Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Denny Bentley
(ST)P
Age: 28
Bats/Throws: L/L
6'2" / 195
DOB: 5/28/1998
(28 years, 5 months, 11 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 33, Pick: 20, Ovr: 994 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $20,000 |
| College: | Howard College (Big Spring, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2018, Rd: 33, Pick: 20, Ovr: 994 |
| Draft Team: | Minnesota Twins |
| Signing Bonus: | $20,000 |
| College: | Howard College (Big Spring, USA) |
Rule 5 Eligible
Eligible
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .326 | 84.2% | 38.6% | 10.0% | 2.60 | 3.95 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.97 | 3.16 | 0.49 | .320 | 55.3% | 40.8% | 4.8% | 4.38 | 3.32 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.12 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.92 | 3.23 | 0.46 | .311 | 56.3% | 41.0% | 4.7% | 4.15 | 3.31 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 44.1 | 13.80 | 5.48 | 0.00 | .337 | 68.3% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 3.37 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .450 | 87.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.34 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 58.1 | 13.42 | 5.09 | 0.00 | .370 | 73.8% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 2.78 | 3.25 | 2.56 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 2.04 | 0.00 | .350 | 68.4% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 1.39 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 6.16 | 0.47 | .319 | 71.2% | 43.0% | 6.9% | 3.79 | 4.10 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 55.2 | 11.80 | 4.85 | 0.32 | .328 | 70.5% | 44.7% | 4.4% | 3.56 | 3.24 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 43.1 | 9.35 | 3.74 | 0.62 | .379 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 6.8% | 4.36 | 3.90 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 9.24 | 7.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 20 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 13 | 0 | 17.1 | 10.90 | 3.12 | 1.04 | .326 | 84.2% | 38.6% | 10.0% | 2.60 | 3.95 | 3.15 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 19 | 0 | 37.0 | 9.97 | 3.16 | 0.49 | .320 | 55.3% | 40.8% | 4.8% | 4.38 | 3.32 | 3.94 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9.00 | 4.50 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 3.12 | 4.04 | ||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 20 | 0 | 39.0 | 9.92 | 3.23 | 0.46 | .311 | 56.3% | 41.0% | 4.7% | 4.15 | 3.31 | 3.95 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 23 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 28 | 1 | 44.1 | 13.80 | 5.48 | 0.00 | .337 | 68.3% | 47.8% | 0.0% | 3.05 | 3.25 | 2.63 | 3.37 | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 8 | 0 | 14.0 | 12.21 | 3.86 | 0.00 | .450 | 87.5% | 52.8% | 0.0% | 1.93 | 2.34 | 3.25 | ||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 23 | 5 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 1 | 58.1 | 13.42 | 5.09 | 0.00 | .370 | 73.8% | 49.2% | 0.0% | 2.78 | 3.25 | 2.56 | 3.34 | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 24 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 17.2 | 13.25 | 2.04 | 0.00 | .350 | 68.4% | 48.7% | 0.0% | 3.06 | 1.39 | 2.58 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 24 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 33 | 0 | 38.0 | 11.13 | 6.16 | 0.47 | .319 | 71.2% | 43.0% | 6.9% | 3.79 | 4.10 | 4.74 | ||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 24 | 7 | 4 | 3 | 46 | 0 | 55.2 | 11.80 | 4.85 | 0.32 | .328 | 70.5% | 44.7% | 4.4% | 3.56 | 3.24 | 4.06 | ||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 25 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 29 | 0 | 43.1 | 9.35 | 3.74 | 0.62 | .379 | 72.9% | 41.6% | 6.8% | 4.36 | 3.90 | 4.58 | ||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 26 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .250 | 62.5% | 12.5% | 20.0% | 9.00 | 9.24 | 7.01 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 2.60 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 73 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 4.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37.0 | 159 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 41 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.15 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39.0 | 165 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 4 | 3 | 3.05 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 44.1 | 191 | 32 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.78 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 58.1 | 256 | 50 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 71 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.79 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 170 | 32 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 55.2 | 241 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 43.1 | 192 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 1 | 1 | 2.60 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 17.1 | 73 | 16 | 6 | 5 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | MIN | R | 2 | 3 | 4.38 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 37.0 | 159 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 41 | |
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | |
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 2 | 3 | 4.15 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 39.0 | 165 | 35 | 23 | 18 | 2 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 43 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A | 4 | 3 | 3.05 | 28 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 44.1 | 191 | 32 | 19 | 15 | 0 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 0 | 1.93 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 14.0 | 65 | 18 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 19 | |
