Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource
Devin Lohman
Free Agent (AA)SS
Age: 37
Bats/Throws: R/R
6'1" / 185
DOB: 4/14/1989
(37 years, 6 months, 2 days)
SS
Player Dashboard:
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 12, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Cal State - Long Beach |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
RosterResource
| Draft: | 2010, Rd: 3, Pick: 12, Ovr: 94 |
| Draft Team: | Cincinnati Reds |
| School: | Cal State - Long Beach |
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 21 | 64 | 270 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 8.9% | 17.4% | .083 | .293 | .239 | .324 | .322 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 22 | 29 | 138 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 11.6% | 15.9% | .139 | .363 | .322 | .420 | .461 | .396 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 22 | 62 | 235 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 9 | 7.2% | 20.0% | .048 | .261 | .208 | .269 | .256 | .251 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 39 | 147 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 8.8% | 15.6% | .223 | .373 | .331 | .400 | .554 | .416 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 520 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 19 | 8.8% | 17.7% | .122 | .319 | .272 | .347 | .394 | .337 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 130 | 575 | 14 | 80 | 70 | 34 | 10.4% | 18.8% | .144 | .301 | .257 | .353 | .401 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 24 | 132 | 548 | 8 | 45 | 53 | 16 | 6.9% | 15.3% | .095 | .268 | .235 | .304 | .330 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .338 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 25 | 108 | 375 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 7.2% | 19.7% | .106 | .295 | .245 | .310 | .352 | .304 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 7.6% | 18.6% | .063 | .273 | .222 | .303 | .286 | .289 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 26 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .000 | .211 | .190 | .182 | .190 | .167 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .063 | .250 | .156 | .156 | .219 | .170 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 26 | 54 | 200 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5.5% | 21.0% | .056 | .261 | .207 | .265 | .263 | .256 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | G | PA | HR | R | RBI | SB | divider | BB% | K% | ISO | BABIP | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | wOBA | xwOBA | wRC+ | divider | BsR | divider | Off | Def | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 21 | 64 | 270 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 2 | 8.9% | 17.4% | .083 | .293 | .239 | .324 | .322 | .307 | 82 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 22 | 29 | 138 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 6 | 11.6% | 15.9% | .139 | .363 | .322 | .420 | .461 | .396 | 136 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 22 | 62 | 235 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 9 | 7.2% | 20.0% | .048 | .261 | .208 | .269 | .256 | .251 | 52 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 22 | 39 | 147 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 4 | 8.8% | 15.6% | .223 | .373 | .331 | .400 | .554 | .416 | 142 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 22 | 130 | 520 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 19 | 8.8% | 17.7% | .122 | .319 | .272 | .347 | .394 | .337 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 22 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 23 | 130 | 575 | 14 | 80 | 70 | 34 | 10.4% | 18.8% | .144 | .301 | .257 | .353 | .401 | .341 | 99 | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 23 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 0.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 24 | 132 | 548 | 8 | 45 | 53 | 16 | 6.9% | 15.3% | .095 | .268 | .235 | .304 | .330 | .298 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 24 | 6 | 7 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 14.3% | 0.0% | .000 | .200 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .338 | 97 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 25 | 108 | 375 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 7.2% | 19.7% | .106 | .295 | .245 | .310 | .352 | .304 | 83 | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 25 | 4 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% | 20.0% | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | -100 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 26 | 37 | 145 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 3 | 7.6% | 18.6% | .063 | .273 | .222 | .303 | .286 | .289 | 86 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 26 | 7 | 22 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% | 13.6% | .000 | .211 | .190 | .182 | .190 | .167 | -6 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 26 | 10 | 33 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% | 36.4% | .063 | .250 | .156 | .156 | .219 | .170 | -7 | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 26 | 54 | 200 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 4 | 5.5% | 21.0% | .056 | .261 | .207 | .265 | .263 | .256 | 61 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 64 | 230 | 270 | 55 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | .239 |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 29 | 115 | 138 | 37 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .322 |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 62 | 207 | 235 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .208 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 39 | 130 | 147 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .331 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 452 | 520 | 123 | 91 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 46 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 6 | .272 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 130 | 494 | 575 | 127 | 87 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 80 | 70 | 60 | 1 | 108 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 9 | .257 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 132 | 485 | 548 | 114 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 53 | 38 | 0 | 84 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 10 | .235 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 108 | 330 | 375 | 81 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | .245 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 37 | 126 | 145 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .222 |
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 7 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 10 | 32 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 54 | 179 | 200 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .207 |
| Season | Team | Level | G | AB | PA | H | 1B | 2B | 3B | HR | R | RBI | BB | IBB | SO | HBP | SF | SH | GDP | SB | CS | AVG |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 64 | 230 | 270 | 55 | 40 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 33 | 31 | 24 | 0 | 47 | 6 | 2 | 8 | 5 | 2 | 5 | .239 |
| 2011 | CIN | R | 29 | 115 | 138 | 37 | 29 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 23 | 21 | 16 | 0 | 22 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 2 | .322 |
| 2011 | CIN | A | 62 | 207 | 235 | 43 | 36 | 5 | 1 | 1 | 14 | 31 | 17 | 0 | 47 | 1 | 2 | 8 | 1 | 9 | 2 | .208 |
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 39 | 130 | 147 | 43 | 26 | 10 | 2 | 5 | 25 | 17 | 13 | 0 | 23 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 2 | .331 |
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 130 | 452 | 520 | 123 | 91 | 19 | 3 | 10 | 62 | 69 | 46 | 0 | 92 | 8 | 4 | 10 | 7 | 19 | 6 | .272 |
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 130 | 494 | 575 | 127 | 87 | 23 | 3 | 14 | 80 | 70 | 60 | 1 | 108 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 6 | 34 | 9 | .257 |
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 132 | 485 | 548 | 114 | 84 | 22 | 0 | 8 | 45 | 53 | 38 | 0 | 84 | 11 | 3 | 11 | 6 | 16 | 10 | .235 |
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 6 | 3 | 7 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .333 |
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 108 | 330 | 375 | 81 | 58 | 16 | 2 | 5 | 37 | 29 | 27 | 1 | 74 | 7 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 8 | 6 | .245 |
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 4 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 |
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 37 | 126 | 145 | 28 | 22 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 16 | 11 | 11 | 0 | 27 | 4 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 3 | 2 | .222 |
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 7 | 21 | 22 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | .190 |
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 10 | 32 | 33 | 5 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | .156 |
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 54 | 179 | 200 | 37 | 29 | 7 | 0 | 1 | 17 | 14 | 11 | 0 | 42 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 2 | .207 |
