Batting
Pitching
- RosterResource

Devin Sweet
Boston Red Sox (AAA)P
Age: 30
Bats/Throws: B/R
5'11" / 183
DOB: 9/6/1996
(30 years, 1 month, 29 days)
P
Player Dashboard:
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 8.2 |
| K% | 14.0% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 10.38 |
| FIP | 10.64 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.047MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
| Season | Total |
| Team | - - - |
| Level | MLB |
| G | 7 |
| GS | 0 |
| IP | 8.2 |
| K% | 14.0% |
| BB% | 14.0% |
| GB% | 42.9% |
| ERA | 10.38 |
| FIP | 10.64 |
| WAR | -0.4 |
RosterResource
Service Time
0.047MiLB Options
1
News
News Settings
Article Source
All
FG
RG
Show
Quick Links
More
Stats
Stat Groups:
Select
You can shift + click on full MLB seasons in Season Stats and games in Game Logs to select spans for aggregate stats. Read more here
Heat Map:
Off
On
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.35 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .435 | 58.3% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.55 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 7.15 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .385 | 61.6% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 4.66 | 3.20 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 108.2 | 10.85 | 1.90 | 0.66 | .336 | 74.0% | 34.9% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 2.75 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .250 | 89.0% | 29.5% | 4.8% | 0.96 | 2.75 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 127.1 | 10.74 | 1.91 | 0.64 | .324 | 75.7% | 34.2% | 5.9% | 2.76 | 2.75 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 79.2 | 10.51 | 3.28 | 2.03 | .312 | 77.4% | 34.2% | 19.1% | 4.74 | 5.29 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 58.0 | 10.55 | 3.57 | 1.40 | .306 | 63.8% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 5.28 | 4.83 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 0.00 | 3.18 | .385 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 7.94 | 6.48 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.09 | 2.06 | 0.26 | .291 | 82.3% | 33.8% | 2.7% | 1.54 | 2.15 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .600 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 14.82 | 7.45 | 1.93 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 2.57 | 5.55 | 6.95 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.66 | 2.25 | 0.82 | .294 | 84.2% | 35.8% | 8.5% | 2.25 | 7.06 | 3.15 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.51 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .240 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 93.0 | 10.38 | 8.57 | 10.64 | 7.31 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .167 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 93.1 | 9.00 | 6.50 | 10.26 | 7.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 4.05 | .263 | 64.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 93.0 | 10.80 | 9.21 | 10.76 | 7.39 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 76.0 | 13.14 | 4.50 | 1.30 | .313 | 74.5% | 37.1% | 15.5% | 3.91 | 3.62 | 4.19 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .385 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.92 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 4.73 | 1.40 | .269 | 60.2% | 35.8% | 11.3% | 5.08 | 4.87 | 5.31 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .318 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 3.73 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | .600 | 56.8% | 23.1% | 60.0% | 24.00 | 17.99 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 62.1 | 7.22 | 5.20 | 1.44 | .297 | 75.3% | 34.2% | 11.8% | 4.91 | 5.93 | 5.80 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.80 | 4.09 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.9% | 37.6% | 5.17 | 5.16 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .240 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 93.0 | 10.38 | 8.57 | 10.64 | 7.31 | -0.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | Age | W | L | SV | G | GS | IP | divider | K/9 | BB/9 | HR/9 | BABIP | LOB% | GB% | HR/FB | divider | vFA | divider | ERA | xERA | FIP | xFIP | WAR |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 21 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 12.96 | 4.32 | 0.00 | .353 | 66.7% | 47.1% | 0.0% | 4.32 | 3.35 | 3.83 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 21 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 12.38 | 2.25 | 0.00 | .435 | 58.3% | 40.9% | 0.0% | 3.38 | 1.55 | 2.57 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 3.00 | .333 | 55.6% | 30.8% | 14.3% | 9.00 | 7.15 | 4.86 | ||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 15 | 0 | 19.1 | 11.17 | 2.79 | 0.47 | .385 | 61.6% | 40.4% | 4.8% | 4.66 | 3.20 | 3.47 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 22 | 7 | 5 | 0 | 31 | 12 | 108.2 | 10.85 | 1.90 | 0.66 | .336 | 74.0% | 34.9% | 6.1% | 3.06 | 2.75 | 2.99 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 22 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 10.13 | 1.93 | 0.48 | .250 | 89.0% | 29.5% | 4.8% | 0.96 | 2.75 | 3.33 | ||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 22 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 34 | 15 | 127.1 | 10.74 | 1.91 | 0.64 | .324 | 75.7% | 34.2% | 5.9% | 2.76 | 2.75 | 3.04 | ||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 9.00 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 1.59 | 3.43 | ||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 24 | 5 | 6 | 1 | 25 | 13 | 79.2 | 10.51 | 3.28 | 2.03 | .312 | 77.4% | 34.2% | 19.1% | 4.74 | 5.29 | 4.44 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 25 | 4 | 6 | 1 | 43 | 0 | 58.0 | 10.55 | 3.57 | 1.40 | .306 | 63.8% | 36.4% | 14.1% | 5.28 | 4.83 | 4.73 | ||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 25 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 5.2 | 12.71 | 0.00 | 3.18 | .385 | 64.5% | 33.3% | 66.7% | 7.94 | 6.48 | 3.01 | ||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 12.09 | 2.06 | 0.26 | .291 | 82.3% | 33.8% | 2.7% | 1.54 | 2.15 | 3.42 | ||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 13.50 | 0.00 | 4.50 | .600 | 38.5% | 50.0% | 100.0% | 13.50 | 14.82 | 7.45 | 1.93 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.57 | .222 | 100.0% | 40.0% | 22.2% | 2.57 | 5.55 | 6.95 | 5.76 | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 26 | 4 | 1 | 5 | 36 | 0 | 44.0 | 11.66 | 2.25 | 0.82 | .294 | 84.2% | 35.8% | 8.5% | 2.25 | 7.06 | 3.15 | 3.72 | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 26 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0 | 4.1 | 10.38 | 0.00 | 0.00 | .273 | 66.7% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 2.08 | 1.51 | 2.33 | ||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .240 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 93.0 | 10.38 | 8.57 | 10.64 | 7.31 | -0.4 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 26 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 4.50 | 4.50 | 4.50 | .167 | 62.5% | 42.9% | 25.0% | 93.1 | 9.00 | 6.50 | 10.26 | 7.06 | -0.1 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 26 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 6.75 | 6.75 | 4.05 | .263 | 64.8% | 42.9% | 30.0% | 93.0 | 10.80 | 9.21 | 10.76 | 7.39 | -0.3 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 27 | 9 | 6 | 4 | 52 | 4 | 76.0 | 13.14 | 4.50 | 1.30 | .313 | 74.5% | 37.1% | 15.5% | 3.91 | 3.62 | 4.19 | 3.98 | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 3.2 | 12.27 | 9.82 | 0.00 | .385 | 27.3% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.00 | 5.92 | 8.25 | ||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 28 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 46 | 2 | 51.1 | 8.59 | 4.73 | 1.40 | .269 | 60.2% | 35.8% | 11.3% | 5.08 | 4.87 | 5.31 | 5.65 | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 28 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 7.1 | 7.36 | 4.91 | 0.00 | .318 | 54.5% | 18.2% | 0.0% | 6.14 | 3.73 | 6.15 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 29 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 3.0 | 12.00 | 12.00 | 9.00 | .600 | 56.8% | 23.1% | 60.0% | 24.00 | 17.99 | 8.10 | ||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 29 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 43 | 8 | 62.1 | 7.22 | 5.20 | 1.44 | .297 | 75.3% | 34.2% | 11.8% | 4.91 | 5.93 | 5.80 | 6.19 | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 30 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1.0 | 6.80 | 4.09 | 1.44 | .294 | 69.9% | 37.6% | 5.17 | 5.16 | 5.09 | 0.0 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 6.23 | 6.23 | 4.15 | .240 | 64.5% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 93.0 | 10.38 | 8.57 | 10.64 | 7.31 | -0.4 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 85 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A | 7 | 5 | 3.06 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 108.2 | 439 | 100 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 127.1 | 509 | 112 | 44 | 39 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 5 | 6 | 4.74 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79.2 | 345 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 4 | 6 | 5.28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 58.0 | 248 | 53 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.54 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 136 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 44.0 | 175 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 6 | 3.91 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 76.0 | 327 | 62 | 38 | 33 | 11 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.08 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51.1 | 231 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 24.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 62.1 | 283 | 65 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| Season | Team | Level | W | L | ERA | G | GS | QS | CG | ShO | SV | HLD | BS | IP | TBF | H | R | ER | HR | BB | IBB | HBP | WP | BK | SO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1 | 1 | 4.32 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 8.1 | 35 | 6 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 4 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 12 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1 | 0 | 3.38 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 8.0 | 36 | 10 | 5 | 3 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 11 | |
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 14 | 5 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 2 | 1 | 4.66 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 19.1 | 85 | 21 | 12 | 10 | 1 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 24 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A | 7 | 5 | 3.06 | 31 | 12 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 108.2 | 439 | 100 | 41 | 37 | 8 | 23 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 0 | 131 | |
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 1 | 0 | 0.96 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18.2 | 70 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 21 | |
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 8 | 5 | 2.76 | 34 | 15 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 127.1 | 509 | 112 | 44 | 39 | 9 | 27 | 0 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 152 | |
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 0.00 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 5 | 6 | 4.74 | 25 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 79.2 | 345 | 81 | 45 | 42 | 18 | 29 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 93 | |
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 4 | 6 | 5.28 | 43 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 4 | 58.0 | 248 | 53 | 37 | 34 | 9 | 23 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 68 | |
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 7.94 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 5.2 | 25 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 8 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 4 | 1 | 1.54 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 35.0 | 136 | 24 | 7 | 6 | 1 | 8 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 47 | |
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 0 | 0 | 13.50 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0 | 0 | 2.57 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 7.0 | 30 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | |
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 4 | 1 | 2.25 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 44.0 | 175 | 34 | 12 | 11 | 4 | 11 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 57 | |
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 0 | 0 | 2.08 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 4.1 | 16 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0 | 0 | 9.00 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2.0 | 9 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.80 | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.2 | 34 | 8 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 5 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 9 | 6 | 3.91 | 52 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 76.0 | 327 | 62 | 38 | 33 | 11 | 38 | 3 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 111 | |