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 5 | 3 | 2.78 | 36 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 1 | 1 | 58.1 | 256 | 50 | 22 | 18 | 0 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 87 | |
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1 | 1 | 3.06 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 17.2 | 71 | 14 | 6 | 6 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 26 | |
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 6 | 3 | 3.79 | 33 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 4 | 38.0 | 170 | 32 | 19 | 16 | 2 | 26 | 1 | 1 | 9 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 7 | 4 | 3.56 | 46 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 5 | 55.2 | 241 | 46 | 25 | 22 | 2 | 30 | 1 | 2 | 10 | 0 | 73 | |
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 3 | 1 | 4.36 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 2 | 43.1 | 192 | 50 | 22 | 21 | 3 | 18 | 1 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 45 | |
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0 | 1 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 10 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 10.90 | 3.12 | 3.50 | 1.04 | 28.8% | 8.2% | 20.5% | .242 | 1.27 | .326 | 84.2% | 69 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 9.97 | 3.16 | 3.15 | 0.49 | 25.8% | 8.2% | 17.6% | .240 | 1.30 | .320 | 55.3% | 101 | 78 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 9.92 | 3.23 | 3.07 | 0.46 | 26.1% | 8.5% | 17.6% | .232 | 1.26 | .311 | 56.3% | 96 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 13.80 | 5.48 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 14.1% | 21.5% | .196 | 1.33 | .337 | 68.3% | 68 | 59 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 12.21 | 3.86 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 9.2% | 20.0% | .305 | 1.71 | .450 | 87.5% | 44 | 52 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.42 | 5.09 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 12.9% | 21.1% | .225 | 1.42 | .370 | 73.8% | 62 | 57 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 13.25 | 2.04 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 5.6% | 31.0% | .212 | 1.02 | .350 | 68.4% | 73 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 11.13 | 6.16 | 1.81 | 0.47 | 27.6% | 15.3% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.53 | .319 | 71.2% | 71 | 79 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 11.80 | 4.85 | 2.43 | 0.32 | 30.3% | 12.4% | 17.8% | .220 | 1.37 | .328 | 70.5% | 72 | 64 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 9.35 | 3.74 | 2.50 | 0.62 | 23.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | .291 | 1.57 | .379 | 72.9% | 87 | 80 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .250 | 62.5% | 198 | 197 | 9.24 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 10.90 | 3.12 | 3.50 | 1.04 | 28.8% | 8.2% | 20.5% | .242 | 1.27 | .326 | 84.2% | 69 | 100 | 3.95 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 9.97 | 3.16 | 3.15 | 0.49 | 25.8% | 8.2% | 17.6% | .240 | 1.30 | .320 | 55.3% | 101 | 78 | 3.32 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 9.00 | 4.50 | 2.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 16.7% | 16.7% | .000 | 0.50 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 64 | 3.12 | ||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 9.92 | 3.23 | 3.07 | 0.46 | 26.1% | 8.5% | 17.6% | .232 | 1.26 | .311 | 56.3% | 96 | 77 | 3.31 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 13.80 | 5.48 | 2.52 | 0.00 | 35.6% | 14.1% | 21.5% | .196 | 1.33 | .337 | 68.3% | 68 | 59 | 2.63 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 12.21 | 3.86 | 3.17 | 0.00 | 29.2% | 9.2% | 20.0% | .305 | 1.71 | .450 | 87.5% | 44 | 52 | 2.34 | ||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 13.42 | 5.09 | 2.64 | 0.00 | 34.0% | 12.9% | 21.1% | .225 | 1.42 | .370 | 73.8% | 62 | 57 | 2.56 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 13.25 | 2.04 | 6.50 | 0.00 | 36.6% | 5.6% | 31.0% | .212 | 1.02 | .350 | 68.4% | 73 | 33 | 1.39 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 11.13 | 6.16 | 1.81 | 0.47 | 27.6% | 15.3% | 12.4% | .224 | 1.53 | .319 | 71.2% | 71 | 79 | 4.10 | ||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 11.80 | 4.85 | 2.43 | 0.32 | 30.3% | 12.4% | 17.8% | .220 | 1.37 | .328 | 70.5% | 72 | 64 | 3.24 | ||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 9.35 | 3.74 | 2.50 | 0.62 | 23.4% | 9.4% | 14.1% | .291 | 1.57 | .379 | 72.9% | 87 | 80 | 3.90 | ||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 4.50 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 10.0% | 0.0% | 10.0% | .300 | 1.50 | .250 | 62.5% | 198 | 197 | 9.24 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 0.85 | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 80 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 38.1% | 18.1% | 43.8% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 82 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 38.9% | 17.6% | 43.5% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 18.9% | 29.5% | 74 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2.11 | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 12.8% | 43.6% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.91 | 25.0% | 49.2% | 25.8% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 17.2% | 33.6% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 61 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.38 | 25.8% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 32.3% | 93 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.2% | 44.7% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 32.4% | 83 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.18 | 23.2% | 41.6% | 35.2% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 152 | 7.01 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 0.85 | 15.9% | 38.6% | 45.5% | 20.0% | 10.0% | 48.9% | 20.0% | 31.1% | 80 | 3.15 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 1.00 | 18.4% | 40.8% | 40.8% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 38.1% | 18.1% | 43.8% | 91 | 3.94 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 33.3% | 82 | 4.04 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 1.00 | 18.1% | 41.0% | 41.0% | 20.9% | 4.7% | 38.9% | 17.6% | 43.5% | 91 | 3.95 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 1.83 | 26.1% | 47.8% | 26.1% | 12.5% | 0.0% | 51.6% | 18.9% | 29.5% | 74 | 3.37 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 2.11 | 22.2% | 52.8% | 25.0% | 44.4% | 0.0% | 43.6% | 12.8% | 43.6% | 73 | 3.25 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 1.91 | 25.0% | 49.2% | 25.8% | 21.2% | 0.0% | 49.3% | 17.2% | 33.6% | 74 | 3.34 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 1.19 | 10.3% | 48.7% | 41.0% | 18.8% | 0.0% | 35.0% | 32.5% | 32.5% | 61 | 2.58 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 1.38 | 25.8% | 43.0% | 31.2% | 24.1% | 6.9% | 42.7% | 25.0% | 32.3% | 93 | 4.74 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 1.31 | 21.2% | 44.7% | 34.1% | 22.2% | 4.4% | 40.4% | 27.2% | 32.4% | 83 | 4.06 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 1.18 | 23.2% | 41.6% | 35.2% | 22.7% | 6.8% | 37.5% | 25.0% | 37.5% | 95 | 4.58 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 0.20 | 25.0% | 12.5% | 62.5% | 40.0% | 20.0% | 62.5% | 25.0% | 12.5% | 152 | 7.01 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 17 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 109 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 42 | 42 | 19 | 8 | 187 | 373 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 9 | 198 | 388 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 44 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 279 | 500 | 779 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 5 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 76 | 167 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 63 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 355 | 667 | 1022 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 5 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 85 | 192 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 40 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 273 | 428 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 59 | 45 | 28 | 10 | 358 | 620 | 978 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 52 | 44 | 29 | 10 | 284 | 493 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 19 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 17 | 20 | 7 | 4 | 31 | 109 | 140 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 42 | 42 | 19 | 8 | 187 | 373 | 560 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 11 | 15 | 26 | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 43 | 43 | 19 | 9 | 198 | 388 | 586 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 44 | 24 | 24 | 3 | 279 | 500 | 779 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 5 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 9 | 8 | 4 | 76 | 167 | 243 | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 63 | 33 | 32 | 7 | 355 | 667 | 1022 | 89.1 | 8.1 | 5 | 5.3% | |||||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 19 | 16 | 4 | 3 | 85 | 192 | 277 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 40 | 29 | 24 | 7 | 273 | 428 | 701 | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 59 | 45 | 28 | 10 | 358 | 620 | 978 | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 52 | 44 | 29 | 10 | 284 | 493 | 777 | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 1 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 16 | 19 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 58.6% | 54.9% | 28.8% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 51.2% | 71.8% | 49.7% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 34.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 29.2% | 65.2% | 46.2% | 52.5% | 69.6% | 63.9% | 47.2% | 49.2% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 34.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 51.0% | 71.0% | 50.8% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 52.5% | 69.6% | 65.7% | 47.2% | 49.6% | 16.2% | 17.5% | 33.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 52.0% | 70.8% | 60.6% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 47.1% | 73.9% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.5% | 73.0% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 49.8% | 70.5% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 13.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 73.7% | 64.3% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | MIN | R | 58.6% | 54.9% | 28.8% | 26.4% | 19.3% | 45.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | R | 51.2% | 71.8% | 49.7% | 14.5% | 14.8% | 29.3% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | AAA | 34.6% | 44.4% | 50.0% | 19.2% | 19.2% | 38.5% | |||||||||
| 2019 | MIN | MiLB | 50.5% | 70.9% | 49.7% | 14.7% | 15.0% | 29.7% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | A | 29.2% | 65.2% | 46.2% | 52.5% | 69.6% | 63.9% | 47.2% | 49.2% | 16.7% | 17.6% | 34.3% | 23.9 | |||
| 2021 | MIN | A+ | 51.0% | 71.0% | 50.8% | 14.8% | 17.3% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2021 | MIN | MiLB | 29.2% | 65.2% | 47.4% | 52.5% | 69.6% | 65.7% | 47.2% | 49.6% | 16.2% | 17.5% | 33.8% | 23.9 | |||
| 2022 | MIN | A+ | 52.0% | 70.8% | 60.6% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.1% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | AA | 47.1% | 73.9% | 42.9% | 12.3% | 13.7% | 26.0% | |||||||||
| 2022 | MIN | MiLB | 48.5% | 73.0% | 48.1% | 13.1% | 14.6% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | MIN | AA | 49.8% | 70.5% | 47.9% | 14.7% | 13.0% | 27.7% | |||||||||
| 2024 | MIN | ST | 73.7% | 64.3% | 40.0% | 26.3% | 10.5% | 36.8% |

