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 16.6% | 40.1% | 43.4% | 10.7% | 8.4% | 9.9% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 29.4% | 39.5% | 17.2% | 57.3% | 25.6% | 4.19 | 106 | 4.63 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0.88 | 34.8% | 30.4% | 34.8% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 34.8% | 21.7% | 43.5% | 21.7% | 47.8% | 30.4% | 3.14 | 73 | 3.30 | |||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | 4.91 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | ST | 8.46 | |||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 2.50 | 12.5% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 50.0% | 25.0% | 0.68 | 18 | 0.84 | |||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 0.58 | 9.1% | 33.3% | 57.6% | 21.1% | 5.3% | 25.7% | 22.9% | 51.4% | 120 | 5.79 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 0.98 | 16.6% | 41.2% | 42.2% | 7.1% | 9.5% | 11.0% | 40.0% | 30.9% | 29.4% | 39.7% | 17.6% | 58.3% | 24.0% | 4.60 | 115 | 4.96 | |||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 0.50 | 0.0% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 33.3% | 117 | 4.64 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0 | -0.02 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 0.56 | 24.3% | 27.0% | 48.6% | 16.7% | 22.2% | 29.7% | 40.5% | 29.7% | 83 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 0.52 | 20.5% | 27.3% | 52.3% | 17.4% | 17.4% | 25.0% | 45.5% | 29.5% | 82 | 3.22 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 0.56 | 17.6% | 29.4% | 52.9% | 22.2% | 5.6% | 38.2% | 26.5% | 35.3% | 103 | 5.17 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0.63 | 10.9% | 34.4% | 54.7% | 14.3% | 8.6% | 13.6% | 0.0% | 31.8% | 30.3% | 37.9% | 12.1% | 59.1% | 28.8% | 4.66 | 120 | 5.31 | |||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 0.81 | 17.9% | 36.8% | 45.3% | 15.1% | 7.5% | 37.1% | 29.8% | 33.1% | 81 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 1.78 | 7.4% | 59.3% | 33.3% | 11.1% | 11.1% | 51.9% | 7.4% | 40.7% | 110 | 5.39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 0.38 | 0.0% | 27.3% | 72.7% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 23.1% | 61.5% | 15.4% | 85 | 3.44 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.92 | 16.6% | 40.1% | 43.4% | 10.7% | 8.4% | 9.9% | 28.6% | 31.1% | 29.4% | 39.5% | 17.2% | 57.3% | 25.6% | 4.19 | 106 | 4.63 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61 | 100 | 161 | |||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 87 | 126 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 11 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 82 | 84 | 33 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 633 | 901 | 1534 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 73 | 149 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 12 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 77 | 168 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 177 | 263 | 440 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 43 | 53 | 21 | 8 | 360 | 603 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 121 | 131 | 50 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 910 | 1351 | 2261 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 7 | 8 | 8 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 61 | 100 | 161 | |||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 10 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 39 | 87 | 126 | 0 | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 11 | 19 | 3 | 4 | 41 | 71 | 112 | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 82 | 84 | 33 | 6 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 42 | 633 | 901 | 1534 | 0 | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 12 | 16 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 10 | 18 | 9 | 3 | 73 | 149 | 222 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 12 | 23 | 9 | 4 | 77 | 168 | 245 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 10 | 18 | 6 | 4 | 8 | 59 | 67 | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 22 | 35 | 7 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 5 | 177 | 263 | 440 | 0 | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 43 | 53 | 21 | 8 | 360 | 603 | 963 | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 16 | 9 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 42 | 61 | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 3 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 40 | 69 | 109 | |||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 121 | 131 | 50 | 14 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 60 | 910 | 1351 | 2261 | 0 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.40 | -0.45 | 0.85 | 3.86 | 0.38 | 1.38 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 6 | 0.38 | -0.09 | 2 | 0 |
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | -1.38 | -5.89 | 4.51 | -3.81 | -0.42 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 1.29 | 42 | -0.13 | -1.56 | 12 | 10 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0.05 | -1.12 | 1.17 | -3.68 | -0.35 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 15 | -0.25 | 0.33 | 4 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -7.51 | 6.64 | -3.45 | -0.38 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 1.12 | 66 | 0.00 | -1.15 | 19 | 14 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 0.06 | -0.05 | 0.11 | 0.19 | 0.01 | 0.18 | 0.08 | 0.19 | 0.35 | 3 | 0.00 | 0.32 | 1 | 0 |
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 0.40 | -0.45 | 0.85 | 3.86 | 0.38 | 1.38 | 0.96 | 0.89 | 1.18 | 6 | 0.38 | -0.09 | 2 | 0 |
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | -1.38 | -5.89 | 4.51 | -3.81 | -0.42 | 0.82 | 0.73 | 0.85 | 1.29 | 42 | -0.13 | -1.56 | 12 | 10 |