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0 | 1 | 0.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3.2 | 24 | 5 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 5 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 3 | 1 | 5.08 | 46 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 51.1 | 231 | 47 | 37 | 29 | 8 | 27 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 49 | |
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0 | 0 | 6.14 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 7.1 | 32 | 7 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0 | 0 | 24.00 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3.0 | 21 | 9 | 8 | 8 | 3 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | |
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 2 | 4 | 4.91 | 43 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 3 | 62.1 | 283 | 65 | 36 | 34 | 10 | 36 | 0 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 50 | |
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 0 | 0 | 5.17 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.0 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 1 | 0 | 10.38 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8.2 | 43 | 10 | 10 | 10 | 4 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 6 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular SeasonAverages
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 12.96 | 4.32 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 11.4% | 22.9% | .207 | 1.20 | .353 | 66.7% | 107 | 84 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .294 | 1.50 | .435 | 58.3% | 81 | 38 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .357 | 1.67 | .333 | 55.6% | 245 | 193 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 11.17 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .273 | 1.40 | .385 | 61.6% | 118 | 82 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 10.85 | 1.90 | 5.70 | 0.66 | 29.8% | 5.2% | 24.6% | .242 | 1.13 | .336 | 74.0% | 83 | 74 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.93 | 5.25 | 0.48 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .182 | 0.86 | .250 | 89.0% | 24 | 71 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 10.74 | 1.91 | 5.63 | 0.64 | 29.9% | 5.3% | 24.6% | .234 | 1.09 | .324 | 75.7% | 75 | 74 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 10.51 | 3.28 | 3.21 | 2.03 | 27.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | .259 | 1.38 | .312 | 77.4% | 118 | 126 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 10.55 | 3.57 | 2.96 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 9.3% | 18.1% | .240 | 1.31 | .306 | 63.8% | 117 | 102 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 12.71 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.18 | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | .304 | 1.24 | .385 | 64.5% | 154 | 129 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.09 | 2.06 | 5.88 | 0.26 | 34.6% | 5.9% | 28.7% | .189 | 0.91 | .291 | 82.3% | 37 | 49 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .444 | 2.00 | .600 | 38.5% | 217 | 125 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 2.57 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.29 | .222 | 100.0% | 47 | 121 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.66 | 2.25 | 5.18 | 0.82 | 32.6% | 6.3% | 26.3% | .209 | 1.02 | .294 | 84.2% | 46 | 64 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 10.38 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .188 | 0.69 | .273 | 66.7% | 43 | 32 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.85 | .240 | 64.5% | 253 | 258 | 10.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .167 | 62.5% | 225 | 250 | 10.26 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 4.05 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .296 | 1.95 | .263 | 64.8% | 262 | 260 | 10.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 13.14 | 4.50 | 2.92 | 1.30 | 33.9% | 11.6% | 22.3% | .218 | 1.32 | .313 | 74.5% | 86 | 94 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 12.27 | 9.82 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 16.7% | 4.2% | .278 | 2.45 | .385 | 27.3% | 0 | 128 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 8.59 | 4.73 | 1.81 | 1.40 | 21.2% | 11.7% | 9.5% | .233 | 1.44 | .269 | 60.2% | 110 | 114 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .318 | 54.5% | 123 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .529 | 4.33 | .600 | 56.8% | 459 | 364 | 17.99 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 7.22 | 5.20 | 1.39 | 1.44 | 17.7% | 12.7% | 4.9% | .265 | 1.62 | .297 | 75.3% | 101 | 120 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.80 | 4.09 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.7% | .266 | 1.51 | .294 | 69.9% | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.85 | .240 | 64.5% | 253 | 258 | 10.64 |
| Season | Team | Level | K/9 | BB/9 | K/BB | HR/9 | divider | K% | BB% | K-BB% | divider | AVG | WHIP | BABIP | LOB% | divider | ERA- | FIP- | divider | FIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 12.96 | 4.32 | 3.00 | 0.00 | 34.3% | 11.4% | 22.9% | .207 | 1.20 | .353 | 66.7% | 107 | 84 | 3.35 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 12.38 | 2.25 | 5.50 | 0.00 | 30.6% | 5.6% | 25.0% | .294 | 1.50 | .435 | 58.3% | 81 | 38 | 1.55 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 3.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 3.00 | 7.1% | 0.0% | 7.1% | .357 | 1.67 | .333 | 55.6% | 245 | 193 | 7.15 | ||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 11.17 | 2.79 | 4.00 | 0.47 | 28.2% | 7.1% | 21.2% | .273 | 1.40 | .385 | 61.6% | 118 | 82 | 3.20 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 10.85 | 1.90 | 5.70 | 0.66 | 29.8% | 5.2% | 24.6% | .242 | 1.13 | .336 | 74.0% | 83 | 74 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 10.13 | 1.93 | 5.25 | 0.48 | 30.0% | 5.7% | 24.3% | .182 | 0.86 | .250 | 89.0% | 24 | 71 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 10.74 | 1.91 | 5.63 | 0.64 | 29.9% | 5.3% | 24.6% | .234 | 1.09 | .324 | 75.7% | 75 | 74 | 2.75 | ||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 9.00 | 0.00 | 1.00 | 0.00 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .000 | 0.00 | .000 | 100.0% | 0 | 35 | 1.59 | ||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 10.51 | 3.28 | 3.21 | 2.03 | 27.0% | 8.4% | 18.6% | .259 | 1.38 | .312 | 77.4% | 118 | 126 | 5.29 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 10.55 | 3.57 | 2.96 | 1.40 | 27.4% | 9.3% | 18.1% | .240 | 1.31 | .306 | 63.8% | 117 | 102 | 4.83 | ||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 12.71 | 0.00 | 8.00 | 3.18 | 32.0% | 0.0% | 32.0% | .304 | 1.24 | .385 | 64.5% | 154 | 129 | 6.48 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 12.09 | 2.06 | 5.88 | 0.26 | 34.6% | 5.9% | 28.7% | .189 | 0.91 | .291 | 82.3% | 37 | 49 | 2.15 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 13.50 | 0.00 | 3.00 | 4.50 | 33.3% | 0.0% | 33.3% | .444 | 2.00 | .600 | 38.5% | 217 | 125 | 7.45 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 9.00 | 3.86 | 2.33 | 2.57 | 23.3% | 10.0% | 13.3% | .222 | 1.29 | .222 | 100.0% | 47 | 121 | 6.95 | ||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 11.66 | 2.25 | 5.18 | 0.82 | 32.6% | 6.3% | 26.3% | .209 | 1.02 | .294 | 84.2% | 46 | 64 | 3.15 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 10.38 | 0.00 | 5.00 | 0.00 | 31.3% | 0.0% | 31.3% | .188 | 0.69 | .273 | 66.7% | 43 | 32 | 1.51 | ||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.85 | .240 | 64.5% | 253 | 258 | 10.64 | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 4.50 | 4.50 | 1.00 | 4.50 | 11.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | .250 | 1.50 | .167 | 62.5% | 225 | 250 | 10.26 | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 6.75 | 6.75 | 1.00 | 4.05 | 14.7% | 14.7% | 0.0% | .296 | 1.95 | .263 | 64.8% | 262 | 260 | 10.76 | ||||
| 2023 | 8.74 | 3.30 | 2.65 | 1.23 | 22.7% | 8.6% | 14.1% | .246 | 1.31 | .295 | 71.9% | 4.28 | ||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 13.14 | 4.50 | 2.92 | 1.30 | 33.9% | 11.6% | 22.3% | .218 | 1.32 | .313 | 74.5% | 86 | 94 | 4.19 | ||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 12.27 | 9.82 | 1.25 | 0.00 | 20.8% | 16.7% | 4.2% | .278 | 2.45 | .385 | 27.3% | 0 | 128 | 5.92 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 8.59 | 4.73 | 1.81 | 1.40 | 21.2% | 11.7% | 9.5% | .233 | 1.44 | .269 | 60.2% | 110 | 114 | 5.31 | ||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 7.36 | 4.91 | 1.50 | 0.00 | 18.8% | 12.5% | 6.3% | .250 | 1.50 | .318 | 54.5% | 123 | 75 | 3.73 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 12.00 | 12.00 | 1.00 | 9.00 | 19.0% | 19.0% | 0.0% | .529 | 4.33 | .600 | 56.8% | 459 | 364 | 17.99 | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 7.22 | 5.20 | 1.39 | 1.44 | 17.7% | 12.7% | 4.9% | .265 | 1.62 | .297 | 75.3% | 101 | 120 | 5.80 | ||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 6.80 | 4.09 | 1.66 | 1.44 | 16.9% | 10.2% | 6.7% | .266 | 1.51 | .294 | 69.9% | 5.16 | ||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 6.23 | 6.23 | 1.00 | 4.15 | 14.0% | 14.0% | 0.0% | .286 | 1.85 | .240 | 64.5% | 253 | 258 | 10.64 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 90.7 | 104.2 | 9.0 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 14.82 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 85.5 | 103.2 | 22.8 | 2 | 10.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 2.57 | 5.55 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 85.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 10.38 | 8.57 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 7 | 72.4 | 104.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.50 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 89.5 | 106.9 | 17.1 | 3 | 13.6% | 10 | 45.5% | 10.80 | 9.21 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 174 | 86.9 | 111.7 | 18.3 | 10 | 5.7% | 55 | 31.6% | 3.91 | 3.62 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 153 | 88.6 | 112.8 | 20.3 | 14 | 9.2% | 53 | 34.6% | 5.08 | 4.87 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 13 | 92.5 | 110.7 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 24.00 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 195 | 89.4 | 109.4 | 19.7 | 17 | 8.7% | 82 | 42.1% | 4.91 | 5.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 85.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 10.38 | 8.57 |
| Season | Team | Level | Events | EV | maxEV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% | HardHit | HardHit% | divider | ERA | xERA |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 6 | 90.7 | 104.2 | 9.0 | 1 | 16.7% | 2 | 33.3% | 13.50 | 14.82 | |
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 20 | 85.5 | 103.2 | 22.8 | 2 | 10.0% | 6 | 30.0% | 2.57 | 5.55 | |
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 29 | 85.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 10.38 | 8.57 | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 7 | 72.4 | 104.3 | 2.3 | 1 | 14.3% | 1 | 14.3% | 9.00 | 6.50 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 22 | 89.5 | 106.9 | 17.1 | 3 | 13.6% | 10 | 45.5% | 10.80 | 9.21 | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 174 | 86.9 | 111.7 | 18.3 | 10 | 5.7% | 55 | 31.6% | 3.91 | 3.62 | |
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 153 | 88.6 | 112.8 | 20.3 | 14 | 9.2% | 53 | 34.6% | 5.08 | 4.87 | |
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 13 | 92.5 | 110.7 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | 7 | 53.8% | 24.00 | ||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 195 | 89.4 | 109.4 | 19.7 | 17 | 8.7% | 82 | 42.1% | 4.91 | 5.93 | |
| Total | - - - | MLB | 29 | 85.2 | 106.9 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | 11 | 37.9% | 10.38 | 8.57 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 93 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 65 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 129 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 19.2% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 87 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.74 | 18.1% | 34.9% | 47.0% | 22.7% | 6.1% | 45.4% | 24.8% | 29.8% | 81 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.62 | 22.7% | 29.5% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 82 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.73 | 18.8% | 34.2% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 44.6% | 24.8% | 30.6% | 81 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.80 | 22.8% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 21.3% | 19.1% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 27.3% | 98 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 25.3% | 93 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.8% | 46.3% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 35.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 34 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 101 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.8% | 35.8% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 34.0% | 74 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 48 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 5.95 | 171 | 7.31 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.07 | 165 | 7.06 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 5.94 | 172 | 7.39 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.89 | 21.2% | 37.1% | 41.8% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | 82 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 179 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 17.2% | 35.8% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 32.0% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 126 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 164 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 43.8% | 31.4% | 24.7% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 5.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 5.95 | 171 | 7.31 |
| Season | Team | Level | GB/FB | LD% | GB% | FB% | IFFB% | HR/FB | IFH% | BUH% | divider | Pull% | Cent% | Oppo% | divider | Soft% | Med% | Hard% | divider | SIERA | xFIP- | xFIP |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 1.33 | 17.6% | 47.1% | 35.3% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 58.8% | 23.5% | 17.6% | 93 | 3.83 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 1.13 | 22.7% | 40.9% | 36.4% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 52.2% | 21.7% | 26.1% | 65 | 2.57 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 0.57 | 15.4% | 30.8% | 53.8% | 14.3% | 14.3% | 15.4% | 61.5% | 23.1% | 129 | 4.86 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 1.00 | 19.2% | 40.4% | 40.4% | 9.5% | 4.8% | 45.3% | 32.1% | 22.6% | 87 | 3.47 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 0.74 | 18.1% | 34.9% | 47.0% | 22.7% | 6.1% | 45.4% | 24.8% | 29.8% | 81 | 2.99 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 0.62 | 22.7% | 29.5% | 47.7% | 23.8% | 4.8% | 40.0% | 24.4% | 35.6% | 82 | 3.33 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 0.73 | 18.8% | 34.2% | 47.1% | 22.9% | 5.9% | 44.6% | 24.8% | 30.6% | 81 | 3.04 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1.00 | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | 50.0% | 75 | 3.43 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 0.80 | 22.8% | 34.2% | 42.9% | 21.3% | 19.1% | 49.5% | 23.2% | 27.3% | 98 | 4.44 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 0.86 | 21.2% | 36.4% | 42.4% | 21.9% | 14.1% | 51.3% | 23.4% | 25.3% | 93 | 4.73 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 1.67 | 46.7% | 33.3% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 66.7% | 66.7% | 13.3% | 20.0% | 61 | 3.01 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 0.73 | 20.0% | 33.8% | 46.3% | 21.6% | 2.7% | 36.3% | 28.7% | 35.0% | 71 | 3.42 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 3.00 | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 33.3% | 50.0% | 16.7% | 34 | 1.93 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 0.89 | 15.0% | 40.0% | 45.0% | 22.2% | 22.2% | 35.0% | 30.0% | 35.0% | 101 | 5.76 | |||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 0.81 | 19.8% | 35.8% | 44.3% | 21.3% | 8.5% | 35.8% | 30.2% | 34.0% | 74 | 3.72 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 3.00 | 20.0% | 60.0% | 20.0% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 54.5% | 9.1% | 36.4% | 48 | 2.33 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 5.95 | 171 | 7.31 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 0.75 | 0.0% | 42.9% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 25.0% | 33.3% | 0.0% | 42.9% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 42.9% | 42.9% | 14.3% | 6.07 | 165 | 7.06 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.90 | 9.5% | 42.9% | 47.6% | 30.0% | 30.0% | 0.0% | 100.0% | 54.5% | 27.3% | 18.2% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 36.4% | 5.94 | 172 | 7.39 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 0.89 | 21.2% | 37.1% | 41.8% | 16.9% | 15.5% | 47.1% | 22.7% | 30.2% | 82 | 3.98 | |||||||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 0.80 | 18.2% | 36.4% | 45.5% | 40.0% | 0.0% | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 179 | 8.25 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 0.76 | 17.2% | 35.8% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 11.3% | 40.7% | 27.3% | 32.0% | 121 | 5.65 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 0.40 | 36.4% | 18.2% | 45.5% | 0.0% | 0.0% | 27.3% | 45.5% | 27.3% | 126 | 6.15 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 0.60 | 38.5% | 23.1% | 38.5% | 20.0% | 60.0% | 46.2% | 30.8% | 23.1% | 164 | 8.10 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 0.76 | 21.1% | 34.2% | 44.7% | 21.2% | 11.8% | 43.8% | 31.4% | 24.7% | 128 | 6.19 | |||||||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 20.5% | 37.6% | 41.9% | 5.09 | ||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 0.86 | 7.1% | 42.9% | 50.0% | 28.6% | 28.6% | 8.3% | 100.0% | 51.7% | 27.6% | 20.7% | 24.1% | 44.8% | 31.0% | 5.95 | 171 | 7.31 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 85 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 98 | 132 | 51 | 30 | 496 | 1141 | 1637 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 13 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 71 | 173 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 111 | 153 | 61 | 35 | 567 | 1314 | 1881 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 75 | 94 | 50 | 20 | 473 | 908 | 1381 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 55 | 64 | 32 | 14 | 376 | 608 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 189 | 361 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 90.7 | 9.0 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 69 | 112 | 85.5 | 22.8 | 2 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 240 | 454 | 694 | 86.7 | 19.6 | 3 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 95 | 166 | 85.2 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 72.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 55 | 73 | 128 | 89.5 | 17.1 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 63 | 71 | 36 | 12 | 463 | 843 | 1306 | 86.9 | 18.3 | 10 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 46 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 54 | 71 | 26 | 8 | 340 | 569 | 909 | 88.6 | 20.3 | 14 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 43 | 73 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 92.5 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 65 | 85 | 40 | 18 | 422 | 679 | 1101 | 89.4 | 19.7 | 17 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 95 | 166 | 85.2 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% |
| Season | Team | Level | GB | FB | LD | IFFB | IFH | BU | BUH | RS | Balls | Strikes | Pitches | divider | EV | LA | Barrels | Barrel% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 8 | 6 | 3 | 1 | 21 | 53 | 74 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 9 | 8 | 5 | 0 | 29 | 85 | 114 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 4 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 8 | 31 | 39 | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 21 | 21 | 10 | 2 | 58 | 169 | 227 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 98 | 132 | 51 | 30 | 496 | 1141 | 1637 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 13 | 21 | 10 | 5 | 71 | 173 | 244 | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 111 | 153 | 61 | 35 | 567 | 1314 | 1881 | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5 | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 75 | 94 | 50 | 20 | 473 | 908 | 1381 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 55 | 64 | 32 | 14 | 376 | 608 | 984 | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 5 | 3 | 7 | 0 | 11 | 45 | 56 | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 27 | 37 | 16 | 8 | 189 | 361 | 550 | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0 | 8 | 24 | 32 | 90.7 | 9.0 | 1 | 16.7% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 8 | 9 | 3 | 2 | 43 | 69 | 112 | 85.5 | 22.8 | 2 | 10.0% | |||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38 | 47 | 21 | 10 | 240 | 454 | 694 | 86.7 | 19.6 | 3 | 11.5% | |||||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 27 | 28 | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 95 | 166 | 85.2 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% | |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 3 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 22 | 38 | 72.4 | 2.3 | 1 | 14.3% | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 9 | 10 | 2 | 3 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 55 | 73 | 128 | 89.5 | 17.1 | 3 | 13.6% | |
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 63 | 71 | 36 | 12 | 463 | 843 | 1306 | 86.9 | 18.3 | 10 | 5.7% | |||||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 4 | 5 | 2 | 2 | 33 | 46 | 79 | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 54 | 71 | 26 | 8 | 340 | 569 | 909 | 88.6 | 20.3 | 14 | 9.2% | |||||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 4 | 10 | 8 | 0 | 43 | 73 | 116 | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 3 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 33 | 45 | 78 | 92.5 | 24.6 | 0 | 0.0% | |||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 65 | 85 | 40 | 18 | 422 | 679 | 1101 | 89.4 | 19.7 | 17 | 8.7% | |||||
| 2027 | Steamer | PROJ | 1 | 1 | 1 | |||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 12 | 14 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 71 | 95 | 166 | 85.2 | 13.4 | 4 | 13.8% |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.01 | -0.30 | 0.29 | -6.08 | -0.67 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.03 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.29 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.09 | -0.17 | 0.26 | -5.02 | -0.55 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.23 | 0.51 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.30 | 0.29 | -6.08 | -0.67 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| Season | Team | Level | WPA | -WPA | +WPA | RE24 | REW | pLI | inLI | gmLI | exLI | Pulls | WPA/LI | Clutch | SD | MD |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | -0.01 | -0.30 | 0.29 | -6.08 | -0.67 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.22 | 1 | 2 |
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | -0.10 | -0.13 | 0.03 | -1.06 | -0.11 | 0.33 | 0.44 | 0.44 | 0 | -0.03 | -0.29 | 0 | 1 | |
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 0.09 | -0.17 | 0.26 | -5.02 | -0.55 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.37 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.23 | 0.51 | 1 | 1 |
| Total | - - - | MLB | -0.01 | -0.30 | 0.29 | -6.08 | -0.67 | 0.33 | 0.47 | 0.39 | 0.35 | 4 | -0.26 | 0.22 | 1 | 2 |
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 37.5% | 92.6 | 31.3% | 86.7 | 31.3% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40.2% | 92.8 | 8.9% | 86.6 | 35.7% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.6% | 92.8 | 13.9% | 86.6 | 34.7% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.0% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 86.5 | 24.7% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 34.2% | 93.1 | 28.9% | 87.1 | 36.8% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 54.7% | 92.8 | 24.2% | 86.3 | 21.1% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 37.0% | 92.4 | 14.7% | 87.0 | 40.5% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 36.1% | 92.1 | 22.2% | 86.6 | 39.8% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 92.1 | 15.4% | 86.6 | 39.7% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 35.8% | 91.1 | 13.2% | 83.4 | 34.4% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 86.5 | 24.7% | 77.4 |
| Season | Team | Level | divider | FA% | vFA | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | divider | SL% | vSL | divider | divider | divider | divider | CH% | vCH | divider | divider | divider |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 37.5% | 92.6 | 31.3% | 86.7 | 31.3% | 77.8 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 40.2% | 92.8 | 8.9% | 86.6 | 35.7% | 77.5 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 39.6% | 92.8 | 13.9% | 86.6 | 34.7% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 50.0% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 86.5 | 24.7% | 77.4 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 34.2% | 93.1 | 28.9% | 87.1 | 36.8% | 77.1 | ||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 54.7% | 92.8 | 24.2% | 86.3 | 21.1% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 37.0% | 92.4 | 14.7% | 87.0 | 40.5% | 77.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 36.1% | 92.1 | 22.2% | 86.6 | 39.8% | 78.6 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 33.3% | 92.1 | 15.4% | 86.6 | 39.7% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 35.8% | 91.1 | 13.2% | 83.4 | 34.4% | 77.9 | ||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 50.0% | 92.9 | 25.3% | 86.5 | 24.7% | 77.4 |
Metric:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Data Source:
MLB F-Strike%, SwStr%, CStr%, CSW% are from the Sports Info Solution data source regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
All MiLB and Pace data are from Statcast regardless of selection.