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 8.9% | 17.4% | 0.51 | .239 | .324 | .322 | .646 | .083 | 4.6 | .293 | -1.9 | 29 | -8.9 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 11.6% | 15.9% | 0.73 | .322 | .420 | .461 | .881 | .139 | 4.8 | .363 | 0.4 | 27 | 6.0 | .396 | 136 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 7.2% | 20.0% | 0.36 | .208 | .269 | .256 | .525 | .048 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.9 | 15 | -12.7 | .251 | 52 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 8.8% | 15.6% | 0.57 | .331 | .400 | .554 | .954 | .223 | 6.5 | .373 | -0.1 | 30 | 9.0 | .416 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .272 | .347 | .394 | .741 | .122 | 5.7 | .319 | 1.1 | 71 | 2.3 | .337 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 10.4% | 18.8% | 0.56 | .257 | .353 | .401 | .754 | .144 | 6.7 | .301 | 2.5 | 79 | 0.0 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .235 | .304 | .330 | .633 | .095 | 3.5 | .268 | -1.1 | 51 | -7.9 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .338 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 7.2% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .245 | .310 | .352 | .661 | .106 | 4.5 | .295 | -0.9 | 36 | -6.4 | .304 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 7.6% | 18.6% | 0.41 | .222 | .303 | .286 | .589 | .063 | 4.0 | .273 | -0.2 | 12 | -2.2 | .289 | 86 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .190 | .182 | .190 | .372 | .000 | 4.2 | .211 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .167 | -6 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .156 | .156 | .219 | .375 | .063 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.6 | .170 | -7 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 5.5% | 21.0% | 0.26 | .207 | .265 | .263 | .528 | .056 | 3.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 12 | -8.3 | .256 | 61 |
| Season | Team | Level | BB% | K% | BB/K | divider | AVG | OBP | SLG | OPS | divider | ISO | Spd | BABIP | divider | UBR | wGDP | XBR | wSB | divider | wRC | wRAA | wOBA | wRC+ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 8.9% | 17.4% | 0.51 | .239 | .324 | .322 | .646 | .083 | 4.6 | .293 | -1.9 | 29 | -8.9 | .307 | 82 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 11.6% | 15.9% | 0.73 | .322 | .420 | .461 | .881 | .139 | 4.8 | .363 | 0.4 | 27 | 6.0 | .396 | 136 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 7.2% | 20.0% | 0.36 | .208 | .269 | .256 | .525 | .048 | 5.1 | .261 | 0.9 | 15 | -12.7 | .251 | 52 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 8.8% | 15.6% | 0.57 | .331 | .400 | .554 | .954 | .223 | 6.5 | .373 | -0.1 | 30 | 9.0 | .416 | 142 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 8.8% | 17.7% | 0.50 | .272 | .347 | .394 | .741 | .122 | 5.7 | .319 | 1.1 | 71 | 2.3 | .337 | 99 | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | -0.3 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 10.4% | 18.8% | 0.56 | .257 | .353 | .401 | .754 | .144 | 6.7 | .301 | 2.5 | 79 | 0.0 | .341 | 99 | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | 0 | 0.0 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 6.9% | 15.3% | 0.45 | .235 | .304 | .330 | .633 | .095 | 3.5 | .268 | -1.1 | 51 | -7.9 | .298 | 83 | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 14.3% | 0.0% | 1.00 | .333 | .429 | .333 | .762 | .000 | 7.5 | .200 | 0.2 | 1 | 0.0 | .338 | 97 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 7.2% | 19.7% | 0.36 | .245 | .310 | .352 | .661 | .106 | 4.5 | .295 | -0.9 | 36 | -6.4 | .304 | 83 | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.0% | 20.0% | 0.00 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | 0.1 | .000 | 0.0 | -1 | -1.4 | .000 | -100 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 7.6% | 18.6% | 0.41 | .222 | .303 | .286 | .589 | .063 | 4.0 | .273 | -0.2 | 12 | -2.2 | .289 | 86 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 0.0% | 13.6% | 0.00 | .190 | .182 | .190 | .372 | .000 | 4.2 | .211 | 0.2 | 0 | -2.5 | .167 | -6 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 0.0% | 36.4% | 0.00 | .156 | .156 | .219 | .375 | .063 | 0.8 | .250 | 0.0 | 0 | -3.6 | .170 | -7 | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 5.5% | 21.0% | 0.26 | .207 | .265 | .263 | .528 | .056 | 3.9 | .261 | 0.0 | 12 | -8.3 | .256 | 61 |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 24.3% | 1.4% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 41.1% | 21.1% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.50 | 19.9% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 14.0% | 2.0% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.93 | 13.6% | 41.7% | 44.7% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 22.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.3% | 46.7% | 36.0% | 12.6% | 7.9% | 40.9% | 23.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 39.9% | 45.0% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 50.5% | 21.