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 0.05 | -1.12 | 1.17 | -3.68 | -0.35 | 0.60 | 0.72 | 0.81 | 0.77 | 15 | -0.25 | 0.33 | 4 | 4 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.87 | -7.51 | 6.64 | -3.45 | -0.38 | 0.76 | 0.70 | 0.79 | 1.12 | 66 | 0.00 | -1.15 | 19 | 14 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 74.5% | 96.5 | 10.0% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 79.8 | 4.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 76.6% | 94.6 | 5.7% | 92.8 | 15.6% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 65.1% | 91.9 | 8.6% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 77.7 | 3.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 94.2 | 6.0% | 92.4 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 17.0% | 78.5 | 2.5% | 83.8 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | FC% | vFC | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | CU% | vCU | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 74.5% | 96.5 | 10.0% | 84.3 | 10.9% | 79.8 | 4.5% | 85.1 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 76.6% | 94.6 | 5.7% | 92.8 | 15.6% | 78.8 | 2.2% | 84.0 | ||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 65.1% | 91.9 | 8.6% | 91.5 | 23.1% | 77.7 | 3.2% | 82.8 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 73.9% | 94.2 | 6.0% | 92.4 | 0.6% | 84.3 | 17.0% | 78.5 | 2.5% | 83.8 |
Data Source:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 55.3% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 68.9% | 51.8% | 80.0% | 76.2% | 77.2% | 55.5% | 54.8% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 60.7% | 51.5% | 19.3% | 29.5% | 2.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 66.9% | 43.7% | 68.1% | 85.7% | 79.3% | 41.5% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.4% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 68.8% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 71.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 49.1% | 80.7% | 52.8% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 51.0% | 76.0% | 49.2% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 76.1% | 66.7% | 17.8% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 25.8% | 62.2% | 41.7% | 68.8% | 89.2% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 8.2% | 17.0% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 46.0% | 74.7% | 47.3% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 63.9% | 69.2% | 13.9% | 19.7% | 4.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 48.0% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 66.0% | 43.7% | 68.8% | 85.7% | 79.7% | 42.8% | 51.8% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | 55.3% | 11.2% | 15.5% | 26.7% | |||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | 30.6% | 68.9% | 51.8% | 80.0% | 76.2% | 77.2% | 55.5% | 54.8% | 13.5% | 16.7% | 30.2% | ||||
| 2008 | BAL | ST | 60.7% | 51.5% | 19.3% | 29.5% | 2.7% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 27.3% | 66.9% | 43.7% | 68.1% | 85.7% | 79.3% | 41.5% | 52.9% | 9.5% | 15.0% | 24.4% | ||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | 68.8% | 54.5% | 22.2% | 31.3% | 6.3% | 37.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | 71.4% | 20.0% | 66.7% | 57.1% | 28.6% | 85.7% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | 49.1% | 80.7% | 52.8% | 9.5% | 18.0% | 27.5% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MiLB | 51.0% | 76.0% | 49.2% | 12.2% | 17.6% | 29.8% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | ST | 76.1% | 66.7% | 17.8% | 25.4% | 11.9% | 37.3% | |||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 25.8% | 62.2% | 41.7% | 68.8% | 89.2% | 82.1% | 43.8% | 45.5% | 8.2% | 17.0% | 25.2% | ||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | 46.0% | 74.7% | 47.3% | 11.6% | 15.8% | 27.4% | |||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | ST | 63.9% | 69.2% | 13.9% | 19.7% | 4.9% | 24.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | 48.0% | 13.8% | 9.2% | 22.9% | |||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 27.1% | 66.0% | 43.7% | 68.8% | 85.7% | 79.7% | 42.8% | 51.8% | 9.6% | 15.5% | 25.1% |
Zone Type:
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 69.8% | 88.2% | 22.9% | 54.9% | 76.4% | 38.8% | 25.1% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.6% | 66.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 73.6% | 92.3% | 24.0% | 45.3% | 79.5% | 39.0% | 22.6% | 58.3% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 75.0% | 12.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 89.3% | 23.1% | 52.6% | 77.0% | 38.8% | 24.6% | 64.9% | 24.7% | 2.8% | 71.4% | 13.3% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | 69.8% | 88.2% | 22.9% | 54.9% | 76.4% | 38.8% | 25.1% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 1.6% | 66.7% | 13.4% | |||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | 73.6% | 92.3% | 24.0% | 45.3% | 79.5% | 39.0% | 22.6% | 58.3% | 24.0% | 7.0% | 75.0% | 12.9% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 70.7% | 89.3% | 23.1% | 52.6% | 77.0% | 38.8% | 24.6% | 64.9% | 24.7% | 2.8% | 71.4% | 13.3% |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | P | 34 | 21 | 125.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | P | 45 | 1 | 61.2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | P | 57 | 4 | 79.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 56.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 92 | 4 | 119.1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .882 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2006 | MIL | AAA | P | 34 | 21 | 125.0 | 7 | 14 | 2 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2006 | MIL | MLB | P | 8 | 0 | 8.1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .000 | |||||||||||
| 2007 | MIL | AAA | P | 45 | 1 | 61.2 | 1 | 9 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2007 | HOU | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2008 | BAL | MLB | P | 57 | 4 | 79.2 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .833 | |||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | A+ | P | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | AAA | P | 12 | 0 | 12.2 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2009 | BAL | MLB | P | 20 | 0 | 23.0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2010 | BAL | AAA | P | 47 | 0 | 56.0 | 3 | 4 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | FSB | NPB | P | 6 | 0 | 6.0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | |||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 92 | 4 | 119.1 | 7 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .882 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonNPB