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 59.5% | 38.6% | 28.6% | 36.5% | 12.2% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 50.9% | 63.8% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 22.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 64.1% | 68.0% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 55.9% | 55.9% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 18.1% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 54.1% | 71.4% | 58.1% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 56.1% | 67.2% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 13.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 54.3% | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 49.2% | 70.7% | 53.0% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 48.1% | 67.9% | 48.4% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 58.9% | 60.6% | 32.0% | 23.2% | 21.4% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 49.8% | 65.7% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 15.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 50.0% | 68.8% | 59.4% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 35.7% | 59.5% | 44.6% | 52.0% | 80.0% | 66.0% | 37.5% | 43.3% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38.4% | 62.1% | 49.4% | 48.5% | 77.8% | 65.3% | 40.3% | 50.3% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 96.4% | 48.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 73.1% | 84.0% | 80.3% | 41.6% | 51.2% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 36.0% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 90.0% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 23.6% | 71.4% | 44.5% | 70.6% | 82.5% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 58.8% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31.7% | 67.7% | 49.0% | 49.8% | 72.0% | 64.5% | 48.1% | 50.2% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 32.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 46.8% | 73.0% | 20.8% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.4% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 77.2% | 72.9% | 48.4% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 25.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 43.1% | 72.0% | 46.9% | 12.1% | 19.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 75.8% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 96.0% | 73.0% | 42.3% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 25.8% | 68.9% | 47.0% | 59.0% | 82.6% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 73.1% | 84.0% | 80.3% | 41.6% | 51.2% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 18.0 |
| Season | Team | Level | O-Swing% | Z-Swing% | Swing% | divider | O-Contact% | Z-Contact% | Contact% | Zone% | divider | F-Strike% | SwStr% | CStr% | CSW% | divider | Pace |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | 59.5% | 38.6% | 28.6% | 36.5% | 12.2% | 48.6% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | 50.9% | 63.8% | 41.7% | 18.4% | 22.8% | 41.2% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | 64.1% | 68.0% | 42.9% | 20.5% | 15.4% | 35.9% | |||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | MiLB | 55.9% | 55.9% | 36.5% | 24.7% | 18.1% | 42.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | 54.1% | 71.4% | 58.1% | 15.5% | 15.3% | 30.7% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | 56.1% | 67.2% | 41.4% | 18.4% | 13.9% | 32.4% | |||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | MiLB | 54.3% | 70.8% | 55.8% | 15.8% | 15.1% | 30.9% | |||||||||
| 2020 | SEA | ST | 100.0% | 40.0% | 33.3% | 60.0% | 0.0% | 60.0% | |||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | 49.2% | 70.7% | 53.0% | 14.4% | 16.4% | 30.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | 48.1% | 67.9% | 48.4% | 15.4% | 13.3% | 28.8% | |||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | ST | 58.9% | 60.6% | 32.0% | 23.2% | 21.4% | 44.6% | |||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | 49.8% | 65.7% | 50.7% | 17.1% | 15.6% | 32.7% | |||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 50.0% | 68.8% | 59.4% | 37.5% | 72.7% | 57.9% | 50.0% | 66.7% | 25.0% | 15.6% | 40.6% | 15.8 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 35.7% | 59.5% | 44.6% | 52.0% | 80.0% | 66.0% | 37.5% | 43.3% | 15.2% | 17.0% | 32.1% | 17.6 | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 38.4% | 62.1% | 49.4% | 48.5% | 77.8% | 65.3% | 40.3% | 50.3% | 17.1% | 15.9% | 33.0% | 17.2 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | ST | 96.4% | 48.1% | 37.5% | 50.0% | 0.0% | 50.0% | |||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 26.8% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 73.1% | 84.0% | 80.3% | 41.6% | 51.2% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 18.0 | |||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 36.0% | 76.9% | 50.0% | 77.8% | 90.0% | 84.2% | 34.2% | 22.2% | 7.9% | 7.9% | 15.8% | 18.6 | |||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 23.6% | 71.4% | 44.5% | 70.6% | 82.5% | 78.9% | 43.8% | 58.8% | 9.4% | 12.5% | 21.9% | 17.9 | |||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 31.7% | 67.7% | 49.0% | 49.8% | 72.0% | 64.5% | 48.1% | 50.2% | 17.4% | 15.2% | 32.5% | 19.6 | |||
| 2024 | DET | ST | 46.8% | 73.0% | 20.8% | 12.7% | 11.4% | 24.1% | |||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 26.4% | 75.9% | 50.4% | 61.3% | 77.2% | 72.9% | 48.4% | 48.1% | 13.6% | 12.2% | 25.9% | 19.1 | |||
| 2025 | PHI | ST | 43.1% | 72.0% | 46.9% | 12.1% | 19.8% | 31.9% | |||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | ST | 26.7% | 75.8% | 47.4% | 25.0% | 96.0% | 73.0% | 42.3% | 52.4% | 12.8% | 10.3% | 23.1% | 19.6 | |||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 25.8% | 68.9% | 47.0% | 59.0% | 82.6% | 76.1% | 49.3% | 47.0% | 11.3% | 14.4% | 25.7% | 18.9 | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 26.8% | 72.5% | 45.8% | 73.1% | 84.0% | 80.3% | 41.6% | 51.2% | 9.0% | 11.4% | 20.5% | 18.0 |
Zone Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 80.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 68.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 71.4% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 47.8% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.1% | 78.9% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 72.7% | 43.1% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 18.7% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 55.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 67.9% | 78.9% | 21.9% | 60.4% | 84.4% | 41.4% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 72.6% | 75.7% | 25.2% | 58.9% | 64.8% | 41.3% | 24.4% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 83.1% | 81.8% | 24.8% | 58.2% | 68.3% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 58.5% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 76.9% | 85.7% | 24.8% | 53.2% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 18.4% | 53.3% | 22.3% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 18.7% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
| Season | Team | Level | H-Swing% | H-Contact% | H-Zone% | divider | S-Swing% | S-Contact% | S-Zone% | divider | C-Swing% | C-Contact% | C-Zone% | divider | W-Swing% | W-Contact% | W-Zone% |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | 80.0% | 100.0% | 15.6% | 68.8% | 54.5% | 50.0% | 57.1% | 25.0% | 21.9% | 0.0% | 12.5% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | 71.4% | 73.3% | 18.8% | 47.8% | 81.8% | 41.1% | 40.7% | 36.4% | 24.1% | 11.1% | 0.0% | 16.1% | |||
| 2023 | --- | MiLB | 73.1% | 78.9% | 18.1% | 53.2% | 72.7% | 43.1% | 44.1% | 33.3% | 23.6% | 9.1% | 0.0% | 15.3% | |||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 18.7% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 6.0% | ||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | 100.0% | 100.0% | 7.9% | 66.7% | 85.7% | 55.3% | 18.2% | 50.0% | 28.9% | 0.0% | 7.9% | ||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | 67.9% | 78.9% | 21.9% | 60.4% | 84.4% | 41.4% | 15.0% | 50.0% | 31.3% | 0.0% | 5.5% | ||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | 72.6% | 75.7% | 25.2% | 58.9% | 64.8% | 41.3% | 24.4% | 34.2% | 23.8% | 5.6% | 0.0% | 9.6% | |||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | 83.1% | 81.8% | 24.8% | 58.2% | 68.3% | 43.5% | 19.4% | 58.5% | 23.2% | 0.0% | 8.6% | ||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | 76.9% | 85.7% | 24.8% | 53.2% | 73.9% | 43.9% | 18.4% | 53.3% | 22.3% | 6.0% | 0.0% | 9.1% | |||
| Total | - - - | MLB | 71.0% | 81.8% | 18.7% | 62.2% | 84.8% | 44.6% | 15.7% | 50.0% | 30.7% | 0.0% | 6.0% |
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Model Type:
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | P | 31 | 12 | 108.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 25 | 13 | 79.2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 58.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 52 | 4 | 76.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 46 | 2 | 51.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 43 | 8 | 62.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
| Season | Team | Level | Pos | G | GS | Inn | PO | A | divider | E | FE | TE | divider | DP | DPS | DPT | DPF | divider | Scp | divider | SB | CS | PB | WP | divider | FP | divider | TZ |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2018 | SEA | R | P | 7 | 0 | 8.1 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A- | P | 6 | 0 | 8.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2018 | SEA | A | P | 2 | 0 | 3.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A | P | 31 | 12 | 108.2 | 5 | 5 | 0 | 1 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2019 | SEA | A+ | P | 3 | 3 | 18.2 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2021 | SEA | AA | P | 25 | 13 | 79.2 | 9 | 3 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2022 | SEA | AA | P | 43 | 0 | 58.0 | 2 | 5 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AA | P | 27 | 0 | 35.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | AAA | P | 7 | 0 | 7.0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | AAA | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2023 | 2 Tms | MLB | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | SEA | MLB | P | 2 | 0 | 2.0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2023 | OAK | MLB | P | 5 | 0 | 6.2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |||||||||||
| 2024 | DET | AAA | P | 52 | 4 | 76.0 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2025 | PHI | AAA | P | 46 | 2 | 51.1 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| 2026 | BOS | AAA | P | 43 | 8 | 62.1 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0 | ||||||||||||||||||
| Total | - - - | - - - | P | 7 | 0 | 8.2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 |
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season
Partial SeasonsPreseason ProjectionsMinor LeaguesSpring TrainingMLB Regular Season