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1.06 | 18.3% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 0.96 | 19.2% | 39.6% | 41.2% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 48.3% | 20.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 0.87 | 13.4% | 40.2% | 46.4% | 42.2% | 2.2% | 47.1% | 14.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 1.04 | 14.7% | 43.4% | 41.9% | 36.8% | 1.8% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 1.10 | 17.9% | 43.0% | 39.1% | 24.3% | 1.4% | 38.9% | 25.9% | 35.2% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 1.52 | 17.0% | 50.0% | 33.0% | 6.5% | 12.9% | 41.1% | 21.1% | 37.9% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 1.50 | 19.9% | 48.1% | 32.1% | 14.0% | 2.0% | 40.6% | 24.1% | 35.3% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 0.93 | 13.6% | 41.7% | 44.7% | 15.2% | 10.9% | 41.3% | 22.9% | 35.8% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 1.30 | 17.3% | 46.7% | 36.0% | 12.6% | 7.9% | 40.9% | 23.0% | 36.1% | |||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0.00 | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | |||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 0.89 | 15.0% | 39.9% | 45.0% | 15.5% | 8.3% | 50.5% | 21.9% | 27.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 1.06 | 18.3% | 42.1% | 39.6% | 28.2% | 5.1% | 45.2% | 25.2% | 29.6% | |||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 1.00 | 20.0% | 40.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | 40.0% | 0.0% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 0.96 | 19.2% | 39.6% | 41.2% | 19.0% | 4.8% | 48.3% | 20.2% | 31.5% | |||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 0.33 | 0.0% | 25.0% | 75.0% | 66.7% | 0.0% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 50.0% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 0.87 | 13.4% | 40.2% | 46.4% | 42.2% | 2.2% | 47.1% | 14.4% | 38.5% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 2.20 | 15.8% | 57.9% | 26.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 47.4% | 15.8% | 36.8% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 1.29 | 20.0% | 45.0% | 35.0% | 14.3% | 0.0% | 38.1% | 28.6% | 33.3% | |||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 1.04 | 14.7% | 43.4% | 41.9% | 36.8% | 1.8% | 45.8% | 16.7% | 37.5% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 77 | 70 | 32 | 17 | 120 | 338 | 458 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 47 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 82 | 167 | 249 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 75 | 50 | 31 | 7 | 86 | 315 | 401 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 43 | 46 | 14 | 7 | 65 | 190 | 255 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 165 | 127 | 61 | 16 | 233 | 672 | 905 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 149 | 168 | 56 | 26 | 384 | 829 | 1213 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 166 | 156 | 72 | 44 | 625 | 1176 | 1801 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 101 | 105 | 49 | 20 | 449 | 851 | 1300 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 39 | 45 | 13 | 19 | 58 | 192 | 250 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 59 | 57 | 20 | 21 | 114 | 325 | 439 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | Balls | Strikes | Pitches |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 77 | 70 | 32 | 17 | 120 | 338 | 458 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 47 | 31 | 16 | 2 | 82 | 167 | 249 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 75 | 50 | 31 | 7 | 86 | 315 | 401 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 43 | 46 | 14 | 7 | 65 | 190 | 255 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 165 | 127 | 61 | 16 | 233 | 672 | 905 | |||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | |||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 149 | 168 | 56 | 26 | 384 | 829 | 1213 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 166 | 156 | 72 | 44 | 625 | 1176 | 1801 | |||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 6 | 13 | 19 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 101 | 105 | 49 | 20 | 449 | 851 | 1300 | |||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 7 | 7 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 39 | 45 | 13 | 19 | 58 | 192 | 250 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 11 | 5 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 45 | 66 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 9 | 7 | 4 | 1 | 35 | 88 | 123 | |||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 59 | 57 | 20 | 21 | 114 | 325 | 439 |
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast.
Minor LeaguesSpring TrainingAverages
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 64.0% | 66.9% | 18.5% | 21.2% | 9.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 54.6% | 69.9% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 12.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 71.6% | 60.3% | 20.4% | 28.4% | 7.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 60.4% | 70.8% | 19.0% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 63.8% | 65.3% | 19.2% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 59.4% | 61.9% | 26.1% | 22.7% | 8.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 51.0% | 82.5% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 13.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 68.4% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 49.8% | 80.4% | 43.5% | 9.8% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 85.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 68.4% | 63.2% | 19.3% | 25.2% | 8.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 56.1% | 78.4% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 55.3% | 69.1% | 54.5% | 17.1% | 15.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 62.9% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 10.7% | 31.7% |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2010 | CIN | R | 64.0% | 66.9% | 18.5% | 21.2% | 9.8% | 31.0% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | 54.6% | 69.9% | 17.4% | 16.5% | 12.4% | 28.9% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 71.6% | 60.3% | 20.4% | 28.4% | 7.0% | 35.4% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | 60.4% | 70.8% | 19.0% | 17.6% | 14.1% | 31.8% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | MiLB | 63.8% | 65.3% | 19.2% | 22.1% | 10.5% | 32.6% | |||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | ST | 50.0% | 100.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | |||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 59.4% | 61.9% | 26.1% | 22.7% | 8.7% | 31.3% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | 51.0% | 82.5% | 43.2% | 8.9% | 13.5% | 22.4% | |||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | ST | 68.4% | 92.3% | 42.9% | 5.3% | 0.0% | 5.3% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 49.8% | 80.4% | 43.5% | 9.8% | 14.9% | 24.7% | |||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | ST | 85.7% | 100.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 14.3% | 14.3% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 68.4% | 63.2% | 19.3% | 25.2% | 8.0% | 33.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 56.1% | 78.4% | 45.5% | 12.1% | 12.1% | 24.2% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 55.3% | 69.1% | 54.5% | 17.1% | 15.4% | 32.5% | |||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | MiLB | 62.9% | 66.7% | 28.0% | 21.0% | 10.7% | 31.7% |
Minor LeaguesSpring Training
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 2B | 56 | 56 | 473.1 | 77 | 135 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 65 | 65 | 575.2 | 121 | 178 | 9 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 2B | 16 | 13 | 117.2 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | SS | 63 | 63 | 549.1 | 90 | 173 | 23 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 253.2 | 47 | 62 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 51.2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | SS | 39 | 39 | 335.0 | 57 | 75 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | SS | 61 | 60 | 530.0 | 90 | 149 | 17 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | SS | 130 | 125 | 1123.0 | 199 | 311 | 29 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | SS | 82 | 75 | 629.1 | 97 | 181 | 22 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 151.0 | 20 | 50 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2015 | PHI | AA | P | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 1B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 52 | 3 | 1 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | 2B | 56 | 56 | 473.1 | 77 | 135 | 14 | 27 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | 2B | 65 | 65 | 575.2 | 121 | 178 | 9 | 38 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 2B | 16 | 13 | 117.2 | 26 | 26 | 2 | 12 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 2B | 6 | 6 | 56.0 | 15 | 11 | 0 | 4 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 2B | 5 | 5 | 42.0 | 6 | 10 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | 3B | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | 3B | 6 | 6 | 52.0 | 9 | 14 | 1 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | 3B | 2 | 2 | 22.0 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | 3B | 3 | 1 | 14.1 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | SS | 63 | 63 | 549.1 | 90 | 173 | 23 | 34 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | R | SS | 29 | 29 | 253.2 | 47 | 62 | 7 | 16 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A | SS | 6 | 6 | 51.2 | 7 | 7 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2011 | CIN | A+ | SS | 39 | 39 | 335.0 | 57 | 75 | 12 | 21 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | SS | 61 | 60 | 530.0 | 90 | 149 | 17 | 25 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | SS | 130 | 125 | 1123.0 | 199 | 311 | 29 | 69 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | SS | 82 | 75 | 629.1 | 97 | 181 | 22 | 43 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | SS | 17 | 17 | 151.0 | 20 | 50 | 3 | 11 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AA | SS | 3 | 3 | 23.0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 2 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | SS | 2 | 2 | 17.0 | 6 | 0 | 1 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2010 | CIN | R | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2012 | CIN | A+ | DH | 5 | 5 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2013 | CIN | AA | DH | 1 | 1 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2014 | CIN | AA | DH | 3 | 3 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | A+ | DH | 2 | 2 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2015 | PHI | AAA | DH | 1 | 0 | 0.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 |

